FANDOM


Information
Current
This article contains information about a current League, Cup or Match.
It may contain tentative information; the content may change as the event approaches and more information becomes available.
FA Vase
2019–20
The FA Vase logo
Region England.png England
Flag of Wales.gif Wales
Defending champions Chertsey Town
Top goal scorer Jack Crago (10 goals)
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2018-19
2020-21 → 

The 2019–20 Buildbase FA Vase is the 46th season of the FA Vase, an annual football competition for teams playing below Step 4 of the English National League System. The competition is to be played with two qualifying rounds preceding the six proper rounds, semi-finals (played over two legs) and final to be played at Wembley Stadium. All first-leg ties until the semi-finals are played with extra time if level after 90 minutes – first-leg ties may also be resolved with penalties if both teams agree and notify the referee at least 45 minutes before kick-off, per rule 11a of the Rules of the Challenge Vase.

The competition was paused in March 2020, before the semi-finals, due to the Covid-19 pandemic. The FA has stated its intention to complete the competition when semi-professional competitive football is again possible.

Calendar

The calendar for the 2019–20 Buildbase FA Vase, as announced by The Football Association.

Round Main Date Number of Fixtures Clubs Remaining New Entries This Round Losing Club Winning Club
First Round Qualifying 31 August 2019 268 667 → 399 536 £175 £550
Second Round Qualifying 14 September 2019 169 399 → 230 70 £250 £725
First Round Proper 12 October 2019 102 230 → 128 35 £275 £825
Second Round Proper 2 November 2019 64 128 → 64 26 £300 £900
Third Round Proper 30 November 2019 32 64 → 32 0 £375 £1,125
Fourth Round Proper 11 January 2020 16 32 → 16 0 £625 £1,875
Fifth Round Proper 8 February 2020 8 16 → 8 0 £750 £2,250
Quarter-Finals 29 February 2020 4 8 → 4 0 £1,375 £4,125
Semi-Finals 21 and 28 March 2020 2 4 → 2 0 £1,750 £5,500
Final 17 May 2020 1 2 → 1 0 £20,000 £30,000

First round qualifying

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Friday 30 August 2019
68 GNP Sports (10) 3–2 Littleton (10)
71 St. Martins (10) 0–3 Shifnal Town (10) 58
100 Aylestone Park (10) 0–3 Loughborough University (9) 118
113 Walsham-le-Willows (9) 2–1 Lakenheath (10) 95
118 Park View (10) A–A West Essex (9)
Match abandoned in the 87th minute tied 1-1, due to a West Essex injury.
122 Clapton (9) 1–6 Catholic United (11) 48
140 Hackney Wick (10) 6–3 May & Baker (10)
172 Ascot United (9) 3–3 Fleet Town (9) 174
174 Shrivenham (9) 3–2 Milton United (10)
180 New College Swindon (10) 0–7 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9)
184 Binfield (9) 1–0 (a.e.t.) Virginia Water (9) 129
229 Fareham Town (9) 2–0 Whitchurch United (10)
232 Hamble Club (9) 4–0 Totton & Eling (10)
Saturday 31 August 2019
1 Whitley Bay (9) 1–2 Barnoldswick Town (9) 308
2 Birtley Town (10) 2–5 Jarrow (10)
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic (10) 0–4 West Allotment Celtic (10)
4 Willington (10) 0–2 Albion Sports (9)
5 Garstang (10) 1–2 Sunderland West End (10)
6 Northallerton Town (9) 7–0 Stokesley SC (11) 128
7 Shildon (9) 3–0 Tow Law Town (10)
8 Chester-le-Street Town (10) 1–2 Garforth Town (9)
9 Knaresborough Town (9) 2–1 Washington (10) 109
10 Whitehaven (11) 0–9 Billingham Synthonia (10)
11 Billingham Town (9) 2–1 Heaton Stannington (10) 161
12 Penrith (9) 0–1 Guisborough Town (9) 135
13 Stockton Town (9) 4–0 Ashington (9) 405
14 Thackley (9) 3–2 Carlisle City (10) 83
15 Crook Town (10) 2–1 Brandon United (10)
17 Nelson (10) 1–3 (a.e.t.) Seaham Red Star (9)
18 AFC Blackpool (10) 2–1 Redcar Athletic (10)
19 Padiham (9) 5–0 Bedlington Terriers (10) 120
20 Longridge Town (9) 5–2 Newcastle University (10)
21 Newton Aycliffe (9) 2–1 Silsden (9)
22 Easington Colliery (10) 4–1 Holker Old Boys (10)
23 Eccleshill United (9) 0–4 Thornaby (9) 69
24 Yorkshire Amateur (9) 1–0 Alnwick Town (11)
25 Esh Winning (10) 3–2 Campion (10)
26 Ryhope Colliery Welfare (9) 2–0 North Shields (9)
27 Prestwich Heys (10) 1–0 1874 Northwich (9)
28 Swallownest (10) 0–2 Vauxhall Motors (10)
30 Retford United (11) 3–2 Daisy Hill (10) 84
31 Skelmersdale United (9) 5–2 New Mills (10)
33 Ashton Athletic (9) 3–2 AFC Darwen (10)
34 Bacup Borough (10) 1–2 Grimsby Borough (9) 46
36 Cammell Laird 1907 (10) 2–3 Charnock Richard (9) 103
37 Parkgate (10) 2–3 Chadderton (10)
38 Retford (10) 1–3 Barton Town (9) 103
39 Wythenshawe Town (10) 5–2 Goole (9)
40 Nostell Miners Welfare (10) 4–1 AFC Liverpool (10) 72
41 Staveley Miners Welfare (9) 2–5 Cheadle Town (10) 124
43 Harworth Colliery (11) 1–3 Stockport Town (10)
44 Cheadle Heath Nomads (10) 5–3 Ashton Town (10)
45 Maine Road (10) 5–2 Maltby Main (9)
47 Brigg Town (10) 3–0 Armthorpe Welfare (10)
48 Pilkington (10) 3–2 (a.e.t.) Atherton Laburnum Rovers (10)
49 Rylands (9) 6–0 Athersley Recreation (9) 97
50 Liversedge (9) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Hallam (10)
51 West Didsbury & Chorlton (10) W.O. Egerton (11)
West Didsbury & Chorlton awarded a walkover due to Egerton failing ground grading requirements.
52 Avro (9) 0–2 Selby Town (10)
53 Abbey Hulton United (10) 3–2 Tipton Town (11)
54 Boldmere St. Michaels (9) 3–2 Stourport Swifts (9) 81
55 Heather St John's (9) 3–0 Hereford Pegasus (10) 49
56 Bromyard Town (11) 0–4 Uttoxeter Town (10)
57 Stafford Town (10) 1–3 Tividale (9) 78
58 Leicester Road (10) 3–1 Dudley Sports (10) 43
59 Racing Club Warwick (9) 4–0 AFC Bridgnorth (10) 115
60 FC Oswestry Town (10) 6–0 Bustleholme (11)
61 Highgate United (9) 11–1 Ellistown (11) 82
62 Bewdley Town (10) 1–2 Alsager Town (10) 70
64 Heath Hayes (10) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Ashby Ivanhoe (10)
65 Eccleshall (10) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Hanley Town (9)
67 Bolehall Swifts (11) 0–5 Coventry Copsewood (10)
69 Nuneaton Griff (10) 5–3 (a.e.t.) Wellington Amateurs (11) 40
70 Stapenhill (10) 0–2 Dudley Town (10)
72 Wolverhampton Casuals (10) 2–1 Bilston Town (10)
73 Haughmond (9) 3–1 Stone Old Alleynians (10) 51
74 Gresley (9) 1–0 Winsford United (9)
75 Lichfield City (10) 5–2 Romulus (9) 58
76 Sandbach United (10) 13–0 Wem Town (10)
77 Studley (10) 3–2 Brocton (10)
78 Wellington (10) 0–5 Worcester City (9) 117
79 Wolverhampton Sporting (10) 3–0 Cradley Town (10)
80 Hinckley (10) 2–1 Ellesmere Rangers (10) 121
81 Coton Green (11) 0–3 Shawbury United (10)
82 Wednesfield (10) 0–2 Droitwich Spa (11)
83 Coventry Sphinx (9) 2–1 AFC Wulfrunians (9) 76
84 County Hall (11) 1–3 Newark Flowserve (9)
85 Radford (10) 1–3 Cottesmore Amateurs (11)
86 Holbeach United (9) 3–2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (11)
87 Bourne Town (10) 4–2 Sleaford Town (9)
88 Kirby Muxloe (10) 3–2 (a.e.t.) Oakham United (11)
89 FC Bolsover (10) W.O. Long Eaton United (9)
Long Eaton United awarded a walkover due to FC Bolsover withdrawing from the East Midlands Counties League.
90 Harrowby United (10) 3–1 Belper United (10)
91 Shirebrook Town (10) 3–2 (a.e.t.) Arnold Town (11) 91
92 Quorn (9) 6–1 Boston Town (9)
93 Horncastle Town (11) 0–2 Sherwood Colliery (10)
94 Dunkirk (10) 1–0 Oadby Town (9) 22
95 AFC Mansfield (9) 1–0 Graham Street Prims (10)
96 Melton Town (10) 2–4 (a.e.t.) Gedling Miners Welfare (10) 104
97 Barrow Town (10) 5–3 Friar Lane & Epworth (11)
98 Pinxton (11) 2–3 Birstall United (10) 70
99 Hucknall Town (10) 4–3 (a.e.t.) Holbrook Sports (11) 113
101 Holwell Sports (10) 1–2 Heanor Town (10)
102 South Normanton Athletic (9) 7–0 Ollerton Town (10)
103 GNG FC (11) 0–9 Clifton All Whites (10)
105 Kimberley Miners Welfare (10) 2–1 Clipstone (10) 46
106 Borrowash Victoria (10) 1–2 West Bridgford (10) 40
108 Newmarket Town (9) 2–1 Gorleston (9)
109 Norwich CBS (10) 1–2 March Town United (10)
111 Framlingham Town (10) 1–1 (2–4 p) Great Yarmouth Town (10)
112 Fakenham Town (10) 0–4 Norwich United (9) 67
114 Mildenhall Town (9) 2–0 Swaffham Town (9)
115 Debenham LC (10) 2–0 Wisbech St. Mary (10)
116 Diss Town (10) 1–3 Huntingdon Town (10) 121
117 Ely City (9) 4–6 (a.e.t.) Peterborough Northern Star (9)
119 Wodson Park (10) 2–1 Sawbridgworth Town (9) 18
120 Holland (10) 0–2 Baldock Town (9)
121 FC Broxbourne Borough (10) 3–0 Barkingside (10)
123 New Salamis (10) 4–0 Codicote (11)
124 Hadleigh United (9) 6–2 Stotfold (10)
125 Hoddesdon Town (9) 1–2 Stanway Rovers (9) 67
126 Long Melford (9) 1–0 Little Oakley (10)
127 Cockfosters (9) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Coggeshall United (10)
128 Woodford Town (9) 1–2 St. Margaretsbury (9)
129 Ilford (9) 1–2 Enfield (9)
130 Takeley (9) 6–1 Burnham Ramblers (10) 40
131 Halstead Town (10) 1–3 Haverhill Borough (10)
132 FC Clacton (9) 3–0 Southend Manor (9)
134 Wivenhoe Town (10) 5–1 Clapton Community (11)
136 Colney Heath (9) 4–0 London Lions (10)
137 Lopes Tavares (10) 2–0 Harwich & Parkeston (10)
138 London Colney (9) 3–1 Brimsdown (10)
139 Sporting Bengal United (9) 0–1 Wormley Rovers (10)
141 Potton United (9) 0–6 Frenford (10) 87
142 Hashtag United (9) 2–0 Leyton Athletic (10)
143 Ipswich Wanderers (10) 0–3 Enfield Borough (10)
144 Crawley Green (9) 4–2 Ampthill Town (10) 68
145 Risborough Rangers (10) 6–0 Easington Sports (9) 111
146 Holmer Green (9) 0–1 Raunds Town (10) 41
149 Wellingborough Town (9) 4–1 Wellingborough Whitworth (10)
150 Bedford (10) 2–0 Burton Park Wanderers (10) 35
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
151 Burnham (9) 2–4 Harborough Town (9) 87
152 Eynesbury Rovers (9) 2–0 Harpenden Town (9) 92
153 Winslow United (10) 7–1 Rushden & Higham United (10) 82
154 Chinnor (10) W.O. Broadfields United (9)
Broadfields United awarded a walkover due to Chinnor withdrawing from the Hellenic Football League.
155 Rugby Borough (11) 2–1 British Airways (10)
156 Leighton Town (9) 3–0 Bugbrooke St. Michaels (10) 144
157 Leverstock Green (9) 1–1 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (9)
158 Lutterworth Town (9) 7–1 Pitshanger Dynamo (11)
160 Ardley United (9) 1–3 Northampton ON Chenecks (9) 38
162 Flackwell Heath (9) 3–1 Arlesey Town (9) 64
163 AFC Hayes (10) 3–1 Dunstable Town (9)
164 Hanworth Villa (9) 5–1 Marston Shelton Rovers (11)
165 St. Panteleimon (10) 3–4 Long Buckby (10) 58
166 Bedfont & Feltham (10) 5–0 Lutterworth Athletic (10)
167 Rothwell Corinthians (9) 2–0 Desborough Town (9) 83
168 Hillingdon (11) 5–1 Rayners Lane (10)
169 NW London (11) 0–2 Harefield United (9)
170 Hillingdon Borough (10) 3–2 Kensington & Ealing Borough (10)
171 Amersham Town (10) 2–1 Thame Rangers (10) 35
173 Tytherington Rocks (10) 0–2 Newent Town (10)
175 Cove (10) 0–1 Fleet Spurs (10)
176 Fairford Town (9) 5–1 Abingdon Town (10) 43
177 Frimley Green (9) 3–1 Lydney Town (9)
178 Thornbury Town (10) 6–2 Cheltenham Saracens (10) 100
179 Shortwood United (10) 5–0 Tuffley Rovers (9) 75
181 Clanfield (10) 7–3 Sandhurst Town (10) 38
183 Abingdon United (10) 1–0 Eversley & California (10) 41
185 Malmesbury Victoria (10) 3–0 Woodley United (10)
186 Banstead Athletic (9) 2–2 Greenwich Borough (9)
187 Little Common (9) 1–2 K Sports (9) 38
188 Egham Town (9) 3–2 FC Elmstead (10) 41
189 Wick (10) 0–4 (a.e.t.) Colliers Wood United (9)
190 Lydd Town (10) 5–5 Raynes Park Vale (9)
191 Kent Football United (10) 0–1 (a.e.t.) Snodland Town (10) 47
192 Saltdean United (9) 0–2 Lordswood (9)
194 Epsom & Ewell (10) 1–4 Kennington (10) 70
195 Molesey (9) 4–3 (a.e.t.) Greenways (10)
197 AFC Varndeanians (10) 2–2 (2–4 p) Loxwood (9) 36
198 Farnham Town (10) 2–1 Langney Wanderers (9) 63
199 Sporting Club Thamesmead (10) 3–2 Sutton Athletic (10) 52
201 Southwick (10) 1–2 Billingshurst (10) 34
202 Erith & Belvedere (9) 3–0 Fire United (10) 58
203 Rochester United (10) 0–3 Mile Oak (10)
204 Ash United (10) 1–2 Badshot Lea (9)
205 Shoreham (10) 0–3 Crowborough Athletic (9)
206 Holmesdale (10) 2–1 Sheerwater (9)
207 Crawley Down Gatwick (9) 5–4 (a.e.t.) East Preston (9) 58
208 CB Hounslow United (9) 2–3 Beckenham Town (9)
210 Bridon Ropes (10) 2–2 (4–3 p) Pagham (9) 40
212 Godalming Town (10) 2–1 Hailsham Town (10)
213 Storrington (10) 0–6 Knaphill (9)
214 Sheppey United (9) 2–0 AFC Croydon Athletic (9) 147
215 Seaford Town (10) 2–1 Eastbourne United (9)
216 Forest Hill Park (10) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Westside (10) 24
217 Lingfield (9) 1–2 Horley Town (9) 61
218 Guildford City (9) 0–3 Glebe (9) 82
219 Peacehaven & Telscombe (9) 2–2 Steyning Town (9) 161
220 Cobham (9) 3–2 PFC Victoria London (11)
221 AFC Spelthorne Sports (11) 1–4 Spelthorne Sports (9)
222 Balham (9) 1–2 Rusthall (10) 52
223 Lancing (9) 3–2 Chessington & Hook United (10) 90
224 Erith Town (9) 2–2 Welling Town (9) 27
225 Midhurst & Easebourne (10) 3–1 Alfold (9)
226 Punjab United (9) 5–0 Selsey (10)
227 Sidlesham (10) 1–1 Stansfeld (10)
228 Lymington Town (9) 5–2 (a.e.t.) Fawley (10) 54
230 Folland Sports (10) 0–1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic (10)
231 Alton (10) 2–1 Andover New Street (10)
233 Bashley (9) 3–0 Bridport (9) 135
234 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (10) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Alresford Town (9)
235 Solent University (9) 2–7 Bradford Town (9)
236 United Services Portsmouth (10) 2–3 Sherborne Town (10) 43
237 Calne Town (10) 1–3 Downton (10) 63
238 New Milton Town (10) 1–4 AFC Portchester (9)
239 Andover Town (10) 1–4 Westbury United (9) 102
240 Swanage Town & Herston (11) 0–1 Dorchester Sports (11) 40
241 Devizes Town (10) 1–0 Stockbridge (11) 48
242 Cowes Sports (9) 2–0 Shaftesbury (9)
243 Ringwood Town (10) 1–1 Verwood Town (10) 86
244 Amesbury Town (9) 1–4 Christchurch (9)
245 Petersfield Town (10) 1–0 AFC Stoneham (9) 82
246 Pewsey Vale (10) 0–1 Laverstock & Ford (10) 70
247 Clevedon Town (9) 1–2 Roman Glass St. George (9) 70
248 Almondsbury (10) 2–4 Buckland Athletic (9) 30
249 Bishops Lydeard (10) 1–3 Bodmin Town (10) 44
250 Shepton Mallet (9) 4–0 Wellington AFC (9) 92
251 Bristol Telephones (10) 1–3 Falmouth Town (10) 50
252 Ivybridge Town (10) 4–1 (a.e.t.) Bishop Sutton (10) 123
253 Cullompton Rangers (10) 2–0 Newquay (10) 73
254 St Blazey (10) 5–3 Godolphin Atlantic (10)
255 Elburton Villa (10) 1–5 Saltash United (10) 141
256 Keynsham Town (9) 0–1 Helston Athletic (10)
257 Tavistock (9) 4–1 Hallen (9)
258 Street (9) 3–0 Crediton United (10) 108
259 Hengrove Athletic (10) 0–1 Radstock Town (10) 44
260 Cadbury Heath (9) 3–0 Longwell Green Sports (10) 102
261 Wells City (10) 5–3 (a.e.t.) Millbrook (10)
262 Welton Rovers (10) 0–4 Newton Abbot Spurs (10) 62
263 Bovey Tracey (10) 3–1 Liskeard Athletic (10)
264 Porthleven (10) 7–0 Callington Town (10)
265 Ilfracombe Town (10) 1–2 Torpoint Athletic (10)
266 Odd Down (9) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Portishead Town (10)
267 Launceston (10) 0–2 Cheddar (10)
268 Exmouth Town (9) 3–2 Brislington (9)
Sunday 1 September 2019
16 Whickham (9) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Squires Gate (9)
29 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic (10) 5–6 Hall Road Rangers (10) 116
32 Handsworth (9) 4–0 Shelley (10) 121
35 St. Helens Town (10) 1–2 Rossington Main (10)
42 Litherland REMYCA (9) 3–6 (a.e.t.) Glasshoughton Welfare (10)
46 Emley (10) 1–1 Burscough (9) 177
63 Malvern Town (10) 1–1 Pershore Town (10)
66 FC Stratford (11) 3–2 Chelmsley Town (10)
104 Saffron Dynamo (10) 0–2 Rainworth Miners Welfare (10)
107 Selston (9) 3–1 Teversal (10) 168
110 Downham Town (10) 0–4 Netherton United (11)
133 Benfleet (10) 2–5 Haverhill Rovers (9)
135 White Ensign (10) 3–0 Cornard United (10)
147 Irchester United (10) 0–3 North Greenford United (9)
148 Long Crendon (10) 4–3 (a.e.t.) Langley (10)
159 Holyport (10) 3–2 Unite MK (11)
161 Chalvey Sports (10) 0–1 Wembley (9) 147
182 Wokingham & Emmbrook (10) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Chipping Sodbury Town (9) `
193 Tooting Bec (10) 2–4 Walton & Hersham (10)
196 Littlehampton United (11) 1–5 Bexhill United (10)
200 Littlehampton Town (10) 0–4 Tunbridge Wells (9)
209 Bagshot (10) 2–0 Broadbridge Heath (9)
211 Meridian Valley Park (10) 0–2 Hassocks (9)
Wednesday 4 September 2019
118 Park View (10) 1–4 West Essex (9)
Replays
Tuesday 3 September 2019
63R Pershore Town (10) 0–2 Malvern Town (10)
157R Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (9) 3–1 Leverstock Green (9)
172R Fleet Town (9) 1–3 Ascot United (9)
186R Greenwich Borough (9) 3–2 Banstead Athletic (9)
190R Raynes Park Vale (9) 2–0 (a.e.t.) Lydd Town (10)
219R Steyning Town (9) 0–3 Peacehaven & Telscombe (9)
227R Stansfeld (10) 1–3 Sidlesham (10)
243R Verwood Town (10) 2–0 Ringwood Town (10)
Wednesday 4 September 2019
46R Burscough (9) 1–2 Emley (10)
224R Welling Town (9) 2–0 Erith Town (9)

Second Round Qualifying

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Friday 13 September 2019
16 Skelmersdale United (9) 1–2 Wythenshawe Town (10)
32 Emley (10) 0–2 Winterton Rangers (10) 170
52 Smethwick (10) 0–1 Dudley Town (10)
86 New Salamis (10) 2–0 Tower Hamlets (9) 73
94 Broadfields United (9) 5–1 Hanworth Villa (9) 120
Saturday 14 September 2019
1 Thornaby (9) 2–1 Thackley (9) 89
2 Steeton (10) 2–3 Seaham Red Star (9) 63
3 Durham City (10) 0–2 Stockton Town (9)
4 Easington Colliery (10) 1–2 Shildon (9)
5 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (10) 2–4 Yorkshire Amateur (9) 93
6 Esh Winning (10) 2–3 Billingham Town (9)
7 Jarrow (10) 2–1 Newton Aycliffe (9)
8 Sunderland West End (10) 0–1 Padiham (9) 58
9 Albion Sports (9) 1–5 Guisborough Town (9) 56
10 Northallerton Town (9) 2–3 Barnoldswick Town (9)
11 Squires Gate (9) 1–4 West Allotment Celtic (10) 52
12 Longridge Town (9) 3–1 AFC Blackpool (10)
13 Billingham Synthonia (10) 1–2 Knaresborough Town (9) 119
14 Garforth Town (9) 0–2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare (9) 139
15 Cleator Moor Celtic (10) 0–2 Crook Town (10)
17 Ashton Athletic (9) 5–1 Liversedge (9)
18 Chadderton (10) 3–2 Brigg Town (10)
19 Runcorn Town (9) 0–1 West Didsbury & Chorlton (10)
20 Cheadle Heath Nomads (10) 1–2 Vauxhall Motors (10)
21 Wythenshawe Amateurs (10) 1–3 Selby Town (10) 205
22 Grimsby Borough (9) 3–2 Dronfield Town (10)
23 Stockport Town (10) 1–2 Abbey Hey (10)
24 Lower Breck (10) 4–3 Pilkington (10)
26 Hall Road Rangers (10) 4–6 Maine Road (10) 38
27 Nostell Miners Welfare (10) 4–2 Barton Town (9)
28 Retford United (11) 2–4 Bottesford Town (9)
29 Rylands (9) 4–2 Rossington Main (10) 88
30 Cheadle Town (10) 4–0 East Hull (10)
31 Prestwich Heys (10) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Charnock Richard (9) 117
33 Hinckley (10) 2–3 Rocester (10)
34 Shawbury United (10) 3–0 Gornal Athletic (11)
35 Malvern Town (10) 5–2 NKF Burbage (10)
36 Gresley (9) 3–2 FC Oswestry Town (10)
37 Tividale (9) 1–2 Droitwich Spa (11)
38 Heather St. John's (9) 5–2 Coventry Copsewood (10)
39 Abbey Hulton United (10) 2–2 Alsager Town (10)
40 FC Stratford (11) 2–2 (3–4 p) GNP Sports (10)
41 Black Country Rangers (10) 0–8 Leicester Road (10)
42 Whitchurch Alport (9) 4–1 Nuneaton Griff (10)
43 Atherstone Town (10) 3–1 Paget Rangers (10) 175
44 Ashby Ivanhoe (10) 0–3 Sandbach United (10) 73
45 Boldmere St Michaels (9) 4–1 Willenhall Town (11)
46 Worcester City (9) 2–0 Highgate United (9) 304
47 Uttoxeter Town (10) 1–0 Wolverhampton Sporting (10)
48 Studley (10) 1–2 Racing Club Warwick (9)
49 Shifnal Town (10) 0–1 Haughmond (9)
50 Coventry Sphinx (9) 4–5 Hanley Town (9)
51 Lichfield City (10) 4–2 Wolverhampton Casuals (10) 55
53 Barrow Town (10) 3–2 St Andrews (10) 105
54 Dunkirk (10) 2–0 Anstey Nomads (9) 51
55 Clifton All Whites (10) 1–3 Holbeach United (9) 40
56 Newark Flowserve (9) 5–1 Skegness Town (10) 341
57 Loughborough University (9) 1–1 Ingles (10) 135
58 Quorn (9) 5–0 Shirebrook Town (10)
59 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (11) 0–2 Kimberley Miners Welfare (10) 52
60 Blidworth Welfare (11) 0–5 Sherwood Colliery (10) 71
61 AFC Mansfield (9) 3–2 Rainworth Miners Welfare (10) 120
62 South Normanton Athletic (9) 2–1 Kirby Muxloe (10)
63 Long Eaton United (9) 3–0 Blackstones (10)
64 West Bridgford (10) 5–0 Selston (9) 80
65 Clay Cross Town (11) 2–2 Gedling Miners Welfare (10) 120
66 Heanor Town (10) 2–1 Birstall United (10) 104
67 Bourne Town (10) 1–2 Hucknall Town (10) 120
68 Harrowby United (10) 1–2 Cottesmore Amateurs (11)
69 Kirkley & Pakefield (9) 1–0 Debenham LC (10)
70 Huntingdon Town (10) 2–1 Mulbarton Wanderers (10)
71 Netherton United (11) 2–3 Wroxham (9)
72 Thetford Town (9) 0–5 Peterborough Northern Star (9)
73 March Town United (10) 4–3 (a.e.t.) Walsham-le-Willows (9)
74 Mildenhall Town (9) 1–1 Newmarket Town (9)
75 Great Yarmouth Town (10) 0–3 Norwich United (9)
76 FC Clacton (9) 4–1 Redbridge (9)
77 Enfield (9) 2–1 Enfield Borough (10)
78 London Colney (9) 2–4 Baldock Town (9)
79 West Essex (9) 2–4 Brantham Athletic (9)
80 White Ensign (10) 3–0 Newbury Forest (10)
82 Langford (10) 1–1 (3–5 p) Hackney Wick (10)
83 Whitton United (9) 2–1 St. Margaretsbury (9)
84 Takeley (9) 3–0 Wormley Rovers (10)
85 Lopes Tavares (10) 3–1 Catholic United (11)
87 Frenford (10) 3–2 Hashtag United (9)
88 Hadleigh United (9) 5–2 Haverhill Borough (10)
89 Colney Heath (9) 2–0 Haverhill Rovers (9)
90 FC Broxbourne Borough (10) 4–1 Wivenhoe Town (10)
91 Stanway Rovers (9) 7–1 Wodson Park (10)
93 Bedford (10) 0–4 Bedfont & Feltham (10)
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
95 Harefield United (9) 1–3 Rothwell Corinthians (9)
96 Wembley (9) 1–3 Risborough Rangers (10) 55
97 Buckingham Athletic (10) 6–0 Hillingdon FC (11)
98 Harborough Town (9) 3–3 Hillingdon Borough (10)
99 Northampton ON Chenecks (9) 3–1 Northampton Sileby Rangers (10)
101 Wellingborough Town (9) 1–0 Holyport (10)
102 Raunds Town (10) 1–2 Flackwell Heath (9)
103 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (9) 3–1 Rugby Borough (11)
104 North Greenford United (9) 0–2 Oxhey Jets (9)
106 Lutterworth Town (9) 6–0 Amersham Town (10)
107 Crawley Green (9) 4–0 Winslow United (10)
108 AFC Hayes (10) 2–0 London Tigers (10)
109 Abingdon United (10) 3–1 Reading City (9)
110 Fairford Town (9) 6–1 Shortwood United (10)
112 Frimley Green (9) 0–3 Ascot United (9)
113 Malmesbury Victoria (10) 2–1 Camberley Town (9)
114 Longlevens (9) 2–1 Newent Town (10)
115 Milton Keynes Robins (10) 4–1 Fleet Spurs (10)
116 Shrivenham (9) 2–2 Clanfield (10)
117 AFC Aldermaston (10) 1–3 Binfield (9)
118 Tadley Calleva (9) 1–0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9)
119 Sidlesham (10) 2–4 (a.e.t.) Kennington (10)
120 Crawley Down Gatwick (9) 4–6 Mile Oak (10)
121 Midhurst & Easebourne (10) 0–2 Crowborough Athletic (9)
122 Hassocks (9) 1–6 Horley Town (9)
123 Seaford Town (10) 2–0 FC Deportivo Galicia (10)
124 Hollands & Blair (9) 1–2 Deal Town (9)
125 Westside (10) 3–2 Bexhill United (10)
126 Molesey (9) A–A Greenwich Borough (9)
Match abandoned tied 0-0, due to an injury to the Greenwich Borough goalkeeper.
128 Sporting Club Thamesmead (10) 3–1 Billingshurst (10)
129 Knaphill (9) 2–2 Tunbridge Wells (9)
130 Raynes Park Vale (9) 4–1 Walton & Hersham (10)
131 Beckenham Town (9) 6–0 Farnham Town (10)
132 Peacehaven & Telscombe (9) 3–2 (a.e.t.) Spelthorne Sports (9)
133 Lancing (9) 7–0 Worthing United (10)
134 Arundel (10) 1–7 Welling Town (9)
135 Croydon (10) 1–3 Colliers Wood United (9)
136 Punjab United (9) 3–2 Loxwood (9)
137 Cobham (9) 2–4 Badshot Lea (9)
138 Lordswood (9) 0–1 Sheppey United (9) 110
139 Redhill (9) 4–3 Bagshot (10)
140 Snodland Town (10) 3–2 Bridon Ropes (10)
141 Rusthall (10) 2–1 Godalming Town (10)
142 K Sports (9) 0–3 Glebe (9)
143 Holmesdale (10) 0–1 Egham Town (9)
144 Corsham Town (10) 1–3 Romsey Town (10)
145 Bradford Town (9) 1–0 Hamble Club (9)
146 Hythe & Dibden (10) 2–3 AFC Portchester (9)
147 Alton (10) 1–2 Westbury United (9)
148 Devizes Town (10) 1–3 Newport IW (10)
149 Dorchester Sports (11) 2–4 Christchurch (9)
150 Bashley (9) 1–4 Lymington Town (9)
151 Warminster Town (10) 2–1 Alresford Town (9)
152 East Cowes Victoria Athletic (10) 3–2 Fareham Town (9)
153 Cowes Sports (9) 7–3 Verwood Town (10)
154 Laverstock & Ford (10) 0–4 Brockenhurst (9)
155 Sherborne Town (10) 2–2 Petersfield Town (10)
156 Downton (10) 2–1 Wincanton Town (10)
157 Camelford (10) 2–1 Ashton & Backwell United (10)
158 St Blazey (10) 1–3 Falmouth Town (10) 176
159 Cheddar (10) 0–5 Tavistock (9)
160 Shepton Mallet (9) 5–2 Street (9)
161 Cadbury Heath (9) 1–5 Exmouth Town (9) 82
162 Radstock Town (10) 2–3 Bovey Tracey (10) 44
163 Ivybridge Town (10) 2–3 Roman Glass St. George (9)
164 Sidmouth Town (10) 0–5 Cullompton Rangers (10)
165 Bodmin Town (10) 0–4 Buckland Athletic (9)
166 Wells City (10) 1–2 Newton Abbot Spurs (10)
167 Torpoint Athletic (10) 4–1 (a.e.t.) Portishead Town (10)
168 Saltash United (10) 2–1 Porthleven (10)
169 Helston Athletic (10) 2–0 Axminster Town (10)
Sunday 15 September 2019
25 Handsworth (9) 1–2 Glasshoughton Welfare (10) 125
81 Coggeshall United (10) 1–0 Long Melford (9)
92 Long Crendon (10) 2–5 Leighton Town (9)
100 Cricklewood Wanderers (11) 1–4 Long Buckby (10)
105 Edgware Town (9) 0–2 Eynesbury Rovers (9)
111 Wokingham & Emmbrook (10) 0–1 Thornbury Town (10)
127 Erith & Belvedere (9) 9–2 Oakwood (10)
Tuesday 17 September 2019
126 Molesey (9) 0–2 Greenwich Borough (9)
Replays
Tuesday 17 September 2019
39R Alsager Town (10) 3–1 Abbey Hulton United (10) 102
65R Gedling Miners Welfare (10) 2–3 Clay Cross Town (11) 91
74R Newmarket Town (9) 3–3 (6–7 p) Mildenhall Town (9)
98R Hillingdon Borough (10) 1–2 Harborough Town (9)
116R Clanfield (10) 1–5 Shrivenham (9) 46
129R Tunbridge Wells (9) 5–1 Knaphill (9)
155R Petersfield Town (10) 1–0 Sherborne Town (10) 92
Thursday 19 September 2019
57R Ingles (10) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Loughborough University (9)

First Round Proper

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Friday 11 October 2019
35 Haughmond (9) 1–3 (a.e.t.) Loughborough University (9) 61
58 Biggleswade United (9) 4–4 (a.e.t.) Saffron Walden Town (9) 184
73 Sporting Club Thamesmead (10) 1–5 Ascot United (9) 105
Saturday 12 October 2019
1 Jarrow (10) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Vauxhall Motors (10)
2 Bottesford Town (9) 4–2 (a.e.t.) West Allotment Celtic (10)
3 Nostell Miners Welfare (10) 0–2 Wythenshawe Town (10)
4 Seaham Red Star (9) 1–3 Yorkshire Amateur (9)
5 Thornaby (9) 4–0 Billingham Town (9)
6 Shildon (9) 2–0 West Didsbury & Chorlton (10)
7 Longridge Town (9) 4–2 Crook Town (10)
8 Knaresborough Town (9) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Stockton Town (9)
9 Penistone Church (9) 1–2 Bridlington Town (9) 493
10 Rylands (9) 3–0 Bootle (9)
11 Selby Town (10) 5–1 Cheadle Town (10)
12 Padiham (9) 0–1 Bishop Auckland (9)
13 Abbey Hey (10) 0–5 Barnoldswick Town (9)
14 Ryhope Colliery Welfare (9) 2–0 Ashton Athletic (9)
15 Chadderton (10) 1–3 Guisborough Town (9)
16 Winterton Rangers (10) 2–5 Consett (9)
17 Maine Road (10) 4–2 (a.e.t.) Glasshoughton Welfare (10) 130
18 Charnock Richard (9) 2–5 Lower Breck (10) 185
19 Grimsby Borough (9) 4–0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (9)
20 Leicester Road (10) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Walsall Wood (9)
21 Droitwich Spa (11) 2–0 Whitchurch Alport (9)
22 Newark Flowserve (9) 2–1 Heather St. John's (9)
23 GNP Sports (10) 2–4 (a.e.t.) Malvern Town (10)
24 Alsager Town (10) 1–2 Lutterworth Town (9)
25 South Normanton Athletic (9) 1–0 Holbeach United (9)
26 Kimberley Miners Welfare (10) 0–4 Sherwood Colliery (10)
27 Lichfield City (10) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Dudley Town (10)
28 Atherstone Town (10) 3–1 Sandbach United (10)
29 Brackley Town Saints (9) 2–3 (a.e.t.) West Bridgford (10)
30 Shawbury United (10) 0–0 Uttoxeter Town (10)
31 Heanor Town (10) 3–0 Boldmere St Michaels (9)
32 Gresley (9) 0–1 Rugby Town (9)
33 Pinchbeck United (9) 0–3 Worcester City (9)
34 AFC Mansfield (9) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Hanley Town (9)
36 Dunkirk (10) 2–1 Hucknall Town (10) 113
37 Racing Club Warwick (9) 2–3 Long Eaton United (9)
38 Clay Cross Town (11) 3–1 Cottesmore Amateurs (11) 220
39 Barrow Town (10) 1–2 Congleton Town (9)
40 Quorn (9) 5–3 Rocester (10)
41 New Salamis (10) 1–6 Eynesbury Rovers (9)
42 March Town United (10) 0–1 Rothwell Corinthians (9)
43 Stansted (9) 5–1 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (9)
44 Risborough Rangers (10) 0–2 FC Clacton (9) 316
45 Tring Athletic (9) 1–3 Woodbridge Town (9)
46 Broadfields United (9) 1–3 Walthamstow (9)
47 Mildenhall Town (9) 4–1 Crawley Green (9)
48 Norwich United (9) 4–1 (a.e.t.) Peterborough Northern Star (9)
49 AFC Hayes (10) 1–3 FC Broxbourne Borough (10)
50 Flackwell Heath (9) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Colney Heath (9)
51 Leighton Town (9) 2–1 Hadleigh United (9) 180
53 Hadley (9) 0–2 Milton Keynes Robins (10)
54 Wroxham (9) 6–2 Baldock Town (9)
55 Northampton ON Chenecks (9) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Kirkley & Pakefield (9)
56 Whitton United (9) 1–3 Long Buckby (10)
57 Huntingdon Town (10) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Frenford (10)
59 Wellingborough Town (9) 4–3 Takeley (9)
60 Oxhey Jets (9) 7–0 Hackney Wick (10)
61 Harborough Town (9) 4–1 Enfield (9)
62 Coggeshall United (10) 1–0 Brantham Athletic (9)
63 Lopes Tavares (10) 2–3 Stanway Rovers (9)
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
65 Chatham Town (9) 1–1 Beckenham Town (9)
66 Egham Town (9) P–P Binfield (9)
67 Raynes Park Vale (9) A–A Horndean (9)
Match abandoned 68th minute tied 0-0 due to waterlogged pitch.
68 Sheppey United (9) 0–2 Corinthian (9)
69 Peacehaven & Telscombe (9) 3–5 Glebe (9)
70 Welling Town (9) 5–1 Erith & Belvedere (9)
72 Bedfont & Feltham (10) 3–1 Colliers Wood United (9)
74 Fisher (9) 3–0 Greenwich Borough (9)
76 Punjab United (9) 0–3 Newhaven (9)
77 Mile Oak (10) 1–2 Redhill (9)
78 Seaford Town (10) 1–0 Horley Town (9)
79 Rusthall (10) 0–2 Lancing (9)
80 Sutton Common Rovers (9) 5–1 Snodland Town (10)
81 Eastbourne Town (9) 4–2 Horsham YMCA (9) 182
82 Christchurch (9) 3–1 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9)
83 Bradford Town (9) 1–0 Lymington Town (9)
84 Cullompton Rangers (10) 0–1 AFC Portchester (9)
85 Newport IW (10) 0–2 Bridgwater Town (9)
86 Westbury United (9) 0–1 Badshot Lea (9)
87 Malmesbury Victoria (10) 3–5 Roman Glass St. George (9)
88 Torpoint Athletic (10) 1–4 Saltash United (10)
89 Tavistock (9) 4–1 Shepton Mallet (9)
90 Warminster Town (10) 3–2 East Cowes Victoria Athletic (10)
91 Bitton (9) P–P Tadley Calleva (9)
92 Bournemouth (9) P–P Petersfield Town (10)
93 Longlevens (9) 1–0 (a.e.t.) Cowes Sports (9)
94 Romsey Town (10) P–P Plymouth Parkway (9)
95 Bishop's Cleeve (9) 2–3 Brockenhurst (9)
96 Helston Athletic (10) 1–5 Falmouth Town (10) 689
97 Camelford (10) 1–2 Buckland Athletic (9)
98 Bovey Tracey (10) P–P Abingdon United (10)
99 Downton (10) 0–4 Thornbury Town (10)
100 Shrivenham (9) 2–3 Fairford Town (9)
101 Exmouth Town (9) 2–0 Portland United (9)
102 Newton Abbot Spurs (10) 0–8 Westfields (9)
Sunday 13 October 2019
52 White Ensign (10) 4–1 Buckingham Athletic (10)
64 Southall (9) 4–4 Tunbridge Wells (9)
71 Westside (10) P–P Deal Town (9)
75 Kennington (10) 4–2 Crowborough Athletic (9)
Tuesday 15 October 2019
66 Egham Town (9) 0–4 Binfield (9)
67 Raynes Park Vale (9) 2–2 Horndean (9)
91 Bitton (9) 6–1 Tadley Calleva (9)
92 Bournemouth (9) 1–2 Petersfield Town (10)
Wednesday 16 October 2019
71 Westside (10) P–P Deal Town (9)
94 Romsey Town (10) 1–3 Plymouth Parkway (9)
Saturday 19 October 2019
98 Bovey Tracey (10) P–P Abingdon United (10)
Wednesday 23 October 2019
71 Westside (10) 3–4 Deal Town (9)
Saturday 26 October 2019
98 Bovey Tracey (10) 3–1 Abingdon United (10)
Bovey Tracey were removed from the competition for fielding an ineligible player.
Replays
Tuesday 15 October 2019
30R Uttoxeter Town (10) 4–0 Shawbury United (10)
58R Saffron Walden Town (9) 5–1 Biggleswade United (9)
64R Tunbridge Wells (9) 1–3 Southall (9) 130
Wednesday 16 October 2019
65R Beckenham Town (9) 2–2 (6–7 p) Chatham Town (9)
Tuesday 22 October 2019
67R Horndean (9) 1–2 Raynes Park Vale (9)

Second Round Proper

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Saturday 2 November 2019
1 Selby Town (10) P–P Bridlington Town (9)
2 Bishop Auckland (9) 0–1 (a.e.t.) West Auckland Town (9) 517
3 Hebburn Town (9) 3–0 Sunderland RCA (9) 312
4 Irlam (9) 2–5 Consett (9) 181
5 Congleton Town (9) 3–2 Maine Road (10) 144
6 Stockton Town (9) 2–0 Barnoldswick Town (9) 627
7 Northwich Victoria (9) 5–5 Wythenshawe Town (10) 202
8 Lower Breck (10) 2–1 Shildon (9) 162
9 Vauxhall Motors (10) 4–1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare (9) 123
10 Yorkshire Amateur (9) 5–4 Bottesford Town (9) 55
11 Newcastle Benfield (9) 4–0 Guisborough Town (9) 235
12 Rylands (9) 0–1 Grimsby Borough (9) 87
13 Longridge Town (9) 6–4 Thornaby (9) 219
14 Newark Flowserve (9) 3–0 Rugby Town (9) 394
15 Lye Town (9) 2–1 Droitwich Spa (11)
16 Wellingborough Town (9) 1–0 Dudley Town (10)
17 Malvern Town (10) P–P Loughborough University (9)
18 Lutterworth Town (9) P–P Eastwood Community (10)
19 AFC Mansfield (9) 3–1 Long Buckby (10) 72
20 Walsall Wood (9) P–P Uttoxeter Town (10)
21 Leicester Nirvana (9) P–P Westfields (9)
22 West Bridgford (10) 0–2 Heanor Town (10)
23 Sporting Khalsa (9) 3–1 Quorn (9)
24 Coventry United (9) 1–0 Long Eaton United (9)
25 Clay Cross Town (11) P–P Sherwood Colliery (10)
26 Worcester City (9) P–P Dunkirk (10)
27 Harborough Town (9) 1–6 Atherstone Town (10) 343
28 Shepshed Dynamo (9) P–P Cadbury Athletic (10)
29 South Normanton Athletic (9) P–P Rothwell Corinthians (9)
31 Woodbridge Town (9) 5–2 Godmanchester Rovers (9)
32 Norwich United (9) 1–2 Kirkley & Pakefield (9)
33 Stansted (9) 1–0 Mildenhall Town (9)
34 Newport Pagnell Town (9) 4–2 Coggeshall United (10)
35 Saffron Walden Town (9) 3–4 FC Clacton (9)
36 Leighton Town (9) 6–1 FC Broxbourne Borough (10)
37 Deeping Rangers (9) 1–3 Stanway Rovers (9)
38 Milton Keynes Robins (10) 1–6 Eynesbury Rovers (9)
39 Colney Heath (9) 0–1 Stowmarket Town (9)
40 Fisher (9) 1–2 Glebe (9) 116
41 Abbey Rangers (9) P–P Ascot United (9)
42 Frenford (10) 1–3 Lancing (9)
43 Raynes Park Vale (9) 0–4 Sutton Common Rovers (9)
Match played at Sutton Common Rovers.
44 Binfield (9) 3–1 Redhill (9)
45 Walthamstow (9) 2–3 AFC Uckfield Town (9)
46 Corinthian (9) 2–0 Canterbury City (9) 71
47 Windsor (9) 1–7 Eastbourne Town (9)
48 Deal Town (9) 4–1 Oxhey Jets (9) 148
50 Welling Town (9) 3–1 (a.e.t.) Bedfont & Feltham (10)
51 Bearsted (9) P–P Chatham Town (9)
52 Kennington (10) 1–6 Newhaven (9)
53 Warminster Town (10) 3–1 AFC Portchester (9) 222
54 Baffins Milton Rovers (9) P–P Bradford Town (9)
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
55 Falmouth Town (10) 3–2 (a.e.t.) Longlevens (9) 486
56 AFC St Austell (10) 0–1 Buckland Athletic (9)
57 Tavistock (9) P–P Exmouth Town (9)
58 Saltash United (10) P–P Bridgwater Town (9)
59 Brockenhurst (9) 0–3 Plymouth Parkway (9) 181
61 Christchurch (9) P–P Badshot Lea (9)
62 Petersfield Town (10) P–P Roman Glass St. George (9)
63 Abingdon United (10) 1–6 Hamworthy United (9)
64 Bitton (9) P–P Fairford Town (9)
Sunday 3 November 2019
30 White Ensign (10) A–A Wroxham (9)
Match abandoned in the 75th minute due to floodlight failure with Wroxham leading 3-0.
49 Southall (9) 3–1 Seaford Town (10)
60 Thornbury Town (10) 1–3 (a.e.t.) Cribbs (9) 222
Tuesday 5 November 2019
1 Selby Town (10) P–P Bridlington Town (9)
18 Lutterworth Town (9) 4–2 (a.e.t.) Eastwood Community (10)
20 Walsall Wood (9) 3–1 Uttoxeter Town (10)
21 Leicester Nirvana (9) P–P Westfields (9)
25 Clay Cross Town (11) 3–1 Sherwood Colliery (10)
28 Shepshed Dynamo (9) 4–1 Cadbury Athletic (10)
29 South Normanton Athletic (9) P–P Rothwell Corinthians (9)
41 Abbey Rangers (9) 2–2 Ascot United (9)
61 Christchurch (9) 2–1 Badshot Lea (9)
62 Petersfield Town (10) 1–2 Roman Glass St. George (9)
64 Bitton (9) 4–0 Fairford Town (9) 106
Wednesday 6 November 2019
17 Malvern Town (10) P–P Loughborough University (9)
26 Worcester City (9) 3–1 Dunkirk (10)
30 White Ensign (10) 2–5 Wroxham (9)
Match played at Wroxham.
51 Bearsted (9) P–P Chatham Town (9)
54 Baffins Milton Rovers (9) 2–3 Bradford Town (9)
57 Tavistock (9) 6–1 Exmouth Town (9) 106
58 Saltash United (10) P–P Bridgwater Town (9)
Tuesday 12 November 2019
1 Selby Town (10) P–P Bridlington Town (9)
21 Leicester Nirvana (9) 1–2 Westfields (9)
29 South Normanton Athletic (9) P–P Rothwell Corinthians (9)
51 Bearsted (9) 0–1 Chatham Town (9)
Wednesday 13 November 2019
17 Malvern Town (10) 5–4 (a.e.t.) Loughborough University (9) 387
58 Saltash United (10) 0–2 (a.e.t.) Bridgwater Town (9) 103
Match played at Bridgwater Town.
Tuesday 19 November 2019
1 Selby Town (10) 2–4 Bridlington Town (9)
Match played at Bridlington Town.
29 South Normanton Athletic (9) 3–1 Rothwell Corinthians (9)
Match played at Rothwell Corinthians.
Replays
Tuesday 5 November 2019
7R Wythenshawe Town (10) 2–1 Northwich Victoria (9)
Tuesday 12 November 2019
41R Ascot United (9) 7–0 Abbey Rangers (9)

Third Round Proper

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Saturday 30 November 2019
1 Bridlington Town (9) 1–4 (a.e.t.) Stockton Town (9) 417
2 Vauxhall Motors (10) 2–0 Newcastle Benfield (9) 134
3 Lower Breck (10) 1–5 Hebburn Town (9) 152
4 Wythenshawe Town (10) 1–1 (a.e.t.) Consett (9) 302
5 Congleton Town (9) 2–2 (a.e.t.) Longridge Town (9) 225
6 West Auckland Town (9) 2–1 Yorkshire Amateur (9) 241
8 Westfields (9) 1–3 Lutterworth Town (9) 126
10 Heanor Town (10) 2–4 Sporting Khalsa (9)
11 Lye Town (9) 0–2 Walsall Wood (9)
12 Malvern Town (10) 3–3 (a.e.t.) Atherstone Town (10) 360
13 AFC Mansfield (9) P–P Newark Flowserve (9)
14 South Normanton Athletic (9) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Clay Cross Town (11)
15 Newport Pagnell Town (9) 0–2 Kirkley & Pakefield (9)
16 Wroxham (9) 1–0 (a.e.t.) Wellingborough Town (9)
17 Woodbridge Town (9) 1–1 (a.e.t.) Stanway Rovers (9)
18 Stowmarket Town (9) 4–0 Stansted (9) 429
19 FC Clacton (9) 1–2 Eynesbury Rovers (9)
20 Chatham Town (9) 1–0 Welling Town (9)
21 Deal Town (9) 2–0 Southall (9) 296
22 Glebe (9) 1–0 Newhaven (9)
23 Corinthian (9) 2–1 Ascot United (9)
24 Lancing (9) 3–3 (a.e.t.) Sutton Common Rovers (9)
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
25 Leighton Town (9) 2–1 Eastbourne Town (9) 406
26 Binfield (9) 4–0 AFC Uckfield Town (9)
27 Bradford Town (9) 4–3 (a.e.t.) Bridgwater Town (9) 148
28 Bitton (9) 2–1 Cribbs (9) 70
29 Hamworthy United (9) 1–4 Plymouth Parkway (9)
30 Christchurch (9) 2–1 Falmouth Town (10)
31 Tavistock (9) 1–2 Buckland Athletic (9) 105
Sunday 1 December 2019
7 Coventry United (9) 4–2 Grimsby Borough (9)
9 Worcester City (9) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Shepshed Dynamo (9) 344
32 Roman Glass St. George (9) 1–2 Warminster Town (10)
Tuesday 3 December 2019
13 AFC Mansfield (9) 1–3 Newark Flowserve (9) 145
Replays
Tuesday 3 December 2019
17R Stanway Rovers (9) 0–4 Woodbridge Town (9)
Wednesday 4 December 2019
5R Longridge Town (9) 2–0 Congleton Town (9)
12R Atherstone Town (10) 10–0 Malvern Town (10)
Saturday 7 December 2019
4R Consett (9) 1–0 Wythenshawe Town (10) 404
24R Sutton Common Rovers (9) 1–0 Lancing (9)

Fourth Round Proper

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Saturday 11 January 2020
2 Stockton Town (9) 0–1 Atherstone Town (10) 719
3 Vauxhall Motors (10) 0–1 Hebburn Town (9)
4 Longridge Town (9) 5–1 Newark Flowserve (9) 215
5 Consett (9) 3–1 Lutterworth Town (9) 392
6 West Auckland Town (9) 1–0 Walsall Wood (9)
7 South Normanton Athletic (9) 1–3 Wroxham (9)
8 Sporting Khalsa (9) 2–0 (a.e.t.) Kirkley & Pakefield (9)
9 Stowmarket Town (9) 3–0 Glebe (9) 510
10 Chatham Town (9) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Corinthian (9) 528
11 Eynesbury Rovers (9) 3–4 Leighton Town (9)
12 Deal Town (9) 1–1 Binfield (9) 507
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
13 Bitton (9) 3–1 Warminster Town (10) 199
14 Woodbridge Town (9) 0–1 Plymouth Parkway (9)
15 Buckland Athletic (9) 1–2 Bradford Town (9) 174
16 Christchurch (9) 1–2 Sutton Common Rovers (9)
Sunday 12 January 2020
1 Worcester City (9) P–P Coventry United (9)
Wednesday 15 January 2020
1 Worcester City (9) 2–1 Coventry United (9)
Replays
Saturday 18 January 2020
12R Binfield (9) 3–3 (6–7 p) Deal Town (9)

Fifth Round Proper

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Saturday 8 February 2020
1 Corinthian (9) 3–0 Sporting Khalsa (9) 246
2 Bradford Town (9) 1–3 Leighton Town (9) 463
3 Consett (9) 2–0 Deal Town (9) 866
4 Plymouth Parkway (9) 2–1 West Auckland Town (9) 671
5 Longridge Town (9) 0–1 (a.e.t.) Hebburn Town (9) 692
6 Wroxham (9) 2–0 Stowmarket Town (9) 1,041
7 Bitton (9) 2–1 Sutton Common Rovers (9) 209
8 Atherstone Town (10) 1–1 Worcester City (9) 842
Replays
Wednesday 12 February 2020
8R Worcester City (9) 1–1 (4–5 p) Atherstone Town (10)

Quarter-Finals

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Saturday 29 February 2020
1 Corinthian (9) P–P Leighton Town (9)
2 Wroxham (9) 0–4 Bitton (9)
3 Atherstone Town (10) P–P Consett (9)
4 Hebburn Town (9) 2–0 Plymouth Parkway (9) 1,705
Saturday 7 March 2020
1 Corinthian (9) 4–3 Leighton Town (9) 351
3 Atherstone Town (10) 1–3 (a.e.t.) Consett (9)

Semi-Finals

Semi final fixtures were due to be played on 21 March and 28 March 2020, with the second leg going to extra time and penalties if required.

First leg

TBD
Bitton (9) v Consett (9) Recreation Ground, Bitton

TBD
Corinthian (9) v Hebburn Town (9) Gay Dawn Farm, Hartley

Second leg

TBD
Consett (9) v Bitton (9) Belle View Stadium, Consett

TBD
Hebburn Town (9) v Corinthian (9) Hebburn Sports & Social Ground, Hebburn
FA Vase
FA Vase seasons

1974-75 · 1975-76 · 1976-77 · 1977-78 · 1978-79 · 1979-80 · 1980-81 · 1981-82 · 1982-83 · 1983-84 · 1984-85 · 1985-86 · 1986-87 · 1987-88 · 1988-89 · 1989-90 · 1990-91 · 1991-92 · 1992-93 · 1993-94 · 1994-95 · 1995-96 · 1996-97 · 1997-98 · 1998-99 · 1999-00 · 2000-01 · 2001-02 · 2002-03 · 2003-04 · 2004-05 · 2005-06 · 2006-07 · 2007-08 · 2008-09 · 2009-10 · 2010-11 · 2011-12 · 2012-13 · 2013-14 · 2014-15 · 2015-16 · 2016-17 ·

FA Vase finals

1975 · 1976 · 1977 · 1978 · 1979 · 1980 · 1981 · 1982 · 1983 · 1984 · 1985 · 1986 · 1987 · 1988 · 1989 · 1990 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 ·

220px-England crest 2009.svg
England 2019–20 in English football
FA competitions
FA Cup (Qualifying Rounds, Final) · FA Community Shield · FA Trophy (Final) · FA Vase (Final)
League cups
EFL Cup (Final) · EFL Trophy (Final)
Premier and Football League
Premier League · Football League (Championship · League One · League Two)
National League
National League (National League · North · South)
Lower leagues
Isthmian League (Premier · North · South Central · South East) · Northern Premier League (Premier · North West · South East) · Southern Football League (Premier Central · Premier South · Division One Central · Division One South) · Combined Counties League (Premier, One) · East Midlands Counties League (level 10 only) · Eastern Counties League (Premier, One North, One South) · Essex Senior League (level 9 only) · Hellenic League (Premier, One East, One West) · Midland League (Premier, One) · Northern Counties East League (Premier, One) · Northern League (One, Two) · North West Counties League (Premier, One North, One South) · Southern Combination League (Premier, One, Two) · Southern Counties East League (Premier, One) · South West Peninsula League (Premier, One East, One West) · Spartan South Midlands League (Premier, One) · United Counties League (Premier, One) · Wessex League (Premier, One) · Western League (Premier, One) · West Midlands (Regional) League (level 10 only)
Playoffs

Championship (Final) · League One (Final) · League Two (Final)
National League (Final) · North (Final) · South (Final)

European competitions

Champions League (Final) · Europa League (Final)

National teams

Senior (UEFA Euro 2020 · qualifying) · U21 (UEFA Euro 2021 · qualifying (group 3)) · U19 (UEFA Euro 2020 · qualifying) · U17 (UEFA Euro 2020 · qualifying)

Other

Summer 2019 transfers · Winter 2019–20 transfers · Summer 2020 transfers

Club seasons
Premier League

Arsenal · Aston Villa · Bournemouth · Brighton & Hove Albion · Burnley · Chelsea · Crystal Palace · Everton · Leicester City · Liverpool · Manchester City · Manchester United · Newcastle United · Norwich City · Sheffield United · Southampton · Tottenham Hotspur · Watford · West Ham United · Wolverhampton Wanderers

Championship

Barnsley · Birmingham City · Blackburn Rovers · Brentford · Bristol City · Cardiff City · Charlton Athletic · Derby County · Fulham · Huddersfield Town · Hull City · Leeds United · Luton Town · Middlesbrough · Millwall · Nottingham Forest · Preston North End · Queens Park Rangers · Reading · Sheffield Wednesday · Stoke City · Swansea City · West Bromwich Albion · Wigan Athletic

League One

Accrington Stanley · AFC Wimbledon · Blackpool · Bolton Wanderers · Bristol Rovers · Burton Albion · Bury · Coventry City · Doncaster Rovers · Fleetwood Town · Gillingham · Ipswich Town · Lincoln City · Milton Keynes Dons · Oxford United · Peterborough United · Portsmouth · Rochdale · Rotherham United · Shrewsbury Town · Southend United · Sunderland · Tranmere Rovers · Wycombe Wanderers

League Two

Bradford City · Cambridge United · Carlisle United · Cheltenham Town · Colchester United · Crawley Town · Crewe Alexandra · Exeter City · Forest Green Rovers · Grimsby Town · Leyton Orient · Macclesfield Town · Mansfield Town · Morecambe · Newport County · Northampton Town · Oldham Athletic · Plymouth Argyle · Port Vale · Salford City · Scunthorpe United · Stevenage · Swindon Town · Walsall

National League

Barnet · Barrow · Boreham Wood · Bromley · Chesterfield · Chorley · Dagenham & Redbridge · Dover Athletic · Eastleigh · Ebbsfleet United · Fylde · Gateshead · Halifax Town · Harrogate Town · Hartlepool United · Maidenhead United · Notts County · Solihull Moors · Stockport County · Sutton United · Torquay United · Woking · Wrexham · Yeovil Town

National League North

AFC Telford United · Alfreton Town · Altrincham · Blyth Spartans · Boston United · Brackley Town · Bradford Park Avenue · Chester · Curzon Ashton · Darlington · Farsley Celtic · Gloucester City · Guiseley · Hereford · Kettering Town · Kidderminster Harriers · King's Lynn Town · Leamington · Oxford City · Southport · Spennymoor Town · York City

National League South

Aldershot Town · Bath City · Billericay Town · Braintree Town · Chelmsford City · Chippenham Town · Concord Rangers · Dartford · Dorking Wanderers · Dulwich Hamlet · Eastbourne Borough · Hampton & Richmond Borough · Havant & Waterlooville · Hemel Hempstead Town · Hungerford Town · Maidstone United · Slough Town · St Albans City · Tonbridge Angels · Wealdstone · Welling United · Weymouth ·

2018–19                                                        2020–21

201920 in European football (UEFA)
Domestic leagues

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus '19 '20 · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia '19 '20 · Faroe Islands '19 '20 · Finland '19 '20 · France · Georgia '19 '20 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '19 '20 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '19 '20 · Kosovo · Latvia '19 '20 · Lithuania '19 '20 · Luxembourg · Malta · Moldova '19 '20 · Montenegro · Netherlands · North Macedonia · Northern Ireland · Norway '19 '20 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '19 '20 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden '19 '20 · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

Domestic cups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands '19 '20 · Finland · France · Georgia '19 '20 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '19 '20 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '19 '20 · Kosovo · Latvia '19 '20 · Liechtenstein · Lithuania '19 '20 · Luxembourg · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · North Macedonia · Northern Ireland · Norway '19 '20 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '19 '20 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

League cups

England · Estonia · France · Iceland '19 '20 · Israel · Latvia · Northern Ireland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '19 '20 · Scotland · Wales

Supercups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bulgaria · Cyprus · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Hungary · Iceland · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan · Kosovo · Lithuania '19 '20 · Malta · Moldova · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '19 '20 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '19 '20 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Spain · Turkey · Ukraine

UEFA competitions

Champions League (qualifying phase and play-off round, group stage, knockout phase, Final) · Europa League (qualifying phase and play-off round, Champions Path, Main Path, group stage, knockout phase, Final) · Super Cup

International competitions

2019 FIFA U-20 World Cup · 2019 FIFA U-17 World Cup · UEFA Euro 2020 (qualification) · 2018–19 UEFA Nations League (Finals) · 2021 Euro Under-21 (qualification) · 2019 Euro Under-19 (qualification) · 2020 Euro Under-17 (qualification)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.