FANDOM


FA Vase
2017–18
The FA Vase logo
Region England.png England
Flag of Wales.gif Wales
Defending champions South Shields
Champions Thatcham Town
Runner-up Stockton Town
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2016-17
2018-19 → 

The 2017–18 FA Vase is the 44th season of the FA Vase, an annual football competition for teams playing below Step 4 of the English National League System. The competition is to be played with two qualifying rounds preceding the six proper rounds, semi-finals (played over two legs) and final to be played at Wembley Stadium. All first-leg ties until the semi-finals are played with extra time if drawn after regulation – first-leg ties may also be resolved with penalties if both teams agree and notify the referee at least 45 minutes before kick-off.

Calendar

The calendar for the 2017–18 FA Vase, as announced by The Football Association.>

Round Main Date Number of Fixtures Clubs New Entries This Round Losing Club Winning Club
First Round Qualifying 9 September 2017 220 619 → 399 440 £175 £550
Second Round Qualifying 23 September 2017 170 399 → 229 120 £250 £725
First Round Proper 21 October 2017 101 229 → 128 32 £275 £825
Second Round Proper 11 November 2017 64 128 → 64 27 £300 £900
Third Round Proper 2 December 2017 32 64 → 32 none £375 £1,125
Fourth Round Proper 6 January 2018 16 32 → 16 none £625 £1,875
Fifth Round Proper 3 February 2018 8 16 → 8 none £750 £2,250
Sixth Round Proper 24 February 2018 4 8 → 4 none £1,375 £4,125
Semi-Finals 17 and 24 March 2018 2 4 → 2 none £1,750 £5,500
Final 20 May 2018 1 2 → 1 none £20,000 £30,000

First Round Qualifying

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Friday 8 September 2017
5 Whickham (10) 3–1 Newton Aycliffe (9) 225
24 Northwich Victoria (9) 3–4 Stockport Town (10) 115
56 Nuneaton Griff (10) 5–8 (a.e.t.) Rocester (9) 88
58 Paget Rangers (10) 3–0 Wolverhampton Casuals (10) 141
96 Pinchbeck United (10) 1–5 Holbeach United (9) 262
113 Tower Hamlets (9) 2–1 Hackney Wick (9) 102
130 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9) 3–1 Fairford Town (9) 159
Saturday 9 September 2017
1 Stokesley Sports Club (11) 0–8 Hebburn Town (10) 37
2 Chester-le-Street Town (10) 2–3 Silsden (10) 101
3 Ryhope Colliery Welfare (9) 7–1 Guisborough Town (9) 53
4 Seaham Red Star (9) 2–0 Albion Sports (9) 103
6 Padiham (9) P–P Thackley (9) -
7 Garforth Town (9) 3–1 Holker Old Boys (10) 68
8 Blyth Town (10) 2–1 West Allotment Celtic (10) 87
9 Esh Winning (10) 0–2 Penrith (9) 52
10 Heaton Stannington (10) 1–3 Carlisle City (10) 120
11 Tow Law Town (10) 3–2 Crook Town (10) 129
12 Brandon United (10) 2–3 Bishop Auckland (9) 133
13 Ashington (9) 3–0 Easington Colliery (10) 224
14 Northallerton Town (10) 4–2 Alnwick Town (10) 94
15 Marske United (9) 2–0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (10) 150
16 Barnoldswick Town (9) 0–1 Dunston UTS (9) 215
17 Template:Fb team Darlington RA (10) 4–6 Harrogate Railway Athletic (9) 56
18 Eccleshill United (10) 0–2 Template:Fb team Jarrow Roofing (9) 48
19 Campion (10) 1–2 Template:Fb team Bedlington Terriers (10) 44
20 Widnes (9) 1–2 Glasshoughton Welfare (10) 41
21 Alsager Town (10) 3–2 Template:Fb team New Mills (10) 70
22 Vauxhall Motors (11) 4–5 (a.e.t.) 1874 Northwich (9) 129
23 Maltby Main (9) 4–2 Cammell Laird 1907 (10) 78
26 St Helens Town (10) 1–2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (9) 77
27 Selby Town (10) 1–7 Template:Fb team Charnock Richard (9) 112
28 Rossington Main (10) 4–1 Cheadle Town (10) 68
29 Barnton (9) P–P Penistone Church (9) -
30 Maine Road (9) 1–5 Pontefract Collieries (9) 88
31 Template:Fb team Prestwich Heys (10) P–P Liversedge (9) -
32 Atherton Laburnum Rovers (10) P–P Irlam (9) -
33 Litherland REMYCA (10) 1–0 (a.e.t.) Ashton Town (11) 72
34 Parkgate (9) 4–0 Daisy Hill (10) 67
37 A.F.C. Blackpool (10) 1–6 West Didsbury & Chorlton (9) 64
38 Squires Gate (9) 2–6 Congleton Town (9) 63
39 Cadbury Athletic (10) 2–3 Littleton (10) 33
40 Template:Fb team Pegasus Juniors (10) 1–3 (a.e.t.) Template:Fb team Droitwich Spa (11) 51
41 Template:Fb team Lutterworth Athletic (10) 2–4 AFC Wulfrunians (9) 54
42 Template:Fb team Boldmere St. Michaels (9) 6–1 Coventry Alvis (10) 85
44 Template:Fb team Bewdley Town (10) 1–4 Rugby Town (9) 87
45 Template:Fb team Heather St. John's (10) 5–4 Coventry Sphinx (9) 47
46 Template:Fb team Barnt Green Spartak (11) 0–1 Walsall Wood (10) 54
47 Westfields (9) 4–2 Stapenhill (10) 112
48 Template:Fb team Wellington Amateurs (10) 0–0 Template:Fb team Dudley Town (10) 27
49 Hereford Lads Club (10) 2–5 Template:Fb team Stone Old Alleynians (10) 41
50 Studley (10) 3–0 Template:Fb team Long Buckby (10) 41
51 Leicester Road (10) 1–4 Racing Club Warwick (10) 48
52 Malvern Town (10) 1–4 Template:Fb team Smethwick Rangers (10) 95
53 Chelmsley Town (10) 4–1 Template:Fb team A.F.C. Bridgnorth (10) 41
54 Uttoxeter Town (10) 4–1 Template:Fb team Gornal Athletic (11) 71
55 Template:Fb team Ellesmere Rangers (10) 0–7 Highgate United (9) 47
57 Template:Fb team Ashby Ivanhoe (10) 3–1 St Martins (11) 90
59 Hanley Town (9) 5–1 Lichfield City (10) 71
60 Template:Fb team Ellistown (11) 3–2 Eccleshall (10) 25
61 Wolverhampton Sporting (10) 5–0 Template:Fb team F.C. Oswestry Town (10) 50
62 Template:Fb team Shawbury United (9) 2–4 Wellington (10) 59
63 Whitchurch Alport (10) 4–4 (4–3 p) Template:Fb team Pershore Town (10) 180
64 Template:Fb team Cradley Town (10) 7–1 Template:Fb team Bromyard Town (11) 36
65 Template:Fb team Bilston Town (10) 3–2 Template:Fb team Bolehall Swifts (10) 75
66 Template:Fb team Coton Green (11) 2–5 Heath Hayes (10) 48
67 Tividale (10) 0–2 Brocton (10) 68
68 Long Eaton United (9) 2–0 Template:Fb team Rainworth Miners Welfare (9) 84
69 Hall Road Rangers (9) 2–0 Template:Fb team Gedling Miners Welfare (10) 65
70 Quorn (9) 2–1 Template:Fb team Oadby Town (9) 90
71 Clifton All Whites (10) 2–2 Template:Fb team Harrowby United (10) 32
72 Friar Lane & Epworth (11) 0–3 Lutterworth Town (10) 40
73 Template:Fb team Kimberley Miners Welfare (10) 1–2 Template:Fb team Barrow Town (10) 38
74 South Normanton (11) 2–3 Melton Town (10) 30
75 Template:Fb team Radcliffe Olympic (10) 0–6 Belper United (10) 17
76 Template:Fb team Kirby Muxloe (9) 3–2 Template:Fb team Anstey Nomads (10) 75
77 Ilkeston W.O. Template:Fb team Clipstone (9) -
78 Template:Fb team Leicester Nirvana (9) 5–1 Template:Fb team Graham Street Prims (10) 27
79 Loughborough University (9) 5–0 Winterton Rangers (10) 70
80 Worksop Town (9) 5–2 Aylestone Park (10) 321
82 Template:Fb team Hucknall Town (11) 2–1 Clay Cross Town (11) 101
83 Heanor Town (9) 0–2 Template:Fb team Holbrook Sports (10) 177
84 Collingham (11) W.O. Template:Fb team Radford (10) -
85 Bottesford Town (9) 5–1 West Bridgford (10) 47
86 Birstall United (10) 1–6 South Normanton Athletic (9) 68
87 Skegness Town (11) 3–0 Template:Fb team Sleaford Town (9) 150
88 Template:Fb team Westella & Willerby (11) 1–1 (5–3 p Template:Fb team Arnold Town (10) 30
89 Template:Fb team Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (10) 6–0 Blidworth Welfare (11) 20
90 Template:Fb team Raunds Town (10) 2–0 Template:Fb team Wellingborough Town (9) 55
91 Template:Fb team Stewarts & Lloyds Corby (10) 1–6 Swaffham Town (10) 35
92 Fakenham Town (9) 2–3 Template:Fb team Huntingdon Town (10) 46
93 Downham Town (10) 0–2 Biggleswade United (9) 59
94 Histon (9) 5–1 Template:Fb team Blackstones (10) 152
95 Potton United (10) 1–1 Netherton United (11) 32
97 Template:Fb team Bourne Town (10) 3–2 (a.e.t.) Template:Fb team Harborough Town (9) 57
98 March Town United (10) 2–3 Template:Fb team Peterborough Northern Star (9) 74
99 Template:Fb team Cogenhoe United (9) 1–1 Template:Fb team Rothwell Corinthians (9) 73
100 Stansted (9) 0–3 Template:Fb team Wodson Park (10) 32
101 Basildon United (9) 1–1 St Margaretsbury (9) 95
103 Framlingham Town (10) 2–0 Waltham Forest (9) 71
104 Template:Fb team Brimsdown (10) 1–2 Debenham LC (10) 35
105 Clacton (9) 0–2 (a.e.t.) Coggeshall Town (9) 102
106 Hadleigh United (9) 2–1 Wadham Lodge (9) 67
107 Ilford (9) 2–0 Cornard United (10) 34
108 Redbridge (9) 6–1 Brantham Athletic (9) 72
110 Norwich CBS (10) 2–0 Ipswich Wanderers (9) 41
111 Saffron Walden Town (9) 1–2 Sawbridgeworth Town (9) 295
112 Enfield Borough (10) 4–2 Canning Town (11) 40
114 Woodbridge Town (10) 2–0 Hoddesdon Town (9) 106
116 Long Melford (9) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Halstead Town (10) 88
117 Great Yarmouth Town (9) 3–1 Template:Fb team Broxbourne Borough (10) 88
118 Haverhill Rovers (9) 1–3 Whitton United (10) 74
119 Wivenhoe Town (9) 0–2 Holland (10) 105
120 Great Wakering Rovers (9) 6–1 Sporting Bengal United (9) 78
121 Template:Fb team Wootton Blue Cross (11) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Template:Fb team London Lions (10) 68
122 Welwyn Garden City (9) 3–1 Brackley Town Saints (9) 110
123 Template:Fb team A.F.C. Hayes (9) 2–2 Template:Fb team Hatfield Town (10) 27
124 Template:Fb team Hillingdon Borough (10) 2–1 Marston Shelton Rovers (11) 60
125 Template:Fb team Malmesbury Victoria (10) 5–3 (a.e.t.) Chipping Sodbury Town (9) 126
126 Template:Fb team New College Swindon (10) 0–10 Template:Fb team Ampthill Town (10) 30
128 North Greenford United (9) 3–4 Template:Fb team Harpenden Town (9) 32
131 Template:Fb team Clanfield (10) 2–1 Holmer Green (9) 29
132 Template:Fb team Colney Heath (9) 1–0 Template:Fb team Harefield United (10) 47
133 Abingdon United (9) 1–0 Template:Fb team Highmoor Ibis (9) 46
134 Hadley (9) 2–0 Template:Fb team Milton United (10) 36
135 Template:Fb team Edgware Town (9) 2–1 Template:Fb team Risborough Rangers (10) 55
136 Cricklewood Wanderers (11) 7–2 Template:Fb team Stotfold (9) 50
137 Template:Fb team Crawley Green (9) 2–1 Tuffley Rovers (9) 29
138 Highworth Town (9) 4–0 Template:Fb team Easington Sports (10) 77
139 Leighton Town (9) 3–1 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) 96
140 Ardley United (10) 2–4 Longlevens (9) 32
141 Lydney Town (9) 4–2 Template:Fb team Winslow United (10) 67
142 Template:Fb team Buckingham Athletic (10) 1–1 Template:Fb team Bedford (10) 38
143 Template:Fb team Broadfields United (10) 3–1 Pitshanger Dynamo (11) 22
144 Template:Fb team Amersham Town (11) 1–3 Template:Fb team Langford (10) 34
145 Rochester United (9) 3–5 Lancing (9) 60
146 Southwick (10) 2–7 Template:Fb team Broadbridge Heath (9) 27
147 Hollands & Blair (9) W.O. Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers (11) -
149 Template:Fb team Eastbourne United (9) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Newhaven (9) 114
150 Template:Fb team Ringmer (10) 1–3 Template:Fb team AC London (10) 31
152 Template:Fb team Glebe (9) 3–3 Deal Town (9) 71
153 East Preston (9) 4–4 Template:Fb team Forest Hill Park (10) 68
154 Template:Fb team Sheppey United (9) 5–1 Loxwood (9) 276
155 Oakwood (10) 2–4 Template:Fb team Langney Wanderers (10) 30
156 Template:Fb team FC Elmstead (10) 1–5 Whitstable Town (9) 61
157 Hailsham Town (10) 2–3 Template:Fb team Abbey Rangers (9) 62
158 Template:Fb team Banstead Athletic (9) 1–2 Template:Fb team Fisher (10) 45
159 Template:Fb team Westside (11) 0–2 Template:Fb team Steyning Town (10) 46
160 Template:Fb team Snodland Town (10) 0–3 Horsham YMCA (9) 129
161 Template:Fb team Chessington & Hook United (10) 2–1 Template:Fb team Lydd Town (10) 55
162 Worthing United (9) 2–4 Template:Fb team Horley Town (9) 54
163 Template:Fb team Colliers Wood United (9) 0–2 Template:Fb team K Sports (10) 25
164 Template:Fb team Bridon Ropes (10) 2–0 Wick (10) 29
166 Template:Fb team Walton & Hersham (9) 7–1 Template:Fb team Little Common (10) 65
167 Template:Fb team Spelthorne Sports (9) W.O. Template:Fb team Sutton Athletic (10) -
168 Template:Fb team CB Hounslow United (9) 2–1 Peacehaven & Telscombe (9) 73
169 St Francis Rangers (10) 1–1 Erith Town (9) 30
170 Template:Fb team Seaford Town (10) 1–3 Template:Fb team Saltdean United (9) 23
171 Mile Oak (10) 2–1 Chertsey Town (9) 37
172 Arundel (9) 0–4 Lordswood (9) 52
173 Canterbury City (9) 4–3 Template:Fb team Sutton Common Rovers (9) 59
175 Template:Fb team Gravesham Borough (10) 1–3 Template:Fb team Cobham (10) 29
176 Tooting Bec (11) 3–1 Littlehampton Town (9) 52
177 AFC Uckfield Town (9) 2–0 Template:Fb team Raynes Park Vale (10) 31
178 Template:Fb team Redhill (9) 1–3 Chatham Town (9) 83
179 Beckenham Town (9) 3–2 (a.e.t.) Lingfield (10) 103
180 Bedfont Sports (9) 1–2 Three Bridges (9) 33
181 Template:Fb team Tadley Calleva (10) 3–2 Template:Fb team Andover New Street (10) 68
182 Template:Fb team Shaftesbury (9) 4–5 (a.e.t.) Template:Fb team Brockenhurst (9) 69
183 Template:Fb team Horndean (9) 4–3 (a.e.t.) Template:Fb team Andover Town (9) 64
184 Windsor (9) 2–1 Devizes Town (10) 110
185 Template:Fb team Hamble Club (9) 3–1 Template:Fb team Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9) 42
187 Template:Fb team Hamworthy United (9) 5–2 Template:Fb team AFC Stoneham (10) 65
188 Template:Fb team Amesbury Town (9) 3–0 Template:Fb team New Milton Town (10) 33
189 Template:Fb team East Cowes Victoria Athletic (10) 1–3 Calne Town (10) 73
190 Template:Fb team AFC Aldermaston (10) 2–3 Template:Fb team Romsey Town (10) 53
191 Petersfield Town (9) 1–0 Corsham Town (10) 81
192 Swanage Town & Herston (11) 4–3 (a.e.t.) Template:Fb team Ash United (10) 40
193 Template:Fb team Cove (10) 0–3 Westbury United (10) 28
194 Warminster Town (10) 3–1 Template:Fb team Folland Sports (10) 84
195 Template:Fb team Knaphill (9) 1–0 Template:Fb team Sidlesham (11) 79
196 Template:Fb team Pewsey Vale (10) 0–2 Template:Fb team Chippenham Park (10) 55
197 Newport (IoW) (9) 5–2 Template:Fb team Fleet Spurs (10) 71
198 Template:Fb team Guildford City (9) 1–2 Template:Fb team Lymington Town (9) 80
199 Template:Fb team United Services Portsmouth (10) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Template:Fb team Verwood Town (10) 25
200 Template:Fb team Ringwood Town (10) 1–0 Template:Fb team Eversley & California (10) 45
201 Template:Fb team Laverstock & Ford (10) 1–2 Template:Fb team Fawley (10) 43
202 Template:Fb team Cowes Sports (9) 1–3 Template:Fb team Baffins Milton Rovers (9) 97
203 Template:Fb team Hythe & Dibden (10) 4–3 Template:Fb team Bagshot (10) 45
204 Template:Fb team Camelford (10) 3–2 Template:Fb team Helston Athletic (10) 42
205 Template:Fb team Cullompton Rangers (10) 1–0 Template:Fb team Torpoint Athletic (10) 76
206 Wellington AFC (9) 3–1 Wells City (9) 64
207 Cheddar (10) 1–3 Radstock Town (10) 66
208 Template:Fb team Bovey Tracey (11) 3–1 Keynsham Town (10) 91
209 Template:Fb team Witheridge (10) 1–9 Cribbs (9) 36
210 Plymouth Parkway (10) 4–1 Sherborne Town (10) 152
211 Axminster Town (11) 2–4 Crediton United (11) 113
212 Tavistock (10) 2–0 Hallen (9) 65
213 Almondsbury (10) 1–2 Clevedon Town (9) 50
214 Bitton (9) 1–3 Brislington (9) 61
215 Welton Rovers (10) 0–1 Template:Fb team Willand Rovers (9) 67
216 Bridport (9) 1–2 Wincanton Town (10) 125
217 St Austell (10) 9–1 Bishops Lydeard (10) 136
218 Cadbury Heath (9) 3–1 Template:Fb team St Blazey (11) 80
219 Roman Glass St George (10) 2–0 (a.e.t.) Template:Fb team Elburton Villa (11) 42
220 Ashton & Backwell United (10) 2–1 Template:Fb team Godolphin Atlantic (10) 45
Sunday 10 September 2017
25 Hallam (10) 1–1 Abbey Hey (9) 180
35 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic (10) 2–3 Dronfield Town (10) 77
36 A.F.C. Liverpool (9) 3–2 Athersley Recreation (9) 118
43 Coventry United (9) 3–1 Template:Fb team Tipton Town (11) 282
81 Grimsby Borough (10) 0–3 Shirebrook Town (10) 80
102 Barkingside (9) 2–1 Southend Manor (9) 80
109 Enfield 1893 (9) 1–0 Haverhill Borough (9) 72
115 Stowmarket Town (9) 7–0 Template:Fb team Team Bury (10) 120
127 Template:Fb team Baldock Town (10) 1–0 Template:Fb team Buckingham Town (10) 79
129 Template:Fb team Oxford City Nomads (9) 3–1 Template:Fb team Woodley United (9) 19
148 AFC Croydon Athletic (9) 2–1 Template:Fb team Bearsted (9) 68
151 Erith & Belvedere (10) 4–2 (a.e.t.) Holmesdale (10) 43
165 Template:Fb team FC Deportivo Galicia (10) 6–3 (a.e.t.) Template:Fb team Lewisham Borough (10) 55
174 Stansfeld (10) 4–0 Template:Fb team Bedfont & Feltham (10) 90
186 Ascot United (9) 1–3 Template:Fb team Farnham Town (9) 105
Tuesday 12 September 2017
6 Padiham (9) 5–0 Thackley (9) 112
29 Barnton (9) 3–1 Penistone Church (9) 65
31 Template:Fb team Prestwich Heys (10) 1–2 Liversedge (9) 47
32 Atherton Laburnum Rovers (10) 1–2 Irlam (9) 68
Replays
Tuesday 12 September 2017
25R Abbey Hey (9) 0–1 Hallam (10) 63
71R Template:Fb team Harrowby United (10) 4–0 Clifton All Whites (10) 34
99R Template:Fb team Rothwell Corinthians (9) 1–2 Template:Fb team Cogenhoe United (9) 61
101R St Margaretsbury (9) 1–2 Basildon United (9) 60
123R Template:Fb team Hatfield Town (10) 0–3 Template:Fb team A.F.C. Hayes (9) 23
142R Template:Fb team Bedford (10) 1–6 Template:Fb team Buckingham Athletic (10) 25
152R Deal Town (9) 7–2 Template:Fb team Glebe (9) 79
Wednesday 13 September 2017
48R Template:Fb team Dudley Town (10) 3–1 (a.e.t.) Template:Fb team Wellington Amateurs (10) 53
95R Netherton United (11) 0–3 Potton United (10) 80
153R Template:Fb team Forest Hill Park (10) 1–0 East Preston (9) 30
169R Erith Town (9) 2–0 St Francis Rangers (10) 39

Second Round Qualifying

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Friday 22 September 2017
11 Whickham (10) 3–2 Blyth AFC (10) 150
116 AC London (10) 0–5 Horley Town (9) 32
Saturday 23 September 2017
1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare (9) 2–0 (a.e.t.) Northallerton Town (10) 120
2 Team Northumbria (9) 2–0 Durham City (10) 85
3 Stockton Town (9) 4–3 (a.e.t.) Consett (9) 212
4 Garforth Town (9) 3–2 Nelson (10) 72
5 Hebburn Town (10) 1–3 Newcastle Benfield (9) 219
6 Billingham Synthonia (9) 2–2 Whitley Bay (9) 125
7 Willington (10) 0–1 Harrogate Railway Athletic (9) 80
8 Tow Law Town (10) 5–1 Penrith (9) 138
9 Carlisle City (10) 2–3 Thornaby (10) 66
10 Marske United (9) 2–0 (a.e.t.) Seaham Red Star (9) 170
12 West Auckland Town (9) 3–0 Silsden (10) 179
13 Thackley (9) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Ashington (9) 96
14 Dunston UTS (9) 5–0 Washington (9) 235
15 Jarrow Roofing BCA (9) 1–2 Knaresborough Town (10) 53
16 Bedlington Terriers (10) 2–0 Bishop Auckland (9) 71
17 Rossington Main (10) 2–2 Hallam (10) 110
18 Litherland REMYCA (10) 3–2 Chadderton (10) 39
19 Irlam (9) 2–1 Parkgate (9) 68
20 Winsford United (9) 1–4 Pontefract Collieries (9) 103
21 Alsager Town (10) 5–1 Nostell Miners Welfare (10) 58
23 A.F.C. Liverpool (9) 0–2 City of Liverpool (9) 492
24 Sandbach United (10) 0–2 AFC Emley (10) 123
25 Ashton Athletic (9) 3–1 Maltby Main (9) 64
26 Charnock Richard (9) 3–0 Bacup Borough (10) 118
27 Burscough (9) 6–0 Armthorpe Welfare (10) 56
28 West Didsbury & Chorlton (9) 4–3 Stockport Town (10) 183
29 Glasshoughton Welfare (10) 2–4 A.F.C. Darwen (9) 65
30 Dronfield Town (10) 4–2 (a.e.t.) Barnton (9) 90
31 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (9) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Liversedge (9) 82
33 Bilston Town (10) 1–4 Haughmond (9) 74
34 Dudley Town (10) 0–4 Atherstone Town (10) 75
35 Wellington F.C. (10) 2–1 Littleton (10) 63
36 Chelmsley Town (10) 2–4 AFC Wulfrunians (9) 45
37 Dudley Sports (10) 0–6 Brocton (10) 21
38 Shifnal Town (10) 3–2 (a.e.t.) Droitwich Spa (11) 63
39 Cradley Town (10) 0–2 Walsall Wood (10) 67
40 Ellistown (11) 0–5 Wednesfield (10) 33
41 Heather St. John's (10) 3–0 Rocester (9) 51
42 Westfields (9) 6–0 Daventry Town (9) 137
43 Stourport Swifts (9) 5–1 Paget Rangers (10) 79
44 Smethwick Rangers (10) 1–4 Rugby Town (9) 50
45 Stafford Town (10) 4–1 Ashby Ivanhoe (10) 48
46 Studley (10) 0–2 Hanley Town (9) 46
47 Boldmere St. Michaels (9) 3–4 (a.e.t.) Worcester City (9) 185
48 Racing Club Warwick (10) 7–1 Coventry Copsewood (10) 90
49 Heath Hayes (10) 0–3 Wolverhampton Sporting (10) 97
52 Barton Town Old Boys (9) 1–2 Clipstone (9) 84
53 Retford United (10) 1–2 Pinxton (11) 130
55 Leicester Nirvana (9) 4–2 Belper United (10) 35
56 Lutterworth Town (10) 7–0 Teversal (10) 75
57 Shirebrook Town (10) 3–1 Long Eaton United (9) 153
58 Hall Road Rangers (9) 4–1 Skegness Town (11) 92
59 Hucknall Town (11) 1–4 Eastwood Community (11) 214
60 Holwell Sports (10) 0–1 Dunkirk (10) 45
61 Melton Town (10) 1–4 Bolsover (10) 68
62 Holbrook Sports (10) 1–2 Quorn (9) 53
63 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (10) 4–0 Bottesford Town (9) 36
64 Loughborough University (9) 2–4 Staveley Miners Welfare (9) 95
65 Worksop Town (9) 3–0 Kirby Muxloe (9) 339
66 Boston Town (9) 1–2 South Normanton Athletic (9) 58
67 Sandiacre Town (11) 1–3 Sherwood Colliery (11) 50
68 Harrowby United (10) 4–1 St Andrews (9) 40
69 Radford (10) 1–4 Kimberley Miners Welfare (10) 55
70 Godmanchester Rovers (9) 1–0 Raunds Town (10) 94
71 Northampton ON Chenecks (9) 2–1 Irchester United (10) 71
72 Swaffham Town (10) 4–5 (a.e.t.) Rushden & Higham United (10) 58
73 Biggleswade (9) 5–3 Northampton Sileby Rangers (9) 68
74 Histon (9) 0–1 Cogenhoe United (9) 150
75 Potton United (10) 1–2 Peterborough Northern Star (9) 56
76 Bourne Town (10) 0–5 Wisbech Town (9) 151
77 Eynesbury Rovers (9) 2–1 Burton Park Wanderers (10) 81
78 Biggleswade United (9) 2–0 Thrapston Town (10) 66
79 Holbeach United (9) 2–1 Huntingdon Town (10) 78
80 Thetford Town (9) W.O. Oakham United (10) -
Oakham United withdrew from the tournament as they were unable to raise side.
81 Wellingborough Whitworth (9) 1–3 Wisbech St Mary (10) 70
82 Redbridge (9) 2–2 Coggeshall Town (9) 50
83 Tower Hamlets (9) 10–1 Little Oakley (10) 56
84 Enfield Borough (10) 6–2 Woodbridge Town (10) 48
85 Wroxham (9) 0–3 Norwich CBS (10) 151
86 Basildon United (9) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Walsham-le-Willows (9) 108
88 Halstead Town (10) 2–1 Stanway Rovers (9) 128
89 West Essex (9) 1–2 Great Wakering Rovers (9) 44
90 Diss Town (10) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Framlingham Town (10) 98
91 Ilford (9) 0–3 Hullbridge Sports (9) 40
92 Kirkley & Pakefield (9) 2–3 Burnham Ramblers (9) 66
93 Great Yarmouth Town (9) 1–1 Debenham LC (10) 92
94 Wodson Park (10) 2–2 Holland (10) 37
95 Stowmarket Town (9) 4–5 (a.e.t.) Enfield 1893 (9) 132
96 Hadleigh United (9) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Sawbridgeworth Town (9) 84
97 Buckingham Athletic (10) 1–0 A.F.C. Hayes (9) 72
98 Ampthill Town (10) 4–0 Clanfield (10) 65
99 Highworth Town (9) 5–1 Burnham (9) 81
100 Abingdon United (9) 0–2 Welwyn Garden City (9) 79
101 Broadfields United (10) 7–0 Holyport (10) 22
102 Wantage Town (9) 2–0 Lydney Town (9) 68
103 Cricklewood Wanderers (11) 7–2 Rayners Lane (10) 50
104 Hadley (9) 5–5 Colney Heath (9) 54
105 Hillingdon Borough (10) 0–3 Harpenden Town (9) 20
106 Wallingford Town (10) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Oxhey Jets (9) 43
107 Tytherington Rocks (10) 1–8 Longlevens (9) 23
108 Oxford City Nomads (9) 1–5 Baldock Town (10) 30
109 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9) 5–0 Codicote (10) 62
110 London Lions (10) A–A Malmesbury Victoria (10) 120
Match abandoned due to serious injury to a Malmesbury Victoria player.
111 Langford (10) 3–1 Crawley Green (9) 51
Tie awarded to Crawley Green as Langford were removed from the tournament.
112 Edgware Town (9) 4–0 Henley Town (10) 49
113 Leighton Town (9) 2–0 Leverstock Green (9) 116
114 Whitstable Town (9) 6–5 (a.e.t.) Lancing (9) 129
115 Cobham (10) 2–0 Bexhill United (10) 67
117 Rusthall (9) 2–1 Crawley Down Gatwick (9) 119
118 Hassocks (9) 0–3 Spelthorne Sports (9) 82
119 Saltdean United (9) 3–1 Stansfeld (10) 62
120 Balham (9) 5–0 Forest Hill Park (10) 16
121 Horsham YMCA (9) 3–1 Langney Wanderers (10) 66
122 Broadbridge Heath (9) 3–2 (a.e.t.) AFC Croydon Athletic (9) 68
123 Billingshurst (10) 1–2 Lordswood (9) 83
124 Steyning Town (10) 0–3 Three Bridges (9) 110
125 Sporting Club Thamesmead (10) 0–8 Walton & Hersham (9) 40
126 Meridian VP (10) 0–0 (3–1 p) FC Deportivo Galicia (10) 19
127 Beckenham Town (9) 1–0 Bridon Ropes (10) 75
128 Erith & Belvedere (10) 4–2 (a.e.t.) Chessington & Hook United (10) 27
129 K Sports (10) 4–2 Abbey Rangers (9) 56
130 Chatham Town (9) 2–4 (a.e.t.) Kensington Borough (10) 170
131 Tooting Bec (11) 0–3 Fisher (10) 99
132 Newhaven (9) 1–2 Hollands & Blair (9) 84
133 Deal Town (9) 2–1 CB Hounslow United (9) 83
135 Sheppey United (9) 2–2 Tunbridge Wells (9) 331
137 Newport (IoW) (9) 2–1 Alresford Town (9) 100
138 Badshot Lea (10) 2–3 Frimley Green (10) 56
139 Romsey Town (10) 2–0 Bournemouth (9) 70
140 AFC Portchester (9) 3–0 Tadley Calleva (10) 113
141 Knaphill (9) 0–2 Horndean (9) 105
142 Fareham Town (9) 4–2 Binfield (9) 81
143 Godalming Town (9) 3–5 Brockenhurst (9) 100
144 Alton (10) 7–3 Amesbury Town (9) 63
145 Baffins Milton Rovers (9) 1–0 Selsey (10) 95
146 Hamworthy United (9) 2–6 Lymington Town (9) 92
147 Calne Town (10) 0–1 Downton (10) 75
148 Sandhurst Town (10) 2–1 Ringwood Town (10) 45
149 Warminster Town (10) 0–4 Farnham Town (9) 81
150 Midhurst & Easebourne (10) 0–2 United Services Portsmouth (10) 59
151 Swanage Town & Herston (11) 3–2 Fawley (10) 50
152 Windsor (9) 8–0 Whitchurch United (10) 96
153 Westbury United (10) 5–2 (a.e.t.) Christchurch (10) 75
Match ordered to be replayed at Christchurch after Westbury United used a fourth substitute in extra time.
154 Bashley (9) 4–0 Hythe & Dibden (10) 134
156 Hamble Club (9) 5–0 Petersfield Town (9) 42
157 Willand Rovers (9) 4–1 Saltash United (10) 95
158 Odd Down (9) 3–1 Oldland Abbotonians (10) 33
159 Radstock Town (10) 2–0 Roman Glass St George (10) 41
160 Hengrove Athletic (9) 3–1 Ashton & Backwell United (10) 55
161 Cadbury Heath (9) 3–1 Shepton Mallet (9) 69
162 Clevedon Town (9) 0–1 Wellington AFC (9) 73
163 Bovey Tracey (11) 1–0 Bishop Sutton (10) 53
164 St Austell (10) 4–5 (a.e.t.) Bridgwater Town (9) 267
165 Wincanton Town (10) 0–3 Plymouth Parkway (10) 93
166 Tavistock (10) P–P Camelford (10) -
167 Cullompton Rangers (10) 2–1 Cribbs (9) 62
168 Portishead Town (10) 1–6 Bodmin Town (10) 76
169 Longwell Green Sports (9) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Ivybridge Town (10) 58
170 Crediton United (11) 0–0 (6–5 p) Brislington (9) 57
Sunday 24 September 2017
22 1874 Northwich (9) 1–1 Congleton Town (9) 313
50 Uttoxeter Town (10) 0–1 Bardon Hill (11) 135
51 Coventry United (9) 2–1 Stone Old Alleynians (10) 170
54 Westella & Willerby (11) 4–0 Ollerton Town (10) 39
87 Barkingside (9) 2–3 Whitton United (10) 90
134 Erith Town (9) 1–0 Mile Oak (10) 78
136 Canterbury City (9) 3–0 AFC Uckfield Town (9) 72
155 Chippenham Park (10) 0–2 Camberley Town (9) 25
Wednesday 27 September 2017
166 Tavistock (10) 3–2 Camelford (10) 53
Sunday 1 October 2017
110 London Lions (10) 3–1 Malmesbury Victoria (10) 117
Tuesday 3 October 2017
32 Highgate United (9) 6–2 Pershore Town (10) 54
Wednesday 11 October 2017
153 Christchurch (10) 1–0 Westbury United (10) 89
Replays
Tuesday 26 September 2017
6R Whitley Bay (9) 3–0 Billingham Synthonia (9) 233
17R Hallam (10) 0–2 Rossington Main (10) 105
22R Congleton Town (9) 0–1 1874 Northwich (9) 218
82R Coggeshall Town (9) 3–1 Redbridge (9) 110
93R Debenham LC (10) 2–0 (a.e.t.) Great Yarmouth Town (9) 70
104R Colney Heath (9) 3–0 Hadley (9) 59
135R Tunbridge Wells (9) 1–5 Sheppey United (9) 223
Thursday 28 September 2017
94R Holland (10) 4–1 Wodson Park (10) 79

First Round Proper

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Friday 20 October 2017
43 Holland (10) 1–2 Great Wakering Rovers (9) 100
57 Crawley Green (9) 3–0 Harpenden Town (9) 49
Saturday 21 October 2017
1 Ashton Athletic (9) A–A Liversedge (9) 60
Match abandoned in the 70th minutes due to inclement weather when the score was 3-0.
2 West Didsbury & Chorlton (9) 0–3 West Auckland Town (9) 145
3 Irlam (9) 1–4 1874 Northwich (9) 174
4 Garforth Town (9) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Knaresborough Town (10) 165
5 Team Northumbria (9) 1–1 (a.e.t.) Runcorn Linnets (9) 88
6 AFC Emley (10) 2–6 Thornaby (10) 140
7 Rossington Main (10) 3–4 (a.e.t.) Bootle (9) 146
8 Ryhope Colliery Welfare (9) 10–1 Harrogate Railway Athletic (9) 48
9 Pickering Town (9) 3–4 (a.e.t.) Newcastle Benfield (9) 182
10 Dunston UTS (9) 2–1 Burscough (9) 182
11 Ashington (9) 1–2 Hall Road Rangers (9) 228
12 Tow Law Town (10) 2–1 Bridlington Town (9) 182
13 Bedlington Terriers (10) 1–0 Charnock Richard (9) 78
14 Whickham (10) 0–2 Stockton Town (9) 84
15 North Shields (9) 4–2 Handsworth Parramore (9) 228
16 A.F.C. Darwen (9) P–P Marske United (9) -
17 Alsager Town (10) 5–2 Runcorn Town (9) 73
18 Westella & Willerby (11) 1–5 Whitley Bay (9) 122
19 Pontefract Collieries (9) 3–1 Litherland REMYCA (10) 99
20 City of Liverpool (9) 7–0 Dronfield Town (10) 372
21 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (10) 3–1 Northampton ON Chenecks (9) 44
22 Walsall Wood (10) 1–0 Atherstone Town (10) 133
23 Lutterworth Town (10) 2–3 Coventry United (9) 154
24 Westfields (9) 6–0 Shifnal Town (10) 96
25 Brocton (10) 4–1 Wednesfield (10) 65
26 Stourport Swifts (9) 3–2 Shirebrook Town (10) 108
27 Worcester City (9) 4–3 Sherwood Colliery (11) 408
28 Wolverhampton Sporting (10) P–P Staveley Miners Welfare (9) -
29 Rugby Town (9) 2–0 (a.e.t.) Harrowby United (10) 160
30 Pinxton (11) 3–1 Heather St. John's (10) 112
31 Hanley Town (9) 1–3 Godmanchester Rovers (9) 82
32 Racing Club Warwick (10) 2–0 Clipstone (9) 81
33 Haughmond (9) 1–2 Worksop Town (9) 155
34 Wellington F.C. (10) 0–2 Desborough Town (9) 45
35 Eastwood Community (11) 3–2 Dunkirk (10) 110
36 Bardon Hill (11) 3–4 Quorn (9) 54
37 Stafford Town (10) 0–1 Kimberley Miners Welfare (10) 58
38 AFC Wulfrunians (9) 1–1 (a.e.t.) Leicester Nirvana (9) 66
39 Rushden & Higham United (10) 0–2 Highgate United (9) 86
40 Bolsover (10) 1–3 Deeping Rangers (9) 67
41 Holbeach United (9) 1–0 South Normanton Athletic (9) 101
42 Hullbridge Sports (9) 1–1 (a.e.t.) Colney Heath (9) 45
44 Burnham Ramblers (9) 0–1 Leighton Town (9) 55
45 London Colney (9) 4–4 (a.e.t.) Cogenhoe United (9) 60
46 Basildon United (9) 0–2 Biggleswade (9) 95
48 Enfield Borough (10) 4–2 (a.e.t.) Newmarket Town (9) 47
49 Framlingham Town (10) 2–0 Cockfosters (9) 128
50 Wisbech St Mary (10) 2–1 Whitton United (10) 60
51 Norwich CBS (10) 1–0 Oxhey Jets (9) 67
52 Thetford Town (9) 1–1 (a.e.t.) Debenham LC (10) 82
53 Welwyn Garden City (9) 3–0 Takeley (9) 191
54 Halstead Town (10) 2–2 (5–6 p) Tower Hamlets (9) 39
55 Peterborough Northern Star (9) 1–0 Baldock Town (10) 74
56 Biggleswade United (9) 0–1 Yaxley (9) 83
58 Wisbech Town (9) 4–0 Felixstowe & Walton United (9) 279
60 Edgware Town (9) 1–3 Walton & Hersham (9) 61
61 Haywards Heath Town (9) 2–0 Camberley Town (9) 93
62 Cobham (10) 0–4 Westfield (9) 50
63 Bracknell Town (9) 6–2 Buckingham Athletic (10) 232
64 Erith & Belvedere (10) 2–2 (a.e.t.) Horley Town (9) 54
65 Balham (9) 1–3 Deal Town (9) 70
66 Thatcham Town (9) 2–1 Horsham YMCA (9) 96
67 London Lions (10) 3–2 Clapton (9) 190
68 Sevenoaks Town (9) 2–1 Longlevens (9) 66
69 Broadbridge Heath (9) 3–0 Kensington Borough (10) 61
70 Beckenham Town (9) 2–0 Sawbridgeworth Town (9) 73
71 Saltdean United (9) 0–1 Whitstable Town (9) 35
72 Cray Valley PM (9) 3–1 Cricklewood Wanderers (11) 40
73 Rusthall (9) 2–7 Epsom & Ewell (9) 96
74 Canterbury City (9) 4–3 K Sports (10) 42
75 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9) 2–1 Ampthill Town (10) 62
76 Spelthorne Sports (9) 0–1 Lordswood (9) 48
77 Sheppey United (9) 2–1 Fisher (10) 288
78 Erith Town (9) 4–0 Pagham (9) 41
79 Wembley (9) 3–0 Broadfields United (10) 44
80 Hanworth Villa (9) 3–2 Three Bridges (9) 72
81 Flackwell Heath (9) 2–5 Windsor (9) 102
82 Meridian VP (10) 2–0 Hollands & Blair (9) 30
83 Bodmin Town (10) P–P Swanage Town & Herston (11) -
84 Odd Down (9) 1–2 Tavistock (10) 36
85 AFC Portchester (9) 2–3 Cullompton Rangers (10) 173
86 Wellington AFC (9) 4–3 Downton (10) 40
87 Highworth Town (9) 1–3 Sholing (9) 122
88 Christchurch (10) 3–0 United Services Portsmouth (10) 56
89 Romsey Town (10) 2–3 Hamble Club (9) 78
90 Portland United (9) P–P Horndean (9) -
91 Fareham Town (9) 4–3 Ivybridge Town (10) 111
92 Wantage Town (9) 4–3 Cadbury Heath (9) 53
93 Baffins Milton Rovers (9) 1–0 Radstock Town (10) 105
94 Hengrove Athletic (9) 4–2 (a.e.t.) Alton (10) 34
95 Newport IoW (9) 5–0 Bovey Tracey (11) 110
96 Plymouth Parkway (10) 6–1 Sandhurst Town (10) 221
97 Brockenhurst (9) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Crediton United (11) 97
98 Willand Rovers (9) 7–1 Street (9) 94
99 Farnham Town (9) 2–0 Lymington Town (9) 83
100 Frimley Green (10) 0–2 Blackfield & Langley (9) 104
101 Bashley (9) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Bridgwater Town (9) 118
Sunday 22 October 2017
47 Enfield 1893 (9) 1–0 (a.e.t.) Coggeshall Town (9) 113
59 FC Romania (9) 2–0 Eynesbury Rovers (9) 58
Tuesday 24 October 2017
16 A.F.C. Darwen (9) P–P Marske United (9) 135
90 Portland United (9) 0–1 Horndean (9) 91
Wednesday 25 October 2017
16 A.F.C. Darwen (9) 2–3 Marske United (9) 135
28 Wolverhampton Sporting (10) 4–2 Staveley Miners Welfare (9) 68
Thursday 26 October 2017
1 Ashton Athletic (9) 4–2 Liversedge (9) 75
Saturday 28 October 2017
83 Bodmin Town (10) 2–1 Swanage Town & Herston (11) 108
Replays
Tuesday 24 October 2017
5R Runcorn Linnets (9) 3–2 Team Northumbria (9) 261
38R Leicester Nirvana (9) 4–1 AFC Wulfrunians (9) 57
42R Colney Heath (9) 0–1 Hullbridge Sports (9) 79
45R Cogenhoe United (9) 1–0 London Colney (9) 49
52R Debenham LC (10) 0–2 Thetford Town (9) 91
64R Horley Town (9) 3–2 (a.e.t.) Erith & Belvedere (10) 127

Second Round Proper

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Friday 10 November 2017
30 Yaxley (9) 3–0 Peterborough Northern Star (9) 186
40 Walton & Hersham (9) 2–1 Hanworth Villa (9) 142
Saturday 11 November 2017
1 Stockton Town (9) 4–2 (a.e.t.) Bootle (9) 360
2 North Shields (9) 2–1 Knaresborough Town (10) 372
3 Dunston UTS (9) 0–1 Worksop Town (9) 368
4 Marske United (9) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Shildon (9) 431
5 Ryhope Colliery Welfare (9) 1–2 City of Liverpool (9) 245
6 1874 Northwich (9) P–P Tow Law Town (10) -
7 Hall Road Rangers (9) 2–4 (a.e.t.) Pontefract Collieries (9) 96
8 West Auckland Town (9) 3–2 Billingham Town (10) 135
9 Runcorn Linnets (9) 1–1 Sunderland RCA (9) 387
10 Ashton Athletic (9) 1–0 Morpeth Town (9) 185
11 Bedlington Terriers (10) 0–3 Newcastle Benfield (9) 135
12 Thornaby (10) 2–4 (a.e.t.) Whitley Bay (9) 230
13 Wolverhampton Sporting (10) 2–2 Rugby Town (9) 107
14 Hinckley (10) 2–0 AFC Mansfield (9) 172
15 Coleshill Town (9) 8–1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (10) 125
16 Godmanchester Rovers (9) 3–4 Deeping Rangers (9) 147
17 Brocton (10) 3–5 Shepshed Dynamo (9) 102
18 Desborough Town (9) 7–4 (a.e.t.) Pinxton (11) 127
19 Quorn (9) 0–6 Coventry United (9) 123
20 Racing Club Warwick (10) 2–1 Alsager Town (10) 186
21 Leicester Nirvana (9) 0–2 Eastwood Community (11) 134
22 Walsall Wood (10) 5–0 Holbeach United (9) 171
23 Worcester City (9) 1–2 Highgate United (9) 391
24 Kimberley Miners Welfare (10) 0–2 Stourport Swifts (9) 109
25 Sporting Khalsa (9) 0–1 Bromsgrove Sporting (9) 311
26 Tring Athletic (9) 4–1 Ely City (9) 137
27 Welwyn Garden City (9) 2–1 Newport Pagnell Town (9) 241
28 Thetford Town (9) 1–4 Wisbech Town (9) 286
29 Biggleswade (9) 2–0 Crawley Green (9) 133
31 Leighton Town (9) 1–0 London Lions (10) 140
32 Hullbridge Sports (9) 3–2 Wembley (9) 60
33 Sun Sports (9) W.O. Cogenhoe United (9) -
Sun Sports was exempted to the second-round proper but resigned from first-team football after the season started.
34 Tower Hamlets (9) 1–2 Enfield 1893 (9) 77
35 Enfield Borough (10) 2–4 (a.e.t.) Berkhamsted (9) 85
36 Gorleston (9) 2–1 Framlingham Town (10) 127
37 Wisbech St Mary (10) 1–4 Norwich CBS (10) 130
38 Great Wakering Rovers (9) 2–2 FC Romania (9) 115
41 Haywards Heath Town (9) P–P Sevenoaks Town (9) -
42 Whitstable Town (9) 3–2 (a.e.t.) Epsom & Ewell (9) 186
43 Meridian VP (10) 0–3 Horley Town (9) 41
44 Sheppey United (9) 2–3 Beckenham Town (9) 318
45 Westfield (9) 1–0 Canterbury City (9) 75
46 Thatcham Town (9) 8–2 Broadbridge Heath (9) 120
48 Crowborough Athletic (9) 5–0 Croydon (9) 205
49 Bracknell Town (9) 8–0 Cricklewood Wanderers (11) 282
50 Corinthian (9) 3–4 Eastbourne Town (9) 74
51 Chichester City (9) P–P Deal Town (9) -
52 Christchurch (10) 3–2 Fareham Town (9) 126
53 Team Solent (9) P–P Tavistock (10) -
54 Exmouth Town (10) 1–3 Blackfield & Langley (9) 110
55 Sholing (9) 2–1 Wellington AFC (9) 128
56 Wantage Town (9) 1–4 Melksham Town (9) 108
57 Newport IoW (9) 6–2 Hengrove Athletic (9) 120
58 Baffins Milton Rovers (9) 3–1 Cullompton Rangers (10) 185
59 Buckland Athletic (9) 1–2 Bradford Town (9) 151
60 Hamble Club (9) 5–4 (a.e.t.) Brockenhurst (9) 101
61 Willand Rovers (9) 1–2 Westfields (9) 157
62 Farnham Town (9) 2–3 Bridgwater Town (9) 90
63 Plymouth Parkway (10) 4–2 Bodmin Town (10) 435
64 Horndean (9) P–P Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9) -
Sunday 12 November 2017
39 Erith Town (9) 1–2 Windsor (9) 97
47 Southall (10) 1–2 Lordswood (9) 80
Tuesday 14 November 2017
6 1874 Northwich (9) 5–1 Tow Law Town (10) 229
41 Haywards Heath Town (9) 1–2 Sevenoaks Town (9) 78
51 Chichester City (9) 3–0 Deal Town (9) 68
53 Team Solent (9) 2–0 Tavistock (10) 60
64 Horndean (9) 3–2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9) 52
Replays
Tuesday 14 November 2017
9R Sunderland RCA (9) 1–2 Runcorn Linnets (9) 245
13R Rugby Town (9) 0–2 Wolverhampton Sporting (10) 109
Wednesday 15 November 2017
38R FC Romania (9) 0–1 Great Wakering Rovers (9) 68

Third Round Proper

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Saturday 2 December 2017
1 1874 Northwich (9) 2–0 Ashton Athletic (9) 248
2 Stockton Town (9) 1–0 City of Liverpool (9) 527
3 West Auckland Town (9) 4–3 Whitley Bay (9) 275
4 Pontefract Collieries (9) 3–0 Worksop Town (9) 270
5 Newcastle Benfield (9) 3–1 North Shields (9) 298
6 Runcorn Linnets (9) 2–3 Marske United (9) 369
7 Stourport Swifts (9) 3–1 Walsall Wood (10) 141
8 Bromsgrove Sporting (9) 1–1 Coventry United (9) 834
9 Wolverhampton Sporting (10) 5–0 Shepshed Dynamo (9) 98
10 Desborough Town (9) 4–1 (a.e.t.) Eastwood Community (11) 194
11 Highgate United (9) 1–2 Coleshill Town (9) 117
12 Hinckley (10) 3–1 Deeping Rangers (9) 193
13 Racing Club Warwick (10) 0–2 Wisbech Town (9) 229
14 Gorleston (9) 2–4 Leighton Town (9) 124
15 Hullbridge Sports (9) 3–2 Enfield 1893 (9) 85
16 Yaxley (9) 2–3 Norwich CBS (10) 107
17 Great Wakering Rovers (9) 0–2 Cogenhoe United (9) 98
18 Tring Athletic (9) 1–0 Berkhamsted (9) 285
19 Welwyn Garden City (9) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Biggleswade (9) 232
20 Lordswood (9) 0–1 Bracknell Town (9) 80
21 Beckenham Town (9) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Eastbourne Town (9) 76
22 Horley Town (9) 4–1 Baffins Milton Rovers (9) 207
23 Walton & Hersham (9) 1–2 Windsor (9) 161
24 Crowborough Athletic (9) 1–0 Westfield (9) 127
25 Whitstable Town (9) 0–2 Chichester City (9) 170
26 Thatcham Town (9) 3–1 Sevenoaks Town (9) 145
27 Christchurch (10) 0–1 Newport IoW (9) 92
28 Sholing (9) 0–1 Blackfield & Langley (9) 169
29 Plymouth Parkway (10) 2–3 Westfields (9) 253
30 Hamble Club (9) 2–1 Horndean (9) 74
31 Bridgwater Town (9) 2–2 Melksham Town (9) 247
32 Bradford Town (9) 4–0 Team Solent (9) 143
Replays
Monday 4 December 2017
31R Melksham Town (9) 2–0 Bridgwater Town (9) 204
Wednesday 6 December 2017
8R Coventry United (9) 3–3 (3–4 p) Bromsgrove Sporting (9) 205

Fourth Round Proper

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Saturday 6 January 2018
1 Newcastle Benfield (9) 1–1 Coleshill Town (9) 203
2 Wisbech Town (9) 1–3 Bromsgrove Sporting (9) 650
3 Cogenhoe United (9) 2–3 Wolverhampton Sporting (10) 155
4 Marske United (9) P–P Hinckley (10) -
6 Stockton Town (9) 2–1 (a.e.t.) West Auckland Town (9) 537
7 Desborough Town (9) 2–4 (a.e.t.) Stourport Swifts (9) 292
8 Melksham Town (9) 2–1 Crowborough Athletic (9) 686
9 Westfields (9) 1–4 Hamble Club (9) 242
10 Blackfield & Langley (9) 3–3 Bracknell Town (9) 145
11 Leighton Town (9) 5–2 (a.e.t.) Norwich CBS (10) 260
12 Newport IoW (9) P–P Bradford Town (9) -
13 Eastbourne Town (9) 1–3 Windsor (9) 596
14 Horley Town (9) 1–2 Chichester City (9) 317
15 Tring Athletic (9) 5–1 Hullbridge Sports (9) 217
16 Thatcham Town (9) 2–1 Biggleswade (9) 216
Sunday 7 January 2018
5 1874 Northwich (9) 3–1 Pontefract Collieries (9) 625
Saturday 13 January 2018
4 Marske United (9) 5–0 Hinckley (10) 252
12 Newport IoW (9) 0–1 Bradford Town (9) 249
Replays
Tuesday 9 January 2018
10R Bracknell Town (9) 2–1 Blackfield & Langley (9) 396
Saturday 13 January 2018
1R Coleshill Town (9) 1–1 (4–2 p) Newcastle Benfield (9) 224

Fifth Round Proper

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Saturday 3 February 2018
1 Wolverhampton Sporting (10) P–P Leighton Town (9) -
2 Thatcham Town (9) 2–1 Bromsgrove Sporting (9) 701
3 Marske United (9) 2–0 Bradford Town (9) 383
4 Coleshill Town (9) 2–4 (a.e.t.) Bracknell Town (9) 285
5 1874 Northwich (9) 1–0 Chichester City (9) 580
6 Stockton Town (9) 3–0 Stourport Swifts (9) 663
7 Windsor (9) 2–0 Hamble Club (9) 625
8 Melksham Town (9) 2–1 Tring Athletic (9) 1,236
Saturday 10 February 2018
1 Wolverhampton Sporting (10) 3–4 Leighton Town (9) 188

Quarter-Finals

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Saturday 24 February 2018
1 Bracknell Town (9) 0–3 Marske United (9) 1,142
2 Melksham Town (9) 0–1 Thatcham Town (9) 2,208
3 Stockton Town (9) 2–0 Windsor (9) 1,213
4 Leighton Town (9) 0–1 1874 Northwich (9) 800

Semi-Finals

Semi final fixtures are due to be played on 17 March and 24 March 2018, with the second leg going to extra time and penalties if required.

First leg

17 March 2018
15:00
Marske United (9) 0–2 Stockton Town (9) Bishopton Road West, Stockton-On-Tees
Attendance: 1,502
Referee: Matt Donohue
Report Rowbotham Soccerball 12' (o.g.)
Woodhouse Soccerball 44'

Match played at Bishopton Road West, Stockton due to Marske United's ground being waterlogged.


17 March 2018
15:00
Thatcham Town (9) 1–0 1874 Northwich (9) Waterside Park, Thatcham
Attendance: 1,134
Referee: Carl Brook
Cook Soccerball 4' (pen.) Report

Second leg

24 March 2018
15:00
Stockton Town (9) 1–2 Marske United (9) Bishopton Road West, Stockton-On-Tees
Attendance: 1,800
Referee: Thomas Bramall
N Mulligan Soccerball 41' (pen.) Report O’Sullivan Soccerball 8'
Fairley Soccerball 56'

Stockton Town won 3–2 on aggregate


24 March 2018
15:00
1874 Northwich (9) 2–3 Thatcham Town (9) Wincham Park, Northwich
Attendance: 1,693
Referee: Neil Hair
McGowan Soccerball 44' (pen.)
Woolley Soccerball 69'
Report James Soccerball 3'22'
Cooper-Clark Soccerball 47'

Thatcham Town won 4–2 on aggregate

Final

Main article: 2018 FA Vase Final
20 May 2018
12:15
Stockton Town (9) 0–1 Thatcham Town (9) Wembley Stadium, London
Report
FA Vase
FA Vase seasons

1974-75 · 1975-76 · 1976-77 · 1977-78 · 1978-79 · 1979-80 · 1980-81 · 1981-82 · 1982-83 · 1983-84 · 1984-85 · 1985-86 · 1986-87 · 1987-88 · 1988-89 · 1989-90 · 1990-91 · 1991-92 · 1992-93 · 1993-94 · 1994-95 · 1995-96 · 1996-97 · 1997-98 · 1998-99 · 1999-00 · 2000-01 · 2001-02 · 2002-03 · 2003-04 · 2004-05 · 2005-06 · 2006-07 · 2007-08 · 2008-09 · 2009-10 · 2010-11 · 2011-12 · 2012-13 · 2013-14 · 2014-15 · 2015-16 · 2016-17 ·

FA Vase finals

1975 · 1976 · 1977 · 1978 · 1979 · 1980 · 1981 · 1982 · 1983 · 1984 · 1985 · 1986 · 1987 · 1988 · 1989 · 1990 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 ·

220px-England crest 2009.svg
England 2017–18 in English football
FA competitions
FA Cup (Qualifying Rounds, Final) · FA Community Shield · FA Trophy (Final) · FA Vase (Final)
League cups
EFL Cup (Final) · EFL Trophy (Final)
Premier and Football League
Premier League · Football League (Championship · League One · League Two)
National League
National League (National League · North · South)
Lower leagues
Isthmian League (Premier · North · South)
Northern Premier League (Premier · North · South)
Southern Football League (Premier · Central · South & West)
Playoffs

Championship (Final) · League One (Final) · League Two (Final)
National League (Final) · North (Final) · South (Final)

European competitions

Champions League (Final) · Europa League (Final)

National teams

Senior (2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying round)

Other

Summer 2017 transfers · Winter 2017–18 transfers · Summer 2018 transfers

Club seasons
Premier League

Arsenal · Bournemouth · Brighton & Hove Albion · Burnley · Chelsea · Crystal Palace · Everton · Huddersfield Town · Leicester City · Liverpool · Manchester City · Manchester United · Newcastle United · Southampton · Stoke City · Swansea City · Tottenham Hotspur · Watford · West Bromwich Albion · West Ham United

Championship

Aston Villa · Barnsley · Birmingham City · Bolton Wanderers · Brentford · Bristol City · Burton Albion · Cardiff City · Derby County · Fulham · Hull City · Ipswich Town · Leeds United · Middlesbrough · Millwall · Norwich City · Nottingham Forest · Preston North End · Queens Park Rangers · Reading · Sheffield United · Sheffield Wednesday · Sunderland · Wolverhampton Wanderers

League One

AFC Wimbledon · Blackburn Rovers · Blackpool · Bradford City · Bristol Rovers · Bury · Charlton Athletic · Doncaster Rovers · Fleetwood Town · Gillingham · Milton Keynes Dons · Northampton Town · Oldham Athletic · Oxford United · Peterborough United · Plymouth Argyle · Portsmouth · Rochdale · Rotherham United · Scunthorpe United · Shrewsbury Town · Southend United · Walsall · Wigan Athletic ·

League Two

Accrington Stanley · Barnet · Cambridge United · Carlisle United · Cheltenham Town · Chesterfield · Colchester United · Coventry City · Crawley Town · Crewe Alexandra · Exeter City · Forest Green Rovers · Grimsby Town · Lincoln City · Luton Town · Mansfield Town · Morecambe · Newport County · Notts County · Port Vale · Stevenage · Swindon Town · Wycombe Wanderers · Yeovil Town ·

National League

AFC Fylde · Aldershot Town · Barrow · Boreham Wood · Bromley · Chester · Dagenham & Redbridge · Dover Athletic · Eastleigh · Ebbsfleet United · FC Halifax Town · Gateshead · Guiseley · Hartlepool United · Leyton Orient · Macclesfield Town · Maidenhead United · Maidstone United · Solihull Moors · Sutton United · Torquay United · Tranmere Rovers · Woking · Wrexham

National League North

AFC Telford United · Alfreton Town · Blyth Spartans · Boston United · Brackley Town · Bradford Park Avenue · Chorley · Curzon Ashton · Darlington · FC United of Manchester · Gainsborough Trinity · Harrogate Town · Kidderminster Harriers · Leamington · North Ferriby United · Nuneaton Town · Salford City · Southport · Spennymoor Town · Stockport County · Tamworth · York City

National League South

Bath City · Bognor Regis Town · Braintree Town · Chelmsford City · Chippenham Town · Concord Rangers · Dartford · Eastbourne Borough · East Thurrock United · Gloucester City · Hampton & Richmond Borough · Havant & Waterlooville · Hemel Hempstead Town · Hungerford Town · Oxford City · Poole Town · St Albans City · Truro City · Wealdstone · Welling United · Weston-super-Mare · Whitehawk

2016–17                                                        2018–19

201718 in European football (UEFA)
Domestic leagues

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus '17 '18 · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia '17 '18 · Faroe Islands '17 '18 · Finland '17 '18 · France · Georgia '17 '18 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '17 '18 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '17 '18 · Latvia '17 '18 · Lithuania '17 '18 · Luxembourg · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '17 '18 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '17 '18 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden '17 '18 · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

Domestic cups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands '17 '18 · Finland '17 '18 · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '17 '18 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '17 '18 · Latvia · Liechtenstein · Lithuania · Luxembourg · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '17 '18 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '17 '18 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

League cups

England · Estonia · Finland '17 '18 · France · Gibraltar · Hungary · Iceland '17 '18 · Israel · Latvia · Northern Ireland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '17 '18 · Romania · Scotland · Wales

Supercups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bulgaria · Cyprus · Czech Republic · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Hungary · Iceland · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan · Lithuania · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '17 '18 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Turkey · Ukraine

UEFA competitions

Champions League (qualifying phase and play-off round · group stage · knockout phase · Final)
Europa League (qualifying phase and play-off round · group stage · knockout phase · Final)
Super Cup

International competitions

2018 FIFA World Cup (UEFA qualification) · 2017 FIFA Confederations Cup

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.