Football Wiki
Advertisement
Football Wiki
Stub.png
League stub
This article about 2020–21 UEFA Europa League group stage is a stub, an article too short to provide more than rudimentary information about a subject. You can help The Football Database Wiki by expanding it.

The 2020-21 UEFA Europa League group stage began on 22 October 2020 and ended on 10 December 2020. A total of 48 teams competed in the group stage to decide 24 of the 32 places in the knockout phase of the 2020-21 UEFA Europa League.

Draw

The draw for the group stage was held on 2 October 2020, 13:00 CEST, at the House of European Football in Nyon, Switzerland.

In the case of associations with two or more representatives, clubs may be paired so that they play with different kick-off times (18.55 CET and 21:00 CET) for the benefit of TV audiences. If a paired club is drawn, for example, in groups A, B, C, D, E or F the other paired club – once drawn – will automatically be assigned to the first available group of G, H, I, J, K or L.
The following pairings were announced by UEFA after the group stage teams were confirmed:

On each matchday, one set of six groups play their matches at 18:55 CET/CEST, while the other set of six groups play their matches at 21:00 CET/CEST, with the two sets of groups alternating between each matchday. The fixtures were decided after the draw, using a computer draw not shown to public, with the following match sequence (Regulations Article 15.02):

Note: Positions for scheduling do not use the seeding pots, e.g. Team 1 is not necessarily the team from Pot 1 in the draw.

Group stage schedule
Matchday Date Matches
Matchday 1 22 October 2020
Matchday 2 29 October 2020
Matchday 3 5 November 2020
Matchday 4 26 November 2020
Matchday 5 3 December 2020
Matchday 6 10 December 2020

There were scheduling restrictions: for example, teams from the same city (e.g. Celtic & Rangers, Arsenal & Tottenham Hotspur, Sparta Prague & Slavia Prague) in general were not scheduled to play at home on the same matchday (to avoid them playing at home on the same day, due to logistics and crowd control), and teams from "winter countries" (e.g. Russia) were not scheduled to play at home on the last matchday (due to cold weather).

Teams

Below are the participating teams (with their 2020 UEFA club coefficients), grouped by their seeding pot. They include:

Key to colours
Group winners and runners-up advance to round of 32
Pot 1
Team Notes Coeff.
England Arsenal 91.000
England Tottenham Hotspur [EL-MP] 85.000
Italy Roma 80.000
Italy Napoli 77.000
Portugal Benfica [CL-LQ] 70.000
Germany Bayer Leverkusen 61.000
Spain Villarreal 56.000
Russia CSKA Moscow 44.000
Portugal Braga 41.000
Belgium Gent [CL-LP] 39.500
Netherlands PSV Eindhoven [EL-MP] 37.000
Scotland Celtic [EL-CP] 34.000
Pot 2
Team Notes Coeff.
Croatia Dinamo Zagreb [EL-CP] 33.500
Czech Republic Sparta Prague 30.500
Czech Republic Slavia Prague [CL-CP] 27.500
Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad [EL-CP] 26.000
Switzerland Young Boys [EL-CP] 25.500
Serbia Red Star Belgrade [EL-CP] 22.750
Austria Rapid Wien [CL-LQ] 22.000
England Leicester City 22.000
Greece PAOK [CL-LP] 21.000
Azerbaijan Qarabağ [EL-CP] 21.000
Belgium Standard Liège [EL-MP] 20.500
Spain Real Sociedad 20.456
Pot 3
Team Notes Coeff.
Spain Granada [EL-MP] 20.456
Italy Milan [EL-MP] 19.000
Netherlands AZ [CL-LQ] 18.500
Netherlands Feyenoord 17.000
Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv [CL-CP] 16.500
Greece AEK Athens [EL-MP] 16.500
Scotland Rangers [EL-MP] 16.250
Norway Molde [CL-CP] 15.000
Germany 1899 Hoffenheim 14.956
Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva [EL-MP] 14.000
Austria LASK [EL-MP] 14.000
Romania CFR Cluj [EL-CP] 12.500
Pot 4
Team Notes Coeff.
Ukraine Zorya Luhansk 12.500
France Nice 11.849
France Lille 11.849
Croatia Rijeka [EL-MP] 11.000
Republic of Ireland Dundalk [EL-CP] 8.500
Czech Republic Slovan Liberec [EL-MP] 8.000
Belgium Antwerp 7.580
Poland Lech Poznań [EL-MP] 7.000
Turkey Sivasspor 6.720
Austria Wolfsberger AC 6.585
Cyprus Omonia [CL-CP] 5.350
Bulgaria CSKA Sofia [EL-MP] 4.000
Notes
  1. EL-CP Winners of play-off round (Champions Path).
  2. EL-MP Winners of play-off round (Main Path).
  3. CL-CP Losers of Champions League play-off round (Champions Path).
  4. CL-LP Losers of Champions League play-off round (League Path).
  5. CL-LQ Losers of Champions League third qualifying round (League Path).

Format

In each group, teams play against each other home-and-away in a round-robin format. The group winners and runners-up advance to the round of 32, where they are joined by the eight third-placed teams of the Champions League group stage.

Tiebreakers

Teams are ranked according to points (3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss), and if tied on points, the following tiebreaking criteria are applied, in the order given, to determine the rankings (Regulations Articles 16.01):

  1. Points in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
  2. Goal difference in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
  3. Goals scored in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
  4. Away goals scored in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
  5. If more than two teams are tied, and after applying all head-to-head criteria above, a subset of teams are still tied, all head-to-head criteria above are reapplied exclusively to this subset of teams;
  6. Goal difference in all group matches;
  7. Goals scored in all group matches;
  8. Away goals scored in all group matches;
  9. Wins in all group matches;
  10. Away wins in all group matches;
  11. Disciplinary points (red card = 3 points, yellow card = 1 point, expulsion for two yellow cards in one match = 3 points);
  12. UEFA club coefficient.

Groups

The group stage fixtures were confirmed on 2 October 2020. The matchdays are 22 October, 29 October, 5 November, 26 November, 3 December, and 10 December 2020. The scheduled kickoff times are 18:55 and 21:00 CET/CEST.

Times are CET/CEST, as listed by UEFA (local times, if different, are in parentheses).

Group A

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Italy Roma 6 4 1 1 13 5 +8 13 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Switzerland Young Boys 6 3 1 2 9 7 +2 10
Flag of Romania CFR Cluj 6 1 2 3 4 10 −6 5
Flag of Bulgaria CSKA Sofia 6 1 2 3 3 7 −4 5
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
18:55
Young Boys Switzerland 1–2 Italy Roma Stadion Wankdorf, Bern
Attendance: 600
Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande (Spain)
Nsame Goal 14' (pen.) Report Peres Goal 69'
Kumbulla Goal 74'
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
18:55 (19:55 EEST)
CSKA Sofia Bulgaria 0–2 Romania CFR Cluj Vasil Levski National Stadium, Sofia
Attendance: 11,958
Referee: Halil Umut Meler (Turkey)
Report Rondón Goal 53'
Deac Goal 74' (pen.)

29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
21:00
Roma Italy 0–0 Bulgaria CSKA Sofia Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Attendance: 0
Referee: Aleksei Kulbakov (Belarus)
Report
29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
21:00 (22:00 EET)
CFR Cluj Romania 1–1 Switzerland Young Boys Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca
Attendance: 0
Referee: Glenn Nyberg (Sweden)
Rondón Goal 62' Report Fassnacht Goal 69'

5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
18:55
Roma Italy 5–0 Romania CFR Cluj Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Attendance: 0
Referee: Matej Jug (Slovenia)
Mkhitaryan Goal 2'
Ibañez Goal 24'
Mayoral Goal 34'84'
Pedro Goal 89'
Report
5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
21:00
Young Boys Switzerland 3–0 Bulgaria CSKA Sofia Stadion Wankdorf, Bern
Attendance: 0
Referee: Lawrence Visser (Belgium)
Mambimbi Goal 2'32'
Sulejmani Goal 18'
Report

26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
18:55 (19:55 EET)
CSKA Sofia Bulgaria 0–1 Switzerland Young Boys Vasil Levski National Stadium, Sofia
Attendance: 0
Referee: Fábio Veríssimo (Portugal)
Report Nsame Goal 34'
26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
21:00 (22:00 EET)
CFR Cluj Romania 0–2 Italy Roma Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca
Attendance: 0
Referee: Harald Lechner (Austria)
Report Debeljuh Goal 49' (o.g.)
Veretout Goal 67' (pen.)

3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
21:00
Roma Italy 3–1 Switzerland Young Boys Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Attendance: 0
Referee: Fran Jović (Croatia)
Mayoral Goal 44'
Calafiori Goal 59'
Džeko Goal 81'
Report Nsame Goal 34'
3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
21:00 (22:00 EET)
CFR Cluj Romania 0–0 Bulgaria CSKA Sofia Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca
Attendance: 0
Referee: Amaury Delerue (France)
Report

10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
18:55
Young Boys Switzerland 2–1 Romania CFR Cluj Stadion Wankdorf, Bern
Referee: Benoît Bastien (France)
Nsame Goal 90+3' (pen.)
Gaudino Goal 90+6'
Report Debeljuh Goal 84'
10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
18:55 (19:55 EET)
CSKA Sofia Bulgaria 3–1 Italy Roma Vasil Levski National Stadium, Sofia
Referee: Irfan Peljto (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Rodrigues Goal 5'
Sowe Goal 34'55'
Report Milanese Goal 22'

Group B

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of England Arsenal 6 6 0 0 20 5 +15 18 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Norway Molde 6 3 1 2 9 11 −2 10
Flag of Austria Rapid Wien 6 2 1 3 11 13 −2 7
Flag of Republic of Ireland Dundalk 6 0 0 6 8 19 −11 0
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
18:55
Dundalk Republic of Ireland 1–2 Norway Molde Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
Attendance: 0
Referee: Petri Viljanen (Finland)
Murray Goal 35' Report Hussain Goal 62'
Omoijuanfo Goal 72' (pen.)
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
18:55
Rapid Wien Austria 1–2 England Arsenal Allianz Stadion, Vienna
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Pavel Královec (Czech Republic)
Fountas Goal 51' Report David Luiz Goal 70'
Aubameyang Goal 74'

29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
21:00 (20:00 GMT)
Arsenal England 3–0 Republic of Ireland Dundalk Emirates Stadium, London
Attendance: 0
Referee: Filip Glova (Slovakia)
Nketiah Goal 42'
Willock Goal 44'
Pépé Goal 46'
Report
29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
21:00
Molde Norway 1–0 Austria Rapid Wien Aker Stadion, Molde
Attendance: 0
Referee: Petr Ardeleánu (Czech Republic)
Omoijuanfo Goal 65' Report

5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
18:55
Rapid Wien Austria 4–3 Republic of Ireland Dundalk Allianz Stadion, Vienna
Attendance: 0
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (Malta)
Ljubicic Goal 22'
Arase Goal 79'
Hofmann Goal 87'
Demir Goal 90'
Report Hoban Goal 7'
McMillan Goal 82' (pen.)90+6' (pen.)
5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
21:00
Arsenal England 4–1 Norway Molde Emirates Stadium, London
Attendance: 0
Referee: Halil Umut Meler (Turkey)
Haugen Goal 45+1' (o.g.)
Sinyan Goal 62' (o.g.)
Pépé Goal 69'
Willock Goal 88'
Report Ellingsen Goal 22'

26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
18:55
Molde Norway 0–3 England Arsenal Aker Stadion, Molde
Attendance: 0
Referee: Irfan Peljto (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Report Pépé Goal 50'
Nelson Goal 55'
Balogun Goal 83'
26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
21:00
Dundalk Republic of Ireland 1–3 Austria Rapid Wien Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Attendance: 0
Referee: Tamás Bognár (Hungary)
Shields Goal 63' (pen.) Report Knasmüllner Goal 11'
Kara Goal 37'58'

3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
21:00
Arsenal England 4–1 Austria Rapid Wien Emirates Stadium, London
Attendance: 0
Referee: Radu Petrescu (Romania)
Lacazette Goal 10'
Marí Goal 18'
Nketiah Goal 44'
Smith Rowe Goal 66'
Report Kitagawa Goal 47'
3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
21:00
Molde Norway 3–1 Republic of Ireland Dundalk Aker Stadion, Molde
Attendance: 0
Referee: Daniel Siebert (Germany)
Wolff Eikrem Goal 30'
Omoijuanfo Goal 41'
Ellingsen Goal 67'
Report Flores Goal 90+4'

10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
18:55
Dundalk Republic of Ireland 2–4 England Arsenal Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Attendance: 0
Referee: Ivan Bebek (Croatia)
Flores Goal 22'
Hoare Goal 85'
Report Nketiah Goal 12'
Elneny Goal 18'
Willock Goal 67'
Balogun Goal 80'
10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
18:55
Rapid Wien Austria 2–2 Norway Molde Allianz Stadion, Vienna
Attendance: 0
Referee: Marco Guida (Italy)
Ritzmaier Goal 43'
Ibrahimoglu Goal 90'
Report Wolff Eikrem Goal 12'46'

Group C

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Germany Bayer Leverkusen 6 5 0 1 21 8 +13 15 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Czech Republic Slavia Prague 6 4 0 2 11 10 +1 12
Flag of Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva 6 2 0 4 7 13 −6 6
Flag of France Nice 6 1 0 5 8 16 −8 3
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
18:55
Bayer Leverkusen Germany 6–2 France Nice BayArena, Leverkusen
Attendance: 0
Referee: Fran Jović (Croatia)
Amiri Goal 11'
Alario Goal 16'
Diaby Goal 61'
Bellarabi Goal 79'83'
Wirtz Goal 87'
Report Gouiri Goal 31'
Claude-Maurice Goal 90'
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
18:55 (19:55 IDT)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Israel 3–1 Czech Republic Slavia Prague HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva
Attendance: 40
Referee: Lawrence Visser (Belgium)
Agudelo Goal 45'
Acolatse Goal 86'88'
Report Provod Goal 75'

29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
21:00
Slavia Prague Czech Republic 1–0 Germany Bayer Leverkusen Sinobo Stadium, Prague
Attendance: 0
Referee: Willie Collum (Scotland)
Olayinka Goal 80' Report
29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
21:00
Nice France 1–0 Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva Allianz Riviera, Nice
Attendance: 0
Referee: Chris Kavanagh (England)
Gouiri Goal 23' Report

5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
18:55
Slavia Prague Czech Republic 3–2 France Nice Sinobo Stadium, Prague
Attendance: 0
Referee: Jakob Kehlet (Denmark)
Kuchta Goal 16'71'
Sima Goal 43'
Report Gouiri Goal 33'
Ndoye Goal 90+3'
5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
18:55 (19:55 IST)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Israel 2–4 Germany Bayer Leverkusen HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva
Attendance: 0
Referee: Radu Petrescu (Romania)
Acolatse Goal 11'25' Report Bailey Goal 5'75'
Dadia Goal 39' (o.g.)
Wirtz Goal 88'

26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
21:00
Bayer Leverkusen Germany 4–1 Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva BayArena, Leverkusen
Attendance: 0
Referee: Paweł Gil (Poland)
Schick Goal 29'
Bailey Goal 48'
Demirbay Goal 76'
Alario Goal 80'
Report Shviro Goal 58'
26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
21:00
Nice France 1–3 Czech Republic Slavia Prague Allianz Riviera, Nice
Attendance: 0
Referee: Glenn Nyberg (Sweden)
Gouiri Goal 61' Report Lingr Goal 15'
Olayinka Goal 64'
Sima Goal 75'

3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
21:00
Slavia Prague Czech Republic 3–0 Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva Sinobo Stadium, Prague
Attendance: 600
Referee: Tamás Bognár (Hungary)
Sima Goal 31'
Stanciu Goal 36'
Twito Goal 85' (o.g.)
Report
3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
21:00
Nice France 2–3 Germany Bayer Leverkusen Allianz Riviera, Nice
Attendance: 0
Referee: Maurizio Mariani (Italy)
Kamara Goal 26'
Ndoye Goal 47'
Report Diaby Goal 22'
Dragović Goal 32'
Baumgartlinger Goal 51'

10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
18:55
Bayer Leverkusen Germany 4–0 Czech Republic Slavia Prague BayArena, Leverkusen
Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos (Greece)
Bailey Goal 8'32'
Diaby Goal 59'
Bellarabi Goal 90+1'
Report
10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
18:55 (19:55 IST)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Israel 1–0 France Nice HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva
Referee: Kristo Tohver (Estonia)
Hatuel Goal 72' Report

Group D

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Scotland Rangers 6 4 2 0 13 7 +6 14 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Portugal Benfica 6 3 3 0 18 9 +9 12
Flag of Belgium Standard Liège 6 1 1 4 7 14 −7 4
Flag of Poland Lech Poznań 6 1 0 5 6 14 −8 3
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
18:55
Standard Liège Belgium 0–2 Scotland Rangers Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liège
Attendance: 3,139
Referee: Jakob Kehlet (Denmark)
Report Tavernier Goal 19' (pen.)
Roofe Goal 90+3'
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
18:55
Lech Poznań Poland 2–4 Portugal Benfica Stadion Miejski, Poznań
Attendance: 0
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (Montenegro)
Ishak Goal 15'48' Report Pizzi Goal 9' (pen.)
Núñez Goal 42'60'90+3'

29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
21:00 (20:00 WET)
Benfica Portugal 3–0 Belgium Standard Liège Estádio da Luz, Lisbon
Attendance: 0
Referee: François Letexier (France)
Pizzi Goal 49' (pen.)76'
Waldschmidt Goal 66' (pen.)
Report
29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
21:00 (20:00 GMT)
Rangers Scotland 1–0 Poland Lech Poznań Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow
Attendance: 0
Referee: Kristo Tohver (Estonia)
Morelos Goal 68' Report

5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
18:55
Benfica Portugal 3–3 Scotland Rangers Estádio da Luz, Lisbon
Attendance: 0
Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano (Spain)
Goldson Goal 2' (o.g.)
Silva Goal 77'
Núñez Goal 90+1'
Report Gonçalves Goal 24' (o.g.)
Kamara Goal 25'
Morelos Goal 51'
5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
18:55
Lech Poznań Poland 3–1 Belgium Standard Liège Stadion Miejski, Poznań
Attendance: 0
Referee: Manuel Schüttengruber (Austria)
Skóraś Goal 14'
Ishak Goal 22'48'
Report Lestienne Goal 29'

26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
21:00
Standard Liège Belgium 2–1 Poland Lech Poznań Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liège
Attendance: 0
Referee: Petr Ardeleánu (Czech Republic)
Tapsoba Goal 63'
Laifis Goal 90+4'
Report Ishak Goal 61'
26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
21:00
Rangers Scotland 2–2 Portugal Benfica Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow
Attendance: 0
Referee: Radu Petrescu (Romania)
Arfield Goal 7'
Roofe Goal 69'
Report Tavernier Goal 78' (o.g.)
Pizzi Goal 81'

3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
21:00
Benfica Portugal 4–0 Poland Lech Poznań Estádio da Luz, Lisbon
Attendance: 0
Referee: Srđan Jovanović (Serbia)
Vertonghen Goal 36'
Núñez Goal 57'
Pizzi Goal 58'
Weigl Goal 89'
Report
3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
21:00
Rangers Scotland 3–2 Belgium Standard Liège Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow
Attendance: 0
Referee: Bojan Pandžić (Sweden)
Goldson Goal 39'
Tavernier Goal 45+1' (pen.)
Arfield Goal 63'
Report Lestienne Goal 6'
Čop Goal 41'

10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
18:55
Standard Liège Belgium 2–2 Portugal Benfica Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liège
Referee: Aleksei Kulbakov (Belarus)
Raskin Goal 12'
Tapsoba Goal 60'
Report Everton Goal 16'
Pizzi Goal 67' (pen.)
10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
18:55
Lech Poznań Poland 0–2 Scotland Rangers Stadion Lecha, Poznań
Referee: José María Sánchez (Spain)
Report Itten Goal 31'
Hagi Goal 72'

Group E

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Netherlands PSV Eindhoven 6 4 0 2 12 9 +3 12 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Spain Granada 6 3 2 1 6 3 +3 11
Flag of Greece PAOK 6 1 3 2 8 7 +1 6
Flag of Cyprus Omonia 6 1 1 4 5 12 −7 4
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
18:55
PSV Eindhoven Netherlands 1–2 Spain Granada Philips Stadion, Eindhoven
Attendance: 0
Referee: Felix Zwayer (Germany)
Götze Goal 45+1' Report Molina Goal 57'
Machís Goal 66'
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
18:55 (19:55 EEST)
PAOK Greece 1–1 Cyprus Omonia Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki
Attendance: 0
Referee: Bobby Madden (Scotland)
Murg Goal 56' Report Bauthéac Goal 16'

29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
21:00 (22:00 EET)
Omonia Cyprus 1–2 Netherlands PSV Eindhoven GSP Stadium, Strovolos
Attendance: 0
Referee: Donatas Rumšas (Lithuania)
Gómez Goal 29' Report Malen Goal 40'90+2'
29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
21:00
Granada Spain 0–0 Greece PAOK Nuevo Los Cármenes, Granada
Attendance: 0
Referee: Tiago Martins (Portugal)
Report

5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
18:55
PAOK Greece 4–1 Netherlands PSV Eindhoven Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki
Attendance: 0
Referee: Daniel Stefański (Poland)
Schwab Goal 47'
Živković Goal 56'66'
Tzolis Goal 58'
Report Zahavi Goal 21' (pen.)
5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
18:55
Omonia Cyprus 0–2 Spain Granada GSP Stadium, Strovolos
Attendance: 0
Referee: Ivan Bebek (Croatia)
Report Herrera Goal 4'
Suárez Goal 63'

26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
21:00
PSV Eindhoven Netherlands 3–2 Greece PAOK Philips Stadion, Eindhoven
Attendance: 0
Referee: Andris Treimanis (Latvia)
Gakpo Goal 20'
Madueke Goal 51'
Malen Goal 53'
Report Varela Goal 4'
Tzolis Goal 13'
26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
21:00
Granada Spain 2–1 Cyprus Omonia Nuevo Los Cármenes, Granada
Attendance: 0
Referee: Stéphanie Frappart (France)
Suárez Goal 8'
Soro Goal 73'
Report Asante Goal 60'

3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
21:00
Omonia Cyprus 2–1 Greece PAOK GSP Stadium, Strovolos
Attendance: 0
Referee: Craig Pawson (England)
Kakoullis Goal 9'
Gómez Goal 84' (pen.)
Report Tzolis Goal 39'
3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
21:00
Granada Spain 0–1 Netherlands PSV Eindhoven Nuevo Los Cármenes, Granada
Attendance: 0
Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (Israel)
Report Malen Goal 38'

10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
18:55
PSV Eindhoven Netherlands 4–0 Cyprus Omonia Philips Stadion, Eindhoven
Attendance: 0
Referee: Kevin Clancy (Scotland)
Malen Goal 35'
Dumfries Goal 63' (pen.)
Piroe Goal 90+1'90+3'
Report
10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
18:55 (19:55 EET)
PAOK Greece 0–0 Spain Granada Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki
Attendance: 0
Referee: John Beaton (Scotland)
Report

Group F

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Italy Napoli 6 3 2 1 7 4 +3 11 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Spain Real Sociedad 6 2 3 1 5 4 +1 9
Flag of Netherlands AZ 6 2 2 2 7 5 +2 8
Flag of Croatia Rijeka 6 1 1 4 6 12 −6 4
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
18:55
Napoli Italy 0–1 Netherlands AZ Stadio San Paolo, Naples
Attendance: 494
Referee: Daniel Stefański (Poland)
Report De Wit Goal 57'
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
18:55
Rijeka Croatia 0–1 Spain Real Sociedad Stadion Rujevica, Rijeka
Attendance: 2,089
Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (Poland)
Report Bautista Goal 90+3'

29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
21:00
Real Sociedad Spain 0–1 Italy Napoli Anoeta, San Sebastián
Referee: Craig Pawson (England)
Report Politano Goal 56'
29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
21:00
AZ Netherlands 4–1 Croatia Rijeka AFAS Stadion, Alkmaar
Referee: Sergey Ivanov (Russia)
Koopmeiners Goal 6' (pen.)
Guðmundsson Goal 20'60'
Karlsson Goal 51'
Report Kulenović Goal 72'

5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
18:55
Real Sociedad Spain 1–0 Netherlands AZ Anoeta, San Sebastián
Attendance: 0
Referee: John Beaton (Scotland)
Portu Goal 58' Report
5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
18:55
Rijeka Croatia 1–2 Italy Napoli Stadion Rujevica, Rijeka
Attendance: 0
Referee: Mattias Gestranius (Finland)
Murić Goal 13' Report Demme Goal 43'
Braut Goal 62' (o.g.)

26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
21:00
Napoli Italy 2–0 Croatia Rijeka Stadio San Paolo, Naples
Attendance: 0
Referee: Halis Özkahya (Turkey)
Anastasio Goal 41' (o.g.)
Lozano Goal 75'
Report
26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
21:00
AZ Netherlands 0–0 Spain Real Sociedad AFAS Stadion, Alkmaar
Attendance: 0
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (North Macedonia)
Report

3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
21:00
AZ Netherlands 1–1 Italy Napoli AFAS Stadion, Alkmaar
Attendance: 0
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (France)
Martins Indi Goal 54' Report Mertens Goal 6'
3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
21:00
Real Sociedad Spain 2–2 Croatia Rijeka Anoeta, San Sebastián]
Attendance: 0
Referee: João Pinheiro (Portugal)
Bautista Goal 69'
Monreal Goal 79'
Report Velkovski Goal 38'
Lončar Goal 73'

10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
18:55
Napoli Italy 1–1 Spain Real Sociedad Stadio San Paolo, Naples
Attendance: 0
Referee: Orel Grinfeld (Israel)
Zieliński Goal 35' Report Willian José Goal 90+2'
10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
18:55
Rijeka Croatia 2–1 Netherlands AZ Stadion Rujevica, Rijeka
Attendance: 0
Referee: Sergei Karasev (Russia)
Menalo Goal 52'
Tomečak Goal 90+3'
Report Wijndal Goal 57'

Group G

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of England Leicester City 6 4 1 1 14 5 +9 13 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Portugal Braga 6 4 1 1 14 10 +4 13
Flag of Ukraine Zorya Luhansk 6 2 0 4 6 11 −5 6
Flag of Greece AEK Athens 6 1 0 5 7 15 −8 3
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
21:00
Braga Portugal 3–0 Greece AEK Athens Estádio Municipal, Braga
Attendance: 2,196
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (France)
Galeno Goal 44'
Paulinho Goal 78'
R. Horta Goal 88'
Report
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
21:00
Leicester City England 3–0 Ukraine Zorya Luhansk King Power Stadium, Leicester
Attendance: 0
Referee: Stéphanie Frappart (France)
Maddison Goal 29'
Barnes Goal 45'
Iheanacho Goal 67'
Report

29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
18:55 (19:55 EET)
AEK Athens Greece 1–2 England Leicester City Olympic Stadium, Athens
Referee: Harald Lechner (Austria)
Tanković Goal 49' Report Vardy Goal 18' (pen.)
Choudhury Goal 39'
29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
18:55 (19:55 EET)
Zorya Luhansk Ukraine 1–2 Portugal Braga Slavutych-Arena, Zaporizhia
Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili (Georgia)
Ivanisenya Goal 90+6' Report Paulinho Goal 4'
Gaitán Goal 11'

5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
21:00 (20:00 GMT)
Leicester City England 4–0 Portugal Braga King Power Stadium, Leicester
Attendance: 0
Referee: Bas Nijhuis (Netherlands)
Iheanacho Goal 21'48'
Praet Goal 67'
Maddison Goal 78'
Report
5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
21:00 (22:00 EET)
Zorya Luhansk Ukraine 1–4 Greece AEK Athens Slavutych-Arena, Zaporizhzhia
Attendance: 0
Referee: Willie Collum (Scotland)
Kocherin Goal 81' Report Tanković Goal 7'
Mantalos Goal 34'
Livaja Goal 54'81'

26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
18:55 (17:55 WET)
Braga Portugal 3–3 England Leicester City Estádio Municipal, Braga
Attendance: 0
Referee: Daniele Orsato (Italy)
Elmusrati Goal 4'
Paulinho Goal 24'
Fransérgio Goal 90+1'
Report Barnes Goal 9'
Thomas Goal 79'
Vardy Goal 90+5'
26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
18:55 (19:55 EET)
AEK Athens Greece 0–3 Ukraine Zorya Luhansk Olympic Stadium, Athens
Attendance: 0
Referee: Aliyar Aghayev (Azerbaijan)
Report Hromov Goal 61'
Kabayev Goal 76'
Yurchenko Goal 86' (pen.)

3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
18:55 (19:55 EET)
AEK Athens Greece 2–4 Portugal Braga Olympic Stadium, Athens
Attendance: 0
Referee: Georgi Kabakov (Bulgaria)
Oliveira Goal 31'
Vasilantonopoulos Goal 89'
Report Tormena Goal 8'
Esgaio Goal 10'
R. Horta Goal 45'
Galeno Goal 83'
3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
18:55 (19:55 EET)
Zorya Luhansk Ukraine 1–0 England Leicester City Slavutych-Arena, Zaporizhzhia
Attendance: 0
Referee: Espen Eskås (Norway)
Sayyadmanesh Goal 84' Report

10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
21:00 (20:00 WET)
Braga Portugal 2–0 Ukraine Zorya Luhansk Estádio Municipal, Braga
Attendance: 0
Referee: Daniel Stefański (Poland)
Abu Hanna Goal 61' (o.g.)
R. Horta Goal 68'
Report
10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
21:00 (20:00 GMT)
Leicester City England 2–0 Greece AEK Athens King Power Stadium, Leicester
Attendance: 0
Referee: Lawrence Visser (Belgium)
Ünder Goal 12'
Barnes Goal 14'
Report

Group H

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Italy Milan 6 4 1 1 12 7 +5 13 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of France Lille 6 3 2 1 14 8 +6 11
Flag of Czech Republic Sparta Prague 6 2 0 4 10 12 −2 6
Flag of Scotland Celtic 6 1 1 4 10 19 −9 4
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
21:00 (20:00 BST)
Celtic Scotland 1–3 Italy Milan Celtic Park, Glasgow
Attendance: 316
Referee: Matej Jug (Slovenia)
Elyounoussi Goal 76' Report Krunić Goal 14'
Díaz Goal 42'
Hauge Goal 90+2'
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
21:00
Sparta Prague Czech Republic 1–4 France Lille Stadion Letná, Prague
Attendance: 0
Referee: Duje Strukan (Croatia)
Dočkal Goal 47' Report Yazıcı Goal 45+1'60'75'
Ikoné Goal 66'

29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
18:55
Milan Italy 3–0 Czech Republic Sparta Prague San Siro, Milan
Referee: Halis Özkahya (Turkey)
Díaz Goal 24'
Leão Goal 57'
Dalot Goal 67'
Report
29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
18:55
Lille France 2–2 Scotland Celtic Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Villeneuve-d'Ascq
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (North Macedonia)
Çelik Goal 67'
Ikoné Goal 75'
Report Elyounoussi Goal 28'33'

5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
21:00 (20:00 GMT)
Celtic Scotland 1–4 Czech Republic Sparta Prague Celtic Park, Glasgow
Attendance: 397
Referee: István Kovács (Romania)
Griffiths Goal 65' Report Juliš Goal 26'45'77'
Krejčí Goal 90'
5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
21:00
Milan Italy 0–3 France Lille San Siro, Milan
Attendance: 0
Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (Poland)
Report Yazıcı Goal 22' (pen.)55'58'

26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
18:55
Sparta Prague Czech Republic 4–1 Scotland Celtic Stadion Letná, Prague
Attendance: 0
Referee: Tobias Stieler (Germany)
Hancko Goal 26'
Juliš Goal 38'80'
Plavšić Goal 90+4'
Report Édouard Goal 15'
26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
18:55
Lille France 1–1 Italy Milan Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Villeneuve-d'Ascq
Attendance: 0
Referee: Craig Pawson (England)
Bamba Goal 65' Report Castillejo Goal 46'

3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
18:55
Milan Italy 4–2 Scotland Celtic San Siro, Milan
Attendance: 0
Referee: Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea (Spain)
Çalhanoğlu Goal 24'
Castillejo Goal 26'
Hauge Goal 50'
Brahim Goal 82'
Report Rogic Goal 7'
Édouard Goal 14'
3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
18:55
Lille France 2–1 Czech Republic Sparta Prague Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Villeneuve-d'Ascq
Attendance: 0
Referee: Xavier Estrada Fernández (Spain)
Yılmaz Goal 80'84' Report Krejčí Goal 71'

10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
21:00 (20:00 GMT)
Celtic Scotland 3–2 France Lille Celtic Park, Glasgow
Attendance: 300
Referee: Fábio Veríssimo (Portugal)
Jullien Goal 22'
McGregor Goal 28' (pen.)
Turnbull Goal 75'
Report Ikoné Goal 24'
Weah Goal 71'
10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
21:00
Sparta Prague Czech Republic 0–1 Italy Milan Stadion Letná, Prague
Attendance: 0
Referee: Daniel Siebert (Germany)
Report Hauge Goal 23'

Group I

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Spain Villarreal 6 5 1 0 17 5 +12 16 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv 6 3 2 1 6 7 −1 11
Flag of Turkey Sivasspor 6 2 0 4 9 11 −2 6
Flag of Azerbaijan Qarabağ 6 0 1 5 4 13 −9 1
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
21:00
Villarreal Spain 5–3 Turkey Sivasspor Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal
Attendance: 0
Referee: Paweł Raczkowski (Poland)
Kubo Goal 13'
Bacca Goal 20'
Foyth Goal 57'
Alcácer Goal 74'78'
Report Kayode Goal 33'
Yatabaré Goal 43'
Gradel Goal 64'
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
21:00 (22:00 IDT)
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 1–0 Azerbaijan Qarabağ Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv
Attendance: 0
Referee: John Beaton (Scotland)
Cohen Goal 10' Report

29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
18:55 (20:55 TRT)
Qarabağ Azerbaijan 1–3 Spain Villarreal Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul (Turkey)
Referee: Pavel Orel (Czech Republic)
Owusu Goal 78' Report Pino Goal 80'
Alcácer Goal 84'90+5' (pen.)
29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
18:55 (20:55 TRT)
Sivasspor Turkey 1–2 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv New Sivas 4 Eylül Stadium, Sivas
Referee: Irfan Peljto (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Kayode Goal 55' Report Biton Goal 69' (pen.)
Peretz Goal 74'

5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
18:55
Sivasspor Turkey v Azerbaijan Qarabağ New Sivas 4 Eylül Stadium, Sivas
Report
5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
21:00
Villarreal Spain v Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal
Report

26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
18:55
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel v Spain Villarreal Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv
Report
26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
18:55
Qarabağ Azerbaijan v Turkey Sivasspor Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku
Report

3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
18:55
Qarabağ Azerbaijan v Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku]
Report
3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
18:55
Sivasspor Turkey v Spain Villarreal New Sivas 4 Eylül Stadium, Sivas
Report

10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
21:00
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel v Turkey Sivasspor Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv
Report
10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
21:00
Villarreal Spain v Azerbaijan Qarabağ Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal
Report

Group J

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of England Tottenham Hotspur 6 4 1 1 15 5 +10 13 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Belgium Antwerp 6 4 0 2 8 5 +3 12
Flag of Austria LASK 6 3 1 2 11 12 −1 10
Flag of Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad 6 0 0 6 7 19 −12 0
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
21:00 (20:00 BST)
Tottenham Hotspur England 3–0 Austria LASK Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London
Attendance: 0
Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (Sweden)
Moura Goal 18'
Andrade Goal 27' (o.g.)
Son Goal 84'
Report
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
21:00 (22:00 EEST)
Ludogorets Razgrad Bulgaria 1–2 Belgium Antwerp Huvepharma Arena, Razgrad
Attendance: 2,321
Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (Israel)
Higinio Goal 46' Report Gerkens Goal 63'
Refaelov Goal 70'

29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
18:55
LASK Austria 4–3 Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad Linzer Stadion, Linz
Referee: Xavier Estrada Fernández (Spain)
Balić Goal 2'
Gruber Goal 12'
[Marko Raguž
Report Manu Goal 15'67'74' (pen.)
29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
18:55
Antwerp Belgium 1–0 England Tottenham Hotspur Bosuilstadion, Antwerp
Referee: Maurizio Mariani (Italy)
Refaelov Goal 29' Report

5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
18:55
Ludogorets Razgrad Bulgaria v England Tottenham Hotspur Huvepharma Arena, Razgrad
Report
5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
21:00
Antwerp Belgium v Austria LASK Bosuilstadion, Antwerp
Report

26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
18:55
LASK Austria v Belgium Antwerp Linzer Stadion, Linz
Report
26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
21:00
Tottenham Hotspur England v Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London
Report

3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
18:55
LASK Austria v England Tottenham Hotspur Linzer Stadion, Linz
Report
3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
18:55
Antwerp Belgium v Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad Bosuilstadion, Antwerp
Report

10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
21:00
Tottenham Hotspur England v Belgium Antwerp Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London
Report
10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
21:00
Ludogorets Razgrad Bulgaria v Austria LASK Huvepharma Arena, Razgrad
Report

Group K

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Croatia Dinamo Zagreb 6 4 2 0 9 1 +8 14 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Austria Wolfsberger AC 6 3 1 2 7 6 +1 10
Flag of Netherlands Feyenoord 6 1 2 3 4 8 −4 5
Flag of Russia CSKA Moscow 6 0 3 3 3 8 −5 3
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
21:00
Dinamo Zagreb Croatia 0–0 Netherlands Feyenoord Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Attendance: 1,271
Referee: Mattias Gestranius (Finland)
Report
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
21:00
Wolfsberger AC Austria 1–1 Russia CSKA Moscow Wörthersee Stadion, Klagenfurt
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Sascha Stegemann (Germany)
Liendl Goal 42' (pen.) Report Gaich Goal 5'

29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
18:55 (20:55 MSK)
CSKA Moscow Russia 0–0 Croatia Dinamo Zagreb VEB Arena, Moscow
Referee: Radu Petrescu (Romania)
Report
29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
18:55
Feyenoord Netherlands 1–4 Austria Wolfsberger AC De Kuip, Rotterdam
Referee: Srđan Jovanović (Serbia)
Berghuis Goal 54' Report Liendl Goal 4' (pen.)13' (pen.)60'
Joveljić Goal 66' (pen.)

5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
21:00
Dinamo Zagreb Croatia v Austria Wolfsberger AC Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Report
5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
21:00
Feyenoord Netherlands v Russia CSKA Moscow De Kuip, Rotterdam
Report

26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
18:55
CSKA Moscow Russia v Netherlands Feyenoord VEB Arena, Moscow
Report
26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
18:55
Wolfsberger AC Austria v Croatia Dinamo Zagreb Wörthersee Stadion, Klagenfurt
Report

3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
18:55
CSKA Moscow Russia v Austria Wolfsberger AC VEB Arena, Moscow
Report
3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
18:55
Feyenoord Netherlands v Croatia Dinamo Zagreb De Kuip, Rotterdam
Report

10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
21:00
Dinamo Zagreb Croatia v Russia CSKA Moscow Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Report
10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
21:00
Wolfsberger AC Austria v Netherlands Feyenoord Wörthersee Stadion, Klagenfurt
Report

Group L

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Germany 1899 Hoffenheim 6 5 1 0 17 2 +15 16 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Serbia Red Star Belgrade 6 3 2 1 9 4 +5 11
Flag of Czech Republic Slovan Liberec 6 2 1 3 4 13 −9 7
Flag of Belgium Gent 6 0 0 6 4 15 −11 0
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
21:00
1899 Hoffenheim Germany 2–0 Serbia Red Star Belgrade Rhein-Neckar-Arena, Sinsheim
Attendance: 0
Referee: Alejandro Hernández (Spain)
Baumgartner Goal 64'
Dabbur Goal 90+3'
Report
22 October 2020 (2020-10-22)
21:00
Slovan Liberec Czech Republic 1–0 Belgium Gent Stadion u Nisy, Liberec
Attendance: 0
Referee: Manuel Schüttengruber (Austria)
Helal Goal 29' Report

29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
18:55
Gent Belgium 1–4 Germany 1899 Hoffenheim Ghelamco Arena, Ghent
Referee: Sandro Schärer (Switzerland)
Kleindienst Goal 90+3' Report Belfodil Goal 36' (pen.)
Grillitsch Goal 52'
Gaćinović Goal 73'
Baumgartner Goal 90+4'
29 October 2020 (2020-10-29)
18:55
Red Star Belgrade Serbia 5–1 Czech Republic Slovan Liberec Red Star Stadium, Belgrade
Referee: Fábio Veríssimo (Portugal)
Ben Goal 7'22'
Gajić Goal 50'
Katai Goal 67'
Falcinelli Goal 70'
Report Matoušek Goal 41'

5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
21:00
Red Star Belgrade Serbia v Belgium Gent Red Star Stadium, Belgrade
Report
5 November 2020 (2020-11-05)
21:00
1899 Hoffenheim Germany v Czech Republic Slovan Liberec Rhein-Neckar-Arena, Sinsheim
Report

26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
18:55
Gent Belgium v Serbia Red Star Belgrade Ghelamco Arena, Ghent
Report
26 November 2020 (2020-11-26)
18:55
Slovan Liberec Czech Republic v Germany 1899 Hoffenheim Stadion u Nisy, Liberec
Report

3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
18:55
Red Star Belgrade Serbia v Germany 1899 Hoffenheim Red Star Stadium, Belgrade
Report
3 December 2020 (2020-12-03)
18:55
Gent Belgium v Czech Republic Slovan Liberec Ghelamco Arena, Ghent
Report

10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
21:00
1899 Hoffenheim Germany v Belgium Gent Rhein-Neckar-Arena, Sinsheim
Report
10 December 2020 (2020-12-10)
21:00
Slovan Liberec Czech Republic v Serbia Red Star Belgrade Stadion u Nisy, Liberec
Report

External links

202021 in European football (UEFA)
Domestic leagues

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus '20 '21 · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia '20 '21 · Faroe Islands '20 '21 · Finland '20 '21 · France · Georgia '20 '21 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '20 '21 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '20 '21 · Kosovo · Latvia '20 '21 · Lithuania '20 '21 · Luxembourg · Malta · Moldova '20 '21 · Montenegro · Netherlands · North Macedonia · Northern Ireland · Norway '20 '21 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '20 '21 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden '20 '21 · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

Domestic cups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands '20 '21 · Finland · France · Georgia '20 '21 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '20 '21 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '20 '21 · Kosovo · Latvia '20 '21 · Liechtenstein · Lithuania '20 '21 · Luxembourg · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · North Macedonia · Northern Ireland · Norway '20 '21 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '20 '21 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

League cups

England · Estonia · Iceland '20 '21 · Israel · Latvia · Northern Ireland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '20 '21 · Scotland · Wales

Supercups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bulgaria · Cyprus · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Hungary · Iceland · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan · Kosovo · Lithuania '20 '21 · Malta · Moldova · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '20 '21 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '20 '21 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Spain · Turkey · Ukraine

UEFA competitions
Champions League (qualifying phase and play-off round, group stage, knockout phase, Final) · Europa League (qualifying phase and play-off round, Champions Path, Main Path, group stage, knockout phase, Final) · Super Cup
International competitions
UEFA Euro 2021 (qualification) · 2022 FIFA World Cup (qualification) · 2020–21 UEFA Nations League (League A · League B · League C · League D · Finals · Final)
Advertisement