FANDOM


Coppa Italia
2018–19
TIM CUP
Region Flag of Italy.gif Italy
Championship venue
Dates 29 July 2018 – 25 April 2019
Number of teams 78
Defending champions Juventus
Champions Lazio
Runner-up Atalanta
Total matches played 79
Total goals scored 218
Top goal scorer Krzysztof Piątek
(8 goals)
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2017–18
2019–20 → 

The 2018–19 Coppa Italia was the 72nd edition of the national cup in Italian football.

Juventus were the defending champions having won the last four editions, but were eliminated by Atalanta in the quarter-finals.

Lazio won the competition by defeating Atalanta 2–0 in the final, winning their seventh title overall.

Participating teams

Serie A (20 Teams)

Serie B (19 Teams)

Serie C (30 Teams)

Serie D (9 Teams)

Format and seeding

Teams enter the competition at various stages, as follows:

  • First phase (one-legged fixtures)
    • First round: 27 teams from Serie C and the 9 Serie D teams start the tournament
    • Second round: the 18 winners from the previous round are joined by the 19 Serie B teams and 3 teams from Serie C
    • Third round: the 20 winners from the second round meet the 12 Serie A sides seeded 9-20
    • Fourth round: the 16 winners face each other
  • Second phase
    • Round of 16 (one-legged): the 8 fourth round winners are inserted into a bracket with the Serie A clubs seeded 1-8
    • Quarter-finals (one-legged)
    • Semi-finals (two-legged)
  • Final (one-legged)

Round dates

The schedule of each round was as follows:

Phase Round First leg Second leg
First stage First round 29 July 2018
Second round 5 August 2018
Third round 12 August 2018
Fourth round 5 December 2018
Final stage Round of 16 13 January 2019
Quarter-finals 30 January 2019
Semi-finals 6 February 2019 27 February 2019
Final 25 April 2019

First stage

First round

A total of 36 teams from Serie C and Serie D competed in this round, 18 of which advanced to second round. The first round matches were played on 28 and 29 July 2018.

28 July 2018 Casertana (3) 2–0 AZ Picerno (4) Caserta  
20:30 CEST Stadium: Stadio Alberto Pinto
29 July 2018 Viterbese (3) 1–0 Rende (3) Viterbo  
18:00 CEST Stadium: Stadio Enrico Rocchi
29 July 2018 Sambenedettese (3) 1–0 Unione Sanremo (4) San Benedetto del Tronto  
18:30 CEST Stadium: Stadio Riviera delle Palme
29 July 2018 Ternana (3) 1–1
(4–2 pen)
Pontedera (3) Terni  
20:30 CEST Vantaggiato Soccerball 28' (pen.) Vigna Soccerball 14' Stadium: Stadio Libero Liberati
  Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
29 July 2018 Catania (3) 3–0 Como (4) Catania  
20:30 CEST Lodi Soccerball 29'
Rossetti Soccerball 45'
Curiale Soccerball 75'
Stadium: Stadio Angelo Massimino
29 July 2018 Juve Stabia (3) 1–0 Pistoiese (3) Castellammare di Stabia  
20:30 CEST Stadium: Stadio Romeo Menti
29 July 2018 Pisa (3) 2–2
(5–3 pen)
Triestina (3) Pisa  
20:45 CEST Stadium: Stadio Arena Garibaldi - Romeo Anconetani
  Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
29 July 2018 Monopoli (3) 1–1
(5–3 pen)
Piacenza (3) Monopoli  
20:30 Stadium: Stadio Vito Simone Veneziani
  Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
29 July 2018 Carrarese (3) 0–1 Imolese (4) Carrara  
20:30 Stadium: Stadio dei Marmi
29 July 2018 Trapani (3) 1–0 Campodarsego (4) Erice  
20:30 CEST Stadium: Stadio Polisportivo Provinciale
29 July 2018 Südtirol (3) 2–1 Albalonga (4) Bolzano  
17:30 CEST Constantino Soccerball 53'
Vinetot Soccerball 82'
Corsetti Soccerball 55' Stadium: Stadio Druso
29 July 2018 FeralpiSalò (3) 2–0 Virtus Francavilla (3) Salò  
20:30 CEST Stadium: Stadio Lino Turina
29 July 2018 Siena (3) 2–0 Sicula Leonzio (3) Siena  
20:30 CEST Stadium: Stadio Artemio Franchi
29 July 2018 Renate (3) 0–2 Rezzato (4) Meda  
18:00 CEST Sodinha Soccerball 45'
Geroni Soccerball 54'
Stadium: Stadio Città di Meda
29 July 2018 Monza (3) 1–0 Matelica (4) Monza  
17:00 CEST Barba Soccerball 48' Stadium: Stadio Brianteo
29 July 2018 Alessandria (3) 0–1 Giana Erminio (3) Alessandria  
16:30 CEST Marzeglia Soccerball 58' Stadium: Stadio Giuseppe Moccagatta
29 July 2018 AlbinoLeffe (3) 0–1 Pordenone (3) Bergamo  
18:30 CEST Bombagi Soccerball 90+1' Stadium: Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
29 July 2018 Vicenza (3) 2–1 Chieri (4) Vicenza  
18:30 CEST Maistrello Soccerball 14'
Curcio Soccerball 35'
Pautassi Soccerball 29' Stadium: Stadio Romeo Menti

Second round

A total of 40 teams from Serie B and Serie C and Serie D competed in the second round, 20 of which advanced to join 12 teams from Serie A in the third round. The second round matches were played on 4, 5 and 7 August 2018.

4 August 2018 Ascoli (2) 0–4 Viterbese (3) Ascoli Piceno  
Stadium: Stadio Cino e Lillo Del Duca
4 August 2018 Carpi (2) 0–2 Ternana (3) Carpi  
Stadium: Stadio Ettore Mannucci
4 August 2018 Spezia (2) 2–1 Sambenedettese (3) La Spezia  
Stadium: Stadio Alberto Picco
4 August 2018 Trapani (3) 1–2 Cosenza (2) Erice  
Stadium: Stadio Polisportivo Provinciale
5 August 2018 Benevento (2) 3–1 Imolese (4) Benevento  
Stadium: Stadio Ciro Vigorito
5 August 2018 Cittadella (2) 1–0 Monopoli (3) Cittadella  
Stadium: Stadio Piercesare Tombolato
5 August 2018 Venezia (2) 0–1 Südtirol (3) Venice  
Stadium: Stadio Pierluigi Penzo
5 August 2018 Brescia (2) 1–1
(4–1 pen)
Pro Vercelli (3) Brescia  
Stadium: Stadio Mario Rigamonti
  Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
5 August 2018 Cremonese (2) 3–3
(2–4 pen)
Pisa (3) Cremona  
Stadium: Stadio Giovanni Zini
  Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
5 August 2018 Livorno (2) 1–1
(7–6 pen)
Casertana (3) Livorno  
Stadium: Stadio Armando Picchi
  Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
5 August 2018 Padova (2) 1–0 Monza (3) Padua  
Stadium: Stadio Euganeo
5 August 2018 Palermo (2) 2–2
(6–5 pen)
Vicenza (3) Palermo  
Stadium: Stadio Renzo Barbera
  Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
5 August 2018 Perugia (2) 1–3 Novara (3) Perugia  
Stadium: Stadio Renato Curi
5 August 2018 Pescara (2) 2–2
(4–3 pen)
Pordenone (3) Pescara  
Stadium: Stadio Adriatico-Giovanni Cornacchia
  Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
5 August 2018 Hellas Verona (2) 4–1 Juve Stabia (3) Verona  
Stadium: Stadio Marcantonio Bentegodi
5 August 2018 Virtus Entella (3) 3–0 Siena (3) Chiavari  
Stadium: Stadio Comunale
5 August 2018 Crotone (2) 4–0 Giana Erminio (3) Crotone  
Stadium: Stadio Ezio Scida
5 August 2018 Foggia (2) 1–3 Catania (3) Foggia  
Stadium: Stadio Pino Zaccheria
5 August 2018 Salernitana (2) 6–1 Rezzato (4) Salerno  
Stadium: Stadio Arechi
7 August 2018 Lecce (2) 1–0 FeralpiSalò (3) Lecce  
Stadium: Stadio Via del Mar

Third round

A total of 32 teams from Serie A, Serie B and Serie C competed in the third round, 16 of which advanced to the fourth round. The third round matches were played on 11 and 12 August 2018.

11 August 2018 Udinese (1) 1–2 Benevento (2) Udine  
Stadium: Dacia Arena
11 August 2018 Genoa (1) 4–0 Lecce (2) Genoa  
Stadium: Stadio Luigi Ferraris
12 August 2018 Sampdoria (1) 1–0 Viterbese (3) Genoa  
Stadium: Stadio Luigi Ferraris
12 August 2018 Spezia (2) 0–1 SPAL (1) La Spezia  
Stadium: Stadio Alberto Picco
12 August 2018 Sassuolo (1) 5–1 Ternana (3) Reggio Emilia  
Stadium: Mapei Stadium – Città del Tricolore
12 August 2018 Catania (3) 2–0 Hellas Verona (2) Catania  
Stadium: Stadio Angelo Massimino
12 August 2018 Parma (1) 0–1 Pisa (3) Parma  
Stadium: Stadio Ennio Tardini
12 August 2018 Brescia (2) 2–2
(4–5 pen)
Novara (3) Brescia  
Stadium: Stadio Mario Rigamonti
  Penalties  
{{{penalties1}}}   {{{penalties2}}}
12 August 2018 Empoli (1) 0–3 Cittadella (2) Empoli  
Stadium: Stadio Carlo Castellani
12 August 2018 Torino (1) 4–0 Cosenza (2) Torino  
Stadium: Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino
12 August 2018 Frosinone (1) 0–2 Südtirol (3) Benevento  
Stadium: Stadio Ciro Vigorito
12 August 2018 Virtus Entella (3) 2–0 Salernitana (2) Chiavari  
Stadium: Stadio Comunale
12 August 2018 Bologna (1) 2–0 Padova (2) Bologna  
Stadium: Stadio Renato Dall'Ara
12 August 2018 Livorno (2) 0–1 Crotone (2) Livorno  
Stadium: Stadio Armando Picchi
12 August 2018 Chievo (1) 1–0 Pescara (2) Verona  
Stadium: Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi
12 August 2018 Cagliari (1) 2–1 Palermo (2) Cagliari  
Stadium: Sardegna Arena

Fourth round

A total of 16 teams from Serie A, Serie B and Serie C will compete in the fourth round, 8 of which will advance to the round of 16. The fourth round matches will be played on 4, 5 and 6 December 2018. All times are CET (UTC+1).

4 December 2018 Benevento (2) 1–0 Cittadella (2) Benevento  
15:00 Bandinelli Soccerball 77' http://www.legaseriea.it/it/coppa-italia/match-report/2018-19/4TURN/UNI/1/BENCIT Stadium: Stadio Ciro Vigorito
Referee: Federico Dionisi
4 December 2018 Bologna (1) 3–0 Crotone (2) Bologna  
18:00 Orsolini Soccerball 40'67'
Falcinelli Soccerball 56'
http://www.legaseriea.it/it/coppa-italia/match-report/2018-19/4TURN/UNI/1/BOLCRO Stadium: Stadio Renato Dall'Ara
Referee: Juan Luca Sacchi
4 December 2018 Sampdoria (1) 2–1 SPAL (1) Genoa  
20:45 Defrel Soccerball 45+1'
Kownacki Soccerball 82'
http://www.legaseriea.it/it/coppa-italia/match-report/2018-19/4TURN/UNI/1/SAMSPA Floccari Soccerball 34' Stadium: Stadio Luigi Ferraris
Referee: Aleandro Di Paolo
5 December 2018 Novara (3) 3–2 Pisa (3) Novara  
15:00 Peralta Soccerball 22'
Bove Soccerball 53'
Manconi Soccerball 90+1'
http://www.legaseriea.it/it/coppa-italia/match-report/2018-19/4TURN/UNI/1/NOVPIS Marconi Soccerball 16'
Lisi Soccerball 72'
Stadium: Stadio Silvio Piola
Referee: Lorenzo Illuzzi
5 December 2018 Sassuolo (1) 2–1 Catania (3) Sassuolo  
18:00 Matri Soccerball 14'
Locatelli Soccerball 80'
http://www.legaseriea.it/it/coppa-italia/match-report/2018-19/4TURN/UNI/1/SASCAT Brodić Soccerball 41' Stadium: Mapei Stadium – Città del Tricolore
Referee: Antonio Rapuano
5 December 2018 Chievo (1) 1–2 Cagliari (1) Verona  
20:45 Léris Soccerball 18' http://www.legaseriea.it/it/coppa-italia/match-report/2018-19/4TURN/UNI/1/CHICAG Cerri Soccerball 8'
Pisacane Soccerball 68'
Stadium: Stadio Marcantonio Bentegodi
Referee: Luigi Nasca
6 December 2018 Genoa (1) 3–3
(6–7 pen)
Virtus Entella (3) Genoa  
18:00 Piątek Soccerball 27' (pen.)86' (pen.)
Lapadula Soccerball 110' (pen.)
http://www.legaseriea.it/it/coppa-italia/match-report/2018-19/4TURN/UNI/1/GENENT Icardi Soccerball 20'83'
Adorján Soccerball 120+2'
Stadium: Stadio Luigi Ferraris
Referee: Valerio Marini
  Penalties  
Bessa -Soccerball shade cross
Veloso Soccerball shad check
Sandro Soccerball shad check
Biraschi Soccerball shad check
Piątek Soccerball shad check
Zukanović Soccerball shad check
Rômulo Soccerball shad check
Lapadula -Soccerball shade cross
  Soccerball shad check Mota
Soccerball shad check Nizzetto
-Soccerball shade cross Baroni
Soccerball shad check Belli
Soccerball shad check Paolucci
Soccerball shad check Di Paola
Soccerball shad check Icardi
Soccerball shad check Adorján
6 December 2018 Torino (1) 2–0 Südtirol (3) Turin  
20:45 Soriano Soccerball 24'
Edera Soccerball 81'
http://www.legaseriea.it/it/coppa-italia/match-report/2018-19/4TURN/UNI/1/TORSUD Stadium: Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino
Referee: Daniele Minelli

Final stage

Bracket

  Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final
                                 
 Torino (1) 0  
 Fiorentina (1) 2  
   Fiorentina 7  
   Roma 1  
 Roma (1) 4
 Virtus Entella (3) 0  
   Fiorentina 3 1 4  
   Atalanta 3 2 5  
 Cagliari (1) 0  
 Atalanta (1) 2  
   Atalanta 3
   Juventus 0  
 Bologna (1) 0
 Juventus (1) 2  
   Atalanta 0
   Lazio 2
 Internazionale (1) 6  
 Benevento (2) 2  
   Internazionale  1 (3) 
   Lazio (p)  1 (4)   
 Lazio (1) 4
 Novara (3) 1  
   Lazio 0 1 1
   Milan 0 0 0  
 Sampdoria (1) 0  
 Milan (1) (a.e.t.) 2  
   Milan 2
   Napoli 0  
 Napoli (1) 2
 Sassuolo (1) 0  

Round of 16

Round of 16 matches were played from 12–14 January 2019. All times are CET (UTC+1).

12 January 2019 Lazio (1) 4–1 Novara (3) Rome  
15:00 Luis Alberto Soccerball 12'
Immobile Soccerball 20'35'
Milinković-Savić Soccerball 45+3'
Report Eusepi Soccerball 49' (pen.) Stadium: Stadio Olimpico
Attendance: 15,604
Referee: Eugenio Abbattista
12 January 2019 Sampdoria (1) 0–2 Milan (1) Genoa  
18:00 Report Cutrone Soccerball 102'108' Stadium: Stadio Luigi Ferraris
Attendance: 14,854
Referee: Fabrizio Pasqua
12 January 2019 Bologna (1) 0–2 Juventus (1) Bologna  
20:45 Report Bernardeschi Soccerball 9'
Kean Soccerball 49'
Stadium: Stadio Renato Dall'Ara
Attendance: 15,469
Referee: Federico La Penna
13 January 2019 Torino (1) 0–2 Fiorentina (1) Turin  
15:00 Report Chiesa Soccerball 87'90+2' Stadium: Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino
Attendance: 16,957
Referee: Rosario Abisso
13 January 2019 Internazionale (1) 6–2 Benevento (2) Milan  
18:00 Icardi Soccerball 3' (pen.)
Candreva Soccerball 7'90+5'
Dalbert Soccerball 45+1'
Martínez Soccerball 48'66'
Report Insigne Soccerball 58'
Bandinelli Soccerball 74'
Stadium: San Siro
Attendance: 0
Referee: Antonio Giua
13 January 2019 Napoli (1) 2–0 Sassuolo (1) Naples  
20:45 Milik Soccerball 15'
Fabián Soccerball 74'
Report Stadium: Stadio San Paolo
Attendance: 14,908
Referee: Daniele Chiffi
14 January 2019 Cagliari (1) 0–2 Atalanta (1) Cagliari  
17:30 Report Zapata Soccerball 88'
Pašalić Soccerball 90+3'
Stadium: Sardegna Arena
Attendance: 10,119
Referee: Marco Piccinini
14 January 2019 Roma (1) 4–0 Virtus Entella (3) Rome  
21:00 Schick Soccerball 1'47'
Marcano Soccerball 45+2'
Pastore Soccerball 75'
Report Stadium: Stadio Olimpico
Attendance: 20,984
Referee: Aleandro Di Paolo

Quarter-finals

Quarter-final matches were played from 29–31 January 2019. All times are CET (UTC+1).

29 January 2019 Milan (1) 2–0 Napoli (1) Milan  
20:45 Piątek Soccerball 10'27' Report Stadium: San Siro
Attendance: 22,289
Referee: Piero Giacomelli
30 January 2019 Fiorentina (1) 7–1 Roma (1) Florence  
17:30 Chiesa Soccerball 7'18'74'
Muriel Soccerball 33'
Benassi Soccerball 66'
Simeone Soccerball 79'89'
Report Kolarov Soccerball 28' Stadium: Stadio Artemio Franchi
Attendance: 21,190
Referee: Gianluca Manganiello
30 January 2019 Atalanta (1) 3–0 Juventus (1) Bergamo  
20:45 Castagne Soccerball 37'
Zapata Soccerball 39'86'
Report Stadium: Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
Attendance: 18,438
Referee: Fabrizio Pasqua
31 January 2019 Internazionale (1) 1–1
(3–4 pen)
Lazio (1) Milan  
21:00 Icardi Soccerball 120+5' (pen.) Report Immobile Soccerball 108' Stadium: San Siro
Attendance: 23,408
Referee: Rosario Abisso
  Penalties  
Brozović Soccerball shad check
Martínez -Soccerball shade cross
Icardi Soccerball shad check
Cédric Soccerball shad check
Nainggolan -Soccerball shade cross
  Soccerball shad check Immobile
-Soccerball shade cross Durmisi
Soccerball shad check Parolo
Soccerball shad check Acerbi
Soccerball shad check Lucas

Semi-finals

The first legs of the semi-finals were played on 26 and 27 February and the second legs on 24 and 25 April 2019. First-leg times are CET (UTC+1), and second-leg times are CEST (UTC+2).

First leg
26 February 2019 Lazio (1) 0–0 Milan (1) Rome  
21:00 Report Stadium: Stadio Olimpico
Attendance: 31,235
Referee: Daniele Orsato
27 February 2019 Fiorentina (1) 3–3 Atalanta (1) Florence  
21:00 Chiesa Soccerball 33'
Benassi Soccerball 36'
Muriel Soccerball 79'
Report Gómez Soccerball 16'
Pašalić Soccerball 18'
De Roon Soccerball 58'
Stadium: Stadio Artemio Franchi
Attendance: 34,437
Referee: Piero Giacomelli
Second leg
24 April 2019 Milan (1) 0–1
(0–1 agg.)
Lazio (1) Milan  
20:45 Report Correa Soccerball 58' Stadium: San Siro
Attendance: 61,045
Referee: Paolo Mazzoleni
25 April 2019 Atalanta (1) 2–1
(5–4 agg.)
Fiorentina (1) Bergamo  
20:45 Iličić Soccerball 14' (pen.)
Gómez Soccerball 69'
Report Muriel Soccerball 3' Stadium: Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
Attendance: 20,416
Referee: Gianpaolo Calvarese

Final

Main article: 2019 Coppa Italia Final
15 May 2019
20:45 (UTC+2)
Atalanta 0–2 Lazio Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Attendance: 57,059
Referee: Luca Banti
Report Milinković-Savić Soccerball 82'
Correa Soccerball 90'

Top goalscorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Flag of Poland Krzysztof Piątek Genoa,
Milan
8
2 Flag of Italy Federico Chiesa Fiorentina 6
3 Flag of Italy Ciro Immobile Lazio 3
Flag of Colombia Duván Zapata Atalanta
Flag of Italy Mattia Rossetti Catania

External links

Coppa Italia
Coppa Italia seasons

1922 · 1935-35 · 1936-37 · 1937-38 · 1938-39 · 1939-40 · 1940-41 · 1941-42 · 1942-43 · 1958 · 1958-59 · 1952-60 · 1960-61 · 1961-62 · 1962-63 · 1963-64 · 1964-65 · 1965-66 · 1966-67 · 1967-68 · 1968-69 · 1969-70 · 1970-71 · 1971-72 · 1972-73 · 1973-74 · 1974-75 · 1975-76 · 1976-77 · 1977-78 · 1978-79 · 1979-80 · 1980-81 · 1981-82 · 1982-83 · 1983-84 · 1984-85 · 1985-86 · 1986-87 · 1987-88 · 1988-89 · 1989-90 · 1990-91 · 1991-92 · 1992-93 · 1993-94 · 1994-95 · 1995-96 · 1996-97 · 1997-98 · 1998-99 · 1999-00 · 2000-01 · 2001-02 · 2002-03 · 2003-04 · 2004-05 · 2005-06 · 2006-07 · 2007-08 · 2008-09 · 2009-10 · 2010-11 · 2011-12 · 2012-13 · 2013-14 · 2014-15 · 2015-16 · 2016-17 · 2017-18 · 2018-19 · 2019-20 ·

Coppa Italia finals

1922 · 1936 · 1937 · 1938 · 1939 · 1940 · 1941 · 1942 · 1943 · 1953 · 1958 · 1959 · 1960 · 1961 · 1962 · 1963 · 1964 · 1965 · 1966 · 1967 · 1968 · 1969 · 1970 · 1971 · 1972 · 1973 · 1974 · 1975 · 1976 · 1977 · 1978 · 1979 · 1980 · 1981 · 1982 · 1983 · 1984 · 1985 · 1986 · 1987 · 1988 · 1989 · 1990 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 ·

Italy
2018–19 in Italian football
Domestic leagues
Serie A · Serie B · Serie C · Serie D
Domestic cups
Coppa Italia (Final) · Supercoppa Italiana · Coppa Italia Serie C
European competitions

Champions League (Final) · Europa League (Final)

National teams
Senior · 2018 FIFA World Cup
Club seasons
Serie A

Atalanta · Bologna · Cagliari · Chievo · Empoli · Fiorentina · Genoa · Internazionale · Juventus · Lazio · Milan · Napoli · Parma · Roma · Sampdoria · Sassuolo · SPAL · Torino · Udinese

2017–18                                                        2019–20

201819 in European football (UEFA)
Domestic leagues

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus '18 '19 · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia '18 '19 · Faroe Islands '18 '19 · Finland '18 '19 · France · Georgia '18 '19 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '18 '19 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '18 '19 · Kosovo · Latvia '18 '19 · Lithuania '18 '19 · Luxembourg · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova '18 '19 · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '18 '19 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '18 '19 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden '18 '19 · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

Domestic cups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands '18 '19 · Finland · France · Georgia '18 '19 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '18 '19 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '18 '19 · Kosovo · Latvia '18 '19 · Liechtenstein · Lithuania '18 '19 · Luxembourg · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '18 '19 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '18 '19 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

League cups

England · Estonia · France · Iceland '18 '19 · Israel · Latvia · Northern Ireland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '18 '19 · Scotland · Wales

Supercups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bulgaria · Cyprus · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Hungary · Iceland · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan · Lithuania '18 '19 · Malta · Moldova · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '18 '19 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '18 '19 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Slovakia · Spain · Turkey · Ukraine

UEFA competitions
Champions League (qualifying phase and play-off round · group stage · knockout phase · Final)
Europa League (qualifying phase and play-off round (Main Path), qualifying phase and play-off round (Champions Path) · group stage · knockout phase · Final)
Super Cup
International competitions
UEFA Euro 2020 (qualification) ·

2018–19 UEFA Nations League (League A · League B · League C · League D · Finals)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.