Serie B 2022–23 | ||
Season information | ||
---|---|---|
Dates | 12 August 2022–19 May 2023 | |
Winners | Frosinone (1st title) | |
Promoted | Frosinone Genoa | |
Relegated | Brescia Perugia SPAL Benevento | |
Season statistics | ||
Matches played | 380 | |
Goals scored | 891 | |
Top goalscorer | Gianluca Lapadula (21 goals) | |
Biggest home win | SPAL 5–0 Cosenza (22 October 2022) Venezia 5–0 Modena (1 May 2023) | |
Biggest away win | Perugia 0–5 Cagliari (5 May 2023) | |
Highest scoring | Bari 6–2 Brescia (1 October 2022) | |
← 2021–22
|
2023–24 →
|
The 2022–23 Serie B (known as the Serie BKT for sponsorship reasons) was the 91st season of the Serie B since its establishment in 1929.
Changes[]
The following teams have changed division since the 2021–22 season:
To Serie B[]Relegated from Serie A Promoted from Serie C |
From Serie B[]Promoted to Serie A Relegated to Serie C |
Teams[]
Stadiums and locations[]
Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity | 2021–22 season |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ascoli | Ascoli Piceno | Cino e Lillo Del Duca | 12,461 | 6th in Serie B |
Bari | Bari | San Nicola | 58,270 | Serie C Group C champions |
Benevento | Benevento | Ciro Vigorito | 16,867 | 7th in Serie B |
Brescia | Brescia | Mario Rigamonti | 19,500 | 5th in Serie B |
Cagliari | Cagliari | Unipol Domus | 16,416 | 18th in Serie A |
Cittadella | Cittadella (Padua) | Pier Cesare Tombolato | 7,623 | 11th in Serie B |
Como | Como | Giuseppe Sinigaglia | 13,602 | 13th in Serie B |
Cosenza | Cosenza | San Vito-Gigi Marulla | 24,209 | 16th in Serie B - Playout winner |
Frosinone | Frosinone | Benito Stirpe | 16,227 | 9th in Serie B |
Genoa | Genoa | Luigi Ferraris | 36,599 | 19th in Serie A |
Modena | Modena | Alberto Braglia | 21,092 | Serie C Group B champions |
Palermo | Palermo | Renzo Barbera | 36,365 | Serie C - Playoff winner |
Parma | Parma | Ennio Tardini | 27,906 | 12th in Serie B |
Perugia | Perugia | Renato Curi | 23,625 | 8th in Serie B |
Pisa | Pisa | Arena Garibaldi | 25,000 | 3rd in Serie B |
Reggina | Reggio Calabria | Oreste Granillo | 27,543 | 14th in Serie B |
SPAL | Ferrara | Paolo Mazza | 16,134 | 15th in Serie B |
Südtirol | Bolzano | Druso | 5,539 | Serie C Group A champions |
Ternana | Terni | Libero Liberati | 22,000 | 10th in Serie B |
Venezia | Venice | Pier Luigi Penzo | 11,150 | 20th in Serie A |
Personnel and kits[]
Team | President | Manager | Captain | Kit manufacturer | Shirt Sponsor (front) | Shirt Sponsor (back) | Shirt Sponsor (sleeve) | Shorts Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ascoli | Carlo Neri | Cristian Bucchi | Federico Dionisi | Nike | Fainplast Compounds | Bricofer/Rabona Mobile/northsixthgroup/Distretti Ecologici | Impresa Turzo | |
Bari | Luigi De Laurentiis | Michele Mignani | Valerio Di Cesare | Kappa | Molino Casillo, Acqua Amata | MV Line | Decò Supermercati | Granoro |
Benevento | Oreste Vigorito | Fabio Caserta | Gaetano Letizia | Nike | IVPC, Rillo Costruzioni | Pastificio Rummo | Contrader | None |
Brescia | Massimo Cellino | Pep Clotet | Dimitri Bisoli | Kappa | Rigamonti Salumificio | Le Stagioni d'Italia | Pardgroup | None |
Cagliari | Tommaso Giulini | Claudio Ranieri | Leonardo Pavoletti | EYE Sport | Sardegna Artigianato, Fondazione Mont'e Prama | Ichnusa | Arborea | Blue Shark |
Cittadella | Andrea Gabrielli | Edoardo Gorini | Romano Perticone | Erreà | Sirmax, Gabrielli | Stylplex (H)/Quartzforms (A) | Pastificio Cecchin | Scilm (H)/Stylplex (A) |
Como | Dennis Wise | Giacomo Gattuso | Alessandro Bellemo | Erreà | Mola (H & A), Quelli che con Luca | Acqua S.Bernardo | None | None |
Cosenza | Eugenio Guarascio | William Viali | Michele Rigione | Nike | Salumi di Calabria, Mi'Ndujo | Gruppo Malizia | Scintille Montesanto | 3F Falvo Group |
Frosinone | Maurizio Stirpe | Fabio Grosso | Fabio Lucioni | Zeus | MeglioBanca | Polsinelli Enologia | Orsolini | Plasta Rei |
Genoa | Alberto Zangrillo | Alberto Gilardino | Milan Badelj | Castore | Radio 105, MSC Cruises | LeasePlan | None | Portofino Mare |
Modena | Carlo Rivetti | Attilio Tesser | Antonio Pergreffi | New Balance | Kerakoll | SAU | BPR Nutrition | Studio Appari |
Palermo | Dario Mirri | Eugenio Corini | Matteo Brunori | Kappa | Decò Supermercati, Bisaten | A29 Energy Service Company | L.T. Costruzioni | Nuova Sicilauto |
Parma | Kyle Krause | Fabio Pecchia | Gianluigi Buffon | Erreà | Prometeon, Classic Football Shirts | ITCompany | Autoservizi Fontana & Agenzia Viaggi Fontana nel Mondo | OARO |
Perugia | Massimiliano Santopadre | Fabrizio Castori | Gabriele Angella | Frankie Garage | VIM, Vitakraft | Re Salmone | SISAS | Mericat |
Pisa | Giuseppe Corrado | Luca D'Angelo | Marius Marin | Adidas | Cetilar, Cavarretta Assicurazioni | Hi-turf Solution | Gruppo Paim | Toni Luigi Scavi e Demolizioni |
Reggina | Felice Saladini | Filippo Inzaghi | Lorenzo Crisetig | Givova | Canale Group, Ferraro SpA | Soseteg | Caffè Mauro | Securmed Group |
SPAL | Joe Tacopina | Massimo Oddo | Lorenzo Dickmann | Macron | Rotary Club Ferrara Est-Rotary Club Ferrara-A-ROSE Associazione, Adamant BioNRG | Errebi Technology | Edilalba | Cablaggi Iosco |
Südtirol | Gerhard Comper | Pierpaolo Bisoli | Fabian Tait | Mizuno | Südtirol, Duka | TopHaus | Alperia | Ci Gusta |
Ternana | Stefano Bandecchi | Cristiano Lucarelli | Marino Defendi | Macron | Unicusano, Terni col Cuore | Caffè Ternano Cuore Umbro | Orsolini | None |
Venezia | Duncan L. Niederauer | Paolo Vanoli | Marco Modolo | Kappa | None | None | Bechèr | None |
Managerial changes[]
Team | Outgoing manager | Manner of departure | Date of vacancy | Position in table | Replaced by | Date of appointment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ascoli | Andrea Sottil | Mutual consent | 6 June 2022 | Pre-season | Cristian Bucchi | 1 July 2022 |
Perugia | Massimiliano Alvini | Mutual consent | 8 June 2022 | Fabrizio Castori | 1 July 2022 | |
Südtirol | Ivan Javorčić | Mutual consent | 9 June 2022 | Lamberto Zauli | 1 July 2022 | |
Parma | Giuseppe Iachini | End of contract | 30 June 2022 | Fabio Pecchia | 1 July 2022 | |
Cagliari | Alessandro Agostini | End of caretaker spell | 8 June 2022 | Fabio Liverani | 1 July 2022 | |
Venezia | Andrea Soncin | End of caretaker spell | 9 June 2022 | Ivan Javorčić | 1 July 2022 | |
Brescia | Eugenio Corini | Mutual consent | 14 June 2022 | Pep Clotet | 1 July 2022 | |
Cosenza | Pierpaolo Bisoli | Mutual consent | 15 June 2022 | Davide Dionigi | 1 July 2022 | |
Pisa | Luca D'Angelo | Mutual consent | 14 June 2022 | Rolando Maran | 1 July 2022 | |
Reggina | Roberto Stellone | End of contract | 30 June 2022 | Filippo Inzaghi | 12 July 2022 | |
Palermo | Silvio Baldini | Resigned | 27 July 2022 | Stefano Di Benedetto (caretaker) | 28 July 2022 | |
Stefano Di Benedetto | End of caretaker spell | 7 August 2022 | Eugenio Corini | 7 August 2022 | ||
Südtirol | Lamberto Zauli | Mutual consent | 9 August 2022 | Leandro Greco (caretaker) | 9 August 2022 | |
Leandro Greco | End of caretaker spell | 29 August 2022 | 20th | Pierpaolo Bisoli | 29 August 2022 | |
Como | Giacomo Gattuso | Extended leave of absence | 8 September 2022 | 18th | Massimiliano Guidetti (caretaker) | 8 September 2022 |
Pisa | Rolando Maran | Sacked | 19 September 2022 | 20th | Luca D'Angelo | 19 September 2022 |
Perugia | Fabrizio Castori | 19 September 2022 | 17th | Silvio Baldini | 20 September 2022 | |
Como | Massimiliano Guidetti | End of caretaker spell | 20 September 2022 | 19th | Moreno Longo | 20 September 2022 |
Benevento | Fabio Caserta | Sacked | 20 September 2022 | 12th | Fabio Cannavaro | 21 September 2022 |
SPAL | Roberto Venturato | 9 October 2022 | 14th | Daniele De Rossi | 11 October 2022 | |
Perugia | Silvio Baldini | Resigned | 19 October 2022 | 20th | Fabrizio Castori | 19 October 2022 |
Venezia | Ivan Javorčić | Sacked | 31 October 2022 | 18th | Andrea Soncin (caretaker) | 1 November 2022 |
Cosenza | Davide Dionigi | 31 October 2022 | 16th | William Viali | 2 November 2022 | |
Venezia | Andrea Soncin | End of caretaker spell | 7 November 2022 | 19th | Paolo Vanoli | 7 November 2022 |
Ternana | Cristiano Lucarelli | Sacked | 26 November 2022 | 7th | Aurelio Andreazzoli | 2 December 2022 |
Genoa | Alexander Blessin | 6 December 2022 | 5th | Alberto Gilardino | 6 December 2022 | |
Cagliari | Fabio Liverani | 20 December 2022 | 14th | Roberto Muzzi (caretaker) | 20 December 2022 | |
Brescia | Pep Clotet | 21 December 2022 | 10th | Alfredo Aglietti | 21 December 2022 | |
Cagliari | Roberto Muzzi | End of caretaker spell | 1 January 2023 | 14th | Claudio Ranieri | 1 January 2023 |
Brescia | Alfredo Aglietti | Sacked | 16 January 2023 | 13th | Pep Clotet | 16 January 2023 |
Ascoli | Cristian Bucchi | 4 February 2023 | 13th | Roberto Breda | 6 February 2023 | |
Benevento | Fabio Cannavaro | 4 February 2023 | 19th | Roberto Stellone | 6 February 2023 | |
Brescia | Pep Clotet | 6 February 2023 | 16th | Davide Possanzini | 7 February 2023 | |
SPAL | Daniele De Rossi | 14 February 2023 | 18th | Massimo Oddo | 14 February 2023 | |
Brescia | Davide Possanzini | 20 February 2023 | 19th | Daniele Gastaldello | 20 February 2023 | |
Ternana | Aurelio Andreazzoli | Resigned | 25 February 2023 | 11th | Cristiano Lucarelli | 27 February 2023 |
Benevento | Roberto Stellone | 10 April 2023 | 20th | Andrea Agostinelli | 12 April 2023 |
League table[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frosinone (C, P) | 38 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 63 | 26 | +37 | 80 | Promotion to Serie A |
2 | Genoa (P) | 38 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 53 | 28 | +25 | 73 | |
3 | Bari | 38 | 17 | 14 | 7 | 58 | 37 | +21 | 65 | Qualification for promotion play-offs semi-finals |
4 | Parma | 38 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 48 | 39 | +9 | 60 | |
5 | Cagliari (O, P) | 38 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 50 | 34 | +16 | 60 | promotion play-offs preliminary round | Qualification for
6 | Südtirol | 38 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 38 | 34 | +4 | 58 | |
7 | Reggina | 38 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 49 | 45 | +4 | 50 | |
8 | Venezia | 38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 51 | 50 | +1 | 49 | |
9 | Palermo | 38 | 11 | 16 | 11 | 48 | 49 | −1 | 49 | |
10 | Modena | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 47 | 53 | −6 | 48 | |
11 | Pisa | 38 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 48 | 42 | +6 | 47 | |
12 | Ascoli | 38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 40 | 47 | −7 | 47 | |
13 | Como | 38 | 10 | 17 | 11 | 47 | 48 | −1 | 47 | |
14 | Ternana | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 37 | 52 | −15 | 43 | |
15 | Cittadella | 38 | 9 | 16 | 13 | 34 | 45 | −11 | 43 | |
16 | Brescia (R) | 38 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 36 | 57 | −21 | 40 | Qualification for relegation play-out |
17 | Cosenza (O) | 38 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 30 | 53 | −23 | 40 | |
18 | Perugia (R) | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 40 | 52 | −12 | 39 | Relegation to Serie C |
19 | SPAL (R) | 38 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 41 | 51 | −10 | 38 | |
20 | Benevento (R) | 38 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 33 | 49 | −16 | 35 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Goal difference; 5) Goals scored; 6) Draw.
(C) Champion; (O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
- Genoa were deducted one point due to income tax payment irregularities.
- Parma were deducted one point for missing the deadline to fulfil obligations for February taxes on the salary bill.
- 'Jump up to:a b Parma finished ahead of Cagliari on head-to-head points: Cagliari 1–1 Parma, Parma 2–1 Cagliari.
- Reggina were deducted five points for failing to pay taxes and player salaries on time. The deduction was initially seven points.
- Jump up to:a b c Head-to-head points: Pisa 5, Ascoli 5, Como 4. Head-to-head goal difference: Pisa +1, Ascoli −1.
- Jump up to:a b Ternana finished ahead of Cittadella on head-to-head goal difference: Cittadella 0–2 Ternana, Ternana 1–2 Cittadella.
Results[]
Promotion play-offs[]
Rules:
- Preliminary round: the higher-placed team plays at home. If teams are tied after regular time, extra-time is played. If scores are still level, the higher-placed team advances;
- Semi-finals: the higher-placed team plays at home for second leg. If teams are tied on aggregate, the higher-placed team advances;
- Final: the higher-placed team plays at home for second leg. If teams are tied on aggregate, the higher-placed team is promoted to Serie A, unless the teams finished tied on points after regular season, in which case winner is decided by extra-time and a penalty shootout if necessary.
Preliminary round | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
5 | Cagliari | ||||||||||||
5 | Cagliari | 2 | 4 | Parma | |||||||||
8 | Venezia | 1 | 5 | Cagliari | |||||||||
3 | Bari | ||||||||||||
6 | Südtirol | ||||||||||||
6 | Südtirol | 1 | 3 | Bari | |||||||||
7 | Reggina | 0 |
Preliminary round[]
26 May 2023 | Südtirol | 1–0 | Reggina | [Bolzano | |
20:30 CEST (UTC+2) | Casiraghi 89' | Report | Stadium: Druso Attendance: 5,419 Referee: Antonio Rapuano |
27 May 2023 | Cagliari | 2–1 | Venezia | Cagliari | |
20:30 CEST (UTC+2) | Lapadula 14', 18' | Report | Pierini 52' | Stadium: Unipol Domus Attendance: 16,504 Referee: Marco Di Bello |
Semi-finals[]
First leg[]
29 May 2023 | Südtirol | 1–0 | Bari | Bolzano | |
20:30 CEST (UTC+2) | Rover 90+2' | Report | Stadium: Druso Attendance: 5,520 Referee: Federico Dionisi |
30 May 2023 | Cagliari | 3–2 | Parma | Cagliari | |
20:30 CEST (UTC+2) | Luvumbo 68', 89' Lapadula 85' (pen.) |
Report | Benedyczak 10' Sohm 26' |
Stadium: Unipol Domus Attendance: 16,110 Referee: Andrea Colombo |
Second leg[]
2 June 2023 | Bari | 1–0 (1–1 agg.)
|
Südtirol | Bari | |
20:30 CEST (UTC+2) | Benedetti 70' | Report | Stadium: San Nicola Attendance: 51,621 Referee: Simone Sozza |
3 June 2023 | Parma | 0–0 (2–3 agg.)
|
Cagliari | Parma | |
20:30 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Stadio Ennio Tardini Attendance: 17,437 Referee: Daniele Orsato |
Final[]
First leg[]
8 June 2023 | Cagliari | 1–1 | Bari | Cagliari | |
20:30 CEST (UTC+2) | Lapadula 9' | Report | Antenucci 90+6' (pen.) | Stadium: Unipol Domus Attendance: 16,248 Referee: Maurizio Mariani |
Second leg[]
11 June 2023 | Bari | 0–1 (1–2 agg.)
|
Cagliari | Bari | |
20:30 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Pavoletti 90+4' | Stadium: San Nicola Attendance: 58,206 Referee: Marco Guida |
Relegation play-out[]
The higher-placed team plays at home for second leg. If teams are tied on aggregate, the lower-placed team is relegated to Serie C, unless the teams finished tied on points after regular season, in which case winner is decided by extra-time and a penalty shootout if necessary.
Team #1 | Agg. | Team #2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cosenza | 4–0 | Brescia | 1–0 | 3–0 |
First leg[]
25 May 2023 | Cosenza | 1–0 | Brescia | Cosenza | |
CEST (UTC+2) | Nasti 70' | Report | Stadium: San Vito-Gigi Marulla Attendance: 14,201 Referee: Gianluca Aureliano |
Second leg[]
1 June 2023 | Brescia | 0–3 (awd.) (0–4 agg.)
|
Cosenza | Brescia | |
CEST (UTC+2) | Bisoli 74' | Report | Meroni 90+5' | Stadium: Mario Rigamonti Attendance: 15,235 Referee: Davide Massa |
- The match was suspended at the 90+7th minute following throwings of smoke bombs by Brescia's supporters with still about one minute to play. Around 30 minutes after the suspension, the match was ended without being resumed.
Season statistics[]
Top goalscorers[]
- As of 19 May 2023
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gianluca Lapadula | Cagliari | 21 |
2 | Joel Pohjanpalo | Venezia | 19 |
3 | Matteo Brunori | Palermo | 17 |
Walid Cheddira | Bari | ||
5 | Samuele Mulattieri | Frosinone | 12 |
6 | Mirko Antonucci | Cittadella | 11 |
Albert Guðmundsson | Genoa | ||
Franco Vázquez | Parma | ||
9 | Massimo Coda | Genoa | 10 |
Davide Diaw | Modena | ||
Ettore Gliozzi | Pisa |
Top assists[]
- As of 19 May 2023
Rank | Player | Club | Assists |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Luca Tremolada | Modena | 12 |
2 | Olimpiu Moruțan | Pisa | 8 |
Antonio Palumbo | Ternana | ||
4 | Joel Pohjanpalo | Venezia | 7 |
Franco Vázquez | Parma | ||
6 | Daniele Casiraghi | Südtirol | 6 |
Massimo Coda | Genoa | ||
Michele Collocolo | Ascoli | ||
Gabriele Moncini | SPAL | ||
Marcus Rohdén | Frosinone | ||
Nicola Valente | Palermo |
Hat-tricks[]
Player | Club | Against | Result | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cedric Gondo | Ascoli | Palermo | 3–2 (A) | 27 August 2022 |
Joel Pohjanpalo4 | Venezia | Modena | 5–0 (H) | 1 May 2023 |
- Note
4 Player scored four goals ; (H) – Home (A) – Away
Clean sheets[]
- As of 19 May 2023
Rank | Player | Club | Clean sheets |
Game weeks |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stefano Turati | Frosinone | 20 | 1–2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12–13, 16–17, 19, 22–24, 27–29, 32–34 |
2 | Josep Martínez | Genoa | 17 | 2–3, 6–8, 20, 22, 24, 26–31, 33–35 |
3 | Giacomo Poluzzi | Südtirol | 15 | 5, 7, 10, 17–18, 20–21, 23, 25, 27, 29–30, 34–36 |
4 | Elia Caprile | Bari | 14 | 5–6, 11, 15–16, 18, 20, 26–29, 31–32, 37 |
Boris Radunović | Cagliari | 4–5, 8, 19–21, 24, 26–27, 30, 32–33, 36, 38 | ||
6 | Antony Iannarilli | Ternana | 13 | 2, 6–8, 11–13, 16–17, 20, 23, 27, 30 |
7 | Stefano Gori | Perugia | 11 | 2, 5, 14–16, 19, 22–23, 25, 27, 30 |
Elhan Kastrati | Cittadella | 4–5, 9–12, 15, 21, 23, 27, 31 | ||
9 | Enrico Alfonso | SPAL | 10 | 3, 5, 9–10, 12, 16, 18, 20, 26, 34 |
Simone Colombi | Reggina | 3–6, 8, 15, 17–19, 32 | ||
Riccardo Gagno | Modena | 7, 12, 19, 21, 23–24, 29, 31–32, 34 | ||
Mirko Pigliacelli | Palermo | 1, 5, 10–12, 15–16, 21, 27, 32 |
External links[]
Serie B 2022–23 |
Ascoli · Bari · Benevento · Brescia · Cagliari · Cittadella · Como · Cosenza · Frosinone · Genoa · Modena · Palermo · Parma · Perugia · Pisa · Reggina · SPAL · Südtirol · Ternana · Venezia |
Serie B seasons |
2015–16 · 2016–17 · 2017–18 · 2018–19 · 2019–20 · 2020–21 · 2021–22 · 2022–23 · 2023–24 · |
2022–23 in Italian football |
Domestic leagues |
Serie A · Serie B · Serie C · Serie D |
Domestic cups |
Coppa Italia (Final) · Supercoppa Italiana |
European competitions |
Champions League (Final) · Europa League (Final) · Europa Conference League (Final) |
National teams |
Senior |
Other |
Summer 2022 |
Club seasons |
Serie A |
Atalanta · Bologna · Cremonese · Empoli · Fiorentina · Hellas Verona · Inter Milan · Juventus · Lazio · Lecce · AC Milan · Monza · Napoli · Roma · Salernitana · Sampdoria · Sassuolo · Spezia · Torino · Udinese |
2022–23 in European football (UEFA) |
Domestic leagues |
Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus '22 '23 · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia '22 '23 · Faroe Islands '22 '23 · Finland '22 '23 · France · Georgia '22 '23 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '22 '23 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '22 '23 · Kosovo · Latvia '22 '23 · Lithuania '22 '23 · Luxembourg · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · North Macedonia · Northern Ireland · Norway '22 '23 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '22 '23 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden '22 '23 · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales |
Domestic cups |
Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands '22 '23 · Finland '22 '23 · France · Georgia '22 '23 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '22 '23 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '22 '23 · Kosovo · Latvia '22 '23 · Liechtenstein · Lithuania '22 '23 · Luxembourg · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · North Macedonia · Northern Ireland · Norway · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '22 '23 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Switzerland · Turkey · |
League cups |
England · Iceland · Israel · Northern Ireland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '23 · Scotland · Wales |
Supercups |
Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · England · Estonia '22 '23 · Faroe Islands · France · Georgia · Germany · Iceland · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '22 '23 · Kosovo · Lithuania '22 '23 · Malta · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '22 '23 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Spain · Turkey · |
UEFA competitions |
Champions League (qualifying phase and play-off round, group stage, knockout phase, Final) · Europa League (qualifying phase and play-off round, group stage, knockout phase, Final) · Europa Conference League (qualifying phase and play-off round, Champions Path, Main Path, group stage, knockout phase, Final) · Super Cup |
International competitions |
2022 FIFA World Cup · UEFA Euro 2024 (qualification) · 2022–23 UEFA Nations League (League A · League B · League C · League D · Finals · Final) |