Football Wiki
Advertisement
Football Wiki
Stub.png
League stub
This article about 2021–22 UEFA Europa Conference League qualifying phase and play-off round (Main Path) is a stub, an article too short to provide more than rudimentary information about a subject. You can help The Football Database Wiki by expanding it.
Main article: 2021–22 UEFA Europa Conference League qualifying phase and play-off round

This page summarises the Main Path matches of the 2021–22 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round.

Times are CEST (UTC+2), as listed by UEFA (local times, if different, are in parentheses).

First qualifying round

Summary

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
FCI Levadia Flag of Estonia 4–2 Flag of Gibraltar St Joseph's 3–1 1–1
Inter Turku Flag of Finland 1–3 Flag of Hungary Puskás Akadémia 1–1 0–2
Drita Flag of Kosovo 3–1 Flag of Montenegro Dečić 2–1 1–0
Sūduva Flag of Lithuania 2–1 Flag of Latvia Valmiera 2–1 0–0
Birkirkara Flag of Malta 2–1 Flag of San Marino La Fiorita 1–0 1–1
Mons Calpe Flag of Gibraltar 1–5 Flag of Andorra FC Santa Coloma 1–1 0–4
Velež Mostar Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina 4–2 Flag of Northern Ireland Coleraine 2–1 2–1
Domžale Flag of Slovenia 2–1 Flag of Luxembourg Swift Hesperange 1–0 1–1
Shkupi Flag of North Macedonia 3–1 Flag of Kosovo Llapi 2–0 1–1
Tre Penne Flag of San Marino 0–7 Flag of Georgia Dinamo Batumi 0–4 0–3
Partizani Flag of Albania 8–4 Flag of Moldova Sfîntul Gheorghe 5–2 3–2
Maribor Flag of Slovenia 2–0 Flag of Armenia Urartu 1–0 1–0
Podgorica Flag of Montenegro 1–3 Flag of Albania Laçi 1–0 0–3 (a.e.t.)
Milsami Orhei Flag of Moldova 1–0 Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Sarajevo 0–0 1–0
Noah Flag of Armenia 1–5 Flag of Finland KuPS 1–0 0–5
Žilina Flag of Slovakia 6–3 Flag of Georgia Dila Gori 5–1 1–2
FH Flag of Iceland 3–1 Flag of Republic of Ireland Sligo Rovers 1–0 2–1
Paide Linnameeskond Flag of Estonia 1–4 Flag of Poland Śląsk Wrocław 1–2 0–2
Rīgas Flag of Latvia 6–5 Flag of Faroe Islands 2–3 4–2 (a.e.t.)
Bala Town Flag of Wales 0–2 Flag of Northern Ireland Larne 0–1 0–1
Fehérvár Flag of Hungary 1–3 Flag of Armenia Ararat Yerevan 1–1 0–2
Sutjeska Flag of Montenegro 2–1 Flag of Georgia Gagra 1–0 1–1
Sileks Flag of North Macedonia 1–2 Flag of Moldova Petrocub Hîncești 1–1 0–1
Široki Brijeg Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina 3–4 Flag of Albania Vllaznia 3–1 0–3
Stjarnan Flag of Iceland 1–4 Flag of Republic of Ireland Bohemians 1–1 0–3
Glentoran Flag of Northern Ireland 1–3 Flag of Wales The New Saints 1–1 0–2
Sant Julià Flag of Andorra 1–1 (3–5 p) Flag of Malta Gżira United 0–0 1–1 (a.e.t.)
Europa Flag of Gibraltar 0–2 Flag of Lithuania Kauno Žalgiris 0–0 0–2
Dundalk Flag of Republic of Ireland 5–0 Flag of Wales Newtown 4–0 1–0
Mosta Flag of Malta 3–4 Flag of Slovakia Spartak Trnava 3–2 0–2
Liepāja Flag of Latvia 5–2 Flag of North Macedonia Struga 1–1 4–1
Racing Luxembourg Flag of Luxembourg 2–5 Flag of Iceland Breiðablik 2–3 0–2
Honka Flag of Finland 3–1 Flag of Faroe Islands NSÍ Runavík 0–0 3–1

Matches

8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
19:30 (20:30 EEST)
FCI Levadia Estonia 3–1 Gibraltar St Joseph's A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn
Attendance: 1,076
Referee: Snir Levy (Israel)
Beglarishvili Goal 2'
Agyiri Goal 9'
Putinčanin Goal 72' (pen.)
Report Pecci Goal 74'
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
18:30
St Joseph's Gibraltar 1–1 Estonia FCI Levadia Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
Attendance: 285
Referee: Hugo Miguel (Portugal)
Juanfri Goal 19' Report Beglarishvili Goal 65'

FCI Levadia won 4–2 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
17:30 (18:30 EEST)
Inter Turku Finland 1–1 Hungary Puskás Akadémia Veritas Stadion, Turku
Attendance: 1,556
Referee: Tore Hansen (Norway)
Källman Goal 59' Report Plšek Goal 76'
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
20:00
Puskás Akadémia Hungary 2–0 Finland Inter Turku Pancho Aréna, Felcsút
Attendance: 1,393
Referee: Athanasios Tzilos (Greece)
Annan Goal 4' (o.g.)
van Nieff Goal 87'
Report

Puskás Akadémia won 3–1 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
20:00
Drita Kosovo 2–1 Montenegro Dečić Fadil Vokrri Stadium, Pristina
Attendance: 0
Referee: Vitor Ferreira (Portugal)
Ajzeraj Goal 11'
Simonovski Goal 78'
Report Camaj Goal 3'
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
20:45
Dečić Montenegro 0–1 Kosovo Drita Stadion pod Goricom, Podgorica
Attendance: 1,045
Referee: Fedayi San (Switzerland)
Report Cuculi Goal 84'

Drita won 3–1 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Sūduva Lithuania 2–1 Latvia Valmiera Sūduva Stadium, Marijampolė
Attendance: 900
Referee: Jasmin Šabotić (Luxembourg)
Gorobsov Goal 27' (pen.)
Gargalatzidis Goal 90+6' (pen.)
Report Krollis Goal 35' (pen.)
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Valmiera Latvia 0–0 Lithuania Sūduva Daugava Stadium, Riga
Attendance: 451
Referee: Marian Alexandru Barbu (Romania)
Report

Sūduva won 2–1 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
20:00
Birkirkara Malta 1–0 San Marino La Fiorita Centenary Stadium, Ta' Qali
Attendance: 221
Referee: Nikolas Neokleous (Cyprus)
Yankam Goal 14' Report
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
20:45
La Fiorita San Marino 1–1 Malta Birkirkara San Marino Stadium, Serravalle
Attendance: 192
Referee: Eldorjan Hamiti (Albania)
Yankam Goal 56' (o.g.) Report Montebello Goal 53'

Birkirkara won 2–1 on aggregate.


6 July 2021 (2021-07-06)
17:50
Mons Calpe Gibraltar 1–1 Andorra FC Santa Coloma Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
Attendance: 275
Referee: Ondřej Berka (Czech Republic)
Hernández Goal 81' Report Bellart Goal 39'
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
18:30
FC Santa Coloma Andorra 4–0 Gibraltar Mons Calpe Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella
Attendance: 0
Referee: Mileta Šćepanović (Montenegro)
Lopez Goal 3'
Puerto Goal 11'
Cisteró Goal 16' (pen.)
Ramos Goal 90+2'
Report

FC Santa Coloma won 5–1 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
20:30
Velež Mostar Bosnia and Herzegovina 2–1 Northern Ireland Coleraine Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo
Attendance: 5,000
Referee: Abdulkadir Bitigen (Turkey)
Brandao Goal 37' (pen.)66' (pen.) Report Doherty Goal 9'
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
21:00 (20:00 BST)
Coleraine Northern Ireland 1–2 Bosnia and Herzegovina Velež Mostar Mourneview Park, Lurgan
Attendance: 500
Referee: Balázs Berke (Hungary)
Shevlin Goal 33' Report Brandao Goal 54'
Anđušić Goal 71'

Velež Mostar won 4–2 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
20:00
Domžale Slovenia 1–0 Luxembourg Swift Hesperange Domžale Sports Park, Domžale
Attendance: 953
Referee: Christian-Petru Ciochirca (Austria)
Žinič Goal 58' Report
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
20:00
Swift Hesperange Luxembourg 1–1 Slovenia Domžale Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City
Attendance: 673
Referee: Georgi Davidov (Bulgaria)
Séné Goal 31' Report Käit Goal 60'

Domžale won 2–1 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
20:00
Shkupi North Macedonia 2–0 Kosovo Llapi Toše Proeski Arena, Skopje
Attendance: 1,620
Referee: Allard Lindhout (Netherlands)
Markoski Goal 36'
Rwatubyaye Goal 90+4'
Report
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
20:00
Llapi Kosovo 1–1 North Macedonia Shkupi Fadil Vokrri Stadium, Pristina
Attendance: 1,200
Referee: Walter Altmann (Austria)
Fazliu Goal 84' Report Ali Goal 78'

Shkupi won 3–1 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
20:45
Tre Penne San Marino 0–4 Georgia Dinamo Batumi San Marino Stadium, Serravalle
Attendance: 271
Referee: Robertas Valikonis (Lithuania)
Report Pantsulaia Goal 8'
Mamuchashvili Goal 10'
Jighauri Goal 18'
Zaria Goal 58'
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
18:30 (20:30 GET)
Dinamo Batumi Georgia 3–0 San Marino Tre Penne Batumi Stadium, Batumi
Attendance: 8,829
Referee: Veaceslav Banari (Moldova)
Sanogo Goal 16'
Mandzhgaladze Goal 47'
Flamarion Goal 50'
Report

Dinamo Batumi won 7–0 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
20:00
Partizani Albania 5–2 Moldova Sfîntul Gheorghe Elbasan Arena, Elbasan
Attendance: 700
Referee: Lukas Fähndrich (Switzerland)
Lucas Goal 17'85'
Stênio Júnior Goal 26'61'
Cara Goal 78'
Report Volkov Goal 44' (pen.)
Solodovnicov Goal 80'
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Sfîntul Gheorghe Moldova 2–3 Albania Partizani CSR Orhei, Orhei
Attendance: 500
Referee: Vassilis Fotias (Greece)
Volkov Goal 4' (pen.)
Solodovnicov Goal 22'
Report Cara Goal 15'
Stênio Júnior Goal 42'55'

Partizani won 8–4 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
20:45
Maribor Slovenia 1–0 Armenia Urartu Ljudski vrt, Maribor
Attendance: 3,250
Referee: Nathan Verboomen (Belgium)
Žugelj Goal 56' Report
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
18:00 (20:00 AMT)
Urartu Armenia 0–1 Slovenia Maribor Urartu Stadium, Yerevan
Attendance: 2,114
Referee: Christopher Jaeger (Austria)
Report Šturm Goal 85'

Maribor won 2–0 on aggregate.


6 July 2021 (2021-07-06)
20:30
Podgorica Montenegro 1–0 Albania Laçi DG Arena, Podgorica
Attendance: 250
Referee: Bram Van Driessche (Belgium)
Vujović Goal 57' (pen.) Report
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
20:00
Laçi Albania 3–0
(a.e.t.)
Montenegro Podgorica Elbasan Arena, Elbasan
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Yaroslav Kozyk (Ukraine)
Ard. Deliu Goal 60'
Lushkja Goal 93'
Prengaj Goal 113'
Report

Laçi won 3–1 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Milsami Orhei Moldova 0–0 Bosnia and Herzegovina Sarajevo CSR Orhei, Orhei
Attendance: 1,100
Referee: Yasar Kemal Ugurlu (Turkey)
Report
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
21:00
Sarajevo Bosnia and Herzegovina 0–1 Moldova Milsami Orhei Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadium, Sarajevo
Attendance: 4,588
Referee: Paul Mclaughlin (Republic of Ireland)
Report Gînsari Goal 19'

Milsami Orhei won 1–0 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
16:00 (18:00 AMT)
Noah Armenia 1–0 Finland KuPS Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Igor Stojchevski (North Macedonia)
Popovitch Goal 77' (o.g.) Report
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
KuPS Finland 5–0 Armenia Noah Savon Sanomat Areena, Kuopio
Attendance: 1,953
Referee: Novak Simović (Serbia)
Nissilä Goal 13'
Monroy Goal 24' (o.g.)
Udo Goal 36'
Uzochukwu Goal 39'
Rangel Goal 89'
Report

KuPS won 5–1 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
18:45
Žilina Slovakia 5–1 Georgia Dila Gori Štadión pod Dubňom, Žilina
Attendance: 500
Referee: Philip Farrugia (Malta)
Anang Goal 6'
Ďuriš Goal 25'64'
Bichakhchyan Goal 56' (pen.)
Jibril Goal 82'
Report Nemsadze Goal 84'
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
19:00 (21:00 GET)
Dila Gori Georgia 2–1 Slovakia Žilina Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium, Gori
Attendance: 1,835
Referee: Milos Milanovic (Serbia)
Camara Goal 58'
Wanderson Goal 70'
Report Bichakhchyan Goal 45+4' (pen.)

Žilina won 6–3 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
20:00 (18:00 WET)
FH Iceland 1–0 Republic of Ireland Sligo Rovers Kaplakriki, Hafnarfjörður
Attendance: 412
Referee: Ishmael Barbara (Malta)
Lennon Goal 85' Report
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
19:00 (18:00 IST)
Sligo Rovers Republic of Ireland 1–2 Iceland FH The Showgrounds, Sligo
Attendance: 400
Referee: Luis Teixeira (Portugal)
Kenny Goal 84' (pen.) Report Lennon Goal 44'49' (pen.)

FH won 3–1 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
20:00 (21:00 EEST)
Paide Linnameeskond Estonia 1–2 Poland Śląsk Wrocław Pärnu Rannastaadion, Pärnu
Attendance: 1,405
Referee: Ashot Ghaltakhchyan (Armenia)
Golla Goal 77' (o.g.) Report Piasecki Goal 67'
Tamás Goal 89'
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
21:00
Śląsk Wrocław Poland 2–0 Estonia Paide Linnameeskond Stadion Wrocław, Wrocław
Attendance: 10,657
Referee: Luka Bilbija (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Janasik Goal 41'
García Goal 66'
Report

Śląsk Wrocław won 4–1 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Rīgas Latvia 2–3 Faroe Islands Slokas Stadium, Jūrmala
Attendance: 352
Referee: Nikola Popov (Bulgaria)
Lipušček Goal 50'
Zjuzins Goal 79'
Report Sumareh Goal 21'
Klettskarð Goal 33'
Vatnsdal Goal 70'
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
20:00 (19:00 WEST)
Faroe Islands 2–4
(a.e.t.)
Latvia Rīgas Við Djúpumýrar, Klaksvík
Attendance: 734
Referee: Keith Kennedy (Northern Ireland)
Færø Goal 16'
Pavlović Goal 45+2'
Report Jagodinskis Goal 10'
Lemajić Goal 25'
Deocleciano Goal 27'
Šarić Goal 108'

Rīgas won 6–5 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
20:00 (19:00 BST)
Bala Town Wales 0–1 Northern Ireland Larne Park Hall, Oswestry
Attendance: 197
Referee: Mohammed Al-emara (Finland)
Report McDaid Goal 2'
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
20:30 (19:30 BST)
Larne Northern Ireland 1–0 Wales Bala Town Inver Park, Larne
Attendance: 850
Referee: Dario Bel (Croatia)
Hale Goal 84' Report

Larne won 2–0 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
20:00
Fehérvár Hungary 1–1 Armenia Ararat Yerevan MOL Aréna Sóstó, Székesfehérvár
Attendance: 2,846
Referee: Ion Orlic (Moldova)
Heister Goal 84' Report Pobulić Goal 90+3'
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
15:00 (17:00 AMT)
Ararat Yerevan Armenia 2–0 Hungary Fehérvár Gyumri City Stadium, Gyumri
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Igor Pajac (Croatia)
Pobulić Goal 33'
Silue Goal 85'
Report

Ararat Yerevan won 3–1 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
20:30
Sutjeska Montenegro 1–0 Georgia Gagra DG Arena, Podgorica
Attendance: 400
Referee: Emmanouil Skoulas (Greece)
M. Vuković Goal 17' Report
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
18:00 (20:00 GET)
Gagra Georgia 1–1 Montenegro Sutjeska Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi
Attendance: 1,600
Referee: Ferenc Karakó (Hungary)
Makatsaria Goal 86' Report Janjić Goal 51'

Sutjeska won 2–1 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
16:00
Sileks North Macedonia 1–1 Moldova Petrocub Hîncești Petar Miloševski Training Centre, Skopje
Attendance: 110
Referee: Robert Ian Jenkins (Wales)
Dodevski Goal 5' Report S. Plătică Goal 45+4'
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Petrocub Hîncești Moldova 1–0 North Macedonia Sileks Zimbru Stadium, Chișinău
Attendance: 1,472
Referee: Elchin Masiyev (Azerbaijan)
M. Plătică Goal 90+5' Report

Petrocub Hîncești won 2–1 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
21:00
Široki Brijeg Bosnia and Herzegovina 3–1 Albania Vllaznia Pecara Stadium, Široki Brijeg
Attendance: 2,950
Referee: Aleksei Matyunin (Russia)
Stanić Goal 43' (pen.)53' (pen.)
Lukić Goal 77'
Report Çoba Goal 90+2'
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
21:00
Vllaznia Albania 3–0 Bosnia and Herzegovina Široki Brijeg Loro Boriçi Stadium, Shkodër
Attendance: 4,700
Referee: Kaspar Sjöberg (Sweden)
Gjurgjevikj Goal 46'78'
Imami Goal 62'
Report

Vllaznia won 4–3 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
21:45 (19:45 WET)
Stjarnan Iceland 1–1 Republic of Ireland Bohemians Stjörnuvöllur, Garðabær
Attendance: 720
Referee: Sandi Putros (Denmark)
Atlason Goal 25' Report Wilson Goal 63'
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
20:45 (19:45 IST)
Bohemians Republic of Ireland 3–0 Iceland Stjarnan Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Attendance: 6,000
Referee: Jason Barcelo (Gibraltar)
Kelly Goal 34'54'
Burt Goal 75'
Report

Bohemians won 4–1 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
19:45 (18:45 BST)
Glentoran Northern Ireland 1–1 Wales The New Saints The Oval, Belfast
Attendance: 1,021
Referee: Loukas Sotiriou (Cyprus)
McDonagh Goal 82' Report Smith Goal 13'
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
19:15 (18:15 BST)
The New Saints Wales 2–0 Northern Ireland Glentoran Park Hall, Oswestry
Attendance: 198
Referee: Ivar Orri Kristjansson (Iceland)
McManus Goal 26' (pen.)
Smith Goal 27'
Report

The New Saints won 3–1 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
18:00
Sant Julià Andorra 0–0 Malta Gżira United Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella
Attendance: 90
Referee: Haris Kaljanac (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Report
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
20:00
Gżira United Malta 1–1
(a.e.t.)
Andorra Sant Julià Centenary Stadium, Ta' Qali
Attendance: 195
Referee: Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs (Latvia)
Bohrer Mentz Goal 52' Report Gomis Goal 23'
  Penalties  
Maxuell Samurai Soccerball shad check.png
Mendoza Soccerball shad check.png
Pisani Soccerball shad check.png
Bohrer Mentz Soccerball shad check.png
Borg Soccerball shad check.png
5–3 Missed Nimani
Soccerball shad check.png Gomis
Soccerball shad check.png Bacari
Soccerball shad check.png Echaide

1–1 on aggregate. Gżira United won 5–3 on penalties.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
20:00
Europa Gibraltar 0–0 Lithuania Kauno Žalgiris Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
Attendance: 365
Referee: Andrew Davey (Northern Ireland)
Report
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Kauno Žalgiris Lithuania 2–0 Gibraltar Europa Sūduva Stadium, Marijampolė
Attendance: 400
Referee: Irakli Kvirikashvili (Georgia)
Naah Goal 40'
Pilibaitis Goal 54'
Report

Kauno Žalgiris won 2–0 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
18:45 (17:45 IST)
Dundalk Republic of Ireland 4–0 Wales Newtown Oriel Park, Dundalk
Attendance: 120
Referee: Barbeno Luca (San Marino)
Duffy Goal 33'
McMillan Goal 39'
Patching Goal 62'
Han Goal 90+4'
Report
13 July 2021 (2021-07-13)
18:45 (17:45 BST)
Newtown Wales 0–1 Republic of Ireland Dundalk Park Hall, Oswestry
Attendance: 174
Referee: Andrei Chivulete (Romania)
Report Duffy Goal 52'

Dundalk won 5–0 on aggregate.


6 July 2021 (2021-07-06)
17:45
Mosta Malta 3–2 Slovakia Spartak Trnava Centenary Stadium, Ta' Qali
Attendance: 170
Referee: Kristoffer Hagenes (Norway)
Evo Goal 23'
Failla Goal 27' (pen.)
Nsumoh Goal 35'
Report Twardzik Goal 45+2' (pen.)
Mikovič Goal 79'
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
20:45
Spartak Trnava Slovakia 2–0 Malta Mosta Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Nejc Kajtazovic (Slovenia)
Twardzik Goal 16'
Bamidele Goal 34'
Report

Spartak Trnava won 4–3 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
16:00 (17:00 EEST)
Liepāja Latvia 1–1 North Macedonia Struga Daugava Stadium, Liepāja
Attendance: 157
Referee: Viktor Shimusik (Belarus)
Dodô Goal 31' Report Iseni Goal 90+3'
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
17:00
Struga North Macedonia 1–4 Latvia Liepāja Petar Miloševski Training Centre, Skopje
Attendance: 195
Referee: Artyom Kuchin (Kazakhstan)
Skenderi Goal 57' Report Effiong Goal 45'
Dodô Goal 47'49'
Kārkliņš Goal 62'

Liepāja won 5–2 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
19:00
Racing Luxembourg Luxembourg 2–3 Iceland Breiðablik Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City
Attendance: 732
Referee: Henrik Nalbandyan (Armenia)
Mabella Goal 15'34' Report Eyjólfsson Goal 37'
Mikkelsen Goal 66'
Muminović Goal 88'
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
21:00 (19:00 WET)
Breiðablik Iceland 2–0 Luxembourg Racing Luxembourg Kópavogsvöllur, Kópavogur
Attendance: 710
Referee: Vitaliy Romanov (Ukraine)
Svanþórsson Goal 50'
Vilhjálmsson Goal 74'
Report

Breiðablik won 5–2 on aggregate.


8 July 2021 (2021-07-08)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Honka Finland 0–0 Faroe Islands NSÍ Runavík Bolt Arena, Helsinki
Attendance: 502
Referee: Vitālijs Spasjonņikovs (Latvia)
Report
15 July 2021 (2021-07-15)
19:00 (18:00 WEST)
NSÍ Runavík Faroe Islands 1–3 Finland Honka Svangaskarð, Toftir
Attendance: 250
Referee: Thomas Gary Owen (Wales)
J. Nielsen Goal 70' Report Dongou Goal 8'60'
Kaufmann Goal 64'

Honka won 3–1 on aggregate.

Second qualifying round

Summary

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Main Path
KuPS Flag of Finland 5–4 Flag of Ukraine Vorskla Poltava 2–2 3–2 (a.e.t.)
FCSB Flag of Romania 2–2 (3–5 p) Flag of Kazakhstan Shakhter Karagandy 1–0 1–2 (a.e.t.)
Arda Flag of Bulgaria 0–6 Flag of Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0–2 0–4
Apollon Limassol Flag of Cyprus 3–5 Flag of Slovakia Žilina 1–3 2–2
Čukarički Flag of Serbia 2–0 Flag of Azerbaijan Sumgayit 0–0 2–0
Sutjeska Flag of Montenegro 1–3 Flag of Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv 0–0 1–3
Astana Flag of Kazakhstan 3–2 Flag of Greece Aris Thessaloniki 2–0 1–2 (a.e.t.)
Petrocub Hîncești Flag of Moldova 0–2 Flag of Turkey Sivasspor 0–1 0–1
AEL Limassol Flag of Cyprus 2–0 Flag of Albania Vllaznia 1–0 1–0
Sochi Flag of Russia 7–2 Flag of Azerbaijan Keşla 3–0 4–2
IF Elfsborg Flag of Sweden 9–0 Flag of Moldova Milsami Orhei 4–0 5–0
RFS Flag of Latvia 5–0 Flag of Hungary Puskás Akadémia 3–0 2–0
Dinamo Batumi Flag of Georgia 4–2 Flag of Belarus BATE Borisov 0–1 4–1
Partizan Flag of Serbia 3–0 Flag of Slovakia DAC Dunajská Streda 1–0 2–0
Dundalk Flag of Republic of Ireland 4–3 Flag of Estonia FCI Levadia 2–2 2–1
Gżira United Flag of Malta 0–3 Flag of Croatia Rijeka 0–2 0–1
Viktoria Plzeň Flag of Czech Republic 4–2 Flag of Belarus Dynamo Brest 2–1 2–1
Kauno Žalgiris Flag of Lithuania 1–10 Flag of Wales The New Saints 0–5 1–5
Domžale Flag of Slovenia 2–1 Flag of Finland Honka 1–1 1–0
CSKA Sofia Flag of Bulgaria 0–0 (3–1 p) Flag of Latvia Liepāja 0–0 0–0 (a.e.t.)
Shkupi Flag of North Macedonia 0–5 Flag of Portugal Santa Clara 0–3 0–2
Hibernian Flag of Scotland 5–1 Flag of Andorra FC Santa Coloma 3–0 2–1
Larne Flag of Northern Ireland 3–2 Flag of Denmark AGF 2–1 1–1
Gent Flag of Belgium 4–2 Flag of Norway Vålerenga 4–0 0–2
F91 Dudelange Flag of Luxembourg 0–4 Flag of Republic of Ireland Bohemians 0–1 0–3
Velež Mostar Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina 2–2 (3–2 p) Flag of Greece AEK Athens 2–1 0–1 (a.e.t.)
Qarabağ Flag of Azerbaijan 1–0 Flag of Israel Ashdod 0–0 1–0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Flag of Bulgaria 1–1 (3–2 p) Flag of Czech Republic Slovácko 1–0 0–1 (a.e.t.)
Ararat Yerevan Flag of Armenia 5–7 Flag of Poland Śląsk Wrocław 2–4 3–3
Laçi Flag of Albania 1–0 Flag of Romania Universitatea Craiova 1–0 0–0
Drita Flag of Kosovo 2–3 Flag of Netherlands Feyenoord 0–0 2–3
Basel Flag of Switzerland 5–0 Flag of Albania Partizani 3–0 2–0
Pogoń Szczecin Flag of Poland 0–1 Flag of Croatia Osijek 0–0 0–1
Austria Wien Flag of Austria 2–3 Flag of Iceland Breiðablik 1–1 1–2
Olimpija Ljubljana Flag of Slovenia 1–1 (5–4 p) Flag of Malta Birkirkara 1–0 0–1 (a.e.t.)
Hammarby IF Flag of Sweden 4–1 Flag of Slovenia Maribor 3–1 1–0
Molde Flag of Norway 3–2 Flag of Switzerland Servette 3–0 0–2
Újpest Flag of Hungary 5–2 Flag of Liechtenstein Vaduz 2–1 3–1
Sūduva Flag of Lithuania 0–0 (3–4 p) Flag of Poland Raków Częstochowa 0–0 0–0 (a.e.t.)
Spartak Trnava Flag of Slovakia 1–1 (4–3 p) Flag of Romania Sepsi OSK 0–0 1–1 (a.e.t.)
FH Flag of Iceland 1–6 Flag of Norway Rosenborg 0–2 1–4
Copenhagen Flag of Denmark 9–1 Flag of Belarus Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 4–1 5–0
Panevėžys Flag of Lithuania 0–2 Flag of Serbia Vojvodina 0–1 0–1
Hajduk Split Flag of Croatia 3–4 Flag of Kazakhstan Tobol 2–0 1–4 (a.e.t.)
Aberdeen Flag of Scotland 5–3 Flag of Sweden BK Häcken 5–1 0–2

Matches

22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
KuPS Finland 2–2 Ukraine Vorskla Poltava Kuopio Football Stadium, Kuopio
Attendance: 2,173
Referee: Dzmitry Dzmitryieu (Belarus)
Udo Goal 6'
Tomas Goal 90+6'
Report Kane Goal 29'
Thill Goal 55' (pen.)
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Vorskla Poltava Ukraine 2–3
(a.e.t.)
Finland KuPS Butovsky Vorskla Stadium, Poltava
Attendance: 7,655
Referee: Pavel Orel (Czech Republic)
Thill Goal 48'
Sklyar Goal 55'
Report Sebban Goal 49'
Nissilä Goal 90+3'
Rangel Goal 111'

KuPS won 5–4 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
20:30 (21:30 EEST)
FCSB Romania 1–0 Kazakhstan Shakhter Karagandy Arena Națională, Bucharest
Attendance: 5,812
Referee: Vasilis Dimitriou (Cyprus)
Cordea Goal 38' Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
15:00 (17:00 AMT)
Shakhter Karagandy Kazakhstan 2–1
(a.e.t.)
Romania FCSB Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan (Armenia)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Dragomir Draganov (Bulgaria)
Gabyshev Goal 11'
Tattybaev Goal 90+1'
Report Coman Goal 76'
  Penalties  
Rustemović Soccerball shad check.png
Bukorac Soccerball shad check.png
Graf Soccerball shad check.png
Atanaskoski Soccerball shad check.png
Tattybaev Soccerball shad check.png
5–3 Soccerball shad check.png Coman
Soccerball shad check.png Crețu
Missed Moruțan
Soccerball shad check.png Vučur

2–2 on aggregate. Shakhter Karagandy won 5–3 on penalties.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
20:00 (21:00 EEST)
Arda Bulgaria 0–2 Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva Arena Arda, Kardzhali
Attendance: 4,460
Referee: Visar Kastrati (Kosovo)
Report Bareiro Goal 52'
Micha Goal 78'
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
19:00 (20:00 IDT)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Israel 4–0 Bulgaria Arda HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva
Attendance: 6,537
Referee: Daniele Doveri (Italy)
Acolatse Goal 5'
Safuri Goal 31' (pen.)
Ansah Goal 71'
Hatuel Goal 84'
Report

Hapoel Be'er Sheva won 6–0 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Apollon Limassol Cyprus 1–3 Slovakia Žilina AEK Arena, Larnaca
Attendance: 1,805
Referee: Barbeno Luca (San Marino)
Jradi Goal 25' Report Ďuriš Goal 5'
Bernát Goal 45+1'52' (pen.)
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
18:45
Žilina Slovakia 2–2 Cyprus Apollon Limassol Štadión pod Dubňom, Žilina
Attendance: 1,726
Referee: Alexandre Boucaut (Belgium)
Bernát Goal 27'
Jibril Goal 79'
Report Coll Goal 13'
Jradi Goal 51'

Žilina won 5–3 on aggregate.


21 July 2021 (2021-07-21)
20:00
Čukarički Serbia 0–0 Azerbaijan Sumgayit Čukarički Stadium, Belgrade
Attendance: 1,200
Referee: Urs Schnyder (Switzerland)
Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
18:00 (20:00 AZT)
Sumgayit Azerbaijan 0–2 Serbia Čukarički Kapital Bank Arena, Sumgayit
Attendance: 750
Referee: Jørgen Burchardt (Denmark)
Report N'Diaye Goal 10'
Docić Goal 16' (pen.)

Čukarički won 2–0 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
20:30
Sutjeska Nikšić Montenegro 0–0 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv DG Arena, Podgorica
Attendance: 440
Referee: Christopher Jaeger (Austria)
Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
19:30 (20:30 IDT)
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 3–1 Montenegro Sutjeska Nikšić Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv
Attendance: 10,413
Referee: Peter Kjaesgaard (Denmark)
Khalaila Goal 25'34'
Almog Goal 90+2'
Report Bubanja Goal 51'

Maccabi Tel Aviv won 3–1 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
15:00 (19:00 ALMT)
Astana Kazakhstan 2–0 Greece Aris Thessaloniki Astana Arena, Nur-Sultan
Attendance: 0
Referee: Bastian Dankert (Germany)
Tomasov Goal 25'71' Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
20:30 (21:30 EEST)
Aris Thessaloniki Greece 2–1
(a.e.t.)
Kazakhstan Astana Kleanthis Vikelidis Stadium, Thessaloniki
Attendance: 10,000
Referee: Michael Fabbri (Italy)
Manos Goal 36'
Lucas Sasha Goal 78'
Report Bitri Goal 120+1'

Astana won 3–2 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Petrocub Hîncești Moldova 0–1 Turkey Sivasspor Zimbru Stadium, Chișinău
Attendance: 2,143
Referee: Jérémie Pignard (France)
Report Osmanpaşa Goal 16'
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
19:00 (20:00 TRT)
Sivasspor Turkey 1–0 Moldova Petrocub Hîncești Sivas Stadium, Sivas
Attendance: 8,504
Referee: Donald Robertson (Scotland)
Kayode Goal 65' Report

Sivasspor won 2–0 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
AEL Limassol Cyprus 1–0 Albania Vllaznia Tsirion Stadium, Limassol
Attendance: 1,767
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (Denmark)
Šćepović Goal 45+2' Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
21:00
Vllaznia Albania 0–1 Cyprus AEL Limassol Loro Boriçi Stadium, Shkodër
Attendance: 4,700
Referee: Rob Harvey (Republic of Ireland)
Report Šćepović Goal 20'

AEL Limassol won 2–0 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
18:00 (19:00 MSK)
Sochi Russia 3–0 Azerbaijan Keşla Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
Attendance: 0
Referee: Enea Jorgji (Albania)
Rodrigão Goal 10'
Noboa Goal 67' (pen.)
Barsov Goal 81'
Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
18:00 (20:00 AZT)
Keşla Azerbaijan 2–4 Russia Sochi ASK Arena, Keshla
Attendance: 870
Referee: Viktor Shimusik (Belarus)
Felipe Santos Goal 35'
Hajiyev Goal 52'
Report Dugandžić Goal 21'82'
Burmistrov Goal 38'
Prokhin Goal 70'

Sochi won 7–2 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
18:45
Elfsborg Sweden 4–0 Moldova Milsami Orhei Borås Arena, Borås
Attendance: 2,163
Referee: Aleksei Matyunin (Russia)
Väisänen Goal 2'
Okkels Goal 25'
Frick Goal 43'
Holst Goal 82'
Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Milsami Orhei Moldova 0–5 Sweden Elfsborg CSR Orhei, Orhei
Attendance: 600
Referee: David Coote (England)
Report Ndione Goal 5'25'64'
Frick Goal 8'
Cooper Love Goal 56'

Elfsborg won 9–0 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
RFS Latvia 3–0 Hungary Puskás Akadémia Slokas Stadium, Jūrmala
Attendance: 315
Referee: Goga Kikacheishvili (Georgia)
Lemajić Goal 8'25' (pen.)
Friesenbichler Goal 18'
Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
20:00
Puskás Akadémia Hungary 0–2 Latvia RFS Pancho Aréna, Felcsút
Attendance: 980
Referee: Walter Altmann (Austria)
Report Lemajić Goal 52'
Deocleciano Goal 69'

RFS won 5–0 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
19:00 (21:00 GET)
Dinamo Batumi Georgia 0–1 Belarus BATE Borisov Batumi Stadium, Batumi
Attendance: 10,041
Referee: Artyom Kuchin (Kazakhstan)
Report Nyakhaychyk Goal 83'
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
20:00 (21:00 FET)
BATE Borisov Belarus 1–4 Georgia Dinamo Batumi Borisov Arena, Barysaw
Attendance: 7,120
Referee: Urs Schnyder (Switzerland)
Yablonskiy Goal 45+3' Report Mamuchashvili Goal 48' (pen.)
Flamarion Goal 59'
Azarovi Goal 74'
Pantsulaia Goal 90+5'

Dinamo Batumi won 4–2 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
21:00
Partizan Serbia 1–0 Slovakia DAC Dunajská Streda Partizan Stadium, Belgrade
Attendance: 10,131
Referee: Jens Maae (Denmark)
Marković Goal 19' Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
20:45
DAC Dunajská Streda Slovakia 0–2 Serbia Partizan MOL Aréna, Dunajská Streda
Attendance: 4,085
Referee: Alain Bieri (Switzerland)
Report Pantić Goal 20'
Ricardo Goal 80'

Partizan won 3–0 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
21:00 (20:00 IST)
Dundalk Republic of Ireland 2–2 Estonia Levadia Tallinn Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
Attendance: 880
Referee: Miroslav Zelinka (Czech Republic)
Patching Goal 3'
McMillan Goal 27'
Report Vaštšuk Goal 2'19'
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
18:30 (19:30 EEST)
Levadia Tallinn Estonia 1–2 Republic of Ireland Dundalk A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn
Attendance: 1,875
Referee: Thorvaldur Árnason (Iceland)
Agyiri Goal 17' Report McMillan Goal 44'
Patching Goal 90+2'

Dundalk won 4–3 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
19:00
Gżira United Malta 0–2 Croatia Rijeka Centenary Stadium, Ta'Qali
Attendance: 234
Referee: Neil Doyle (Republic of Ireland)
Report Bušnja Goal 57'
Ampem Goal 77'
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
20:00
Rijeka Croatia 1–0 Malta Gżira United Stadion Rujevica, Rijeka
Attendance: 2,187
Referee: Veaceslav Banari (Moldova)
Drmić Goal 27' Report

Rijeka won 3–0 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
19:00
Viktoria Plzeň Czech Republic 2–1 Belarus Dynamo Brest Doosan Arena, Plzeň
Attendance: 4,468
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (Belgium)
Šulc Goal 22'
Kaša Goal 33'
Report Shestyuk Goal 79'
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
18:00 (20:00 AMT)
Dynamo Brest Belarus 1–2 Czech Republic Viktoria Plzeň Technical Center-Academy of the Football Federation of Armenia, Yerevan (Armenia)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (Sweden)
Bilenkyi Goal 90+1' Report Kayamba Goal 12'
Řezník Goal 71'

Viktoria Plzeň won 4–2 on aggregate.


20 July 2021 (2021-07-20)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Kauno Žalgiris Lithuania 0–5 Wales The New Saints Sūduva Stadium, Marijampolė
Attendance: 550
Referee: Adrien Jaccottet (Switzerland)
Report Smith Goal 8'
D. Davies Goal 35'38'
McManus Goal 40'
J. Williams Goal 87'
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
19:15 (18:15 BST)
The New Saints Wales 5–1 Lithuania Kauno Žalgiris Park Hall, Oswestry
Attendance: 362
Referee: Emmanouil Skoulas (Greece)
Redmond Goal 13'
Robles Goal 20'
McManus Goal 25'
Smith Goal 69'
D. Davies Goal 74'
Report Thuíque Goal 84'

The New Saints won 10–1 on aggregate.


20 July 2021 (2021-07-20)
17:55
Domžale Slovenia 1–1 Finland Honka Domžale Sports Park, Domžale
Attendance: 700
Referee: Kristoffer Karlsson (Sweden)
Jakupović Goal 69' Report Dongou Goal 76'
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Honka Finland 0–1 Slovenia Domžale Bolt Arena, Helsinki
Attendance: 685
Referee: Peter Kráľovič (Slovakia)
Report Jakupović Goal 22'

Domžale won 2–1 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
CSKA Sofia Bulgaria 0–0 Latvia Liepāja Bulgarian Army Stadium, Sofia
Attendance: 2,600
Referee: Peter Bankes (England)
Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
16:00 (17:00 EEST)
Liepāja Latvia 0–0
(a.e.t.)
Bulgaria CSKA Sofia Daugava Stadium, Liepāja
Attendance: 453
Referee: Marcel Birsan (Romanian)
Report
  Penalties  
Simić Soccerball shad check.png
Tkachuk Missed
Šabala Missed
Keita Missed
1–3 Soccerball shad check.png Carey
Soccerball shad check.png Caicedo
Missed Ahmedov
Soccerball shad check.png Geferson

0–0 on aggregate. CSKA Sofia won 3–1 on penalties.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
20:00
Shkupi North Macedonia 0–3 Portugal Santa Clara Toše Proeski Arena, Skopje
Attendance: 2,000
Referee: Kai Erik Steen (Norway)
Report Rwatubyaye Goal 30' (o.g.)
Carlos Goal 49'
Costinha Goal 90+3'
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
22:00 (20:00 AZOST)
Santa Clara Portugal 2–0 North Macedonia Shkupi Estádio de São Miguel, Ponta Delgada
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Rob Hennessy (Republic of Ireland)
Carlos Goal 13'
Villanueva Goal 39'
Report

Santa Clara won 5–0 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
20:45 (19:45 BST)
Hibernian Scotland 3–0 Andorra FC Santa Coloma Easter Road, Edinburgh
Attendance: 4,697
Referee: Vilhjalmur Thorarinsson (Iceland)
Boyle Goal 14' (pen.)47'
Nisbet Goal 81'
Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
18:30
FC Santa Coloma Andorra 1–2 Scotland Hibernian Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella
Attendance: 80
Referee: Alex Troleis (Faroe Islands)
Lopez Goal 70' Report Murphy Goal 73'
MacKay Goal 76'

Hibernian won 5–1 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
20:30 (19:30 BST)
Larne Northern Ireland 2–1 Denmark Aarhus Inver Park, Larne
Attendance: 850
Referee: Gal Leibovitz (Israel)
McDaid Goal 3'
Jarvis Goal 30'
Report Ammitzbøll Goal 86'
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
19:00
Aarhus Denmark 1–1 Northern Ireland Larne Ceres Park, Aarhus
Attendance: 5,170
Referee: Volen Chinkov (Bulgaria)
Olsen Goal 73' (pen.) Report Hale Goal 45'

Larne won 3–2 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
20:30
Gent Belgium 4–0 Norway Vålerenga Ghelamco Arena, Ghent
Attendance: 3,823
Referee: Mario Zebec (Croatia)
Bruno Goal 11'
Tissoudali Goal 39'
Odjidja-Ofoe Goal 56'
Malede Goal 88'
Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
19:00
Vålerenga Norway 2–0 Belgium Gent Intility Arena, Oslo
Attendance: 2,000
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (Russia)
Okumu Goal 11' (o.g.)
Näsberg Goal 81'
Report

Gent won 4–2 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
18:30
Dudelange Luxembourg 0–1 Republic of Ireland Bohemians Stade Jos Nosbaum, Dudelange
Attendance: 625
Referee: Nejc Kajtazovic (Slovenia)
Report Tierney Goal 11'
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
20:45 (19:45 IST)
Bohemians Republic of Ireland 3–0 Luxembourg Dudelange Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Attendance: 6,500
Referee: Gergő Bogár (Hungary)
Cornwall Goal 35'
G. Kelly Goal 69'73'
Report

Bohemians won 4–0 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
20:30
Velež Mostar Bosnia and Herzegovina 2–1 Greece AEK Athens Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo
Attendance: 6,128
Referee: Nathan Verboomen (Belgium)
Pršeš Goal 14'
Zajmović Goal 53'
Report Ansarifard Goal 12'
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
20:00 (21:00 EEST)
AEK Athens Greece 1–0
(a.e.t.)
Bosnia and Herzegovina Velež Mostar Athens Olympic Stadium, Athens
Attendance: 5,160
Referee: Kevin Clancy (Scotland)
Mantalos Goal 90+8' Report
  Penalties  
Ansarifard Missed
Tzavellas Soccerball shad check.png
Shakhov Soccerball shad check.png
Lopes Missed
Araujo Missed
2–3 Missed Georgijević
Soccerball shad check.png Brandao
Missed Vehabović
Soccerball shad check.png Cvijanović
Soccerball shad check.png Zvonić

2–2 on aggregate. Velež Mostar won 3–2 on penalties.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
18:00 (20:00 AZT)
Qarabağ Azerbaijan 0–0 Israel Ashdod Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku
Attendance: 8,231
Referee: Serhiy Boyko (Ukraine)
Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
19:00 (20:00 IDT)
Ashdod Israel 0–1 Azerbaijan Qarabağ Yud-Alef Stadium, Ashdod
Attendance: 2,410
Referee: Novak Simović (Serbia)
Report Ozobić Goal 6'

Qarabağ won 1–0 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bulgaria 1–0 Czech Republic Slovácko Stadion Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
Attendance: 3,250
Referee: Karim Abed (France)
Vitanov Goal 89' Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
19:00
Slovácko Czech Republic 1–0
(a.e.t.)
Bulgaria Lokomotiv Plovdiv Městský fotbalový stadion, Uherské Hradiště
Attendance: 4,208
Referee: Andrew Madley (England)
Daníček Goal 26' Report
  Penalties  
Daníček Missed
Holzer Missed
Kohút Missed
Jurečka Soccerball shad check.png
Kadlec Soccerball shad check.png
2–3 Soccerball shad check.png Iliev
Missed Salinas
Soccerball shad check.png Ruane
Missed Yanchev
Soccerball shad check.png Karagaren

1–1 on aggregate. Lokomotiv Plovdiv won 3–2 on penalties.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
15:00 (17:00 AMT)
Ararat Yerevan Armenia 2–4 Poland Śląsk Wrocław Gyumri City Stadium, Gyumri
Attendance: 2,350
Referee: Nikola Popov (Bulgaria)
Bravo Goal 49'
Ra. Hakobyan Goal 84'
Report Golla Goal 20'
Piasecki Goal 50'
Pich Goal 70'90+1'
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
20:00
Śląsk Wrocław Poland 3–3 Armenia Ararat Yerevan Stadion Wrocław, Wrocław
Attendance: 10,245
Referee: Iwan Arwel Griffith (Wales)
Pich Goal 2'65'
Lewkot Goal 58'
Report Kone Goal 40'42'
Silue Goal 89'

Śląsk Wrocław won 7–5 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
19:00
Laçi Albania 1–0 Romania Universitatea Craiova Elbasan Arena, Elbasan
Attendance: 200
Referee: Rohit Saggi (Norway)
Zarubica Goal 36' Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
20:30 (21:30 EEST)
Universitatea Craiova Romania 0–0 Albania Laçi Ion Oblemenco, Craiova
Attendance: 31
Referee: Mattias Gestranius (Finland)
Report

Laçi won 1–0 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
21:00
Drita Kosovo 0–0 Netherlands Feyenoord Fadil Vokrri Stadium, Prishtina
Attendance: 2,400
Referee: Antti Munukka (Finland)
Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
20:00
Feyenoord Netherlands 3–2 Kosovo Drita De Kuip, Rotterdam
Attendance: 25,612
Referee: Espen Eskås (Norway)
Til Goal 7'67'90' Report Simonovski Goal 12'
Fazliu Goal 16'

Feyenoord won 3–2 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
20:15
Basel Switzerland 3–0 Albania Partizani Tirana St. Jakob-Park, Basel
Attendance: 6,095
Referee: Dennis Higler (Netherlands)
Stocker Goal 43'80'
Cabral Goal 52'
Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
20:00
Partizani Tirana Albania 0–2 Switzerland Basel Elbasan Arena, Elbasan
Attendance: 950
Referee: Aristotelis Diamantopoulos (Greece)
Report Stocker Goal 37'
Cabral Goal 50'

Basel won 5–0 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
21:00
Pogoń Szczecin Poland 0–0 Croatia Osijek Stadion im. Floriana Krygiera, Szczecin
Attendance: 6,615
Referee: Horațiu Feșnic (Romania)
Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
21:00
Osijek Croatia 1–0 Poland Pogoń Szczecin Gradski Vrt Stadium, Osijek
Attendance: 3,816
Referee: Luis Godinho (Portugal)
Kleinheisler Goal 44' Report

Osijek won 1–0 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
18:00
Austria Wien Austria 1–1 Iceland Breiðablik Franz Horr Stadium, Vienna
Attendance: 6,015
Referee: Kári Á Høvdanum (Faroe Islands)
Djuricin Goal 32' Report Sigurðason Goal 47'
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
21:00 (19:00 WET)
Breiðablik Iceland 2–1 Austria Austria Wien Kópavogsvöllur, Kópavogur
Attendance: 697
Referee: Paul Mclaughlin (Republic of Ireland)
Steindórsson Goal 6'
Vilhjálmsson Goal 24'
Report Fitz Goal 68'

Breiðablik won 3–2 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
18:00
Olimpija Ljubljana Slovenia 1–0 Malta Birkirkara Ljubljana Sports Park, Ljubljana
Attendance: 1,200
Referee: David Fuxman (Israel)
Nukić Goal 78' Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
18:00
Birkirkara Malta 1–0
(a.e.t.)
Slovenia Olimpija Ljubljana Centenary Stadium, Ta'Qali
Attendance: 283
Referee: Bram Van Driessche (Belgium)
Venâncio Goal 27' Report
  Penalties  
Pepe Soccerball shad check.png
Venâncio Soccerball shad check.png
Bezzina Soccerball shad check.png
Aguirre Soccerball shad check.png
Mbong Missed
4–5 Soccerball shad check.png Elšnik
Soccerball shad check.png Špehar
Soccerball shad check.png Tomić
Soccerball shad check.png Ostrc
Soccerball shad check.png Aldair

1–1 on aggregate. Olimpija Ljubljana won 5–4 on penalties.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
18:45
Hammarby Sweden 3–1 Slovenia Maribor Tele2 Arena, Stockholm
Attendance: 7,250
Referee: Nicholas Walsh (Scotland)
Selmani Goal 55'64'87' (pen.) Report Žugelj Goal 60'
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
20:45
Maribor Slovenia 0–1 Sweden Hammarby Ljudski vrt, Maribor
Attendance: 5,025
Referee: Juan Martínez Munuera (Spain)
Report Accam Goal 5'

Hammarby won 4–1 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
18:00
Molde Norway 3–0 Switzerland Servette Aker Stadion, Molde
Attendance: 1,925
Referee: Duje Strukan (Croatia)
Brynhildsen Goal 7'
Omoijuanfo Goal 32'
Eikrem Goal 59'
Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
20:30
Servette Switzerland 2–0 Norway Molde Stade de Genève, Geneva
Attendance: 3,842
Referee: Jochem Kamphuis (Netherlands)
Diallo Goal 18'
Kyei Goal 59'
Report

Molde won 3–2 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
21:00
Újpest Hungary 2–1 Liechtenstein Vaduz Szusza Ferenc Stadion, Budapest
Attendance: 0
Referee: Denys Shurman (Ukraine)
Z. Stieber Goal 7'
Tallo Goal 64'
Report Cicek Goal 81'
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
18:00
Vaduz Liechtenstein 1–3 Hungary Újpest Sportpark, Eschen
Attendance: 0
Referee: Christian-Petru Ciochirca (Austria)
Dobras Goal 7' Report Tallo Goal 28' (pen.)
Beridze Goal 47'
Onovo Goal 85'

Újpest won 5–2 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Sūduva Lithuania 0–0 Poland Raków Częstochowa Sūduva Stadium, Marijampolė
Attendance: 1,200
Referee: Ioannis Papadopoulos (Greece)
Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
19:00
Raków Częstochowa Poland 0–0
(a.e.t.)
Lithuania Sūduva BBOSiR Stadium, Bielsko-Biała
Attendance: 3,917
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (Malta)
Report
  Penalties  
Ivi Soccerball shad check.png
Arak Soccerball shad check.png
Tudor Soccerball shad check.png
Poletanović Soccerball shad check.png
4–3 Soccerball shad check.png Gorobsov
Soccerball shad check.png Makas
Soccerball shad check.png Auzmendi
Missed Taravel
Missed Gargalatzidis

0–0 on aggregate. Raków Częstochowa won 4–3 on penalties.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
19:00
Spartak Trnava Slovakia 0–0 Romania Sepsi OSK Anton Malatinský Stadium, Trnava
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Ivaylo Stoyanov (Bulgaria)
Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Sepsi OSK Romania 1–1
(a.e.t.)
Slovakia Spartak Trnava Municipal Stadium, Sfântu Gheorghe
Attendance: 2,005
Referee: Besfort Kasumi (Kosovo)
Fofana Goal 29' Report Boateng Goal 66'
  Penalties  
Bojić Soccerball shad check.png
Achahbar Missed
Ștefănescu Soccerball shad check.png
Tincu Soccerball shad check.png
Rep Missed
3–4 Soccerball shad check.png Procházka
Soccerball shad check.png Savvidis
Soccerball shad check.png Iván
Soccerball shad check.png Ristovski

1–1 on aggregate. Spartak Trnava won 4–3 on penalties.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
21:00 (19:00 WET)
FH Iceland 0–2 Norway Rosenborg Kaplakriki, Hafnarfjörður
Attendance: 605
Referee: Filip Glova (Slovakia)
Report Holse Goal 61'
Islamović Goal 71'
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
19:00
Rosenborg Norway 4–1 Iceland FH Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
Attendance: 6,662
Referee: Ferenc Karakó (Hungary)
Islamović Goal 49' (pen.)
Vecchia Goal 54'
E. Ceïde Goal 76'87'
Report Þórisson Goal 74'

Rosenborg won 6–1 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
19:00
Copenhagen Denmark 4–1 Belarus Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Parken Stadium, Copenhagen
Attendance: 8,636
Referee: Dumitri Muntean (Moldova)
Falk Goal 43'
Wilczek Goal 47'62'
Wind Goal 65' (pen.)
Report Oya Goal 90+2'
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
19:00 (20:00 MSK)
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Belarus 0–5 Denmark Copenhagen Central Stadium, Kazan (Russia)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs (Latvia)
Report Diks Goal 27'
Bøving Goal 66'75'
Højlund Goal 68'90+4'

Copenhagen won 9–1 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
17:30 (18:30 EEST)
Panevėžys Lithuania 0–1 Serbia Vojvodina Aukštaitija Stadium, Panevėžys
Attendance: 1,502
Referee: Alain Durieux (Luxembourg)
Report Čović Goal 70'
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
20:00
Vojvodina Serbia 1–0 Lithuania Panevėžys Karađorđe Stadium, Novi Sad
Attendance: 0
Referee: Juri Frischer (Estonia)
Kabić Goal 90+6' Report

Vojvodina won 2–0 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
21:00
Hajduk Split Croatia 2–0 Kazakhstan Tobol Stadion Poljud, Split
Attendance: 11,141
Referee: Christian Dingert (Germany)
Ljubičić Goal 21'53' Report
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
17:00 (21:00 ALMT)
Tobol Kazakhstan 4–1
(a.e.t.)
Croatia Hajduk Split Central Stadium, Kostanay
Attendance: 2,000
Referee: Vladimir Moskalev (Russia)
Jovančić Goal 56'
Sergeyev Goal 61'67'
Tagybergen Goal 118'
Report Sahiti Goal 90+4'

Tobol won 4–3 on aggregate.


22 July 2021 (2021-07-22)
20:45 (19:45 BST)
Aberdeen Scotland 5–1 Sweden Häcken Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen
Attendance: 5,665
Referee: José Luis Munuera (Spain)
Considine Goal 28'
Ferguson Goal 44' (pen.)53'
Ramirez Goal 84'
McLennan Goal 90+3'
Report Jeremejeff Goal 59'
29 July 2021 (2021-07-29)
18:30
Häcken Sweden 2–0 Scotland Aberdeen Bravida Arena, Gothenburg
Attendance: 823
Referee: Ádám Farkas (Hungary)
Olsson Goal 51'
Bengtsson Goal 68' (pen.)
Report

Aberdeen won 5–3 on aggregate.

Third qualifying round

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Main Path
Dinamo Batumi Flag of Georgia 2–3 Flag of Turkey Sivasspor 1–2 1–1 (a.e.t.)
KuPS Flag of Finland 5–4 Flag of Kazakhstan Astana 1–1 4–3
Sochi Flag of Russia 3–3 (2–4 p) Flag of Serbia Partizan 1–1 2–2 (a.e.t.)
Śląsk Wrocław Flag of Poland 2–5 Flag of Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva 2–1 0–4
Santa Clara Flag of Portugal 3–0 Flag of Slovenia Olimpija Ljubljana 2–0 1–0
Újpest Flag of Hungary 1–6 Flag of Switzerland Basel 1–2 0–4
IF Elfsborg Flag of Sweden 5–2 Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Velež Mostar 1–1 4–1
Kolos Kovalivka Flag of Ukraine 0–0 (1–3 p) Flag of Kazakhstan Shakhter Karagandy 0–0 0–0 (a.e.t.)
Paços de Ferreira Flag of Portugal 4–1 Flag of Northern Ireland Larne 4–0 0–1
Luzern Flag of Switzerland 0–6 Flag of Netherlands Feyenoord 0–3 0–3
Gent Flag of Belgium 3–2 Flag of Latvia RFS 2–2 1–0
Hibernian Flag of Scotland 2–5 Flag of Croatia Rijeka 1–1 1–4
Breiðablik Flag of Iceland 3–5 Flag of Scotland Aberdeen 2–3 1–2
Trabzonspor Flag of Turkey 4–4 (4–3 p) Flag of Norway Molde 3–3 1–1 (a.e.t.)
Bohemians Flag of Republic of Ireland 2–3 Flag of Greece PAOK 2–1 0–2
The New Saints Flag of Wales 5–5 (1–4 p) Flag of Czech Republic Viktoria Plzeň 4–2 1–3 (a.e.t.)
Raków Częstochowa Flag of Poland 1–0 Flag of Russia Rubin Kazan 0–0 1–0 (a.e.t.)
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Flag of Bulgaria 3–5 Flag of Denmark Copenhagen 1–1 2–4
Čukarički Flag of Serbia 4–6 Flag of Sweden Hammarby IF