Information.png
Current
This article contains information about a current League, Cup or Match.
It may contain tentative information; the content may change as the event approaches and more information becomes available.

The 2020–21 season is the 106th season of the Isthmian League, which is an English football competition featuring semi-professional and amateur clubs from London, East and South East England. Also, it is the 13th season for the current incarnations of the Division One North and Division One South.

Premier Division

Isthmian League
Premier Division
2020–21
Isthmian League Logo.png
Season information
Season statistics
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2019–20
2021–22 → 

Team changes

Stadia and locations

Team Stadium Capacity

League table

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 A.F.C. Hornchurch 0 0 0 Promotion to the the National League North / South
2 Bishop's Stortford 0 0 0 Qualification to the the play-offs
3 Bognor Regis Town 0 0 0
4 Brightlingsea Regent 0 0 0
5 Burgess Hill Town 0 0 0
6 Carshalton Athletic 0 0 0
7 Corinthian Casuals 0 0 0
8 Dorking Wanderers 0 0 0
9 Dulwich Hamlet 0 0 0
10 Enfield Town 0 0 0
11 Folkestone Invicta 0 0 0
12 Harlow Town 0 0 0
13 Kingstonian 0 0 0
14 Leatherhead 0 0 0
15 Lewes 0 0 0
16 Margate 0 0 0
17 Merstham 0 0 0
18 Potters Bar Town 0 0 0
19 Tonbridge Angels 0 0 0
20 Whitehawk 0 0 0 Relegation to North, South Central or South East Division
21 Wingate & Finchley 0 0 0
22 Worthing 0 0 0

Source: BBC Sport
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd goal difference; 3rd number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round; (Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament


Play-offs

Semifinals Final
                           
  2    
5    
   
   
3  
  4    


North Division

Isthmian League
North Division
2019–20
Season information
Season statistics
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2018–19
2020–21 → 

Team changes

Stadia and locations

Team Stadium Capacity

League table

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 A.F.C. Sudbury 0 0 0 Promotion to the the Premier Division
2 Aveley 0 0 0 Qualification to the the play-offs
3 Barking 0 0 0
4 Basildon United 0 0 0
5 Bowers & Pitsea 0 0 0
6 Brentwood Town 0 0 0
7 Bury Town 0 0 0
8 Canvey Island 0 0 0
9 Coggeshall Town 0 0 0
10 Dereham Town 0 0 0
11 Felixstowe & Walton United 0 0 0
12 Grays Athletic 0 0 0
13 Great Wakering Rovers 0 0 0
14 Heybridge Swifts 0 0 0
15 Maldon & Tiptree 0 0 0
16 Mildenhall Town 0 0 0
17 Romford 0 0 0 Relegation to the Relegation to Level 9
18 Soham Town Rangers 0 0 0
19 Tilbury 0 0 0
20 Witham Town 0 0 0

Source: BBC Sport
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd goal difference; 3rd number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round; (Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament


Play-offs

Semifinals Final
                           
  2    
5    
   
   
3  
  4    


South Central Division

Isthmian League
South Central Division
2020–21
Season information
Season statistics
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2019–20
2021–22 → 

Team changes

Stadia and locations

Team Stadium Capacity

League table

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Ashford Town 0 0 0 Promotion to the the
Premier Division
2 Barking 0 0 0 Qualification to the the play-offs
3 Bedfont Sports 0 0 0
4 Bracknell Town 0 0 0
5 Chalfont St Peter 0 0 0
6 Chertsey Town 0 0 0
7 Chipstead 0 0 0
8 FC Romania 0 0 0
9 Hanwell Town 0 0 0
10 Harlow Town 0 0 0
11 Hertford Town 0 0 0
12 Marlow 0 0 0
13 Northwood 0 0 0
14 South Park 0 0 0
15 Staines Town 0 0 0
16 Tooting & Mitcham United 0 0 0
17 Uxbridge 0 0 0 Relegation to the Relegation to Level 9
18 Waltham Abbey 0 0 0
19 Ware 0 0 0
20 Westfield 0 0 0

Source: BBC Sport
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd goal difference; 3rd number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round; (Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament


Play-offs

Semifinals Final
                           
  2    
5    
   
   
3  
  4    


South East Division

Isthmian League
South East Division
2020–21
Season information
Season statistics
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2019–20
2021–22 → 

Team changes

Stadia and locations

Team Stadium Capacity

League table

Pos
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Ashford United 0 0 0 Promotion to the the
Premier Division
2 Burgess Hill Town 0 0 0 Qualification to the the play-offs
3 Chichester City 0 0 0
4 Cray Valley Paper Mills 0 0 0
5 East Grinstead Town 0 0 0
6 Faversham Town 0 0 0
7 Guernsey 0 0 0
8 Hastings United 0 0 0
9 Haywards Heath Town 0 0 0
10 Herne Bay 0 0 0
11 Hythe Town 0 0 0
12 Phoenix Sports 0 0 0
13 Ramsgate 0 0 0
14 Sevenoaks Town 0 0 0
15 Sittingbourne 0 0 0
16 Three Bridges 0 0 0
17 VCD Athletic 0 0 0 Relegation to the Relegation to Level 9
18 Whitehawk 0 0 0
19 Whitstable Town 0 0 0
20 Whyteleafe 0 0 0
Source: BBC Sport
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd goal difference; 3rd number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round; (Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament


Play-offs

Semifinals Final
                           
  2    
5    
   
   
3  
  4    


See also

External links

Isthmian League seasons

1990-91 · 1991-92 · 1992-93 · 1993-94 · 1994-95 · 1995-96 · 1996-97 · 1997-98 · 1998-99 · 1999-00 · 2000-01 · 2001-02 · 2002-03 · 2003-04 · 2004-05 · 2005-06 · 2006-07 · 2007-08 · 2008-09 · 2009-10 · 2010-11

Isthmian League Cup/Alan Turvey Trophy
Isthmian League Cup/Alan Turvey Trophy seasons

1974-75 · 1975-76 · 1976-77 · 1977-78 · 1978-79 · 1979-80 · 1980-81 · 1981-82 · 1982-83 · 1983-84 · 1984-85 · 1985-86 · 1986-87 · 1987-88 · 1988-89 · 1989-90 · 1990-91 · 1991-92 · 1992-93 · 1993-94 · 1994-95 · 1995-96 · 1996-97 · 1997-98 · 1998-99 · 1999-00 · 2000-01 · 2001-02 · 2002-03 · 2003-04 · 2004-05 · 2005-06 · 2006-07 · 2007-08 · 2008-09 · 2009-10 · 2010-11 · 2011-12 · 2012-13 · 2013-14 · 2014-15 · 2015-16 · 2016-17 ·

Isthmian League Cup finals

1975 · 1976 · 1977 · 1978 · 1979 · 1980 · 1981 · 1982 · 1983 · 1984 · 1985 · 1986 · 1987 · 1988 · 1989 · 1990 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 ·

220px-England crest 2009.svg.png
Flag of England 2020–21 in English football
FA competitions
FA Cup (Qualifying Rounds, Final) · FA Community Shield · FA Trophy (Final) · FA Vase (Final)
League cups
EFL Cup (Final) · EFL Trophy (Final)
Premier and Football League
Premier League · Football League (Championship · League One · League Two)
National League
National League (National League · North · South)
Lower leagues
Isthmian League (Premier · North · South Central · South East) · Northern Premier League (Premier · North West · South East) · Southern Football League (Premier Central · Premier South · Division One Central · Division One South) · Combined Counties League (Premier, One) · East Midlands Counties League (level 10 only) · Eastern Counties League (Premier, One North, One South) · Essex Senior League (level 9 only) · Hellenic League (Premier, One East, One West) · Midland League (Premier, One) · Northern Counties East League (Premier, One) · Northern League (One, Two) · North West Counties League (Premier, One North, One South) · Southern Combination League (Premier, One, Two) · Southern Counties East League (Premier, One) · South West Peninsula League (East, West) · Spartan South Midlands League (Premier, One) · United Counties League (Premier, One) · Wessex League (Premier, One) · Western League (Premier, One) · West Midlands (Regional) League (level 10 only)
Playoffs
European competitions

Champions League (Final) · Europa League (Final)

National teams

Senior: (2020–21 UEFA Nations League group stage) · (UEFA Euro 2020 finals) · (2022 FIFA World Cup qualifying round) · U21: (UEFA Euro 2021 qualifying round, finals) · U19: (UEFA Euro 2021 qualifying round, finals) · U17: (UEFA Euro 2021 qualifying round, finals)

Other

Summer 2020 transfers · Winter 2020–21 transfers ·

Club seasons
Premier League

Arsenal · Aston Villa · Brighton & Hove Albion · Burnley · Chelsea · Crystal Palace · Everton · Fulham · Leeds United · Leicester City · Liverpool · Manchester City · Manchester United · Newcastle United · Sheffield United · Southampton · Tottenham Hotspur · West Bromwich Albion · West Ham United · Wolverhampton Wanderers

Championship

Barnsley · Birmingham City · Blackburn Rovers · Bournemouth · Brentford · Bristol City · Cardiff City · Coventry City · Derby County · Huddersfield Town · Luton Town · Millwall · Middlesbrough · Norwich City · Nottingham Forest · Preston North End · Queens Park Rangers · Reading · Rotherham United · Sheffield Wednesday · Stoke City · Swansea City · Watford · Wycombe Wanderers

League One

Accrington Stanley · AFC Wimbledon · Blackpool · Bristol Rovers · Burton Albion · Charlton Athletic · Crewe Alexandra · Doncaster Rovers · Fleetwood Town · Gillingham · Hull City · Ipswich Town · Lincoln City · Milton Keynes Dons · Northampton Town · Oxford United · Peterborough United · Plymouth Argyle · Portsmouth · Rochdale · Shrewsbury Town · Sunderland · Swindon Town · Wigan Athletic

League Two

Barrow · Bolton Wanderers · Bradford City · Cambridge United · Carlisle United · Cheltenham Town · Colchester United · Crawley Town · Exeter City · Forest Green Rovers · Grimsby Town · Harrogate Town · Leyton Orient · Mansfield Town · Morecambe · Newport County · Oldham Athletic · Port Vale · Salford City · Scunthorpe United · Southend United · Tranmere Rovers · Walsall

National League

Aldershot Town · Altrincham · Barnet · Boreham Wood · Bromley · Chesterfield · Chorley · Dagenham & Redbridge · Dover Athletic · Eastleigh · Halifax Town · Hartlepool United · King's Lynn Town · Maidenhead United · Notts County · Solihull Moors · Stevenage · Stockport County · Sutton United · Torquay United · Wealdstone · Weymouth · Woking · Wrexham · Yeovil Town

National League North

Fylde · AFC Telford United · Alfreton Town · Blyth Spartans · Boston United · Brackley Town · Bradford Park Avenue · Chester · Chorley · Curzon Ashton · Darlington · Farsley Celtic · Gateshead · Gloucester City · Guiseley · Hereford · Kettering Town · Kidderminster Harriers · Leamington · Southport · Spennymoor Town · York City

National League South

Bath City · Billericay Town · Braintree Town · Chelmsford City · Chippenham Town · Concord Rangers · Dartford · Dorking Wanderers · Dulwich Hamlet · Eastbourne Borough · Ebbsfleet United · Hampton & Richmond Borough · Havant & Waterlooville · Hemel Hempstead Town · Hungerford Town · Maidstone United · Oxford City · Slough Town · St Albans City · Tonbridge Angels · Welling United ·

2019–20                                                        

Football in England
League competitions The FA Cup competitions
Premier League England (B) (C) FA Cup
Football League (Champ, 1, 2) (U-21) (U-20) Football League Cup
National League (Prem, N, S) (U-19) (U-18) FA Community Shield
Northern Premier (Prem, 1N, 1S) (U-17) (U-16) EFL Trophy
Southern League (Prem, Cen, 1S&W) List of clubs FA Trophy
Isthmian League (Prem, 1N, 1SC) List of stadiums Conference League Cup (Defunt)
(by capacity) FA Vase
List of leagues
Records
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.