FA Vase
2014–15
Region  England
 Wales
Number of teams 536
Champions North Shields
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2014-15
 → 

The 2014–15 FA Vase is the 41st season of the FA Vase, an annual football competition for teams playing below Step 4 of the English National League System. The competition is to be played with two qualifying rounds preceding the six proper rounds, semi-finals (played over two legs) and final to be played at Wembley Stadium.

The 2015 winners were North Shields F.C., who beat Glossop North End A.F.C. 2–1 on 9 May at Wembley Stadium.

For the 2014–15 season 536 entrants were accepted, one more than the 2013–14 season.

Calendar

The calendar for the 2014–15 FA Vase qualifying rounds, as announced by The Football Association.

Round Date Matches Clubs New entries this round Prize money
First Round Qualifying 6 September 2014 145 536 → 391 290 £600
Second Round Qualifying 4 October 2014 161 391 → 230 177 £800
First Round Proper 1 November 2014 102 230 → 128 43 £900
Second Round Proper 22 November 2014 64 128 → 64 26 £1,200
Third Round Proper 6 December 2014 32 64 → 32 none £1,500
Fourth Round Proper 17 January 2015 16 32 → 16 none £2,000
Fifth Round Proper 7 February 2015 8 16 → 8 none £2,500
Quarter Finals 28 February 2015 4 8 → 4 none £4,500
Semi Finals 21 March and 28 March 2015 2 4 → 2 none £6,000
Final 9 May 2015 1 2 → 1 none Runner-up £17,000 Winner £25,000

First Round Qualifying

First Round Qualifying fixtures were played on 6 September 2014, with replays taking place no later than 11 September 2014. Two-hundred and ninety teams entered at this stage of the competition. The draw was as follows:

Tie no Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Attendance
1 Colne (9) 2–1 Penrith (9) 198
2 Darlington Railway Athletic (10) 0–5 Sunderland RCA (9) 70
3 South Shields (10) 1–0 Willington (10) 51
4 Albion Sports (9) 5–2 Bridlington Town (9)
5 West Allotment Celtic (9) 1–0 Eccleshill United (10) 79
6 Silsden (9) 4–0 Brandon United (10) 91
7 Holker Old Boys (10) 3–0 Norton & Stockton Ancients (10) 54
8 Hebburn Town (10) 0–2 Marske United (9) 132
9 Daisy Hill (10) 3–2 Newton Aycliffe (9) 71
10 Birtley Town (10) 2–1 Thornaby (10)
11 Jarrow Roofing BCA (9) 2–3† Ryhope CW (10) 61
12 Chester-Le-Street Town (10) 3–1 Knaresborough Town (10)
13 Northallerton Town (10) 0–1 North Shields (9) 157
14 Consett (9) 2–1 Thackley (9) 270
15 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (10) 1–1 Billingham Town (10) 72
replay Billingham Town (10) 1–0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (10) 97
16 Barnoldswick Town (9) 5–1† Tow Law Town (10) 110
17 Alsager Town (9) 1–3 Maltby Main (9) 60
18 Oldham Boro (10) 0–2 1874 Northwich (9) 216
19 Staveley Miners Welfare (9) 1–2 Athersley Recreation (9)
20 Appleby Frodingham (10) 2–4† Ashton Town (10) 64
21 Dronfield Town (10) w/o Cammell Laird 1907 (10)
22 Rossington Main (10) 2–0 AFC Blackpool (9) 68
23 Runcorn Town (9) 11–0 Glasshoughton Welfare (9) 74
24 Winsford United (9) 5–0 Cheadle Town (10) 68
25 Irlam (10) 1–2† St Helens Town (9) 85
26 Hemsworth MW (10) 3–2 Parkgate (9) 50
27 Stockport Sports (9) 5–5 Selby Town (10) 57
replay Selby Town (10) 3–1 Stockport Sports (9) 109
28 Squires Gate (9) 2–4 AFC Liverpool (9) 88
29 Vauxhall Motors (11) 1–3 Rochdale Town (10) 79
30 Worsborough Bridge Athletic (10) 3–2 Pontefract Collieries (10) 178
31 Atherton Collieries (10) 4–0 Penistone Church(10) 119
32 Shawbury United (10) 7–1 Coventry Copsewood (10) 24
33 Dudley Sports (10) 0–3 Eccleshall (10) 42
34 Kirby Muxloe (9) 1–0 Stafford Town (10) 32
35 Studley (10) 3–1 Bilston Town (10)
36 Continental Star (9) 3–2 Heath Hayes (9) 44
37 Sporting Khalsa (10) 4–0 Wolverhampton Casuals (10) 57
38 Southam United (10) 1–0† Wednesfield (10) 75
39 Ellesmere Rangers (10) 2–2 Stone Old Alleynians (11) 58
replay Stone Old Alleynians (11) 2–1 Ellesmere Rangers (10)
40 Bewdley Town (10) 3–4 Coventry Sphinx (9) 69
41 Lichfield City (10) 4–2† Alvechurch (9) 111
42 Cadbury Athletic (10) 3–4† Bardon Hill Sports (10) 42
43 Wolverhampton SC (10) 0–5 Gornal Athletic (10) 30
44 Shifnal Town (10) 2–1 Racing Club Warwick (10) 47
45 Wellington Amateurs (10) 0–3 Pegasus Juniors (10) 60
46 Malvern Town (10) 2–3 Walsall Wood (9) 137
47 AFC Wulfrunians (9) 3–1 Black Country Rangers (10)
48 Tipton Town (9) 2–1 Hinckley (10) 146
49 Stourport Swifts (9) 2–2 Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 155
replay Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 3–2† Stourport Swifts (9) 301
50 Thurnby Nirvana (9) 2–1 Greenwood Meadows (10) 34
51 Harborough Town (9) 0–1 Holbrook Sports (10)
52 Stapenhill (10) 0–3 South Normanton Athletic (10) 45
53 Holwell Sports (10) 4–2 Anstey Nomads (10)
54 Retford United (9) 1–3 Shirebrook Town (10) 164
55 Grimsby Borough (10) 0–6 Clipstone (10)
56 Long Eaton United (9) 3–0 Arnold Town (10) 119
57 Louth Town (10) 2–1† Aylestone Park (10) 81
58 Radford (10) 1–2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (10)
59 Cleethorpes Town (9) 5–2 Loughborough University (9) 74
60 AFC Mansfield (10) 3–2 Teversal (10)
61 Thetford Town (9) 2–1 Ely City (9) 61
62 Yaxley (9) 2–0 Swaffham Town (10) 80
63 Eynesbury Rovers (10) 1–1 Mildenhall Town (9)
replay Mildenhall Town (9) 2–0 Eynesbury Rovers (10) 129
64 Kirkley & Pakefield (9) 2–1 Diss Town (9) 74
65 Godmanchester Rovers (9) 8–0 St Neots Town Saints (10)
66 Bowers & Pitsea (9) 4–2 Codicote (10)
67 Barking (9) 1–2 Stanway Rovers (9) 93
68 Halstead Town (10) 1–2† FC Broxbourne Borough (10)
69 Wivenhoe Town (9) 2–1 Takeley (9) 87
70 Hoddesdon Town (9) 2–1 Sawbridgeworth Town (9) 101
71 Cornard United (10) 1–2 Romania (9)
72 Basildon United (9) 0–1 Haverhill Borough (10)
73 Baldock Town (10) 4–1 Sporting Bengal United (9) 46
74 Hatfield Town (10) 1–2 Hertford Town (9) 73
75 AFC Kempston Rovers (9) 4–0 Northampton Sileby Rangers (9) 46
Tie no Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Attendance
76 CB Hounslow United (10) 1–3 AFC Dunstable (9) 35
77 Irchester United (10) 2–2 Staines Lammas (10)
replay Staines Lammas (10) 3–1 Irchester United (10)
78 Oxhey Jets (9) 4–1 Bedfont & Feltham (10) 37
79 Cogenhoe United (9) 1–2 Bedford (10)
80 Burton Park Wanderers (10) 2–2 Buckingham Athletic (10)
replay Buckingham Athletic (10) 3–3 Burton Park Wanderers (10) 80
Burton Park Wanderers advance 4–2 on penalties.
81 Crawley Green (10) 3–1† Thrapston Town (10) 55
82 Wootton Blue Cross (11) 1–7 Biggleswade United (9) 26
83 Broadfields United (11) 0–6 Harefield United (9) 46
84 Northampton Spencer (10) 3–1 Wellingborough Whitworth (10)
85 Langford (10) 2–2 Spelthorne Sports (10) 51
replay Spelthorne Sports (10) 4–1 Langford (10)
86 Berkhamsted (9) 2–1 London Tigers (9)
87 Potton United (10) 0–0 Winslow United (10)
replay Winslow United (10) 1–2 Potton United (10)
88 Raunds Town (10) 0–2† Woodford United (10) 40
89 Newport Pagnell Town (9) 3–1 Bugbrooke St Michaels (10)
90 New College Swindon (10) 3–3 Fleet Spurs (10)
replay Fleet Spurs (10) 2–4† New College Swindon (10)
91 Cove (9) 2–3 Wootton Bassett Town (9)
92 Flackwell Heath (9) 3–2 Ash United (10) 43
93 Fairford Town (10) 1–2 Reading Town (9) 40
94 Alton Town (10) 1–2 Tadley Calleva (10) 100
95 Cheltenham Saracens (9) 1–2 Milton United (9) 23
96 Slimbridge (9) 1–0 Kidlington (9) 43
97 Woodley Town (10) 3–0 Badshot Lea (9)
98 Windsor (9) 3–0 Shrivenham (9) 167
99 Hartley Wintney (9) 3–2 Holyport (9) 61
100 Canterbury City (9) 2–4 Banstead Athletic (10) 65
101 Southwick (11) 3–2 Dorking (10) 50
102 Fisher (9) 4–3† Woodstock Sports (9) 104
103 St Francis Rangers (9) 5–1† Oakwood (10)
104 Wick & Barnham United (10) 4–0 Haywards Heath Town (10)
105 Holmesdale (9) 3–1 Colliers Wood United (9)
106 Glebe (10) 0–2 Bexhill United (10)
107 Croydon (9) 3–3 Phoenix Sports (9)
replay Phoenix Sports (9) 1–0 Croydon (9)
108 Ringmer (9) 4–1 Saltdean United (10) 41
109 Horley Town (9) 3–2 Sevenoaks Town (9) 67
110 Raynes Park Vale (9) 2–1 Crowborough Athletic (9) 51
111 Lancing (9) 4–1 Mole Valley Sutton Common (9)
112 Dorking Wanderers (9) 3–0 Chichester City (9) 25
113 Newhaven (10) 2–6 Greenwich Borough (9) 89
114 Seven Acre & Sidcup (10) 0–1 Pagham (9)
115 Epsom Athletic (10) 3–2 Deal Town (9)
116 Selsey (9) 0–3 Corinthian (9) 90
117 Pewsey Vale (10) 0–4 Melksham Town (9) 71
118 Amesbury Town (10) 3–1 Hythe & Dibden (10)
119 Swanage Town & Herston (11) 2–0 Downton (10) 111
120 Cribbs (10) 0–1 Cowes Sports (10)
121 Hamworthy United (9) 6–3 Winterbourne United (9)
122 Almondsbury UWE (10) 2–3 Whitchurch United (9) 50
123 Warminster Town (10) 1–2† Longwell Green Sports (9) 104
124 Wincanton Town (10) 0–5 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9) 124
125 Andover Town (9) 1–0 Westbury United (10)
126 Lymington Town (9) 0–8 Romsey Town (10) 64
127 Fareham Town (9) 2–0 Fawley (9) 115
128 Moneyfields (9) 4–0 Brockenhurst (9)
129 Roman Glass St George (10) 2–1 Devizes Town (10) 48
130 AFC Portchester (9) 2–1 Bitton (9)
131 Oldland Abbotonians (10) 1–7 Bradford Town (9) 48
132 Bridport (9) 5–0 Totton & Eling (9) 112
133 Team Solent (10) 3–3 Cadbury Heath (9) 45
replay Cadbury Heath (9) 2–1† Team Solent (10)
134 Elmore (10) 0–5 Torpoint Athletic (10) 60
135 Camelford (10) 0–0 St Blazey (10) 59
replay St Blazey (10) 1–1 Camelford (10) 78
St Blazey advance 5–4 on penalties.
136 Plymouth Parkway (10) 4–2 Willand Rovers (9) 162
137 Wells City (10) 0–2 Brislington (9) 62
138 Welton Rovers (10) 3–2 Cheddar (10) 77
139 Barnstaple Town (10) 5–0 Elburton Villa (10) 130
140 Ashton & Backwell United (10) 2–4 Bishop Sutton (9) 34
141 AFC St Austell (10) 8–1 Porthleven (10)
142 Crediton United (11) 0–3 Saltash United (10)
143 Tavistock (10) 1–2 Radstock Town (10) 62
144 Buckland Athletic (9) 1–0 Cullompton Rangers (10) 117
145 Newquay (10) 1–0 Bovey Tracey (10)
Notes:
  • † = After Extra Time

Second Round Qualifying

Second Round Qualifying fixtures were played on 4 October 2014, with replays taking place no later than 9 October 2014. One-hundred and seventy-seven new teams joined the one-hundred and forty-five who won their First Round Qualifying match at this stage of the competition. The draw was as follows:

Tie no Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Attendance
1 Holker Old Boys (10) 1–0† Durham City (9) 67
2 Whitley Bay (9) 4–3 South Shields (10) 319
3 Billingham Town (10) 1–3 Yorkshire Amateur (10)
4 AFC Darwen (10) 4–3 Washington (10) 98
5 Colne (9) 4–0 Heaton Stannington (10) 178
6 Ryhope CW (10) 5–2 Barnoldswick Town (9) 50
7 Bishop Auckland (9) 4–0 Birtley Town (10)
8 Alnwick Town (10) 5–3 Pickering Town (9) 60
9 Hall Road Rangers (10) 0–5 Consett (9) 64
10 Marske United (9) 2–1 Chester-Le-Street Town (10)
11 West Allotment Celtic (9) 1–1 Nelson (9)
replay Nelson (9) 1–2 West Allotment Celtic (9)
12 Silsden (9) 3–1 Garforth Town (9) 101
13 Sunderland RCA (9) 1–0 Crook Town (9)
14 Esh Winning (10) 1–12 Seaham Red Star (10)
15 Daisy Hill (10) 5–4 Albion Sports (9) 47
16 Bedlington Terriers (9) 4–0 Liversedge (9)
17 Stokesley SC (10) 2–4 North Shields (9)
18 Billingham Synthonia (9) 2–2 Celtic Nation (10)
replay Celtic Nation (10) 1–2 Billingham Synthonia (9) 86
19 Selby Town (10) 4–2 Bacup & Rossendale Borough (9) 104
20 Ashton Athletic (9) 0–1 Shaw Lane Aquaforce (9) 78
21 Armthorpe Welfare (9) 1–2 Bootle (9) 63
22 Dronfield Town (10) 3–3 Maltby Main (9)
replay Maltby Main (9) 3–1 Dronfield Town (10)
tie abandoned after 88 mins due to serious injury.
replay Maltby Main (9) 0–2 Dronfield Town (10)
23 West Didsbury & Chorlton (9) 2–1 Rossington Main (10) 63
24 Bottesford Town (10) 2–1 Rochdale Town (10) 41
25 Winsford United (9) 3–0 Hemsworth MW (10) 98
26 Chadderton (10) 3–1 Abbey Hey (9) 62
27 Widnes (10) 0–2 AFC Emley (10) 106
28 St Helens Town (9) 2–0 Nostell Miners Welfare (9) 70
29 Atherton Collieries (10) 4–1† AFC Liverpool (9) 149
30 Hallam (10) 1–3 Ashton Town (10) 52
31 Athersley Recreation (9) 1–4 Runcorn Town (9) 171
32 Winterton Rangers (10) 1–0† Worsborough Bridge Athletic (10)
33 1874 Northwich (9) 9–0 Wigan Robin Park (10) 232
34 Southam United (10) 2–0 Barnt Green Spartak (11)
35 Brocton (9) 5–4 Kirby Muxloe (9)
36 Walsall Wood (9) 3–0 Pershore Town (10)
37 Nuneaton Griff (10) 3–1 Dudley Town (10)
38 Shawbury United (10) 2–3† A.F.C. Bridgnorth (10)
39 Bardon Hill Sports (10) 3–3 AFC Wulfrunians (9)
replay AFC Wulfrunians (9) 1–0 Bardon Hill Sports (10) 61
40 Aston (11) 2–0 Lichfield City (10)
41 Ellistown & Ibstock United (10) 4–0 Bromyard Town (11)
42 Lye Town (9) 1–2 Pegasus Juniors (10)
43 Stone Old Alleynians (11) 0–4 Gornal Athletic (10)
44 Continental Star (9) 2–3 Willenhall Town (11)
45 Sporting Khalsa (10) 3–3 Hanley Town (10) 48
replay Hanley Town (10) 3–1 Sporting Khalsa (10) 105
46 Eccleshall (10) 3–0 Atherstone Town (10) 69
47 Bolehall Swifts (10) 4–1 Cradley Town (10)
48 Coventry Sphinx (9) 2–3 Studley (10)
49 Heather St Johns (10) 3–4† Rocester (10)
50 Wellington FC (10) 3–2 Shifnal Town (10)
51 Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 2–1 Tipton Town (9)
52 Heanor Town (9) 6–1 Holwell Sports (10)
53 Blidworth Welfare (11) 4–2 Clipstone (10)
54 Radcliffe Olympic (10) 1–6 Cleethorpes Town (9)
55 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (10) 1–2 Borrowash Victoria (10)
56 South Normanton Athletic (10) 0–5 Dunkirk F.C. (9)
57 Oadby Town (9) 2–0 Retford United (9)
58 Shepshed Dynamo (9) 4–0 Barrow Town (10)
59 Louth Town (10) 1–4 Gedling MW (10)
60 Basford United (9) 0–1 Mickleover Royals (11)
61 Long Eaton United (9) 3–0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (10)
62 Holbrook Sports (10) 1–4 AFC Mansfield (10)
63 Thurnby Nirvana (9) 8–4 Harrowby United (9)
64 Sutton Town (10) w/o Graham St Prims (10)
65 Belper United (11) 2–1† Quorn (9) 116
66 Kirkley & Pakefield (9) 2–0 Newmarket Town (9)
67 Peterborough Northern Star (9) 6–0 Team Bury (10)
68 Fakenham Town (9) 2–1 Mildenhall Town (9)
69 Walsham Le Willows (9) 1–7 Godmanchester Rovers (9)
70 Great Yarmouth Town (10) 1–0 Boston Town (9)
71 Peterborough Sports (10) 3–1 Thetford Town (9)
72 Holbeach United (9) 2–0 Blackstones (10)
73 Yaxley (9) 2–1 Sleaford Town (9)
74 Southend Manor (9) 0–1 Wivenhoe Town (9)
75 Whitton United (9) 5–1 Romania (9)
76 Stowmarket Town (10) 0–4 Eton Manor (9)
77 Hertford Town (9) 5–0 Ilford (9)
78 FC Broxbourne Borough (10) 1–2 Woodbridge Town (10)
79 Cockfosters (9) 5–0 Hoddesdon Town (9)
80 Welwyn Garden City (10) 3–0 Clapton (9)
81 Baldock Town (10) 4–3 Long Melford (10)
Tie no Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Attendance
82 Ipswich Wanderers (9) 4–4 Hadley (9)
replay Hadley (9) 1–2 Ipswich Wanderers (9) 16
83 Haverhill Borough (10) 4–1 London Bari (9)
84 Stanway Rovers (9) 4–1 Clacton (9)
85 Bowers & Pitsea (9) 4–0 Haverhill Rovers (9)
86 Debenham LC (10) 1–3 Saffron Walden Town (10)
87 Stansted (9) 1–2 London Colney (9)
88 Spelthorne Sports (10) 2–1 Risborough Rangers (10)
89 Holmer Green (9) 2–1 Desborough Town (9)
90 Rothwell Corinthians (10) 0–1 Bedfont Sports (9)
91 Bedford (10) 0–3 AFC Kempston Rovers (9)
92 Kings Langley (9) 2–0 Burton Park Wanderers (10)
93 Sun Sports (9) 3–0 Potton United (10)
94 Biggleswade United (9) 2–2 Northampton Spencer (10)
replay Northampton Spencer (10) 1–0 Biggleswade United (9)
95 Wembley (9) 4–2 Hillingdon Borough (9)
96 Stotfold (9) 1–0 Southall (10)
97 Harefield United (9) 3–2† Wellingborough Town (9)
98 Newport Pagnell Town (9) 0–3 Berkhamsted (9)
99 Long Buckby (9) 0–2† Oxhey Jets (9)
100 Irchester United (10) 3–1 Crawley Green (10)
101 Tring Athletic (9) 2–1 Woodford United (10)
102 AFC Dunstable (9) 5–0 Leverstock Green (9)
103 Newbury (9) 1–4 Reading Town (9)
104 Farnham Town (9) 2–1 Milton United (9)
105 Highworth Town (9) 2–1† Hartley Wintney (9)
106 Windsor (9) 4–0 Binfield (9)
107 Flackwell Heath (9) 5–0 Frimley Green (9)
108 Hook Norton (10) 1–0 Tadley Calleva (10)
109 Chinnor (10) 6–2† Henley Town (10)
110 Woodley Town (10) 0–2 Knaphill (9)
111 Eversley & California (10) 3–3† Tuffley Rovers (10)
112 Slimbridge (9) 6–0 Oxford City Nomads (9)
113 Wootton Bassett Town (9) 2–3† Abingdon United (9)
114 New College Swindon (10) 0–4 Thame United (9)
115 Malmesbury Victoria (11) 3–2 Bracknell Town (9)
116 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) 5–2 Carterton (10)
117 Bexhill United (10) 2–6 Rochester United (9)
118 Seaford Town (10) 0–4 Fisher (9)
119 Pagham (9) 5–2 Worthing United (10)
120 Cobham (10) 0–4 Lingfield (9)
121 Banstead Athletic (10) 2–1† Mile Oak (10)
122 Raynes Park Vale (9) 2–1 Epsom Athletic (10)
123 Cray Valley Paper Mills (9) 0–2 Horley Town (9)
124 Hassocks (9) 2–1 Broadbridge Heath (10)
125 Molesey (9) 1–2 Greenwich Borough (9)
126 Phoenix Sports (9) 1–0 Lancing (9)
127 Wick & Barnham United (10) 3–3 Arundel (9)
replay Arundel (9) 2–1 Wick & Barnham United (10)
128 Colliers Wood United (9) 2–0 Shoreham (9)
129 Southwick (11) 0–3 Lordswood (9)
130 AFC Croydon Athletic (10) 0–3 Chessington & Hook United (10)
131 Ringmer (9) 3–2† St Francis Rangers (9)
132 Loxwood (10) 5–2 Steyning Town (10)
133 Hailsham Town (9) 3–2 Dorking Wanderers (9)
134 Beckenham Town (9) 3–5 Corinthian (9)
135 Cadbury Heath (9) 2–3 Ringwood Town (10)
136 Bradford Town (9) 4–0 Andover Town (9)
137 Fareham Town (9) 1–0 Petersfield Town (9)
138 Sherborne Town (9) 1–0 New Milton Town (10)
139 Cowes Sports (10) 4–0 Corsham Town (10)
140 Longwell Green Sports (9) 3–1 Amesbury Town (10)
141 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9) 4–3 Moneyfields (9)
142 Verwood Town (9) 6–4† Roman Glass St George (10)
143 Chippenham Park (10) 3–2† Whitchurch United (9)
144 Calne Town (10) 2–1 Christchurch (9)
145 Winchester City (9) 8–0 Laverstock & Ford (10)
146 Swanage Town & Herston (11) 1–1† United Services Portsmouth (10)
147 AFC Portchester (9) 2–1 Hamworthy United (9)
148 Bridport (9) 11–0 East Cowes Victoria Athletic (10)
149 Melksham Town (9) 8–1 Bournemouth (9)
150 Horndean (9) 1–1 Romsey Town (10)
replay Romsey Town (10) 0–5 Horndean (9) 31
151 Welton Rovers (10) 2–0 Hengrove Athletic (10)
152 Radstock Town (10) 3–0 Portishead Town (10)
153 Buckland Athletic (9) 7–1 Wellington FC (10)
154 St Blazey (10) 1–0 Barnstaple Town (10)
155 Falmouth Town (10) 3–2 Ashton & Backwell United (10)
156 Shepton Mallet (9) 7–2 Wadebridge Town (11)
157 Keynsham Town (10) 2–3 Plymouth Parkway (10)
158 Saltash United (10) 5–3 Street (9)
159 Torpoint Athletic (10) 2–3 Newquay (10)
160 Brislington (9) 2–2 Witheridge (10)
replay Witheridge (10) 1–1 Brislington (9) 72
Brislington advance 3–2 on penalties.
161 AFC St Austell (10) w/o Ilfracombe Town (10)
Notes:
  • † = After Extra Time

First Round Proper

First Round Proper fixtures were played on 1 November 2014, with replays taking place no later than 6 November 2014. Forty-three new teams joined the one-hundred and sixty-one who won their Second Round Qualifying match at this stage of the competition. The draw was as follows:

Tie no Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Attendance
1 Colne (9) 2–3† Shildon (9) 322
2 Bootle (9) 2–5 Barton Town Old Boys (9) 88
3 Dronfield Town (10) 2–1 Chadderton (10) 62
tie awarded to Chadderton – Dronfield Town removed.
4 West Allotment Celtic (9) 2–4 Runcorn Town (9) 89
5 North Shields (9) 4–2 AFC Emley (10) 259
6 Daisy Hill (10) 0–8 Atherton Collieries (10) 220
7 1874 Northwich (9) 2–1 Ashton Town (10) 241
8 Marske United (9) 5–0 Winterton Rangers (10) 228
9 Bishop Auckland (9) 3–0 Holker Old Boys (10) 224
10 Bottesford Town (10) 1–1† Ryhope CW (10) 41
replay Ryhope CW (10) 2–1 Bottesford Town (10) 87
11 Selby Town (10) 2–4 Seaham Red Star (10) 148
12 Guisborough Town (9) 3–1 Billingham Synthonia (9) 161
13 Shaw Lane Aquaforce (9) 4–1 Runcorn Linnets (9) 257
14 St Helens Town (9) 3–1 Yorkshire Amateur (10) 40
15 Sunderland RCA (9) 1–0 Handsworth Parramore (9) 82
16 Bedlington Terriers (9) 1–4 Whitley Bay (9) 342
17 AFC Darwen (10) 2–0 Maine Road (9) 129
18 Winsford United (9) 2–3 Tadcaster Albion (9) 142
19 Consett (9) 2–1 Silsden (9) 243
20 West Didsbury & Chorlton (9) 1–2 Glossop North End (9) 182
21 Gedling MW (10) 0–2 AFC Mansfield (10) 72
22 Long Eaton United (9) 0–3 Worksop Town (9) 229
23 Walsall Wood (9) 3–2 A.F.C. Bridgnorth (10) 89
24 Borrowash Victoria (10) 2–1† Belper United (11) 119
25 Pegasus Juniors (10) 4–0 Aston (11) 55
26 Boldmere St. Michaels (9) 2–4 Thurnby Nirvana (9) 82
27 Rocester (10) 3–6 Brocton (9) 84
28 Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 3–2 Nuneaton Griff (10) 319
29 Ellistown & Ibstock United (10) 2–1 Hanley Town (10) 65
30 Blidworth Welfare (11) 0–2 Willenhall Town (11) 65
31 Southam United (10) 1–5 Cleethorpes Town (9) 113
32 Shepshed Dynamo (9) 5–0 Oadby Town (9) 178
33 Mickleover Royals (11) 3–0 Eccleshall (10) 88
34 Dunkirk F.C. (9) 7–2 Graham St Prims (10) 39
35 Gornal Athletic (10) 3–2 Studley (10) 54
36 A.F.C. Wulfrunians (9) 0–0† Heanor Town (9) 176
replay Heanor Town (9) 3–0 A.F.C. Wulfrunians (9) 126
37 Wellington FC (10) 2–3 Bolehall Swifts (10) 58
38 Welwyn Garden City (10) 1–2† Peterborough Sports (10) 150
39 Eton Manor (9) 0–1 St. Margaretsbury (9) 30
40 Deeping Rangers (9) 1–0 Wivenhoe Town (9) 74
41 Woodbridge Town (10) 0–3 Huntingdon Town (9) 83
42 Irchester United (10) 0–4 Fakenham Town (9) 9
43 Oxhey Jets (9) 4–1 Tower Hamlets (9) 47
44 Kirkley & Pakefield (9) 2–3 Colney Heath (9) 75
tie awarded to Kirkley & Pakefield – Colney Heath removed.
45 Saffron Walden Town (10) 2–1 Whitton United (9) 323
46 Hertford Town (9) 1–1† Stanway Rovers (9) 131
Stanway Rovers advance 6–5 on penalties.
47 Holbeach United (9) 2–0 Gorleston (9) 103
48 Sun Sports (9) 3–1 Harefield United (9) 60
49 Haringey Borough (9) 1–1† Northampton Spencer (10)
replay Northampton Spencer (10) 0–0† Haringey Borough (9)
Northampton Spencer advance 4–3 on penalties.
50 Berkhamsted (9) 0–3 Kings Langley (9) 134
Tie no Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Attendance
51 Peterborough Northern Star (9) 1–0 Stotfold (9) 71
52 AFC Kempston Rovers (9) 3–1 Felixstowe & Walton United (9) 60
53 Ipswich Wanderers (9) 1–0 Cockfosters (9) 101
54 AFC Dunstable (9) 5–2 Haverhill Borough (10) 64
55 Enfield 1893 (9) 0–4 Tring Athletic (9) 50
56 Godmanchester Rovers (9) 0–0† Yaxley (9) 201
replay Yaxley (9) 4–0 Godmanchester Rovers (9) 109
57 Waltham Forest (9) 1–2 Great Yarmouth Town (10) 47
58 Wembley (9) 3–2 Bowers & Pitsea (9) 32
59 London Colney (9) 2–1 Baldock Town (10)
60 Colliers Wood United (9) 4–3† Ringmer (9)
61 Chessington & Hook United (10) 2–1 Camberley Town (9)
62 Eastbourne Town (9) 1–2† Erith & Belvedere (9) 134
63 Hassocks (9) 3–1 Corinthian (9) 65
64 Littlehampton Town (9) 4–2† Guildford City (9) 101
65 Ashford Town (9) 2–3 Loxwood (10)
66 Fisher (9) 2–2† Crawley Down Gatwick (9) 104
replay Crawley Down Gatwick (9) 2–2† Fisher (9) 73
Crawley Down Gatwick advance 4–3 on penalties.
67 Lingfield (9) 5–1 Epsom & Ewell (9) 96
68 Horsham YMCA (9) 3–1 Bedfont Sports (9) 95
69 Raynes Park Vale (9) 1–3 Westfield (9) 42
70 Chertsey Town (9) 1–2 Horley Town (9)
71 Arundel (9) 0–2 Phoenix Sports (9)
72 Lordswood (9) 0–1 Knaphill (9) 63
73 Greenwich Borough (9) 7–1 Hailsham Town (9)
74 Tunbridge Wells (9) 3–1 Rochester United (9) 334
75 Erith Town (9) 4–1 Banstead Athletic (10) 37
76 Pagham (9) 2–1 Spelthorne Sports (10) 98
77 Thatcham Town (9) 1–4 Flackwell Heath (9)
78 Bradford Town (9) 5–3 Malmesbury Victoria (11) 136
79 Ardley United (9) 1–2 Chippenham Park (10) 33
80 Hook Norton (10) 0–2 Newport (9) 93
81 Ringwood Town (10) 1–3 United Services Portsmouth (10)
82 Windsor (9) 1–4 Highworth Town (9)
83 Holmer Green (9) 2–2† Ascot United (9) 55
replay Ascot United (9) 7–0 Holmer Green (9) 62
84 Verwood Town (9) 2–0 Fareham Town (9)
85 Calne Town (10) 1–2† Bridport (9) 76
86 Melksham Town (9) 2–1† Highmoor Ibis (9) 115
87 Thame United (9) 2–1 Chinnor (10) 283
88 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9) 2–0 Cowes Sports (10) 76
89 Winchester City (9) 0–3 Horndean (9) 112
90 Farnham Town (9) 3–3† Abingdon United (9)
replay Abingdon United (9) 5–1 Farnham Town (9)
91 AFC Portchester (9) 2–1 Reading Town (9) 147
92 Folland Sports (9) 2–1 Sherborne Town (9)
93 AFC St Austell (10) 4–0 Saltash United (10)
94 Plymouth Parkway (10) 4–1 Tuffley Rovers (10) 173
95 Buckland Athletic (9) 1–0† Longwell Green Sports (9)
96 St Blazey (10) 4–1 Gillingham Town (9) 68
97 Shepton Mallet (9) 2–1 Brislington (9) 78
98 Welton Rovers (10) 3–1 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) 91
99 Newquay (10) 1–3 Slimbridge (9) 103
100 Odd Down (9) 4–3 Falmouth Town (10) 61
101 Bristol Manor Farm (9) 3–0 Radstock Town (9) 78
Notes:
  • † = After Extra Time

Second Round Proper

Second Round Proper fixtures were played on 22 November 2014, with replays taking place no later than 27 November 2014. Twenty-six new teams joined the one-hundred and two who won their First Round match at this stage of the competition. The draw was as follows:

Tie no Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Attendance
1 Bishop Auckland (9) 1–4 1874 Northwich (9) 407
2 Glossop North End (9) 3–0 Ryhope CW (10) 305
3 Alnwick Town (10) 4–5 St Helens Town (9) 89
4 Dunston UTS (9) 2–1 Guisborough Town (9) 198
5 Newcastle Benfield (9) 2–1 Ashington (9) 105
6 Marske United (9) 4–1 Barton Town Old Boys (9) 251
7 West Auckland Town (9) 0–3 Shaw Lane Aquaforce (9) 186
8 AFC Darwen (10) 3–5 Chadderton (10) 99
9 Shildon (9) 2–0 Runcorn Town (9) 210
10 Sunderland RCA (9) 0–3 North Shields (9) 124
11 Atherton Collieries (10) 1–2 Seaham Red Star (10) 230
12 Congleton Town (9) 0–1 Whitley Bay (9) 234
13 Consett (9) 8–0 Whickham (10) 171
14 Tadcaster Albion (9) 2–1 Morpeth Town (9) 265
15 Worksop Town (9) 2–1 Ellistown & Ibstock United (10) 391
16 Bolehall Swifts (10) 4–2 Dunkirk F.C. (9) 78
17 Westfields (9) 2–1 St Andrews (10) 202
18 Wisbech Town (9) 2–1 Cleethorpes Town (9) 218
19 Thurnby Nirvana (9) 4–1 Gornal Athletic (10) 45
20 Shepshed Dynamo (9) 2–3† AFC Mansfield (10) 141
21 Heanor Town (9) 4–3 Coleshill Town (9) 177
22 Borrowash Victoria (10) 0–5 Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 114
23 Mickleover Royals (11) 2–0 Willenhall Town (11) 58
24 Brocton (9) 3–1 Pegasus Juniors (10) 77
25 Causeway United (9) 1–5 Walsall Wood (9) 74
26 Sun Sports (9) 0–1 Stanway Rovers (9)
27 London Colney (9) 3–1 Northampton Spencer (10) 79
28 St. Margaretsbury (9) 3–0 Ipswich Wanderers (9) 55
29 Peterborough Sports (10) 3–4 Peterborough Northern Star (9) 209
30 Hullbridge Sports (9) 1–0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds (9) 152
31 Holbeach United (9) 3–2 Huntingdon Town (9) 102
32 Norwich United (9) 2–1 AFC Kempston Rovers (9) 85
33 Yaxley (9) 3–0 Fakenham Town (9) 111
Tie no Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Attendance
34 Deeping Rangers (9) 2–0 Oxhey Jets (9) 64
35 AFC Dunstable (9) 3–2 Kirkley & Pakefield (9) 70
36 Saffron Walden Town (10) 6–5† Kings Langley (9) 397
37 Ampthill Town (9) 1–4 Tring Athletic (9) 65
38 Wembley (9) 3–4† Brantham Athletic (9) 72
39 Great Yarmouth Town (10) 2–0 Hadleigh United (9) 86
40 Erith Town (9) 0–3 Phoenix Sports (9) 89
41 Lingfield (9) 5–1 Chessington & Hook United (10) 60
42 Horndean (9) 0–1 Ascot United (9) 60
43 Hassocks (9) 0–7 Ashford United (9) 79
44 Hanworth Villa (9) 1–0 Knaphill (9)
45 Eastbourne United (9) 1–3 Horley Town (9) 102
46 Horsham YMCA (9) 1–2 Erith & Belvedere (9) 86
47 Abingdon United (9) 4–4† Littlehampton Town (9) 62
replay Littlehampton Town (9) 7–3 Abingdon United (9) 114
48 East Preston (9) 0–8 Flackwell Heath (9) 59
49 Westfield (9) 1–5 Tunbridge Wells (9) 155
50 Pagham (9) 1–2 Colliers Wood United (9) 64
51 United Services Portsmouth (10) 1–3 AFC Portchester (9)
52 Crawley Down Gatwick (9) 1–3 Greenwich Borough (9) 94
53 Newport (9) 3–2 Loxwood (10) 185
54 Alresford Town (9) 3–1 Thame United (9) 49
55 Odd Down (9) 3–2 Hallen A.F.C. (9) 41
56 Verwood Town (9) 5–4 Plymouth Parkway (10) 100
57 Folland Sports (9) 2–3 AFC St Austell (10)
58 Buckland Athletic (9) 2–1 Bristol Manor Farm (9) 98
59 Chippenham Park (10) 1–2† Bradford Town (9) 169
60 Blackfield & Langley (9) 3–0 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9)
61 Melksham Town (9) 2–2† Slimbridge (9) 154
replay Slimbridge (9) 1–4 Melksham Town (9) 63
62 Bodmin Town (9) 5–2 St Blazey (10) 148
63 Highworth Town (9) 3–0 Bridport (9) 107
64 Shepton Mallet (9) 1–0 Welton Rovers (10) 153
Notes:
  • † = After Extra Time

Third Round Proper

Third Round Proper fixtures were played on 6 December 2014, with replays taking place no later than 11 December 2014. No new teams were added for the remainder of the competition. The draw was as follows:

Tie no Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Attendance
1 Whitley Bay (9) 1–2 Dunston UTS (9) 439
2 1874 Northwich (9) 0–3 Glossop North End (9) 421
3 Shaw Lane Aquaforce (9) 3–2 Shildon (9) 371
4 Chadderton (10) 2–1 Newcastle Benfield (9) 61
5 Seaham Red Star (10) 2–4 North Shields (9) 180
6 St Helens Town (9) 2–4 Tadcaster Albion (9) 106
7 Consett (9) 3–2† Marske United (9)
8 Worksop Town (9) 2–1 Westfields (9) 377
9 Thurnby Nirvana (9) 2–1 Bromsgrove Sporting (10) 147
10 Bolehall Swifts (10) 0–5 Brocton (9) 136
11 Mickleover Royals (11) 0–1 AFC Mansfield (10) 134
12 Wisbech Town (9) 2–3 Walsall Wood (9) 232
13 Deeping Rangers (9) 1–2† Heanor Town (9) 129
14 Saffron Walden Town (10) 1–0 AFC Dunstable (9) 446
15 Hullbridge Sports (9) 1–0 Great Yarmouth Town (10) 91
16 St. Margaretsbury (9) 0–2 Stanway Rovers (9) 88
Tie no Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Attendance
17 Peterborough Northern Star (9) 2–3 Flackwell Heath (9) 96
18 Tring Athletic (9) 0–1 Norwich United (9) 173
19 London Colney (9) 0–1 Holbeach United (9) 103
20 Brantham Athletic (9) 1–3 Yaxley (9) 80
21 Hanworth Villa (9) 0–2 Erith & Belvedere (9) 65
22 Alresford Town (9) 1–2 Phoenix Sports (9) 73
23 Horley Town (9) 1–3 Greenwich Borough (9) 117
24 AFC Portchester (9) 0–1 Tunbridge Wells (9) 454
25 Colliers Wood United (9) 9–2 Lingfield (9) 57
26 Ascot United (9) 3–0 Newport (9) 117
27 Littlehampton Town (9) 3–3† Ashford United (9) 120
replay Ashford United (9) 2–1 Littlehampton Town (9) 123
28 Melksham Town (9) 3–2 Shepton Mallet (9) 407
29 Blackfield & Langley (9) 0–1 Highworth Town (9) 67
30 AFC St Austell (10) 6–1 Verwood Town (9) 236
31 Buckland Athletic (9) 1–4 Bodmin Town (9) 156
32 Bradford Town (9) 4–3 Odd Down (9) 81
Notes:
  • † = After Extra Time

Fourth Round Proper

Fourth Round Proper fixtures were played on 17 January 2015, with replays taking place no later than 22 January 2015. The draw was as follows:

Tie no Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Attendance
1 Walsall Wood (9) 1–1† Shaw Lane Aquaforce (9) 169
Replay Shaw Lane Aquaforce (9) 4–1 Walsall Wood (9) 131
2 North Shields (9) 4–1 Consett (9) 624
3 Thurnby Nirvana (9) 3–4† Holbeach United (9) 183
4 Chadderton (10) 0–5 AFC Mansfield (10) 166
5 Worksop Town (9) 0–1† Glossop North End (9) 650
6 Heanor Town (9) 0–1 Dunston UTS (9) 397
7 Tadcaster Albion (9) 3–2 Brocton (9) 618
8 Bodmin Town (10) 0–2 Phoenix Sports (9) 160
Tie no Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Attendance
9 Stanway Rovers (9) 1–0 Saffron Walden Town (10) 575
10 Ascot United (9) 4–2† Colliers Wood United (9) 208
11 Bradford Town (9) 3–1 Melksham Town (9) 621
12 Ashford United (9) 0–5 Norwich United (9) 205
13 Greenwich Borough (9) 2–3 AFC St Austell (10) 274
14 Flackwell Heath (9) 3–0 Hullbridge Sports (9) 161
15 Erith & Belvedere (9) 1–0 Yaxley (9) 212
16 Highworth Town (9) 1–1 Tunbridge Wells (9) 254
Replay Tunbridge Wells (9) 2–2† Highworth Town (9) 788
Highworth Town advance 4–2 on penalties.
Notes:
  • † = After Extra Time

Fifth Round Proper

Fifth Round Proper fixtures were played on 7 February 2015, with replays taking place no later than 12 February 2015. The draw was as follows:

Tie no Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Attendance
1 Bradford Town (9) 0–2 Highworth Town (9) 468
2 AFC St Austell (10) 2–0 Stanway Rovers (9) 877
3 Ascot United (9) 3–0 Norwich United (9) 286
4 Shaw Lane Aquaforce (9) 3–2 Flackwell Heath (9) 282
Tie no Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Attendance
5 Glossop North End (9) 2–2† Dunston UTS (9) 651
Replay Dunston UTS (9) 1–3† Glossop North End (9) 653
6 Holbeach United (9) 2–3† Erith & Belvedere (9) 245
7 North Shields (9) 4–1 Phoenix Sports (9) 1,092
8 AFC Mansfield (10) 0–3 Tadcaster Albion (9) 604
Notes:
  • † = After Extra Time

Quarter Finals

Quarter Final fixtures were played on 28 February 2015, with replays taking place no later than 5 March 2015. The draw was as follows:

Tie no Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Attendance
1 AFC St Austell (10) 3–2 Ascot United (9) 1,433
2 Erith & Belvedere (9) 0–2 North Shields (9) 503
Tie no Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Attendance
3 Shaw Lane Aquaforce (9) 2–2† Glossop North End (9) 334
replay Glossop North End (9) 3–1† Shaw Lane Aquaforce (9) 1,010
4 Highworth Town (9) 1–1† Tadcaster Albion (9) 771
replay Tadcaster Albion (9) 0–1 Highworth Town (9) 1,307
Notes:
  • † = After Extra Time

Semi-Finals

Semi-Final fixtures were played on 21 & 28 March 2015. The draw was as follows:

Leg no Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Attendance
1st Highworth Town (9) 0–1 North Shields (9) 1,240
2nd North Shields (9) 2–0 Highworth Town (9) 1,500

North Shields won 3–0 on aggregate.

Leg no Home team (Tier) Score Away team (Tier) Attendance
1st AFC St Austell (10) 0–2 Glossop North End (9) 1,986
2nd Glossop North End (9) 0–1 AFC St Austell (10) 1,303

Glossop North End won 2–1 on aggregate.

Final

Main article: 2015 FA Vase Final
9 May 2015
15:00
Glossop North End 1-2
(a.e.t.)
North Shields Wembley Stadium, London
Attendance: 9,674
Referee: Andrew Madley (West Riding FA)
Tom Bailey Goal 55' Gareth BainbridgeGoal 80'
Adam ForsterGoal 95'
FA Vase
FA Vase seasons

1974-75 · 1975-76 · 1976-77 · 1977-78 · 1978-79 · 1979-80 · 1980-81 · 1981-82 · 1982-83 · 1983-84 · 1984-85 · 1985-86 · 1986-87 · 1987-88 · 1988-89 · 1989-90 · 1990-91 · 1991-92 · 1992-93 · 1993-94 · 1994-95 · 1995-96 · 1996-97 · 1997-98 · 1998-99 · 1999-00 · 2000-01 · 2001-02 · 2002-03 · 2003-04 · 2004-05 · 2005-06 · 2006-07 · 2007-08 · 2008-09 · 2009-10 · 2010-11 · 2011-12 · 2012-13 · 2013-14 · 2014-15 · 2015-16 · 2016-17 ·

FA Vase finals

1975 · 1976 · 1977 · 1978 · 1979 · 1980 · 1981 · 1982 · 1983 · 1984 · 1985 · 1986 · 1987 · 1988 · 1989 · 1990 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 ·

2014–15 in English football
FA competitions

FA Cup (Qualifying Rounds, Final) · Community Shield · FA Trophy (Final) · FA Youth Cup

League cups

Football League Cup (Final) · Football League Trophy (Final) · Northern Premier League Challenge Cup · Southern Football League Cup · North West Counties Football League Challenge Cup · Northern Counties East Football League Cup

Premier and Football League

Premier League · Football League (Championship · League One · League Two)

Football Conference

Football Conference (Premier · North · South)

Lower leagues

Isthmian League (Isthmian League Cup· Northern Premier League · Southern Football League

Regional cups
Cheshire · Essex · Lancashire (FA Challenge) · Liverpool · Sheffield and Hallamshire · Surrey
European competitions

Champions League (Final) · Europa League (Final)

National teams

Senior (UEFA Euro 2016 qualifying Group E) U-21 (2015 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1)

Other

Summer 2014 transfers · Winter 2014–15 transfers · Summer 2015 transfers

Club seasons
Premier League

Arsenal · Aston Villa · Cardiff City · Chelsea · Crystal Palace · Everton · Fulham · Hull City · Liverpool · Manchester City · Manchester United · Newcastle United · Norwich City · Southampton · Stoke City · Sunderland · Swansea City · Tottenham Hotspur · West Bromwich Albion · West Ham United

Championship

Barnsley · Birmingham City · Blackburn Rovers · Blackpool · Bolton Wanderers · Bournemouth · Brighton & Hove Albion · Burnley · Charlton Athletic · Derby County · Doncaster Rovers · Huddersfield Town · Ipswich Town · Leeds United · Leicester City · Middlesbrough · Millwall · Nottingham Forest · Queens Park Rangers · Reading · Sheffield Wednesday · Watford · Wigan Athletic · Yeovil Town

League One

Bradford City · Brentford · Bristol City · Carlisle United · Colchester United · Coventry City · Crawley Town · Crewe Alexandra · Gillingham · Leyton Orient · Milton Keynes Dons · Notts County · Oldham Athletic · Peterborough United · Port Vale · Preston North End · Rotherham United · Sheffield United · Shrewsbury Town · Stevenage · Swindon Town · Tranmere Rovers · Walsall · Wolverhampton Wanderers

League Two

Accrington Stanley · AFC Wimbledon · Bristol Rovers · Burton Albion · Bury · Cheltenham Town · Chesterfield · Dagenham & Redbridge · Exeter City · Fleetwood Town · Hartlepool United · Mansfield Town · Morecambe · Newport County · Northampton Town · Oxford United · Plymouth Argyle · Portsmouth · Rochdale · Scunthorpe United · Southend United · Torquay United · Wycombe Wanderers · York City

Conference National

Aldershot Town · Alfreton Town · Barnet · Braintree Town · Cambridge United · Chester · Dartford · FC Halifax Town · Forest Green Rovers · Gateshead · Grimsby Town · Hereford United · Hyde · Kidderminster Harriers · Lincoln City · Luton Town · Macclesfield Town · Nuneaton Town · Salisbury City · Southport · Tamworth · Welling United · Woking · Wrexham

2013-14                                                        2015-16

201415 in European football (UEFA)
Domestic leagues

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus '14 '15 · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia '14 '15 · Faroe Islands '14 '15 · Finland '14 '15 · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '14 '15 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '14 '15 · Latvia '14 '15 · Lithuania '14 · '15 · Luxembourg · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '14 '15 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '14 '15 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden '14 '15 · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

Domestic cups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands '14 '15 · Finland '14 '15 · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '14 '15 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '14 '15 · Latvia · Liechtenstein · Lithuania · Luxembourg · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '14 '15 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '14 '15 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

League cups

England · Finland '14 '15 · France · Hungary · Iceland '14 '15 · Israel · Latvia · Northern Ireland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '14 '15 · Romania · Scotland · Wales

Supercups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Hungary · Iceland · Italy · Kazakhstan · Latvia · Lithuania · Malta · Moldova · Netherlands · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Turkey · Ukraine

Second level

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus '14 '15 · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina (FBiH and RS) · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia '14 '15 · Faroe Islands '14 '15 · Finland '14 '15 · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '14 '15 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '14 '15 · Latvia '14 '15 · Lithuania '14 '15 · Luxembourg · Rep. of Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '14 '15 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '14 '15 · Romania · Russia · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden '14 '15 · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales (North and South)

UEFA competitions

Champions League qualifying phase and play-off round group stage knockout phase Final · Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round group stage knockout phase Final · Super Cup · Youth League

International competitions

UEFA Euro 2016 qualification · 2015 FIFA U-20 World Cup · 2015 FIFA U-17 World Cup · 2015 Euro Under-21 qualification · 2015 Euro Under-19 qualifying round elite round · 2015 Euro Under-17 qualifying round elite round

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.