FANDOM


Group A

  • Russia 4-1 Saudi Arabia
  • Egypt 1-2 Uruguay
  • Russia 0-0 Egypt
  • Uruguay 3-0 Saudi Arabia
  • Uruguay 2-1 Russia
  • Saudi Arabia 1-1 Egypt

Russia: 4pts

Saudi Arabia: 1pt

Egypt: 2pts

Uruguay: 9pts

Group B

  • Portugal 2-3 Spain
  • Morocco 2-1 Iran
  • Portugal 3-'0 'Morocco
  • Iran 0-1 Spain
  • Iran 2-1 Portugal
  • Spain 3-1 Morocco

Portugal: 3pts

Spain: 7pts

Iran: 3pts

Morocco: 3pts

Group C

  • France 2-1 Australia
  • Peru 2-1 Denmark
  • France 3-0 Peru
  • Australia 1-4 Denmark
  • Denmark 1-1' 'France
  • Australia 2-1 Peru

France: 7pts

Australia: 3pts

Peru: 3pts

Denmark: 4pts

Group D

  • Argentina 2-1 Iceland
  • Croatia 1-0 Nigeria
  • Argentina 2-2 Croatia
  • Iceland 1-2 Nigeria
  • Argentina 2-2' 'Nigeria
  • Iceland 2-5 Croatia

Argentina: 5pts

Iceland: 0pts

Croatia: 7pts

Nigeria: 4pts

Group E

  • Brazil 3-1 Switzerland
  • Costa Rica 0-2 Serbia
  • Brazil 5-0 Costa Rica
  • Switzerland 3-1 Serbia
  • Serbia 1-2 Brazil
  • Switzerland 0-0 Costa Rica

Brazil: 9pts

Switzerland: 4pts

Costa Rica: 1pt

Serbia: 3pts

Group F

  • Sweden 4-3 South Korean
  • Germany 1-1 Mexico
  • Sweden 3-4 Germany
  • Mexico 1-0 South Korean
  • Mexico 1-2 Sweden
  • Germany 5-2 South Korean

Sweden: 6pts

South Korean: 0pts

Germany: 7pts

Mexico: 4pts

Group G

  • Belgium 7-0 Panama
  • England 4-1 Tunisia
  • Belgium 6-2 Tunisia
  • England 5-1 Panama
  • Panama 0-3 Tunisia
  • Belgium 3-0 England

Belgium: 9pts

England: 6pts

Tunisia: 3pts

Panama: 0pts

Group H

  • Japan 1-2 Colombia
  • Poland 2-1 Senegal
  • Colombia 1-2 Poland
  • Senegal 2-0 Japan
  • Colombia 1-0 Senegal
  • Japan 2-2 Poland

Japan: 1pt

Colombia: 6pts

Poland: 7pts

Senegal: 3pts

Final

Winner Group A
 Runner-up Group B
 Winner of R16 1
 Winner of R16 2
 Winner Group C
 Runner-up Group D
 Winner of QF 1
 Winner of QF 2
 Winner Group E
 Runner-up Group F
 Winner of R16 3
 Winner of R16 4
 Winner Group G
 Runner-up Group H
 Winner of SF 1
 Winner of SF 2
 Winner Group B
 Runner-up Group A
 Winner of R16 5
 Winner of R16 6
 Winner Group D
 Runner-up Group C
 Winner of QF 3
 Winner of QF 4 Third place
 Winner Group F
 Runner-up Group E
 Winner of R16 7  Loser of SF 1
 Winner of R16 8  Loser of SF 2
 Winner Group H
 Runner-up Group G
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.