Football Wiki
Advertisement
Football Wiki
2022 FIFA World Cup qualification – CONCACAF First Round
Tournament details
Dates24 March – 8 June 2021
Teams24 (from 1 confederation)
Tournament statistics
Matches played56
Goals scored214 (3.82 per match)
Attendance25,459 (455 per match)
Top scorer(s)El Salvador David Rugamas
Suriname Nigel Hasselbaink
(6 goals)
2018
2026

The first round of CONCACAF matches for 2022 FIFA World Cup qualification was played in March and June 2021.

Format

A total of 30 teams (CONCACAF teams ranked 6 to 35 based on the FIFA rankings of July 2020) were divided into six groups of five teams each. In each group, teams played against each other once in a single round-robin format, for a total of four matches per team (two home and two away). The top team of each of the six groups advanced to the second round.

Seeding

The draw for the first round was held, along with the draw for the third round, on 19 August 2020, 19:00 CEST (UTC+2), at the FIFA headquarters in Zürich, Switzerland.

The seeding was based on the FIFA World Rankings of July 2020 (shown in parentheses). Teams in Pot 1 were pre-seeded to positions A1 to F1 based on their ranking (A1 as the highest-ranked team in Pot 1, and F1 as the lowest-ranked in Pot 1). The remaining teams were drawn by pot into the first available group alphabetically. Each team was assigned the position in their group based on their pot number (Pot 2 was placed in position 2, Pot 3 was placed in position 3).

Note: Bolded teams qualified for the second round.

Pot 1
Team
 El Salvador (69)
 Canada (73)
 Curaçao (80)
 Panama (81)
 Haiti (86)
 Trinidad and Tobago (105)
Pot 2
Team
 Antigua and Barbuda (126)
 Guatemala (130)
 Saint Kitts and Nevis (139)
 Suriname (141)
 Nicaragua (151)
 Dominican Republic (158)
Pot 3
Team
 Grenada (159)
 Barbados (162)
 Guyana (166)
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (167)
 Bermuda (168)
 Belize (170)
Pot 4
Team
 Saint Lucia (176)
 Puerto Rico (178)
 Cuba (179)
 Montserrat (183)
 Dominica (184)
 Cayman Islands (193)
Pot 5
Team
 Bahamas (195)
 Aruba (200)
 Turks and Caicos Islands (203)
 United States Virgin Islands (207)
 British Virgin Islands (208)
 Anguilla (210)

Schedule

The first round matches were originally scheduled for October and November 2020, but were later rescheduled to March and June 2021 due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

Match Original date Revised date
2 v 4 7 October 2020 24 March 2021
1 v 3 8 October 2020 25 March 2021
5 v 2 10 October 2020 27 March 2021
4 v 1 11 October 2020 28–29 March 2021
3 v 5 13 October 2020 30 March 2021
4 v 5 11 November 2020 2 June 2021
2 v 3 13 November 2020 4 June 2021
5 v 1 14 November 2020 5 June 2021
3 v 4 17 November 2020 8 June 2021
1 v 2

Groups

The matches were originally scheduled for 7–13 October and 11–17 November 2020. However, CONCACAF announced on 8 September 2020 that the matches would be postponed, and would not begin until March 2021. The schedule for the March 2021 matches was announced on 26 February 2021. Due to the COVID-19 pandemic in North America and related quarantine and travel restrictions in certain countries, some matches took place at a neutral venue outside the territory of the host association.

Group A

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]] Advance to second round
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
24 March 2021 (2021-03-24)
18:00 UTC−4
Antigua and Barbuda  2–2  Montserrat Ergilio Hato Stadium, Willemstad (Curaçao)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Melvin Orlando Matamoros (Honduras)
Kirwan Goal 23'
Bishop Goal 45'
Report L. Taylor Goal 7' (pen.)26'

25 March 2021 (2021-03-25)
20:25 UTC−6
El Salvador  2–0  Grenada Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador
Attendance: 250
Referee: Kimbell Ward (St. Kitts and Nevis)
Mayen Goal 23'
Rugamas Goal 46'
Report

27 March 2021 (2021-03-27)
19:00 UTC−4
United States Virgin Islands  0–3  Antigua and Barbuda Bethlehem Soccer Stadium, Upper Bethlehem
Attendance: 0
Referee: Trevester Richards (St. Kitts and Nevis)
Report Byers Goal 26'
Griffith Goal 34' (pen.)42'

28 March 2021 (2021-03-28)
19:00 UTC−4
Montserrat  1–1  El Salvador Ergilio Hato Stadium, Willemstad (Curaçao)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Ricangel de Leça (Aruba)
L. Taylor Goal 89' Report Rugamas Goal 4'

30 March 2021 (2021-03-30)
19:00 UTC−4
Grenada  1–0  United States Virgin Islands Kirani James Athletic Stadium, St. George's
Attendance: 0
Referee: Sherwin Johnson (Guyana)
Lewis Goal 33' Report

2 June 2021 (2021-06-02)
17:00 UTC−4
Montserrat  4–0  United States Virgin Islands Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Selvin Brown Chavarria (Honduras)
Pond Goal 39'
Ince Goal 60'
Clifton Goal 66'83'
Report

4 June 2021 (2021-06-04)
16:00 UTC−4
Antigua and Barbuda  1–0  Grenada Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound
Attendance: 400
Referee: Francia González (Mexico)
Browne Goal 20' Report

5 June 2021 (2021-06-05)
19:00 UTC−4
United States Virgin Islands  0–7  El Salvador Bethlehem Soccer Stadium, Upper Bethlehem
Attendance: 150
Referee: Ted Unkel (United States)
Report Monterrosa Goal 23'86'
J. Portillo Goal 30'
Rugamas Goal 78'82'90'
Pérez Goal 79'

8 June 2021 (2021-06-08)
19:00 UTC−4
Grenada  1–2  Montserrat Kirani James Athletic Stadium, St. George's
Attendance: 50
Referee: Adonai Escobedo (Mexico)
Lewis Goal 51' Report L. Taylor Goal 85'87' (pen.)

8 June 2021 (2021-06-08)
19:05 UTC−6
El Salvador  3–0  Antigua and Barbuda Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador
Referee: Keylor Herrera (Costa Rica)
Zavaleta Goal 40'
Rugamas Goal 68'
Martinez Goal 85'
Report

Group B

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]] Advance to second round
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
24 March 2021 (2021-03-24)
19:00 UTC−3
Suriname  3–0  Cayman Islands Dr. Ir. Franklin Essed Stadion, Paramaribo
Attendance: 500
Referee: Jorge Pérez (Mexico)
Pinas Goal 22'
Donk Goal 38' (pen.)
G. Vlijter Goal 76'
Report

25 March 2021 (2021-03-25)
20:00 UTC−4
Canada  5–1  Bermuda Exploria Stadium, Orlando (United States)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Armando Villareal (United States)
Larin Goal 19'27'69'
Laryea Goal 53'
Corbeanu Goal 81'
Report Crichlow Goal 63'

27 March 2021 (2021-03-27)
20:00 UTC−4
Aruba  0–6  Suriname IMG Academy, Bradenton (United States)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Ismail Elfath (United States)
Report Hasselbaink Goal 19'37'55'
Croes Goal 27' (o.g.)
Jozefzoon Goal 70'
Alberg Goal 74'

29 March 2021 (2021-03-29)
18:00 UTC−4
Cayman Islands  0–11  Canada IMG Academy, Bradenton (United States)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Ted Unkel (United States)
Report Sturing Goal 6'
Larin Goal 13'
Wotherspoon Goal 25'
Davies Goal 27' (pen.)73'
Kaye Goal 32'63'
Johnston Goal 44'
Cavallini Goal 68'74'76'

30 March 2021 (2021-03-30)
20:00 UTC−4
Bermuda  5–0  Aruba IMG Academy, Bradenton (United States)
Attendance: 29
Referee: Jaime Herrera Bonilla (El Salvador)
Crichlow Goal 36'80'
Bather Goal 40'
Leverock Goal 57'
Scott Goal 64'
Report

2 June 2021 (2021-06-02)
18:00 UTC−4
Cayman Islands  1–3  Aruba IMG Academy, Bradenton (United States)
Referee: Luis Enrique Santander Aguirre (Mexico)
J. Ebanks Goal 30' (pen.) Report John Goal 40'75'
Groothusen Goal 45+2'

4 June 2021 (2021-06-04)
19:00 UTC−3
Suriname  6–0  Bermuda Dr. Ir. Franklin Essed Stadion, Paramaribo
Attendance: 0
Referee: Mario Escobar (Guatemala)
Becker Goal 3'36'
Hasselbaink Goal 15'37'65'
Pinas Goal 74'
Report

5 June 2021 (2021-06-05)
20:00 UTC−4
Aruba  0–7  Canada IMG Academy, Bradenton (United States)
Attendance: 45
Referee: Marco Ortíz (Mexico)
Report Cavallini Goal 17'45+2'
Hoilett Goal 20' (pen.)
Brault-Guillard Goal 49'
Davies Goal 78'
Larin Goal 87'
David Goal 89'

8 June 2021 (2021-06-08)
21:05 UTC−4
Bermuda  1–1  Cayman Islands IMG Academy, Bradenton (United States)
Attendance: 22
Referee: Rubiel Vazquez (United States)
Hall Goal 65' Report M. Ebanks Goal 23'

8 June 2021 (2021-06-08)
20:05 UTC−5
Canada  4–0  Suriname SeatGeek Stadium, Bridgeview (United States)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Nima Saghafi (United States)
Davies Goal 37'
David Goal 59'73'77' (pen.)
Report

Group C

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]] Advance to second round
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
24 March 2021 (2021-03-24)
18:00 UTC−6
Guatemala  1–0  Cuba Estadio Doroteo Guamuch Flores, Guatemala City
Referee: Benjamin Pineda Avila (Costa Rica)
L. Martínez Goal 59' Report

25 March 2021 (2021-03-25)
18:00 UTC−4
Curaçao  5–0  Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Ergilio Hato Stadium, Willemstad
Attendance: 0
Referee: Ricangel de Leça (Aruba)
J. Bacuna Goal 1'35'
Van den Hurk Goal 17'
Antonia Goal 45'
Hooi Goal 87'
Report

27 March 2021 (2021-03-27)
18:00 UTC−4
British Virgin Islands  0–3  Guatemala Ergilio Hato Stadium, Willemstad (Curaçao)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Oscar Moncada (Honduras)
Report Lom Goal 21'
Hernández Goal 44'
Betancourth Goal 81'

28 March 2021 (2021-03-28)
15:00 UTC−6
Cuba  1–2  Curaçao Estadio Doroteo Guamuch Flores, Guatemala City (Guatemala)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Germán Stanley Martínez Miranda (El Salvador)
O. Hernández Goal 27' Report L. Bacuna Goal 11'
Benschop Goal 44'

30 March 2021 (2021-03-30)
18:00 UTC−4
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines  3–0  British Virgin Islands Ergilio Hato Stadium, Willemstad (Curaçao)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Henry Bejarano (Costa Rica)
Anderson Goal 10'
Sam Goal 20'
Solomon Goal 86'
Report

2 June 2021 (2021-06-02)
15:30 UTC−6
Cuba  5–0  British Virgin Islands Estadio Doroteo Guamuch Flores, Guatemala City (Guatemala)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Jose Raul Torres Rivera (Puerto Rico)
Paradela Goal 33'
O. Hernández Goal 68'
M. Reyes Goal 76'
Cavafe Goal 80'
D. Reyes Goal 90+1'
Report

4 June 2021 (2021-06-04)
16:00 UTC−6
Guatemala  10–0  Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Estadio Doroteo Guamuch Flores, Guatemala City
Attendance: 0
Referee: Erick Moisés Lezama Pavón (Nicaragua)
Lom Goal 2'
Barrientos Goal 12'
Santis Goal 16'
Hernández Goal 33' (pen.)
Gordillo Goal 41'
L. Martínez Goal 52'
Betancourth Goal 66'
Ceballos Goal 79' (pen.)
Vargas Goal 85'
Méndez Goal 89'
Report

5 June 2021 (2021-06-05)
15:00 UTC−6
British Virgin Islands  0–8  Curaçao Estadio El Trébol, Guatemala City (Guatemala)
Attendance: 0
Referee: William Anderson (Puerto Rico)
Report Kuwas Goal 7'
Maria Goal 9'27'
L. Bacuna Goal 11'
Benschop Goal 18' (pen.)22'
Gorré Goal 57'90+1'

8 June 2021 (2021-06-08)
16:00 UTC−4
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines  0–1  Cuba Kirani James Athletic Stadium, St. George's (Grenada)
Attendance: 50
Referee: Fernando Guerrero Ramirez (Mexico)
Report M. Reyes Goal 64'

8 June 2021 (2021-06-08)
20:00 UTC−4
Curaçao  0–0  Guatemala Ergilio Hato Stadium, Willemstad
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Armando Villareal (United States)
Report

Group D

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]] Advance to second round
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
24 March 2021 (2021-03-24)
19:00 UTC−4
Dominican Republic  1–0  Dominica Félix Sánchez Olympic Stadium, Santo Domingo
Referee: William Anderson (Puerto Rico)
F. Núñez Goal 52' Report

25 March 2021 (2021-03-25)
20:00 UTC−4
Panama  1–0  Barbados Félix Sánchez Olympic Stadium, Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic)
Referee: Nima Saghafi (United States)
Catuy Goal 82' Report

27 March 2021 (2021-03-27)
18:00 UTC−4
Anguilla  0–6  Dominican Republic Inter Miami CF Stadium, Fort Lauderdale (United States)
Referee: Rubiel Vázquez (United States)
Report Romero Goal 22' (pen.)27'
Lorenzo Goal 25'46'
Peralta Goal 66'
Espinal Goal 75'

28 March 2021 (2021-03-28)
16:00 UTC−4
Dominica  1–2  Panama Félix Sánchez Olympic Stadium, Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic)
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Marco Antonio Ortíz Nava (Mexico)
Laville Goal 82' Report Thomas Goal 28' (o.g.)
Fajardo Goal 85'

30 March 2021 (2021-03-30)
19:30 UTC−4
Barbados  1–0  Anguilla Félix Sánchez Olympic Stadium, Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Diego Montaño Robles (Mexico)
Saimovici Goal 81' Report

2 June 2021 (2021-06-02)
15:00 UTC−4
Dominica  3–0  Anguilla Félix Sánchez Olympic Stadium, Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Kimbell Ward (St. Kitts and Nevis)
Thomas Goal 3'
C. Bertrand Goal 34'
Wade Goal 42'
Report

4 June 2021 (2021-06-04)
19:00 UTC−4
Dominican Republic  1–1  Barbados Félix Sánchez Olympic Stadium, Santo Domingo
Attendance: 0
Referee: Germán Stanley Martínez Miranda (El Salvador)
Rodríguez Goal 90+2' Report Reid-Stephen Goal 42'

5 June 2021 (2021-06-05)
19:00 UTC−5
Anguilla  0–13  Panama Estadio Nacional Rod Carew, Panama City (Panama)
Attendance: 5,000
Referee: Sergio Reyna (Guatemala)
Report Cooper Goal 7'18'
Aguilar Goal 31'
Torres Goal 35' (pen.)53'70'83' (pen.)
Smith Goal 48' (o.g.)
Waterman Goal 50'
Camargo Goal 58'
Catuy Goal 73'
Quintero Goal 84'
Palacios Goal 90'

8 June 2021 (2021-06-08)
19:00 UTC−4
Barbados  1–1  Dominica Félix Sánchez Olympic Stadium, Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Jaime Herrera Bonilla (El Salvador)
Saimovici Goal 48' Report Wade Goal 57'

8 June 2021 (2021-06-08)
20:00 UTC−5
Panama  3–0  Dominican Republic Estadio Nacional Rod Carew, Panama City
Attendance: 5,674
Referee: Walter López Castellanos (Guatemala)
Godoy Goal 8'
Bárcenas Goal 67'
Waterman Goal 86'
Report

Group E

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]] Advance to second round
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]

Saint Lucia was also drawn into this group, but withdrew before playing.

25 March 2021 (2021-03-25)
17:00 UTC−4
Haiti  2–0  Belize Stade Sylvio Cator, Port-au-Prince
Attendance: 300
Referee: Walter López Castellanos (Guatemala)
Adé Goal 50'
Séance Goal 81'
Report

27 March 2021 (2021-03-27)
16:30 UTC−4
Turks and Caicos Islands  0–7  Nicaragua Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic)
Referee: William Anderson (Puerto Rico)
Report Barrera Goal 3'59'
Smith Goal 8'45+2'
Fletes Goal 46'
Forbes Goal 78'
Moldskred Goal 87'

30 March 2021 (2021-03-30)
17:00 UTC−4
Belize  5–0  Turks and Caicos Islands Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Nima Saghafi (United States)
Bernárdez Goal 45+3'48'
August Goal 47'
Nembhard Goal 81'
McCaulay Goal 90+1'
Report

4 June 2021 (2021-06-04)
19:00 UTC−6
Nicaragua  3–0  Belize Estadio Nacional, Managua
Attendance: 13,000
Referee: Nelson Salgado (Honduras)
Rodríguez Goal 25'
Bonilla Goal 46'
Barrera Goal 51'
Report

5 June 2021 (2021-06-05)
15:00 UTC−3
Turks and Caicos Islands  0–10  Haiti TCIFA National Academy, Providenciales
Attendance: 0
Referee: Diego Montaño Robles (Mexico)
Report Nazon Goal 27'30'34'37'
Antoine Goal 42'53'83'
Pierrot Goal 75'87'90+2'

8 June 2021 (2021-06-08)
17:00 UTC−4
Haiti  1–0  Nicaragua Stade Sylvio Cator, Port-au-Prince
Attendance: 0
Referee: Kevin Morrison (Jamaica)
Etienne Goal 63' Report

Group F

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]] Advance to second round
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
 [[? {{{altlink}}}|?]]
24 March 2021 (2021-03-24)
16:00 UTC−4
Saint Kitts and Nevis  1–0  Puerto Rico Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic)
Referee: Randy Encarnacion Solano (Dominican Republic)
Nelson Goal 42' Report

25 March 2021 (2021-03-25)
19:00 UTC−4
Trinidad and Tobago  3–0  Guyana Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal (Dominican Republic)
Attendance: 70
Referee: Marco Antonio Ortíz Nava (Mexico)
L. García Goal 7'
Bateau Goal 15'
Telfer Goal 44'
Report

27 March 2021 (2021-03-27)
19:00 UTC−4
Bahamas  0–4  Saint Kitts and Nevis Thomas Robinson Stadium, Nassau
Referee: Óscar Macías Romo (Mexico)
Report Freeman Goal 25'65'
Liburd Goal 53' (pen.)
Sterling-James Goal 82'

28 March 2021 (2021-03-28)
17:00 UTC−4
Puerto Rico  1–1  Trinidad and Tobago Mayagüez Athletics Stadium, Mayagüez
Attendance: 0
Referee: Adonai Escobedo (Mexico)
R. Rivera Goal 72' Report Jones Goal 54'

30 March 2021 (2021-03-30)
15:00 UTC−4
Guyana  4–0  Bahamas Félix Sánchez Olympic Stadium, Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Sergio Reyna (Guatemala)
  • Vancooten Goal 8'
  • Daniel Goal 54'
  • Glasgow Goal 75'
  • Welshman Goal 81'
Report

2 June 2021 (2021-06-02)
19:30 UTC−4
Puerto Rico  7–0  Bahamas Mayagüez Athletics Stadium, Mayagüez
Attendance: 1,115
Referee: Tori Penso (United States)
Díaz Goal 3'
R. Rivera Goal 13'43' (pen.)
Angking Goal 31'
Vega Goal 62'
Servania Goal 66'
Hayes Goal 90+2'
Report

4 June 2021 (2021-06-04)
16:00 UTC−4
Saint Kitts and Nevis  3–0  Guyana Warner Park, Basseterre
Attendance: 0
Referee: Ricangel de Leça (Aruba)
Freeman Goal 9' (pen.)36'
Sawyers Goal 67'
Report

5 June 2021 (2021-06-05)
17:00 UTC−4
Bahamas  0–0  Trinidad and Tobago Thomas Robinson Stadium, Nassau
Attendance: 0
Referee: Oliver Vergara (Panama)
Report

8 June 2021 (2021-06-08)
16:00 UTC−4
Guyana  0–2  Puerto Rico Warner Park, Basseterre (Saint Kitts and Nevis)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Ismael Cornejo Meléndez (El Salvador)
Report R. Rivera Goal 12'
Angking Goal 25' (pen.)

8 June 2021 (2021-06-08)
17:00 UTC−4
Trinidad and Tobago  2–0  Saint Kitts and Nevis Félix Sánchez Olympic Stadium, Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Randy Encarnacion Solano (Dominican Republic)
Muckette Goal 36'
Hyland Goal 74'
Report

Goalscorers

6 goals

5 goals

4 goals

3 goals

  • Bermuda Kane Crichlow
  • Curaçao Charlison Benschop
  • Haiti Carnejy Antoine
  • Haiti Frantzdy Pierrot
  • Nicaragua Juan Barrera

2 goals

  • Antigua and Barbuda Quinton Griffith
  • Aruba Joshua John
  • Barbados Emile Saimovici
  • Belize Carlos Bernárdez
  • Canada Mark-Anthony Kaye
  • Cuba Onel Hernández
  • Cuba Maikel Reyes
  • Curaçao Juninho Bacuna
  • Curaçao Leandro Bacuna
  • Curaçao Kenji Gorré
  • Curaçao Michaël Maria
  • Dominica Julian Wade
  • Dominican Republic Nowend Lorenzo
  • Dominican Republic Dorny Romero
  • El Salvador Marvin Monterrosa
  • Grenada Saydrel Lewis
  • Guatemala Robin Betancourth
  • Guatemala Moisés Hernández
  • Guatemala Luis Martínez
  • Guatemala Darwin Lom
  • Montserrat Adrian Clifton
  • Nicaragua Ariagner Smith
  • Panama Jair Catuy
  • Panama Armando Cooper
  • Panama Cecilio Waterman
  • Puerto Rico Isaac Angking
  • Suriname Sheraldo Becker
  • Suriname Shaquille Pinas

1 goal

  • Antigua and Barbuda D'Andre Bishop
  • Antigua and Barbuda Rhys Browne
  • Antigua and Barbuda Peter Byers
  • Antigua and Barbuda Eugene Kirwan
  • Aruba Terence Groothusen
  • Barbados Niall Reid-Stephen
  • Belize Jesse August
  • Belize Deon McCaulay
  • Belize Deshawon Nembhard
  • Bermuda Jaylon Bather
  • Bermuda Kole Hall
  • Bermuda Dante Leverock
  • Bermuda Knory Scott
  • Canada Zachary Brault-Guillard
  • Canada Theo Corbeanu
  • Canada Junior Hoilett
  • Canada Alistair Johnston
  • Canada Richie Laryea
  • Canada Frank Sturing
  • Canada David Wotherspoon
  • Cayman Islands Jonah Ebanks
  • Cayman Islands Mark Ebanks
  • Cuba Cavafe
  • Cuba Luis Paradela
  • Cuba Dairon Reyes
  • Curaçao Jarchinio Antonia
  • Curaçao Elson Hooi
  • Curaçao Brandley Kuwas
  • Curaçao Anthony van den Hurk
  • Dominica Chad Bertrand
  • Dominica Audel Laville
  • Dominica Briel Thomas
  • Dominican Republic Luis Espinal
  • Dominican Republic Fran Núñez
  • Dominican Republic Domingo Peralta
  • Dominican Republic Manny Rodríguez
  • El Salvador Walmer Martinez
  • El Salvador Gerson Mayen
  • El Salvador Joshua Pérez
  • El Salvador Juan Carlos Portillo
  • El Salvador Eriq Zavaleta
  • Guatemala Rudy Barrientos
  • Guatemala Marvin Ceballos
  • Guatemala Gerardo Gordillo
  • Guatemala John Méndez
  • Guatemala Oscar Santis
  • Guatemala Jorge Vargas
  • Guyana Kadell Daniel
  • Guyana Omari Glasgow
  • Guyana Terence Vancooten
  • Guyana Emery Welshman
  • Haiti Ricardo Adé
  • Haiti Derrick Etienne
  • Haiti Steven Séance
  • Montserrat Rohan Ince
  • Montserrat Nathan Pond
  • Nicaragua Byron Bonilla
  • Nicaragua Marvin Fletes
  • Nicaragua Dshon Forbes
  • Nicaragua Matías Moldskred
  • Nicaragua Richard Rodríguez
  • Panama Jorman Aguilar
  • Panama Édgar Bárcenas
  • Panama Miguel Camargo
  • Panama Aníbal Godoy
  • Panama José Fajardo
  • Panama Francisco Palacios
  • Panama Alberto Quintero
  • Puerto Rico Gerald Díaz
  • Puerto Rico Lester Hayes
  • Puerto Rico Jaden Servania
  • Puerto Rico Devin Vega
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis Rowan Liburd
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis Vinceroy Nelson
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis Romaine Sawyers
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis Omari Sterling-James
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Oalex Anderson
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Zidane Sam
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Azinho Solomon
  • Suriname Roland Alberg
  • Suriname Ryan Donk
  • Suriname Florian Jozefzoon
  • Suriname Gleofilo Vlijter
  • Trinidad and Tobago Sheldon Bateau
  • Trinidad and Tobago Levi García
  • Trinidad and Tobago Khaleem Hyland
  • Trinidad and Tobago Joevin Jones
  • Trinidad and Tobago Duane Muckette
  • Trinidad and Tobago Ryan Telfer

1 own goal

  • Anguilla Tafari Smith (against Panama)
  • Aruba Francois Croes (against Suriname)
  • Dominica Briel Thomas (against Panama)

External links

2022 FIFA World Cup qualification
AFC
First Round · Second Round · Third Round · Fourth Round (play-off)
CAF
First Round · Second Round · Third Round
CONCACAF
First Round · Second Round · Third Round
CONMEBOL
Round Robin
OFC
First Round · Second Round
UEFA
First Round (Group A · Group B · Group C · Group D · Group E · Group F · Group G · Group H · Group I · Group J) · Second Round (play-offs) Related: Nations League
Play-offs
CONMEBOL v CONCACAF · OFC v AFC
Advertisement