FANDOM


FA Vase
2015–16
The FA Vase logo
Region England.png England
Flag of Wales.gif Wales
Defending champions North Shields
Champions Morpeth Town
Runner-up Hereford
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2014-15
2016-17 → 

The 2015–16 FA Vase is the 42nd season of the FA Vase, an annual football competition for teams playing below Step 4 of the English National League System. The competition is to be played with two qualifying rounds preceding the six proper rounds, semi-finals (played over two legs) and final to be played at Wembley Stadium. All ties before the semi-finals are played with extra-time if drawn, with penalty kicks if still drawn after extra-time in the return fixture (or after the first match if both clubs agree). Therefore, all matches listed as draws were finished after extra time.

The winners were Morpeth Town, who beat Hereford 4–1 on 22 May at Wembley Stadium.

Calendar

The calendar for the 2015–16 FA Vase qualifying rounds, as announced by The Football Association.

Round Date Matches Clubs New entries this round Prize money
First Round Qualifying 5 September 2015 176 572 → 396 352 £600
Second Round Qualifying 3 October 2015 169 396 → 227 162 £800
First Round Proper 31 October 2015 99 227 → 128 29 £900
Second Round Proper 21 November 2015 64 128 → 64 29 £1,000
Third Round Proper 12 December 2015 32 64 → 32 none £1,300
Fourth Round Proper 9 January 2016 16 32 → 16 none £2,000
Fifth Round Proper 30 January 2016 8 16 → 8 none £2,500
Quarter Finals 20 February 2016 4 8 → 4 none £4,500
Semi Finals 12 March and 19 March 2016 2 4 → 2 none £6,000
Final 22 May 2016 1 2 → 1 none Runner-up £17,000 Winner £25,000

First Round Qualifying

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
1 Garforth Town (9) 4–1 Albion Sports (9) 89
2 Willington (10) 2–6 Whitley Bay (9) 128
3 Norton & Stockton Ancients (9) 2–1 Pickering Town (9) 50
4 Sunderland Ryhope (10) 1–4 Darlington Railway Athletic (10) 41
5 Brandon United (10) 2–7 Washington (9) 47
6 Silsden (9) 3–1 Thornaby (10) 88
7 Crook Town (10) 0–2 West Auckland Town (9) 146
8 Hebburn Town (10) 4–1 Knaresborough Town (10) 93
9 Seaham Red Star (9) 3–1 Billingham Town (10) 85
10 Esh Winning (10) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Hall Road Rangers (10) 54
11 Morpeth Town (9) 4–1 Padiham (9) 136
12 Durham City (9) 3–1 Northallerton Town (10) 100
13 Billingham Synthonia (10) 2–2 Alnwick Town (10) 78
replay Alnwick Town (10) 1–2 Billingham Synthonia (10) 100
14 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (10) 1–2 Yorkshire Amateur (10) 67
15 Eccleshill United (10) 2–4 Heaton Stannington (10) 75
16 Penrith (9) 1–2 Bridlington Town (9) 110
17 Thackley (9) 0–0 Whickham (10) 67
replay Whickham (10) 2–2 (3–1 p) Thackley (9) 92
18 Birtley Town (10) 0–5 Chester-le-Street (10) 118
19 Liversedge (9) 1–4 Team Northumbria (10) 91
20 Brigg Town (9) 3–4 Westella VIP (10) 80
21 Vauxhall Motors (11) 5–0 Glasshoughton Welfare (10) 65
22 Staveley Miners Welfare (9) 3–4 Cheadle Town (10) 139
23 Handsworth Parramore (9) 1–0 AFC Liverpool (9) 105
24 West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (9) 2–1 Barton Town Old Boys (9) 85
25 Bacup Borough (10) 4–0 Worsborough Bridge Athletic (10) 57
26 Rossington Main (10) 4–2 Pontefract Collieries (10) 122
27 Winterton Rangers (10) 0–4 St Helens Town (10) 37
28 Bottesford Town (10) 4–1 Appleby Frodingham (11) 88
29 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (10) 3–1 Cammell Laird 1907 (9) 69
30 AFC Blackpool (9) 0–3 Maltby Main (9) 44
31 Squires Gate (9) 2–2 Irlam (10) 37
replay Irlam (10) 1–3 Squires Gate (9) 80
32 Ashton Athletic (9) 0–0 Atherton Collieries (9) 134
replay Atherton Collieries (9) 3–1 Ashton Athletic (9) 190
33 Selby Town (10) 12–0 Askern (11) 98
34 Runcorn Town (9) 4–2 Litherland REMYCA (10) 67
35 Congleton Town (9) 3–1 Nostell Miners Welfare (9) 147
36 Parkgate (9) 5–6 (a.e.t.) Rochdale Town (10) 52
37 Ashby Ivanhoe (10) 0–2 Racing Club Warwick (10) 131
38 AFC Wulfrunians (9) 2–1 Pershore Town (10) 66
39 Gornal Athletic (10) 0–4 Littleton (10) 38
40 Paget Rangers (11) 2–3 Studley (10) 74
41 Stafford Town (10) 2–0 Wednesfield (10) 70
42 Bewdley Town (10) 1–2 Bilston Town (10) 63
43 Lutterworth Athletic (10) 0–5 Pilkington XXX (10) 68
44 Heath Hayes (10) 1–4 Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 135
45 Wolverhampton Casuals (10) 2–1 Southam United (10) 49
46 Pegasus Juniors (10) 0–4 Stourport Swifts (9) 84
47 Lye Town (9) 3–0 Barnt Green Spartak (11) 85
48 Coventry Copsewood (10) 1–4 (a.e.t.) Bardon Hill Sports (10) 47
49 Wolverhampton SC (10) 0–5 Hinckley (10)
50 Highgate United (9) 5–0 Tipton Town (9) 69
51 Westfields (9) 1–0 Atherstone Town (10) 134
52 Cadbury Athletic (10) 0–2 AFC Bridgnorth (10) 33
53 Shawbury United (10) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Nuneaton Griff (10) 59
54 Shifnal Town (11) 1–4 Malvern Town (10) 69
55 Hanley Town (10) 1–3 (a.e.t.) Coventry United (10) 114
56 Dudley Town (10) 0–3 Sporting Khalsa (9) 99
57 Heather St John's (10) 1–8 Rocester (9) 50
58 Aston (11) W.O. Black Country Rangers (10)
59 Alvechurch (9) 3–1 Lichfield City (10) 97
60 Continental Star (9) 2–3 Ellistown & Ibstock United (10) 46
61 Anstey Nomads (10) 4–2 Friar Lane & Epworth (11) 76
62 Arnold Town (10) 2–1 Gedling Miners Welfare (10) 79
63 Belper United (11) 2–4 (a.e.t.) Clifton All Whites (11) 58
64 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (10) 1–4 Retford United (9) 52
65 Shirebrook Town (10) 5–2 Oakham United (10) 68
66 Eastwood Community (11) 1–3 Harrowby United (9) 86
67 Borrowash Victoria (10) 3–1 (a.e.t.) Kimberley Miners Welfare (10) 50
68 Hucknall Town (11) 4–0 Stapenhill (10) 109
69 Ollerton Town (11) 1–2 St Andrews (10) 85
70 Quorn (9) 3–0 Rainworth Miners Welfare (9) 105
71 Radcliffe Olympic (10) 2–0 Holbrook Sports (10) 24
72 Shepshed Dynamo (9) 1–3 Loughborough University (9) 136
73 Leicester Road (10) 2–0 Harborough Town (9) 55
74 Peterborough Sports (10) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Sleaford Town (9) 76
75 Boston Town (9) 2–4 Great Yarmouth Town (10) 65
76 St Neots Town Saints (10) 2–1 Team Bury (10) 42
77 Downham Town (10) 4–1 Huntingdon Town (9) 38
78 Thetford Town (9) 2–3 Blackstones (10) 62
79 Ipswich Wanderers (9) 7–0 London Bari (9) 119
80 Tower Hamlets (9) 1–3 Whitton United (9) 47
81 Codicote (10) 1–4 Clapton (9) 64
82 Sporting Bengal United (9) 1–1 Burnham Ramblers (9) 38
replay Burnham Ramblers (9) 2–4 Sporting Bengal United (9) 39
83 Baldock Town (10) 3–2 St. Margaretsbury (9) 63
84 Cockfosters (9) 3–3 Greenhouse Sports (9) 93
replay Greenhouse Sports (9) 3–2 Cockfosters (9) 73
85 Welwyn Garden City (9) 1–0 (a.e.t.) Haverhill Borough (10) 105
86 Debenham LC (10) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Enfield 1893 (9) 50
87 FC Clacton (9) 2–0 Stansted (9) 94
88 Hadley (9) 2–1 Felixstowe & Walton United (9) 38

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
89 Brantham Athletic (9) 1–0 (a.e.t.) Sawbridgeworth Town (9) 75
90 Halstead Town (10) 1–0 Haverhill Rovers (9) 118
91 Hadleigh United (9) 7–0 Eton Manor (9) 96
92 Long Melford (9) 3–1 Cornard United (10) 112
93 Long Buckby (9) 3–1 Spelthorne Sports (9) 38
94 Northampton ON Chenecks (10) 2–1 Sun Postal Sports (9) 60
95 Broadfields United (10) 2–4 Harpenden Town (10) 20
96 Berkhamsted (9) 4–1 Woodford United (10) 78
97 Holmer Green (9) 2–7 Wellingborough Town (9) 34
98 Southall (10) 2–1 Bedfont & Feltham (10) 87
99 Newport Pagnell Town (9) 0–2 (a.e.t.) AFC Kempston Rovers (9) 155
100 Wellingborough Whitworths (10) 3–6 Edgware Town (10) 62
101 Langford (10) 0–3 Bedfont Sports (9) 40
102 Thrapston Town (10) 1–3 Northampton Sileby Rangers (9) 80
103 Hillingdon Borough (10) 1–2 Potton United (10) 39
104 Ampthill Town (10) 1–2 London Tigers (9) 50
105 Burton Park Wanderers (10) 0–0 Tring Athletic (9) 46
replay Tring Athletic (9) 4–0 Burton Park Wanderers (10) 107
106 New Bradwell St Peter (11) 2–0 (a.e.t.) Rushden & Higham United (10) 68
107 Stotfold (9) 3–1 Bugbrooke St Michaels (10) 52
108 Hanworth Villa (9) 1–0 (a.e.t.) Desborough Town (9) 108
109 Irchester United (10) 0–4 Risborough Rangers (10) 90
110 Rothwell Corinthians (9) 1–0 Bedford (10) 49
111 Chertsey Town (9) 5–1 Tuffley Rovers (9) 52
112 Fairford Town (10) 3–0 Ardley United (9) 39
113 Shrivenham (9) 3–2 Reading Town (10) 42
114 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9) 1–1 Binfield (9) 83
replay Binfield (9) 3–4 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9) 122
115 Bracknell Town (9) 1–0 Hook Norton (10) 59
116 Thatcham Town (9) 7–0 New College Swindon (10) 129
117 Abbey Rangers (10) 0–0 Holyport (10) 43
replay Holyport (10) 1–4 Abbey Rangers (10) 60
118 Oxford City Nomads (9) 4–0 Buckingham Town (10) 87
119 Cheltenham Saracens (10) 1–2 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) 63
120 Lydney Town (9) 5–0 Abingdon United (9) 91
121 Frimley Green (9) 3–2 Fleet Spurs (10) 40
122 Tadley Calleva (10) 6–0 Woodley United (10) 71
123 Hartley Wintney (9) 3–2 Longlevens (9) 98
124 Carterton (10) 6–0 Chinnor (10) 35
125 Ash United (10) 0–2 Windsor (9) 71
126 Horsham (9) 3–0 Epsom & Ewell (9) 184
127 Horsham YMCA (9) 3–2 FC Elmstead (10) 55
128 Deal Town (9) 1–0 Dorking (10) 80
129 Southwick (10) 0–3 Lordswood (9)
130 Bexhill United (10) 0–2 AFC Croydon Athletic (9) 67
131 Raynes Park Vale (9) 2–4 Croydon (9)
132 Banstead Athletic (10) 2–2 Seven Acre & Sidcup (10) 55
replay Seven Acre & Sidcup (10) 1–2 Banstead Athletic (10) 48
133 Corinthian (9) 4–1 Chessington & Hook United (9) 27
134 Haywards Heath Town (10) 2–1 Little Common (10) 76
135 Chichester City (9) 0–2 Erith Town (9) 58
136 Worthing United (9) 2–1 East Preston (9) 1,008
137 Canterbury City (9) 1–0 Ringmer (9) 36
138 Cobham (10) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Shoreham (9) 66
139 Sevenoaks Town (9) 5–0 Horley Town (9) 57
140 Glebe (10) W.O. Eastbourne United (9)
141 AFC Uckfield Town (10) 1–5 Beckenham Town (9) 60
142 Steyning Town (10) 6–2 Wick & Barnham United (9) 110
143 Crawley Down Gatwick (9) 1–3 Fisher (9) 61
144 Mile Oak (9) 3–1 Seaford Town (10) 46
145 Loxwood (9) 2–0 Crowborough Athletic (9) 53
146 Newhaven (9) 1–0 Guildford City (9) 74
147 Bridon Ropes (10) 1–1 Holmesdale (9) 53
replay Holmesdale (9) 1–3 Bridon Ropes (10) 59
148 Andover New Street (10) 1–4 Bitton (9) 26
149 Salisbury (9) 8–1 Wincanton Town (10) 625
150 Devizes Town (10) 0–2 Shaftesbury Town (11) 68
151 Team Solent (9) 4–1 (a.e.t.) Christchurch (10) 59
152 Alresford Town (9) 0–5 Blackfield & Langley (9) 54
153 Oldland Abbotonians (10) 3–0 Downton (10) 21
154 Corsham Town (10) 5–1 Westbury United (10) 62
155 Andover Town (9) 7–2 Fawley (9) 92
156 Bournemouth (9) 4–3 Brockenhurst (9) 50
157 East Cowes Victoria Athletic (10) 0–9 Lymington Town (9) 39
158 Whitchurch United (9) 3–0 Hamworthy United (9) 28
159 Cadbury Heath (9) 3–0 Amesbury Town (10) 53
160 Winterbourne United (9) 4–4 Horndean (9) 45
replay Horndean (9) 3–0 Winterbourne United (9) 57
161 Cribbs (9) 1–2 Hallen (9) 68
162 Warminster Town (10) 3–0 Pewsey Vale (10) 96
163 Verwood Town (9) 3–2 (a.e.t.) Fareham Town (9) 65
164 Sherborne Town (9) 2–3 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9) 58
165 Roman Glass St George (10) 3–3 Calne Town (10) 65
replay Calne Town (10) 2–0 (a.e.t.) Roman Glass St George (10) 42
166 Witheridge (10) 1–0 Cullompton Rangers (10) 73
167 Falmouth Town (10) 0–1 Newquay (10) 81
168 Plymouth Parkway (10) 5–1 Street (9) 134
169 Ivybridge Town (10) 7–0 Porthleven (11) 101
170 Budleigh Salterton (11) 3–5 Welton Rovers (9) 80
171 Shepton Mallet (9) 3–1 Cheddar (10) 98
172 Ashton & Backwell United (10) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Brislington (9) 60
173 St Blazey (10) 2–0 Bovey Tracey (11) 64
174 Saltash United (10) 3–4 (a.e.t.) Exmouth Town (10) 49
175 Portishead Town (10) 2–0 Elburton Villa (10) 44
176 Camelford (10) 2–1 Clevedon Town (10) 51

Second Round Qualifying

Tie Home team Score Away team Att.
1 Easington Colliery (10) 1–2 Ashington (9)
2 South Shields (10) 2–1 Washington (9) 462
3 Tow Law Town (10) 0–3 Stokesley SC (10) 60
4 Chester-Le-Street Town (10) 4–3 (a.e.t.) Heaton Stannington (10) 131
5 Darlington Railway Athletic (10) 3–1 Hall Road Rangers (10) 42
6 Billingham Synthonia (10) 0–1 Morpeth Town (9) 123
7 Sunderland RCA (9) 3–2 (a.e.t.) Bridlington Town (9) 84
8 Silsden (9) 6–0 Daisy Hill (10) 74
9 Whickham (10) 0–1 Garforth Town (9) 60
10 Bedlington Terriers (9) 2–4 (a.e.t.) Durham City (9)
11 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA (9) 0–1 Seaham Red Star (9) 70
12 Hebburn Town (10) 3–1 Yorkshire Amateur (10) 53
13 Bishop Auckland (9) 7–1 Holker Old Boys (10) 251
14 Norton & Stockton Ancients (9) 1–4 Newcastle Benfield (9) 57
15 AFC Darwen (9) 2–4 (a.e.t.) West Auckland Town (9) 116
16 Whitley Bay (9) 5–1 West Allotment Celtic (9) 312
17 Newton Aycliffe (9) 3–0 Barnoldswick Town (9) 63
18 Nelson (9) 1–3 (a.e.t.) Team Northumbria (10) 100
19 Runcorn Town (9) 4–1 Barnton (10) 91
20 Vauxhall Motors (11) 2–3 Abbey Hey (9) 51
21 AFC Emley (10) 3–4 Congleton Town (9) 139
22 Dronfield Town (10) 2–1 Bootle (9) 63
23 Handsworth Parramore (9) 3–2 Cheadle Town (10) 86
24 Armthorpe Welfare (9) 3–2 Ashton Town (10) 41
25 Rochdale Town (10) 6–2 St Helens Town (10) 60
26 Westella VIP(10) 1–3 Selby Town (10) 73
27 Bacup Borough (10) 0–1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (10) 69
28 Atherton Collieries (9) 6–2 Atherton Laburnum Rovers (10) 429
29 West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (9) 15–1 Dinnington Town (11) 84
30 Squires Gate (9) 0–2 Winsford United (9) 36
31 Northwich Manchester Villa (10) 3–1 Rossington Main (10) 56
32 Penistone Church (10) 0–2 Athersley Recreation (9) 184
33 Maltby Main (9) 2–0 Bottesford Town (10) 64
34 Hallam (10) 4–3 Harworth Colliery (11) 72
35 Alsager Town (9) 3–1 Maine Road (9) 81
36 Bardon Hill (9) 0–1 Hereford (9) 240
37 Bilston Town (10) 1–3 AFC Wulfrunians (9) 146
38 Hinckley (10) 6–0 Bromyard Town (10) 198
39 Ellesmere Rangers (10) 2–1 Malvern Town (10) 43
40 Boldmere St. Michaels (9) 4–0 Stafford Town (10) 59
41 Coventry United (10) 2–0 Studley (10) 113
42 Uttoxeter Town (11) 4–3 (a.e.t.) Bolehall Swifts (10) 70
43 Stone Old Alleynians (10) 0–4 Racing Club Warwick(10) 30
44 Sporting Khalsa (9) 4–0 Wellington (10) 39
45 Pilkington XXX (10) 0–4 Alvechurch (9) 96
46 Stourport Swifts (9) 1–3 Black Country Rangers (10) 99
47 Eccleshall (10) 0–0 (1–4 p) Haughmond (10) 63
48 Highgate United (9) 5–2 Wolverhampton Casuals (10) 61
49 AFC Bridgnorth (10) 5–2 Willenhall Town (10) 78
50 Westfields (9) 3–2 Littleton (10) 130
51 Rocester (9) 5–1 Kirby Muxloe (9) 67
52 Coton Green (11) 1–8 Nuneaton Griff (10) 96
53 Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 3–1 Dudley Sports (10) 261
54 Lye Town (9) 2–4 Cradley Town (10) 129
55 Coventry Sphinx (9) 4–3 Ellistown & Ibstock United (10) 67
56 Retford United (9) 0–2 Loughborough University (9) 72
57 Anstey Nomads (10) 2–0 Clifton All Whites (11) 86
58 Holwell Sports (10) 1–3 Dunkirk (9) 65
59 Radford (10) 2–1 South Normanton Athletic (10) 52
60 Teversal (10) 1–3 Radcliffe Olympic (10) 42
61 Oadby Town (9) 1–4 Borrowash Victoria (10) 142
62 Harrowby United (9) 1–0 Leicester Road (10) 95
63 Greenwood Meadows (10) 1–4 Clipstone (9) 30
64 Aylestone Park (10) 3–5 St Andrews (10) 65
65 Mickleover Royals (10) W.O. Shirebrook Town (10)
66 Blidworth Welfare (11) 2–1 Graham Street Prims (10)
67 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (10) 1–4 Pinxton (11) 35
68 Barrow Town (10) 0–3 Quorn (9) 118
69 Arnold Town (10) 0–2 Hucknall Town (11) 134
70 Blackstones (10) 1–0 (a.e.t.) Peterborough Northern Star (9) 78
71 Great Yarmouth Town (10) 1–0 (a.e.t.) Deeping Rangers (9) 104
72 Mildenhall Town (9) 7–0 St Neots Town Saints (10) 109
73 Swaffham Town (9) 2–1 Bourne Town (10) 66
74 Gorleston (9) 3–2 Walsham-le-Willows (9) 112
75 Wisbech St Mary (11) 1–3 (a.e.t.) Diss Town (10) 144
76 Ely City (10) 1–2 Newmarket Town (9) 103
77 Downham Town (10) 0–2 Sleaford Town (9) 65
78 Eynesbury Rovers (9) 3–1 Fakenham Town (9) 49
79 Sporting Bengal United (9) 4–0 Halstead Town (10) 41
80 Ipswich Wanderers (9) 2–0 Clapton (9) 154
81 Takeley (9) 1–1 Hoddesdon Town (9) 111
replay Hoddesdon Town (9) 2–0 Takeley (9) 98
82 Woodbridge Town (10) 2–3 Ilford (9) 74
83 Brimsdown (10) 2–4 Brantham Athletic (9) 60
84 Waltham Forest (9) 2–5 Welwyn Garden City (9) 57
85 Greenhouse Sports (9) 3–0 Hadleigh United (9) 42
86 Stowmarket Town (10) 1–4 Hertford Town (9) 105
87 Newbury Forest (11) 0–7 FC Clacton (9) 61

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
88 FC Romania (9) 2–1 Baldock Town (10) 45
89 FC Broxbourne Borough (9) 3–1 Long Melford (9) 62
90 Wivenhoe Town (10) 0–1 Basildon United (9) 66
91 Southend Manor (9) 1–1 Hadley (9) 43
replay Hadley (9) 3–2 Southend Manor (9) 44
92 Whitton United (9) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Debenham LC (10) 55
93 Raunds Town (10) 1–0 Wellingborough Town (9) 71
94 Edgware Town (10) 6–0 Winslow United (10) 67
95 AFC Kempston Rovers (9) 3–0 Long Buckby (9) 68
96 Wembley (9) 3–2 Potton United (10) 50
97 Rothwell Corinthians (9) 3–3 Tring Athletic (9) 59
replay Tring Athletic (9) 2–1 Rothwell Corinthians (9) 99
98 Northampton Sileby Rangers (9) 7–2 New Bradwell St Peter (11) 36
99 Cricklewood Wanderers (11) 1–0 Risborough Rangers (10) 169
100 Hanworth Villa (9) 2–1 Oxhey Jets (9) 62
101 Southall (10) 2–0 CB Hounslow United (10) 80
102 Berkhamsted (9) 2–1 Northampton ON Chenecks (10) 104
103 London Tigers (9) 4–2 Crawley Green (10) 14
104 Rayners Lane (10) 1–3 Stotfold (9) 60
105 Cogenhoe United (9) 3–1 AFC Hayes (9) 47
106 Bedfont Sports (9) 4–0 Buckingham Athletic (10)
107 Biggleswade United (9) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Leverstock Green (9) 91
108 Northampton Spencer (9) 3–2 Harpenden Town (10) 62
109 Westfield (9) 1–2 Carterton (10) 38
110 Frimley Green (9) 2–7 Thame United (9) 32
111 Henley Town (10) 1–5 Oxford City Nomads (9) 83
112 Alton Town (10) 1–1 Bracknell Town (9) 86
replay Bracknell Town (9) 0–3 Alton Town (10) 81
113 Abbey Rangers (10) 1–1 Tytherington Rocks (10) 56
replay Tytherington Rocks (10) 0–3 Abbey Rangers (10) 81
114 Fairford Town (10) 4–2 Badshot Lea (9) 30
115 Chertsey Town (9) 0–2 Tadley Calleva (10) 82
116 Windsor (9) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9) 106
117 Wokingham & Emmbrook (9) 6–1 Shrivenham (9) 48
118 Hartley Wintney (9) 4–1 Milton United (9) 102
119 Thatcham Town (9) 0–2 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) 69
120 Malmesbury Victoria (11) 2–2 (2–4 p) Farnham Town (9) 60
121 Knaphill (9) 3–1 Lydney Town (9) 41
122 Canterbury City (9) 2–0 Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers (11) 40
123 Croydon (9) 2–1 Horsham YMCA (9) 63
124 Cobham (10) 0–3 Sutton Common Rovers (9) 64
125 Hailsham Town (9) 3–0 Fisher (9) 74
126 Hollands & Blair (9) 0–3 AFC Croydon Athletic (9) 82
127 Mile Oak (9) 2–4 Lordswood (9) 47
128 St Francis Rangers (9) 2–7 Meridian VP (10) 20
129 Selsey (10) 0–3 Horsham (9) 152
130 Loxwood (9) 2–1 Arundel (9) 62
131 Banstead Athletic (10) 2–6 Cray Valley (PM) (9) 35
132 Erith Town (9) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Bridon Ropes (10) 50
133 Oakwood (10) 4–9 (a.e.t.) Lancing (9) 35
134 Sevenoaks Town (9) 3–4 Haywards Heath Town (10) 88
135 Beckenham Town (9) 2–0 Redhill (9) 60
136 Eastbourne United (9) 0–3 Deal Town (9) 112
137 Newhaven (9) 3–2 Broadbridge Heath (9) 72
138 Rochester United (9) 0–1 Steyning Town (10) 60
139 Corinthian (9) 4–0 Lingfield (10) 41
140 Worthing United (9) 3–0 Epsom Athletic (10) 38
141 Sheppey United (10) 0–3 Gravesham Borough (10) 126
142 Warminster Town (10) 0–5 Gillingham Town (9) 116
143 Salisbury (9) 4–1 Folland Sports (9) 538
144 New Milton Town (10) 3–2 Verwood Town (9) 59
145 Romsey Town (10) 0–2 Calne Town (10) 72
146 Team Solent (9) 3–0 Shaftesbury Town (11) 28
147 Laverstock & Ford (10) 2–0 Cowes Sports (10) 40
148 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9) 0–3 Andover Town (9) 62
149 Bitton (9) 2–3 Hallen (9) 61
150 Oldland Abbotonians (10) 0–1 (a.e.t.) Lymington Town (9) 34
151 Horndean (9) 1–1 Longwell Green Sports (9)
replay Longwell Green Sports (9) 1–3 Horndean (9) 61
152 Blackfield & Langley (9) 6–2 Ringwood Town (10) 64
153 Cadbury Heath (9) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Almondsbury UWE (10) 50
154 Swanage Town & Herston (11) 3–4 Corsham Town (10)
155 Chippenham Park (10) 0–1 Newport IW (9) 47
156 Whitchurch United (9) 6–0 Bournemouth (9) 52
157 Sholing (9) 1–1 United Services Portsmouth (10) 101
replay United Services Portsmouth (10) 0–6 Sholing (9) 52
158 Bridport (9) 5–1 Hythe & Dibden (10) 75
159 Radstock Town (10) 3–3 (4–5 p) Hengrove Athletic (10) 58
160 Shepton Mallet (9) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Camelford (10) 104
161 Exmouth Town (10) 0–2 Welton Rovers (9) 88
162 Ivybridge Town (10) 1–4 Barnstaple Town (9) 92
163 Newquay (10) 1–1 (4–5 p) Odd Down (9)
164 Wadebridge Town (11) 2–5 Portishead Town (10) 51
165 Crediton United (11) 1–2 Bishop Sutton (10) 48
166 Willand Rovers (9) 0–2 Plymouth Parkway (10) 78
167 Ashton & Backwell United (10) 0–2 Torpoint Athletic (10) 53
168 Keynsham Town (10) 2–2 Wells City (10) 63
replay Wells City (10) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Keynsham Town (10) 61
169 Witheridge (10) 10–1 St Blazey (10) 58

First Round Proper

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
1 West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (9) 4–5 Morpeth Town (9) 123
2 Handsworth Parramore (9) 5–4 (a.e.t.) Shildon (9) 144
3 Guisborough Town (9) 8–0 Armthorpe Welfare (9) 112
4 Atherton Collieries (9) 2–0 Newcastle Benfield (9) 172
5 Stokesley SC (10) 1–4 (a.e.t.) Maltby Main (9) 25
6 Silsden (9) 2–4 Sunderland RCA (9) 115
7 Rochdale Town (10) 2–4 1874 Northwich (9) 142
8 Runcorn Linnets (9) 2–1 Winsford United (9) 231
9 Team Northumbria (10) 4–0 Darlington Railway Athletic (10) 50
10 Congleton Town (9) 1–5 Marske United (9) 186
11 Athersley Recreation (9) 1–5 Colne (9) 90
12 Durham City (9) 0–1 Seaham Red Star (9)
13 Dronfield Town (10) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Ashington (9) 90
14 Chester-Le-Street Town (10) 0–4 Newton Aycliffe (9) 154
15 Selby Town (10) 1–2 Hallam (10) 82
16 Runcorn Town (9) 2–0 Abbey Hey (9) 80
17 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (10) 3–2 West Auckland Town (9) 189
18 Northwich Manchester Villa (10) 1–1 Whitley Bay (9) 103
replay Whitley Bay (9) 3–1 Northwich Manchester Villa (10) 340
19 Garforth Town (9) 1–0 Hebburn Town (10) 109
20 Bishop Auckland (9) 1–2 South Shields (10) 844
21 Highgate United (9) 3–1 Radcliffe Olympic (10) 46
22 Loughborough University (9) 0–0 Uttoxeter Town (11) 135
replay Uttoxeter Town (11) 3–2 Loughborough University (9) 230
23 Dunkirk (9) 2–1 Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 111
24 Pinxton (11) 1–0 Cradley Town (10) 56
25 Rocester (9) 0–2 Hereford (9) 262
26 Coventry Sphinx (9) 1–1 Black Country Rangers (10) 47
replay Black Country Rangers (10) 4–6 (a.e.t.) Coventry Sphinx (9) 46
27 Alsager Town (9) 2–2 (5–4 p) Borrowash Victoria (10) 78
28 Wisbech Town (9) 0–4 Alvechurch (9) 221
29 Cleethorpes Town (9) 2–1 Westfields (9) 106
30 Blackstones (10) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Haughmond (10) 74
31 Shirebrook Town (10) 2–0 Sporting Khalsa (9) 119
32 Radford (10) 1–3 AFC Bridgnorth (10) 70
33 St Andrews (10) 3–3 Blidworth Welfare (11) 52
replay Blidworth Welfare (11) 6–0 St Andrews (10) 105
Tie ordered replayed due to Blidworth fielding an ineligible player in both St Andrews ties
replay St Andrews (10) 2–0 (a.e.t.) Blidworth Welfare (11) 76
34 Coleshill Town (9) 3–0 Hucknall Town (11) 55
35 AFC Wulfrunians (9) 4–2 (a.e.t.) Harrowby United (9) 102
36 Racing Club Warwick (10) 3–2 Ellesmere Rangers (10) 44
37 Nuneaton Griff (10) 1–0 Anstey Nomads (10) 86
38 Quorn (9) 1–0 Clipstone (9) 90
39 Boldmere St. Michaels (9) 0–2 Coventry United (10) 114
40 Long Eaton United (9) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Hinckley (10) 214
41 Stotfold (9) A–A Newmarket Town (9) 76
Tie abandoned after injury to Newmarket Town player
41 Stotfold (9) 5–0 Newmarket Town (9) 81
42 Cricklewood Wanderers (11) 1–0 Welwyn Garden City (9) 105
43 Diss Town (10) 2–3 Basildon United (9) 122
44 Barking (9) 4–1 Tring Athletic (9) 58
45 Bowers & Pitsea (9) 3–2 Hanworth Villa (9) 54
46 Hadley (9) 2–3 FC Romania (9) 42
47 Northampton Sileby Rangers (9) 5–4 Wembley (9) 52
48 Brantham Athletic (9) 0–4 Kirkley & Pakefield (9) 40

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
49 Gorleston (9) 6–3 (a.e.t.) London Tigers (9) 102
50 Ipswich Wanderers (9) 2–1 Hoddesdon Town (9) 116
51 Berkhamsted (9) 5–1 Northampton Spencer (9) 103
52 London Colney (9) 2–1 Great Yarmouth Town (10) 85
53 AFC Dunstable (9) 2–0 (a.e.t.) FC Clacton (9) 181
54 Raunds Town (10) 0–1 Sleaford Town (9) 34
55 Hertford Town (9) 4–3 Eynesbury Rovers (9) 192
56 Godmanchester Rovers (9) 1–1 Mildenhall Town (9) 128
replay Mildenhall Town (9) 2–1 Godmanchester Rovers (9) 147
57 Ilford (9) 0–1 AFC Kempston Rovers (9) 68
58 Sporting Bengal United (9) 6–2 Southall (10) 25
59 Swaffham Town (9) 1–2 FC Broxbourne Borough (9) 94
60 Edgware Town (10) 5–2 Whitton United (9) 102
61 Cogenhoe United (9) 0–2 Biggleswade United (9) 81
62 Harefield United (9) 0–3 Greenhouse Sports (9) 40
63 Eastbourne Town (9) 3–2 (a.e.t.) Farnham Town (9) 156
64 Hartley Wintney (9) 3–1 Wokingham & Emmbrook (9) 127
65 Worthing United (9) 0–1 Sutton Common Rovers (9) 53
66 Knaphill (9) 5–4 (a.e.t.) Cray Valley (PM) (9) 89
67 Deal Town (9) 4–2 Oxford City Nomads (9) 120
68 Littlehampton Town (9) 1–2 Tadley Calleva (10) 90
69 Andover Town (9) 1–2 Newhaven (9) 143
70 Cove (9) 0–5 Canterbury City (9) 30
71 Corinthian (9) 2–3 Pagham (9) 60
72 AFC Croydon Athletic (9) 2–2 Beckenham Town (9) 73
replay Beckenham Town (9) 6–3 (a.e.t.) AFC Croydon Athletic (9) 145
73 Loxwood (9) 3–1 Highmoor Ibis (9) 47
74 Haywards Heath Town (10) 1–0 Alton Town (10) 115
75 Kidlington (9) 2–2 Ashford Town (Middx) (9) 85
replay Ashford Town (Middx) (9) 1–3 Kidlington (9) 85
76 Bedfont Sports (9) 1–4 Carterton (10) 42
77 Lancing (9) 1–2 Camberley Town (9) 96
78 Gravesham Borough (10) 0–1 Hailsham Town (9) 67
Tie played at Hailsham Town
79 Windsor (9) 3–2 Croydon (9) 116
80 Steyning Town (10) 1–0 (a.e.t.) Horsham (9) 280
81 Thame United (9) 4–3 Bridon Ropes (10) 91
82 Meridian VP (10) 1–4 Lordswood (9) 36
83 Bristol Manor Farm (9) 3–0 Bridport (9) 93
84 Plymouth Parkway (10) 6–0 Blackfield & Langley (9) 137
85 Moneyfields (9) 1–0 Corsham Town (10) 60
86 Witheridge (10) 0–1 Hallen (9) 90
87 Horndean (9) 1–3 Barnstaple Town (9) 85
88 Lymington Town (9) 2–0 Wells City (10) 71
89 Calne Town (10) 2–6 Salisbury (9) 303
90 Whitchurch United (9) 2–2 Welton Rovers (9) 48
replay Welton Rovers (9) 4–0 Whitchurch United (9) 68
91 Team Solent (9) 2–3 Cadbury Heath (9) 47
92 Odd Down (9) 2–1 Camelford (10) 44
93 Portishead Town (10) 1–3 Newport IW (9) 58
94 AFC Portchester (9) 1–2 Abbey Rangers (10) 189
95 Gillingham Town (9) 0–0 (4–5 p) Hengrove Athletic (10) 66
96 New Milton Town (10) 0–5 Buckland Athletic (9) 59
97 Sholing (9) 3–1 Laverstock & Ford (10) 123
98 Bishop Sutton (10) 0–3 Torpoint Athletic (10) 44
99 Fairford Town (10) 0–1 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) 81

Second Round Proper

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
1 Runcorn Town (9) 3–0 Garforth Town (9) 80
2 North Shields (9) 3–0 Ashington (9) 464
3 Atherton Collieries (9) 3–0 Chadderton (10) 128
4 Morpeth Town (9) W.O. 1874 Northwich (9)
5 Colne (9) 3–5 (a.e.t.) Newton Aycliffe (9) 216
6 Seaham Red Star (9) 3–1 Maltby Main (9) 118
7 Handsworth Parramore (9) 3–2 Hallam (10) 114
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (10) 1–5 Sunderland RCA (9) 209
9 Consett (9) 0–1 (a.e.t.) South Shields (10) 750
10 Whitley Bay (9) 1–2 Dunston UTS (9) 395
11 Marske United (9) 6–2 Runcorn Linnets (9) 205
12 Tadcaster Albion (9) 4–1 Worksop Town (9) 317
13 Guisborough Town (9) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Team Northumbria (10) 133
14 AFC Mansfield (10) 1–1 Alsager Town (9) 82
replay Alsager Town (9) 3–1 AFC Mansfield (10) 95
15 Walsall Wood (9) 4–1 Holbeach United (9) 75
16 AFC Bridgnorth (10) 1–2 Alvechurch (9) 79
17 Coventry Sphinx (9) 2–3 Brocton (9) 54
18 Coventry United (10) 1–2 Uttoxeter Town (11) 188
19 Coleshill Town (9) 4–2 Dunkirk (9) 57
20 Hereford (9) 4–1 Haughmond (10) 2,170
21 Long Eaton United (9) 2–3 Pinxton (11) 96
22 Heanor Town (9) 1–3 Leicester Nirvana (9) 156
23 Cleethorpes Town (9) 2–0 Racing Club Warwick (10) 116
24 Quorn (9) 1–2 AFC Wulfrunians (9) 99
25 Nuneaton Griff (10) 1–1 Highgate United (9) 47
replay Highgate United (9) 2–4 Nuneaton Griff (10) 77
26 St Andrews (10) 4–0 Shirebrook Town (10) 88
27 Stotfold (9) 1–3 AFC Dunstable (9) 83
28 Bowers & Pitsea (9) 3–2 Flackwell Heath (9) 71
29 Yaxley (9) 3–2 London Colney (9) 79
30 Sporting Bengal United (9) 1–3 (a.e.t.) Sleaford Town (9) 31
31 Gorleston (9) 3–4 (a.e.t.) FC Romania (9) 110

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
32 Ipswich Wanderers (9) 1–0 Cricklewood Wanderers (11) 98
33 FC Broxbourne Borough (9) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Greenhouse Sports (9) 39
34 Norwich United (9) 0–1 (a.e.t.) Hullbridge Sports (9) 102
35 Hertford Town (9) 3–2 Barking (9) 202
36 Biggleswade United (9) 1–3 Saffron Walden Town (9) 116
37 Kirkley & Pakefield (9) 1–2 Edgware Town (10) 60
38 Basildon United (9) 7–1 Northampton Sileby Rangers (9) 43
39 Stanway Rovers (9) 2–1 Mildenhall Town (9) 97
40 Berkhamsted (9) 3–1 AFC Kempston Rovers (9) 116
41 Sutton Common Rovers (9) 3–2 Beckenham Town (9) 123
42 Knaphill (9) 3–0 Tunbridge Wells (9) 154
43 Newhaven (9) 1–2 Camberley Town (9) 106
44 Ashford United (9) 2–1 Steyning Town (10) 133
45 Eastbourne Town (9) 5–4 Greenwich Borough (9) 138
46 Pagham (9) 0–3 Thame United (9) 71
47 Lordswood (9) 4–1 Carterton (10) 46
48 Hailsham Town (9) 1–4 Ascot United (9) 75
49 Canterbury City (9) 3–2 Erith & Belvedere (9) 70
50 Tadley Calleva (10) 4–0 Haywards Heath Town (10) 105
51 Kidlington (9) 7–0 Deal Town (9) 71
52 Colliers Wood United (9) 2–0 Loxwood (9) 81
53 Hartley Wintney (9) 3–1 Windsor (9) 146
54 Hallen (9) 0–1 Moneyfields (9) 52
55 Highworth Town (9) 2–1 Odd Down (9) 94
56 Salisbury (9) 4–0 AFC St Austell (10) 854
57 Bradford Town (9) 6–3 Cadbury Heath (9) 81
58 Buckland Athletic (9) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Sholing (9) 139
59 Welton Rovers (9) 1–0 Plymouth Parkway (10) 80
60 Newport IW (9) 3–1 (a.e.t.) Abbey Rangers (10) 189
61 Bodmin Town (10) 3–1 Melksham Town (9) 147
62 Bristol Manor Farm (9) 2–1 Lymington Town (9) 79
63 Hengrove Athletic (10) 2–1 Barnstaple Town (9) 42
64 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) 3–2 Torpoint Athletic (10) 86

Third Round Proper

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
1 Marske United (9) 2–1 Team Northumbria (10) 193
Tie played at Team Northumbria
2 Sunderland RCA (9) 4–0 Tadcaster Albion (9) 165
3 Newton Aycliffe (9) 1–0 Atherton Collieries (9) 127
4 South Shields (10) 3–3 (9–10 p) Morpeth Town (9) 359
Tie played at Consett
5 North Shields (9) 1–1 Runcorn Town (9) 346
replay Runcorn Town (9) 0–1 North Shields (9) 178
6 Dunston UTS (9) 1–0 Seaham Red Star (9) 207
7 Alsager Town (9) 0–2 AFC Wulfrunians (9) 132
8 St Andrews (10) 1–5 Leicester Nirvana (9) 153
9 Handsworth Parramore (9) 1–2 Cleethorpes Town (9) 101
10 Pinxton (11) 3–4 Nuneaton Griff (10) 135
11 Walsall Wood (9) 0–3 Alvechurch (9) 131
12 Uttoxeter Town (11) 3–4 Coleshill Town (9) 214
13 Hereford (9) 2–0 Brocton (9) 2,025
14 Saffron Walden Town (9) 2–3 Berkhamsted (9) 323
15 FC Broxbourne Borough (9) 1–3 Bowers & Pitsea (9) 69
16 Hullbridge Sports (9) 2–0 Stanway Rovers (9) 89

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
17 AFC Dunstable (9) 4–0 Basildon United (9) 87
18 Edgware Town (10) 0–3 Ipswich Wanderers (9) 137
19 Yaxley (9) 3–4 (a.e.t.) Sleaford Town (9) 108
20 Hertford Town (9) 0–2 FC Romania (9) 231
21 Colliers Wood United (9) 1–3 Hartley Wintney (9) 40
22 Thame United (9) 1–2 Kidlington (9) 132
23 Ascot United (9) 0–0 Camberley Town (9) 240
replay Camberley Town (9) 4–1 Ascot United (9) 194
24 Lordswood (9) 1–5 Ashford United (9) 90
25 Eastbourne Town (9) 2–3 Sutton Common Rovers (9) 142
26 Tadley Calleva (10) 2–2 Newport IW (9) 105
replay Newport IW (9) 4–2 (a.e.t.) Tadley Calleva (10) 164
27 Canterbury City (9) 1–3 Knaphill (9) 81
28 Moneyfields (9) 0–0 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) 70
replay Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) 0–2 Moneyfields (9) 152
29 Buckland Athletic (9) 1–2 Bradford Town (9) 149
30 Highworth Town (9) 1–5 Salisbury (9) 357
31 Welton Rovers (9) 0–2 Bodmin Town (10) 117
32 Bristol Manor Farm (9) 7–1 Hengrove Athletic (10) 131

Fourth Round Proper

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
1 Cleethorpes Town (9) 2–1 Alvechurch (9) 252
2 Hereford (9) A–A Leicester Nirvana (9) 2,678
Tie abandoned at halftime (3–1) due to waterlogged pitch
2 Hereford (9) 6–0 Leicester Nirvana (9) 2,842
3 Morpeth Town (9) 2–0 North Shields (9) 479
Tie played at North Shields
4 Coleshill Town (9) 1–3 (a.e.t.) Dunston UTS (9) 223
5 AFC Wulfrunians (9) 2–3 Nuneaton Griff (10) 182
6 Sunderland RCA (9) 3–2 Sleaford Town (9) 109
7 Newton Aycliffe (9) 2–0 Marske United (9) 227

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
8 Bowers & Pitsea (9) 3–0 Sutton Common Rovers (9) 121
9 Kidlington (9) 3–2 Knaphill (9) 216
10 Newport IW (9) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Ashford United (9) 257
11 Moneyfields (9) 0–2 Bristol Manor Farm (9) 135
12 FC Romania (9) 1–2 Camberley Town (9) 142
13 AFC Dunstable (9) 0–3 Salisbury (9) 512
14 Berkhamsted (9) 4–2 Hullbridge Sports (9) 246
15 Hartley Wintney (9) 3–1 Bradford Town (9) 241
16 Bodmin Town (10) 1–3 Ipswich Wanderers (9) 282

Fifth Round Proper

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
1 Ipswich Wanderers (9) 1–1 Bowers & Pitsea (9) 284
replay Bowers & Pitsea (9) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Ipswich Wanderers (9) 321
2 Sunderland RCA (9) 2–3 Bristol Manor Farm (9) 329
3 Camberley Town (9) 5–0 Newton Aycliffe (9) 460
4 Berkhamsted (9) 1–2 Morpeth Town (9) 327

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
5 Cleethorpes Town (9) 1–2 Kidlington (9) 274
6 Nuneaton Griff (10) 0–3 Salisbury (9) 870
7 Ashford United (9) 1–1 Dunston UTS (9) 636
replay Dunston UTS (9) 2–3 Ashford United (9) 320
8 Hartley Wintney (9) 1–4 Hereford (9) 1,120

Quarter finals

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
1 Hereford (9) 3–2 (a.e.t.) Camberley Town (9) 3,329
2 Salisbury (9) 3–0 Ashford United (9) 1,791

Tie Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
3 Morpeth Town (9) 2–0 Bristol Manor Farm (9) 718
4 Bowers & Pitsea (9) 3–3 Kidlington (9) 370
replay Kidlington (9) 0–4 Bowers & Pitsea (9) 545

Semi-finals

Leg no Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
1st Hereford (9) 1–0 Salisbury (9) 4,683
2nd Salisbury (9) 1–2 Hereford (9) 3,450

Hereford won 3–1 on aggregate.

Leg no Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Att.
1st Bowers & Pitsea (9) 2–2 Morpeth Town (9) 426
2nd Morpeth Town (9) 2–1 Bowers & Pitsea (9) 1,256

Morpeth Town won 4–3 on aggregate.

Final

Main article: 2016 FA Vase Final
22 May 2016
12:15 BST
Hereford 1–4 Morpeth Town Wembley Stadium, London
Attendance: 46,781
Referee: Stuart Attwell (Birmingham FA)
Purdie Soccerball 2' Report Swailes Soccerball 34'
Carr Soccerball 47'
Taylor Soccerball 59'
Bell Soccerball 90'
FA Vase
FA Vase seasons

1974-75 · 1975-76 · 1976-77 · 1977-78 · 1978-79 · 1979-80 · 1980-81 · 1981-82 · 1982-83 · 1983-84 · 1984-85 · 1985-86 · 1986-87 · 1987-88 · 1988-89 · 1989-90 · 1990-91 · 1991-92 · 1992-93 · 1993-94 · 1994-95 · 1995-96 · 1996-97 · 1997-98 · 1998-99 · 1999-00 · 2000-01 · 2001-02 · 2002-03 · 2003-04 · 2004-05 · 2005-06 · 2006-07 · 2007-08 · 2008-09 · 2009-10 · 2010-11 · 2011-12 · 2012-13 · 2013-14 · 2014-15 · 2015-16 · 2016-17 ·

FA Vase finals

1975 · 1976 · 1977 · 1978 · 1979 · 1980 · 1981 · 1982 · 1983 · 1984 · 1985 · 1986 · 1987 · 1988 · 1989 · 1990 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 ·

England 2015–16 in English football
FA competitions
FA Cup (Qualifying Rounds, Final (men), Final (Women) · FA Community Shield · FA Trophy (Final) · FA Vase (Final)
League cups
Football League Cup (Final) · Football League Trophy (Final) · Northern Premier League Integro League Cup · Southern Football League Cup · North West Counties Football League Challenge Cup · Northern Counties East Football League Cup
Premier and Football League
Premier League · Football League (Championship · League One · League Two)

Play-offs · (Championship final · League One final · League Two final)

Football Conference
National League (National League · North · South)
Lower leagues
Isthmian League (Isthmian League Cup· Northern Premier League · Southern Football League
European competitions

Champions League (Final) · Europa League (Final)

National teams

Senior (UEFA Euro 2016 qualifying Group E)

Other

Summer 2015 transfers · Winter 2015–16 transfers · Summer 2016 transfers

Club seasons
Premier League

Arsenal · Aston Villa · Bournemouth · Chelsea · Crystal Palace · Everton · Leicester City · Liverpool · Manchester City · Manchester United · Newcastle United · Norwich City · Southampton · Stoke City · Sunderland · Swansea City · Tottenham Hotspur · Watford · West Bromwich Albion · West Ham United

Championship

Birmingham City · Blackburn Rovers · Bolton Wanderers · Brentford · Brighton & Hove Albion · Bristol City · Burnley · Cardiff City · Charlton Athletic · Derby County · Fulham · Huddersfield Town · Hull City · Ipswich Town · Leeds United · Middlesbrough · Milton Keynes Dons · Nottingham Forest · Preston North End · Queens Park Rangers · Reading · Rotherham United · Sheffield Wednesday · Wolverhampton Wanderers

League One

Barnsley · Blackpool · Bradford City · Burton Albion · Bury · Chesterfield · Colchester United · Coventry City · Crewe Alexandra · Doncaster Rovers · Fleetwood Town · Gillingham · Millwall · Oldham Athletic · Peterborough United · Port Vale · Rochdale · Scunthorpe United · Sheffield United · Shrewsbury Town · Southend United · Swindon Town · Walsall · Wigan Athletic

League Two

Accrington Stanley · AFC Wimbledon · Barnet · Bristol Rovers · Cambridge United · Carlisle United · Crawley Town · Dagenham & Redbridge · Exeter City · Hartlepool United · Leyton Orient · Luton Town · Mansfield Town · Morecambe · Newport County · Northampton Town · Notts County · Oxford United · Plymouth Argyle · Portsmouth · Stevenage · Wycombe Wanderers · Yeovil Town · York City

National League

Aldershot Town · Altrincham · Barrow · Boreham Wood · Braintree Town · Bromley · Cheltenham Town · Chester · Dover Athletic · Eastleigh · Forest Green Rovers · Gateshead · Grimsby Town · Guiseley · Halifax Town · Kidderminster Harriers · Lincoln City · Macclesfield Town · Southport · Torquay United · Tranmere Rovers · Welling United · Woking · Wrexham

2014-15                                                        2016-17

201516 in European football (UEFA)
Domestic leagues

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus '15 '16 · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia '15 '16 · Faroe Islands '15 '16 · Finland '15 '16 · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '15 '16 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '15 '16 · Latvia '15 '16 · Lithuania '15 '16 · Luxembourg · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '15 '16 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '15 '16 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden '15 '16 · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

Domestic cups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands '15 '16 · Finland '15 '16 · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '15 '16 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '15 '16 · Latvia · Liechtenstein · Lithuania · Luxembourg · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '15 '16 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '15 '16 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

League cups

England · Estonia · Finland '15 '16 · France · Gibraltar · Hungary · Iceland '15 '16 · Israel · Latvia · Northern Ireland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '15 '16 · Romania · Scotland · Wales

Supercups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bulgaria · Cyprus · Czech Republic · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Hungary · Iceland · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan · Lithuania · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '15 '16 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Turkey · Ukraine

UEFA competitions

Champions League (qualifying phase and play-off round · group stage · knockout phase · Final) · Europa League (qualifying phase and play-off round · group stage · knockout phase · Final) · Super Cup

International competitions

UEFA Euro 2016 (qualification) · 2017 Euro Under-21 (qualification) · 2016 Euro Under-19 (qualification) · 2016 Euro Under-17 (qualification)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.