Football Wiki
Advertisement
Football Wiki
Main article: 2020–21 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round

This page summarises the Main Path matches of the 2020–21 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round.

Times are CEST (UTC+2), as listed by UEFA (local times, if different, are in parentheses).

Preliminary round

Summary

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Tre Penne Flag of San Marino 1–3 Flag of Kosovo Gjilani
Lincoln Red Imps Flag of Gibraltar 3–0
(awd.)
Flag of Kosovo Prishtina
FC Santa Coloma Flag of Andorra 0–0 (a.e.t.)
(3–4 p)
Flag of Montenegro Iskra Danilovgrad
Engordany Flag of Andorra 1–3 Flag of Montenegro Zeta
Glentoran Flag of Northern Ireland 1–0 Flag of Faroe Islands HB Tórshavn
St Joseph's Flag of Gibraltar 1–2 Flag of Faroe Islands B36 Tórshavn
Coleraine Flag of Northern Ireland 1–0 Flag of San Marino La Fiorita
NSÍ Runavík Flag of Faroe Islands 5–1 Flag of Wales Barry Town United

Matches

21 August 2020 (2020-08-21)
20:00
Tre Penne San Marino 1–3 Kosovo Gjilani San Marino Stadium, Serravalle
Attendance: 0
Referee: Alex Troleis (Faroe Islands)
Gai Goal 16' Report Nikač Goal 24'
Hajdari Goal 64'
Hila Goal 68'

22 August 2020 (2020-08-22)
18:00
Lincoln Red Imps Gibraltar 3–0
(awarded)
Kosovo Prishtina Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
Attendance: 0
Referee: David Munro (Scotland)
Report

20 August 2020 (2020-08-20)
19:30
FC Santa Coloma Andorra 0–0
(a.e.t.)
Montenegro Iskra Danilovgrad Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella
Attendance: 0
Referee: Keith Kennedy (Northern Ireland)
Report
  Penalties  
Cisteró Soccerball shad check.png
Miranda Soccerball shad check.png
Bouharma Missed
Camochu Soccerball shad check.png
Santos Missed
3–4 Soccerball shad check.png Đurišić
Soccerball shad check.png Obradović
Soccerball shad check.png Vuković
Missed Boričić
Soccerball shad check.png Drinčić

18 August 2020 (2020-08-18)
20:00
Engordany Andorra 1–3 Montenegro Zeta Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella
Attendance: 0
Referee: Juxhin Xhaja (Albania)
Gómez Goal 90+4' (pen.) Report Vukčević Goal 45+1'
Mi. Lambulić Goal 54'
L. Lambulić Goal 63'

20 August 2020 (2020-08-20)
20:00 (19:00 BST)
Glentoran Northern Ireland 1–0 Faroe Islands HB Tórshavn The Oval, Belfast
Attendance: 0
Referee: Lukas Fähndrich (Switzerland)
McDaid Goal 42' Report

20 August 2020 (2020-08-20)
17:30
St Joseph's Gibraltar 1–2 Faroe Islands B36 Tórshavn Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
Attendance: 0
Referee: Jasmin Šabotić (Luxembourg)
Boro Goal 30' Report Przybylski Goal 28'
Mellemgaard Goal 43' (pen.)

20 August 2020 (2020-08-20)
20:30 (19:30 BST)
Coleraine Northern Ireland 1–0 San Marino La Fiorita The Showgrounds, Coleraine
Attendance: 0
Referee: Christian-Petru Ciochirca (Austria)
McLaughlin Goal 89' Report

20 August 2020 (2020-08-20)
19:00 (18:00 WEST)
NSÍ Runavík Faroe Islands 5–1 Wales Barry Town United Svangaskarð, Toftir
Attendance: 0
Referee: Pavel Rejžek (Czech Republic)
K. Olsen Goal 52'63'74'
P. Knudsen Goal 67'
Løkin Goal 83'
Report McLaggon Goal 88'

First qualifying round

Summary

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Maribor Flag of Slovenia 1–1 (a.e.t.)
(4–5 p)
Flag of Northern Ireland Coleraine
Olimpija Flag of Slovenia 2–1 (a.e.t.) Flag of Iceland Víkingur Reykjavík
B36 Tórshavn Flag of Faroe Islands 4–3 (a.e.t.) Flag of Estonia FCI Levadia
Riteriai Flag of Lithuania 3–2 (a.e.t.) Flag of Republic of Ireland Derry City
Žalgiris Flag of Lithuania 2–0 Flag of Estonia Paide Linnameeskond
Honvéd Flag of Hungary 2–1 (a.e.t.) Flag of Finland Inter Turku
Zrinjski Mostar Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina 3–0 Flag of Luxembourg Differdange 03
Valletta Flag of Malta 0–1 Flag of Wales Bala Town
Lincoln Red Imps Flag of Gibraltar 2–0 Flag of Luxembourg Union Titus Pétange
Rosenborg Flag of Norway 4–2 Flag of Iceland Breiðablik
Aberdeen Flag of Scotland 6–0 Flag of Faroe Islands NSÍ Runavík
Motherwell Flag of Scotland 5–1 Flag of Northern Ireland Glentoran
Hammarby IF Flag of Sweden 3–0 Flag of Hungary Puskás Akadémia
Malmö FF Flag of Sweden 2–0 Flag of Poland Cracovia
Kukësi Flag of Albania 2–1 Flag of Bulgaria Slavia Sofia
Ventspils Flag of Latvia 2–1 Flag of Moldova Dinamo-Auto
Shakhtyor Soligorsk Flag of Belarus 0–0 (a.e.t.)
(1–4 p)
Flag of Moldova Sfântul Gheorghe
Dinamo Minsk Flag of Belarus 0–2 Flag of Poland Piast Gliwice
AGF Flag of Denmark 5–2 Flag of Finland Honka
Shamrock Rovers Flag of Republic of Ireland 2–2 (a.e.t.)
(12–11 p)
Flag of Finland Ilves
FH Flag of Iceland 0–2 Flag of Slovakia DAC Dunajská Streda
The New Saints Flag of Wales 3–1 (a.e.t.) Flag of Slovakia Žilina
Vaduz Flag of Liechtenstein 0–2 Flag of Malta Hibernians
Servette Flag of Switzerland 3–0 Flag of Slovakia Ružomberok
Neftçi Flag of Azerbaijan 2–1 Flag of North Macedonia Shkupi
Keşla Flag of Azerbaijan 0–0 (a.e.t.)
(4–5 p)
Flag of Albania Laçi
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Flag of Israel 3–0 Flag of Georgia Dinamo Batumi
Nõmme Kalju Flag of Estonia 0–4 Flag of Slovenia Mura
Bodø/Glimt Flag of Norway 6–1 Flag of Lithuania Kauno Žalgiris
Fehérvár Flag of Hungary 1–1 (a.e.t.)
(4–2 p)
Flag of Republic of Ireland Bohemians
Apollon Limassol Flag of Cyprus 5–1 Flag of Georgia Saburtalo Tbilisi
Maccabi Haifa Flag of Israel 3–1 Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Željezničar
Alashkert Flag of Armenia 0–1 Flag of North Macedonia Renova
Partizan Flag of Serbia 1–0 Flag of Latvia RFS
Lech Poznań Flag of Poland 3–0 Flag of Latvia Valmiera
Ordabasy Flag of Kazakhstan 1–2 Flag of Romania Botoșani
FCSB Flag of Romania 3–0 Flag of Armenia Shirak
Progrès Niederkorn Flag of Luxembourg 3–0 Flag of Montenegro Zeta
CSKA Sofia Flag of Bulgaria 2–1 Flag of Malta Sirens
Petrocub Hîncești Flag of Moldova 0–2 Flag of Serbia TSC Bačka Topola
Sumgayit Flag of Azerbaijan 0–2 Flag of North Macedonia Shkëndija
Kairat Flag of Kazakhstan 4–1 Flag of Armenia Noah
Locomotive Tbilisi Flag of Georgia 2–1 Flag of Romania Universitatea Craiova
Teuta Flag of Albania 2–0 Flag of Israel Beitar Jerusalem
Borac Banja Luka Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina 1–0 Flag of Montenegro Sutjeska Nikšić
Iskra Danilovgrad Flag of Montenegro 0–1 Flag of Bulgaria Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Gjilani Flag of Kosovo 0–2 (a.e.t.) Flag of Cyprus APOEL

Matches

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
20:45
Maribor Slovenia 1–1
(a.e.t.)
Northern Ireland Coleraine Ljudski vrt, Maribor
Attendance: 0
Referee: Kai Erik Steen (Norway)
Vancaš Goal 65' Report McLaughlin Goal 62'
  Penalties  
Dervišević Soccerball shad check.png
Mlakar Soccerball shad check.png
Tavares Soccerball shad check.png
Mešanović Soccerball shad check.png
Vancaš Missed
4–5 Soccerball shad check.png Parkhill
Soccerball shad check.png Kane
Soccerball shad check.png McConaghie
Soccerball shad check.png Bradley
Soccerball shad check.png Doherty

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
18:30
Olimpija Slovenia 2–1
(a.e.t.)
Iceland Víkingur Reykjavík Stožice Stadium, Ljubljana
Attendance: 0
Referee: Walter Altmann (Austria)
Fink Goal 88'
Bosić Goal 106'
Report Karlsson Goal 27'

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
20:00 (19:00 WEST)
B36 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 4–3
(a.e.t.)
Estonia FCI Levadia Tórsvøllur, Tórshavn
Attendance: 0
Referee: Donald Robertson (Scotland)
Pingel Goal 72'76'
R. Samuelsen Goal 107'
Agnarsson Goal 113'
Report Õigus Goal 52'
Elhi Goal 80'
Manucho Goal 101'

25 August 2020 (2020-08-25)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Riteriai Lithuania 3–2
(a.e.t.)
Republic of Ireland Derry City LFF Stadium, Vilnius
Attendance: 0
Referee: Ville Nevalainen (Finland)
G. Paulauskas Goal 39'49'
Kazlauskas Goal 91'
Report Thomson Goal 18'
Toal Goal 63'

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Žalgiris Lithuania 2–0 Estonia Paide Linnameeskond LFF Stadium, Vilnius
Attendance: 0
Referee: Petri Viljanen (Finland)
Kaluđerović Goal 9'
Antal Goal 32'
Report

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
21:00
Honvéd Hungary 2–1
(a.e.t.)
Finland Inter Turku Hidegkuti Nándor Stadion, Budapest
Attendance: 0
Referee: Gal Leibovitz (Israel)
Traoré Goal 90'
Hämäläinen Goal 105' (o.g.)
Report Liliu Goal 90+1'

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
20:00
Zrinjski Mostar Bosnia and Herzegovina 3–0 Luxembourg Differdange 03 Stadion pod Bijelim Brijegom, Mostar
Attendance: 0
Referee: Aristotelis Diamantopoulos (Greece)
Bilbija Goal 37'
Filipović Goal 40'
Ivančić Goal 80'
Report

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
20:00
Valletta Malta 0–1 Wales Bala Town Centenary Stadium, Ta' Qali
Attendance: 0
Referee: Luca Barbeno (San Marino)
Report Venables Goal 38'

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
17:30
Lincoln Red Imps Gibraltar 2–0 Luxembourg Union Titus Pétange Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
Attendance: 0
Referee: Helgi Mikael Jónasson (Iceland)
L. Casciaro Goal 36'
Yahaya Goal 90+5'
Report

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
19:00
Rosenborg Norway 4–2 Iceland Breiðablik Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
Attendance: 0
Referee: Matthew De Gabriele (Malta)
Børven Goal 3'29'
Reginiussen Goal 17'
Hovland Goal 24'
Report V. Einarsson Goal 60'
Mikkelsen Goal 90+1' (pen.)

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
20:45 (19:45 BST)
Aberdeen Scotland 6–0 Faroe Islands NSÍ Runavík Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen
Attendance: 0
Referee: Ívar Orri Kristjánsson (Iceland)
Ferguson Goal 37'
Main Goal 43'
Hedges Goal 50'59'87' (pen.)
Hayes Goal 60'
Report

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
20:45 (19:45 BST)
Motherwell Scotland 5–1 Northern Ireland Glentoran Fir Park, Motherwell
Attendance: 0
Referee: Bram Van Driessche (Belgium)
Lang Goal 58'
O'Donnell Goal 72'
Polworth Goal 75'
Watt Goal 78'
Long Goal 87'
Report McDaid Goal 90' (pen.)

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
19:00
Hammarby IF Sweden 3–0 Hungary Puskás Akadémia Tele2 Arena, Stockholm
Attendance: 0
Referee: Mario Zebec (Croatia)
A. Khalili Goal 14'
Bojanić Goal 32'
Paulinho Goal 84'
Report

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
19:00
Malmö FF Sweden 2–0 Poland Cracovia Stadion, Malmö
Attendance: 0
Referee: Urs Schnyder (Switzerland)
Berget Goal 1'
Rieks Goal 44'
Report

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
20:00
Kukësi Albania 2–1 Bulgaria Slavia Sofia Arena Kombëtare, Tirana
Attendance: 0
Referee: Arda Kardeşler (Turkey)
Friday Goal 56' (pen.)
Cooper Goal 85'
Report K. Krastev Goal 81'

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
16:00 (17:00 EEST)
Ventspils Latvia 2–1 Moldova Dinamo-Auto Olimpiskais Stadions, Ventspils
Attendance: 0
Referee: Eldorjan Hamiti (Albania)
Villela Goal 22'
Kozlov Goal 75' (pen.)
Report D. Rogac Goal 15'

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
19:30 (20:30 FET)
Shakhtyor Soligorsk Belarus 0–0
(a.e.t.)
Moldova Sfântul Gheorghe Stroitel Stadium, Salihorsk
Attendance: 0
Referee: Dragan Petrović (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Report
  Penalties  
Yakhshiboev Missed
Sotnikaw Missed
Sachywka Soccerball shad check.png
1–4 Soccerball shad check.png Slivca
Soccerball shad check.png Iurcu
Soccerball shad check.png Volkov
Soccerball shad check.png Suvorov

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
17:00 (18:00 FET)
Dinamo Minsk Belarus 0–2 Poland Piast Gliwice Dinamo Stadium, Minsk
Attendance: 0
Referee: Lazar Lukić (Serbia)
Report Lipski Goal 10'
Świerczok Goal 56'

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
19:00
AGF Denmark 5–2 Finland Honka Aarhus Stadium, Aarhus
Attendance: 0
Referee: Ioannis Papadopoulos (Greece)
Tingager Goal 21'
Mortensen Goal 29'45+2' (pen.)
Olsen Goal 90+1'
Tengstedt Goal 90+2'
Report Martín Goal 35'
Kaufmann Goal 64'

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
21:00 (20:00 IST)
Shamrock Rovers Republic of Ireland 2–2
(a.e.t.)
Finland Ilves Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
Attendance: 0
Referee: Michal Ocenáš (Slovakia)
Burke Goal 14'
Lopes Goal 78'
Report Ala-Myllymäki Goal 10' (pen.)
Veteli Goal 62'
  Penalties  
Byrne Missed
O'Brien Soccerball shad check.png
Watts Soccerball shad check.png
O'Neill Soccerball shad check.png
McEneff Soccerball shad check.png
Williams Soccerball shad check.png
Lopes Soccerball shad check.png
Lafferty Soccerball shad check.png
Finn Soccerball shad check.png
Mannus Soccerball shad check.png
Watts Soccerball shad check.png
McEneff Soccerball shad check.png
O'Brien Soccerball shad check.png
12–11 Soccerball shad check.png Ala-Myllymäki
Missed Jair
Soccerball shad check.png Raittinen
Soccerball shad check.png Siira
Soccerball shad check.png Skyttä
Soccerball shad check.png Mömmö
Soccerball shad check.png Tomas
Soccerball shad check.png Almén
Soccerball shad check.png Miettunen
Soccerball shad check.png Hilander
Soccerball shad check.png Ala-Myllymäki
Soccerball shad check.png Jair
Missed Raittinen

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
19:15 (17:15 WET)
FH Iceland 0–2 Slovakia DAC Dunajská Streda Kaplakriki, Hafnarfjörður
Attendance: 0
Referee: Jason Barcelo (Gibraltar)
Report Balić Goal 23'
Ramírez Goal 76'

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
19:30 (18:30 BST)
The New Saints Wales 3–1
(a.e.t.)
Slovakia Žilina Park Hall, Oswestry
Attendance: 0
Referee: Manfredas Lukjančukas (Lithuania)
Robles Goal 56'
Smith Goal 100'
Cieślewicz Goal 108' (pen.)
Report Myslovič Goal 77'

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
19:00
Vaduz Liechtenstein 0–2 Malta Hibernians Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz
Attendance: 0
Referee: Luís Teixeira (Portugal)
Report Degabriele Goal 34'57'

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
20:15
Servette Switzerland 3–0 Slovakia Ružomberok Stade de Genève, Geneva
Attendance: 0
Referee: Viktor Kopiievskyi (Ukraine)
Stevanović Goal 54'
Mendy Goal 77'
Antunes Goal 86'
Report

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
18:00 (20:00 AZT)
Neftçi Azerbaijan 2–1 North Macedonia Shkupi Eighth Kilometer District Stadium, Baku
Attendance: 0
Referee: Aleksandrs Golubevs (Latvia)
Bougrine Goal 66'
Krivotsyuk Goal 88'
Report Darboe Goal 90+3'

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
19:00 (21:00 AZT)
Keşla Azerbaijan 0–0
(a.e.t.)
Albania Laçi ASK Arena, Baku
Attendance: 0
Referee: Georgi Kikacheishvili (Georgia)
Report
  Penalties  
Klyots Soccerball shad check.png
Sílvio Soccerball shad check.png
Akhundov Soccerball shad check.png
Hajiyev Soccerball shad check.png
Qirtimov Missed
4–5 Soccerball shad check.png Nwabueze
Soccerball shad check.png Lushkja
Soccerball shad check.png D. Rapo
Soccerball shad check.png Mazrekaj
Soccerball shad check.png Ignjatović

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
19:45 (20:45 IDT)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Israel 3–0 Georgia Dinamo Batumi HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva
Attendance: 0
Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs (Latvia)
Josué Goal 9'61'
Kobakhidze Goal 21' (o.g.)
Report

10 September 2020 (2020-09-10)
19:30
Nõmme Kalju Estonia 0–4 Slovenia Mura Szusza Ferenc Stadion, Budapest (Hungary)
Attendance: 0
Referee: Robert Hennessy (Republic of Ireland)
Report Žižek Goal 17'27'
Kous Goal 32'
Kozar Goal 36'

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
18:00
Bodø/Glimt Norway 6–1 Lithuania Kauno Žalgiris Aspmyra Stadion, Bodø
Attendance: 0
Referee: Kaarlo Oskari Hämäläinen (Finland)
Zinckernagel Goal 27'36'
Hauge Goal 52'59' (pen.)
Boniface Goal 79'
Tounekti Goal 81'
Report Otele Goal 78'

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
18:30
Fehérvár Hungary 1–1
(a.e.t.)
Republic of Ireland Bohemians MOL Aréna Sóstó, Székesfehérvár
Attendance: 0
Referee: Timohethos Christofi (Cyprus)
Nikolić Goal 37' (pen.) Report Ward Goal 22'
  Penalties  
Hodžić Missed
Nikolov Soccerball shad check.png
Géresi Soccerball shad check.png
Stopira Soccerball shad check.png
Houri Soccerball shad check.png
4–2 Soccerball shad check.png Mandroiu
Soccerball shad check.png Levingston
Missed Casey
Missed Twardek

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Apollon Limassol Cyprus 5–1 Georgia Saburtalo Tbilisi GSP Stadium, Nicosia
Attendance: 0
Referee: Adrien Jaccottet (Switzerland)
Dabo Goal 3'32'76'
Diguiny Goal 59'
Gianniotas Goal 86'
Report Guliashvili Goal 69'

9 September 2020 (2020-09-09)
19:00 (20:00 IDT)
Maccabi Haifa Israel 3–1 Bosnia and Herzegovina Željezničar Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
Attendance: 0
Referee: Jørgen Burchardt (Denmark)
Chery Goal 38'
Rukavytsya Goal 59'
Ashkenazi Goal 66'
Report Lendrić Goal 34'

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
18:00 (20:00 AMT)
Alashkert Armenia 0–1 North Macedonia Renova Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan
Attendance: 0
Referee: Nick Walsh (Scotland)
Report Mishkovski Goal 58'

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
21:00
Partizan Serbia 1–0 Latvia RFS Partizan Stadium, Belgrade
Attendance: 0
Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan (Armenia)
Natkho Goal 52' (pen.) Report

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
21:00
Lech Poznań Poland 3–0 Latvia Valmiera Stadion Miejski, Poznań
Attendance: 0
Referee: Ondřej Pechanec (Czech Republic)
Ishak Goal 59'78'
Szymczak Goal 88'
Report

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
16:00 (20:00 ALMT)
Ordabasy Kazakhstan 1–2 Romania Botoșani Kazhymukan Munaitpasov Stadium, Shymkent
Attendance: 0
Referee: Rauf Jabarov (Azerbaijan)
Mahlangu Goal 31' Report Holzmann Goal 25'
Dugandžić Goal 33'

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
20:30 (21:30 EEST)
FCSB Romania 3–0 Armenia Shirak Arena Națională, Bucharest
Attendance: 0
Referee: Admir Šehović (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Olaru Goal 34'
Tănase Goal 65' (pen.)
Buziuc Goal 83'
Report

26 August 2020 (2020-08-26)
18:30
Progrès Niederkorn Luxembourg 3–0 Montenegro Zeta Stade Municipal, Differdange
Attendance: 0
Referee: Rahim Hasanov (Azerbaijan)
Tekiela Goal 11'55' (pen.)
Thill Goal 90+3'
Report

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
CSKA Sofia Bulgaria 2–1 Malta Sirens Stadion Balgarska Armia, Sofia
Attendance: 0
Referee: Krzysztof Jakubik (Poland)
Ahmedov Goal 75'
Sowe Goal 90+1'
Report Maxuell Goal 69'

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
20:00 (21:00 EEST)
Petrocub Hîncești Moldova 0–2 Serbia TSC Bačka Topola Zimbru Stadium, Chișinău
Attendance: 0
Referee: Sebastian Colțescu (Romania)
Report Tomanović Goal 17'
Lukić Goal 55' (pen.)

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
18:00 (20:00 AZT)
Sumgayit Azerbaijan 0–2 North Macedonia Shkëndija Kapital Bank Arena, Sumqayit
Attendance: 0
Referee: Arman Ismuratov (Kazakhstan)
Report Ibraimi Goal 56' (pen.)
Doriev Goal 89' (pen.)

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
16:00 (20:00 ALMT)
Kairat Kazakhstan 4–1 Armenia Noah Central Stadium, Almaty
Attendance: 0
Referee: Kristoffer Karlsson (Sweden)
Alykulov Goal 12'
Vágner Love Goal 35'70'
Eseola Goal 90+4'
Report Bor Goal 8'

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
19:00 (21:00 GET)
Locomotive Tbilisi Georgia 2–1 Romania Universitatea Craiova Mikheil Meskhi Stadium pitch 2, Tbilisi
Attendance: 0
Referee: Miloš Đorđić (Serbia)
Sikharulidze Goal 57'
Oulad Omar Goal 61'
Report Baiaram Goal 90+4'

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
16:30
Teuta Albania 2–0 Israel Beitar Jerusalem Niko Dovana Stadium, Durrës
Attendance: 0
Referee: Nikolas Neokleous (Cyprus)
Krasniqi Goal 6'
Hebaj Goal 87'
Report

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
16:30
Borac Banja Luka Bosnia and Herzegovina 1–0 Montenegro Sutjeska Nikšić City Stadium, Banja Luka
Attendance: 0
Referee: Morten Krogh (Denmark)
Vranješ Goal 35' Report

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
20:00
Iskra Danilovgrad Montenegro 0–1 Bulgaria Lokomotiv Plovdiv City Stadium, Podgorica
Attendance: 0
Referee: Gergő Bogár (Hungary)
Report Iliev Goal 75' (pen.)

27 August 2020 (2020-08-27)
19:00
Gjilani Kosovo 0–2
(a.e.t.)
Cyprus APOEL Fadil Vokrri Stadium, Pristina
Attendance: 0
Referee: Yigal Frid (Israel)
Report Efrem Goal 102'
Ndongala Goal 116'

Second qualifying round

Summary

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Main Path
Hammarby IF Flag of Sweden 0–3 Flag of Poland Lech Poznań
Kaisar Flag of Kazakhstan 1–4 Flag of Cyprus APOEL
Mura Flag of Slovenia 3–0 Flag of Denmark AGF
Maccabi Haifa Flag of Israel 2–1 Flag of Kazakhstan Kairat
Locomotive Tbilisi Flag of Georgia 2–1 Flag of Russia Dynamo Moscow
Neftçi Flag of Azerbaijan 1–3 Flag of Turkey Galatasaray
B36 Tórshavn Flag of Faroe Islands 2–2 (a.e.t.)
(5–4 p)
Flag of Wales The New Saints
Coleraine Flag of Northern Ireland 2–2 (a.e.t.)
(0–3 p)
Flag of Scotland Motherwell
IFK Göteborg Flag of Sweden 1–2 Flag of Denmark Copenhagen
TSC Bačka Topola Flag of Serbia 6–6 (a.e.t.)
(4–5 p)
Flag of Romania FCSB
Teuta Flag of Albania 0–4 Flag of Spain Granada
OFI Flag of Greece 0–1 Flag of Cyprus Apollon Limassol
Progrès Niederkorn Flag of Luxembourg 0–5 Flag of Netherlands Willem II
Viking Flag of Norway 0–2 Flag of Scotland Aberdeen
Standard Liège Flag of Belgium 2–0 Flag of Wales Bala Town
Sfântul Gheorghe Flag of Moldova 0–1 (a.e.t.) Flag of Serbia Partizan
CSKA Sofia Flag of Bulgaria 2–0 Flag of Belarus BATE Borisov
Botoșani Flag of Romania 0–1 Flag of North Macedonia Shkëndija
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Flag of Bulgaria 1–2 Flag of England Tottenham Hotspur
Laçi Flag of Albania 1–2 Flag of Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Aris Flag of Greece 1–2 Flag of Ukraine Kolos Kovalivka
Honvéd Flag of Hungary 0–2 Flag of Sweden Malmö FF
Ventspils Flag of Latvia 1–5 Flag of Norway Rosenborg
Riteriai Flag of Lithuania 1–5 Flag of Czech Republic Slovan Liberec
Lincoln Red Imps Flag of Gibraltar 0–5 Flag of Scotland Rangers
Servette Flag of Switzerland 0–1 Flag of France Reims
Borac Banja Luka Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina 0–2 Flag of Portugal Rio Ave
Renova Flag of North Macedonia 0–1 Flag of Croatia Hajduk Split
Olimpija Flag of Slovenia 2–3 (a.e.t.) Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Zrinjski Mostar
Kukësi Flag of Albania 0–4 Flag of Germany VfL Wolfsburg
DAC Dunajská Streda Flag of Slovakia 5–3 (a.e.t.) Flag of Czech Republic Jablonec
Piast Gliwice Flag of Poland 3–2 Flag of Austria Hartberg
Osijek Flag of Croatia 1–2 Flag of Switzerland Basel
Shamrock Rovers Flag of Republic of Ireland 0–2 Flag of Italy Milan
Hibernians Flag of Malta 0–1 Flag of Hungary Fehérvár
Bodø/Glimt Flag of Norway 3–1 Flag of Lithuania Žalgiris

Matches

16 September 2020 (2020-09-16)
19:00
Hammarby IF Sweden 0–3 Poland Lech Poznań Tele2 Arena, Stockholm
Attendance: 0
Referee: Sascha Stegemann (Germany)
Report Tiba Goal 55'
Kamiński Goal 89'
Marchwiński Goal 90+3'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
14:00 (18:00 ALMT)
Kaisar Kazakhstan 1–4 Cyprus APOEL Kazhymukan Munaitpasov Stadium, Shymkent
Attendance: 0
Referee: Jens Maae (Denmark)
Lobjanidze Goal 6' Report De Vincenti Goal 15'90+3'
Tuhami Goal 25'
Atzili Goal 48'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
20:15
Mura Slovenia 3–0 Denmark AGF Fazanerija City Stadium, Murska Sobota
Attendance: 0
Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili (Georgia)
Gorenc Goal 37'
Žižek Goal 72'
Maroša Goal 90+5'
Report

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
19:00 (20:00 IDT)
Maccabi Haifa Israel 2–1 Kazakhstan Kairat Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
Attendance: 0
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (Denmark)
Ashkenazi Goal 30'
Rukavytsya Goal 71'
Report Love Goal 45+1'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
19:00 (21:00 GET)
Locomotive Tbilisi Georgia 2–1 Russia Dynamo Moscow Mikheil Meskhi Stadium pitch 2, Tbilisi
Attendance: 0
Referee: Karim Abed (France)
Sikharulidze Goal 54'
Gavashelishvili Goal 76'
Report Komlichenko Goal 90' (pen.)

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
18:00 (20:00 AZT)
Neftçi Azerbaijan 1–3 Turkey Galatasaray Baku Olympic Stadium, Baku
Attendance: 0
Referee: Kevin Clancy (Scotland)
Mbodj Goal 47' Report Diagne Goal 19'63'
Luyindama Goal 48'

16 September 2020 (2020-09-16)
20:00 (19:00 WEST)
B36 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 2–2
(a.e.t.)
Wales The New Saints Tórsvøllur, Tórshavn
Attendance: 0
Referee: Vilhjálmur Þórarinsson (Iceland)
Przybylski Goal 47'
Radosavljevic Goal 120+2'
Report Smith Goal 80'
Ebbe Goal 112'
  Penalties  
Nattestad Soccerball shad check.png
Mellemgaard Soccerball shad check.png
Heinesen Soccerball shad check.png
Przybylski Missed
Radosavljevic Soccerball shad check.png
Pingel Soccerball shad check.png
5–4 Soccerball shad check.png Harrison
Soccerball shad check.png Cieślewicz
Soccerball shad check.png Draper
Soccerball shad check.png Smith
Missed Ebbe
Missed Redmond

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
20:30 (19:30 BST)
Coleraine Northern Ireland 2–2
(a.e.t.)
Scotland Motherwell The Showgrounds, Coleraine
Attendance: 0
Referee: Antti Munukka (Finland)
Doherty Goal 49' (pen.)90' (pen.) Report Lang Goal 16'
Watt Goal 37'
  Penalties  
Parkhill Missed
Kane Missed
McConaghie Missed
0–3 Soccerball shad check.png O'Hara
Soccerball shad check.png Watt
Soccerball shad check.png O'Donnell

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
18:00
IFK Göteborg Sweden 1–2 Denmark Copenhagen Ullevi, Gothenburg
Attendance: 0
Referee: Guillermo Cuadra Fernández (Spain)
Sana Goal 73' Report Mudražija Goal 83'
Wind Goal 85'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
21:00
TSC Bačka Topola Serbia 6–6
(a.e.t.)
Romania FCSB City Stadium, Senta
Attendance: 0
Referee: Dennis Higler (Netherlands)
Milićević Goal 11'
Duronjić Goal 14'
Antonić Goal 51'
Tomanović Goal 90+4'117'
Tumbasević Goal 105+1'
Report Coman Goal 25'
Man Goal 50'63' (pen.)105'
Balaž Goal 90+3' (o.g.)
Petre Goal 108'
  Penalties  
Tomanović Soccerball shad check.png
Zec Soccerball shad check.png
Banjac Missed
Antonić Soccerball shad check.png
Đurić Soccerball shad check.png
4–5 Soccerball shad check.png Moruțan
Soccerball shad check.png Perianu
Soccerball shad check.png Panțîru
Soccerball shad check.png Petre
Soccerball shad check.png Man

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
16:00
Teuta Albania 0–4 Spain Granada Niko Dovana Stadium, Durrës
Attendance: 0
Referee: Willy Delajod (France)
Report Soldado Goal 5'
Kenedy Goal 10'
Herrera Goal 31'46'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
OFI Greece 0–1 Cyprus Apollon Limassol Theodoros Vardinogiannis Stadium, Heraklion
Attendance: 0
Referee: Fabio Maresca (Italy)
Report Szalai Goal 50'

16 September 2020 (2020-09-16)
18:30
Progrès Niederkorn Luxembourg 0–5 Netherlands Willem II Stade Municipal, Differdange
Attendance: 0
Referee: Mykola Balakin (Ukraine)
Report Pavlidis Goal 20'34'
Sağlam Goal 28'
Nunnely Goal 46'
Ndayishimiye Goal 65'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
20:30
Viking Norway 0–2 Scotland Aberdeen Viking Stadion, Stavanger
Attendance: 0
Referee: Filip Glova (Slovakia)
Report McCrorie Goal 45'
Hedges Goal 78'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
20:00
Standard Liège Belgium 2–0 Wales Bala Town Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liège
Attendance: 0
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (Malta)
Avenatti Goal 19' (pen.)
Amallah Goal 34'
Report

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Sfântul Gheorghe Moldova 0–1
(a.e.t.)
Serbia Partizan Zimbru Stadium, Chișinău
Attendance: 0
Referee: Juri Fischer (Estonia)
Report Natkho Goal 104' (pen.)

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
CSKA Sofia Bulgaria 2–0 Belarus BATE Borisov Bulgarian Army Stadium, Sofia
Attendance: 0
Referee: Horațiu Feșnic (Romania)
Sowe Goal 44'
Carey Goal 90+5'
Report

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
17:45 (18:45 EEST)
Botoșani Romania 0–1 North Macedonia Shkëndija Stadionul Municipal, Botoșani
Attendance: 0
Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (Sweden)
Report Ibraimi Goal 2'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bulgaria 1–2 England Tottenham Hotspur Lokomotiv Stadium, Plovdiv
Attendance: 0
Referee: Harm Osmers (Germany)
Minchev Goal 71' Report Kane Goal 80' (pen.)
Ndombele Goal 85'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
19:00
Laçi Albania 1–2 Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva Elbasan Arena, Elbasan
Attendance: 0
Referee: Jochem Kamphuis (Netherlands)
Nwabueze Goal 59' Report Agudelo Goal 90+1'
Varenne Goal 90+3'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
20:00 (21:00 EEST)
Aris Greece 1–2 Ukraine Kolos Kovalivka Kleanthis Vikelidis Stadium, Thessaloniki
Attendance: 0
Referee: Lionel Tschudi (Switzerland)
Gama Goal 55' Report Novak Goal 47'
Antyukh Goal 62'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
21:05
Honvéd Hungary 0–2 Sweden Malmö FF Hidegkuti Nándor Stadion, Budapest
Attendance: 0
Referee: Anastasios Papapetrou (Greece)
Report Toivonen Goal 43'
Traustason Goal 86'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
14:15 (15:15 EEST)
Ventspils Latvia 1–5 Norway Rosenborg Ventspils Olimpiskais Stadions, Ventspils
Attendance: 0
Referee: Paul Mclaughlin (Republic of Ireland)
Kozlov Goal 5' Report Islamović Goal 15' (pen.)45+3'
A. Konradsen Goal 37'
Holse Goal 64'
Zachariassen Goal 71'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Riteriai Lithuania 1–5 Czech Republic Slovan Liberec LFF Stadium, Vilnius
Attendance: 0
Referee: Espen Eskås (Norway)
Lezama Goal 61' Report Mara Goal 12' (pen.)
Hromada Goal 20'
Rabušic Goal 84'
Helal Goal 89' (pen.)
Matoušek Goal 90+5'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
17:00
Lincoln Red Imps Gibraltar 0–5 Scotland Rangers Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
Attendance: 0
Referee: Iwan Arwel Griffith (Wales)
Report Tavernier Goal 21'
Goldson Goal 45+4'
Morelos Goal 67'88'
Defoe Goal 84'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
20:45
Servette Switzerland 0–1 France Reims Stade de Genève, Geneva
Attendance: 0
Referee: Stuart Attwell (England)
Report Berisha Goal 4'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
20:00
Borac Banja Luka Bosnia and Herzegovina 0–2 Portugal Rio Ave City Stadium, Banja Luka
Attendance: 0
Referee: Peter Kjærsgaard (Denmark)
Report Tarantini Goal 90'
Jambor Goal 90+6'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
15:30
Renova North Macedonia 0–1 Croatia Hajduk Split Petar Miloševski Training Centre, Skopje
Attendance: 0
Referee: João Pinheiro (Portugal)
Report Caktaš Goal 4'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
18:30
Olimpija Slovenia 2–3
(a.e.t.)
Bosnia and Herzegovina Zrinjski Mostar Stožice Stadium, Ljubljana
Attendance: 0
Referee: Ricardo de Burgos Bengoechea (Spain)
Ivanović Goal 20'
Vombergar Goal 82'
Report Bilbija Goal 52'85'
Ivančić Goal 93'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
20:00
Kukësi Albania 0–4 Germany VfL Wolfsburg Arena Kombëtare, Tirana
Attendance: 0
Referee: Duje Strukan (Croatia)
Report Weghorst Goal 21'74'
Lacroix Goal 33'
Mehmedi Goal 90'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
20:45
DAC Dunajská Streda Slovakia 5–3
(a.e.t.)
Czech Republic Jablonec MOL Aréna, Dunajská Streda
Attendance: 0
Referee: Marco Di Bello (Italy)
Divković Goal 6'65'
Nicolaescu Goal 85'96'
Davis Goal 114'
Report Zelený Goal 26'
Schranz Goal 57'71' (pen.)

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
20:00
Piast Gliwice Poland 3–2 Austria Hartberg Stadion Piast, Gliwice
Attendance: 0
Referee: Erik Lambrechts (Belgium)
Konczkowski Goal 10'
Sokołowski Goal 62'
Żyro Goal 84'
Report Kainz Goal 33'
Ried Goal 75'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
20:45
Osijek Croatia 1–2 Switzerland Basel Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek
Attendance: 0
Referee: José Luis Munuera Montero (Spain)
Majstorović Goal 84' Report Cabral Goal 18'
Stocker Goal 44'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
20:00 (19:00 IST)
Shamrock Rovers Republic of Ireland 0–2 Italy Milan Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
Attendance: 0
Referee: Ádám Farkas (Hungary)
Report Ibrahimović Goal 23'
Çalhanoğlu Goal 67'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
19:00
Hibernians Malta 0–1 Hungary Fehérvár Centenary Stadium, Ta' Qali
Attendance: 0
Referee: Ivaylo Stoyanov (Bulgaria)
Report Nikolov Goal 61'

17 September 2020 (2020-09-17)
18:00
Bodø/Glimt Norway 3–1 Lithuania Žalgiris Aspmyra Stadion, Bodø
Attendance: 0
Referee: Peter Kralović (Slovakia)
Zinckernagel Goal 20'
Boniface Goal 32'
Bjørkan Goal 81'
Report Antal Goal 26'

Third qualifying round

Summary

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Main Path
Mura Flag of Slovenia 1–5 Flag of Netherlands PSV Eindhoven
Malmö FF Flag of Sweden 5–0 Flag of Croatia Lokomotiva
Sporting CP Flag of Portugal 1–0 Flag of Scotland Aberdeen
Charleroi Flag of Belgium 2–1 (a.e.t.) Flag of Serbia Partizan
Rosenborg Flag of Norway 1–0 Flag of Turkey Alanyaspor
VfL Wolfsburg Flag of Germany 2–0 Flag of Ukraine Desna Chernihiv
Fehérvár Flag of Hungary 0–0 (a.e.t.)
(4–1 p)
Flag of France Reims
Granada Flag of Spain 2–0 Flag of Georgia Locomotive Tbilisi
Rijeka Flag of Croatia 2–0 (a.e.t.) Flag of Ukraine Kolos Kovalivka
St. Gallen Flag of Switzerland 0–1 Flag of Greece AEK Athens
LASK Flag of Austria 7–0 Flag of Slovakia DAC Dunajská Streda
Milan Flag of Italy 3–2 Flag of Norway Bodø/Glimt
Shkëndija Flag of North Macedonia 1–3 Flag of England Tottenham Hotspur
Standard Liège Flag of Belgium 2–1 (a.e.t.) Flag of Serbia Vojvodina
Rostov Flag of Russia 1–2 Flag of Israel Maccabi Haifa
Willem II Flag of Netherlands 0–4 Flag of Scotland Rangers
Apollon Limassol Flag of Cyprus 0–5 Flag of Poland Lech Poznań
Beşiktaş Flag of Turkey 1–1 (a.e.t.)
(2–4 p)
Flag of Portugal Rio Ave
FCSB Flag of Romania 0–2 Flag of Czech Republic Slovan Liberec
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Flag of Israel 3–0 Flag of Scotland Motherwell
Copenhagen Flag of Denmark 3–0 Flag of Poland Piast Gliwice
Basel Flag of Switzerland 3–2 Flag of Cyprus Anorthosis
Galatasaray Flag of Turkey 2–0 Flag of Croatia Hajduk Split
Viktoria Plzeň Flag of Czech Republic 3–0 Flag of Denmark SønderjyskE
APOEL Flag of Cyprus 2–2 (a.e.t.)
(4–2 p)
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Zrinjski Mostar
CSKA Sofia Flag of Bulgaria 3–1 Flag of Faroe Islands B36 Tórshavn

Matches

24 September 2020 (2020-09-24)
19:00
Mura Slovenia 1–5 Netherlands PSV Eindhoven Fazanerija City Stadium, Murska Sobota
Attendance: 0
Referee: Sandro Schärer (Switzerland)
Kouter Goal 21' Report Malen Goal 17'65'
Mauro Júnior Goal 28'
Gakpo Goal 54'90'

24 September 2020 (2020-09-24)
19:00
Malmö FF Sweden 5–0 Croatia Lokomotiva Eleda Stadion, Malmö
Attendance: 0
Referee: François Letexier (France)
Kiese Thelin Goal 5'17'
Nalić Goal 31'
Larsson Goal 52'
Rieks Goal 72'
Report

24 September 2020 (2020-09-24)
21:00 (20:00 WEST)
Sporting CP Portugal 1–0 Scotland Aberdeen Estádio José Alvalade, Lisbon
Attendance: 0
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (Montenegro)
Tomás Goal 8' Report

24 September 2020 (2020-09-24)
19:00
Charleroi Belgium 2–1
(a.e.t.)
Serbia Partizan Stade du Pays de Charleroi, Charleroi
Attendance: 0
Referee: Bobby Madden (Scotland)
Dessoleil Goal 10'
Rezaei Goal 108'
Report Soumah Goal 53'

24 September 2020 (2020-09-24)
19:00
Rosenborg Norway 1–0 Turkey Alanyaspor Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
Attendance: 0
Referee: Kristo Tohver (Estonia)
Konradsen Goal 59' Report

24 September 2020 (2020-09-24)
20:15
VfL Wolfsburg Germany 2–0 Ukraine Desna Chernihiv AOK Stadion, Wolfsburg
Attendance: 0
Referee: Lawrence Visser (Belgium)
Guilavogui Goal 16'
Ginczek Goal 90+2'
Report

24 September 2020 (2020-09-24)
18:00
Fehérvár Hungary 0–0
(a.e.t.)
France Reims MOL Aréna Sóstó, Székesfehérvár
Attendance: 0
Referee: Matej Jug (Slovenia)
Report
  Penalties  
Evandro Soccerball shad check.png
Stopira Soccerball shad check.png
Hodžić Soccerball shad check.png
Négo Soccerball shad check.png
4–1 Missed Dia
Missed Abdelhamid
Soccerball shad check.png Konan

24 September 2020 (2020-09-24)
20:00
Granada Spain 2–0 Georgia Locomotive Tbilisi Nuevo Los Cármenes, Granada
Attendance: 0
Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük (Netherlands)
Machís Goal 48'
Molina Goal 90+1'
Report

24 September 2020 (2020-09-24)
20:45
Rijeka Croatia</