FANDOM


Stub
League stub
This article about UEFA Europa League 2017-18 is a stub, an article too short to provide more than rudimentary information about a subject. You can help The Football Database Wiki by expanding it.
2017–18 UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa League Logo.png
Tournament details
DatesQualifying:
29 June – 24 August 2017
Competition proper:
14 September 2017 – 16 May 2018
TeamsCompetition proper: 48+8
Total: 158+33 (expected)

The 2017–18 UEFA Europa League will be the 47th season of Europe's secondary club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the 9th season since it was renamed from the UEFA Cup to the UEFA Europa League.

The 2018 UEFA Europa League Final will be played at the Parc Olympique Lyonnais in Décines-Charpieu, France.

The winners of the 2017–18 UEFA Europa League will automatically qualify for the 2018–19 UEFA Champions League group stage, and also earn the right to play against the winners of the 2017–18 UEFA Champions League in the 2018 UEFA Super Cup.

Association team allocation

A total of 191 teams from all 55 UEFA member associations are expected to participate in the 2017–18 UEFA Europa League. The association ranking based on the UEFA country coefficients is used to determine the number of participating teams for each association:

  • Associations 1–51 (except Liechtenstein) each have three teams qualify.
  • Associations 52–54 each have two teams qualify.
  • Liechtenstein and Kosovo each have one team qualify (Liechtenstein organises only a domestic cup and no domestic league; Kosovo as per decision by the UEFA Executive Committee).
  • Moreover, 33 teams eliminated from the 2017–18 UEFA Champions League are transferred to the Europa League.

Starting from this season, Gibraltar are granted two spots instead of one in the Europa League.Kosovo, who became a UEFA member on 3 May 2016, will make their debut in the UEFA Europa League, as long as their club passes the licensing requirements.

Association ranking

For the 2017–18 UEFA Europa League, the associations are allocated places according to their 2016 UEFA country coefficients, which takes into account their performance in European competitions from 2011–12 to 2015–16.

Apart from the allocation based on the country coefficients, associations may have additional teams participating in the Europa League, as noted below:

  • (CL) – Additional teams transferred from the Champions League
Rank Association Coeff. Teams Notes
1 Flag of Spain Spain 105.713 3
2 Germany Germany 80.177
3 England England 76.284
4 Flag of Italy Italy 70.439
5 Flag of Portugal Portugal 53.082
6 Flag of France France 52.749
7 Flag of Russia Good One Russia 51.082
8 Flag of Ukraine Ukraine 44.883
9 Belgium Belgium 40.000
10 Netherlands Netherlands 35.563
11 Flag of Turkey Turkey 34.600
12 Switzerland Switzerland 33.775
13 Flag of Czech Czech Republic 32.925
14 Flag of Greece.svg Greece 29.700
15 Romania Romania 25.383
16 Flag of Austria Austria 25.100
17 Croatia Croatia 23.875
18 Flag of Poland Poland 22.500
19 Flag of Cyprus Cyprus 22.175
Rank Association Coeff. Teams Notes
20 Belarus Flag Belarus 20.000 3
21 Flag of Sweden Good one Sweden 19.875
22 Flag of Norway Norway 19.250
23 Flag of Israel Israel 18.625
24 Flag of Denmark Denmark 18.600
25 Scotland Scotland 17.300
26 Flag of Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 14.875
27 Flag of Serbia Serbia 14.625
28 Flag of Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 14.125
29 Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria 13.125
30 Flag of Slovenia Slovenia 13.125
31 Slovakia Slovakia 12.000
32 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein 10.500 1
33 Flag of Hungary Hungary 9.875 3
34 Flag of Moldova Moldova 9.125
35 Flag of Iceland Iceland 8.750
36 Flag of Georgia Georgia 8.125
37 Flag of Finland Finland 7.400
Rank Association Coeff. Teams Notes
38 Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.125 3
39 Flag of Albania Albania 6.625
40 Flag of Macedonia Macedonia 6.000
41 Flag of Republic Ireland Republic of Ireland 5.450
42 Latvia Latvia 5.375
43 Luxembourg Luxembourg 5.250
44 Flag of Montenegro Montenegro 4.875
45 Flag of Lithuania Lithuania 4.625
46 Flag of Northern Ireland Northern Ireland 4.500
47 Flag of Estonia Estonia 4.250
48 Flag of Armenia Armenia 4.125
49 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands 3.625
50 Malta Malta 3.583
51 Flag of Wales Wales 3.500
52 Flag of Gibraltar Gibraltar 1.000 2
53 Flag of Andorra Andorra 0.999
54 San Marino San Marino 0.333
55 Flag of Kosovo Kosovo 0.000 1

Distribution

The table below shows the default access list.

Teams entering in this round Teams advancing from previous round Teams transferred from Champions League
First qualifying round
(102 teams)
  • 31 domestic cup winners from associations 25–55
  • 36 domestic league runners-up from associations 18–54 (except Liechtenstein)
  • 35 domestic league third-placed teams from associations 16–51 (except Liechtenstein)
Second qualifying round
(66 teams)
  • 7 domestic cup winners from associations 18–24
  • 2 domestic league runners-up from associations 16–17
  • 6 domestic league fourth-placed teams from associations 10–15
  • 51 winners from first qualifying round
Third qualifying round
(58 teams)
  • 5 domestic cup winners from associations 13–17
  • 9 domestic league third-placed teams from associations 7–15
  • 5 domestic league fourth-placed teams from associations 5–9
  • 3 domestic league fifth-placed teams from associations 4–6 (League Cup winners for France)
  • 3 domestic league sixth-placed teams from associations 1–3 (League Cup winners for England)
  • 33 winners from second qualifying round
Play-off round
(44 teams)
  • 29 winners from third qualifying round
  • 15 losers from Champions League third qualifying round
Group stage
(48 teams)
  • 12 domestic cup winners from associations 1–12
  • 1 domestic league fourth-placed team from association 4
  • 3 domestic league fifth-placed teams from associations 1–3
  • 22 winners from play-off round
  • 10 losers from Champions League play-off round
Knockout phase
(32 teams)
  • 12 group winners from group stage
  • 12 group runners-up from group stage
  • 8 third-placed teams from Champions League group stage

The access list above is provisional, as changes will need to be made in the following cases:

  • If the Champions League title holders or the Europa League title holders have qualified for the Europa League through domestic performance, their berth in the Europa League will be vacated (not replaced by another team from the same association), and cup winners of the highest-ranked associations will be moved to a later round accordingly.
  • If changes to the access list of the Champions League are made, the number of losers of the Champions League third qualifying round which are transferred to the Europa League may be increased or decreased from the default number of 15, which means changes to the access list of the Europa League will also need to be made.
  • Because a maximum of five teams from one association can enter the Champions League, if both the Champions League title holders and the Europa League title holders are from the same top three ranked association and finish outside the top four of their domestic league, the fourth-placed team of their association will be moved to the Europa League, which means changes to the access list of the Europa League will also need to be made.

Redistribution rules

A Europa League place is vacated when a team qualifies for both the Champions League and the Europa League, or qualifies for the Europa League by more than one method. When a place is vacated, it is redistributed within the national association by the following rules (regulations Articles 3.03 and 3.04):

  • When the domestic cup winners (considered as the "highest-placed" qualifier within the national association with the latest starting round) also qualify for the Champions League, their Europa League place is vacated. As a result, the highest-placed team in the league which have not yet qualified for European competitions qualify for the Europa League, with the Europa League qualifiers which finish above them in the league moved up one "place".
  • When the domestic cup winners also qualify for the Europa League through league position, their place through the league position is vacated. As a result, the highest-placed team in the league which have not yet qualified for European competitions qualify for the Europa League, with the Europa League qualifiers which finish above them in the league moved up one "place" if possible.
  • For associations where a Europa League place is reserved for the League Cup winners, they always qualify for the Europa League as the "lowest-placed" qualifier. If the League Cup winners have already qualified for European competitions through other methods, this reserved Europa League place is taken by the highest-placed team in the league which have not yet qualified for European competitions.

Teams

The labels in the parentheses show how each team qualified for the place of its starting round:

  • CW: Cup winners
  • 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, etc.: League position
  • LC: League Cup winners
  • RW: Regular season winners
  • PW: End-of-season European competition play-offs winners
  • UCL: Transferred from the Champions League
    • GS: Third-placed teams from the group stage
    • PO: Losers from the play-off round
    • Q3: Losers from the third qualifying round
Round of 32
Flag of None (UCL GS) Flag of None (UCL GS) Flag of None (UCL GS) Flag of None (UCL GS)
Flag of None (UCL GS) Flag of None (UCL GS) Flag of None (UCL GS) Flag of None (UCL GS)
Group stage
Flag of Spain Villarreal (5th) Flag of Portugal Vitória de Guimarães (4th) Switzerland Lugano (3rd) Flag of Kazakhstan Astana (UCL PO)
Flag of Spain Real Sociedad (6th) Flag of France Lyon (4th) Flag of Czech Fastav Zlín (CW) Flag of Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva (UCL PO)
Germany 1. FC Köln (5th) Flag of Russia Good One Lokomotiv Moscow (CW) Flag of Denmark Copenhagen (UCL PO) Flag of Turkey İstanbul Başakşehir (UCL PO)
Germany Hertha BSC (6th) Flag of Ukraine Zorya Luhansk (3rd) Flag of Czech Slavia Prague (UCL PO) Switzerland Young Boys (UCL PO)
England Arsenal (CW) Belgium Zulte Waregem (CW) Croatia Rijeka (UCL PO) Flag of France Nice (UCL PO)
Flag of Italy Atalanta (4th) Netherlands Vitesse (CW) Germany 1899 Hoffenheim (UCL PO)
Flag of Italy Lazio (5th) Flag of Turkey Konyaspor (CW) Romania Steaua Bucureşti (UCL PO)
Play-off round
Belarus Flag BATE Borisov (UCL Q3) Flag of Norway Rosenborg (UCL Q3) Flag of Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol (UCL Q3) Flag of Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv (UCL Q3)
Flag of Poland Legia Warsaw (UCL Q3) Flag of Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad (UCL Q3) Flag of Serbia Partizan (UCL Q3) Flag of Greece.svg AEK Athens (UCL Q3)
Flag of Iceland FH (UCL Q3) Romania Viitorul Constanţa (UCL Q3) Flag of Czech Viktoria Plzeň (UCL Q3) Belgium Club Brugge (UCL Q3)
Flag of Macedonia Vardar (UCL Q3) Flag of Austria Red Bull Salzburg (UCL Q3) Netherlands Ajax (UCL Q3)
Third qualifying round
Flag of Spain Athletic Bilbao (7th) Flag of France Bordeaux (6th) Netherlands PSV Eindhoven (3rd) Romania CS U Craiova (5th)[Note ROU]
Germany SC Freiburg (7th) Flag of Russia Good One Zenit Saint Petersburg (3rd) Flag of Turkey Fenerbahçe (3rd) Flag of Austria Austria Wien (2nd)
England Everton (7th) Flag of Russia Good One Krasnodar (4th) Switzerland Sion (4th) Croatia Dinamo Zagreb (2nd)
Flag of Italy Milan (6th) Flag of Ukraine Olimpik Donetsk (4th) Flag of Czech Sparta Prague (3rd) Flag of Poland Arka Gdynia (CW)
Flag of Portugal Braga (5th) Flag of Ukraine FC Oleksandriya (5th) Flag of Greece.svg PAOK (CW)
Flag of Portugal Marítimo (6th) Belgium Gent (3rd) Flag of Greece.svg Panathinaikos (3rd)
Flag of France Marseille (5th) Belgium Oostende (PW) Romania Dinamo București (3rd)
Second qualifying round
Netherlands Utrecht (PW) Flag of Greece.svg Panionios (5th) Flag of Cyprus Apollon Limassol (CW) Flag of Israel Bnei Yehuda (CW)
Flag of Turkey Galatasaray (4th) Romania Astra Giurgiu (6th)[Note ROU] Belarus Flag Dinamo Brest (CW) Flag of Denmark Brøndby (2nd)
Switzerland Luzern (5th) Flag of Austria Sturm Graz (3rd) Flag of Sweden Good one Östersund (CW) Scotland Aberdeen (2nd)
Flag of Czech Mladá Boleslav (4th) Croatia Hajduk Split (3rd) Flag of Norway Brann (2nd) Flag of Azerbaijan Gabala (2nd)
First qualifying round
Flag of Austria Rheindorf Altach (4th) Flag of Kazakhstan Ordabasy (4th) Flag of Finland VPS (4th) Flag of Northern Ireland Crusaders (2nd)
Croatia Osijek (4th) Flag of Bulgaria Botev Plovdiv (CW) Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Široki Brijeg (CW) Flag of Northern Ireland Coleraine (3rd)
Flag of Poland Jagiellonia Białystok (2nd) Flag of Bulgaria Levski Sofia (3rd) Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Željezničar Sarajevo (2nd) Flag of Northern Ireland Ballymena United (PW)
Flag of Poland Lech Poznań (3rd) Flag of Bulgaria Dunav Ruse (4th)[Note BUL] Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Sarajevo (3rd) Flag of Estonia Levadia Tallinn (2nd)
Flag of Cyprus AEK Larnaca (2nd) Flag of Slovenia Domžale (CW) Flag of Albania Tirana (CW) Flag of Estonia Nõmme Kalju (3rd)
Flag of Cyprus AEL Limassol (4th) Flag of Slovenia Gorica (2nd) Flag of Albania Partizani Tirana (2nd) Flag of Estonia Flora Tallinn (4th)
Belarus Flag Shakhtyor Soligorsk (2nd) Flag of Slovenia Olimpija Ljubljana (3rd) Flag of Albania Skënderbeu Korçë (3rd) Flag of Armenia Shirak (CW)
Belarus Flag Dinamo Minsk (3rd) Slovakia Slovan Bratislava (CW) Flag of Macedonia Pelister (CW) Flag of Armenia Gandzasar Kapan (2nd)
Flag of Sweden Good one AIK (2nd) Slovakia Ružomberok (3rd) Flag of Macedonia Shkëndija (2nd) Flag of Armenia Pyunik (4th)
Flag of Sweden Good one IFK Norrköping (3rd) Slovakia Trenčín (4th) Flag of Macedonia Rabotnički (3rd) Faroe Islands (CW)
Flag of Norway Odd (3rd) Liechtenstein Vaduz (CW) Flag of Republic Ireland Cork City (CW) Faroe Islands NSÍ Runavík (3rd)
Flag of Norway Haugesund (4th) Flag of Hungary Ferencváros (CW) Flag of Republic Ireland Derry City (3rd)[Note IRL] Faroe Islands B36 Tórshavn (4th)
Flag of Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv (2nd) Flag of Hungary Videoton (2nd) Flag of Republic Ireland Shamrock Rovers (4th) Malta Floriana (CW)
Flag of Israel Beitar Jerusalem (3rd) Flag of Hungary Vasas (3rd) Latvia Ventspils (CW) Malta Balzan (2nd)
Flag of Denmark Lyngby (3rd) Flag of Moldova Dacia Chișinău (2nd) Latvia Jelgava (2nd) Malta Valletta (4th)[Note MLT]
Flag of Denmark Midtjylland (PW) Flag of Moldova Milsami Orhei (3rd) Latvia Liepāja (4th) Flag of Wales Bala Town (CW)
Scotland Rangers (3rd) Flag of Moldova Zaria Bălți (4th) Luxembourg Differdange 03 (2nd) Flag of Wales Connah's Quay Nomads (2nd)
Scotland St Johnstone (4th) Flag of Iceland Valur (CW) Luxembourg Fola Esch (3rd) Flag of Wales Bangor City (PW)
Flag of Azerbaijan Inter Baku (3rd) Flag of Iceland Stjarnan (2nd) Luxembourg Progrès Niederkorn (4th) Flag of Gibraltar Lincoln Red Imps (2nd)
Flag of Azerbaijan Zira (4th) Flag of Iceland KR (3rd) Flag of Montenegro Sutjeska Nikšić (CW) Flag of Gibraltar St Joseph's (3rd)
Flag of Serbia Red Star Belgrade (2nd) Flag of Georgia Torpedo Kutaisi (CW) Flag of Montenegro Zeta (2nd) Flag of Andorra UE Santa Coloma (CW)
Flag of Serbia Vojvodina (3rd) Flag of Georgia Chikhura Sachkhere (2nd) Flag of Montenegro Mladost Podgorica (3rd) Flag of Andorra Sant Julià (2nd)
Flag of Serbia Mladost Lučani (4th) Flag of Georgia Dinamo Batumi (3rd) Flag of Lithuania Trakai (2nd) San Marino Tre Penne (CW)
Flag of Kazakhstan Kairat (2nd) Flag of Finland SJK (CW) Flag of Lithuania Sūduva Marijampolė (3rd) San Marino Folgore (3rd)
Flag of Kazakhstan Irtysh Pavlodar (3rd) Flag of Finland HJK (2nd) Flag of Lithuania Atlantas (4th) Flag of Kosovo Prishtina (2nd)[Note KOS]

Notably two teams take part in the competition that are not playing in their national top division, Tirana (2nd tier) and Vaduz (2nd tier).

Notes
  1. ^ Bulgaria (BUL): On 29 May 2017 a UEFA letter to the Bulgarian Football Union declared that CSKA Sofia, the runners-up of the 2016–17 First Professional Football League, were not allowed to compete in the Europa League as they were considered to have been re-formed as a new club and thus did not pass the "three-year rule". As this decision was appealed by CSKA Sofia, the Bulgarian Football Union granted a license to them subject to legal proceedings. A few hours prior to the Europa League first qualifying round draw, UEFA replaced them with Dunav Ruse, the fourth-placed team of the league.
  2. ^ Kosovo (KOS): Besa Pejë would have qualified for the Europa League first qualifying round as the winners of the 2016–17 Kosovar Cup, but failed to obtain a UEFA license. As a result, the berth was given to the runners-up of the 2016–17 Football Superleague of Kosovo, Prishtina.
  3. ^ Malta (MLT): Birkirkara would have qualified for the Europa League first qualifying round as the third-placed team of the 2016–17 Maltese Premier League, but failed to obtain a UEFA licence. As a result, the berth was given to the fourth-placed team of the league, Valletta.
  4. ^ Republic of Ireland (IRL): Derry City are a club based in Northern Ireland, but will participate in the Europa League through one of the berths for the Republic of Ireland (any coefficient points they earn count toward Republic of Ireland and not Northern Ireland).
  5. ^ Romania (ROU): Voluntari would have qualified for the Europa League third qualifying round as the winners of 2016–17 Cupa României, and CFR Cluj would have qualified for the second qualifying round as the fourth-placed team of the 2016–17 Liga I, but both failed to obtain a UEFA licence. As a result, the third qualifying round berth was given to the fifth-placed team of the league, CS U Craiova, and the second qualifying round berth was given to the sixth-placed team of the league, Astra Giurgiu.

Round and draw dates

The schedule of the competition is as follows (all draws are held at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland, unless stated otherwise).

Phase Round Draw date First leg Second leg
Qualifying First qualifying round 19 June 2017 29 June 2017 6 July 2017
Second qualifying round 13 July 2017 20 July 2017
Third qualifying round 14 July 2017 27 July 2017 3 August 2017
Play-off Play-off round 4 August 2017 17 August 2017 24 August 2017
Group stage Matchday 1 25 August 2017
(Monaco)
14 September 2017
Matchday 2 28 September 2017
Matchday 3 19 October 2017
Matchday 4 2 November 2017
Matchday 5 23 November 2017
Matchday 6 7 December 2017
Knockout phase Round of 32 11 December 2017 15 February 2018 22 February 2018
Round of 16 23 February 2018 8 March 2018 15 March 2018
Quarter-finals 16 March 2018 5 April 2018 12 April 2018
Semi-finals 13 April 2018 26 April 2018 3 May 2018
Final 16 May 2018 at Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Décines-Charpieu

Matches in the qualifying, play-off, and knockout rounds may also be played on Tuesdays or Wednesdays instead of the regular Thursdays due to scheduling conflicts.

Qualifying rounds

Main article: 2017–18 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round

In the qualifying rounds and the play-off round, teams are divided into seeded and unseeded teams based on their 2017 UEFA club coefficients, and then drawn into two-legged home-and-away ties. Teams from the same association cannot be drawn against each other.

First qualifying round

The draw for the first qualifying round was held on 19 June 2017, 13:00 CEST, at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland.

The first legs were played on 29 June, and the second legs were played on 4 and 6 July 2017.

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Maccabi Tel Aviv Flag of Israel 5–0 Flag of Albania Tirana 2–0 3–0
Mladost Lučani Flag of Serbia 0–5 Flag of Azerbaijan Inter Baku 0–3 0–2
Shirak Flag of Armenia 2–4 Flag of Slovenia Gorica 0–2 2–2
Shkëndija Flag of Macedonia 7–0[A] Flag of Moldova Dacia Chișinău 3–0 4–0
Trenčín Slovakia 8–1 Flag of Georgia Torpedo Kutaisi 5–1 3–0
Kairat Flag of Kazakhstan 8–1 Flag of Lithuania Atlantas 6–0 2–1
Chikhura Sachkhere Flag of Georgia 1–2 Flag of Austria Rheindorf Altach 0–1 1–1
Zira Flag of Azerbaijan 4–1 Luxembourg Differdange 03 2–0 2–1
Levski Sofia Flag of Bulgaria 3–1 Flag of Montenegro Sutjeska Nikšić 3–1 0–0
Lech Poznań Flag of Poland 7–0 Flag of Macedonia Pelister 4–0 3–0
Beitar Jerusalem Flag of Israel 7–3 Flag of Hungary Vasas 4–3 3–0
Fola Esch Luxembourg 3–2 Flag of Moldova Milsami Orhei 2–1 1–1
Vojvodina Flag of Serbia 2–3 Slovakia Ružomberok 2–1 0–2
Irtysh Pavlodar Flag of Kazakhstan 3–0 Flag of Bulgaria Dunav Ruse 1–0 2–0
Mladost Podgorica Flag of Montenegro 4–0 Flag of Armenia Gandzasar Kapan 1–0 3–0
Široki Brijeg Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina 2–0[A] Flag of Kazakhstan Ordabasy 2–0 0–0
Partizani Tirana Flag of Albania 1–4 Flag of Bulgaria Botev Plovdiv 1–3 0–1
Pyunik Flag of Armenia 1–9[A] Slovakia Slovan Bratislava 1–4 0–5
Dinamo Batumi Flag of Georgia 0–5[A] Flag of Poland Jagiellonia Białystok 0–1 0–4
Videoton Flag of Hungary 5–3 Malta Balzan 2–0 3–3
Red Star Belgrade Flag of Serbia 6–3 Malta Floriana 3–0 3–3
UE Santa Coloma Flag of Andorra 0–6 Croatia Osijek 0–2 0–4
Tre Penne San Marino 0–7[A] Flag of Macedonia Rabotnički 0–1 0–6
Željezničar Sarajevo Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina 3–2 Flag of Montenegro Zeta 1–0 2–2
St Joseph's Flag of Gibraltar 0–10[A] Flag of Cyprus AEL Limassol 0–4 0–6
Valletta Malta 3–0 San Marino Folgore 2–0 1–0
Zaria Bălți Flag of Moldova 3–3 (6–5 p) Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Sarajevo 2–1 1–2 (a.e.t.)
Rangers Scotland 1–2 Luxembourg Progrès Niederkorn 1–0 0–2
AEK Larnaca Flag of Cyprus 6–1 Flag of Gibraltar Lincoln Red Imps 5–0 1–1
Skënderbeu Korçë Flag of Albania 6–0 Flag of Andorra Sant Julià 1–0 5–0
Ventspils Latvia 0–1 Flag of Iceland Valur 0–0 0–1
Bala Town Flag of Wales 1–5 Liechtenstein Vaduz 1–2 0–3
Domžale Flag of Slovenia 5–2 Flag of Estonia Flora Tallinn 2–0 3–2
Midtjylland Flag of Denmark 10–2 Flag of Republic Ireland Derry City 6–1 4–1
Haugesund Flag of Norway 7–0 Flag of Northern Ireland Coleraine 7–0 0–0
St Johnstone Scotland 1–3 Flag of Lithuania Trakai 1–2 0–1
VPS Flag of Finland 2–0 Flag of Slovenia Olimpija Ljubljana 1–0 1–0
Crusaders Flag of Northern Ireland 3–3 (a) Latvia Liepāja 3–1 0–2
Dinamo Minsk Belarus Flag 4–1 Faroe Islands NSÍ Runavík 2–1 2–0
Stjarnan Flag of Iceland 0–2 Flag of Republic Ireland Shamrock Rovers 0–1 0–1
Odd Flag of Norway 5–0 Flag of Northern Ireland Ballymena United 3–0 2–0
Connah's Quay Nomads Flag of Wales 1–3 Flag of Finland HJK 1–0 0–3
Nõmme Kalju Flag of Estonia 4–2 Faroe Islands B36 Tórshavn 2–1 2–1
Ferencváros Flag of Hungary 3–0 Latvia Jelgava 2–0 1–0
IFK Norrköping Flag of Sweden Good one 6–0 Flag of Kosovo Prishtina 5–0 1–0
Shakhtyor Soligorsk Belarus Flag 1–2 Flag of Lithuania Sūduva Marijampolė 0–0 1–2
KR Flag of Iceland 2–0[A] Flag of Finland SJK 0–0 2–0
Levadia Tallinn Flag of Estonia 2–6 Flag of Republic Ireland Cork City 0–2 2–4
Lyngby Flag of Denmark 4–0 Flag of Wales Bangor City 1–0 3–0
Faroe Islands 0–5[A] Flag of Sweden Good one AIK 0–0 0–5
Notes
  1. ^ a b c d e f Order of legs reversed after original draw.

Second qualifying round

The draw for the second qualifying round was held on 19 June 2017, 14:30 CEST (after the completion of the first qualifying round draw), at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland.

The first legs were played on 12 and 13 July, and the second legs were played on 20 July 2017.

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Beitar Jerusalem Flag of Israel 1–5[B] Flag of Bulgaria Botev Plovdiv 1–1 0–4
Apollon Limassol Flag of Cyprus 5–1 Flag of Moldova Zaria Bălți 3–0 2–1
Rabotnički Flag of Macedonia 1–4 Belarus Flag Dinamo Minsk 1–1 0–3
Slovan Bratislava Slovakia 1–3 Flag of Denmark Lyngby 0–1 1–2
Shamrock Rovers Flag of Republic Ireland 2–5 Flag of Czech Mladá Boleslav 2–3 0–2
Željezničar Sarajevo Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina 0–2 Flag of Sweden Good one AIK 0–0 0–2
Cork City Flag of Republic Ireland 0–2[B] Flag of Cyprus AEK Larnaca 0–1 0–1
Kairat Flag of Kazakhstan 1–3 Flag of Albania Skënderbeu Korçë 1–1 0–2
Panionios Flag of Greece.svg 5–2 Flag of Slovenia Gorica 2–0 3–2
Astra Giurgiu Romania 3–1[B] Flag of Azerbaijan Zira 3–1 0–0
Haugesund Flag of Norway 3–4 Flag of Poland Lech Poznań 3–2 0–2
Brøndby Flag of Denmark 3–2 Flag of Finland VPS 2–0 1–2
IFK Norrköping Flag of Sweden Good one 3–3 (3–5 p) Flag of Lithuania Trakai 2–1 1–2 (a.e.t.)
Hajduk Split Croatia 3–1 Flag of Bulgaria Levski Sofia 1–0 2–1
Nõmme Kalju Flag of Estonia 1–4 Flag of Hungary Videoton 0–3 1–1
Maccabi Tel Aviv Flag of Israel 5–1 Flag of Iceland KR 3–1 2–0
Valletta Malta 1–3 Netherlands Utrecht 0–0 1–3
Ružomberok Slovakia 2–1 Flag of Norway Brann 0–1 2–0
Liepāja Latvia 1–2 Flag of Lithuania Sūduva Marijampolė 0–2 1–0
Gabala Flag of Azerbaijan 3–1 Flag of Poland Jagiellonia Białystok 1–1 2–0
Progrès Niederkorn Luxembourg 1–3 Flag of Cyprus AEL Limassol 0–1 1–2
Rheindorf Altach Flag of Austria 4–1 Belarus Flag Dinamo Brest 1–1 3–0
Östersund Flag of Sweden Good one 3–1 Flag of Turkey Galatasaray 2–0 1–1
Inter Baku Flag of Azerbaijan 2–4 Luxembourg Fola Esch 1–0 1–4
Vaduz Liechtenstein 0–2 Flag of Norway Odd 0–1 0–1
Valur Flag of Iceland 3–5 Flag of Slovenia Domžale 1–2 2–3
Irtysh Pavlodar Flag of Kazakhstan 1–3 Flag of Serbia Red Star Belgrade 1–1 0–2
Aberdeen Scotland 3–1 Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Široki Brijeg 1–1 2–0
Ferencváros Flag of Hungary 3–7 Flag of Denmark Midtjylland 2–4 1–3
Sturm Graz Flag of Austria 3–1 Flag of Montenegro Mladost Podgorica 0–1 3–0
Shkëndija Flag of Macedonia 4–2 Flag of Finland HJK 3–1 1–1
Trenčín Slovakia 1–3 Flag of Israel Bnei Yehuda 1–1 0–2
Osijek Croatia 3–2 Switzerland Luzern 2–0 1–2
Notes
  1. ^ a b c Order of legs reversed after original draw.

Third qualifying round

The draw for the third qualifying round was held on 14 July 2017, 13:00 CEST, at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland.

The first legs were played on 27 July, and the second legs were played on 2 and 3 August 2017.

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
PSV Eindhoven Netherlands 0–2 Croatia Osijek 0–1 0–1
Trakai Flag of Lithuania 2–4 Flag of Macedonia Shkëndija 2–1 0–3
Krasnodar Flag of Russia Good One 5–2 Flag of Denmark Lyngby 2–1 3–1
Sturm Graz Flag of Austria 2–3 Flag of Turkey Fenerbahçe 1–2 1–1
Panathinaikos Flag of Greece.svg 3–1 Flag of Azerbaijan Gabala 1–0 2–1
Mladá Boleslav Flag of Czech 3–3 (2–4 p) Flag of Albania Skënderbeu Korçë 2–1 1–2 (a.e.t.)
Austria Wien Flag of Austria 2–1 Flag of Cyprus AEL Limassol 0–0 2–1
Dinamo Zagreb Croatia 2–1 Flag of Norway Odd 2–1 0–0
Dinamo București Romania 1–4 Flag of Spain Athletic Bilbao 1–1 0–3
Olimpik Donetsk Flag of Ukraine 1–3 Flag of Greece.svg PAOK 1–1 0–2
Arka Gdynia Flag of Poland 4–4 (a) Flag of Denmark Midtjylland 3–2 1–2
Östersund Flag of Sweden Good one 3–1 Luxembourg Fola Esch 1–0 2–1
Bordeaux Flag of France 2–2 (a) Flag of Hungary Videoton 2–1 0–1
Maccabi Tel Aviv Flag of Israel 2–0 Flag of Greece.svg Panionios 1–0 1–0
Utrecht Netherlands 2–2 (a) Flag of Poland Lech Poznań 0–0 2–2
CS U Craiova Romania 0–3 Flag of Italy Milan 0–1 0–2
Brøndby Flag of Denmark 0–2 Croatia Hajduk Split 0–0 0–2
Gent Belgium 2–4 Flag of Austria Rheindorf Altach 1–1 1–3
Astra Giurgiu Romania 0–1 Flag of Ukraine FC Oleksandriya 0–0 0–1
Everton England 2–0 Slovakia Ružomberok 1–0 1–0
Aberdeen Scotland 2–3 Flag of Cyprus Apollon Limassol 2–1 0–2
Red Star Belgrade Flag of Serbia 3–0 Flag of Czech Sparta Prague 2–0 1–0
Botev Plovdiv Flag of Bulgaria 0–2 Flag of Portugal Marítimo 0–0 0–2
Bnei Yehuda Flag of Israel 1–2[C] Flag of Russia Good One Zenit Saint Petersburg 0–2 1–0
Marseille Flag of France 4–2 Belgium Oostende 4–2 0–0
SC Freiburg Germany 1–2 Flag of Slovenia Domžale 1–0 0–2
AEK Larnaca Flag of Cyprus 3–1 Belarus Flag Dinamo Minsk 2–0 1–1
AIK Flag of Sweden Good one 2–3 Flag of Portugal Braga 1–1 1–2 (a.e.t.)
Sūduva Marijampolė Flag of Lithuania 4–1 Switzerland Sion 3–0 1–1
Notes
  1. ^ Order of legs reversed after original draw.

Play-off round

The draw was held on 4 August 2017, 13:00 CEST, at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland.

Seeding

A total of 44 teams will play in the play-off round: the 29 winners of the third qualifying round, and the 15 losers of the 2017–18 UEFA Champions League third qualifying round. Prior to the draw the participating teams were placed in two groups with five seeded and five unseeded teams (groups 1–2) and two groups with six seeded and six unseeded teams (groups 3–4), depending on their UEFA club coefficient. (Note: The numbers for each team were pre-assigned by UEFA so that the draw could be held in one run for the groups with ten teams and another run for the groups with twelve teams.)

Group 1 Group 2
Seeded Unseeded Seeded Unseeded

Flag of Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv[CL] (2)
Flag of Italy Milan[†] (1)
Belgium Club Brugge[CL] (4)
Flag of Russia Good One Krasnodar[†] (3)
Flag of Austria Austria Wien[†] (5)

Flag of Portugal Marítimo[†] (6)
Flag of Serbia Red Star Belgrade[†] (7)
Flag of Greece.svg AEK Athens[CL] (8)
Croatia Osijek[†] (9)
Flag of Macedonia Shkëndija[†] (10)

Flag of Spain Athletic Bilbao[†] (1)
Flag of Austria Red Bull Salzburg[CL] (2)
Flag of Portugal Braga[†] (3)
England Everton[†] (4)
Flag of Denmark Midtjylland[†] (5)

Flag of Greece.svg Panathinaikos[†] (10)
Croatia Hajduk Split[†] (8)
Flag of Cyprus Apollon Limassol[†] (9)
Flag of Iceland FH[CL] (7)
Romania Viitorul Constanța[CL] (6)

Group 3 Group 4
Seeded Unseeded Seeded Unseeded

Netherlands Ajax[CL] (1)
Flag of Turkey Fenerbahçe[†] (2)
Flag of Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad[CL] (3)
Belarus Flag BATE Borisov[CL] (4)
Croatia Dinamo Zagreb[†] (5)
Flag of Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv[†] (6)

Flag of Norway Rosenborg[CL] (7)
Flag of Ukraine FC Oleksandriya[†] (8)
Flag of Albania Skënderbeu Korçë[†] (9)
Flag of Austria Rheindorf Altach[†] (10)
Flag of Macedonia Vardar[CL] (11)
Flag of Lithuania Sūduva Marijampolė[†] (12)

Flag of Russia Good One Zenit Saint Petersburg[†] (6)
Flag of Czech Viktoria Plzeň[CL] (5)
Flag of Greece.svg PAOK[†] (3)
Flag of Poland Legia Warsaw[CL] (4)
Flag of France Marseille[†] (2)
Flag of Serbia Partizan[CL] (1)

Flag of Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol[CL] (8)
Flag of Hungary Videoton[†] (7)
Netherlands Utrecht[†] (10)
Flag of Cyprus AEK Larnaca[†] (9)
Flag of Slovenia Domžale[†] (11)
Flag of Sweden Good one Östersund[†] (12)

Notes
  1. Winners of the third qualifying round.
  2. CL Losers of the Champions League third qualifying round.

Summary

The first legs were played on 16 and 17 August, and the second legs were played on 24 August 2017.

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Milan Flag of Italy 7–0[D] Flag of Macedonia Shkëndija 6–0 1–0
Osijek Croatia 2–2 (a) Flag of Austria Austria Wien 1–2 1–0
Krasnodar Flag of Russia Good One 4–4 (a)[D] Flag of Serbia Red Star Belgrade 3–2 1–2
Club Brugge Belgium 0–3 Flag of Greece.svg AEK Athens 0–0 0–3
Marítimo Flag of Portugal 1–3 Flag of Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv 0–0 1–3
Panathinaikos Flag of Greece.svg 2–4 Flag of Spain Athletic Bilbao 2–3 0–1
Apollon Limassol Flag of Cyprus 4–3 Flag of Denmark Midtjylland 3–2 1–1
FH Flag of Iceland 3–5 Flag of Portugal Braga 1–2 2–3
Everton England 3–1 Croatia Hajduk Split 2–0 1–1
Viitorul Constanța Romania 1–7 Flag of Austria Red Bull Salzburg 1–3 0–4
Vardar Flag of Macedonia 4–1 Flag of Turkey Fenerbahçe 2–0 2–1
Ajax Netherlands 2–4 Flag of Norway Rosenborg 0–1 2–3
Rheindorf Altach Flag of Austria 2–3 Flag of Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv 0–1 2–2
BATE Borisov Belarus Flag 3–2 Flag of Ukraine FC Oleksandriya 1–1 2–1
Dinamo Zagreb Croatia 1–1 (a) Flag of Albania Skënderbeu Korçë 1–1 0–0
Ludogorets Razgrad Flag of Bulgaria 2–0 Flag of Lithuania Sūduva Marijampolė 2–0 0–0
Domžale Flag of Slovenia 1–4 Flag of France Marseille 1–1 0–3
Partizan Flag of Serbia 4–0 Flag of Hungary Videoton 0–0 4–0
Utrecht Netherlands 1–2 Flag of Russia Good One Zenit Saint Petersburg 1–0 0–2 (a.e.t.)
Legia Warsaw Flag of Poland 1–1 (a) Flag of Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol 1–1 0–0
Viktoria Plzeň Flag of Czech 3–1 Flag of Cyprus AEK Larnaca 3–1 0–0
PAOK Flag of Greece.svg 3–3 (a) Flag of Sweden Good one Östersund 3–1 0–2
Notes
  1. ^ a b Order of legs reversed after original draw.

Group stage

Main article: 2017–18 UEFA Europa League group stage

The draw for the group stage was held on 25 August 2017, 13:00 CEST, at the Grimaldi Forum in Monaco. The 48 teams were drawn into twelve groups of four, with the restriction that teams from the same association cannot be drawn against each other. For the draw, the teams were seeded into four pots based on their 2017 UEFA club coefficients.

In each group, teams play against each other home-and-away in a round-robin format. The group winners and runners-up advance to the round of 32, where they are joined by the eight third-placed teams of the 2017–18 UEFA Champions League group stage. The matchdays are 14 September, 28 September, 19 October, 2 November, 23 November, and 7 December 2017.

A total of 29 national associations are represented in the group stage. Arsenal, Atalanta, Fastav Zlín, 1899 Hoffenheim, İstanbul Başakşehir, 1. FC Köln, Lugano, Milan, Östersund, Real Sociedad, Red Star Belgrade, Vardar and Vitesse will make their debut appearances in the UEFA Europa League group stage (although Milan and Red Star Belgrade had appeared in the UEFA Cup group stage). Vardar will be the first team from Macedonia to play in either the Champions League or Europa League group stage.

Group A

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Spain Villarreal 6 3 2 1 10 6 +4 11 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Kazakhstan Astana 6 3 1 2 10 7 +3 10
Flag of Czech Slavia Prague 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
Flag of Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv 6 1 1 4 1 8 −7 4

Group B

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv 6 4 1 1 15 9 +6 13 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Serbia Partizan 6 2 2 2 8 9 −1 8
Switzerland Young Boys 6 1 3 2 7 8 −1 6
Flag of Albania Skënderbeu Korçë 6 1 2 3 6 10 −4 5

Group C

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Portugal Braga 6 3 1 2 9 8 +1 10 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad 6 2 3 1 7 5 +2 9
Flag of Turkey İstanbul Başakşehir 6 2 2 2 7 8 −1 8
Germany 1899 Hoffenheim 6 1 2 3 8 10 −2 5

Group D

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Italy Milan 6 3 2 1 13 6 +7 11 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Greece.svg AEK Athens 6 1 5 0 6 5 +1 8
Croatia Rijeka 6 2 1 3 11 12 −1 7
Flag of Austria Austria Wien 6 1 2 3 9 16 −7 5

Group E

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Italy Atalanta 6 4 2 0 14 4 +10 14 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of France Lyon 6 3 2 1 11 4 +7 11
England Everton 6 1 1 4 7 15 −8 4
Flag of Cyprus Apollon Limassol 6 0 3 3 5 14 −9 3

Group F

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Russia Good One Lokomotiv Moscow 6 3 2 1 9 4 +5 11 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Denmark Copenhagen 6 2 3 1 7 3 +4 9
Flag of Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol 6 2 3 1 4 4 0 9
Flag of Czech Fastav Zlín 6 0 2 4 1 10 −9 2

Group G

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Czech Viktoria Plzeň 6 4 0 2 13 8 +5 12 Advance to knockout phase
Romania Steaua București 6 3 1 2 9 7 +2 10
Switzerland Lugano 6 3 0 3 9 11 −2 9
Flag of Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva 6 1 1 4 5 10 −5 4

Group H

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
England Arsenal 6 4 1 1 14 4 +10 13 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Serbia Red Star Belgrade 6 2 3 1 3 2 +1 9
Germany 1. FC Köln 6 2 0 4 7 8 −1 6
Belarus Flag BATE Borisov 6 1 2 3 6 16 −10 5

Group I

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Austria Red Bull Salzburg 6 3 3 0 7 1 +6 12 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of France Marseille 6 2 2 2 4 4 0 8
Flag of Turkey Konyaspor 6 1 3 2 4 6 −2 6
Flag of Portugal Vitória de Guimarães 6 1 2 3 5 9 −4 5

Group J

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Spain Athletic Bilbao 6 3 2 1 8 5 +3 11 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Sweden Good one Östersund 6 3 2 1 8 4 +4 11
Flag of Ukraine Zorya Luhansk 6 2 0 4 3 9 −6 6
Germany Hertha BSC 6 1 2 3 6 7 −1 5

Group K

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Italy Lazio 6 4 1 1 12 7 +5 13 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of France Nice 6 3 0 3 12 7 +5 9
Belgium Zulte Waregem 6 2 1 3 8 13 −5 7
Netherlands Vitesse 6 1 2 3 5 10 −5 5

Group L

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Russia Good One Zenit Saint Petersburg 6 5 1 0 17 5 +12 16 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Spain Real Sociedad 6 4 0 2 16 6 +10 12
Flag of Norway Rosenborg 6 1 2 3 6 11 −5 5
Flag of Macedonia Vardar 6 0 1 5 3 20 −17 1

Knockout phase

Main article: 2017–18 UEFA Europa League knockout phase

In the knockout phase, teams play against each other over two legs on a home-and-away basis, except for the one-match final. The mechanism of the draws for each round is as follows:

  • In the draw for the round of 32, the twelve group winners and the four third-placed teams from the Champions League group stage with the better group records are seeded, and the twelve group runners-up and the other four third-placed teams from the Champions League group stage are unseeded. The seeded teams are drawn against the unseeded teams, with the seeded teams hosting the second leg. Teams from the same group or the same association cannot be drawn against each other.
  • In the draws for the round of 16 onwards, there are no seedings, and teams from the same group or the same association can be drawn against each other.

Round of 32

The draw for the round of 32 will be held on 11 December 2017, 13:00 CET, at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland.

The first legs will be played on 15 February, and the second legs will be played on 22 February 2018.

Round of 16

The draw for the round of 16 will be held on 23 February 2018, 13:00 CET, at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland.

The first legs will be played on 8 March, and the second legs will be played on 15 March 2018.

Quarter-finals

The draw for the quarter-finals will be held on 16 March 2018, 13:00 CET, at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland.

The first legs will be played on 5 April, and the second legs will be played on 12 April 2018.

Semi-finals

The draw for the semi-finals will be held on 13 April 2018, 13:00 CEST, at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland.

The first legs will be played on 26 April, and the second legs will be played on 3 May 2018.

Final

Main article: 2018 UEFA Europa League Final

The 2018 UEFA Europa League Final will be played at the Parc Olympique Lyonnais in Décines-Charpieu on 16 May 2018. The "home" team for the final (for administrative purposes) will be determined by an additional draw held after the semi-final draw.

16 May 2018 (2018-05-16)
20:45 CEST
Marseille Flag of France 0–3 Flag of Spain Atlético Madrid Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Décines-Charpieu
Attendance: 55,768
Referee: Björn Kuipers (Netherlands)
Report Griezmann Soccerball 21'49'
Gabi Soccerball 89'

Statistics

Statistics exclude qualifying rounds and play-off round.

Note: Players and teams in bold are still active in the competition.

Top goalscorers

As of 14 September 2017
Rank Player Team Goals Minutes played
1 Flag of Portugal André Silva Flag of Italy Milan 3 90
2 Flag of Russia Good One Aleksandr Kokorin Flag of Russia Good One Zenit Saint Petersburg 2 64
Flag of France Alassane Pléa Flag of France Nice 77
Romania Constantin Budescu Romania Steaua București 83
Flag of Spain Diego Llorente Flag of Spain Real Sociedad 90
6 52 players 1 N/A

See also

External links

UEFA Cup and Europa League
UEFA Cup and Europa League seasons

1971-72 · 1972-73 · 1973-74 · 1974-75 · 1975-76 · 1976-77 · 1977-78 · 1978-79 · 1979-80 · 1980-81 · 1981-82 · 1982-83 · 1983-84 · 1984-85 · 1985-86 · 1986-87 · 1987-88 · 1988-89 · 1989-90 · 1990-91 · 1991-92 · 1992-93 · 1993-94 · 1994-95 · 1995-96 · 1996-97 · 1997-98 · 1998-99 · 1999-2000 · 2000-01 · 2001-02 · 2002-03 · 2003-04 · 2004-05 · 2005-06 · 2006-07 · 2007-08 · 2008-09 · 2009-10 · 2010-11 · 2011-12 · 2012-13 · 2013-14 · 2014-15 · 2015-16 · 2016-17 · 2017-18 · 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020–21 ·

UEFA Cup and Europa League Finals

1972 · 1973 · 1974 · 1975 · 1976 · 1977 · 1978 · 1979 · 1980 · 1981 · 1982 · 1983 · 1984 · 1985 · 1986 · 1987 · 1988 · 1989 · 1990 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 2020 ·

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.