Tournament details | |
---|---|
Dates | Qualifying rounds: 18 August–9 September 2021 Competition proper: 5 October 2021–22 May 2022 |
Teams | 'Competition proper: 16 Total: 72 |
Final positions | |
Champions | Lyon (8th title) |
Runner-up | Barcelona |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 60 |
Goals scored | 216 (3.6 per match) |
Top scorer(s) | Alexia Putellas(11 goals) |
← 2020–21 2022–23 → |
The 2021–22 UEFA Women's Champions League was the 21st edition of the European women's club football championship organised by UEFA, and the 13th edition since being rebranded as the UEFA Women's Champions League. It will be the first edition to feature a 16-team group stage.
The final was held at the Juventus Stadium in Turin, Italy. The winners of the 2021–22 UEFA Women's Champions League will automatically qualify for the 2022–23 UEFA Women's Champions League group stage.
The video assistant referee (VAR), previously only deployed for the final, will be used for all matches in the knockout stage.
On 24 June 2021, UEFA approved the proposal to abolish the away goals rule in all UEFA club competitions, which had been used since 1965. Therefore, if in a two-legged tie, two teams score the same amount of aggregate goals, the winner of tie will not be decided by the number of away goals scored by each team, but always by 30 minutes of extra time, and if the two teams score the same amount of goals in extra time, the winner will be decided by a penalty shootout.
Barcelona were the defending champions but lost the final to Lyon.
Association team allocation[]
The association ranking based on the UEFA women's country coefficients is used to determine the number of participating teams for each association:
- Associations 1–6 each have three teams qualify.
- Associations 7–16 each have two teams qualify.
- All other associations, should they enter, each have one team qualify.
- The winners of the 2020–21 UEFA Women's Champions League are given an additional entry if they do not qualify for the 2021–22 UEFA Women's Champions League through their domestic league.
An association must have an eleven-a-side women's domestic league to enter a team. As of 2019–20, 52 of the 55 UEFA member associations organize a women's domestic league, with the exceptions being Andorra, Liechtenstein and San Marino.
Association ranking[]
For the 2021–22 UEFA Women's Champions League, the associations are allocated places according to their 2020 UEFA women's Association coefficients, which takes into account their performance in European competitions from 2015–16 to 2019–20.
|
|
|
- Notes
- NR – No rank (association did not enter in any of the seasons used for computing coefficients)
- NL – No women's domestic league
Distribution[]
The following access list is provisional and based on 50 associations entering (same number as 2020–21 UEFA Women's Champions League), and the champions of the 2020–21 UEFA Women's Champions League do not qualify through domestic performance. If there are more than 50 associations entering, a preliminary round of two-legged home-and-away matches will be played by the champions from the lowest-ranked associations, e.g., if there are 52 associations entering, the champions from associations 49–52 will play in the preliminary round.
Path | Teams entering in this round | Teams advancing from previous round | |
---|---|---|---|
Round 1 (Mini-tournament) |
Champions Path (44 teams) |
|
|
League Path (16 teams) |
|
||
Round 2 | Champions Path (14 teams) |
|
|
League Path (10 teams) |
|
| |
Group stage (16 teams) |
|
| |
Knockout phase (8 teams) |
|
Changes were made to the default access list, if the Champions League title holders qualified for the tournament via their domestic leagues. In any case where a spot in the Champions League was vacated, teams of the highest-ranked associations in earlier rounds of the appropriate path were promoted accordingly.
- In the default access list, the Champions League title holders qualified for the group stage. However, since the Champions League title holders qualified via their domestic league, the following changes to the access list were made:
- The champions of association 7 (Denmark) entered Round 2 instead of Round 1.
- The champions of association 50 (Azerbaijan) entered Round 1 instead of Preliminary Round .
Teams[]
The labels in the parentheses show how each team qualified for the place of its starting round:
- TH: Title holders
- 1st, 2nd, 3rd: League positions of the previous season
- Abd-: League positions of abandoned season due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Europe as determined by the national association; all teams are subject to approval by UEFA as per the guidelines for entry to European competitions in response to the COVID-19 pandemic.
The two qualifying rounds, round 1 and round 2, are divided into Champions Path (CH) and League Path (LP).
CC: 2021 UEFA women's club coefficients (updated after UEFA Women's Champions League matches on 6 May 2021, coefficients which may increase marked by ≥).
Entry round | Teams | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | (1st)[Note FRA] | (1st)[Note GER] | Barcelona (1st) | Chelsea (1st) | |
Round 2 | CH | BK Häcken (1st) | (1st)[Note CZE] | (1st) | |
LP | (2nd)[Note FRA] | (2nd)[Note GER] | (2nd) | Manchester City (2nd) | |
Rosengård (2nd) | (2nd)[Note CZE] | ||||
Round 1 | CH | (1st) | Juventus (1st) | BIIK Kazygurt (1st) | Vålerenga (1st) |
Breiðablik (Abd-1st)[Note ISL] | (1st)[Note SUI] | (1st) | CSKA Moscow (1st) | ||
Dinamo-BGU Minsk (1st) | Apollon Limassol (1st) | Spartak Subotica (1st) | St. Pölten (1st) | ||
Gintra Universitetas (1st) | (1st) | Anderlecht (1st) | (1st) | ||
SFK 2000 (1st) | Olimpia Cluj (1st) | Åland United (1st) | (1st) | ||
(1st) | (1st) | Beşiktaş (1st) | Peamount United (1st) | ||
Vllaznia (1st) | (1st) | Pomurje (1st) | (1st) | ||
Flora (1st) | (1st) | Mitrovica (1st) | (1st) | ||
(1st) | (1st) | KÍ (1st) | Glentoran (1st) | ||
Birkirkara (Abd-1st)[Note MLT] | Rīgas FS (1st) | (1st) | (1st) | ||
Tbilisi Nike (1st) | (1st) | (1st) | (1st) | ||
LP | Bordeaux (3rd) | (3rd) | (3rd) | Arsenal (3rd) | |
Kristianstad (3rd) | Slovácko (3rd) | (2nd) | (2nd) | ||
Milan (2nd) | Okzhetpes (2nd) | Rosenborg (2nd) | Valur (Abd-2nd)[Note ISL] | ||
(2nd)[Note SUI] | (2nd) | Lokomotiv Moscow (2nd) | FC Minsk (2nd) | ||
Preliminary round | (1st) | (1st) | (1st) | (1st) |
Notes
- ^ Czech Republic (CZE): Sparta Prague and Slavia Prague have qualified for the 2021–22 UEFA Women's Champions League round 2 as they will finish in the top two of the 2020–21 Czech Women's First League.
- ^ France (FRA): Paris Saint-Germain and Lyon have qualified for at least the 2021–22 UEFA Women's Champions League round 2 as they will finish in the top two of the 2020–21 Division 1 Féminine.
- ^ Germany (GER): Bayern Munich and Wolfsburg have qualified for at least the 2021–22 UEFA Women's Champions League round 2 as they will finish in the top two of the 2020–21 Frauen-Bundesliga.
- ^ Iceland (ISL): The 2020 Úrvalsdeild kvenna was abandoned due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Iceland. The top two teams of the league at the time of the abandonment based on the average number of points per matches played for each team, Breiðablik (who were declared champions) and Valur, were selected to play in the 2021–22 UEFA UEFA Women's Champions League by the Football Association of Iceland, entering round 1.
- ^ Malta (MLT): The 2020–21 Maltese Women's First Division was abandoned due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Malta. The top team of the league at the time of the abandonment, Birkirkara, were selected to play in the 2021–22 UEFA Women's Champions League by the Malta Football Association.
- ^ Switzerland (SUI): Servette Chênois and Zürich have qualified for the 2021–22 UEFA Women's Champions League round 1 as they will finish in the top two of the 2020–21 Swiss Women's Super League.
Schedule[]
The schedule of the competition is as follows.
Phase | Round | Draw date | First leg | Second leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying | Preliminary round (if needed) | 21 June 2021 | 28–29 July 2021 | 4–5 August 2021 |
Round 1 | 18 August 2021 (semi-finals) | 21 August 2021 (final & third-place play-off) | ||
Round 2 | 22 August 2021 | 31 August – 1 September 2021 | 8–9 September 2021 | |
Group stage | Matchday 1 | 13 September 2021 | 5–6 October 2021 | |
Matchday 2 | 13–14 October 2021 | |||
Matchday 3 | 9–10 November 2021 | |||
Matchday 4 | 17–18 November 2021 | |||
Matchday 5 | 8–9 December 2021 | |||
Matchday 6 | 15–16 December 2021 | |||
Knockout phase | Quarter-finals | 20 December 2021 | 22–23 March 2022 | 30–31 March 2022 |
Semi-finals | 23–24 April 2022 | 30 April – 1 May 2022 | ||
Final | 22 May 2022 at Juventus Stadium, Turin |
Qualifying rounds[]
- Main article: 2021–22 UEFA Women's Champions League qualifying rounds
A preliminary round consisting of two-legged home-and-away matches would have been played by the champions from the lowest-ranked associations if more than 50 associations had entered the tournament and the title holders hadn't qualified through league position. Since only 50 associations entered, this round was skipped.
Round 1[]
The draw for Round 1 was held on 2 July 2021, 13:00 CEST.
Champions Path[]
- Tournament 1
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||
18 August | |||||||
Gintra Universitetas | 2 | ||||||
Flora | 0 | ||||||
21 August | |||||||
Gintra Universitetas | 1 | ||||||
Breiðablik | 8 | ||||||
Third place | |||||||
18 August | 21 August | ||||||
Breiðablik | 7 | KÍ | 0 | ||||
KÍ | 0 | Flora | 1 |
- Tournament 2
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||
18 August | |||||||
BIIK Kazygurt | 4 | ||||||
Slovan Bratislava | 0 | ||||||
21 August | |||||||
BIIK Kazygurt | 0 | ||||||
Glasgow City | 1 | ||||||
Third place | |||||||
18 August | 21 August | ||||||
Glasgow City | 3 | Slovan Bratislava (a.e.t.) | 1 | ||||
Birkirkara | 0 | Birkirkara | 0 |
- Tournament 3
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||
18 August | |||||||
Anderlecht | 3 | ||||||
Hayasa | 0 | ||||||
21 August | |||||||
Anderlecht | 0 | ||||||
Osijek | 1 | ||||||
Third place | |||||||
18 August | 21 August | ||||||
Osijek | 5 | Breznica Pljevlja | 3 | ||||
Breznica Pljevlja | 0 | Hayasa | 2 |
- Tournament 4
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||
18 August | |||||||
Benfica | 4 | ||||||
Kiryat Gat | 0 | ||||||
21 August | |||||||
Benfica | 7 | ||||||
Racing FC | 0 | ||||||
Third place | |||||||
18 August | 21 August | ||||||
SFK 2000 | 0 | SFK 2000 (a.e.t.) (p) | 1 (4) | ||||
Racing FC | 1 | Kiryat Gat | 1 (2) |
- Tournament 5
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||
18 August | |||||||
Servette Chênois | 1 | ||||||
Glentoran | 0 | ||||||
21 August | |||||||
Servette Chênois | 1 | ||||||
Åland United | 0 | ||||||
Third place | |||||||
18 August | 21 August | ||||||
Olimpia Cluj | 0 | Olimpia Cluj | 0 | ||||
Åland United | 4 | Glentoran | 2 |
- Tournament 6
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||
18 August | |||||||
Apollon Limassol (a.e.t.) | 2 | ||||||
Dinamo-BGU Minsk | 0 | ||||||
21 August | |||||||
Apollon Limassol | 2 | ||||||
CSKA Moscow | 1 | ||||||
Third place | |||||||
18 August | 21 August | ||||||
CSKA Moscow (a.e.t.) | 4 | Dinamo-BGU Minsk | 2 | ||||
Swansea City | 1 | Swansea City | 0 |
- Tournament 7
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||
18 August | |||||||
Vålerenga | 5 | ||||||
Mitrovica | 0 | ||||||
21 August | |||||||
Vålerenga | 2 | ||||||
PAOK | 0 | ||||||
Third place | |||||||
18 August | 21 August | ||||||
PAOK | 6 | Mitrovica | 3 | ||||
Agarista Anenii Noi | 0 | Agarista Anenii Noi | 0 |
- Tournament 8
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||
18 August | |||||||
St. Pölten | 7 | ||||||
Beşiktaş | 0 | ||||||
21 August | |||||||
St. Pölten | 1 | ||||||
Juventus | 4 | ||||||
Third place | |||||||
18 August | 21 August | ||||||
Juventus | 12 | Beşiktaş | 4 | ||||
Kamenica Sasa | 0 | Kamenica Sasa | 0 |
- Tournament 9
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||
18 August | |||||||
Twente | 9 | ||||||
Tbilisi Nike | 0 | ||||||
21 August | |||||||
Twente (a.e.t.) | 5 | ||||||
Spartak Subotica | 3 | ||||||
Third place | |||||||
18 August | 21 August | ||||||
Spartak Subotica | 5 | Peamount United (awd.) | 3 | ||||
Peamount United | 2 | Tbilisi Nike | 0 |
- Tournament 10
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||
18 August | |||||||
Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv | 5 | ||||||
NSA Sofia | 1 | ||||||
21 August | |||||||
Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv | 4 | ||||||
Pomurje | 1 | ||||||
Third place | |||||||
18 August | 21 August | ||||||
Pomurje | 6 | NSA Sofia | 2 | ||||
Rīgas FS | 1 | Rīgas FS | 1 |
- Tournament 11
Semi-finals 17 August | Final | ||||||||
Ferencváros | 2 | ||||||||
Czarni Sosnowiec | 1 | ||||||||
Ferencváros | 0 (1) | ||||||||
Vllaznia (a.e.t.) (p) | 0 (3) |
League Path[]
- Tournament 1
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||
17 August | |||||||
1899 Hoffenheim | 1 | ||||||
Valur | 0 | ||||||
20 August | |||||||
1899 Hoffenheim | 2 | ||||||
Milan | 0 | ||||||
Third place | |||||||
17 August | 20 August | ||||||
Zürich | 1 | Zürich | 1 | ||||
Milan | 2 | Valur | 3 |
- Tournament 2
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||
18 August | |||||||
Bordeaux | 2 | ||||||
Slovácko | 1 | ||||||
21 August | |||||||
Bordeaux | 3 | ||||||
Kristianstad | 1 | ||||||
Third place | |||||||
18 August | 21 August | ||||||
Brøndby IF | 0 | Brøndby IF | 2 | ||||
Kristianstad | 1 | Slovácko | 1 |
- Tournament 3
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||
18 August | |||||||
Levante | 2 | ||||||
Celtic | 1 | ||||||
21 August | |||||||
Levante (a.e.t.) | 4 | ||||||
Rosenborg | 3 | ||||||
Third place | |||||||
18 August | 21 August | ||||||
FC Minsk | 1 | FC Minsk (a.e.t.) | 3 | ||||
Rosenborg | 2 | Celtic | 2 |
- Tournament 4
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||
18 August | |||||||
Arsenal | 4 | ||||||
Okzhetpes | 0 | ||||||
21 August | |||||||
Arsenal | 3 | ||||||
PSV | 1 | ||||||
Third place | |||||||
18 August | 21 August | ||||||
PSV | 3 | Okzhetpes | 0 | ||||
Lokomotiv Moscow | 1 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 4 |
Round 2[]
The draw for Round 2 was held on 22 August 2021, 13:00 CEST. The first legs were played on 31 August and 1 September, and the second legs on 8 and 9 September 2021.
The winners of the ties will advance to the group stage.
Team #1 | Agg. | Team #2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sparta Prague | 0–3 | Køge | 0–1 | 0–2 |
Osijek | 1–4 | Breiðablik | 1–1 | 0–3 |
Vllaznia | 0–3 | Juventus | 0–2 | 0–1 |
Twente | 1–5 | Benfica | 1–1 | 0–4 |
Apollon Limassol | 2–5 | Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv | 1–2 | 1–3 |
Servette Chênois | 3–2 | Glasgow City | 1–1 | 2–1 |
Vålerenga | 3–6 | BK Häcken | 1–3 | 2–3 |
Team #1 | Agg. | Team #2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Levante | 2–4 | Lyon | 1–2 | 1–2 |
Arsenal | 7–0 | Slavia Prague | 3–0 | 4–0 |
Real Madrid | 2–1 | Manchester City | 1–1 | 1–0 |
VfL Wolfsburg | 5–5 (3–0 p) | Bordeaux | 3–2 | 2–3 (a.e.t.) |
Rosengård | 3–6 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 0–3 | 3–3 |
Group stage[]
- Main article: 2021–22 UEFA Women's Champions League group stage
The draw for the group stage was held on 13 September 2021, 13:00 CEST, in Nyon. The 16 teams were drawn into four groups of four. For the draw, the teams were seeded into four pots, each of four teams, based on the following principles:
- Pot 1 contained the four direct entrants, i.e., the Champions League holders and the champions of the top three associations based on their 2020 UEFA women's country coefficients.
- Pot 2, 3 and 4 contained the remaining teams, seeded based on their 2021 UEFA women's club coefficients.
Teams from the same association could not be drawn into the same group. Prior to the draw, UEFA formed one pairing of teams for associations with two or three teams based on television audiences, where one team was drawn into Groups A–B and another team into Groups C–D, so that the two teams played on different days. Clubs from countries with severe winter conditions (Sweden, Iceland) were assigned a position in their group which allowed them to play away on matchday 6.
The matches will be played on 5–6 October, 13–14 October, 9–10 November, 17–18 November, 8–9 December, and 15–16 December 2021. The top two teams of each group will advance to the quarter-finals.
Køge, 1899 Hoffenheim and Real Madrid are playing in a European competition for the first time this season.
Group A[]
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chelsea | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 7 | Advance to Quarter-finals |
VfL Wolfsburg | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 5 | |
Juventus | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | |
Servette Chênois | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | −15 | 0 |
Group B[]
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paris Saint-Germain | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | +11 | 9 | Advance to Quarter-finals |
Real Madrid | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | |
Zhytlobud-1 Kharkiv | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | −6 | 1 | |
Breiðablik | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 1 |
Group C[]
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barcelona | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | +23 | 18 | Advance to Quarter-finals |
Arsenal | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 9 | |
1899 Hoffenheim | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 15 | −4 | 9 | |
Køge | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 22 | −20 | 0 |
Group D[]
Team | Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lyon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 6 | Advance to Quarter-finals |
Bayern Munich | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 4 | |
Benfica | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 1 | |
BK Häcken | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 |
Knockout phase[]
- Main article: 2021–22 UEFA Women's Champions League knockout phase
Bracket[]
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||||
Real Madrid | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||
Barcelona | 3 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||
Barcelona | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||||||||
VfL Wolfsburg | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||
Arsenal | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||
21 May – Turin | ||||||||||||||||
VfL Wolfsburg | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||
Barcelona | 1 | |||||||||||||||
Lyon | 3 | |||||||||||||||
Juventus | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||
Lyon | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||
Lyon | 3 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||
Paris Saint-Germain | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||
Bayern Munich | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||
Paris Saint-Germain | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||
Quarter-finals[]
The first legs were played on 22 and 23 March, and the second legs on 30 and 31 March 2022.
Team #1 | Agg. | Team #2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bayern Munich | 3–4 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1–2 | 2–2 (a.e.t.) |
Juventus | 3–4 | Lyon | 2–1 | 1–3 |
Arsenal | 1–3 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1–1 | 0–2 |
Real Madrid | 3–8 | Barcelona | 1–3 | 2–5 |
Semi-finals[]
The first legs will be played from 22 and 24 April and the second legs on 30 April and 1 May 2022.
Team #1 | Agg. | Team #2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Barcelona | 5–3 | VfL Wolfsburg | 5–1 | 0–2 |
Lyon | 5–3 | Paris Saint-Germain | 3–2 | 2–1 |
Final[]
- Main article: 2022 UEFA Women's Champions League Final
The final was played on 22 May 2022 at Juventus Stadium, Turin. A draw was held on 20 December 2021, (after the quarter-final and semi-final draws), to determine which semi-final winner would be designated as the "home" team for administrative purposes.
22 May 2022 19:00 |
Barcelona | 1–3 | Lyon | Juventus Stadium, Turin Attendance: 32,257 Referee: Lina Lehtovaara (Finland) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Putellas 41' | Report | Henry 6' Hegerberg 23' Macario 33' |
See also[]
External links[]
UEFA Women's Champions League |
UEFA Women's Cup era, 2001–2009 |
2001–02 · 2002–03 · 2003–04 · 2004–05 · 2005–06 · 2006–07 · 2007–08 · 2008–09 |
UEFA Women's Champions League era, 2009–present |
2009–10 · 2010–11 · 2011–12 · 2012–13 · 2013–14 · 2014–15 · 2015–16 · 2016–17 · 2017–18 · 2018–19 · 2019–20 · 2020–21 · 2021–22 · 2022–23 · 2023–24 |
UEFA Women's Cup era, 2001–2009 finals |
2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 |
UEFA Women's Champions League era, 2009–present finals |
2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 |
2021–22 in European women's football (UEFA) |
Domestic leagues |
Albania · Belgium · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Faroe Islands '21 '22 · Finland '21 '22 · France · Germany · Gibraltar · Iceland '21 '22 · Italy · Lithuania '21 '22 · Moldova · Netherlands · Northern Ireland '21 '22 · Norway '21 '22 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '21 '22 · Romania · Russia '21 '22 · Scotland · Slovakia · Spain · Sweden '21 '22 · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales |
Domestic cups |
Croatia · England · Germany · Iceland '21 '22 · Moldova · Norway '21 '22 · Portugal · Spain · Sweden · Wales |
League cups |
England · Portugal · Scotland |
UEFA competitions |
Women's Champions League (qualifying rounds, group stage, knockout phase, Final) |
International competitions |
2023 FIFA Women's World Cup (UEFA qualification) · UEFA Women's Euro 2022 · 2022 Women's Euro Under-19 (qualification) · 2022 Women's Euro Under-17 (qualification) |