FANDOM


(Created page with "{{Current}} {{Infobox International Football Competition | tourney_name = UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying | year = | other_titles = | image = UEFA_Euro_2016...")
 
 
Line 18: Line 18:
 
| third =
 
| third =
 
| fourth =
 
| fourth =
| matches = 10
+
| matches = 250
| goals = 30
+
| goals = 801
| attendance = {{#expr:}}
+
| attendance = 4197322
| top_scorer = {{nowrap|{{fbicon|BEL}} [[Eden Hazard]]<br>{{fbicon|CYP}} [[Pieros Sotiriou]]<br>{{fbicon|NED}} [[Memphis Depay]]<br>{{fbicon|MKD}} [[Elif Elmas]]<br>(2 goals each)}}
+
| top_scorer = {{nowrap|{{fbicon|ENG}} [[Harry Kane]]<br>(12 goals)}}
 
| player =
 
| player =
 
| prevseason = [[UEFA Euro 2016 qualifying|2016]]
 
| prevseason = [[UEFA Euro 2016 qualifying|2016]]
Line 32: Line 32:
   
 
==Qualified teams==
 
==Qualified teams==
{{Legend|#0000FF|Qualified}} {{Legend|#009af8|May qualify}} {{Legend|#ff0000|Did not qualify}}
+
[[File:UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifiers Map.png|thumb|centre|500px|Euro 2020 qualifiers|{{Legend|#0000FF|Team has qualified for [[UEFA Euro 2020]]}} {{Legend|#009af8|Team can qualify}} {{Legend|#FF0000|Team did not qualify}}]]
   
<onlyinclude>{| class="wikitable sortable"
+
{| class="wikitable sortable"
 
|-
 
|-
! Team
+
! Team<sup>'''[[#A|A]]'''</sup>
 
! Qualified as
 
! Qualified as
 
! Qualified on
 
! Qualified on
! data-sort-type="number"|Previous appearances in tournament
+
! data-sort-type="number"|Previous appearances in tournament<sup>'''[[#B|B]]'''</sup>
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|A1|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group A|Group A]] winner}} || {{dts|2019|||format=dmy}} ||
+
| {{fb|BEL}} || {{sort|I1|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group I|Group I]] winner}} || {{dts|10 October 2019}} || 5 (''[[UEFA Euro 1972|1972]]'', [[UEFA Euro 1980|1980]], [[UEFA Euro 1984|1984]], ''[[UEFA Euro 2000|2000]]'', [[UEFA Euro 2016|2016]])
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|A2|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group A|Group A]] runner-up}} || {{dts|2019|||format=dmy}} ||
+
| ''{{fb|ITA}}'' || {{sort|J1|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group J|Group J]] winner}} || {{dts|12 October 2019}} || 9 ('''''[[UEFA Euro 1968|1968]]''''', ''[[UEFA Euro 1980|1980]]'', [[UEFA Euro 1988|1988]], [[UEFA Euro 1996|1996]], [[UEFA Euro 2000|2000]], [[UEFA Euro 2004|2004]], [[UEFA Euro 2008|2008]], [[UEFA Euro 2012|2012]], [[UEFA Euro 2016|2016]])
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|B1|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group B|Group B]] winner}} || {{dts|2019|||format=dmy}} ||
+
| ''{{fb|RUS}}''<sup>'''[[#C|C]]'''</sup> || {{sort|I2|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group I|Group I]] runner-up}} || {{dts|13 October 2019|addkey=1}} || 11 ('''[[1960 European Nations' Cup|1960]]''', [[1964 European Nations' Cup|1964]], [[UEFA Euro 1968|1968]], [[UEFA Euro 1972|1972]], [[UEFA Euro 1988|1988]], [[UEFA Euro 1992|1992]], [[UEFA Euro 1996|1996]], [[UEFA Euro 2004|2004]], [[UEFA Euro 2008|2008]], [[UEFA Euro 2012|2012]], [[UEFA Euro 2016|2016]])
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|B2|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group B|Group B]] runner-up}} || {{dts|2019|||format=dmy}} ||
+
| {{fb|POL}} || {{sort|G1|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group G|Group G]] winner}} || {{dts|13 October 2019|addkey=2}} || 3 ([[UEFA Euro 2008|2008]], ''[[UEFA Euro 2012|2012]]'', [[UEFA Euro 2016|2016]])
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|C1|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group C|Group C]] winner}} || {{dts|2019|||format=dmy}} ||
+
| {{fb|UKR}} || {{sort|B1|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group B|Group B]] winner}} || {{dts|14 October 2019}} || 2 (''[[UEFA Euro 2012|2012]]'', [[UEFA Euro 2016|2016]])
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|C2|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group C|Group C]] runner-up}} || {{dts|2019|||format=dmy}} ||
+
| ''{{fb|ESP}}'' || {{sort|F1|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group F|Group F]] winner}} || {{dts|15 October 2019}} || 10 ('''''[[1964 European Nations' Cup|1964]]''''', [[UEFA Euro 1980|1980]], [[UEFA Euro 1984|1984]], [[UEFA Euro 1988|1988]], [[UEFA Euro 1996|1996]], [[UEFA Euro 2000|2000]], [[UEFA Euro 2004|2004]], '''[[UEFA Euro 2008|2008]]''', '''[[UEFA Euro 2012|2012]]''', [[UEFA Euro 2016|2016]])
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|D1|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group D|Group D]] winner}} || {{dts|2019|||format=dmy}} ||
+
| {{fb|FRA}} || {{sort|H1|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group H|Group H]] winner}} || {{dts|14 November 2019|addkey=1}} || 9 (''[[1960 European Nations' Cup|1960]]'', '''''[[UEFA Euro 1984|1984]]''''', [[UEFA Euro 1992|1992]], [[UEFA Euro 1996|1996]], '''[[UEFA Euro 2000|2000]]''', [[UEFA Euro 2004|2004]], [[UEFA Euro 2008|2008]], [[UEFA Euro 2012|2012]], ''[[UEFA Euro 2016|2016]]'')
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|D2|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group D|Group D]] runner-up}} || {{dts|2019|||format=dmy}} ||
+
| {{fb|TUR}} || {{sort|H2|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group H|Group H]] runner-up}} || {{dts|14 November 2019|addkey=2}} || 4 ([[UEFA Euro 1996|1996]], [[UEFA Euro 2000|2000]], [[UEFA Euro 2008|2008]], [[UEFA Euro 2016|2016]])
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|E1|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group E|Group E]] winner}} || {{dts|2019|||format=dmy}} ||
+
| ''{{fb|ENG}}'' || {{sort|A1|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group A|Group A]] winner}} || {{dts|14 November 2019|addkey=3}} || 9 ([[UEFA Euro 1968|1968]], [[UEFA Euro 1980|1980]], [[UEFA Euro 1988|1988]], [[UEFA Euro 1992|1992]], ''[[UEFA Euro 1996|1996]]'', [[UEFA Euro 2000|2000]], [[UEFA Euro 2004|2004]], [[UEFA Euro 2012|2012]], [[UEFA Euro 2016|2016]])
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|E2|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group E|Group E]] runner-up}} || {{dts|2019|||format=dmy}} ||
+
| {{fb|CZE}}<sup>'''[[#D|D]]'''</sup> || {{sort|A2|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group A|Group A]] runner-up}} || {{dts|14 November 2019|addkey=4}} || 9 ([[1960 European Nations' Cup|1960]], '''[[UEFA Euro 1976|1976]]''', [[UEFA Euro 1980|1980]], [[UEFA Euro 1996|1996]], [[UEFA Euro 2000|2000]], [[UEFA Euro 2004|2004]], [[UEFA Euro 2008|2008]], [[UEFA Euro 2012|2012]], [[UEFA Euro 2016|2016]])
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|F1|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group F|Group F]] winner}} || {{dts|2019|||format=dmy}} ||
+
| {{fb|FIN}} || {{sort|J2|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group J|Group J]] runner-up}} || {{dts|15 November 2019|addkey=1}} || 0 (debut)
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|F2|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group F|Group F]] runner-up}} || {{dts|2019|||format=dmy}} ||
+
| {{fb|SWE}} || {{sort|F2|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group F|Group F]] runner-up}} || {{dts|15 November 2019|addkey=2}} || 6 (''[[UEFA Euro 1992|1992]]'', [[UEFA Euro 2000|2000]], [[UEFA Euro 2004|2004]], [[UEFA Euro 2008|2008]], [[UEFA Euro 2012|2012]], [[UEFA Euro 2016|2016]])
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|G1|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group G|Group G]] winner}} || {{dts|2019|||format=dmy}} ||
+
| {{fb|CRO}} || {{sort|E1|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group E|Group E]] winner}} || {{dts|16 November 2019|addkey=1}} || 5 ([[UEFA Euro 1996|1996]], [[UEFA Euro 2004|2004]], [[UEFA Euro 2008|2008]], [[UEFA Euro 2012|2012]], [[UEFA Euro 2016|2016]])
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|G2|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group G|Group G]] runner-up}} || {{dts|2019|||format=dmy}} ||
+
| {{fb|AUT}} || {{sort|G2|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group G|Group G]] runner-up}} || {{dts|16 November 2019|addkey=2}} || 2 (''[[UEFA Euro 2008|2008]]'', [[UEFA Euro 2016|2016]])
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|H1|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group H|Group H]] winner}} || {{dts|2019|||format=dmy}} ||
+
| ''{{fb|NED}}'' || {{sort|C2|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group C|Group C]] runner-up}} || {{dts|16 November 2019|addkey=3}} || 9 ([[UEFA Euro 1976|1976]], [[UEFA Euro 1980|1980]], '''[[UEFA Euro 1988|1988]]''', [[UEFA Euro 1992|1992]], [[UEFA Euro 1996|1996]], ''[[UEFA Euro 2000|2000]]'', [[UEFA Euro 2004|2004]], [[UEFA Euro 2008|2008]], [[UEFA Euro 2012|2012]])
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|H2|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group H|Group H]] runner-up}} || {{dts|2019|||format=dmy}} ||
+
| ''{{fb|GER}}''<sup>'''[[#E|E]]'''</sup> || {{sort|C1|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group C|Group C]] winner}} || {{dts|16 November 2019|addkey=4}} || 12 ('''[[UEFA Euro 1972|1972]]''', [[UEFA Euro 1976|1976]], '''[[UEFA Euro 1980|1980]]''', [[UEFA Euro 1984|1984]], ''[[UEFA Euro 1988|1988]]'', [[UEFA Euro 1992|1992]], '''[[UEFA Euro 1996|1996]]''', [[UEFA Euro 2000|2000]], [[UEFA Euro 2004|2004]], [[UEFA Euro 2008|2008]], [[UEFA Euro 2012|2012]], [[UEFA Euro 2016|2016]])
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|I1|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group I|Group I]] winner}} || {{dts|2019|||format=dmy}} ||
+
| {{fb|POR}} || {{sort|B2|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group B|Group B]] runner-up}} || {{dts|17 November 2019}} || 7 ([[UEFA Euro 1984|1984]], [[UEFA Euro 1996|1996]], [[UEFA Euro 2000|2000]], ''[[UEFA Euro 2004|2004]]'', [[UEFA Euro 2008|2008]], [[UEFA Euro 2012|2012]], '''[[UEFA Euro 2016|2016]]''')
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|I2|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group I|Group I]] runner-up}} || {{dts|2019|||format=dmy}} ||
+
| {{fb|SUI}} || {{sort|D1|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group D|Group D]] winner}} || {{dts|18 November 2019|addkey=1}} || 4 ([[UEFA Euro 1996|1996]], [[UEFA Euro 2004|2004]], ''[[UEFA Euro 2008|2008]]'', [[UEFA Euro 2016|2016]])
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|J1|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group J|Group J]] winner}} || {{dts|2019|||format=dmy}} ||
+
| ''{{fb|DEN}}'' || {{sort|D2|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group D|Group D]] runner-up}} || {{dts|18 November 2019|addkey=2}} || 8 ([[1964 European Nations' Cup|1964]], [[UEFA Euro 1984|1984]], [[UEFA Euro 1988|1988]], '''[[UEFA Euro 1992|1992]]''', [[UEFA Euro 1996|1996]], [[UEFA Euro 2000|2000]], [[UEFA Euro 2004|2004]], [[UEFA Euro 2012|2012]])
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|J2|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group J|Group J]] runner-up}} || {{dts|2019|||format=dmy}} ||
+
| {{fb|WAL}} || {{sort|E2|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group E|Group E]] runner-up}} || {{dts|19 November 2019}} || 1 ([[UEFA Euro 2016|2016]])
  +
<!-- |-
  +
| {{fb|}} || {{sort|PA|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying play-offs#Path A|Play-offs Path A]] winner}} || {{dts|31 March 2020|addkey=}} ||
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|PA|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying play-offs#Path A|Play-offs Path A]] winner}} || {{dts|2020|3||format=dmy}} ||
+
| {{fb|}} || {{sort|PB|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying play-offs#Path B|Play-offs Path B]] winner}} || {{dts|31 March 2020|addkey=}} ||
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|PB|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying play-offs#Path B|Play-offs Path B]] winner}} || {{dts|2020|3||format=dmy}} ||
+
| {{fb|}} || {{sort|PC|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying play-offs#Path C|Play-offs Path C]] winner}} || {{dts|31 March 2020|addkey=}} ||
 
|-
 
|-
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|PC|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying play-offs#Path C|Play-offs Path C]] winner}} || {{dts|2020|3||format=dmy}} ||
+
| {{fb|}} || {{sort|PD|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying play-offs#Path D|Play-offs Path D]] winner}} || {{dts|31 March 2020|addkey=}} || 0 (debut)-->
|-
 
| <!--{{fb|}}--> || {{sort|PD|[[UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying play-offs#Path D|Play-offs Path D]] winner}} || {{dts|2020|3||format=dmy}} ||
 
 
|}
 
|}
  +
:<div id="A"><sup>A</sup> ''Italic'' indicates team from one of the twelve [[#Venues|host associations]].</div>
  +
:<div id="B"><sup>B</sup> '''Bold''' indicates champion for that year. ''Italic'' indicates host for that year.</div>
  +
:<div id="C"><sup>C</sup> From 1960 to 1988, Russia competed as the Soviet Union, and in 1992 as CIS.</div>
  +
:<div id="D"><sup>D</sup> From 1960 to 1980, the Czech Republic competed as Czechoslovakia.</div>
  +
:<div id="E"><sup>E</sup> From 1972 to 1988, Germany competed as West Germany.</div>
   
 
==Format==
 
==Format==
Line 471: Line 476:
 
{{UEFA European Football Championship}}
 
{{UEFA European Football Championship}}
 
{{2018–19 in European football (UEFA)}}
 
{{2018–19 in European football (UEFA)}}
{{2019–20 in European football (UEFA)}}
+
{{2019–20 in European football (UEFA)}}<onlyinclude>
[[Category:2018–19 in European football|Qualifying]]
+
[[Category:2018–19 in European football|Qualifying]]</onlyinclude><onlyinclude>
[[Category:2019–20 in European football|Qualifying]]
+
[[Category:2019–20 in European football|Qualifying]]</onlyinclude><onlyinclude>
[[Category:UEFA Euro 2016|Qualifying]]
+
[[Category:UEFA Euro 2016|Qualifying]]</onlyinclude><onlyinclude>
[[Category:UEFA European Championship qualifying|2016]]
+
[[Category:UEFA European Championship qualifying|2016]]</onlyinclude>

Latest revision as of 05:37, November 20, 2019

Information
Current league or Cup
This article contains information about a current League, Cup or Match.
It may contain tentative information; the content may change as the event approaches and more information becomes available.
UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying
UEFA Euro 2016 qualifying logo.png
Tournament details
Dates21 March 2019 – 31 March 2020
Teams55
Tournament statistics
Matches played250
Goals scored801 (3.2 per match)
Attendance4,197,322 (16,789 per match)
Top scorer(s)England Harry Kane
(12 goals)
2016
2024

The UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying tournament is a football competition that is being played from March 2019 to March 2020 to determine the 24 UEFA member men's national teams that will advance to the UEFA Euro 2020 final tournament. The competition is linked with the 2018–19 edition of the UEFA Nations League, giving countries a secondary route to qualify for the final tournament. For the first time since 1976, no team will automatically qualify for the UEFA European Championship as the host country.

55 national teams are participating in the qualifying process, with Kosovo taking part for the first time. The draw took place at the Convention Centre Dublin, Republic of Ireland, on 2 December 2018.


Qualified teamsEdit

UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifiers Map

  Team has qualified for UEFA Euro 2020
  Team can qualify
  Team did not qualify

TeamA Qualified as Qualified on Previous appearances in tournamentB
Belgium.png Belgium Group I winner 10 October 2019 5 (1972, 1980, 1984, 2000, 2016)
Flag of Italy.gif Italy Group J winner 12 October 2019 9 (1968, 1980, 1988, 1996, 2000, 2004, 2008, 2012, 2016)
Flag of Russia Good One.gif RussiaC Group I runner-up 13 October 2019 11 (1960, 1964, 1968, 1972, 1988, 1992, 1996, 2004, 2008, 2012, 2016)
Flag of Poland.png Poland Group G winner 13 October 2019 3 (2008, 2012, 2016)
Flag of Ukraine.png Ukraine Group B winner 14 October 2019 2 (2012, 2016)
Flag of Spain.png Spain Group F winner 15 October 2019 10 (1964, 1980, 1984, 1988, 1996, 2000, 2004, 2008, 2012, 2016)
Flag of France.png France Group H winner 14 November 2019 9 (1960, 1984, 1992, 1996, 2000, 2004, 2008, 2012, 2016)
Flag of Turkey.png Turkey Group H runner-up 14 November 2019 4 (1996, 2000, 2008, 2016)
England.png England Group A winner 14 November 2019 9 (1968, 1980, 1988, 1992, 1996, 2000, 2004, 2012, 2016)
Flag of Czech.jpg Czech RepublicD Group A runner-up 14 November 2019 9 (1960, 1976, 1980, 1996, 2000, 2004, 2008, 2012, 2016)
Flag of Finland.gif Finland Group J runner-up 15 November 2019 0 (debut)
Flag of Sweden Good one.jpg Sweden Group F runner-up 15 November 2019 6 (1992, 2000, 2004, 2008, 2012, 2016)
Croatia.png Croatia Group E winner 16 November 2019 5 (1996, 2004, 2008, 2012, 2016)
Flag of Austria.png Austria Group G runner-up 16 November 2019 2 (2008, 2016)
Netherlands.png Netherlands Group C runner-up 16 November 2019 9 (1976, 1980, 1988, 1992, 1996, 2000, 2004, 2008, 2012)
Germany.png GermanyE Group C winner 16 November 2019 12 (1972, 1976, 1980, 1984, 1988, 1992, 1996, 2000, 2004, 2008, 2012, 2016)
Flag of Portugal.gif Portugal Group B runner-up 17 November 2019 7 (1984, 1996, 2000, 2004, 2008, 2012, 2016)
Switzerland.png Switzerland Group D winner 18 November 2019 4 (1996, 2004, 2008, 2016)
Flag of Denmark.gif Denmark Group D runner-up 18 November 2019 8 (1964, 1984, 1988, 1992, 1996, 2000, 2004, 2012)
Flag of Wales.gif Wales Group E runner-up 19 November 2019 1 (2016)
A Italic indicates team from one of the twelve host associations.
B Bold indicates champion for that year. Italic indicates host for that year.
C From 1960 to 1988, Russia competed as the Soviet Union, and in 1992 as CIS.
D From 1960 to 1980, the Czech Republic competed as Czechoslovakia.
E From 1972 to 1988, Germany competed as West Germany.

FormatEdit

There will be no automatic qualifying berth, and all 55 UEFA national teams, including the 12 national teams whose countries will stage matches, must compete in the qualifiers for the 24 places at the finals tournament. As the host cities were appointed by UEFA in September 2014, before the qualifiers of UEFA Euro 2020, it is possible for the national teams from the host cities to fail to qualify for the finals tournament.

With the creation of the UEFA Nations League starting in 2018, the 2018–19 UEFA Nations League will be linked with UEFA Euro qualifying, providing teams another chance to qualify for UEFA Euro 2020. The qualifying process will guarantee that at least one team from each division of the previous Nations League season will qualify for the final tournament (either directly or through the play-offs).

Group stageEdit

The main qualifying process will now begin in March 2019, instead of late 2018 immediately following the 2018 FIFA World Cup, and will end in November 2019. The qualifiers will be played on double matchdays in March, June, September, October and November 2019. The format will remain largely the same, with 20 of the 24 teams for the finals tournament to be decided by the group stage. Following the admission of Kosovo to UEFA in May 2016, it was announced that the 55 teams will be drawn into 10 groups after the completion of the League phase of the 2018–19 UEFA Nations League, and the draw seeding will be based on the overall rankings of the 2018–19 UEFA Nations League. There will be five groups of five teams, and five groups of six teams, with the four UEFA Nations League Finals participants guaranteed to be drawn into groups of five teams (so they can complete their Nations League Finals in June 2019). The top two teams in each of the 10 groups qualify for Euro 2020.

TiebreakersEdit

If two or more teams are equal on points on completion of the group matches, the following tie-breaking criteria are applied:

  1. Higher number of points obtained in the matches played among the teams in question;
  2. Superior goal difference in matches played among the teams in question;
  3. Higher number of goals scored in the matches played among the teams in question;
  4. Higher number of goals scored away from home in the matches played among the teams in question;
  5. If, after having applied criteria 1 to 4, teams still have an equal ranking, criteria 1 to 4 are reapplied exclusively to the matches between the teams in question to determine their final rankings. If this procedure does not lead to a decision, criteria 6 to 10 apply;
  6. Superior goal difference in all group matches;
  7. Higher number of goals scored in all group matches;
  8. Higher number of away goals scored in all group matches;
  9. Higher number of wins in all group matches;
  10. Higher number of away wins in all group matches;
  11. Fair play conduct in all group matches (1 point for a single yellow card, 3 points for a red card as a consequence of two yellow cards, 3 points for a direct red card, 4 points for a yellow card followed by a direct red card);
  12. Position in the UEFA Nations League overall ranking.

Play-offsEdit

Following the qualifying group stage, the qualifying play-offs will take place in March 2020 to determine the remaining 4 teams for the finals tournament. Unlike previous editions, the participants of the play-offs will not be decided based on results from the qualifying group stage. Instead, 16 teams will be selected based on their performance in the 2018–19 UEFA Nations League. These teams will be divided into four paths, each containing four teams, with one team from each path qualifying for the final tournament. Each league will have its own play-off path if at least four teams have not already qualified in the conventional qualifying group stage. The Nations League group winners will automatically qualify for the play-off path of their league. If a group winner has already qualified through the qualifying group stage, they will be replaced by the next best-ranked team in the same league. However, if there are not enough non-qualified teams in the same league, then the spot will go to the next best team in the overall ranking. However, group winners cannot face teams from a higher league.

Each play-off path will feature two single-leg semi-finals, and one single-leg final. The best-ranked team will host the fourth-ranked team, and the second-ranked team will host the third-ranked team. The host of the final will be decided by a draw, with semi-final winner 1 or 2 hosting the final. The four play-off path winners will join the 20 teams which have already qualified for UEFA Euro 2020.

Criteria for overall rankingEdit

To determine the overall rankings of the European Qualifiers, results against teams in sixth place are discarded and the following criteria are applied:

  1. Position in the group;
  2. Higher number of points;
  3. Superior goal difference;
  4. Higher number of goals scored;
  5. Higher number of goals scored away from home;
  6. Higher number of wins;
  7. Higher number of wins away from home;
  8. Fair play conduct (1 point for a single yellow card, 3 points for a red card as a consequence of two yellow cards, 3 points for a direct red card, 4 points for a yellow card followed by a direct red card);
  9. Position in the UEFA Nations League overall ranking.

ScheduleEdit

Below is the schedule of the UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying campaign.

Stage Matchday Dates
Qualifying group stage Matchday 1 21–23 March 2019
Matchday 2 24–26 March 2019
Matchday 3 7–8 June 2019
Matchday 4 10–11 June 2019
Matchday 5 5–7 September 2019
Matchday 6 8–10 September 2019
Matchday 7 10–12 October 2019
Matchday 8 13–15 October 2019
Matchday 9 14–16 November 2019
Matchday 10 17–19 November 2019
Play-offs Semi-finals 26–28 March 2020
Finals 29–31 March 2020

The fixture list was confirmed by UEFA on 2 December 2018 following the draw.

DrawEdit

The qualifying group stage draw was held on 2 December 2018, 12:00 CET (11:00 local time) at the Convention Centre Dublin in Dublin, Republic of Ireland. The 55 teams were drawn into 10 groups: five groups of five teams (Groups A–E) and five groups of six teams (Groups F–J).

The teams were seeded based on the 2018–19 UEFA Nations League overall ranking. The four participants of the 2019 UEFA Nations League Finals in June 2019 were placed in a separate pot and drawn into Groups A–D which only have five teams so that they only have to play eight qualifying matches, leaving two free matchdays to play in Nations League Finals. The following restrictions were also applied by computer assistance:

  • Host teams: In order to allow all 12 teams from the host associations to have a chance to qualify as group winners and runners-up, a maximum of two were placed in each group: Azerbaijan, Denmark, England, Germany, Hungary, Italy, Netherlands, Republic of Ireland, Romania, Russia, Scotland, Spain.
  • Political clashes: The following pairs of teams could not be drawn into the same group due to political clashes: Gibraltar / Spain, Kosovo / Bosnia and Herzegovina, Kosovo / Serbia. (Armenia / Azerbaijan and Russia / Ukraine were also identified as political clashes, but the teams in these pairs were in the same pots for the draw.)
  • Winter venues: A maximum of two teams identified as venues with high or medium risk of severe winter conditions were placed in each group: Belarus, Estonia, Faroe Islands, Finland, Iceland, Latvia, Lithuania, Norway, Russia, Ukraine.
    • The three "hard winter venues" (Faroe Islands, Finland, Iceland) cannot host games in March or November; the others shall play as few home matches as possible in March and November.
  • Excessive travel: A maximum of one pair of teams identified with excessive travel distance in relation to other countries were placed in each group:
    • Azerbaijan: with Iceland, Portugal. (Gibraltar was also identified with Azerbaijan for excessive travel distance, but the teams are in the same pots for the draw.)
    • Iceland: with Armenia, Cyprus, Georgia, Israel.
    • Kazakhstan: with Andorra, England, France, Iceland, Malta, Northern Ireland, Portugal, Republic of Ireland, Scotland, Spain, Wales. (Faroe Islands and Gibraltar were also identified with Kazakhstan for excessive travel distance, but the teams are in the same pots for the draw.)

SeedingEdit

The teams were seeded based on the November 2018 UEFA Nations League overall rankings. Teams in italics are final tournament hosts.

UNL Pot
Team Rank
Switzerland.png Switzerland 1
Flag of Portugal.gif Portugal 2
Netherlands.png Netherlands 3
England.png England 4
Pot 1
Team Rank
Belgium.png Belgium 5
Flag of France.png France 6
Flag of Spain.png Spain 7
Flag of Italy.gif Italy 8
Croatia.png Croatia 9
Flag of Poland.png Poland 10
Pot 2
Team Rank
Germany.png Germany 11
Flag of Iceland.png Iceland 12
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.png Bosnia and Herzegovina 13
Flag of Ukraine.png Ukraine 14
Flag of Denmark.gif Denmark 15
Flag of Sweden Good one.jpg Sweden 16
Flag of Russia Good One.gif Russia 17
Flag of Austria.png Austria 18
Flag of Wales.gif Wales 19
Flag of Czech.jpg Czech Republic 20
Pot 3
Team Rank
Slovakia.png Slovakia 21
Flag of Turkey.png Turkey 22
Flag of Republic Ireland.gif Republic of Ireland 23
Flag of Northern Ireland.jpg Northern Ireland 24
Scotland.png Scotland 25
Flag of Norway.png Norway 26
Flag of Serbia.png Serbia 27
Flag of Finland.gif Finland 28
Flag of Bulgaria.png Bulgaria 29
Flag of Israel.png Israel 30
Pot 4
Team Rank
Flag of Hungary.png Hungary 31
Romania.png Romania 32
Flag of Greece.svg.png Greece 33
Flag of Albania.png Albania 34
Flag of Montenegro.png Montenegro 35
Flag of Cyprus.png Cyprus 36
Estonia.png Estonia 37
Flag of Slovenia.png Slovenia 38
Flag of Lithuania.png Lithuania 39
Flag of Georgia.png Georgia 40
Pot 5
Team Rank
Flag of Macedonia.png Macedonia 41
Flag of Kosovo.png Kosovo 42
Belarus Flag.svg Belarus 43
Luxembourg.png Luxembourg 44
Flag of Armenia.png Armenia 45
Flag of Azerbaijan.png Azerbaijan 46
Flag of Kazakhstan.png Kazakhstan 47
Flag of Moldova.png Moldova 48
Flag of Gibraltar.png Gibraltar 49
Faroe Islands.png Faroe Islands 50
Pot 6
Team Rank
Latvia.png Latvia 51
Liechtenstein.png Liechtenstein 52
Flag of Andorra.png Andorra 53
Malta.png Malta 54
San Marino.png San Marino 55

GroupsEdit

Matches will take place from 21 March to 19 November 2019.

Group AEdit

Main article: UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group A
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
England.png England (Q) 8 7 0 1 37 6 +31 21 Qualification to Qualify for final tournament
Flag of Czech.jpg Czech Republic (Q) 8 5 0 3 13 11 +2 15
Flag of Kosovo.png Kosovo (A) 8 3 2 3 13 16 −3 11
Flag of Bulgaria.png Bulgaria (A) 8 1 3 4 6 17 −11 6
Flag of Montenegro.png Montenegro (E) 8 0 3 5 3 22 −19 3

(A) Advanced to play-offs. (E) Eliminated (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated


Group BEdit

Main article: UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group B
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Ukraine.png Ukraine (X) 4 3 1 0 8 1 +7 10 Qualification to Qualify for final tournament
Luxembourg.png Luxembourg 4 1 1 2 4 5 −1 4
Flag of Serbia.jpg Serbia (X) 3 1 1 1 5 7 −2 4
Flag of Portugal.gif Portugal (X) 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
Flag of Lithuania.png Lithuania 3 0 1 2 3 7 −4 1

(X) Assured of at least play-offs.


Group CEdit

Main article: UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group C
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Northern Ireland.jpg Northern Ireland 3 3 0 0 6 2 +4 9 Qualification to Qualify for final tournament
Germany.png Germany 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
Netherlands.png Netherlands (X) 2 1 0 1 6 3 +3 3
Estonia.png Estonia 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0
Belarus Flag.svg Belarus (X) 3 0 0 3 1 8 −7 0

Group DEdit

Main article: UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group D
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Republic Ireland.gif Republic Ireland 4 3 1 0 5 1 +4 10 Qualification to Qualify for final tournament
Flag of Denmark.gif Denmark (X) 3 1 2 0 9 5 +4 5
Switzerland.png Switzerland (X) 2 1 1 0 5 3 +2 4
Flag of Georgia.png Georgia (X) 4 1 0 3 4 8 −4 3
Flag of Gibraltar.png Gibraltar 3 0 0 3 0 6 −6 0

(X) Assured of at least play-offs.


Group EEdit

Main article: UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group E
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Hungary.png Hungary 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6 Qualification to Qualify for final tournament
Croatia.png Croatia 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
Flag of Wales.gif Wales 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
Slovakia.png Slovakia 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
Flag of Azerbaijan.png Azerbaijan 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0

Group FEdit

Main article: UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group F
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Spain.png Spain 4 4 0 0 11 2 +9 12 Qualification to Qualify for final tournament
Flag of Sweden Good one.jpg Sweden (X) 4 2 1 1 8 7 +1 7
Romania.png Romania 4 2 1 1 11 5 +6 7
Flag of Norway.png Norway (X) 4 1 2 1 8 7 +1 5
Malta.png Malta 4 1 0 3 2 10 −8 3
Faroe Islands.png Faroe Islands 4 0 0 4 3 12 −9 0

(X) Assured of at least play-offs.


Group GEdit

Main article: UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group G
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Poland.png Poland 4 4 0 0 8 0 +8 12 Qualification to Qualify for final tournament
Flag of Israel.png Israel 4 2 1 1 8 7 +1 7
Flag of Austria.png Austria 4 2 0 2 7 6 +1 6
Flag of Slovenia.png Slovenia 4 1 2 1 7 3 +4 5
Flag of Macedonia.png North Macedonia (X) 4 1 1 2 5 7 −2 4
Latvia.png Latvia 4 0 0 4 1 13 −12 0

(X) Assured of at least play-offs.


Group HEdit

Main article: UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group H
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Turkey.png Turkey 3 3 0 0 8 0 +8 9 Qualification to Qualify for final tournament
Flag of France.png France 3 2 0 1 8 3 +5 6
Flag of Iceland.png Iceland 3 2 0 1 3 4 −1 6
Flag of Albania.png Albania 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3
Flag of Moldova.png Moldova 3 1 0 2 2 8 −6 3
Flag of Andorra.png Andorra 3 0 0 3 0 6 −6 0

Group IEdit

Main article: UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group I
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Belgium.png Belgium 3 3 0 0 8 1 +7 9 Qualification to Qualify for final tournament
Flag of Russia Good One.gif Russia 3 2 0 1 14 3 +11 6
Flag of Kazakhstan.png Kazakhstan 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 6
Scotland.png Scotland (X) 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6
Flag of Cyprus.png Cyprus 3 1 0 2 6 4 +2 3
San Marino.png San Marino 4 0 0 4 0 20 −20 0

(X) Assured of at least play-offs.


Group JEdit

Main article: UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group J
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Italy.gif Italy 3 3 0 0 11 0 +11 9 Qualification to Qualify for final tournament
Flag of Finland.gif Finland (X) 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
Flag of Greece.svg.png Greece 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.png Bosnia and Herzegovina (X) 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4
Flag of Armenia.png Armenia 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
Liechtenstein.png Liechtenstein 3 0 0 3 0 11 −11 0

(X) Assured of at least play-offs.


Play-offsEdit

Main article: UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying play-offs

Teams which fail in qualifying group stage may still qualify for the final tournament through the play-offs. Each league in the UEFA Nations League will be allocated one of the four remaining UEFA Euro 2020 places. Four teams from each league which have not already qualified for the European Championship finals will compete in the play-offs of their league, to be played in March 2020. The play-off berths will be first allocated to each pool winner, and if any of the pool winners have already qualified for the European Championship finals, then to the next best ranked team of the division, etc.

Overall rankingEdit

The overall rankings will be used for seeding in the UEFA Euro 2020 final tournament draw.

Rnk
Grp
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts Seeding
1 A Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
2 B Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
3 C Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
4 D Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
5 E Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
6 F Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
7 G Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
8 H Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
9 I Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
10 J Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
11 A Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
12 B Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
13 C Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
14 D Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
15 E Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
16 F Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
17 G Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
18 H Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
19 I Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
20 J Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
21 A Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
22 B Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
23 C Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
24 D Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
25 E Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
26 F Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
27 G Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
28 H Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
29 I Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
30 J Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
31 A Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
32 B Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
33 C Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
34 D Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
35 E Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
36 F Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
37 G Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
38 H Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
39 I Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
40 J Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
41 A Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
42 B Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
43 C Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
44 D Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
45 E Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
46 F Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
47 G Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
48 H Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
49 I Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
50 J Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
51 F Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
52 G Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
53 H Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
54 I Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
55 J Flag of None.png [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]

External linksEdit

UEFA Euro 2020
Stages

Group A · Group B · Group C · Group D · Group E · Group F · Knockout phase · Final

General information

Bids · Matches · Statistics · Squads · Qualification

UEFA European Football Championship
Tournaments

France 1960 · Spain 1964 · Italy 1968 · Belgium 1972 · Yugoslavia 1976 · Italy 1980 · France 1984 · West Germany 1988 · Sweden 1992 · England 1996 · Belgium/Netherlands 2000 · Portugal 2004 · Austria/Switzerland 2008 · Poland/Ukraine 2012 · France 2016 · Pan-European 2020 · TBA 2024

Finals

1960 · 1964 · 1968 · 1972 · 1976 · 1980 · 1984 · 1988 · 1992 · 1996 · 2000 · 2004 · 2008 · 2012 · 2016 · 2020

Qualification

1960 · 1964 · 1968 · 1972 · 1976 · 1980 · 1984 · 1988 · 1992 · 1996 · 2000 · 2004 · 2008 · 2012 · 2016 · 2020 ·

Squads

1960 · 1964 · 1968 · 1972 · 1976 · 1980 · 1984 · 1988 · 1992 · 1996 · 2000 · 2004 · 2008 · 2012 · 2016 ·

Other

Video games

201819 in European football (UEFA)
Domestic leagues

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus '18 '19 · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia '18 '19 · Faroe Islands '18 '19 · Finland '18 '19 · France · Georgia '18 '19 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '18 '19 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '18 '19 · Kosovo · Latvia '18 '19 · Lithuania '18 '19 · Luxembourg · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova '18 '19 · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '18 '19 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '18 '19 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden '18 '19 · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

Domestic cups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands '18 '19 · Finland · France · Georgia '18 '19 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '18 '19 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '18 '19 · Kosovo · Latvia '18 '19 · Liechtenstein · Lithuania '18 '19 · Luxembourg · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '18 '19 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '18 '19 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

League cups

England · Estonia · France · Iceland '18 '19 · Israel · Latvia · Northern Ireland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '18 '19 · Scotland · Wales

Supercups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bulgaria · Cyprus · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Hungary · Iceland · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan · Lithuania '18 '19 · Malta · Moldova · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '18 '19 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '18 '19 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Slovakia · Spain · Turkey · Ukraine

UEFA competitions
Champions League (qualifying phase and play-off round · group stage · knockout phase · Final)
Europa League (qualifying phase and play-off round (Main Path), qualifying phase and play-off round (Champions Path) · group stage · knockout phase · Final)
Super Cup
International competitions
UEFA Euro 2020 (qualification) ·

2018–19 UEFA Nations League (League A · League B · League C · League D · Finals)

201920 in European football (UEFA)
Domestic leagues

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus '19 '20 · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia '19 '20 · Faroe Islands '19 '20 · Finland '19 '20 · France · Georgia '19 '20 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '19 '20 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '19 '20 · Kosovo · Latvia '19 '20 · Lithuania '19 '20 · Luxembourg · Malta · Moldova '19 '20 · Montenegro · Netherlands · North Macedonia · Northern Ireland · Norway '19 '20 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '19 '20 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden '19 '20 · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

Domestic cups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands '19 '120 · Finland · France · Georgia '19 '20 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '19 '20 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '19 '20 · Kosovo · Latvia '19 '20 · Liechtenstein · Lithuania '19 '20 · Luxembourg · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · North Macedonia · Northern Ireland · Norway '19 '20 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '19 '20 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

League cups

England · Estonia · France · Iceland '18 '19 · Israel · Latvia · Northern Ireland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '19 '20 · Scotland · Wales

Supercups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bulgaria · Cyprus · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Hungary · Iceland · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan · Kosovo · Lithuania '19 '20 · Malta · Moldova · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '19 '20 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '19 '20 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Spain · Turkey · Ukraine

UEFA competitions

Champions League (qualifying phase and play-off round, group stage, knockout phase, Final) · Europa League (qualifying phase and play-off round, Champions Path, Main Path, group stage, knockout phase, Final) · Super Cup · Youth League (UEFA Champions League Path, Domestic Champions Path, knockout phase)

International competitions

2019 FIFA U-20 World Cup · 2019 FIFA U-17 World Cup · UEFA Euro 2020 (qualification) · 2018–19 UEFA Nations League (Finals) · 2021 Euro Under-21 (qualification) · 2019 Euro Under-19 (qualification) · 2019 Euro Under-17 (qualification)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.