FANDOM


The 2014–15 Football Conference season is the eleventh season with the Conference consisting of three divisions and the thirty-fifth season overall. The Conference covers the top two levels of Non-League football in England. The Conference Premier is the fifth highest level of the overall pyramid, whilst the Conference North and Conference South exist at the sixth level. The top team and the winner of the play-off of the Premier division will be promoted to Football League Two, while the bottom four are relegated to the North or South divisions. The champions of the North and South divisions will be promoted to the Premier division, alongside the play-off winners from each division. The bottom three in each of the North and South divisions are relegated to the premier divisions of the Northern Premier League, Isthmian League or Southern League.

Conference Premier

Conference Premier
2014–15
Season information
Winners Barnet
Promoted Barnet
Bristol Rovers
Relegated Alfreton Town
Telford United
Dartford
Nuneaton Town
Season statistics

Promotion and relegation

Teams promoted from 2013–14 Conference North

Teams promoted from 2013–14 Conference South

Teams relegated from 2013–14 Football League Two

Expelled from Conference National

League table

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]]  (C) (P) 0 00 Promotion to the
Football League Two
2 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]]  (P) 0 00 Qualification to the
Conference Premier play-offs
3 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
4 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
5 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
6 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
7 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
8 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
9 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
10 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
11 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
12 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
13 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
14 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
15 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
16 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
17 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
18 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
19 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
20 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
21 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00 Relegation to the
National League North or National League South
22 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
23 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
24 [[{{{tan}}}|{{{t}}}]] 0 00
Source: [ BBC Sport]
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd goal difference; 3rd number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round; (Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament


Play-offs

Semifinals Final
                           
  2  Bristol Rovers    
5  Forest Green Rovers    
  2  Bristol Rovers (a.e.t.) 1 (5)
  3  Grimsby Town 1 (3)
3  Grimsby Town  
  4  Eastleigh    

First leg

29 April 2015 Forest Green Rovers 0–1 Bristol Rovers The New Lawn, Nailsworth  
19:45 Report Taylor Soccerball 17' Referee: Lee Swabey
30 April 2015 Eastleigh 1–2 Grimsby Town Ten Acres, Eastleigh  
19:45 Odubade Soccerball 62' Report Arnold Soccerball 3'72' Attendance: 3,251
Referee: Simon Bennett

Second leg

3 May 2015 Bristol Rovers 2–0
(3–0 agg.)
Forest Green Rovers Memorial Stadium, Bristol  
12:45 Lines Soccerball 24'
Taylor Soccerball 88'
Report Attendance: 10,536
Referee: Darren England
3 May 2015 Grimsby Town 3–0
(5–1 agg.)
Eastleigh Blundell Park, Cleethorpes  
15:30 Palmer Soccerball 35'71'
John-Lewis Soccerball 44'
Report Attendance: 6,286
Referee: Ben Toner

Final

17 May 2015 Bristol Rovers 1–1
(5–3 pen)
Grimsby Town Wembley Stadium, London  
14:00 Harrison Soccerball 29' Report John-Lewis Soccerball 2' Attendance: 47,029
  Penalties  
Soccerball shad check Lines
Soccerball shad check Taylor
Soccerball shad check Brown
Soccerball shad check Balanta
Soccerball shad check Mansell
  Soccerball shad check Disley
Soccerball shad check John-Lewis
-Soccerball shade cross Pittman
Soccerball shad check Clay

Results

Home \ Away TEL ALD ALFALTBRNBRABRRCHRDARDOVEASFCHFGRGATGRIKIDLINMACNUNSOUTORWELWOKWRX
A.F.C. Telford United 0–2 0–1 2–1 2–2 1–3 0–1 1–2 2–3 1–4 3–4 0–1 0–1 0–1 1–1 1–1 1–0 2–3 0–0 3–3 4–3 1–2 1–3 1–2
Aldershot Town 1–2 2–0 3–1 1–3 1–3 2–2 0–1 1–1 3–1 0–2 1–1 1–1 1–2 2–1 0–1 1–0 0–1 1–0 1–2 2–0 2–1 0–1 1–1
Alfreton Town 3–2 2–3 1–1 1–1 0–2 0–0 1–1 0–0 2–3 3–2 0–2 2–2 1–2 0–2 2–0 0–0 1–5 1–0 4–2 4–2 2–2 1–3 2–3
Altrincham 1–2 1–0 0–1 1–3 1–0 2–1 4–1 2–1 2–2 3–3 0–0 2–2 0–1 1–1 2–1 1–2 1–0 0–1 2–0 2–1 0–4 0–3 1–4
Barnet 3–1 1–0 2–1 5–0 3–0 2–0 3–0 4–0 2–2 1–0 3–0 1–3 2–0 1–3 3–3 1–2 3–1 1–0 4–0 2–3 5–0 2–1 0–1
Braintree Town 0–2 1–1 2–1 4–2 1–1 2–0 1–3 3–0 3–0 1–5 0–0 1–2 1–0 0–1 2–0 1–3 0–1 2–0 0–2 2–0 0–1 0–0 1–0
Bristol Rovers 1–0 3–1 7–0 1–0 2–1 2–1 5–1 1–0 1–1 1–2 2–1 0–1 3–2 0–0 1–1 2–0 4–0 3–1 2–0 1–1 2–0 2–0 1–0
Chester 2–0 1–0 2–1 0–2 0–5 2–3 2–2 1–2 3–1 0–1 0–3 1–4 1–0 2–2 1–0 4–0 1–0 5–3 2–0 0–2 1–1 2–3 2–1
Dartford 2–1 1–1 0–1 1–2 0–1 0–2 2–2 2–4 2–1 2–2 1–2 1–2 1–1 1–1 1–2 0–0 1–1 3–1 1–1 0–0 2–1 1–3 1–2
Dover Athletic 1–0 3–0 1–0 2–1 0–3 1–0 1–1 2–0 6–1 2–1 0–1 0–0 1–0 0–1 0–1 1–2 0–1 5–0 2–2 2–2 4–0 2–1 2–0
Eastleigh 3–3 1–0 3–1 0–2 1–2 1–0 1–1 3–2 2–0 0–1 4–1 2–2 2–2 0–1 2–1 4–0 4–0 2–1 2–1 1–2 3–1 2–2 2–2
F.C. Halifax Town 5–0 1–0 2–0 1–3 1–1 1–0 2–2 0–2 0–0 3–2 0–2 1–0 2–2 1–1 2–0 3–2 2–2 2–0 3–1 0–2 3–0 1–3 2–2
Forest Green Rovers 3–0 1–3 2–0 1–1 1–2 1–1 1–1 2–1 2–1 0–0 1–1 2–0 1–1 2–1 2–3 3–3 3–1 1–0 5–3 2–1 4–1 2–1 0–1
Gateshead 4–1 1–1 2–0 1–0 0–2 3–1 0–1 2–1 1–0 1–2 2–3 2–2 2–4 1–6 2–0 3–3 2–1 1–2 1–1 3–1 1–1 0–0 3–1
Grimsby Town 1–0 3–1 7–0 0–0 3–1 1–0 0–1 3–0 3–0 1–1 2–1 1–0 2–1 2–2 0–2 1–3 1–2 0–0 0–1 0–2 2–0 3–1 0–1
Kidderminster Harriers 1–1 0–2 3–0 4–0 1–1 3–1 0–3 2–2 1–0 0–2 1–3 0–0 2–4 2–1 0–1 2–1 0–2 3–1 0–1 2–1 2–1 1–1 1–1
Lincoln City 2–0 3–0 3–2 1–2 4–1 3–2 2–3 0–1 1–0 1–0 1–2 1–1 1–2 1–1 3–2 0–0 2–0 3–1 1–0 1–3 0–2 0–2 1–1
Macclesfield Town 1–0 0–0 2–0 2–1 2–1 1–0 0–0 3–1 2–0 1–0 2–0 1–1 2–2 1–1 0–1 0–0 3–0 0–1 3–0 1–0 3–2 2–1 2–2
Nuneaton Town 4–4 1–1 0–1 2–1 0–2 0–1 0–2 3–2 1–2 3–2 0–3 1–2 1–0 0–2 0–2 0–0 2–1 1–1 2–3 0–0 1–0 1–1 2–0
Southport 0–3 1–3 0–2 2–1 0–2 0–2 0–1 0–0 2–0 2–2 1–2 1–0 0–1 0–1 2–2 1–0 3–3 1–1 0–0 2–1 1–0 2–5 0–1
Torquay United 0–1 1–1 1–1 2–0 1–2 1–5 1–2 0–1 1–1 2–0 2–0 2–1 3–3 2–2 2–3 2–1 1–0 1–1 4–0 0–0 3–0 1–0 2–1
Welling United 1–1 3–1 2–3 0–1 1–2 2–1 0–0 1–3 2–2 0–2 1–2 2–1 1–1 1–1 0–2 3–0 2–0 0–0 4–1 0–1 0–0 1–1 2–1
Woking 1–3 1–2 3–0 2–0 1–1 1–0 0–0 1–0 1–1 6–1 1–1 3–2 1–0 3–0 1–2 2–3 3–1 0–0 1–0 1–2 3–2 2–2 1–1
Wrexham 0–4 3–1 4–0 2–3 1–0 3–0 0–0 1–0 1–3 1–1 3–0 0–0 0–0 0–3 0–1 1–0 1–1 2–2 1–0 0–0 0–0 2–1 1–2
Updated to games played on 25 April 2015
Source: Football Conference
1The home team is listed in the left-hand column.
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Stadia and locations

Team Stadium Capacity
A.F.C. Telford United New Bucks Head 6,300
Aldershot Town EBB Stadium 7,100
Alfreton Town North Street 3,600
Altrincham Moss Lane 6,085
Barnet The Hive Stadium 5,100
Braintree Town Cressing Road 4,202
Bristol Rovers Memorial Stadium 12,011
Chester Deva Stadium 6,000
Dartford Princes Park 4,100
Dover Athletic Crabble Athletic Ground 6,500
Eastleigh Silverlake Stadium 5,200
F.C. Halifax Town The Shay 14,061
Forest Green Rovers The New Lawn 5,147
Gateshead Gateshead International Stadium 10,000
Grimsby Town Blundell Park 9,546
Kidderminster Harriers Aggborough 6,238
Lincoln City Sincil Bank 10,120
Macclesfield Town Moss Rose 6,355
Nuneaton Town Liberty Way 4,314
Southport Haig Avenue 6,008
Torquay United Plainmoor 6,500
Welling United Park View Road 4,000
Woking Kingfield Stadium 6,036
Wrexham Racecourse Ground 10,771

Top scorers

As of 18 April 2015.
Rank Player Club Goals
1 John Akinde Barnet 31
2 Jon Parkin Forest Green Rovers 25
3 Scott Rendell Woking 24
4 James Constable Eastleigh 18
Tony Gray AFC Telford United
Damian Reeves Altrincham
Matty Taylor Bristol Rovers
8 Lenell John-Lewis Grimsby Town 16
Louis Moult Wrexham
10 Stefan Payne Dover Athletic 15
Brett Williams Aldershot Town

Conference North

Promotion and relegation

Teams promoted from 2013–14 Northern Premier League Premier Division

Teams promoted from 2013–14 Isthmian League Premier Division

Teams relegated from 2013–14 Conference Premier

League table

Template:2014–15 Football Conference North table

Play-offs

Semifinals Final
                           
  2  Fylde    
5  Guiseley    
  4  Chorley 2
  5  Guiseley 3
3  Boston United  
  4  Chorley (a.e.t.)    

First leg

29 April 2015 Guiseley 1–0 Fylde Nethermoor Park, Guiseley  
19:45 Lawlor Soccerball 33'
29 April 2015 Chorley 0–0 Boston United Victory Park, Chorley  
19:45

Second leg

2 May 2015 Fylde 1–2
(1–3 agg.)
Guiseley Kellamergh Park, Fylde  
15:00 Allen Soccerball 1' Boshell Soccerball 36'
Holdsworth Soccerball 57'
2 May 2015 Boston United 2–2
(2–2 agg.)

(4–5 pen)
Chorley York Street, Boston  
15:00 Garner Soccerball 43'
Felix Soccerball 49'
Doyle Soccerball 56'
Roscoe Soccerball 90'
  Penalties  
Soccerball shad check Southwell
Soccerball shad check Mills
-Soccerball shade cross Garner
Soccerball shad check Jones
-Soccerball shade cross Piergianni
Soccerball shad check McGhee
-Soccerball shade cross Steer
  Soccerball shad check Dean
Soccerball shad check Dorney
-Soccerball shade cross Whitham
Soccerball shad check Jarvis
-Soccerball shade cross Flynn
Soccerball shad check Burns
Soccerball shad check Ross

Final

9 May 2015 Chorley 2–3 Guiseley Victory Park, Chorley  
15:00 Teague Soccerball 5'
Jarvis Soccerball 23'
Boyes Soccerball 56'
Dickinson Soccerball 73'
Boshell Soccerball 79'

Results

Home \ Away FYL BRW BOSBRABPACHOCOLGAIGLOGUIHARHEDHYDLEALOWNFUOXCSOLSTCSPCTMWWOR
A.F.C. Fylde 3–2 3–0 4–0 2–1 1–3 6–2 2–1 6–4 0–0 1–2 3–1 1–1 3–1 3–1 1–0 2–1 2–2 3–0 0–0 1–1 4–0
Barrow 1–2 1–0 3–1 0–0 4–0 3–1 3–1 5–0 1–0 1–1 2–1 3–1 2–1 2–0 4–1 2–2 1–3 1–0 1–0 4–1 1–0
Boston United 3–1 2–1 1–1 5–0 0–0 5–0 2–1 2–0 5–1 5–2 0–2 3–1 0–0 5–3 0–1 2–7 1–2 1–1 1–1 2–0 2–0
Brackley Town 0–2 1–0 0–1 2–1 0–1 1–1 3–2 1–0 0–3 1–0 1–0 1–0 2–1 2–3 1–1 0–5 0–1 1–0 0–1 0–0 0–0
Bradford Park Avenue 0–1 2–1 1–3 0–0 3–2 2–2 1–2 1–1 0–0 2–1 1–0 3–2 2–1 1–1 1–1 0–5 2–3 1–0 2–0 2–4 0–1
Chorley 2–2 0–0 1–2 2–1 2–1 0–0 4–1 1–2 1–0 4–0 2–0 3–2 2–2 2–2 1–0 1–1 0–0 2–0 3–0 6–0 3–3
Colwyn Bay 0–5 0–1 2–3 1–0 0–0 0–2 4–1 3–1 1–3 0–1 0–3 3–3 1–5 0–1 0–0 3–5 1–4 0–1 1–2 2–0 0–2
Gainsborough Trinity 0–0 0–2 1–1 1–2 1–0 3–4 6–3 2–2 1–2 0–1 1–0 3–3 1–0 0–0 3–0 1–2 3–1 2–1 2–0 1–1 1–2
Gloucester City 0–2 2–0 0–1 2–1 3–3 2–1 1–1 0–1 1–3 1–0 0–0 1–1 3–1 2–0 1–1 1–7 1–1 0–1 2–1 1–2 2–0
Guiseley 3–1 2–3 2–0 3–1 1–2 2–1 1–1 1–3 1–4 4–2 0–2 2–0 1–0 2–0 2–3 4–0 3–0 0–2 3–0 2–2 1–0
Harrogate Town 1–4 2–2 2–1 5–0 0–2 4–1 0–2 0–0 2–1 0–0 0–2 4–1 1–1 1–1 4–1 1–0 0–4 1–0 2–1 0–0 0–3
Hednesford Town 2–0 1–1 1–2 4–1 1–1 2–1 0–2 2–1 3–1 1–1 3–2 4–1 1–2 2–0 1–2 0–2 2–1 1–2 1–1 2–3 0–0
Hyde 1–1 4–4 1–3 1–2 1–3 3–3 2–4 1–2 2–4 0–0 1–1 0–1 2–2 5–1 1–0 0–1 1–0 2–4 1–1 2–2 0–3
Leamington 1–4 0–2 1–1 2–1 4–3 1–3 0–3 2–1 4–1 0–1 1–3 1–1 4–0 1–2 2–2 4–0 1–0 1–1 0–2 1–2 2–2
Lowestoft Town 1–0 2–3 1–1 0–1 3–2 3–1 1–1 2–0 0–3 0–0 0–0 2–2 3–0 1–1 1–2 2–1 2–0 1–1 2–2 3–2 1–1
North Ferriby United 1–1 2–2 2–0 1–1 0–0 3–4 2–4 2–1 2–2 4–4 1–0 0–2 3–0 3–1 1–2 4–3 1–3 2–0 1–1 0–0 3–0
Oxford City 1–8 0–3 0–0 2–1 1–2 0–0 3–1 2–0 2–2 4–2 1–1 0–3 2–0 3–1 2–1 1–1 1–4 1–1 2–1 1–0 0–0
Solihull Moors 0–1 3–4 1–4 1–0 4–1 3–1 0–0 2–0 0–2 0–1 0–1 1–1 3–0 2–0 3–3 2–4 2–3 1–2 2–2 0–2 1–4
Stalybridge Celtic 3–0 0–1 1–1 1–5 0–1 0–1 1–2 4–4 2–1 1–3 2–1 0–5 7–1 0–1 1–1 2–2 0–2 0–3 3–2 3–1 0–1
Stockport County 0–0 0–1 3–2 2–1 3–1 0–2 1–1 1–3 5–3 0–3 2–1 3–0 2–0 4–2 3–0 0–1 1–2 1–0 4–3 0–2 2–0
Tamworth 0–3 1–1 1–1 2–1 2–0 0–3 1–1 0–1 2–1 1–0 3–0 3–1 5–0 3–2 2–0 2–2 4–3 3–1 4–1 0–1 1–0
Worcester City 0–4 0–2 1–1 1–1 0–1 2–0 3–5 2–0 1–2 1–1 2–0 2–2 4–1 2–1 2–1 2–1 1–0 1–4 2–2 2–0 1–1
Updated to games played on 25 April 2015
Source: Football Conference
1The home team is listed in the left-hand column.
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Stadia and locations

Team Stadium Capacity
A.F.C. Fylde Kellamergh Park 3,180
Barrow Holker Street 5,000
Boston United York Street 6,643
Brackley Town St. James Park 3,500
Bradford Park Avenue Horsfall Stadium 3,500
Chorley The Chorley Group Victory Park Stadium 4,100
Colwyn Bay Llanelian Road 2,500
Gainsborough Trinity The Northolme 4,304
Gloucester City Whaddon Road 7,066
Guiseley Nethermoor Park 3,000
Harrogate Town Wetherby Road 3,800
Hednesford Town Keys Park 6,500
Hyde Ewen Fields 4,250
Leamington New Windmill Ground 2,300
Lowestoft Town Crown Meadow 3,000
North Ferriby United Grange Lane 2,700
Oxford City Court Place Farm 2,000
Solihull Moors Damson Park 3,050
Stalybridge Celtic Bower Fold 6,500
Stockport County Edgeley Park 10,841
Tamworth The Lamb Ground 4,000
Worcester City Aggborough 6,302

Top scorers

As of 25 April 2015.
Rank Player Club Goals
1 Omar Bogle Solihull Moors 29
2 Dayle Southwell Boston United 28
3 Daniel Rowe AFC Fylde 26
Adi Yussuf Oxford City
5 Adam Boyes Guiseley 23
Andy Cook Barrow
7 Ritchie Allen AFC Fylde 20
James Dean Chorley
9 Obi Anoruo Colwyn Bay 18
Tom Denton North Ferriby United

Conference South

Promotion and relegation

Teams promoted from 2013–14 Isthmian League Premier Division

Teams promoted from 2013–14 Southern League Premier Division

The division ran one club short due to the expulsion of Salisbury City.

League table

Template:2014–15 Football Conference South table

Play-offs

Semifinals Final
                           
  2  Boreham Wood    
5  Havant & Waterlooville    
  2  Boreham Wood (a.e.t.) 2
  4  Whitehawk 1
3  Basingstoke Town  
  4  Whitehawk    

First leg

29 April 2015 Havant & Waterlooville 0–2 Boreham Wood West Leigh Park, Havant  
19:45 Morais Soccerball 3'
Montgomery Soccerball 39'
29 April 2015 Whitehawk 1–1 Basingstoke Town The Enclosed Ground, Whitehawk  
19:45 Robinson Soccerball 50' Flood Soccerball 11'

Second leg

2 May 2015 Boreham Wood 2–2
(4–2 agg.)
Havant & Waterlooville Meadow Park, Borehamwood  
15:00 Shakes Soccerball 63'
Angol Soccerball 67'
Dutton Soccerball 16'
Mullings Soccerball 83'
2 May 2015 Basingstoke Town 0–1
(1–2 agg.)
Whitehawk The Camrose, Basingstoke  
15:00 Robinson Soccerball 51'

Final

9 May 2015 Boreham Wood 2–1 Whitehawk Meadow Park, Borehamwood  
15:00 Angol Soccerball 67'
Morais Soccerball 91'
Deering Soccerball 80' (pen.)

Results

Home \ Away BAS BAT BISBORBROCHECONEASEBBFARGOSH&WH&YHEMMAISACSTASUTWEAWSMWHI
Basingstoke Town 3–2 0–1 2–1 1–2 1–2 0–0 1–0 1–0 3–1 1–1 0–0 2–0 0–1 3–2 0–1 2–1 2–2 2–4 2–1 1–0
Bath City 0–4 0–1 2–0 2–2 0–0 1–1 2–0 2–1 7–4 1–3 1–2 0–0 1–0 4–0 2–0 2–1 0–2 0–1 3–0 1–4
Bishop's Stortford 2–3 1–1 0–5 1–1 2–3 3–1 1–1 1–1 2–2 0–1 0–2 2–2 1–3 1–3 2–1 2–1 0–0 2–2 3–4 3–1
Boreham Wood 0–4 1–2 2–0 1–1 4–0 0–0 5–2 1–3 2–0 1–1 1–2 3–0 1–0 2–1 2–1 3–0 2–0 2–1 4–0 2–2
Bromley 0–3 1–0 3–2 2–1 0–1 1–2 2–1 1–2 5–0 0–3 2–0 1–1 0–1 4–2 1–0 0–1 2–1 1–1 3–0 4–1
Chelmsford City 1–1 2–1 4–2 3–4 1–2 0–1 3–2 1–5 6–2 0–1 0–1 1–1 4–0 1–1 2–1 1–3 1–1 0–2 3–2 2–1
Concord Rangers 2–3 3–0 3–3 1–1 1–4 2–1 1–3 1–0 7–0 0–0 3–2 0–1 0–1 2–2 3–1 1–0 0–0 4–2 2–0 3–0
Eastbourne Borough 3–0 0–1 3–0 4–1 1–4 2–0 1–0 1–1 0–0 1–0 1–3 2–1 0–2 2–2 1–0 4–2 1–0 1–1 3–1 2–2
Ebbsfleet United 1–5 0–0 4–0 1–1 0–1 0–2 2–0 0–0 3–0 0–3 1–0 1–2 2–2 1–0 4–1 3–2 3–0 0–0 0–1 3–0
Farnborough 2–1 2–7 0–1 0–3 1–2 1–3 0–3 2–1 0–3 1–4 0–5 1–0 2–2 1–1 0–1 1–1 0–1 1–4 2–3 2–0
Gosport Borough 0–0 3–1 2–0 0–1 2–1 0–1 1–1 1–1 2–2 2–1 3–1 1–0 4–0 1–1 1–2 2–1 3–2 0–0 1–1 1–2
Havant & Waterlooville 2–0 2–0 0–1 2–1 1–3 2–3 0–1 2–1 2–0 1–0 3–2 4–2 2–0 1–1 0–0 3–1 2–2 3–1 1–0 1–2
Hayes & Yeading United 0–1 2–0 2–1 0–3 1–2 2–1 3–1 0–1 0–2 2–0 2–3 0–1 2–4 1–1 0–3 0–0 1–1 2–1 1–2 0–1
Hemel Hempstead Town 4–3 0–3 0–3 0–6 1–1 3–1 1–2 0–0 1–1 4–1 2–1 1–1 1–1 1–1 3–1 5–1 1–2 1–1 1–1 0–2
Maidenhead United 0–3 1–1 1–3 0–1 4–4 2–0 1–2 0–0 0–4 0–1 1–2 0–2 2–0 0–2 1–1 2–0 2–1 1–4 6–2 0–2
St Albans City 1–1 1–0 2–1 0–2 2–2 0–2 2–0 3–0 1–0 2–3 2–1 1–0 0–1 1–1 4–1 0–0 2–4 1–3 2–0 2–3
Staines Town 0–3 1–1 1–0 2–1 0–6 3–5 0–2 0–1 0–2 1–2 2–1 1–2 2–3 0–4 1–2 2–3 0–1 1–2 0–1 1–2
Sutton United 2–1 1–3 2–2 1–3 1–2 1–0 1–1 1–1 2–1 2–0 0–1 1–0 0–1 1–2 1–2 2–1 4–2 1–1 1–2 0–2
Wealdstone 0–1 1–2 1–4 0–1 0–4 4–2 1–0 1–1 0–1 1–2 3–0 2–2 2–0 2–2 1–1 0–3 1–0 1–1 1–3 0–2
Weston-super-Mare 1–2 4–2 0–1 1–4 0–1 3–1 1–2 2–2 3–2 4–3 0–5 2–1 2–2 1–6 0–2 0–2 1–2 3–2 1–2 1–1
Whitehawk 0–1 2–1 1–0 3–0 2–1 5–1 1–1 2–0 1–0 1–1 1–0 0–0 2–0 3–1 3–4 2–1 1–2 0–2 0–1 2–1
Updated to games played on 25 April 2015
Source: Football Conference
1The home team is listed in the left-hand column.
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Stadia and locations

Team Stadium Capacity
Basingstoke Town The Camrose 6,000
Bath City Mayday Trust Park 8,840
Bishop's Stortford ProKit UK Stadium 4,525
Boreham Wood Meadow Park 4,502
Bromley Courage Stadium 6,000
Chelmsford City Melbourne Stadium 3,019
Concord Rangers Thames Road 1,500
Eastbourne Borough Priory Lane 4,134
Ebbsfleet United Stonebridge Road 5,011
Farnborough Paddy Power Park 4,000
Gosport Borough Privett Park 4,500
Havant & Waterlooville West Leigh Park 5,250
Hayes & Yeading United York Road 3,000
Hemel Hempstead Town Vauxhall Road 3,152
Maidenhead United York Road 3,000
St Albans City Clarence Park 4,500
Staines Town Wheatsheaf Park 3,009
Sutton United Gander Green Lane 5,013
Wealdstone The Vale 2,640
Weston-super-Mare Woodspring Stadium 3,500
Whitehawk The Enclosed Ground 2,000

Top scorers

As of 25 April 2015.
Rank Player Club Goals
1 Justin Bennett Gosport Borough 24
2 Lee Angol Boreham Wood 23
3 Jordan Parkes Hemel Hempstead Town 20
David Tarpey Maidenhead United
5 Danny Mills Whitehawk 18
David Pratt Bath City
7 Jake Robinson Whitehawk 17
8 Moses Ademola Bromley 15
Michael Cheek Chelmsford City
Scott Donnelly Havant & Waterlooville
Matt Paterson Gosport Borough

References

National League (division) seasons

1979-80 · 1980-81 · 1981-82 · 1982-83 · 1983-84 · 1984-85 · 1985-86 · 1986-87 · 1987-88 · 1988-89 · 1989-90 · 1990-91 · 1991-92 · 1992-93 · 1993-94 · 1994-95 · 1995-96 · 1996-97 · 1997-98 · 1998-99 · 1999-00 · 2000-01 · 2001-02 · 2002-03 · 2003-04 · 2004-05 · 2005-06 · 2006-07 · 2007-08 · 2008-09 · 2009-10 · 2010-11 · 2011-12 · 2012-13 · 2013-14 · 2014-15 · 2015-16 · 2016-17 · 2017-18 · 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 ·

2014–15 in English football
FA competitions

FA Cup (Qualifying Rounds, Final) · Community Shield · FA Trophy (Final) · FA Youth Cup

League cups

Football League Cup (Final) · Football League Trophy (Final) · Northern Premier League Challenge Cup · Southern Football League Cup · North West Counties Football League Challenge Cup · Northern Counties East Football League Cup

Premier and Football League

Premier League · Football League (Championship · League One · League Two)

Football Conference

Football Conference (Premier · North · South)

Lower leagues

Isthmian League (Isthmian League Cup· Northern Premier League · Southern Football League

Regional cups
Cheshire · Essex · Lancashire (FA Challenge) · Liverpool · Sheffield and Hallamshire · Surrey
European competitions

Champions League (Final) · Europa League (Final)

National teams

Senior (UEFA Euro 2016 qualifying Group E) U-21 (2015 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1)

Other

Summer 2014 transfers · Winter 2014–15 transfers · Summer 2015 transfers

Club seasons
Premier League

Arsenal · Aston Villa · Cardiff City · Chelsea · Crystal Palace · Everton · Fulham · Hull City · Liverpool · Manchester City · Manchester United · Newcastle United · Norwich City · Southampton · Stoke City · Sunderland · Swansea City · Tottenham Hotspur · West Bromwich Albion · West Ham United

Championship

Barnsley · Birmingham City · Blackburn Rovers · Blackpool · Bolton Wanderers · Bournemouth · Brighton & Hove Albion · Burnley · Charlton Athletic · Derby County · Doncaster Rovers · Huddersfield Town · Ipswich Town · Leeds United · Leicester City · Middlesbrough · Millwall · Nottingham Forest · Queens Park Rangers · Reading · Sheffield Wednesday · Watford · Wigan Athletic · Yeovil Town

League One

Bradford City · Brentford · Bristol City · Carlisle United · Colchester United · Coventry City · Crawley Town · Crewe Alexandra · Gillingham · Leyton Orient · Milton Keynes Dons · Notts County · Oldham Athletic · Peterborough United · Port Vale · Preston North End · Rotherham United · Sheffield United · Shrewsbury Town · Stevenage · Swindon Town · Tranmere Rovers · Walsall · Wolverhampton Wanderers

League Two

Accrington Stanley · AFC Wimbledon · Bristol Rovers · Burton Albion · Bury · Cheltenham Town · Chesterfield · Dagenham & Redbridge · Exeter City · Fleetwood Town · Hartlepool United · Mansfield Town · Morecambe · Newport County · Northampton Town · Oxford United · Plymouth Argyle · Portsmouth · Rochdale · Scunthorpe United · Southend United · Torquay United · Wycombe Wanderers · York City

Conference National

Aldershot Town · Alfreton Town · Barnet · Braintree Town · Cambridge United · Chester · Dartford · FC Halifax Town · Forest Green Rovers · Gateshead · Grimsby Town · Hereford United · Hyde · Kidderminster Harriers · Lincoln City · Luton Town · Macclesfield Town · Nuneaton Town · Salisbury City · Southport · Tamworth · Welling United · Woking · Wrexham

2013-14                                                        2015-16

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.