The 2018–19 season was the 116th in the history of the Southern League since its establishment in 1894. The league (known as Evo-Stik League Southern, following a sponsorship deal with Evo-Stik) has two divisions (Central and South) at step 3 of the National League System (NLS) and two divisions (East and West) at step 4 of the NLS.

This was the first season to consist of four divisions in the league, after the Southern League was chosen to create a new Central Division, including clubs from the Southern, Isthmian, and Northern Premier Leagues. The former Premier Division was renamed the South Division. The league constitution was announced in May 2018.

Premier Division Central

Main article: Southern Football League Premier Central 2018–19
Premier Division Central
2018–19
Season information
Winners Kettering Town
Promoted Kettering Town
King's Lynn Town
Relegated Bedworth United
Halesowen Town
St Neots Town
Season statistics
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2017–18
2019–20 → 

The Central Division at step 3 of the NLS features nine clubs from the previous season and 13 new clubs:

Remained from the Premier Division:

Relegated from the National League North:

Promoted from the East Division:

Promoted from the Northern Premier League Division One South:

Transferred from the Isthmian League Premier Division:

Transferred from the Northern Premier League Premier Division:

Stadia and locations

Team Stadium Capacity
AFC Rushden & Diamonds Hayden Road (groundshare with Rushden & Higham United) 2,000
Alvechurch Lye Meadow 3,000
Barwell Kirkby Road 2,500
Bedworth United The Oval 3,000
Biggleswade Town Langford Road 3,000
Coalville Town Owen Street Sports Ground 2,000
Halesowen Town The Grove 3,150
Hednesford Town Keys Park 6,039
Hitchin Town Top Field 4,554
Kettering Town Latimer Park (groundshare with Burton Park Wanderers) 2,400
King's Lynn Town The Walks 5,733
Leiston Victory Road 2,250
Lowestoft Town Crown Meadow 3,000
Needham Market Bloomfields 4,000
Redditch United The Valley 5,000
Royston Town Garden Walk 5,000
Rushall Olympic Dales Lane 1,400
St Ives Town Westwood Road 2,000
St Neots Town New Rowley Park 3,500
Stourbridge War Memorial Athletic Ground 2,626
Stratford Town Knights Lane 1,400
Tamworth The Lamb Ground 4,565

League table

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Kettering Town  (C) (P) 42 30 4 8 84 41 +43 94 Promotion to the National League North/South
2 King's Lynn Town  (P) (O) 42 23 11 8 80 41 +39 80 Qualification for Premier Division Central play-offs
3 Stourbridge 42 22 12 8 79 40 +39 78
4 Alvechurch 42 21 10 11 66 53 +13 73
5 Stratford Town 42 21 9 12 55 49 +6 72
6 Coalville Town 42 20 7 15 78 66 +12 67
7 Biggleswade Town 42 18 12 12 67 54 +13 66
8 Rushall Olympic 42 17 11 14 56 49 +7 62
9 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 42 15 16 11 60 49 +11 61
10 Royston Town 42 18 7 17 59 53 +6 61
11 Needham Market 42 17 9 16 68 65 +3 60
12 Tamworth 42 15 13 14 64 46 +18 58
13 St Ives Town 42 14 13 15 36 43 −7 55
14 Lowestoft Town 42 14 9 19 55 60 −5 51
15 Redditch United 42 14 8 20 63 79 −16 50
16 Barwell 42 12 13 17 55 55 0 49
17 Banbury United 42 13 14 15 53 55 −2 53
18 Hitchin Town 42 14 6 22 50 71 −21 48
19 Leiston 42 12 11 19 54 73 −19 47
20 St Neots Town  (R) 42 9 9 24 32 73 −41 36 Relegation to Level 8
21 Halesowen Town  (R) 42 6 14 22 26 66 −40 32
22 Bedworth United  (R) 42 3 10 29 32 91 −59 19
Source: Southern League Website
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd goal difference; 3rd number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round; (Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament


Play-offs

Semi-finals Final
                           
  2  King's Lynn Town 3  
5  Stratford Town 1  
  2  King's Lynn Town 3
  4  Alvechurch 0
3  Stourbridge 1
  4  Alvechurch 2  


Semi-finals

4 May 2019 King's Lynn Town 3–1 Stratford Town The Walks, King's Lynn  
15:00 (UTC+1)
4 May 2019 Stourbridge 1–2 Alvechurch War Memorial Ground, Amblecote  
15:00 (UTC+1)

Final

6 May 2019 King's Lynn Town 3–0 Alvechurch The Walks, King's Lynn  
15:00 (UTC+1)

As playoff winners, King's Lynn Town proceeded to the 2018-19 Step 3 Super Playoffs, where they defeated Warrington Town 3-2 after extra-time on 11th May 2019.

Premier Division South

Main article: Southern Football League Premier South 2018–19
Premier Division South
2018–19
Season information
Winners Weymouth
Promoted Weymouth
Metropolitan Police
Relegated Staines Town
Frome Town
Basingstoke Town
Season statistics

The South Division (formerly Premier Division) at step 3 of the NLS features 11 clubs from the previous season and 11 new clubs:

Remained from the Premier Division:

Relegated from the National League South:

Promoted from the Isthmian League East Division:

Promoted from the East Division:

Promoted from the West Division:

Transferred from the Isthmian League Premier Division:

Stadia and locations

Team Stadium Capacity
Banbury United Spencer Stadium 2,000
Basingstoke Town The Camrose 6,000
Beaconsfield Town Holloways Park 3,500
Chesham United The Meadow 5,000
Dorchester Town The Avenue Stadium 5,009
Farnborough Cherrywood Road 7,000
Frome Town Badgers Hill 2,000
Gosport Borough Privett Park 4,500
Harrow Borough Earlsmead Stadium 3,070
Hartley Wintney The Memorial Playing Fields 2,000
Hendon Silver Jubilee Park 1,990
Kings Langley Gaywood Park 1,000
Merthyr Town Penydarren Park 10,000
Metropolitan Police Imber Court 3,000
Poole Town The BlackGold Stadium 2,500
Salisbury Raymond McEnhill Stadium 5,000
Staines Town Wheatsheaf Park 3,009
Swindon Supermarine Hunts Copse Ground 3,000
Taunton Town Wordsworth Drive 2,500
Tiverton Town Ladysmead 3,500
Walton Casuals Elmbridge Xcel Sports Hub 2,500
Weymouth Bob Lucas Stadium 6,600

League table

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Weymouth  (C) (P) 42 25 11 6 96 51 +45 86 Promotion to the National League North/South
2 Taunton Town 42 26 7 9 89 56 +33 85 Qualification for Premier Division South play-offs
3 Metropolitan Police  (O) 42 22 12 8 91 64 +27 78
4 Salisbury 42 22 11 9 97 69 +28 77
5 Poole Town 42 20 10 12 84 59 +25 70
6 Kings Langley 42 21 6 15 65 61 +4 69
7 Harrow Borough 42 18 9 15 97 77 +20 63
8 Hartley Wintney 42 17 12 13 82 70 +12 63
9 Farnborough 42 18 8 16 72 72 0 62
10 Chesham United 42 15 14 13 54 55 −1 59
11 Swindon Supermarine 42 16 10 16 70 59 +11 58
12 Beaconsfield Town 42 15 13 14 65 65 0 58
13 Merthyr Town 42 15 9 18 68 67 +1 54
14 Wimborne Town 42 15 7 20 72 75 −3 52
15 Dorchester Town 42 14 10 18 67 75 −8 52
16 Hendon 42 14 10 18 64 74 −10 52
17 Walton Casuals 42 14 9 19 69 78 −9 51
18 Tiverton Town 42 13 12 17 65 75 −10 51
19 Gosport Borough 42 15 5 22 63 70 −7 50
20 Basingstoke Town  (R) 42 14 7 21 81 82 −1 49 Relegation to Level 8
21 Frome Town  (R) 42 11 4 27 45 74 −29 37
22 Staines Town  (R) 42 4 0 38 40 168 −128 12
Source: SL official site
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd goal difference; 3rd number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round; (Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament


Play-offs

Semi-finals Final
                           
  2  Taunton Town 1 (3)  
5  Poole Town 1 (4)  
  3  Metropolitan Police 1
  5  Poole Town 0
3  Metropolitan Police 3
  4  Salisbury 2  


Semi-finals

1 May 2019 Metropolitan Police 3–2 Salisbury Imber Court, Molesey  
19:45 (UTC+1)
1 May 2019 Taunton Town 1–1
(3–4 pen)
Poole Town The Viridor Stadium, Taunton  
19:45 (UTC+1)
    Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}

Final

6 May 2019 Metropolitan Police 1–0 Poole Town Imber Court, Molesey  
15:00 (UTC+1)

As playoff winners, Metropolitan Police proceeded to the 2018-19 Step 3 Super Playoffs, where they lost 3-2 after extra-time to Tonbridge Angels on 11th May 2019.

Division One Central

Main article: Southern Football League Division One Central 2018–19
Division One Central
2018–19
Season information
Winners Peterborough Sports
Promoted Peterborough Sports
Bromsgrove Sporting
Relegated Aylesbury
Dunstable Town
Season statistics
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2017–18
2019–20 → 

The East Division at Step 4 of the NLS features 12 new clubs for 2018–19:

Stadia and locations

Team Stadium Capacity
AFC Dunstable Creasey Park (groundshare with Dunstable Town) 3,200
Aylesbury Haywood Way 1,300
Aylesbury United The Meadow 5,000
Barton Rovers Sharpenhoe Road 4,000
Bedford Town The Eyrie 3,000
Berkhamsted Broadwater 2,500
Bromsgrove Sporting Victoria Ground 3,500
Cambridge City Westwood Road (groundshare with St Ives Town) 2,000
Coleshill Town Pack Meadow 2,070
Corby Town Steel Park 3,893
Dunstable Town Creasey Park (groundshare with AFC Dunstable) 3,200
Evesham United Jubilee Stadium 3,000
Kempston Rovers Hillgrounds Leisure 2,000
Kidlington Yarnton Road 1,500
North Leigh Eynsham Hall Park Sports Ground 2,000
Peterborough Sports Lincoln Road
Sutton Coldfield Town Central Ground 2,000
Thame United Meadow View Park 2,000
Welwyn Garden City Herns Way
Yaxley Leading Drove 1,500

League table

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Peterborough Sports  (C) (P) 38 30 5 3 109 28 +81 95 Promotion to Premier Division Central
2 Bromsgrove Sporting  (P) (O) 38 27 6 5 108 44 +64 87 Qualification for Division One Central play-offs
3 Corby Town 38 24 5 9 106 60 +46 77
4 Bedford Town 38 21 2 15 84 52 +32 65
5 Sutton Coldfield Town 38 17 11 10 65 49 +16 62
6 Berkhamsted 38 17 8 13 68 53 +15 59
7 Didcot Town 38 16 10 12 69 61 +8 58
8 Thame United 38 17 6 15 60 61 −1 57
9 Coleshill Town 38 16 8 14 60 58 +2 56
10 AFC Dunstable 38 16 7 15 58 71 −13 55
11 Yaxley 38 15 4 19 72 92 −20 49
12 Cambridge City 38 12 11 15 58 54 +4 47
13 Kempston Rovers 38 11 10 17 58 75 −17 43
14 Welwyn Garden City 38 11 10 17 52 64 −12 43
15 Aylesbury United 38 12 6 20 62 86 −24 42
16 Barton Rovers 38 10 11 17 45 68 −23 41
17 North Leigh 38 9 7 22 67 106 −39 34
18 Kidlington 38 9 7 22 43 82 −39 34
19 Aylesbury  (R) 38 8 7 23 42 79 −37 31 Relegation to Level 9
20 Dunstable Town  (R) 38 8 7 23 49 92 −43 31
Source: Southern League Website
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd goal difference; 3rd number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round; (Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament


Play-offs

Semi-finals Final
                           
  2  Bromsgrove Sporting (a.e.t.) 3  
5  Sutton Coldfield Town 2  
  2  Bromsgrove Sporting (a.e.t.) 4
  3  Corby Town 3
3  Corby Town 5
  4  Bedford Town 3  


Division One South

Main article: Southern Football League Division One South 2018–19
Division One South
2018–19
Season information
Winners Blackfield & Langley
Promoted Blackfield & Langley
Yate Town
Relegated Fleet Town
Street
Season statistics
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2017–18
2019–20 → 

The West Division at Step 4 of the NLS features five new clubs for 2018–19:

Team changes

To Division One South

Promoted from the Hellenic League Premier Division

Promoted from the Wessex League Premier Division

Promoted from the Western League Premier Division

Transferred from the East Division

From Division One South

Demoted to the Western League Premier Division

Promoted to the South Division

Relegated to the Hellenic League Premier Division

Transferred to Division One Central

Stadia and locations

Team Stadium Capacity
AFC Totton Testwood Stadium 3,000
Barnstaple Town Mill Road 5,000
Bideford The Sports Ground 2,000
Blackfield & Langley Gang Warily Rec 1,500
Bristol Manor Farm The Creek 2,000
Cinderford Town Causeway Ground 3,500
Cirencester Town Corinium Stadium 4,500
Didcot Town Loop Meadow 3,000
Highworth Town The Elms Recreation Ground 2,000
Larkhall Athletic The Plain Ham Ground 1,000
Mangotsfield United Cossham Street 2,500
Melksham Town Oakfield Stadium
Moneyfields Moneyfields Sports Ground 2,000
Paulton Rovers Athletic Field 2,500
Slimbridge Thornhill Park 1,500
Street The Tannery 1,000
Thatcham Town Waterside Park 1,500
Wimborne Town The Cuthbury 3,250
Winchester City The City Ground 4,500
Yate Town Lodge Road 2,000

League table

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Blackfield & Langley  (C) (P) 38 26 4 8 75 34 +41 82 Promotion to Premier Division South
2 Cirencester Town 38 23 6 9 110 52 +58 75 Qualification for Division One South play-offs
3 Yate Town  (P) 38 23 6 9 74 51 +23 75
4 Moneyfields 38 21 8 9 73 43 +30 71
5 Cinderford Town 38 21 8 9 64 39 +25 71
6 Winchester City 38 21 7 10 84 46 +38 70
7 Evesham United 38 19 6 13 66 53 +13 63
8 Street  (R) 38 17 10 11 58 51 +7 61 Will resign at the end of the season
9 Bideford 38 18 4 16 66 68 −2 58
10 AFC Totton 38 17 5 16 72 55 +17 56
11 Thatcham Town 38 17 5 16 57 58 −1 56
12 Melksham Town 38 17 5 16 59 70 −11 56
13 Larkhall Athletic 38 16 7 15 52 51 +1 55
14 Highworth Town 38 13 9 16 63 71 −8 48
15 Bristol Manor Farm 38 13 7 18 65 77 −12 46
16 Mangotsfield United 38 11 4 23 64 78 −14 37
17 Paulton Rovers 38 10 3 25 49 79 −30 33
18 Slimbridge 38 8 6 24 43 87 −44 30
19 Barnstaple Town 38 6 5 27 42 100 −58 23
20 Fleet Town  (R) 38 5 1 32 48 121 −73 16 Relegation to Level 9
Source: Southern League Website
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd goal difference; 3rd number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round; (Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament


Play-offs

Semi-finals Final
                           
  2  Cirencester Town 1  
5  Cinderford Town 2  
  3  Yate Town 3
  5  Cinderford Town 1
3  Yate Town 1 (5)
  4  Moneyfields 1 (4)  


League Cup

Southern League Cup
2018–19
Region  England
 Wales
Number of teams 84
Champions Stratford Town
Runner-up Cinderford Town
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2017–18
2019–20 → 

The 2018–19 Southern League Cup was the 81st edition of the Southern League Cup, the cup competition of the Southern Football League.

The defending champions, Hitchin Town, were defeated in the first round by Royston Town.

Preliminary round

3 September 2018 (2018-09-03) Coleshill Town 1–1
(3–1 pen)
Sutton Coldfield Town Coleshill  
Montgomery Goal 43' Letford Goal 52' Stadium: Pack Meadow
Attendance: 97
    Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
4 September 2018 (2018-09-04) Alvechurch 1–0 Bromsgrove Sporting Alvechurch  
Cook Goal 16' Stadium: Lye Meadow
Attendance: 361
4 September 2018 (2018-09-04) Fleet Town 1–3 Farnborough Fleet  
Andrady Goal 21' Adoo-Peters Goal 35'
King Goal 58'
Elias-Fernandes Goal 66'
Stadium: Calthorpe Park
Attendance: 143
4 September 2018 (2018-09-04) Kings Langley 0–1 Welwyn Garden City Kings Langley  
Bond Goal 28' Stadium: CRY Community Stadium
Attendance: 82
4 September 2018 (2018-09-04) Leiston 1–0 Cambridge City Leiston  
Blake Goal 64' Stadium: Victory Road
Attendance: 122
4 September 2018 (2018-09-04) Mangotsfield United 1–2 Larkhall Athletic Mangotsfield  
Hockey Goal 31' Groves Goal 32'
Powell Goal 62'
Stadium: Cossham Street
Attendance: 73
4 September 2018 (2018-09-04) North Leigh 1–5 Banbury United North Leigh  
Griggs Goal 68' Johnson Goal 38'52'55'
Rasulo Goal 63' (pen.)
Awadh Goal 65'
Stadium: Eynsham Park
Attendance: 105
4 September 2018 (2018-09-04) Redditch United 4–3 Rushall Olympic Redditch  
Johnson Goal 48'54'80'
Gabbiadini Goal 56'
Sammons Goal 18'58'
Smikle Goal 90+3'
Stadium: Valley Stadium
Attendance: 101
4 September 2018 (2018-09-04) St Neots Town 2–2
(4–1 pen)
Bedford Town St Neots  
O’Malley Goal 65'
Stephens-Abbey Goal 75' (o.g.)
Furlong Goal 10'
Walker Goal 72'
Stadium: Rowley Park
Attendance: 175
    Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
4 September 2018 (2018-09-04) Tamworth 6–0 Coalville Town Tamworth  
Lait Goal 35'63'
Wright Goal 42'
Waite Goal 62'83'
Asante Goal 68'
Stadium: The Lamb Ground
Attendance: 332
4 September 2018 (2018-09-04) Taunton Town 2–5 Street Taunton  
Neal Goal 40'77' Thomas Goal 17'
Johnson Goal 20' (pen.)49'81'
Herrod Goal 39'
Stadium: The Viridor Stadium
Attendance: 264
4 September 2018 (2018-09-04) Walton Casuals 2–1 Beaconsfield Town Walton-on-Thames  
Hibbert Goal 9'49' Powell Goal 40' Stadium: Elmbridge Sports Hub
Attendance: 98
4 September 2018 (2018-09-04) Winchester City 1–1
(2–4 pen)
Gosport Borough Winchester  
Roberts Goal 85' Medway Goal 23' Stadium: The City Ground
Attendance: 106
    Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
4 September 2018 (2018-09-04) Yaxley 2–2
(2–0 pen)
St Ives Town Yaxley  
Waumsley Goal 26'
Sparrow Goal 45'
Seymour-Shove Goal 68'76' Stadium: Leading Drove
Attendance: 57
    Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
5 September 2018 (2018-09-05) Hitchin Town 2–2
(4–2 pen)
Harrow Borough Hitchin  
Galliford Goal 13'
Talbot Goal 44' (pen.)
O'Connor Goal 40'
Sparrow Goal 45' (pen.)
Stadium: Top Field
    Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
11 September 2018 (2018-09-11) Chesham United 5–3 Dunstable Town Chesham  
Blake Goal 14'
Bates Goal 40'
Barker Goal 49'
Noel-Williams Goal 53'
Clayton Goal 68'
Williams Goal 31'
Amu Goal 45'
Wreh Goal 89'
Stadium: The Meadow
Attendance: 74
11 September 2018 (2018-09-11) Didcot Town 5–3 Thame United Didcot  
Woodley Goal 20'
Humphries Goal 32'
Isaac Goal 42'
Akinlusl Goal 79'90+1'
Mealing Goal 24'30'
Scott Goal 48'
Stadium: Loop Meadow
Attendance: 67
12 September 2018 (2018-09-12) Corby Town 2–3 Peterborough Sports Corby  
Stadium: Steel Park
Attendance: 203
18 September 2018 (2018-09-18) Kempston Rovers 3–1 AFC Dunstable Kempston  
Heneghan Goal 68' (pen.)72' (pen.)77' Christie Goal 30' Stadium: Hillgrounds Leisure
Attendance: 57
18 September 2018 (2018-09-18) Swindon Supermarine 4–1 Yate Town South Marston  
Thompson Goal 28'
Jarra Goal 65'
Selman Goal 75'
Fleetwood Goal 88'
Sims-Burgess Goal 85' Stadium: Hunts Copse Ground
Attendance: 137

First round

2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) AFC Totton 3–1 Moneyfields Totton and Eling  
Stadium: Testwood Stadium
Attendance: 127
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) Aylesbury 0–3 Berkhamsted Aylesbury  
Stadium: Haywood Way
Attendance: 60
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) Aylesbury United 3–1 Chesham United Chesham  
Stadium: The Meadow
Attendance: 132
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) Banbury United 2–3 Kettering Town Banbury  
Stadium: Spencer Stadium
Attendance: 185
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) Bedworth United 0–0
(5–6 pen)
Barwell Bedworth  
Stadium: The Oval
Attendance: 83
    Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) Bristol Manor Farm 2–4 Cinderford Town Bristol  
Stadium: The Creek
Attendance: 101
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) Didcot Town 1–0 Kidlington Didcot  
Stadium: Loop Meadow
Attendance: 77
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) Dorchester Town 1–1
(2–4 pen)
Poole Town Dorchester  
Stadium: The Avenue Stadium
Attendance: 227
    Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) Frome Town 0–2 Paulton Rovers Frome  
Stadium: Badgers Hill
Attendance: 107
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) Gosport Borough 3–4 Blackfield & Langley Gosport  
Stadium: Privett Park
Attendance: 89
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) Kempston Rovers 2–2
(3–1 pen)
AFC Rushden & Diamonds Kempston  
Stadium: Hillgrounds Leisure
Attendance: 123
    Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) King's Lynn Town 4–1 Peterborough Sports King's Lynn  
Stadium: The Walks
Attendance: 160
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) Leiston 1–1
(4–2 pen)
Needham Market Leiston  
Stadium: Victory Road
Attendance: 108
    Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) Lowestoft Town 3–1 St Neots Town Lowestoft  
Stadium: Crown Meadow
Attendance: 58
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) Royston Town 1–2 Hitchin Town Royston  
Stadium: Garden Walk
Attendance: 152
Replay 11 December 2018 (2018-12-11) Royston Town 4–3 Hitchin Town Royston  
Stadium: Garden Walk
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) Swindon Supermarine 1–3 Cirencester Town South Marston  
Stadium: The Webbswood Stadium
Attendance: 102
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) Tamworth 1–1
(5–6 pen)
Coleshill Town Tamworth  
Stadium: The Lamb Ground
Attendance: 280
    Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) Tiverton Town 2–1 Barnstaple Town Tiverton  
Stadium: Ladysmead
Attendance: 108
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) Walton Casuals 6–0 Staines Town Walton-on-Thames  
Stadium: Elmbridge Sports Hub
Attendance: 108
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) Welwyn Garden City 2–1 Barton Rovers Welwyn Garden City  
Stadium: Herns Way
Attendance: 51
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) Wimborne Town 2–0 Weymouth Wimborne Minster  
Stadium: The Cuthbury
Attendance: 208
2 October 2018 (2018-10-02) Yaxley 0–9 Biggleswade Town Yaxley  
Stadium: Leading Drove
Attendance: 65
3 October 2018 (2018-10-03) Evesham United 2–3 Stourbridge Evesham  
Stadium: Jubilee Stadium
Attendance: 96
3 October 2018 (2018-10-03) Highworth Town 0–0
(4–5 pen)
Salisbury Highworth  
Stadium: The Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance: 136
    Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
3 October 2018 (2018-10-03) Larkhall Athletic 0–2 Melksham Town Bath  
Stadium: Plain Ham
Attendance: 85
9 October 2018 (2018-10-09) Redditch United 2–1 Halesowen Town Redditch  
Stadium: Trico Stadium
Attendance: 135
10 October 2018 (2018-10-10) Slimbridge 5–1 Merthyr Town Cambridge  
Stadium: Thornhill Park
Attendance: 72
16 October 2018 (2018-10-16) Alvechurch 2–4 Stratford Town Alvechurch  
Stadium: Lye Meadow
Attendance: 108
16 October 2018 (2018-10-16) Metropolitan Police 1–0 Hendon Molesey  
Stadium: Imber Court
Attendance: 59
16 October 2018 (2018-10-16) Street 1–2 Bideford Street  
Stadium: The Tannery
Attendance: 98
16 October 2018 (2018-10-16) Thatcham Town 0–0
(8–9 pen)
Hartley Wintney Thatcham  
Stadium: Waterside Park
Attendance: 138
    Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
Basingstoke Town W.O. Farnborough  

Second round

5 November 2018 (2018-11-05) Coleshill Town 0–0
(3–4 pen)
Barwell Coleshill  
Stadium: Pack Meadow
Attendance: 69
    Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
5 November 2018 (2018-11-05) Stourbridge 2–3 Cinderford Town Amblecote  
Stadium: War Memorial Athletic Ground
Attendance: 197
6 November 2018 (2018-11-06) Berkhamsted 2–0 Aylesbury United Berkhamsted  
Stadium: Broadwater
Attendance: 101
6 November 2018 (2018-11-06) Blackfield & Langley 4–0 AFC Totton Blackfield  
Stadium: Gang Warily Rec
Attendance: 118
6 November 2018 (2018-11-06) Didcot Town 3–0 Cirencester Town Didcot  
Stadium: Loop Meadow
Attendance: 85
6 November 2018 (2018-11-06) Kettering Town 5–1 King's Lynn Town Burton Latimer  
Stadium: Latimer Park
Attendance: 158
6 November 2018 (2018-11-06) Leiston 0–1 Lowestoft Town Leiston  
Stadium: Victory Road
Attendance: 173
6 November 2018 (2018-11-06) Melksham Town 0–4 Slimbridge Melksham  
Stadium: Oakfield Stadium
Attendance: 125
6 November 2018 (2018-11-06) Salisbury 2–0 Paulton Rovers Salisbury  
Stadium: The Raymond McEnhill Stadium
Attendance: 300
6 November 2018 (2018-11-06) Stratford Town 2–1 Redditch United Tiddington  
Stadium: Knights Lane
Attendance: 163
6 November 2018 (2018-11-06) Tiverton Town 2–5 Bideford Tiverton  
Stadium: Ladysmead
Attendance: 102
13 November 2018 (2018-11-13) Metropolitan Police 1–5 Hartley Wintney Moseley  
Stadium: Imber Court
Attendance: 47
13 November 2018 (2018-11-13) Welwyn Garden City 8–0 Kempston Rovers Welwyn Garden City  
Stadium: Herns Way
Attendance: 65
20 November 2018 (2018-11-20) Wimborne Town 3–0 Poole Town Wimborne Minster  
Stadium: The Cuthbury
Attendance: 221
11 December 2018 (2018-12-11) Basingstoke Town 2–1 Walton Casuals Basingstoke  
Stadium: The Camrose
22 January 2019 (2019-01-22) Royston Town 4–1 Biggleswade Town Royston  
Stadium: Garden Walk

Third round

4 December 2018 (2018-12-04) Berkhamsted 0–0
(4–2 pen)
Welwyn Garden City Berkhamsted  
Stadium: Broadwater
    Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
4 December 2018 (2018-12-04) Cinderford Town 4–2 Slimbridge Cinderford  
Stadium: Causeway Ground
4 December 2018 (2018-12-04) Didcot Town 1–1
(2–4 pen)
Stratford Town Didcot  
Stadium: Loop Meadow
    Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
4 December 2018 (2018-12-04) Kettering Town 1–1
(4–3 pen)
Barwell Burton Latimer  
Stadium: Latimer Park
    Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
11 December 2018 (2018-12-11) Wimborne Town 1–2 Bideford Wimborne Minster  
Stadium: The Cuthbury
8 January 2019 (2019-01-08) Basingstoke Town 1–4 Hartley Wintney Basingstoke  
Stadium: The Camrose
15 January 2019 (2019-01-15) Salisbury 1–3 Blackfield & Langley Salisbury  
Stadium: The Raymond McEnhill Stadium
5 February 2019 (2019-02-05) Royston Town 4–4
(3–1 pen)
Lowestoft Town Royston  
Stadium: Garden Walk
    Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}

Quarter-finals

8 January 2019 (2019-01-08) Cinderford Town 2–2
(4–3 pen)
Bideford Cinderford  
Stadium: Causeway Ground
    Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
8 January 2019 (2019-01-08) Stratford Town 3–3
(4–1 pen)
Kettering Town Tiddington  
Stadium: Knights Lane
    Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
29 January 2019 (2019-01-29) Hartley Wintney 0–1 Blackfield & Langley Hartley Wintney  
Stadium: The Memorial Playing Fields
2 April 2019 (2019-04-02) Lowestoft Town 1–0 Berkhamsted Lowestoft  
Stadium: Crown Meadow

Semi-finals

9 April 2019 (2019-04-09) Cinderford Town 3–2 Blackfield & Langley Cinderford  
Stadium: Causeway Ground
9 April 2019 (2019-04-09) Stratford Town 3–2 Lowestoft Town Tiddington  
Stadium: Knights Lane

Final

16 April 2019 (2019-04-16) Stratford Town 1–0 Cinderford Town Tiddington  
Stadium: Knights Lane

See also

External links

220px-England crest 2009.svg.png
Flag of England 2018–19 in English football
FA competitions
FA Cup (Qualifying Rounds, Final) · FA Community Shield · FA Trophy (Final) · FA Vase (Final)
League cups
EFL Cup (Final) · EFL Trophy (Final)
Premier and Football League
Premier League · Football League (Championship · League One · League Two)
National League
National League (National League · North · South)
Lower leagues
Isthmian League (Premier · North · South Central · South East) · Northern Premier League (Premier · West · East) · Southern Football League (Premier Central · Premier South · Division One Central · Division One South) · Combined Counties League (Premier, One) · East Midlands Counties League (level 10 only) · Eastern Counties League (Premier, One North, One South) · Essex Senior League (level 9 only) · Hellenic League (Premier, One East, One West) · Midland League (Premier, One) · Northern Counties East League (Premier, One) · Northern League (One, Two) · North West Counties League (Premier, One North, One South) · Southern Combination League (Premier, One, Two) · Southern Counties East League (Premier, One) · South West Peninsula League (Premier, One East, One West) · Spartan South Midlands League (Premier, One) · United Counties League (Premier, One) · Wessex League (Premier, One) · Western League (Premier, One) · West Midlands (Regional) League (level 10 only)
Playoffs

Championship (Final) · League One (Final) · League Two (Final)
National League (Final) · North (Final) · South (Final)

European competitions

Champions League (Final) · Europa League (Final)

National teams
Senior (2018–19 UEFA Nations League group stage, finals) (UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying) · U21 (UEFA Euro 2019 qualifying, finals) · U19 (UEFA Euro 2019 qualifying) · U17 (UEFA Euro 2019 qualifying, finals)
Other

Summer 2018 transfers · Winter 2018–19 transfers · Summer 2019 transfers

Club seasons
Premier League

Arsenal · Bournemouth · Brighton & Hove Albion · Burnley · Cardiff City · Chelsea · Crystal Palace · Everton · Fulham · Huddersfield Town · Leicester City · Liverpool · Manchester City · Manchester United · Newcastle United · Southampton · Tottenham Hotspur · Watford · West Ham United · Wolverhampton Wanderers

Championship

Aston Villa · Birmingham City · Blackburn Rovers · Bolton Wanderers · Brentford · Bristol City · Derby County · Hull City · Ipswich Town · Leeds United · Middlesbrough · Millwall · Norwich City · Nottingham Forest · Preston North End · Queens Park Rangers · Reading · Rotherham United · Sheffield United · Sheffield Wednesday · Stoke City · Swansea City · West Bromwich Albion · Wigan Athletic

League One

Accrington Stanley · AFC Wimbledon · Barnsley · Blackpool · Bradford City · Bristol Rovers · Burton Albion · Charlton Athletic · Coventry City · Doncaster Rovers · Fleetwood Town · Gillingham · Luton Town · Oxford United · Peterborough United · Plymouth Argyle · Portsmouth · Rochdale · Scunthorpe United · Shrewsbury Town · Southend United · Sunderland · Walsall · Wycombe Wanderers

League Two

Bury · Cambridge United · Carlisle United · Cheltenham Town · Colchester United · Crawley Town · Crewe Alexandra · Exeter City · Forest Green Rovers · Grimsby Town · Lincoln City · Macclesfield Town · Mansfield Town · Milton Keynes Dons · Morecambe · Newport County · Northampton Town · Notts County · Oldham Athletic · Port Vale · Stevenage · Swindon Town · Tranmere Rovers · Yeovil Town

National League

AFC Fylde · Aldershot Town · Barnet · Barrow · Boreham Wood · Braintree Town · Bromley · Chesterfield · Dagenham & Redbridge · Dover Athletic · Eastleigh · Ebbsfleet United · FC Halifax Town · Gateshead · Harrogate Town · Hartlepool United · Havant & Waterlooville · Leyton Orient · Maidenhead United · Maidstone United · Salford City · Solihull Moors · Sutton United · Wrexham

National League North

AFC Telford United · Alfreton Town · Altrincham · Ashton United · Blyth Spartans · Boston United · Brackley Town · Bradford Park Avenue · Chester · Chorley · Curzon Ashton · Darlington · FC United of Manchester · Guiseley · Hereford · Kidderminster Harriers · Leamington · Nuneaton Borough · Southport · Spennymoor Town · Stockport County · York City

National League South

Bath City · Billericay Town · Chelmsford City · Chippenham Town · Concord Rangers · Dartford · Dulwich Hamlet · East Thurrock United · Eastbourne Borough · Gloucester City · Hampton & Richmond Borough · Hemel Hempstead Town · Hungerford Town · Oxford City · Slough Town · St Albans City · Torquay United · Truro City · Wealdstone · Welling United · Weston-super-Mare · Woking

2017–18                                                        2019–20

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.