FANDOM


FA Vase
2016–17
The FA Vase logo
Region England.png England
Flag of Wales.gif Wales
Defending champions Morpeth Town
Champions South Shields (1st title)
Runner-up Cleethorpes Town
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2015-16
2017-18 → 

The 2016–17 FA Vase is the 43rd season of the FA Vase, an annual football competition for teams playing below Step 4 of the English National League System. The competition is to be played with two qualifying rounds preceding the six proper rounds, semi-finals (played over two legs) and final to be played at Wembley Stadium. All first-leg ties until the semi-finals are played with extra time if drawn after regulation - first-leg ties may also be resolved with penalties if both teams agree and notify the referee at least 45 minutes before kick-off (rule 11a).

Calendar

The calendar for the 2016–17 FA Vase, as announced by The Football Association.

Round Main Date Number of Fixtures Clubs New Entries This Round Prize Money
First Round Qualifying 10 September 2016 194 592 → 398 388 £600
Second Round Qualifying 24 September 2016 169 398 → 229 144 £800
First Round Proper 22 October 2016 101 229 → 128 33 £900
Second Round Proper 12 November 2016 64 128 → 64 27 £1,000
Third Round Proper 3 December 2016 32 64 → 32 none £1,300
Fourth Round Proper 7 January 2017 16 32 → 16 none £2,000
Fifth Round Proper 28 January 2017 8 16 → 8 none £2,500
Sixth Round Proper 18 February 2017 4 8 → 4 none £4,500
Semi-Finals 11 March and 18 March 2017 2 4 → 2 none £6,000
Final 21 May 2017 1 2 → 1 none Runner-up £17,000

Winner £25,000

First Round Qualifying

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
1 Bridlington Town (9) 6–0 Yorkshire Amateur (10) 129
2 Bedlington Terriers (10) 0–3 Bishop Auckland (9) 55
3 Albion Sports (9) 3–4 Ashington (9) 92
4 Knaresborough Town (10) 1–2 Silsden (10) 147
5 Stockton Town (10) 2–0 Eccleshill United (10) 150
6 Blyth Town (10) 1–2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (10) 128
7 Darlington Railway Athletic (10) 0–4 Barnoldswick Town (9) 39
8 Consett (9) 5–1 Hebburn Town (10) 284
9 Daisy Hill (10) 4–1 Garforth Town (9) 67
10 Penrith (9) 5–3 Durham City (10) 114
11 Billingham Town (10) 4–2 Willington (10) 100
12 West Allotment Celtic (9) 0–2 Hall Road Rangers (10) 85
13 Washington (9) 0–1 Billingham Synthonia (10) 53
14 Easington Colliery (10) 2–1 Thackley (9) 72
15 AFC Darwen (9) 1–2 Pickering Town (9) 174
16 Nelson (9) 1–2 Heaton Stannington (10) 67
17 West Auckland Town (9) 3–2 (a.e.t.) Seaham Red Star (9) 126
18 Crook Town (10) 1–2 Esh Winning (10) 100
19 Carlisle City (10) 1–2 Team Northumbria (10) 45
20 Brandon United (10) 0–7 Chester-le-Street (9) 53
21 Tow Law Town (10) 1–3 Norton & Stockton Ancients (10) 57
22 Whickham (10) 0–2 Charnock Richard (10) 242
23 Thornaby (10) 1–4 Liversedge (9) 57
24 Newcastle Benfield (9) 8–1 Alnwick Town (10) 53
25 City of Liverpool (10) 1–2 Litherland REMYCA (10) 711
26 Barton Town Old Boys (9) 0–2 Grimsby Borough (10) 85
27 Staveley Miners Welfare (9) 1–0 Cheadle Town (10) 120
28 Maltby Main (9) 0–2 Widnes (10) 42
29 Alsager Town (10) 2–1 Squires Gate (9) 44
30 Ashton Town (10) 4–2 Parkgate (9) 45
31 Bootle (9) 4–1 Maine Road (9) 103
32 St Helens Town (10) 3–5 Chadderton (10) 52
33 Runcorn Town (9) 4–1 Winsford United (9) 92
34 Dronfield Town (10) 0–2 Glasshoughton Welfare (10) 53
35 Pontefract Collieries (10) 2–4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (9) 88
36 Irlam (9) 1–0 Selby Town (10) 75
37 Winterton Rangers (10) 1–5 Penistone Church (10) 43
38 Ashton Athletic (9) 2–0 Athersley Recreation (9) 67
39 Armthorpe Welfare (9) 2–3 Congleton Town (9) 58
40 Barnton (9) 5–2 Harworth Colliery (11) 45
41 Black Country Rangers (10) 1–0 Stafford Town (10) 71
42 Dudley Town (10) 0–4 Wellington Amateurs (10) 59
43 FC Oswestry Town (10) 1–3 Walsall Wood (9) 70
44 Coton Green (11) 1–3 Kirby Muxloe (9) 23
45 Ashby Ivanhoe (10) 3–1 Pelsall Villa (10) 93
46 Whitchurch Alport (10) 1–2 Wellington (10) 151
47 Highgate United (9) 2–0 Lye Town (9) 48
Tie played at Lye Town
48 Bolehall Swifts (10) 7–2 Heath Hayes (10) 54
49 Bromyard Town (11) 2–6 Atherstone Town (10) 52
50 Cradley Town (10) 1–4 Uttoxeter Town (10) 47
51 Pershore Town (10) 1–2 Bewdley Town (10) 58
52 Chelmsley Town (10) 3–2 Studley (10) 46
53 Ellistown & Ibstock United (10) 0–13 Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 276
Tie played at Bromsgrove Sporting
54 Redditch Borough (11) 2–5 Rocester (9) 132
55 AFC Bridgnorth (10) 0–5 Boldmere St. Michaels (9) 63
56 Shawbury United (9) 3–1 Heather St John's (10) 68
57 Shifnal Town (10) 5–1 Gornal Athletic (10) 62
58 Barnt Green Spartak (11) 0–1 Cadbury Athletic (10) 83
59 Racing Club Warwick (10) 1–3 Coventry United (9) 99
60 Malvern Town (10) 4–1 Tividale (9) 129
61 Bardon Hill (11) 1–5 Littleton (10) 30
62 Lutterworth Athletic (10) 0–2 Stone Old Alleynians (10) 42
63 Brocton (9) 6–0 Eccleshall (10) 53
64 Continental Star (11) W.O. Wolverhampton Casuals (10)
Continental Star withdrew from competition
65 Stourport Swifts (9) 5–1 Smethwick Rangers (10) 58
66 Ellesmere Rangers (10) 2–7 (a.e.t.) Pegasus Juniors (10) 47
67 Clay Cross Town (11) 2–3 Leicester Road (10) 96
68 Clifton All Whites (11) 7–0 Oadby Town (9) 26
69 Borrowash Victoria (10) 1–7 Bottesford Town (9) 46
70 Gedling Miners Welfare (10) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Oakham United (10) 50
71 Loughborough University (9) 7–1 Arnold Town (10) 63
72 Ollerton Town (10) 2–3 Retford United (9) 155
73 Pinxton (11) 4–0 Harrowby United (9) 49
74 Rainworth Miners Welfare (9) 1–4 Heanor Town (9) 85
75 Graham Street Prims (10) 2–5 Kimberley Miners Welfare (10) 25
76 Teversal (10) 0–1 (a.e.t.) Blidworth Welfare (11) 43
77 Aylestone Park (10) 3–7 Stapenhill (10) 50
78 Belper United (10) 0–1 Radford (10) 77
79 Barrow Town (10) 0–3 St Andrews (9) 64
80 Long Eaton United (9) 2–0 South Normanton Athletic (10) 56
81 Brigg Town (10) 0–4 Harborough Town (9) 63
82 Holbrook Sports (10) 0–2 Hinckley AFC (10) 90
83 Thetford Town (9) 4–3 Framlingham Town (10) 97
84 Yaxley (9) 7–0 Eynesbury Rovers (9) 53
85 Great Yarmouth Town (9) 3–0 Bourne Town (10) 68
86 Wisbech Town (9) 2–2 Mildenhall Town (9) 194
replay Mildenhall Town (9) 4–0 Wisbech Town (9) 166
87 Ely City (9) 3–2 (a.e.t.) Kirkley & Pakefield (9) 45
88 Walsham-le-Willows (9) 2–2 Deeping Rangers (9) 38
replay Deeping Rangers (9) 3–3 (4–5 p) Walsham-le-Willows (9) 87
89 Gorleston (9) 2–0 Wisbech St Mary (10) 96
90 Diss Town (10) 3–0 Team Bury (10) 92
91 London Bari (9) 3–0 Newbury Forest (12) 14
92 FC Clacton (9) 0–1 Enfield 1893 (9) 76
93 Wivenhoe Town (9) 1–2 Wadham Lodge (9) 72
94 Broxbourne Borough (9) 3–2 Cornard United (10) 45
95 Takeley (9) 7–2 Tower Hamlets (9) 30
96 Halstead Town (10) 3–2 Hadley (9) 86
97 Langford (10) 2–2 (4–5 p) Baldock Town (10) 60
98 Stansted (9) 1–2 Saffron Walden Town (9) 188
99 Hadleigh United (9) 1–0 Debenham LC (10) 77
100 Burnham Ramblers (9) 2–1 London Lions (11) 26
101 Harpenden Town (10) 1–3 (a.e.t.) Ilford (9) 42
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
102 Whitton United (10) 0–4 Biggleswade United (9) 47
103 Woodbridge Town (10) 4–1 Hatfield Town (10) 256
104 Southend Manor (9) 7–0 West Essex (9) 30
105 Hertford Town (9) 0–0 Clapton (9) 178
Tie ordered replayed due to Clapton fielding an ineligible player
105 Hertford Town (9) 2–1 Clapton (9) 178
106 Sporting Bengal United (9) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Stowmarket Town (10) 60
107 Codicote (10) 0–3 St Margaretsbury (9) 53
108 Redbridge (9) 5–4 (a.e.t.) Eton Manor (9) 30
109 Raunds Town (10) 1–4 Northampton ON Chenecks (9) 40
110 Risborough Rangers (10) 0–3 Broadfields United (10) 68
111 Winslow United (10) 6–4 Rushden & Higham United (10) 44
112 Long Buckby (10) 1–3 Hillingdon Borough (10) 25
113 Bedfont & Feltham (9) 3–0 Sandhurst Town (10) 22
114 Ampthill Town (10) 2–3 Northampton Sileby Rangers (9) 58
115 Rothwell Corinthians (9) 8–0 Burton Park Wanderers (10) 48
116 AFC Hayes (9) 2–2 (2–4 p) Crawley Green (9) 32
117 Kensington Borough (10) 0–2 Thrapston Town (10) 15
118 Brackley Town Saints (9) 3–3 Leighton Town (9) 74
replay Leighton Town (9) 4–3 Brackley Town Saints (9) 86
119 Spelthorne Sports (9) 0–0 Tring Athletic (9) 48
replay Tring Athletic (9) 2–0 Spelthorne Sports (9) 57
120 Cranfield United (11) 2–2 Southall (10) 30
replay Southall (10) W.O. Cranfield United (11)
Cranfield unable to raise team for replay
121 Bicester Town (10) 3–2 Potton United (10) 22
122 FC Deportivo Galicia (11) 0–1 Irchester United (10) 48
123 London Tigers (9) 3–1 Cogenhoe United (9) 16
124 Daventry Town (10) 3–1 Windsor (9) 83
125 Stotfold (9) 2–2 North Greenford United (9) 53
replay North Greenford United (9) 4–0 Stotfold (9) 54
126 Bedford (10) 0–1 CB Hounslow United (9) 28
127 Desborough Town (9) 10–0 Woodford United (10) 47
128 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby (10) 0–4 Wellingborough Whitworth (10) 21
129 Hanworth Villa (9) 0–4 Bedfont Sports (9) 67
130 Amersham Town (11) 0–2 Highmoor Ibis (9) 60
131 AFC Stoneham (10) 3–0 Malmesbury Victoria (10) 90
132 Buckingham Athletic (10) 2–3 Binfield (9) 38
133 Hook Norton (10) 1–5 (a.e.t.) Bracknell Town (9) 55
134 Shrivenham (10) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Abbey Rangers (9) 32
135 Ash United (10) 2–1 Tytherington Rocks (10) 42
136 Thame United (9) 5–1 Tadley Calleva (10) 76
137 Badshot Lea (9) 3–1 Farnham Town (9) 68
138 Fairford Town (10) 3–2 Chipping Sodbury Town (9) 53
139 Chertsey Town (9) 1–2 Lydney Town (9) 48
140 AFC Portchester (9) 3–0 Holyport (10) 55
141 Woodley United (10) 0–4 Ardley United (9) 38
142 Cove (10) 0–4 Buckingham Town (10) 34
143 Tunbridge Wells (9) 4–1 Steyning Town (10) 211
144 Hailsham Town (9) 0–3 Lingfield (10) 50
145 Croydon (9) 2–1 Loxwood (9) 51
146 Whitstable Town (9) 2–2 Chichester City (9) 135
replay Chichester City (9) 3–2 Whitstable Town (9) 83
147 Broadbridge Heath (9) 2–4 Crowborough Athletic (9) 53
148 Southwick (10) 1–2 FC Elmstead (10) 20
149 Bearsted (9) 0–1 Pagham (9) 70
150 Cray Valley PM (9) 0–1 Glebe (10) 138
151 St Francis Rangers (10) 1–2 Ringmer (10) 25
152 Raynes Park Vale (9) 1–2 Haywards Heath Town (9) 46
153 Arundel (9) 1–2 Westfield (9) 59
154 Horley Town (9) 4–2 Hassocks (9) 67
155 Sevenoaks Town (9) 3–1 Crawley Down Gatwick (9) 47
156 Little Common (10) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Erith Town (9) 56
157 Redhill (10) 1–2 Deal Town (9) 89
Tie played at Deal Town
158 Guildford City (9) 2–1 Eastbourne United (9) 86
Guildford City removed from competition for fielding an ineligible player.
159 Chessington & Hook United (10) 3–3 Rochester United (9) 64
replay Rochester United (9) 2–1 Chessington & Hook United (10) 68
160 Bexhill United (10) 2–3 Holmesdale (10) 46
161 Shoreham (9) 8–2 Meridian VP (10) 34
162 Mile Oak (10) 2–1 Erith & Belvedere (9) 35
163 Littlehampton Town (9) 2–0 Saltdean United (10) 57
164 Worthing United (9) A–A Peacehaven & Telscombe (9) 68
rematch Worthing United (9) 0–2 Peacehaven & Telscombe (9) 60
165 Dorking (10) 1–4 Beckenham Town (9) 125
166 Bridon Ropes (10) 2–1 Colliers Wood United (9) 33
167 Langney Wanderers (10) 4–4 Selsey (10) 45
replay Selsey (10) 4–1 Langney Wanderers (10) 74
168 Brockenhurst (9) 5–0 Ringwood Town (10) 64
169 Corsham Town (10) 1–0 United Services Portsmouth (10) 71
170 Westbury United (10) 2–1 Folland Sports (10) 57
171 New Milton Town (10) 1–5 Horndean (9) 42
172 Oldland Abbotonians (10) 4–0 Lymington Town (9) 54
173 Whitchurch United (9) 3–1 Laverstock & Ford (10) 19
174 Hamworthy United (9) 3–5 Amesbury Town (9) 65
175 Cowes Sports (9) 4–2 (a.e.t.) Cadbury Heath (9) 94
176 Andover New Street (10) 1–3 (a.e.t.) Gillingham Town (9) 40
177 Hallen (9) 3–2 Fawley (9) 43
178 Bournemouth (9) 4–3 Verwood Town (9) 37
179 Hythe & Dibden (10) 1–2 Team Solent (9) 34
180 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9) 7–0 Downton (10) 44
181 Romsey Town (10) 3–0 Warminster Town (10) 62
182 Christchurch (10) 2–1 Swanage Town & Herston (11) 39
183 Bridport (9) 2–4 Cribbs (9) 92
184 Alresford Town (9) 5–1 Chippenham Park (10) 43
185 Welton Rovers (10) 0–3 Ashton & Backwell United (10) 44
186 Liskeard Athletic (11) 1–2 Portishead Town (10) 81
187 Hengrove Athletic (10) 3–2 Camelford (10) 50
188 AFC St Austell (10) 3–2 Crediton United (11) 169
189 Cullompton Rangers (10) 3–2 Wincanton Town (10) 105
190 Shepton Mallet (9) 1–6 Tavistock (10) 62
191 Radstock Town (10) 3–6 Torpoint Athletic (10) 50
192 Wellington (10) 0–1 Bishop Sutton (10) 29
193 Keynsham Town (10) 4–2 Ivybridge Town (10) 71
194 Cheddar (10) 2–1 Elburton Villa (11) 57

Second Round Qualifying

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
1 Northallerton Town (10) 0–4 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA (9) 75
2 Whitley Bay (9) 0–2 Stockton Town (10) 322
3 West Auckland Town (9) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Padiham (9) 89
4 Heaton Stannington (10) 0–1 Billingham Synthonia (10) 134
5 Esh Winning (10) 0–4 South Shields (9) 266
6 Easington Colliery (10) 2–0 Ashington (9) 86
7 Birtley Town (11) 2–4 Holker Old Boys (10) 55
8 Chester-le-Street Town (9) 3–2 Norton & Stockton Ancients (10) 68
9 Bishop Auckland (9) 1–2 Billingham Town (10) 310
10 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (10) 0–5 Ryhope Colliery Welfare (9) 57
11 Barnoldswick Town (9) 7–1 Stokesley Sports Club (11) 100
12 Bridlington Town (9) 5–2 Daisy Hill (10) 138
13 Newcastle Benfield (9) 3–0 Liversedge (9) 88
14 Penrith (9) 4–2 Team Northumbria (10) 90
15 Silsden (10) 3–4 (a.e.t.) Hall Road Rangers (10) 63
16 Consett (9) 1–3 Pickering Town (9) 317
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic (9) 1–3 Charnock Richard (10) 89
18 Westella & Willerby (10) 0–3 Irlam (9) 30
19 Atherton Laburnum Rovers (10) 3–2 Cammell Laird 1907 (9) 56
20 Alsager Town (10) 0–3 Stockport Town (10) 44
21 AFC Liverpool (9) 3–2 (a.e.t.) Abbey Hey (9) 82
22 AFC Blackpool (10) 0–2 Runcorn Town (9) 80
23 Congleton Town (9) 7–3 (a.e.t.) Bacup Borough (10) 100
24 Ashton Athletic (9) 1–2 AFC Emley (10) 87
25 Hallam (10) 8–1 Nostell Miners Welfare (10) 113
26 Staveley Miners Welfare (9) 2–0 Grimsby Borough (10) 137
27 Rossington Main (10) 0–4 Bootle (9) 89
28 Penistone Church (10) 3–2 (a.e.t.) West Didsbury & Chorlton (9) 121
29 Ashton Town (10) 3–2 Barnton (9) 43
30 Litherland REMYCA (10) 3–1 Vauxhall Motors (11) 55
31 Widnes (10) 1–4 Chadderton (10) 36
32 Glasshoughton Welfare (10) 2–2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (9) 116
replay Hemsworth Miners Welfare (9) 1–1 (3–2 p) Glasshoughton Welfare (10) 97
33 Hanley Town (9) 2–1 Boldmere St. Michaels (9) 51
34 Uttoxeter Town (10) 3–0 Wellington Amateurs (10) 75
35 Tipton Town (11) 0–1 Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 93
36 Birstall United (10) 2–2 Malvern Town (10) 120
replay Malvern Town (10) 3–2 (a.e.t.) Birstall United (10) 145
37 Rocester (9) 1–0 Black Country Rangers (10) 63
38 Willenhall Town (10) 0–3 Haughmond (10) 39
39 Walsall Wood (9) 2–0 Pegasus Juniors (10) 62
40 Stourport Swifts (9) 0–1 Cadbury Athletic (10) 93
41 Paget Rangers (11) 2–1 Highgate United (9) 39
42 Coventry Copsewood (10) 2–1 Atherstone Town (10) 78
43 Stone Old Alleynians (10) 1–1 Ashby Ivanhoe (10) 65
replay Ashby Ivanhoe (10) 1–1 (3–1 p) Stone Old Alleynians (10) 108
44 Coventry United (9) 2–0 Wednesfield (11) 74
45 Kirby Muxloe (9) 2–0 (a.e.t.) Littleton (10) 37
46 Shawbury United (9) 3–2 Coventry Sphinx (9) 36
47 Wolverhampton Casuals (10) 4–2 Bilston Town (10) 77
48 Brocton (9) 0–2 Chelmsley Town (10) 67
49 Bolehall Swifts (10) 0–2 Shifnal Town (10) 54
50 Westfields (9) 8–0 Dudley Sports (10) 145
51 Wellington (10) 2–5 Lichfield City (10) 51
52 Bewdley Town (10) 1–7 Wolverhampton SC (10) 52
53 Leicester Road (10) 4–3 West Bridgford (10) 75
54 Dunkirk (10) 1–4 Bottesford Town (9) 34
55 Heanor Town (9) 2–2 Kimberley Miners Welfare (10) 195
replay Kimberley Miners Welfare (10) 0–2 Heanor Town (9) 176
56 Anstey Nomads (10) 0–2 Quorn (9) 102
57 Oakham United (10) 1–0 Retford United (9) 90
58 Harborough Town (9) 2–1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (10) 111
59 Blidworth Welfare (11) 2–0 Shirebrook Town (10) 40
60 Hucknall Town (11) 5–0 Eastwood Community (11) 206
61 Pinxton (11) 4–2 Loughborough University (9) 50
62 Greenwood Meadows (10) 3–6 Hinckley AFC (10) 80
63 Clipstone (9) 1–3 Sherwood Colliery (11) 73
64 Stapenhill (10) 2–3 Long Eaton United (9) 73
65 Clifton All Whites (11) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Holwell Sports (10) 39
66 AFC Mansfield (9) 4–2 Radcliffe Olympic (10) 49
67 New Mills (9) 3–4 (a.e.t.) Radford (10) 106
68 St Andrews (9) 3–0 Retford (11) 62
69 Yaxley (9) 4–3 (a.e.t.) Newmarket Town (9) 65
70 Fakenham Town (9) 1–3 Great Yarmouth Town (9) 60
71 Peterborough Northern Star (9) 4–0 Blackstones (10) 50
72 Thetford Town (9) 2–0 Downham Town (10) 96
73 Gorleston (9) 3–2 March Town United (10) 107
74 Ely City (9) 4–2 Diss Town (10) 86
75 Huntingdon Town (9) 1–4 Swaffham Town (9) 52
76 Mildenhall Town (9) 1–3 Peterborough Sports (9) 162
77 Boston Town (9) 2–3 Walsham-le-Willows (9) 51
78 Biggleswade United (9) 3–0 Woodbridge Town (10) 77
79 Colney Heath (9) 2–1 Redbridge (9) 75
80 Takeley (9) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Biggleswade (10) 72
81 Cockfosters (9) 4–0 Hadley Wood & Wingate (10) 70
82 Waltham Forest (9) 2–1 Hadleigh United (9) 30
83 Sporting Bengal United (9) 3–2 Sawbridgeworth Town (9) 30
84 Hertford Town (9) 3–2 Brantham Athletic (9) 162
85 Haverhill Borough (10) 1–0 Haverhill Rovers (9) 654
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
87 Long Melford (9) 2–3 Baldock Town (10) 84
88 Southend Manor (9) 0–0 (4–5 p) Canning Town (11) 27
89 Halstead Town (10) 1–4 St Margaretsbury (9) 101
90 London Bari (9) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Barkingside (9) 15
91 Broxbourne Borough (9) 1–2 Saffron Walden Town (9) 48
92 Burnham Ramblers (9) 0–4 Ilford (9) 27
93 Harefield United (10) 0–4 Leverstock Green (9) 50
94 Wembley (9) 2–1 Hillingdon Borough (10) 42
95 Daventry Town (10) 4–1 Edgware Town (9) 103
96 London Tigers (9) 2–5 Southall (10) 25
97 North Greenford United (9) 1–2 Oxhey Jets (9) 56
98 Bicester Town (10) 2–3 Broadfields United (10) 79
99 Holmer Green (9) 3–0 Cricklewood Wanderers (11) 47
100 Desborough Town (9) 6–3 (a.e.t.) Wellingborough Whitworth (10) 54
101 Northampton ON Chenecks (9) 1–0 Leighton Town (9) 47
102 Bedfont & Feltham (9) 2–4 Sun Sports (9) 44
103 Northampton Sileby Rangers (9) 5–0 Rayners Lane (10) 36
104 LPOSSA (11) W.O. Crawley Green (9)
LPOSSA withdrew from competition
105 Burnham (9) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Highmoor Ibis (9) 24
106 Thrapston Town (10) 3–1 CB Hounslow United (9) 56
107 Winslow United (10) 1–4 Tring Athletic (9) 103
108 Rothwell Corinthians (9) 2–1 Irchester United (10) 43
109 Wellingborough Town (9) 0–2 Bedfont Sports (9) 142
110 Tuffley Rovers (9) 4–1 Ardley United (9) 47
111 Carterton (9) W.O. Brimscombe & Thrupp (9)
Carterton withdrew from competition
112 Ash United (10) 3–1 Milton United (10) 36
113 Frimley Green (10) 0–3 Walton & Hersham (9) 51
114 Fleet Spurs (10) 1–3 Fairford Town (10) 50
115 Alton (10) 4–2 Henley Town (9) 59
116 Bashley (9) 0–4 Highworth Town (9) 127
117 Melksham Town (9) 4–0 New College Swindon (10) 65
118 Bracknell Town (9) 2–1 Binfield (9) 351
119 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9) 2–4 Thame United (9) 62
120 Buckingham Town (10) 4–3 (a.e.t.) Eversley & California (10) 32
121 Oxford City Nomads (9) 2–3 Abingdon United (10) 45
122 AFC Stoneham (10) 3–1 Longlevens (9) 53
123 Abbey Rangers (9) 1–0 Badshot Lea (9) 38
124 Lydney Town (9) 2–0 AFC Portchester (9) 97
125 Rochester United (9) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Beckenham Town (9) 40
126 Glebe (10) 1–1 Deal Town (9) 48
replay Deal Town (9) 1–3 Glebe (10) 81
127 FC Elmstead (10) 1–0 AFC Uckfield Town (9) 51
128 Ringmer (10) 2–2 Sporting Club Thamesmead (10) 47
replay Sporting Club Thamesmead (10) 6–1 Ringmer (10) 40
129 Holmesdale (10) 1–4 Banstead Athletic (10) 30
130 Mile Oak (10) 1–3 Croydon (9) 41
131 Oakwood (10) 0–10 Shoreham (9) 43
132 Horley Town (9) 1–0 Selsey (10) 50
133 Chichester City (9) 3–1 Sheppey United (9) 58
134 AC London (10) 1–1 Littlehampton Town (9) 14
replay Littlehampton Town (9) 1–5 AC London (10) 56
135 Little Common (10) 0–2 Wick (9) 52
136 Crowborough Athletic (9) 2–0 Gravesham Borough (10) 74
137 Corinthian (9) 3–2 Sevenoaks Town (9) 58
138 Cobham (10) 0–1 Lingfield (10) 32
139 Westfield (9) 0–1 Haywards Heath Town (9) 70
140 East Preston (10) 1–4 Tunbridge Wells (9) 125
141 Bridon Ropes (10) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Rusthall (10) 29
142 Eastbourne United (9) 2–1 AFC Croydon Athletic (9) 104
143 Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers (11) 3–1 Seaford Town (10) 43
Tie played at Seaford Town
144 Canterbury City (9) 8–0 Peacehaven & Telscombe (9) 63
145 Pagham (9) 0–1 Horsham YMCA (9) 84
146 Westbury United (10) 1–2 Cribbs (9) 72
147 Whitchurch United (9) 0–6 Amesbury Town (9) 58
148 Devizes Town (10) 2–1 Corsham Town (10) 102
149 Portland United (9) 2–0 Almondsbury UWE (10) 141
150 Shaftesbury (10) 5–1 Fareham Town (9) 59
151 Christchurch (10) 1–3 Romsey Town (10) 48
152 Hallen (9) 1–3 Team Solent (9) 37
153 Bournemouth (9) 3–1 Brockenhurst (9) 44
154 Bitton (9) 0–3 Gillingham Town (9) 54
155 Horndean (9) 2–0 Oldland Abbotonians (10) 39
156 Calne Town (10) 4–3 Roman Glass St George (10) 44
157 Cowes Sports (9) 0–2 Alresford Town (9) 50
158 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9) 3–0 Longwell Green Sports (9) 36
159 East Cowes Victoria Athletic (10) 0–4 Sherborne Town (9) 27
160 Cullompton Rangers (10) 4–1 (a.e.t.) Budleigh Salterton (11) 81
161 Keynsham Town (10) 0–6 Tavistock (10) 55
162 Clevedon Town (9) 3–1 (a.e.t.) Cheddar (10) 88
163 AFC St Austell (10) 2–3 Street (9) 185
164 Exmouth Town (10) 1–0 Witheridge (10) 89
165 Hengrove Athletic (10) 2–1 Bishop Sutton (10) 43
166 Wells City (9) 1–2 Torpoint Athletic (10) 55
167 Ashton & Backwell United (10) 0–1 Willand Rovers (9) 45
168 Portishead Town (10) 1–3 (a.e.t.) Helston Athletic (10) 40
169 Brislington (9) 0–1 Plymouth Parkway (10) 64

First Round Proper

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
1 AFC Liverpool (9) 0–6 Bootle (9) 247
2 1874 Northwich (9) 1–0 Billingham Synthonia (10) 231
3 Stockport Town (10) 1–3 Ryhope Colliery Welfare (9) 45
4 Penrith (9) 3–1 Easington Colliery (10) 140
5 Guisborough Town (9) 0–3 Padiham (9) 110
6 Runcorn Town (9) 1–2 Hallam (10) 109
7 South Shields (9) 2–1 Runcorn Linnets (9) 1,060
8 Charnock Richard (10) 3–1 Barnoldswick Town (9) 178
9 Atherton Laburnum Rovers (10) 0–3 Chester-le-Street Town (9) 78
10 Ashton Town (10) 0–4 Billingham Town (10) 45
11 AFC Emley (10) 3–1 Chadderton (10) 132
12 Newcastle Benfield (9) 3–1 Irlam (9) 75
13 Atherton Collieries (9) 5–0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA (9) 147
14 Congleton Town (9) 2–3 Hall Road Rangers (10) 145
15 Bridlington Town (9) 0–1 Pickering Town (9) 334
16 Holker Old Boys (10) 1–2 Stockton Town (10) 110
17 Litherland REMYCA (10) 1–4 Shildon (9) 130
18 Shifnal Town (10) 1–4 Quorn (9) 55
19 Heanor Town (9) 0–4 Blidworth Welfare (11) 166
20 St Andrews (9) 1–2 Paget Rangers (11) 74
21 Long Eaton United (9) 2–1 Coventry United (9) 69
22 Wolverhampton Casuals (10) 2–1 Chelmsley Town (10) 65
23 Ashby Ivanhoe (10) 3–4 Hucknall Town (11) 121
24 Handsworth Parramore (9) 3–4 Shepshed Dynamo (9) 108
25 Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 5–3 Cadbury Athletic (10) 505
26 Westfields (9) 6–0 Walsall Wood (9) 131
27 Staveley Miners Welfare (9) 2–0 Pinxton (11) 179
28 Holwell Sports (10) 0–2 AFC Mansfield (9) 65
29 Hinckley AFC (10) 3–1 Wolverhampton SC (10) 162
30 Lichfield City (10) 2–1 Shawbury United (9) 69
31 Kirby Muxloe (9) 0–1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (9) 47
32 Penistone Church (10) 1–2 Sherwood Colliery (11) 219
33 Bottesford Town (9) 2–0 Haughmond (10) 77
34 Malvern Town (10) 1–2 Worksop Town (9) 235
35 Rocester (9) 8–1 Oakham United (10) 107
36 Uttoxeter Town (10) 5–4 Leicester Road (10) 108
37 Radford (10) 3–1 Harborough Town (9) 85
38 Sporting Khalsa (9) 1–0 Hanley Town (9) 59
39 Coventry Copsewood (10) 0–2 Holbeach United (9) 98
40 Northampton Sileby Rangers (9) A–A Oxhey Jets (9) 50
Match abandoned after serious injury to Oxhey Jets goalkeeper
40 Northampton Sileby Rangers (9) 5–0 Oxhey Jets (9) 42
41 Thetford Town (9) 2–1 Great Yarmouth Town (9) 101
42 Wadham Lodge (9) 2–1 Hertford Town (9) 121
43 Sporting Bengal United (9) 0–3 Southall (10) 35
44 Felixstowe & Walton United (9) 4–0 Haverhill Borough (10) 115
45 Broadfields United (10) 2–1 London Bari (9) 11
46 Highmoor Ibis (9) 0–1 Holmer Green (9) 38
47 Peterborough Sports (9) 6–0 Swaffham Town (9) 123
48 Waltham Forest (9) 1–2 Rothwell Corinthians (9) 42
49 Thrapston Town (10) 3–7 Leverstock Green (9) 153
50 Canning Town (11) 4–5 (a.e.t.) Biggleswade (10) 70
51 Northampton ON Chenecks (9) 1–3 Ely City (9) 35
52 Gorleston (9) 2–0 Barking (9) 118
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
53 Biggleswade United (9) 2–1 Baldock Town (10) 123
54 Flackwell Heath (9) 0–3 Cockfosters (9) 70
55 Walsham-le-Willows (9) 0–1 Tring Athletic (9) 82
56 Crawley Green (9) 1–2 Basildon United (9) 37
57 Colney Heath (9) 1–4 Hoddesdon Town (9) 105
58 Daventry Town (10) 2–3 Newport Pagnell Town (9) 105
59 Godmanchester Rovers (9) 0–3 London Colney (9) 65
60 Yaxley (9) 0–1 Stanway Rovers (9) 111
61 St Margaretsbury (9) 3–2 Ilford (9) 73
62 Peterborough Northern Star (9) 1–3 Sun Sports (9) 39
63 Welwyn Garden City (9) 3–1 Saffron Walden Town (9) 176
64 Wembley (9) 5–2 Desborough Town (9) 55
65 Banstead Athletic (10) 1–3 Crowborough Athletic (9) 64
66 Wick (9) 0–1 Haywards Heath Town (9) 86
67 Bedfont Sports (9) 5–4 Buckingham Town (10) 50
68 Canterbury City (9) 3–1 Lydney Town (9) 51
69 FC Elmstead (10) 0–2 Sporting Club Thamesmead (10) 149
70 Abbey Rangers (9) 3–0 Tunbridge Wells (9) 138
71 Hollands & Blair (9) 0–1 Ascot United (9) 78
72 Walton & Hersham (9) 3–0 Thame United (9) 53
73 Croydon (9) 4–1 Bracknell Town (9) 63
74 Epsom & Ewell (9) 1–0 Bridon Ropes (10) 92
75 Horsham YMCA (9) 3–2 Horndean (9) 70
76 Eastbourne United (9) 2–0 Horley Town (9) 138
77 Shoreham (9) 2–3 Glebe (10) 107
78 Beckenham Town (9) 1–3 Lancing (9) 100
79 Eastbourne Town (9) 9–0 Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers (11) 142
80 AC London (10) 3–3 Highworth Town (9) 49
replay Highworth Town (9) A-A AC London (10) 125
Match abandoned after serious injury to AC London player in 90th minute (0–1)
replay Highworth Town (9) 2–1 AC London (10) 141
81 Fairford Town (10) 1–2 Andover Town (9) 101
82 Alton (10) 0–2 Corinthian (9) 85
83 Ash United (10) 0–4 Chichester City (9) 73
84 Alresford Town (9) 5–3 Lingfield (10) 68
85 Lordswood (9) 1–2 Newhaven (9) 42
86 Abingdon United (10) 1–3 Thatcham Town (9) 85
87 Cribbs (9) 1–1 Odd Down (9) 55
replay Odd Down (9) 2–1 Cribbs (9) 39
88 Devizes Town (10) 0–3 Gillingham Town (9) 82
89 Amesbury Town (9) 0–1 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) 53
90 Helston Athletic (10) 1–2 Team Solent (9) 141
91 Street (9) 0–2 Blackfield & Langley (9) 102
92 Bournemouth (9) 0–3 Melksham Town (9) 50
93 Calne Town (10) 0–2 Torpoint Athletic (10) 78
94 Tuffley Rovers (9) 4–0 Sherborne Town (9) 99
95 Cullompton Rangers (10) 1–0 Hengrove Athletic (10) 105
96 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9) 2–2 Plymouth Parkway (10) 40
replay Plymouth Parkway (10) 0–3 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9) 64
97 Sholing (9) 0–3 Buckland Athletic (9) 147
98 Clevedon Town (9) 4–2 (a.e.t.) Willand Rovers (9) 106
99 Romsey Town (10) 2–3 Portland United (9) 101
100 Exmouth Town (10) 3–2 Tavistock (10) 98
101 AFC Stoneham (10) 1–3 Shaftesbury (10) 60

Second Round Proper

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
1 Newton Aycliffe (9) 4–0 Worksop Town (9) 151
2 Pickering Town (9) 0–5 Shildon (9) 284
3 Padiham (9) 0–2 Bootle (9) 290
4 1874 Northwich (9) 0–3 Atherton Collieries (9) 283
5 Charnock Richard (10) 2–4 (a.e.t.) Staveley Miners Welfare (9) 195
6 Billingham Town (10) 5–2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare (9) 146
7 Hallam (10) 0–4 Morpeth Town (9) 454
8 Hall Road Rangers (10) 0–2 Bottesford Town (9) 112
9 Sunderland RCA (9) 1–0 (a.e.t.) Stockton Town (10) 125
10 North Shields (9) 2–0 Chester-le-Street Town (9) 287
11 Dunston UTS (9) 3–1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (9) 172
12 Newcastle Benfield (9) 0–1 Penrith (9) 148
13 South Shields (9) 2–0 Marske United (9) 1,116
14 AFC Emley (10) 1–2 Cleethorpes Town (9) 215
15 Sleaford Town (9) 4–1 Leicester Nirvana (9) 72
16 Long Eaton United (9) 3–2 Holbeach United (9) 85
17 Wolverhampton Casuals (10) 1–2 Nuneaton Griff (10) 76
18 Hucknall Town (11) 5–1 Rocester (9) 174
19 Blidworth Welfare (11) 1–2 AFC Mansfield (9) 146
20 Paget Rangers (11) 1–4 Hinckley AFC (10) 311
21 Westfields (9) 3–2 Sherwood Colliery (11) 134
22 Alvechurch (9) 1–2 Sporting Khalsa (9) 130
23 Radford (10) 1–3 Shepshed Dynamo (9) 100
24 Uttoxeter Town (10) 1–3 Coleshill Town (9) 160
25 Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 3–1 Lichfield City (10) 747
26 Quorn (9) 3–1 (a.e.t.) AFC Wulfrunians (9) 98
27 Wadham Lodge (9) 0–3 Ely City (9) 61
28 Rothwell Corinthians (9) 1–2 Tring Athletic (9) 92
29 Leverstock Green (9) 1–2 Welwyn Garden City (9) 70
30 St Margaretsbury (9) 4–2 (a.e.t.) Stanway Rovers (9) 77
31 Newport Pagnell Town (9) 2–1 Broadfields United (10) 96
32 Berkhamsted (9) 5–2 Hullbridge Sports (9) 143
33 Gorleston (9) 2–1 Northampton Sileby Rangers (9) 140
34 Cockfosters (9) 1–2 Wembley (9) 73
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
35 Peterborough Sports (9) 5–3 Biggleswade (10) 121
36 London Colney (9) 3–0 Holmer Green (9) 85
37 Biggleswade United (9) 1–1 Sun Sports (9) 160
replay Sun Sports (9) 1–1 (5–4 p) Biggleswade United (9) 50
38 FC Romania (9) 2–0 Ipswich Wanderers (9) 58
39 Hoddesdon Town (9) 2–0 Thetford Town (9) 95
40 Basildon United (9) 3–2 Felixstowe & Walton United (9) 64
41 Eastbourne Town (9) 2–1 Ashford United (9) 177
42 Sutton Common Rovers (9) 2–1 Sporting Club Thamesmead (10) 106
43 Newhaven (9) 2–1 Ascot United (9) 81
44 Bedfont Sports (9) 2–0 Haywards Heath Town (9) 48
45 Eastbourne United (9) 0–1 Crowborough Athletic (9) 121
46 Walton & Hersham (9) 2–2 (1–3 p) Glebe (10) 75
47 Camberley Town (9) 0–4 Southall (10) 104
48 Croydon (9) 2–1 Andover Town (9) 161
49 Corinthian (9) 3–2 Alresford Town (9) 52
50 Lancing (9) 1–7 Horsham YMCA (9) 128
51 Chichester City (9) 3–1 (a.e.t.) Canterbury City (9) 71
52 Highworth Town (9) 1–3 Knaphill (9) 145
53 Epsom & Ewell (9) 2–3 Abbey Rangers (9) 110
54 Portland United (9) 1–2 Blackfield & Langley (9) 261
55 Shaftesbury (10) 1–3 Team Solent (9) 100
56 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) 2–2 Bradford Town (9) 103
replay Bradford Town (9) 5–0 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) 102
57 Bristol Manor Farm (9) 2–1 Odd Down (9) 134
58 Moneyfields (9) 0–4 Thatcham Town (9) 62
59 Cullompton Rangers (10) 1–1 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9) 96
replay Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9) 3–2 Cullompton Rangers (10) 86
60 Hartley Wintney (9) 1–2 Melksham Town (9) 131
61 Gillingham Town (9) 0–1 Exmouth Town (10) 88
62 Buckland Athletic (9) 1–0 Newport IW (9) 163
63 Torpoint Athletic (10) 1–0 Clevedon Town (9) 245
64 Tuffley Rovers (9) 0–2 Bodmin Town (10) 98

Third Round Proper

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
1 North Shields (9) 1–2 Shildon (9) 427
2 Newton Aycliffe (9) 2–3 Morpeth Town (9) 205
3 Cleethorpes Town (9) 2–1 Bootle (9) 196
4 South Shields (9) 3–0 Staveley Miners Welfare (9) 808
5 Penrith (9) 0–3 Atherton Collieries (9) 190
6 Dunston UTS (9) 1–3 Sunderland RCA (9) 186
7 Bottesford Town (9) 1–2 Billingham Town (10) 198
8 Hucknall Town (11) 1–2 AFC Mansfield (9) 245
9 Nuneaton Griff (10) 0–2 Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 168
10 Sporting Khalsa (9) 5–5 Sleaford Town (9) 70
replay Sleaford Town (9) 0–3 Sporting Khalsa (9) 124
11 Coleshill Town (9) 4–1 Westfields (9) 87
12 Hinckley AFC (10) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Quorn (9) 220
13 Long Eaton United (9) 2–4 (a.e.t.) Shepshed Dynamo (9) 106
14 Wembley (9) 0–4 Peterborough Sports (9) 92
15 FC Romania (9) 1–1 Tring Athletic (9) 69
replay Tring Athletic (9) 2–1 FC Romania (9) 140
16 Newport Pagnell Town (9) 3–1 London Colney (9) 121
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
17 Gorleston (9) A–A* Basildon United (9) 177
18 St Margaretsbury (9) 1–3 Berkhamsted (9) 60
19 Sun Sports (9) 3–1 Hoddesdon Town (9) 40
20 Welwyn Garden City (9) 2–3 Ely City (9) 151
21 Abbey Rangers (9) 1–2 Eastbourne Town (9) 80
22 Crowborough Athletic (9) 2–2 Bedfont Sports (9) 174
replay Bedfont Sports (9) 2–3 Crowborough Athletic (9) 104
23 Croydon (9) 3–2 Glebe (10) 69
24 Knaphill (9) 1–2 Southall (10) 94
25 Newhaven (9) 1–3 Chichester City (9) 66
26 Sutton Common Rovers (9) 1–4 Corinthian (9) 120
27 Horsham YMCA (9) 0–3 Buckland Athletic (9) 135
28 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9) 2–3 Melksham Town (9) 77
29 Team Solent (9) 1–0 Bodmin Town (10) 95
30 Bradford Town (9) 2–0 Torpoint Athletic (10) 92
31 Bristol Manor Farm (9) 4–1 Thatcham Town (9) 116
32 Exmouth Town (10) 5–0 Blackfield & Langley (9) 165
  • Match abandoned in 87th minute (0–1) due to spectator medical emergency, Basildon United subsequently withdrew from competition.

Fourth Round Proper

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
1 Shildon (9) 1–4 Atherton Collieries (9) 412
2 Billingham Town (10) 1–2 Cleethorpes Town (9) 384
3 AFC Mansfield (9) 0–1 Sunderland RCA (9) 140
4 South Shields (9) A–A* Morpeth Town (9) 1,545
4 Morpeth Town (9) 0–4 South Shields (9) 826
5 Gorleston (9) 0–3 Coleshill Town (9) 226
6 Sun Sports (9) 0–4 Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 314
7 Newport Pagnell Town (9) 3–2 Peterborough Sports (9) 429
8 Sporting Khalsa (9) 1–0 Tring Athletic (9) 162
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
9 Ely City (9) 3–0 Shepshed Dynamo (9) 386
10 Hinckley AFC (10) 5–0 Berkhamsted (9) 309
11 Bradford Town (9) 2–4 (a.e.t.) Southall (10) 152
12 Bristol Manor Farm (9) 1–1 Melksham Town (9) 245
replay Melksham Town (9) 3–5 Bristol Manor Farm (9) 1,215
13 Chichester City (9) 1–3 Buckland Athletic (9) 260
14 Team Solent (9) 3–0 Croydon (9) 155
15 Exmouth Town (10) 4–0 Corinthian (9) 325
16 Crowborough Athletic (9) 6–0 Eastbourne Town (9) 461
  • – Match abandoned after floodlight failure in the 81st minute (2–4) – rematch moved to Morpeth Town

Fifth Round Proper

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
1 Cleethorpes Town (9) 3–2 Atherton Collieries (9) 588
2 Southall (10) 4–2 Exmouth Town (10) 264
3 Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 2–1 Bristol Manor Farm (9) 1,487
4 Crowborough Athletic (9) 3–6 Coleshill Town (9) 605
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
5 Hinckley AFC (10) 3–4 (a.e.t.) Buckland Athletic (9) 418
6 Newport Pagnell Town (9) 3–2 (a.e.t.) Sunderland RCA (9) 764
7 Ely City (9) 0–3 Sporting Khalsa (9) 646
8 Team Solent (9) 2–5 South Shields (9) 638

Sixth Round Proper

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
1 South Shields (9) 6–1 Newport Pagnell Town (9) 3,161
2 Southall (10) 2–5 Cleethorpes Town (9) 348
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
3 Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 2–0 Buckland Athletic (9) 2,984
4 Coleshill Town (9) 2–0 Sporting Khalsa (9) 939

Semi-finals

Semi final fixtures are due to be played on 11 March and 18 March 2016, with the second leg going to extra time and penalties if required.

First leg

11 March 2017
Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 1–1 Cleethorpes Town (9) Victoria Ground, Bromsgrove
Attendance: 3,349
Cowley Soccerball 61' Edwards Soccerball 70' og

11 March 2017
Coleshill Town (9) 1–2 South Shields (9) Pack Meadow, Coleshill
Attendance: 1,755
Nabat Soccerball 45' Foley Soccerball 47'
Stephenson Soccerball 90'

Second leg

18 March 2017
Cleethorpes Town (9) 1–0 Bromsgrove Sporting (10) The Bradley Football Development Centre, Grimsby
Attendance: 1,154
King Soccerball 1'
18 March 2017
South Shields (9) 4–0 Coleshill Town (9) Mariners Park, South Shields
Attendance: 3,464
Arca Soccerball 45'
Cogdon Soccerball 62'
Finnigan Soccerball 90'
Foley Soccerball 90+1'

Final

Main article: 2017 FA Vase Final
21 May 2017
Cleethorpes Town (9) 0–4 South Shields (9) Wembley Stadium, Wembley, London
FA Vase
FA Vase seasons

1974-75 · 1975-76 · 1976-77 · 1977-78 · 1978-79 · 1979-80 · 1980-81 · 1981-82 · 1982-83 · 1983-84 · 1984-85 · 1985-86 · 1986-87 · 1987-88 · 1988-89 · 1989-90 · 1990-91 · 1991-92 · 1992-93 · 1993-94 · 1994-95 · 1995-96 · 1996-97 · 1997-98 · 1998-99 · 1999-00 · 2000-01 · 2001-02 · 2002-03 · 2003-04 · 2004-05 · 2005-06 · 2006-07 · 2007-08 · 2008-09 · 2009-10 · 2010-11 · 2011-12 · 2012-13 · 2013-14 · 2014-15 · 2015-16 · 2016-17 ·

FA Vase finals

1975 · 1976 · 1977 · 1978 · 1979 · 1980 · 1981 · 1982 · 1983 · 1984 · 1985 · 1986 · 1987 · 1988 · 1989 · 1990 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 ·

220px-England crest 2009.svg
2016–17 in English football
FA competitions
FA Cup (Qualifying Rounds, Final) · FA Community Shield · FA Trophy (Final) · FA Vase (Final)
League cups
EFL Cup (Final) · EFL Trophy (Final)
Premier and Football League
Premier League · Football League (Championship · League One · League Two)
National League
National League (National League · North · South)
Lower leagues
Isthmian League (Premier · North · South) · Northern Premier League (Premier · North · South) · Southern Football League
Playoffs

Championship (Final) · League One (Final) · League Two (Final)
National League (Final) · North (Final) · South (Final)

European competitions
Champions League (Final) · Europa League (Final)
National teams
Senior · UEFA Euro 2016 (Final) · 2018 FIFA World Cup (qualifying round)
Other
Summer 2016 transfers · Winter 2016–17 transfers · Summer 2017 transfers
Club seasons
Premier League

Arsenal · Bournemouth · Burnley · Chelsea · Crystal Palace · Everton · Hull City · Leicester City · Liverpool · Manchester City · Manchester United · Middlesbrough · Southampton · Stoke City · Sunderland · Swansea City · Tottenham Hotspur · Watford · West Bromwich Albion · West Ham United

Championship

Aston Villa · Barnsley · Birmingham City · Blackburn Rovers · Brentford · Brighton & Hove Albion · Bristol City · Burton Albion · Cardiff City · Derby County · Fulham · Huddersfield Town · Ipswich Town · Leeds United · Newcastle United · Norwich City · Nottingham Forest · Preston North End · Queens Park Rangers · Reading · Rotherham United · Sheffield Wednesday · Wigan Athletic · Wolverhampton Wanderers

League One

AFC Wimbledon · Bolton Wanderers · Bradford City · Bristol Rovers · Bury · Charlton Athletic · Chesterfield · Coventry City · Fleetwood Town · Gillingham · Milton Keynes Dons · Millwall · Northampton Town · Oldham Athletic · Oxford United · Peterborough United · Port Vale · Rochdale · Scunthorpe United · Sheffield United · Shrewsbury Town · Southend United · Swindon Town · Walsall

League Two

Accrington Stanley · Barnet · Blackpool · Cambridge United · Carlisle United · Cheltenham Town · Colchester United · Crawley Town · Crewe Alexandra · Doncaster Rovers · Exeter City · Grimsby Town · Hartlepool United · Leyton Orient · Luton Town · Mansfield Town · Morecambe · Newport County · Notts County · Plymouth Argyle · Portsmouth · Stevenage · Wycombe Wanderers · Yeovil Town

National League

Aldershot Town · Barrow · Boreham Wood · Braintree Town · Bromley · Chester · Dagenham & Redbridge · Dover Athletic · Eastleigh · Forest Green Rovers · Gateshead · Guiseley · Lincoln City · Macclesfield Town · Maidstone United · North Ferriby United · Solihull Moors · Southport · Sutton United · Torquay United · Tranmere Rovers · Woking · Wrexham · York City

National League North

Alfreton Town · Altrincham · Boston United · Brackley Town · Bradford Park Avenue · Chorley · Curzon Ashton · Darlington 1883 · Fylde · Halifax Town · United of Manchester · Gainsborough Trinity · Gloucester City · Harrogate Town · Kidderminster Harriers · Nuneaton Town · Salford City · Stalybridge Celtic · Stockport County · Tamworth · Telford United · Worcester City

National League South

Bath City · Bishop's Stortford · Chelmsford City · Concord Rangers · Dartford · Eastbourne Borough · East Thurrock United · Ebbsfleet United · Gosport Borough · Hampton & Richmond · Hemel Hempstead Town · Hungerford Town · Maidenhead United · Margate · Oxford City · Poole Town · St Albans City · Truro City · Wealdstone · Welling United · Weston-super-Mare · Whitehawk

2015–16                                                        2017–18

201617 in European football (UEFA)
Domestic leagues

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus '16 '17 · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia '16 '17 · Faroe Islands '16 '17 · Finland '16 '17 · France · Georgia '16 '17 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '16 '17 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '16 '17 · Latvia '16 '17 · Lithuania '16 '17 · Luxembourg · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '16 '17 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '16 '17 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden '16 '17 · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

Domestic cups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands '16 '17 · Finland '16 '17 · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '16 '17 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '16 '17 · Latvia · Liechtenstein · Lithuania · Luxembourg · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '16 '17 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '16 '17 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

League cups

England · Estonia · Finland '16 '17 · France · Gibraltar · Hungary · Iceland '16 '17 · Israel · Latvia · Northern Ireland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '16 '17 · Romania · Scotland · Wales

Supercups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bulgaria · Cyprus · Czech Republic · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Hungary · Iceland · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan · Lithuania · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '16 '17 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Turkey · Ukraine

UEFA competitions

Champions League (qualifying phase and play-off round · group stage · knockout phase · Final) · Europa League (qualifying phase and play-off round · group stage · knockout phase · Final) · Super Cup

International competitions

UEFA Euro 2016 (qualification) · 2017 Euro Under-21 (qualification) · 2016 Euro Under-19 (qualification) · 2016 Euro Under-17 (qualification)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.