The 2017–18 season was the 115th in the history of the Southern League since its establishment in 1894. From this season onwards, the Southern League is seeking a new sponsor, following the expiration of a 3-year sponsorship deal with Evo-Stik.

The league constitution was announced in May 2017.

Premier Division

Southern Football League
Premier Division
2017–18
Season information
Winners Hereford
Promoted Hereford
Slough Town
Relegated Dunstable Town
Season statistics
Goals scored 1871
Top goalscorer 38 goals - Brandon Goodship (Weymouth)
Biggest home win Chesham 13 – 1 Merthyr, 18 November
Biggest away win Gosport 0 – 8 Basingstoke, 28 August
Highest scoring Chesham 13 – 1 Merthyr, 18 November
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2016–17
2018–19 → 

At the end of the season a new division was created at the seventh level. Also, the number of clubs in the seventh level divisions was decreased from 24 to 22. To make up the number of clubs at the seventh level only one Premier Division club was relegated this season.

The Premier Division for this season featured six new clubs:

Stadia and locations

Team Stadium Capacity
Banbury United Spencer Stadium 2,000
Basingstoke Town The Camrose 6,000
Biggleswade Town The Carlsberg Stadium 3,000
Bishop's Stortford The ProKit UK Stadium 4,525
Chesham United The Meadow 5,000
Dorchester Town The Avenue Stadium 5,009
Dunstable Town Creasey Park 3,200
Farnborough Cherrywood Road 7,000
Frome Town Badgers Hill 2,000
Gosport Borough Privett Park 4,500
Hereford Edgar Street 4,913
Hitchin Town Top Field 4,000
Kettering Town Latimer Park (groundshare with Burton Park Wanderers) 2,400
King's Lynn Town The Walks 5,733
Kings Langley Gaywood Park 1,000
Merthyr Town Penydarren Park 10,000
Redditch United The Valley 5,000
Royston Town Garden Walk 5,000
Slough Town Arbour Park 1,950
St Ives Town Westwood Road 2,000
St Neots Town New Rowley Park 3,500
Stratford Town DCS Stadium 1,400
Tiverton Town Ladysmead 3,500
Weymouth Bob Lucas Stadium 6,600

League table

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Hereford  (C) (P) 46 36 5 5 111 33 +78 113 Promotion to the
National League North
2 King's Lynn Town 46 30 10 6 99 39 +60 100 Qualified for the Premier Division play-offs, then transferred to Premier Division Central
3 Slough Town  (P) (O) 46 30 9 7 111 49 +62 99 Qualified for the Premier Division play-offs, then promoted to the National League South
4 Kettering Town 46 30 7 9 122 56 +66 97 Qualified for the Premier Division play-offs, then transferred to Premier Division Central
5 Weymouth 46 30 7 9 103 48 +55 97 Qualified for the Premier Division play-offs, then transferred to Premier Division South
6 Tiverton Town 46 24 6 16 78 69 +9 78 Transferred to Premier Division South
7 Royston Town 46 24 5 17 84 65 +19 77 Transferred to Premier Division Central
8 Chesham United 46 21 11 14 85 61 +24 74 Transferred to Premier Division South
9 Banbury United 46 19 15 12 90 59 +31 72 Transferred to Premier Division Central
10 Basingstoke Town 46 21 8 17 92 72 +20 71 Transferred to Premier Division South
11 Hitchin Town 46 19 9 18 67 66 +1 66 Transferred to Premier Division Central
12 St Neots Town 46 17 13 16 79 79 0 64
13 Frome Town 46 18 7 21 78 96 −18 61 Transferred to Premier Division South
14 Redditch United 46 15 10 21 73 73 0 55 Transferred to Premier Division Central
15 Stratford Town 46 15 10 21 68 81 −13 55
16 Biggleswade Town 46 14 11 21 52 63 −11 53
17 Merthyr Town 46 13 14 19 76 98 −22 53 Transferred to Premier Division South
18 Bishop's Stortford 46 14 10 22 74 79 −5 52 Transferred to the Isthmian League Premier Division
19 Dorchester Town 46 13 12 21 62 83 −21 51 Transferred to Premier Division South
20 Farnborough 46 15 6 25 82 120 −38 51
21 Kings Langley 46 8 14 24 63 98 −35 38
22 St Ives Town 46 8 9 29 54 105 −51 33 Transferred to Premier Division Central
23 Gosport Borough 46 5 5 36 41 142 −101 20 Transferred to Premier Division South
24 Dunstable Town  (R) 46 4 5 37 27 137 −110 17 Relegated to Division One Central
Updated to games played on 28 April 2018
Source: [ BBC Sport]
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd goal difference; 3rd number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round; (Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament


Results table

Home \ Away[1] BAN BAS BIG BST CHE DOR DUN FAR FRO GOS HER HIT KET KLT KIL MER RED ROY SLO STI STN STR TIV WEY
Banbury United 1–1 1–1 2–1 1–1 5–1 1–2 4–1 3–4 5–0 0–1 1–0 1–1 1–2 1–1 3–3 1–3 3–0 2–2 3–1 1–1 4–0 1–2 1–2
Basingstoke Town 3–1 2–0 3–2 5–0 1–1 2–0 4–3 1–3 3–0 3–1 1–0 3–2 1–2 4–3 2–0 3–0 0–0 1–4 3–2 1–0 2–1 6–2 3–3
Biggleswade Town 1–1 1–2 2–2 0–3 1–1 0–2 3–0 1–2 2–0 0–1 2–1 0–0 2–2 2–0 2–1 1–0 1–1 3–5 0–2 2–0 3–1 4–0 1–2
Bishop's Stortford 0–5 2–0 0–0 1–1 1–0 4–1 2–2 4–0 2–1 0–1 0–3 0–2 2–3 2–0 4–0 3–0 0–3 2–2 4–3 1–2 1–1 1–2 2–3
Chesham United 1–3 4–1 2–0 2–1 2–2 2–0 0–0 5–1 3–0 1–3 0–0 2–0 1–3 1–0 13–1 2–0 1–2 1–1 4–0 2–2 1–3 1–1 0–6
Dorchester Town 0–2 1–0 2–1 1–0 1–1 1–1 4–0 1–4 7–2 0–1 1–4 4–1 0–2 1–0 1–2 1–0 1–0 0–1 6–0 0–4 1–2 3–0 0–3
Dunstable Town 0–5 0–6 0–2 0–5 1–4 0–1 1–0 1–2 0–2 0–4 0–4 1–2 0–4 1–4 0–6 1–1 0–5 0–3 0–0 2–3 2–3 1–2 2–1
Farnborough 1–0 4–3 2–1 0–5 2–0 3–3 4–0 5–3 1–2 2–4 4–1 3–4 5–2 0–4 2–2 1–3 0–1 1–2 2–1 2–4 1–4 2–3 2–6
Frome Town 0–2 1–0 2–3 2–1 1–3 3–1 3–0 1–1 2–0 0–3 3–4 2–2 0–0 2–1 1–2 1–0 1–4 0–4 0–1 2–2 3–0 0–1 1–4
Gosport Borough 0–4 0–8 1–1 1–3 1–5 3–3 1–0 2–4 7–0 0–4 0–3 0–7 1–7 1–2 1–1 2–5 2–3 1–5 0–0 0–1 0–1 0–5 0–4
Hereford 3–0 4–1 1–0 2–0 3–0 4–1 2–0 0–1 1–0 5–1 5–0 4–1 0–2 3–0 1–1 5–2 2–0 0–1 4–0 1–0 5–2 1–0 2–0
Hitchin Town 0–3 2–1 0–1 1–0 0–0 0–0 1–0 1–3 5–1 2–1 0–3 0–0 0–4 6–0 2–0 1–0 1–0 0–1 2–2 2–2 4–0 1–2 3–1
Kettering Town 3–0 3–0 3–1 6–0 3–1 4–3 6–0 6–2 3–0 2–0 1–3 4–1 1–0 1–1 5–0 1–0 4–1 0–0 4–1 3–0 2–0 2–3 2–0
King's Lynn Town 1–1 2–1 3–0 2–1 0–1 3–0 5–0 3–1 0–0 2–0 3–2 2–0 2–1 3–2 0–0 3–1 4–0 1–0 1–1 1–1 4–1 2–0 1–1
Kings Langley 3–4 1–1 1–1 4–1 0–0 2–2 1–0 0–3 2–7 1–1 3–3 1–2 2–5 0–0 2–2 1–2 1–0 0–2 0–3 4–3 2–0 2–2 2–3
Merthyr Town 1–3 1–1 0–2 0–0 1–2 1–1 3–1 3–0 3–4 5–0 0–0 0–0 2–4 0–1 4–1 2–2 2–1 4–5 3–2 1–0 3–1 2–1 0–3
Redditch United 2–2 3–0 1–0 2–2 3–1 4–0 5–0 7–1 4–1 4–2 0–2 2–2 0–0 0–1 2–2 1–1 1–0 1–4 4–0 2–2 0–2 3–2 1–2
Royston Town 1–1 1–0 4–0 4–2 0–2 3–1 1–1 4–3 3–0 5–0 1–4 2–1 4–3 2–0 4–0 5–1 2–1 0–4 2–1 2–1 1–2 3–0 1–2
Slough Town 0–1 1–1 2–1 2–4 2–1 2–0 8–1 5–1 2–1 5–1 2–2 4–0 1–2 2–2 1–1 3–2 4–0 2–1 3–0 2–1 1–1 2–0 3–0
St Ives Town 2–2 2–2 1–2 0–1 0–2 1–2 2–1 2–4 2–2 1–0 0–2 1–3 3–4 1–3 1–1 2–3 1–0 1–3 1–4 1–1 2–6 1–2 1–2
St Neots Town 3–0 2–1 0–0 2–2 3–1 5–0 2–2 0–1 1–6 0–4 1–3 1–1 2–4 0–5 3–2 5–2 2–1 3–1 3–1 3–1 2–2 1–0 1–2
Stratford Town 2–3 0–1 1–0 3–1 1–3 2–0 5–1 2–2 1–2 2–0 1–2 1–2 0–4 1–5 3–1 2–2 0–0 1–1 0–1 3–0 1–1 1–2 0–0
Tiverton Town 0–0 3–2 3–1 2–1 1–2 0–0 7–1 2–0 2–2 2–0 2–2 3–1 0–3 1–0 3–2 3–1 1–0 1–2 3–0 2–3 1–2 2–1 2–1
Weymouth 1–1 3–2 2–0 1–1 1–0 2–2 2–0 6–0 0–2 5–0 0–2 3–0 3–1 3–1 2–0 3–2 5–0 3–0 1–0 0–1 3–1 1–1 2–0
Updated to games played on 28 April 2018
Source: The Evo-Stik Southern Football League
1The home team is listed in the left-hand column.
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Play-offs

Semi-finals Final
                           
  2  King's Lynn Town 3  
5  Weymouth 0  
  2  King's Lynn Town 1
  3  Slough Town 2
3  Slough Town 3
  4  Kettering Town 1  


Semi-finals

2 May 2018 King's Lynn Town 3–0 Weymouth The Walks, King's Lynn  
19:45 (UTC+01:00)
2 May 2018 Slough Town 3–1 Kettering Town Arbour Park, Slough  
19:45 (UTC+01:00)

Final

7 May 2018 King's Lynn Town 1–2 Slough Town The Walks, King's Lynn  
15:00

East Division

Southern Football League
East Division
2017–18
Season information
Winners Beaconsfield Town
Promoted Beaconsfield Town
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Hartley Wintney
Relegated Arlesey Town
Season statistics
Matches played 462
Goals scored 1492
Top goalscorer 34 goals - Daniel West (Thame Utd)
Biggest home win Ashford 10 – 0 Fleet Town, 24 October
Biggest away win Arlesey 1 – 9 Hayes & Yeading, 20 January
Highest scoring 10 goals (3 matches)
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2016–17
2018–19 → 

At the end of the previous season Central Division was renamed East Division.

At the end of the season a new division was created at the seventh level. To make up the number of clubs at the seventh level two clubs from each eighth division, one club with best points-per-game and six play-off winners were promoted this season. Also, a new division was added at the eighth level under the Isthmian League, while the number of clubs in every eighth division was decreased to 20. To make up the number of clubs only one club was relegated from division.

The East Division for this season featured six new clubs:

Stadia and locations

Team Stadium Capacity
AFC Dunstable Creasey Park (groundshare with Dunstable Town) 3,500
AFC Kempston Rovers Hillgrounds Leisure 2,000
AFC Rushden & Diamonds Hayden Road 1,500
Arlesey Town Hitchin Road 2,920
Ashford Town Robert Parker Stadium 2,550
Aylesbury Haywood Way 1,300
Aylesbury United The Meadow 5,000
Barton Rovers Sharpenhoe Road 4,000
Beaconsfield Town Holloways Park 3,500
Bedford Town The Eyrie 3,000
Cambridge City Westwood Road (groundshare with St Ives Town) 2,000
Chalfont St Peter Mill Meadow 1,500
Egham Town The Runnymede Stadium 5,565
Fleet Town Calthorpe Park 2,000
Hanwell Town Reynolds Field 3,000
Hartley Wintney The Memorial Playing Fields 2,000
Hayes & Yeading United Beaconsfield Road 3,000
Marlow Alfred Davis Memorial Ground 3,000
Moneyfields Moneyfields Sports Ground 2,000
Northwood Northwood Park 3,075
Thame United Meadow View Park 2,000
Uxbridge Honeycroft 3,770

League table

Template:2017–18 Southern Football League East Division table

Results table

Home \ Away[1] AFD RUS ARL ASH AYB AYL BAR BEA BED CAM CHA EGH FLE HAN HAR H&Y KEM MAR MON NOR THA UXB
AFC Dunstable 0–3 5–0 2–2 2–0 3–0 1–0 2–2 1–0 2–2 0–2 6–1 4–0 6–1 0–1 3–3 2–1 2–1 0–0 2–0 1–0 2–1
AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1–0 0–0 1–0 7–1 4–1 5–0 1–2 0–0 2–0 1–0 0–0 7–1 2–0 2–0 0–1 3–1 0–0 2–2 4–0 6–0 1–1
Arlesey Town 0–7 1–2 1–3 0–2 0–2 0–0 1–2 0–2 1–6 1–1 2–3 0–0 2–3 1–6 1–9 0–4 0–1 0–4 1–3 2–3 0–2
Ashford Town 1–3 0–2 3–2 2–0 0–1 1–0 0–2 2–2 1–2 1–1 2–3 10–0 1–4 0–1 4–0 7–1 4–2 2–1 2–2 1–1 4–1
Aylesbury 1–2 0–4 1–5 2–2 0–1 0–1 1–3 0–4 1–2 0–2 0–0 1–1 0–3 2–0 0–2 2–2 3–1 0–2 2–3 1–1 3–2
Aylesbury United 1–1 0–2 1–0 2–1 1–2 2–3 1–4 0–3 1–6 1–2 4–0 1–1 1–0 0–2 1–0 0–2 1–0 2–2 2–0 7–2 2–2
Barton Rovers 0–2 0–2 1–1 1–2 3–1 0–2 2–3 0–1 0–1 0–1 0–1 1–0 1–1 1–3 1–2 2–2 4–0 1–2 1–1 1–1 0–1
Beaconsfield Town 4–0 1–1 7–0 5–0 0–3 3–2 0–0 0–0 3–2 1–2 3–1 2–0 2–0 1–2 0–1 2–4 4–0 1–0 2–2 0–1 4–0
Bedford Town 0–2 0–1 2–0 1–0 4–1 3–1 6–0 0–1 1–4 2–0 2–1 2–0 1–0 1–1 0–3 5–1 3–2 3–1 0–0 1–0 0–2
Cambridge City 0–2 0–1 7–3 1–2 0–1 1–0 0–1 1–2 5–1 0–0 6–1 4–1 3–0 4–1 0–2 1–1 7–1 1–1 1–0 4–2 5–1
Chalfont St Peter 1–0 2–2 2–0 2–0 1–0 0–1 1–2 4–2 0–4 1–1 3–0 0–0 0–1 3–1 1–1 1–1 1–1 1–2 2–0 1–2 3–0
Egham Town 0–0 2–1 1–2 1–1 4–1 2–0 0–3 1–5 2–1 1–2 0–1 3–0 1–0 1–2 2–0 1–3 2–2 1–2 2–2 1–2 3–3
Fleet Town 2–2 0–4 0–2 1–2 2–0 0–1 1–0 0–2 0–1 1–2 1–1 3–0 0–0 0–3 0–4 2–2 2–0 1–4 1–0 4–2 6–0
Hanwell Town 0–2 0–1 2–1 2–1 2–3 1–3 4–1 1–5 0–5 2–2 2–3 0–1 2–0 2–4 1–4 1–2 0–0 3–3 1–3 0–2 0–2
Hartley Wintney 1–0 2–1 4–1 2–1 4–0 3–4 7–0 0–1 2–0 1–2 1–1 7–1 2–0 5–1 1–6 2–1 3–0 5–1 2–0 2–0 4–0
Hayes & Yeading United 0–2 1–0 2–1 1–2 1–1 4–0 5–0 0–2 4–0 3–1 1–2 6–1 3–0 2–2 3–1 3–0 3–0 2–2 4–2 4–2 4–0
Kempston Rovers 1–0 1–1 5–0 3–2 2–0 4–0 4–1 4–3 2–1 0–4 0–1 2–2 1–1 1–1 1–0 3–2 2–1 3–1 1–1 0–4 4–1
Marlow 1–0 2–4 1–0 1–1 1–0 0–1 2–2 0–1 2–2 3–3 1–1 4–2 1–2 3–1 3–0 3–1 1–2 3–0 1–0 3–1 1–1
Moneyfields 1–1 1–3 1–0 2–0 5–2 3–0 5–1 2–4 0–2 1–1 1–0 2–0 1–1 3–1 2–2 2–5 2–1 3–1 2–0 4–1 2–3
Northwood 2–2 1–1 3–1 1–7 0–1 3–0 1–1 2–3 1–2 2–3 0–2 0–1 2–1 2–0 3–1 2–0 3–0 1–2 1–1 1–3 0–1
Thame United 0–5 0–3 7–1 3–0 2–0 3–1 5–2 1–2 3–1 1–0 4–1 2–3 4–0 3–1 0–3 0–1 1–3 4–0 2–3 3–3 1–0
Uxbridge 0–1 1–4 3–2 2–4 2–1 1–0 6–1 1–3 3–1 1–2 0–2 1–1 3–2 1–2 2–2 3–0 0–2 1–2 0–0 2–1 1–5
Updated to games played on 1 May 2018
Source: The Evo-Stik Southern Football League
1The home team is listed in the left-hand column.
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Play-offs

Semi-finals Final
                           
  3  Hayes & Yeading United 0  
6  Cambridge City 1  
  4  Hartley Wintney 1
  6  Cambridge City 0
4  Hartley Wintney 2
  5  AFC Dunstable 0  


Semi-finals

2 May 2018 Hayes & Yeading United 0–1 Cambridge City Beaconsfield Road, Hayes  
19:45 (UTC+01:00)
2 May 2018 Hartley Wintney 2–0 AFC Dunstable The Memorial Playing Fields, Hartley Wintney  
19:45 (UTC+01:00)

Final

7 May 2018 Hartley Wintney 1–0 Cambridge City The Memorial Playing Fields, Hartley Wintney  
15:00 (UTC+01:00)

West Division

Southern Football League
West Division
2017–18
Season information
Winners Taunton Town
Promoted Taunton Town
Salisbury
Swindon Supermarine
Relegated Shortwood United
Bishop's Cleeve
Season statistics
Matches played 462
Goals scored 1635
Top goalscorer 43 goals - Benjamin Whitehead (Cirencester)
and Tobias Holmes (Wimborne)
Biggest home win Taunton 9 – 0 Slimbridge, 24 April and
Cinderford 9 – 0 Slimbridge, 19 April
Biggest away win Shortwood 0 – 8 Salisbury, 9 September
Highest scoring Salisbury 8 – 2 Cirencester, 19 September
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2016–17
2018–19 → 

At the end of the previous season South & West Division was renamed West Division.

At the end of the season a new division was created at the seventh level. To make up the number of clubs at the seventh level two clubs from each eighth division, one club with best points-per-game and six play-off winners were promoted this season. Also, a new division was added at the eighth level under the Isthmian League, while the number of clubs in every eighth division was decreased to 20. To make up the number of clubs only one club was relegated from division.

West Division for this season featured four new clubs:

Stadia and locations

Team Stadium Capacity
AFC Totton Testwood Stadium 3,000
Barnstaple Town Mill Road 5,000
Bideford The Sports Ground 2,000
Bishops Cleeve Kayte Lane 1,500
Bristol Manor Farm The Creek 2,000
Cinderford Town Causeway Ground 3,500
Cirencester Town Corinium Stadium 4,500
Didcot Town Loop Meadow 3,000
Evesham United Jubilee Stadium 3,000
Kidlington Yarnton Road 1,500
Larkhall Athletic The Plain Ham Ground 1,000
Mangotsfield United Cossham Street 2,500
North Leigh Eynsham Hall Park Sports Ground 2,000
Paulton Rovers Athletic Field 2,500
Salisbury Raymond McEnhill Stadium 5,000
Shortwood United Meadowbank Ground 2,000
Slimbridge Thornhill Park 1,500
Swindon Supermarine Hunts Copse Ground 3,000
Taunton Town Wordsworth Drive 2,500
Wimborne Town The Cuthbury 3,250
Winchester City The City Ground 4,500
Yate Town Lodge Road 2,000

League table

Template:2017–18 Southern Football League West Division table

Results table

Home \ Away[1] TOT BAR BID BIS BMF CIN CIR DID EVE KID LAR MAN NOR PAU SAL SHT SLI SWI TAU WIM WCC YAT
AFC Totton 3–1 2–3 6–0 3–1 1–1 2–1 2–1 1–1 1–3 2–0 4–0 2–1 0–3 1–3 1–2 1–2 3–1 0–4 1–1 1–0 5–0
Barnstaple Town 0–3 1–2 3–2 0–2 1–2 0–2 0–4 0–2 3–3 0–3 1–1 1–5 4–0 0–2 1–3 0–3 1–3 0–2 1–1 1–4 2–3
Bideford 2–1 1–1 1–0 3–1 2–2 3–0 1–0 1–3 0–4 4–1 3–3 2–0 2–1 2–2 2–2 3–1 0–1 0–1 1–2 2–0 1–2
Bishop's Cleeve 1–3 1–5 1–2 0–2 0–3 0–1 1–5 2–3 1–0 0–3 4–0 1–1 3–2 1–3 4–0 1–1 0–5 1–3 1–7 4–2 0–2
Bristol Manor Farm 2–3 5–1 1–0 6–0 4–2 2–2 3–3 1–5 1–0 2–1 3–1 1–0 3–1 2–3 3–3 3–0 1–1 1–1 4–1 4–1 1–1
Cinderford Town 1–0 1–3 3–4 4–0 2–0 2–3 7–1 1–3 0–2 3–1 4–3 1–1 3–4 1–1 3–4 9–0 1–1 2–3 1–1 2–2 0–0
Cirencester Town 3–0 3–1 2–1 3–1 1–1 5–4 1–2 0–1 3–2 1–2 5–1 3–1 2–1 2–3 6–1 4–0 4–2 0–2 1–2 1–0 4–4
Didcot Town 0–0 4–2 0–0 1–0 2–0 1–1 4–0 3–0 1–0 4–2 3–4 3–0 3–0 3–1 1–1 4–0 0–0 0–4 4–2 2–4 4–2
Evesham United 1–0 2–0 3–0 2–1 1–0 1–0 2–5 0–2 1–3 2–0 1–1 3–2 1–0 1–2 2–2 3–0 3–3 0–3 1–2 1–0 1–1
Kidlington 0–0 5–2 1–2 2–0 2–3 4–1 1–1 3–3 0–3 1–2 2–2 2–1 3–0 0–1 3–0 2–2 1–1 2–2 1–3 1–1 2–2
Larkhall Athletic 0–1 2–0 0–1 0–2 2–0 0–1 3–3 2–3 2–2 1–1 0–2 5–0 2–1 1–2 3–0 2–2 3–3 2–3 1–3 1–2 1–0
Mangotsfield United 1–1 0–3 1–1 2–0 2–1 1–1 1–1 2–0 0–2 2–5 3–1 1–3 1–0 0–5 3–2 1–2 0–3 0–1 1–2 1–1 1–3
North Leigh 0–1 5–0 4–3 3–1 2–5 0–3 1–2 0–2 0–2 0–5 1–1 1–0 5–3 2–1 1–2 1–1 0–3 1–1 1–1 1–2 1–4
Paulton Rovers 1–1 1–2 1–3 3–0 0–1 1–1 0–3 2–2 2–0 0–1 1–3 2–4 0–1 0–2 3–2 1–2 0–2 2–2 1–0 2–2 2–0
Salisbury 2–0 0–1 1–0 0–0 1–1 2–3 8–2 2–1 0–0 6–1 1–2 3–0 2–0 2–2 6–1 5–1 0–2 2–2 2–0 2–2 6–2
Shortwood United 1–3 3–3 0–6 2–3 2–2 2–1 0–3 3–3 0–4 0–5 1–0 1–0 2–1 2–3 0–8 2–2 3–1 1–2 0–5 2–4 1–1
Slimbridge 0–2 2–2 4–3 1–2 2–1 0–1 1–3 3–6 3–5 3–1 4–2 0–2 0–2 1–4 2–5 1–3 1–3 2–2 1–8 2–0 1–5
Swindon Supermarine 1–0 3–0 0–5 4–2 1–0 4–0 2–1 1–0 2–0 2–2 4–2 2–2 1–1 2–1 2–2 5–1 8–0 2–3 0–1 1–1 2–0
Taunton Town 2–1 3–0 1–1 4–0 2–1 1–0 2–1 3–1 1–0 3–2 5–2 2–1 1–0 3–0 4–1 3–3 9–0 1–0 3–3 4–1 1–4
Wimborne Town 1–1 5–2 2–2 3–1 1–3 0–1 5–1 0–1 3–4 1–0 1–3 3–1 5–0 4–1 4–2 5–2 5–0 3–0 1–1 3–0 4–2
Winchester City 1–1 1–1 2–3 2–1 1–2 2–0 1–2 2–0 2–0 0–1 3–1 3–0 2–0 1–1 4–5 5–1 3–0 3–2 0–5 1–0 4–1
Yate Town 0–1 3–3 0–1 2–0 1–3 2–2 2–2 2–2 2–1 3–1 3–1 1–1 3–3 0–4 0–1 3–0 1–1 2–0 0–2 2–0 1–1
Updated to games played on 2 May 2018
Source: [1]
1The home team is listed in the left-hand column.
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Play-offs

Semi-finals Final
                           
  3  Wimborne Town 2  
6  Didcot Town 0  
  3  Wimborne Town 0 (3)
  5  Swindon Supermarine 0 (4)
4  Evesham United 1 (4)
  5  Swindon Supermarine 1 (5)  


Semi-finals

2 May 2018 Wimborne Town 2–0 Didcot Town The Cuthbury, Wimborne  
19:45 (UTC+01:00)
2 May 2018 Evesham United 1–1
(4–5 pen)
Swindon Supermarine Jubilee Stadium, Evesham  
19:45 (UTC+01:00)
  Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}

Final

7 May 2018 Wimborne Town 0–0
(3–4 pen)
Swindon Supermarine The Cuthbury, Wimborne  
15:00 (UTC+01:00)
  Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}

See also

External links

220px-England crest 2009.svg.png
Flag of England 2017–18 in English football
FA competitions
FA Cup (Qualifying Rounds, Final) · FA Community Shield · FA Trophy (Final) · FA Vase (Final)
League cups
EFL Cup (Final) · EFL Trophy (Final)
Premier and Football League
Premier League · Football League (Championship · League One · League Two)
National League
National League (National League · North · South)
Lower leagues
Isthmian League (Premier · North · South)
Northern Premier League (Premier · North · South)
Southern Football League (Premier · Central · South & West)
Playoffs

Championship (Final) · League One (Final) · League Two (Final)
National League (Final) · North (Final) · South (Final)

European competitions

Champions League (Final) · Europa League (Final)

National teams

Senior (2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying round)

Other

Summer 2017 transfers · Winter 2017–18 transfers · Summer 2018 transfers

Club seasons
Premier League

Arsenal · Bournemouth · Brighton & Hove Albion · Burnley · Chelsea · Crystal Palace · Everton · Huddersfield Town · Leicester City · Liverpool · Manchester City · Manchester United · Newcastle United · Southampton · Stoke City · Swansea City · Tottenham Hotspur · Watford · West Bromwich Albion · West Ham United

Championship

Aston Villa · Barnsley · Birmingham City · Bolton Wanderers · Brentford · Bristol City · Burton Albion · Cardiff City · Derby County · Fulham · Hull City · Ipswich Town · Leeds United · Middlesbrough · Millwall · Norwich City · Nottingham Forest · Preston North End · Queens Park Rangers · Reading · Sheffield United · Sheffield Wednesday · Sunderland · Wolverhampton Wanderers

League One

AFC Wimbledon · Blackburn Rovers · Blackpool · Bradford City · Bristol Rovers · Bury · Charlton Athletic · Doncaster Rovers · Fleetwood Town · Gillingham · Milton Keynes Dons · Northampton Town · Oldham Athletic · Oxford United · Peterborough United · Plymouth Argyle · Portsmouth · Rochdale · Rotherham United · Scunthorpe United · Shrewsbury Town · Southend United · Walsall · Wigan Athletic ·

League Two

Accrington Stanley · Barnet · Cambridge United · Carlisle United · Cheltenham Town · Chesterfield · Colchester United · Coventry City · Crawley Town · Crewe Alexandra · Exeter City · Forest Green Rovers · Grimsby Town · Lincoln City · Luton Town · Mansfield Town · Morecambe · Newport County · Notts County · Port Vale · Stevenage · Swindon Town · Wycombe Wanderers · Yeovil Town ·

National League

AFC Fylde · Aldershot Town · Barrow · Boreham Wood · Bromley · Chester · Dagenham & Redbridge · Dover Athletic · Eastleigh · Ebbsfleet United · FC Halifax Town · Gateshead · Guiseley · Hartlepool United · Leyton Orient · Macclesfield Town · Maidenhead United · Maidstone United · Solihull Moors · Sutton United · Torquay United · Tranmere Rovers · Woking · Wrexham

National League North

AFC Telford United · Alfreton Town · Blyth Spartans · Boston United · Brackley Town · Bradford Park Avenue · Chorley · Curzon Ashton · Darlington · FC United of Manchester · Gainsborough Trinity · Harrogate Town · Kidderminster Harriers · Leamington · North Ferriby United · Nuneaton Town · Salford City · Southport · Spennymoor Town · Stockport County · Tamworth · York City

National League South

Bath City · Bognor Regis Town · Braintree Town · Chelmsford City · Chippenham Town · Concord Rangers · Dartford · Eastbourne Borough · East Thurrock United · Gloucester City · Hampton & Richmond Borough · Havant & Waterlooville · Hemel Hempstead Town · Hungerford Town · Oxford City · Poole Town · St Albans City · Truro City · Wealdstone · Welling United · Weston-super-Mare · Whitehawk

2016–17                                                        2018–19

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.