The 2020 FA Trophy Final was a football match between Harrogate Town and Concord Rangers on 3 May 2021. It was the final match of the 2019–20 FA Trophy , the 51th season of the FA Trophy .
The final was rescheduled for 27 September 2020 however this was postponed as the FA hoped to have spectators in the final. The date was then agreed for 3 May 2021 behind closed doors as a suitable solution could not be reached to be played with fans.
The match will be broadcast live and free-to-air on BT Sport, while radio commentary will be provided by BBC Essex and BBC Radio York.
Route to the Final [ ]
Harrogate Town [ ]
First Round 14 December 2019 (2019-12-14 )
Harrogate Town
3–2
Hartlepool United
Harrogate
15:00 GMT
Kioso 77' (o.g.) Hall 86' Kiernan 90+3'
Hamilton 10' Donaldson 45+2'
Stadium: Wetherby Road Attendance: 803
Second Round 11 January 2020 (2020-01-11 )
Darlington
0–2
Harrogate Town
Darlington
15:00 GMT
Diamond 32' Kerry 86'
Stadium: Blackwell Meadows Attendance: 1240
Third Round 8 February 2020 (2020-02-08 )
Harrogate Town
2–0
Eastleigh
Harrogate
15:00 GMT
Bradley 23' Emmett 86'
Stadium: Wetherby Road Attendance: 947
Fourth Round 29 February 2020 (2020-02-29 )
AFC Fylde
2–3
Harrogate Town
Wesham
15:00 GMT
Williams 53' Burke 90+3'
Kerry 73' Muldoon 74' , 102'
Stadium: Mill Farm Attendance: 803
Semi-Final 22 September 2020 (2020-09-22 )
Notts County
0–1
Harrogate Town
Nottingham
15:00 GMT
Smith 45+1'
Stadium: Meadow Lane Attendance: 0
Concord Rangers [ ]
Third Round Qualifying 23 November 2019 (2019-11-23 )
Concord Rangers
0–0
Slough Town
Canvey Island
15:00 GMT
Stadium: Thames Road
Third Round Qualifying Replay 26 November 2019 (2019-11-26 )
Slough Town
2–3
Concord Rangers
Slough
19:45 GMT
Harris 38' , 54'
Krasniqi 9' , 90' Green 73' (pen.)
Stadium: Arbour Park
First Round 14 December 2019 (2019-12-14 )
Maidstone United
2–3
Concord Rangers
Maidstone
15:00 GMT
Temelci 14' McClure 19'
Elliott 35' Reynolds 82' Green 87'
Stadium: Gallagher Stadium
Second Round 11 January 2020 (2020-01-11 )
Concord Rangers
1–1
Bath City
Canvey Island
15:00 GMT
Pollock 77'
Smith 79'
Stadium: Thames Road
Second Round Replay 28 January 2020 (2020-01-28 )
Bath City
1–2
Concord Rangers
Twerton, Bath
19:45 GMT
Brunt 24' (pen.)
Roast 15' Nouble 88'
Stadium: Twerton Park
Fourth Round 3 March 2020 (2020-03-03 )
Concord Rangers
2–1
Royston Town
Canvey Island
19:45 GMT
Nouble 35' Sherriff 93'
Warner-Eley 54'
Stadium: Thames Road Attendance: 0
Semi-Final 5 September 2020 (2020-09-05 )
Concord Rangers
2–1
Halesowen Town
Canvey Island
15:00 GMT
Evans 38' (o.g.) Wall 80'
Gregory 7'
Stadium: Thames Road Attendance: 0
Match [ ]
Details [ ]
2019–20 in English football
FA competitions
FA Cup (Qualifying Rounds , Final ) · FA Community Shield · FA Trophy (Final ) · FA Vase (Final )
League cups
EFL Cup (Final ) · EFL Trophy (Final )
Premier and Football League
Premier League · Football League (Championship · League One · League Two )
National League
National League (National League · North · South )
Lower leagues
Isthmian League (Premier · North · South Central · South East ) · Northern Premier League (Premier · North West · South East ) · Southern Football League (Premier Central · Premier South · Division One Central · Division One South ) · Combined Counties League (Premier , One ) · East Midlands Counties League (level 10 only ) · Eastern Counties League (Premier , One North , One South ) · Essex Senior League (level 9 only ) · Hellenic League (Premier , One East , One West ) · Midland League (Premier , One ) · Northern Counties East League (Premier , One ) · Northern League (One , Two ) · North West Counties League (Premier , One North , One South ) · Southern Combination League (Premier , One , Two ) · Southern Counties East League (Premier , One ) · South West Peninsula League (East , West ) · Spartan South Midlands League (Premier , One ) · United Counties League (Premier , One ) · Wessex League (Premier , One ) · Western League (Premier , One ) · West Midlands (Regional) League (level 10 only )
Playoffs
Championship (Final ) ·
League One (Final ) ·
League Two (Final )
National League (Final) ·
North (Final) ·
South (Final)
European competitions
Champions League (Final ) · Europa League (Final )
National teams
Senior (UEFA Euro 2020 · qualifying ) ·
U21 (UEFA Euro 2021 · qualifying (group 3) ) ·
U19 (UEFA Euro 2020 · qualifying ) ·
U17 (UEFA Euro 2020 · qualifying )
Other
Summer 2019 transfers ·
Winter 2019–20 transfers ·
Summer 2020 transfers
Club seasons
Premier League
Arsenal ·
Aston Villa ·
Bournemouth ·
Brighton & Hove Albion ·
Burnley ·
Chelsea ·
Crystal Palace ·
Everton ·
Leicester City ·
Liverpool ·
Manchester City ·
Manchester United ·
Newcastle United ·
Norwich City ·
Sheffield United ·
Southampton ·
Tottenham Hotspur ·
Watford ·
West Ham United ·
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Championship
Barnsley ·
Birmingham City ·
Blackburn Rovers ·
Brentford ·
Bristol City ·
Cardiff City ·
Charlton Athletic ·
Derby County ·
Fulham ·
Huddersfield Town ·
Hull City ·
Leeds United ·
Luton Town ·
Middlesbrough ·
Millwall ·
Nottingham Forest ·
Preston North End ·
Queens Park Rangers ·
Reading ·
Sheffield Wednesday ·
Stoke City ·
Swansea City ·
West Bromwich Albion ·
Wigan Athletic
League One
Accrington Stanley ·
AFC Wimbledon ·
Blackpool ·
Bolton Wanderers ·
Bristol Rovers ·
Burton Albion ·
Bury ·
Coventry City ·
Doncaster Rovers ·
Fleetwood Town ·
Gillingham ·
Ipswich Town ·
Lincoln City ·
Milton Keynes Dons ·
Oxford United ·
Peterborough United ·
Portsmouth ·
Rochdale ·
Rotherham United ·
Shrewsbury Town ·
Southend United ·
Sunderland ·
Tranmere Rovers ·
Wycombe Wanderers
League Two
Bradford City ·
Cambridge United ·
Carlisle United ·
Cheltenham Town ·
Colchester United ·
Crawley Town ·
Crewe Alexandra ·
Exeter City ·
Forest Green Rovers ·
Grimsby Town ·
Leyton Orient ·
Macclesfield Town ·
Mansfield Town ·
Morecambe ·
Newport County ·
Northampton Town ·
Oldham Athletic ·
Plymouth Argyle ·
Port Vale ·
Salford City ·
Scunthorpe United ·
Stevenage ·
Swindon Town ·
Walsall
National League
AFC Fylde ·
Aldershot Town ·
Barnet ·
Barrow ·
Boreham Wood ·
Bromley ·
Chesterfield ·
Chorley ·
Dagenham & Redbridge ·
Dover Athletic ·
Eastleigh ·
Ebbsfleet United ·
Halifax Town ·
Harrogate Town ·
Hartlepool United ·
Maidenhead United ·
Notts County ·
Solihull Moors ·
Stockport County ·
Sutton United ·
Torquay United ·
Woking ·
Wrexham ·
Yeovil Town
National League North
AFC Telford United ·
Alfreton Town ·
Altrincham ·
Blyth Spartans ·
Boston United ·
Brackley Town ·
Bradford Park Avenue ·
Chester ·
Curzon Ashton ·
Darlington ·
Farsley Celtic ·
Gateshead ·
Gloucester City ·
Guiseley ·
Hereford ·
Kettering Town ·
Kidderminster Harriers ·
King's Lynn Town ·
Leamington ·
Southport ·
Spennymoor Town ·
York City
National League South
Bath City ·
Billericay Town ·
Braintree Town ·
Chelmsford City ·
Chippenham Town ·
Concord Rangers ·
Dartford ·
Dorking Wanderers ·
Dulwich Hamlet ·
Eastbourne Borough ·
Hampton & Richmond Borough ·
Havant & Waterlooville ·
Hemel Hempstead Town ·
Hungerford Town ·
Maidstone United ·
Oxford City ·
Slough Town ·
St Albans City ·
Tonbridge Angels ·
Wealdstone ·
Welling United ·
Weymouth ·
2018–19 2020–21