Information.png
Current
This article contains information about a current League, Cup or Match.
It may contain tentative information; the content may change as the event approaches and more information becomes available.
FA Vase
2020–21
The FA Vase logo.png
Region  England
 Wales
Dates Qualifying:
18 September 2020 – 11 October 2020
Competition Proper:
31 October 2020 –
8 May 2021
Number of teams Qualifying: 551
Competition Proper: 61+ (165 from Qualifying)
Total Teams 612 from Steps 5 & 6 of
English National League System
Total matches played Qualifying: 386
Competition Proper: 225
Total Matches: 611
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2019-20
 → 

The 2020–21 Buildbase FA Vase is the 47th season of the FA Vase, an annual football competition for teams playing in Levels 9 and 10 (steps 5 & 6) of the English National League System. The competition was played with two qualifying rounds followed by six proper rounds, semi-finals, and the final to be played at Wembley Stadium. All ties this season are to be played to a finish on the day. For this season there are no replays in any of the rounds to minimise fixture congestion due to late start of the football season brought about by the Covid19 pandemic. This means if the game finishes level after 90 minutes, there will be 30 minutes extra time (15 minutes each way). If matches are still level after the extra time period, the match will be decided by penalties to find the winner of the tie.

A total of 612 are taking part in the competition out of a possible 656 that currently play in Levels 9 & 10. Based on last season's performance 61 teams were given an exemption till later in the draw. The other 551 took part in 2 Qualifying Rounds with all Level 10 clubs excluding those exempt till later beginning in the First Qualifying Round. Also joining at this stage were Level 9 clubs with the lowest rank based on league rating to get a total of 442 teams that will participate in 221 matches that make up the First Qualifying Round. The winners of these 221 matches were joined by the remaining 109 teams from Level 9 excluding those with exemptions to compete in 165 matches in the Second Qualifying Round. The second qualifying round also included Jersey Bulls FC from Jersey in the Channel Islands who compete in the Combined Counties League.

The winners of these 165 matches reached the First Round Proper where they were join by the 31 clubs giving exemption to this stage of the competition to participate in 98 matches. The winners of the 98 First Round Proper games were joined by the remaining 30 teams that were exempt till this stage of the competition. The winners from each game from this point onwards go into a draw for the next round and this process will continue until 2 teams are left, who will contest the Final at Wembley Stadium for the trophy.

Due to UK Government guidelines in relation to Covid 19, the 2020-21 competition's qualifying began before the 2019–20 final was played.

Calendar

The calendar for the 2020-21 Buildbase FA Vase round dates and prize money for the winners and losers of each round announced by English Football Association. All information taken from thefa.com website.

Round Main Date Number of Fixtures Clubs Remaining New Entries This Round Prize Money Winners Prize Money Losers
First Round Qualifying Saturday 19 September 2020 221 612 → 391 442 £550 £160
Second Round Qualifying Saturday 10 October 2020 165 391 → 226 109 £725 £225
First Round Proper Saturday 31 October 2020 98 226 → 128 31 £825 £250
Second Round Proper Saturday 5 December 2020 64 128 → 64 30 £900 £275
Third Round Proper Saturday 19 December 2020 32 64 → 32 None £1,125 £350
Fourth Round Proper Saturday 9 January 2021 16 32 → 16 None £1,875 £600
Fifth Round Proper Saturday 6 February 2021 8 16 → 8 None £2,250 £725
Quarter-Finals Saturday 6 March 2021 4 8 → 4 None £4,125 £1,350
Semi-Finals Saturday 27 March 2021 2 4 → 2 None £5,500 £1,725
Final Saturday 8 May 2021 1 2 → 1 None £30,000 £15,000

First qualifying round

The draw was made on 18 August 2020. Fixtures and match results taken from thefa.com website.

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Attendance
Friday 18 September 2020
2 Durham City (10) 0-4 Thackley (9) 120
130 Thame Rangers (10) 0-6 Milton Keynes Irish (10) 75
132 Broadfields United (9) 0-0 (5-4 p) Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (9) 163
149 Virginia Water (9) 0-1 Reading City (9) 91
198 Fawley (10) 3-4 Ringwood Town (10) 95
69 OJM Black Country (10) 0-1 Rocester (10) 60
93 Barkingside (10) 1-3 Coggeshall United (10) 103
Saturday 19 September 2020
1 Bishop Auckland (9) 1-5 Billingham Synthonia (10) 237
3 Bedlington Terriers (10) 1-2 Heaton Stannington (10) 96
4 Crook Town (10) 1-0 Albion Sports (9) 208
5 Garforth Town (9) 5-1 Sunderland West End (10) 97
6 Willington (10) 0-4 Whickham (9) 132
7 North Shields (9) 3-0 Tow Law (10) 268
8 Northallerton Town (9) 2-0 Billingham Town (9) 191
9 West Allotment Celtic (10) 3-3 (6-7 p) Penrith (9) 70
10 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (9) 2-4 Ashington (9) 140
11 Holker Old Boys (10) 3-0 Eccleshill (9) 123
12 Shildon (9) 2-1 Chester-Le-Street Town (10) 180
13 Whitley Bay (9) 1-4 Newcastle University (10) 254
14 Guisborough Town (9) 3-0 Washington (10) 268
15 Newton Aycliffe (9) 4-0 Barnoldswick Town (9) 130
16 Birtley Town (10) 1–1 (4-1 p) Squires Gate F.C. (9)
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic (10) 1–1 (9-8 p) Cleator Moor (10) 99
18 Steeton (10) 2-2 (8-9 p) Jarrow (10) 102
19 Carlisle City (10) 3-5 Nelson (10) 121
20 A.F.C. Blackpool (10) 1-0 Knaresborough Town (9) 102
21 Silsden (9) 3-1 Garstang (10) 115
22 Retford (10) 0-2 Cammell Laird (10) 154
23 Staveley Miners Welfare (9) 0–0 (5-6 p) A.F.C. Darwen (10) 110
Match played at Sheffield F.C.
24 Skelmersdale United (9) 1-2 Stockport Town (10) 169
25 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (9) 3-2 Armthorpe Welfare (10) 98
26 West Didsbury & Chorlton (10) 2-1 Bury A.F.C. (10) 300
27 Hall Road Rangers (10) 2-4 Barnton (10) 70
28 Litherland Remyca (9) 1-2 Selby Town (10) 88
29 Penistone Church (9) 2-2 (5–4 p) Prestwich Heys (10) 272
30 Goole (9) 7-3 Cheadle Heath Nomads (10) 78
Match played at Cheadle Heath Nomads.
31 Parkgate (10) 4-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic (10) 95
32 Charnock Richard (9) 3-0 Barton Town (9) 173
33 Rossington Main (10) 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare (10) 90
34 Brigg Town (10) 2-3 Winterton Rangers (10) 260
35 Emley (10) 1-1 (3-5 p) Irlam (9) 169
36 St Helens Town (10) 0-2 North Ferriby (10) 242
Match played at North Ferriby.
37 Liversedge (9) 3-1 Handsworth (9) 159
38 Swallownest (10) 1-0 Ashton Town (10) 97
39 Daisy Hill (10) 2-5 Warrington Rylands (9) 66
40 Cheadle Town (10) 1-1 (4-3p) Athersley Recreation (9) 112
41 Golcar United (10) 0-2 Northwich Victoria (9) 300
42 Pilkington (10) 1-3 Bacup Borough (10) 58
Match played at Bacup Borough.
43 Avro (9) 1-0 Bottesford Town (9) 110
44 FC Isle of Man (10) W/O A.F.C. Liverpool (10)
walkover for AFC Liverpool - FC Isle of Man withdrawn
45 Burscough (9) 1-1 (3–4 p) Hallam (10) 300
Match played at Hallam.
46 Whitchurch Alport (9) 0-2 Littleton (10) 170
49 Highgate United (9) 3-3 (8-7 p) Wellington (Herefordshire) (10) 85
50 Darlaston Town (10) 2-0 Heather St John's (9) 176
51 Dudley Sports (10) 3-0 Wem Town (10) 35
52 Wolverhampton Sporting (10) 0-1 Bewdley Town (10) 40
53 Heath Hayes (10) 1-2 Dudley Town (10) 143
54 Nuneaton Griff (10) 2-2 (1–4 p) Chelmsley Town (10) 83
55 Romulus (9) 3-1 Coventry Copeswood (10) 81
56 Paget Rangers (10) 3-1 Wolverhampton Casuals (10) 109
57 Winsford United (9) 4-1 Alsager Town (10) 198
58 Sandbach United (10) 0-1 Stapenhill (10) 142
59 Leicester Road (10) 0–0 (3–0 p) Haughmond (9) 79
60 St Martins (10) 1-4 Pershore Town (10) 105
61 Coventry Sphinx (9) 1-1 (3-1 p) Worcester Raiders (10) 100
62 Ellesmere Rangers (10) 3-1 Cradley Town (10) 65
63 Racing Club Warwick (9) 2-1 Hereford Pegasus (10) 63
Match played at Hereford Pegasus.
64 A.F.C. Wulfrunians (9) 0-3 Uttoxeter Town (10) 87
65 A.F.C. Bridgnorth (10) 3-3 (5–4 p) Wednesfield (10) 97
66 Abbey Hulton United (10) 3-2 Shawbury United (10) 100
67 Rugby Town (9) 1-1 (4-1 p) Bilston Town (10) 183
68 Stafford Town (10) 0-4 Lichfield City (10) 107
70 Sherwood Colliery (10) 3-0 St Andrews (10) 87
71 Harborough Town (9) 8-1 Barrow Town (10) 148
72 Hucknall Town (10) 1-2 Anstey Nomads (9) 247
73 Selston (9) 3-3 (4-3 p) Eastwood Community (10) 172
74 Holbeach United (9) 1-5 Loughborough University (9) 90
75 Graham St Prims (10) 0-3 Leicester Nirvana (9) 65
76 Teversal (10) 0-3 Shirebrook Town (10) 94
77 Dunkirk (10) 1-2 Harrowby United (10) 77
78 Deeping Rangers (9) 10-1 GNG Oadby Town (9) 80
79 Aylestone Park (10) 4-1 Pinchbeck United (9) 95
80 Boston Town (9) 6-0 Sleaford Town (9) 77
81 Ingles (10) 2-0 Saffron Dynamo (10) 82
82 Blackstones (10) 0-3 Lutterworth Athletic (10) 70
83 Clipstone (10) 2-2 (2-3 p) Radford (10) 81
84 Birstall United (10) 2-0 Holwell Sports (10) 90
85 Clifton All Whites (10) 0-2 Quorn (9) 56
86 Peterborough Northern Star (9) 0-7 Mulbarton Wanderers (10) 30
87 Sheringham (10) 2-0 Newmarket Town (9) 120
88 Huntingdon (10) 0-2 Mildenhall Town (9) 40
89 Diss Town (10) 0-1 Fakenham Town (10) 93
90 Lakenheath (10) 7-1 Framlington Town (10) 83
91 Godmanchester Rovers (9) 0–0 (2–4 p) Norwich United (9) 95
92 Downham Town (10) 3-0 Ely City (9) 75
94 Colney Heath (9) 0–0 (4-2 p) Wivenhoe Town (10) 91
95 Brimsdown (10) 2-4 Clapton (9) 50
96 Little Oakley (10) 2-1 Stotfold (10) 106
98 Enfield Borough (10) 3-2 Tower Hamlets (9) 38
100 St Margaretsbury (9) 1-1 (5-6 p) London Colney (9) 83
101 Ipswich Wanderers (10) 5-3 Brantham Athletic (9) 94
102 Potton United (9) 2-1 Biggleswade United (9) 158
103 Redbridge (9) 1-3 May & Baker (10) 68
104 Ilford (9) 5-3 Long Melford (9) 85
105 Southend Manor (9) 0-1 Cockfosters (9) 46
106 Sporting Bengal United (9) 3-3 (4-2 p) Sawbridgeworth Town (9) 39
Match played at Sawbridgeworth Town.
108 Saffron Walden Town (9) 3-3 (1–4 p) Whitton United (9) 210
109 Harwich & Parkeston (10) 1-1 (4-5 p) Walthamstow (9) 180
110 Frenford (10) 2-4 Newbury Forest (10) 51
111 Hashtag United (9) 3-1 Takeley (9) 145
112 Hoddesdon Town (9) 3-2 Langford (10) 69
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Attendance
113 Hadley (9) 2-0 Hadleigh United (9) 138
114 Athletic Newham (10) 0-1 Wormley Rovers (10) 20
115 Northampton Sileby Rangers (10) 4-3 Bedfont & Feltham (10) 84
116 Leverstock Green (9) 0-3 A.F.C. Hayes (10) 67
117 Buckingham Athletic (10) 0-2 Holmer Green (9) 80
118 Ardley United (9) 0-2 Easington Sports (9) 70
119 Amersham Town (10) 1-4 Cogenhoe United (9) 33
121 Egham Town (9) 0-2 Raunds Town (10) 51
122 Winslow United (10) 0-3 Risborough Rangers (10) 182
123 Ampthill Town (10) 4-1 Dunstable Town (9) 171
124 Holyport (10) 0-1 FC Deportivo Galicia (10) 114
125 British Airways HEW (10) 1-1 (5-6 p) CB Hounslow United (9) 66
126 North Greenford United (9) 5-1 Chalvey Sports (10) 83
127 Rushden & Higham United (10) 0-4 Flackwell Heath (9) 44
128 Harefield United (9) 1-1 (5-6 p) Tring Athletic (9) 95
129 Spelthorne Sports (9) 2-4 Arlesey Town (9) 79
131 Penn & Tylers Green (10) 1-0 Burnham (9) 147
133 Rayners Lane (10) 2-4 Hanworth Villa (9) 130
134 Wembley (9) 1-2 Wellingborough Whitworth (10) 68
135 Edgware Town (9) 3-1 Irchester United (10) 48
136 Windsor (9) 0-3 Long Buckby (10) 141
137 Longlevens (9) 3-3 (4-3 p) Tytherington Rocks (10) 79
138 Tadley Calleva (9) 4-1 Wallingford Town (10) 102
139 Wokingham & Emmbrook (10) 3-0 Cheltenham Saracens (10) 155
140 Abingdon Town (10) 0-3 Thornbury Town (10) 53
141 Cove (10) 2-2 (6-7 p) Frimley Green (9) 104
142 Fleet Town (9) 3-1 Newent Town (10) 109
143 Clanfield (10) 2-0 Tuffley Rovers (9) 58
144 Eversley & California (10) 1-3 Long Crendon (10) 40
145 Chipping Sodbury Town (9) 0-1 Bishop's Cleeve (9) 74
146 Shrivenham (9) 1-0 Camberley Town (9) 70
147 Abingdon United (10) 0–0 (4-3 p) Shortwood United (10) 76
148 Fairford Town (9) 0-1 Lydney Town (9) 108
151 Seaford Town (10) W/O Southwick (10)
walkover for Seaford Town - Southwick withdrawn
152 Fisher (9) 4-0 Little Common (9) 163
153 Colliers Wood United (9) 7-1 Mile Oak (10) 48
154 Raynes Park Vale (9) 3-2 Rusthall (10) 77
155 Forest Hill Park (10) 2-3 Lingfield (9) 60
Match played at Lingfield.
156 Holmesdale (10) 4-2 Kent Football United (10) 42
157 Crowborough Athletic (9) 1-1 (2–4 p) Molesey (9) 137
158 Worthing United (10) 5-4 Greenways (10) 108
159 Lydd Town (10) 1-1 (3-2 p) Broadbridge Heath (9) 85
160 Redhill (9) 2-2 (3-1 p) Snodland Town (10) 71
161 Horley Town (9) 4-2 Hollands & Blair (9) 106
162 Oakwood (10) 0-2 East Preston (9) 40
163 Lewisham Borough Community (10) 0-2 Balham (9) 50
164 Hailsham Town (10) 0-3 A.F.C. Varndeanians (10) 94
166 Alfold (9) 4-0 Chessington & Hook United (10) 80
167 Sheerwater (9) 2-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead (10) 91
168 K Sports (9) 2-1 Tunbridge Wells (9) 115
169 Stansfeld O&BC (10) 2-2 (8-7 p) Knaphill (9) 65
170 Hassocks (9) 0-3 Peacehaven & Telscombe (9) 219
171 Godalming Town (10) 3-3 (4-5 p) Shoreham (10) 154
174 Banstead Athletic (9) 2-2 (2–4 p) Guildford City (9) 40
175 Greenwich Borough (9) W/O Cobham (9)
walkover for Cobham - Greenwich Borough withdrawn
176 Wick (10) 2-1 A.F.C. Croydon Athletic (9) 35
177 Steyning Town (9) 3-1 Bagshot (10) 110
178 Storrington (10) 2-1 Bexhill United (10) 92
179 Langney Wanderers (9) 4-2 Eastbourne United (9) 177
180 Beckenham Town (9) 1-2 Littlehampton Town (10) 65
181 Punjab United (9) 1-1 (5-3 p) Bearsted (9) 72
183 Billingshurst (10) 2-2 (7-6 p) FC Elmstead (10) 50
184 Erith & Belvedere (9) 1-0 Loxwood (9) 80
185 Horsham YMCA (9) 4-0 Arundel (10) 82
186 Blackfield & Langley (9) 1-0 Folland Sports (10) 71
187 Amesbury Town (9) 0-3 Lymington Town (9) 80
188 Cowes Sports (9) 2-2 (5-4 p) Devizes Town (10) 184
189 Farnham Town (10) 4-2 Downton (10) 111
190 A.F.C. Portchester (9) 3-2 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (10) 167
191 East Cowes Victoria Athletic (10) 1-2 Westbury United (9) 72
192 Hythe & Dibden (10) 0-2 Verwood Town (10) 73
194 Portland United (9) 0-4 Hamble Club (9) 95
195 Alresford Town (9) 1-1 (3-4 p) A.F.C. Stoneham (9) 179
196 New Milton Town (10) 0–0 (6-5 p) Andover New Street (10) 123
197 Shaftesbury (9) 0-4 Badshot Lea (9) 57
199 Baffins Milton Rovers (9) 2-2 (3-4 p) Bashley (9) 200
200 Corsham Town (10) 1–1 (5-6 p) Brockenhurst (9) 120
201 Romsey Town (10) 4-0 Selsey (10) 257
202 Sidmouth (10) 4-5 Cheddar (10) 84
203 Elburton Villa (10) 1–1 (10-9 p) Saltash United (10) 102
204 Ilfracombe Town (10) 3-3 (5-3 p) Portishead Town (10) 95
205 Odd Down (9) 2-2 (2–3 p) Brislington (9) 70
206 Exmouth Town (9) 0-0 (5-3 p) Mousehole (10) 252
207 Torpoint Athletic (10) 3-2 Porthleven (10) 100
208 Launceston (10) 0-4 Axminster Town (10) 66
209 Wellington (Somerset) (9) 2-2 (4-5 p) Hengrove Athletic (10) 68
210 Newquay (10) 3-6 Street (9) 120
211 Bridport (9) 4-3 A.F.C. St Austell (10) 134
212 St Blazey (10) 4-2 Bishops Lydeard (10) 101
213 Radstock Town (10) 1–1 (3-5 p) Longwell Green Sports (10) 70
214 Bodmin Town (10) 2-3 Keynsham Town (9) 90
215 Callington Town (10) 0-3 Ivybridge Town (10) 85
216 Welton Rovers (10) 4-1 Cullompton Rangers (10) 70
217 Shepton Mallet (9) 3-1 Bishop Sutton (10) 157
218 Wells City (10) 6-0 Godolphin Atlantic (10) 77
219 Brixham (10) 2-4 Newton Abbot Spurs (10) 82
220 Camelford (10) 5-1 Almondsbury (10) 73
221 Liskeard Athletic (10) 0-3 Millbrook (10) 54
150 Walton & Hersham (10) 3-1 Meridian (10) 140
Sunday 20 September 2020
107 Holland (10) 2-0 Enfield (9) 150
99 West Essex (9) 8-1 Haverhill Borough (10) 71
182 Kennington (10) 1-0 Erith Town (9) 190
47 Hinckley (10) 0-2 Studley (10) 242
97 Hackney Wick (10) 0-1 Halstead Town (10) 93
120 London Tigers (10) 0-5 Northampton ON Chenecks (9) 60
165 Croydon (10) 1-2 Sheppey United (9) 167
Match played at Glebe F.C.
172 Epsom & Ewell (10) 4-0 Bridon Ropes (10) 101
Tie ordered to be replayed due to Epsom & Ewell fielding an ineligible player.
173 Westside (10) 1-3 Abbey Rangers (9) 78
193 Newport (IOW) (10) 2-2 (5-3 p) Calne Town (10) 151
Monday 21 September 2020
48 Boldmere St. Michaels (9) P-P Brocton (10)
Saturday 26 September 2020
48 Boldmere St. Michaels (9) 4-0 Brocton (10) 121
Tuesday 13 October 2020
172 Epsom & Ewell (10) 2-1 Bridon Ropes (10) 68

Second qualifying round

The draw was made on 18 August 2020. Fixtures and match results taken from thefa.com website.

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Attendance
Friday 9 October 2020
92 Edgware Town (9) 4–1 Tring Athletic (9) 146
29 A.F.C. Liverpool (10) 3–2 Maine Road (10) 119
78 West Essex (9) 3–4 Haverhill Rovers (9) 91
85 May & Baker (10) 2–2 (6–5 p) Little Oakley (10) 105
105 Sandhurst Town (10) 3–1 Long Crendon (10) 65
Saturday 10 October 2020
1 Esh Winning (10) 1–2 A.F.C. Blackpool (10) 91
2 Newcastle University (10) 4–1 Thornaby (9) 90
3 Holker Old Boys (10) 2–1 Crook Town (10) 147
4 Silsden (9) 3–5 Guisborough Town (9) 215
5 Thackley (9) 0–1 Harrogate Railway Athletic (10) 181
6 Redcar Athletic (10) 2–1 Whickham (9) 255
7 Heaton Stannington (10) 1–2 Padiham (9) 150
8 North Shields (9) 3–2 Northallerton Town (9) 150
9 Nelson (10) P–P Ashington (9)
10 Newton Aycliffe (9) 2–0 Billingham Synthonia (10) 146
11 Brandon United (10) 1–2 Penrith (9) 50
12 Jarrow (10) 3–2 Birtley Town (10) 114
13 Sunderland Ryhope CA (9) 2–3 Shildon (9) 150
14 Campion (10) 0–4 Ryhope Colliery Welfare (9) 90
15 Garforth Town (9) 1–1 (5–6 p) Seaham Red Star (9) 238
16 Avro (9) 0–3 Abbey Hey (10) 266
17 Warrington Rylands (9) 6–0 Goole (9) 117
18 Penistone Church (9) 2–1 Wythenshawe Amateurs (10) 280
19 North Ferriby (10) 3–2 Northwich Victoria (9) 300
20 Hallam (10) 3–1 Parkgate (10) 300
21 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (9) 3–0 Nostell Miners Welfare (10) 108
Match played at Nostell Miners Welfare.
23 West Didsbury & Chorlton (10) 0–2 Charnock Richard (9) 300
24 Bacup Borough (10) 1–1 (4–3 p) Stockport Town (10) 92
25 Cheadle Town (10) 4–0 Dronfield Town (10) 141
26 Glasshoughton Welfare (10) 1–3 Irlam (9) 86
27 1874 Northwich (9) 3–0 Selby Town (10) 180
28 Cammell Laird (10) 0–3 Maltby Main (9) 96
30 Bootle (9) W/O Shelley Community (10)
Bootle awarded a walkover due to Shelley Community withdrawing from the North West Counties Football League.
31 Liversedge (9) P–P Ashton Athletic (9)
32 New Mills (10) P–P Winterton Rangers (10)
33 A.F.C. Darwen (10) 0–2 Runcorn Town (9) 238
35 Romulus (9) P–P Leicester Road (10)
36 Pershore Town (10) 0–1 A.F.C. Bridgnorth (10) 127
37 Highgate United (9) 1–5 Racing Club Warwick (9) 115
38 Rugby Town (9) 6–1 Ellesmere Rangers (10) 240
39 Winsford United (9) 1–1 (13–14 p) Boldmere St. Michaels (9) 173
40 Uttoxeter Town (10) 1–3 Stourport Swifts (9) 120
41 Rocester (10) P–P Bewdley Town (10)
42 Dudley Sports (10) 2–1 Littleton (10) 45
43 Studley (10) 3–1 Darlaston Town (10) 77
44 Coventry Sphinx (9) 2–0 Shifnal Town (10) 91
45 Eccleshall (10) P–P Hanley Town (9)
46 Dudley Town (10) 0–2 Stone Old Alleynians (10) 95
47 GNP Sports (10) 1–2 Gresley Rovers (9) 277
Match played at Gresley Rovers.
48 Tividale (9) 0–2 Stapenhill (10) 129
49 Cadbury Athletic (10) 1–0 Lichfield City (10) 72
Match played at Lichfield City.
50 Abbey Hulton United (10) 3–1 Ashby Ivanhoe (10) 97
51 Anstey Nomads (9) P–P Boston Town (9)
52 Rainworth Miners Welfare (10) 3–3 (4–3 p) Gedling Miners Welfare (10) 77
53 West Bridgford (10) 2–2 (2–4 p) Harrowby United (10) 95
54 Sherwood Colliery (10) 1–3 Aylestone Park (10) 87
55 Melton Town (10) 8–1 Birstall United (10) 132
56 Long Eaton United (9) 4–1 Selston (9) 105
57 Quorn (9) 5–2 Kirby Muxloe (10) 130
58 Radford (10) 3–3 (4–3 p) Ollerton Town (10) 115
59 Harborough Town (9) 3–5 Leicester Nirvana (9) 162
61 Lutterworth Athletic (10) 0–3 Deeping Rangers (9) 115
62 Bourne Town (10) 0–4 Loughborough University (9) 116
63 Shirebrook Town (10) 1–1 (5–4 p) Ingles (10) 121
64 Borrowash Victoria (10) 0–3 Skegness Town (10) 196
65 Swaffham Town (9) 2–2 (3–4 p) Fakenham Town (10) 102
66 Lakenheath (10) 1–3 Mildenhall Town (9) 137
67 Whittlesey Athletic (10) 2–0 Debenham LC (10) 90
68 Thetford Town (9) 1–2 Norwich United (9) 109
69 Gorleston (9) 3–2 Downham Town (10) 168
70 Great Yarmouth Town (10) 1–3 Mulbarton Wanderers (10) 118
71 Sheringham (10) 0–1 Walsham-le-Willows (9) 180
72 March Town United (10) 2–2 (5–6 p) Norwich CBS (10) 100
73 Ipswich Wanderers (10) 1–0 London Colney (9) 120
75 Potton United (9) 1–3 Clapton (9) 78
76 Hashtag United (9) 5–0 Wormley Rovers (10) 300
77 Park View (10) 2–2 (2–4 p) Cockfosters (9)
79 Whitton United (9) P–P White Ensign (10)
80 Hadley (9) 1–1 (8–7 p) Enfield Borough (10) 145
81 Hoddesdon Town (9) 2–1 Woodford Town (9) 68
83 New Salamis (10) 3–0 Cornard United (10) 45
84 Holland (10) P–P Colney Heath (9)
86 Newbury Forest (10) 2–2 (4–3 p) Burnham Ramblers (10) 41
87 Ilford (9) 1–1 (4–3 p) Benfleet (10) 90
88 Walthamstow (9) 3–1 Maccabi London Lions (10) 189
89 Crawley Green (9) 6–4 Wellingborough Whitworth (10) 20
90 Flackwell Heath (9) 3–0 Desborough Town (9) 84
91 CB Hounslow United (9) 2–2 (4–2 p) Easington Sports (9) 70
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Attendance
93 A.F.C. Hayes (10) 2–0 Penn & Tylers Green (10) 77
Match played at Penn & Tylers Green.
95 Holmer Green (9) 1–4 Bugbrooke St Michaels (10) 52
96 Raunds Town (10) 1–4 Risborough Rangers (10) 78
97 Hanworth Villa (9) 4–0 FC Deportivo Galicia (10) 116
98 Arlesey Town (9) 2–3 Northampton Sileby Rangers (10) 92
99 Long Buckby (10) 2–3 Ampthill Town (10) 111
100 Broadfields United (9) 1–2 Milton Keynes Irish (10) 63
101 Oxhey Jets (9) 1–3 North Greenford United (9) 76
102 Rothwell Corinthians (9) 3–0 St. Panteleimon (10) 72
103 Cogenhoe United (9) 2–1 Harpenden Town (9) 61
104 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) 5–0 A.F.C. Aldermaston (10) 109
106 Stonehouse Town (10) 0–1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9) 124
107 Longlevens (9) 2–0 Wokingham & Emmbrook (10) 67
108 Bishop's Cleeve (9) 1–0 Malmesbury Victoria (10) 129
109 Milton United (10) 3–1 Lydney Town (9) 91
110 Clanfield (10) 3–2 Fleet Spurs (10) 81
111 Tadley Calleva (9) 1–2 Frimley Green (9) 76
112 Thornbury Town (10) 1–4 Abingdon United (10) 149
113 Woodley United (10) 2–3 Reading City (9) 207
114 Fleet Town (9) 3–1 Shrivenham (9) 160
115 Rochester United (10) 0–4 Sutton Athletic (10) 68
116 Worthing United (10) 4–3 Canterbury City (9) 122
117 Steyning Town (9) 3–1 Lingfield (9) 105
118 Holmesdale (10) 2–0 A.F.C. Varndeanians (10) 37
120 Sheerwater (9) 2–1 Horsham YMCA (9) 97
121 Wick (10) 0–2 Saltdean United (9) 60
122 Erith & Belvedere (9) 3–0 Colliers Wood United (9) 146
123 Seaford Town (10) 2–2 (6–5 p) Storrington (10) 111
125 East Preston (9) 0–2 Fisher (9) 114
126 Alfold (9) 2–4 Stansfeld O&BC (10) 61
127 Littlehampton Town (10) 3–1 Lordswood (9) 106
128 Walton & Hersham (10) 1–0 K Sports (9) 129
129 Peacehaven & Telscombe (9) 2–2 (4–3 p) Balham (9) 208
130 Abbey Rangers (9) 1–1 (3–4 p) Guildford City (9) 105
131 Punjab United (9) 2–3 Horley Town (9) 62
132 Billingshurst (10) 0–3 Jersey Bulls (10) 115
134 Redhill (9) 0–1 Raynes Park Vale (9) 68
135 Crawley Down Gatwick (9) 1–1 (3–5 p) Cobham (9) 116
136 Sheppey United (9) 6–0 Molesey (9) 300
137 New Milton Town (10) 4–0 Totton & Eling (10) 114
138 Fareham Town (9) 3–3 (3–0 p) Badshot Lea (9) 172
139 Farnham Town (10) 0–0 (5–6 p) Petersfield Town (10) 263
140 Romsey Town (10) 1–5 Ringwood Town (10) 236
141 Bournemouth (9) 2–2 (5–4 p) Blackfield & Langley (9) 152
142 Cowes Sports (9) 1–4 Pagham (9) 169
143 Horndean (9) 0–1 Westbury United (9) 90
144 Whitchurch United (10) 2–1 Verwood Town (10) 93
145 Newport (IOW) (10) 1–0 Alton (10) 111
146 Lymington Town (9) 2–0 Hamble Club (9) 127
147 Ash United (10) 2–6 Bashley (9) 82
148 Brockenhurst (9) 3–2 A.F.C. Stoneham (9) 173
149 United Services Portsmouth (10) 2–1 A.F.C. Portchester (9) 300
Match played at A.F.C. Portchester.
150 Street (9) 2–0 Hengrove Athletic (10) 105
151 Cheddar (10) 3–2 Ivybridge Town (10) 77
152 Bridport (9) 1–3 Ilfracombe Town (10) 149
153 Camelford (10) 0–0 (6–5 p) Wadebridge Town (10) 133
154 Oldland Abbotonians (10) 0–5 Keynsham Town (9) 60
155 Axminster Town (10) 0–2 Clevedon Town (9) 107
156 Shepton Mallet (9) 5–1 Torrington (10) 160
157 Helston Athletic (10) 1–0 Torpoint Athletic (10) 73
158 Millbrook (10) 2-1 Hallen (9) 146
159 Sherborne Town (10) W/O Exmouth Town (9)
Sherborne Town awarded a walkover due to an Exmouth Town player testing positive for COVID-19, forcing them to forfeit.
160 Cadbury Heath (9) W/O Ashton & Backwell United (10)
Ashton & Backwell United awarded a walkover due to Cadbury Heath players testing positive for COVID-19, forcing them to forfeit.
161 Welton Rovers (10) 1–0 Elburton Villa (10) 112
162 St Blazey (10) 3–0 Brislington (9) 203
163 Newton Abbot Spurs (10) 3–2 Crediton United (10) 126
164 Longwell Green Sports (10) 2–1 Bovey Tracey (10) 45
165 Wells City (10) 3–0 Bristol Telephones (10) 71
Sunday 11 October 2020
124 Kennington (10) 7–0 Shoreham (10) 192
22 Barnton (10) 4–0 Swallownest (10) 203
34 Chelmsley Town (10) 0–1 Paget Rangers (10) 320
60 Belper United (10) 2–1 Kimberley Miners Welfare (10) 258
74 Coggeshall United (10) 3–2 Sporting Bengal United (9) 70
82 Baldock Town (9) 3–2 Halstead Town (10) 128
94 Burton Park Wanderers (10) 2–2 (6–5 p) Northampton ON Chenecks (9) 126
119 Tooting Bec (10) 2–2 (4–3 p) Lydd Town (10) 174
Saturday 17 October 2020
9 Nelson (10) 1–4 Ashington (9) 101
31 Liversedge (9) 3–1 Ashton Athletic (9) 221
32 New Mills (10) 2–1 Winterton Rangers (10) 165
35 Romulus (9) 0–0 (7–6 p) Leicester Road (10) 92
41 Rocester (10) 1–3 Bewdley Town (10) 159
45 Eccleshall (10) 0–7 Hanley Town (9) 176
51 Anstey Nomads (9) 3–1 Boston Town (9) 136
79 Whitton United (9) 1–2 White Ensign (10)
84 Holland (10) 0–0 (3–4 p) Colney Heath (9)
Sunday 18 October 2020
133 Epsom & Ewell (10) 1–1 (3–2 p) Langney Wanderers (9) 130

First Round Proper

The draw was made on 12 October 2020. Fixtures and match results taken from thefa.com website.

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Attendance
Friday 30 October 2020
72 Walton & Hersham (10) 3–0 Peacehaven & Telscombe (9) 250
96 United Services Portsmouth (10) P–P Bournemouth (9)
Saturday 31 October 2020
1 Redcar Athletic (10) 1–2 Holker Old Boys (10) 197
2 Penistone Church (9) 3–0 A.F.C. Liverpool (10) 266
3 Abbey Hey (10) P–P Hemsworth Miners Welfare (9)
4 Jarrow (10) 0–0 (3–0 p) Yorkshire Amateur (9) 134
5 Liversedge (9) 5–2 Newcastle Benfield (9) 300
6 Charnock Richard (9) P–P Ashington (9)
7 Warrington Rylands (9) 2–0 Padiham (9) 152
8 Guisborough Town (9) 2–0 Runcorn Town (9) 187
9 Lower Breck (10) 3–2 Newton Aycliffe (9) 118
10 Maltby Main (9) 3–1 Newcastle University (10) 153
11 Wythenshawe Town (10) 2–2 (4–5 p) North Ferriby (10) 182
12 Hallam (10) P–P A.F.C. Blackpool (10)
13 Bridlington Town (9) 2–2 (4–5 p) North Shields (9)
14 Bootle (9) 0–2 Shildon (9) 196
15 Irlam (9) 0–2 Seaham Red Star (9) 217
16 Ryhope Colliery Welfare (9) 3–0 Penrith (9) 59
17 Cheadle Town (10) 0–2 New Mills (10) 213
19 1874 Northwich (9) 2–1 Harrogate Railway Athletic (10) 210
20 Bewdley Town (10) 2–2 (4–3 p) Stapenhill (10) 115
21 Shepshed Dynamo (9) 3–2 Melton Town (10) 189
22 Coventry Sphinx (9) 6–1 Heanor Town (10)
23 Aylestone Park (10) 3–3 (4–3 p) Lye Town (9) 106
24 Grimsby Borough (9) 1–0 Quorn (9) 123
25 Hanley Town (9) P–P Deeping Rangers (9)
26 Harrowby United (10) 0–1 A.F.C. Bridgnorth (10) 214
27 Racing Club Warwick (9) 1–1 (2–4 p) Abbey Hulton United (10) 94
Match played at Abbey Hulton United.
28 Paget Rangers (10) 0–4 Radford (10) 213
29 Shirebrook Town (10) 0–3 Boldmere St Michaels (9) 84
30 Dudley Sports (10) 2–1 Rugby Town (9) 127
31 Loughborough University (9) 4–0 Cadbury Athletic (10) 112
32 Rainworth Miners Welfare (10) 3–2 Belper United (10) 142
33 Anstey Nomads (9) P–P Leicester Nirvana (9)
34 Stourport Swifts (9) P–P Skegness Town (10)
35 Congleton Town (9) 5–0 Gresley Rovers (9) 300
36 Studley (10) P–P Long Eaton United (9)
37 Malvern Town (10) 3–1 Rothwell Corinthians (9) 252
38 Westfields (9) 2–2 (3–2 p) Romulus (9) 119
39 Stone Old Alleynians (10) 3–2 A.F.C. Mansfield (9) 75
40 Gorleston (9) 4–2 Baldock Town (9) 149
41 Cockfosters (9) P–P Cogenhoe United (9)
42 Ilford (9) 4–1 FC Clacton (9)
43 Bugbrooke St Michaels (10) 1–2 Stanway Rovers (9) 83
44 Ampthill Town (10) 1–1 (4–2 p) Walthamstow (9) 280
45 Wellingborough Town (9) 2–0 Haverhill Rovers (9)
46 Norwich United (9) W/O White Ensign (10)
Norwich United awarded a walkover due to four White Ensign players testing positive for COVID-19, forcing them to forfeit.
47 Whittlesey Athletic (10) 0–6 Mildenhall Town (9)
48 Colney Heath (9) 3–1 New Salamis (10) 192
49 Fakenham Town (10) 2–1 Crawley Green (9) 145
50 Newbury Forest (10) P–P May & Baker (10)
51 Norwich CBS (10) 3–2 Ipswich Wanderers (10) 59
52 Milton Keynes Irish (10) 2–0 Stansted (9) 106
53 Northampton Sileby Rangers (10) 2–2 (4–5 p) Burton Park Wanderers (10) 125
54 Mulbarton Wanderers (10) 4–0 Newport Pagnell Town (9) 100
56 Walsham-le-Willows (9) 5–1 Hoddesdon Town (9) 209
57 Raynes Park Vale (9) P–P Sheerwater (9)
58 Sandhurst Town (10) 2–6 North Greenford United (9)
59 Jersey Bulls (10) W/O Cobham (9)
Cobham awarded a walkover due to travel restrictions forcing Jersey Bulls to forfeit.
60 Risborough Rangers (10) P–P Erith & Belvedere (9)
61 Fleet Town (9) 0–2 Littlehampton Town (10) 185
62 Frimley Green (9) 0–2 Flackwell Heath (9)
63 Clapton (9) 1–1 (0–3 p) Petersfield Town (10) 55
Petersfield Town removed from competition for fielding an ineligible player.
64 Saltdean United (9) 3–1 Epsom & Ewell (10)
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Attendance
65 Eastbourne Town (9) 0–3 Southall (9) 300
66 Tooting Bec (10) 2–3 Guildford City (9)
67 Worthing United (10) 0–3 Edgware Town (9) 116
Tie ordered to be replayed due to Edgware Town fielding an ineligible player.
68 Steyning Town (9) 9–1 Seaford Town (10) 168
69 Sutton Athletic (10) 0–2 Sheppey United (9) 170
70 Newhaven (9) 4–1 Ascot United (9) 152
71 Kennington (10) 1–1 (5–4 p) Fisher (9) 300
73 Stansfeld O&BC (10) P–P A.F.C. Hayes (10)
74 Welling Town (9) 1–6 Hanworth Villa (9) 63
75 Hadley (9) 2–1 Pagham (9) 122
76 Holmesdale (10) 2–4 A.F.C. Uckfield Town (9) 89
77 CB Hounslow United (9) 1–5 Horley Town (9)
Match played at Horley Town.
78 Reading City (9) 0–1 Lancing (9) 81
79 Cheddar (10) P–P Ashton & Backwell United (10)
80 Bridgwater Town (9) 5–0 Welton Rovers (10) 173
81 Keynsham Town (9) 0–4 Bashley (9) 142
82 Bishop's Cleeve (9) P–P Shepton Mallet (9)
83 Clevedon Town (9) 2–1 Whitchurch United (10)
84 Brockenhurst (9) P–P Street (9)
85 Fareham Town (9) P–P Roman Glass St. George (9)
86 St Blazey (10) 2–2 (3–4 p) Helston Athletic (10) 271
87 New Milton Town (10) 1–1 (4–1 p) Clanfield (10) 135
88 Falmouth Town (10) 3–1 Abingdon United (10) 281
89 Millbrook (10) P–P Sherborne Town (10)
90 Newton Abbot Spurs (10) 3–1 Ringwood Town (10) 171
91 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) P–P Longwell Green Sports (10)
92 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9) 4–0 Camelford (10) 142
93 Cribbs (9) 4–3 Newport (IOW) (10)
94 Hamworthy United (9) 4–0 Ilfracombe Town (10) 152
95 Wells City (10) 2–2 (4–3 p) Westbury United (9) 113
97 Milton United (10) 2–2 (4–5 p) Longlevens (9)
98 Lymington Town (9) 1–2 Tavistock (9) 131
Sunday 1 November 2020
18 Barnton (10) P–P Bacup Borough (10)
55 Coggeshall United (10) 0–2 Hashtag United (9) 209
Tuesday 3 November 2020
33 Anstey Nomads (9) P–P Leicester Nirvana (9)
36 Studley (10) 1–4 Long Eaton United (9) 48
41 Cockfosters (9) 1–3 Cogenhoe United (9) 113
50 Newbury Forest (10) P–P May & Baker (10)
60 Risborough Rangers (10) 0–0 (4–2 p) Erith & Belvedere (9) 138
82 Bishop's Cleeve (9) 6–3 Shepton Mallet (9)
91 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) 4–2 Longwell Green Sports (10) 78
Wednesday 4 November 2020
50 Newbury Forest (10) 0–4 May & Baker (10)
Match played at Barking F.C.
57 Raynes Park Vale (9) 1–0 Sheerwater (9) 95
96 United Services Portsmouth (10) 3–1 Bournemouth (9) 184
Match played at A.F.C. Portchester
Saturday 5 December 2020
3 Abbey Hey (10) 3–1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (9) 0
6 Charnock Richard (9) W/O Ashington (9)
Charnock Richard awarded a walkover due to Ashington refusing to travel out of a Tier 3 area.
12 Hallam (10) 4–3 A.F.C. Blackpool (10) 0
25 Hanley Town (9) W/O Deeping Rangers (9)
Hanley Town awarded a walkover due to Deeping Rangers refusing to travel out of a Tier 3 area.
33 Anstey Nomads (9) 1–0 Leicester Nirvana (9) 0
34 Stourport Swifts (9) W/O Skegness Town (10)
Stourport Swifts awarded a walkover due to Skegness Town refusing to travel out of a Tier 3 area.
67 Worthing United (10) 3–1 Edgware Town (9)
79 Cheddar (10) 2–1 Ashton & Backwell United (10)
84 Brockenhurst (9) P–P Street (9)
85 Fareham Town (9) 4–1 Roman Glass St. George (9)
89 Millbrook (10) 3–1 Sherborne Town (10)
Sunday 6 December 2020
18 Barnton (10) 1–0 Bacup Borough (10)
73 Stansfeld O&BC (10) 2–2 (4–3 p) A.F.C. Hayes (10)
84 Brockenhurst (9) 2–2 (5–3 p) Street (9) 113

Second Round Proper

The draw was made on 2 November 2020. Originally scheduled for 28 November 2020, the Second Round Proper ties were postponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Attendance
Saturday 5 December 2020
1 Guisborough Town (9) 1–4 Liversedge (9) 0
2 Hebburn Town (9) P–P North Shields (9)
3 New Mills (10) 2–2 (4–5 p) Congleton Town (9) 191
Match played at Congleton Town.
4 Stockton Town (9) 4–2 Charnock Richard (9) 0
5 Holker Old Boys (10) 0–1 Vauxhall Motors (10) 136
6 Consett (9) 5–0 Maltby Main (9) 0
7 Jarrow (10) P–P Warrington Rylands (9)
8 Longridge Town (9) P–P Penistone Church (9)
12 North Ferriby (10) 2–1 Lower Breck (10) 0
13 1874 Northwich (9) 1–4 West Auckland Town (9) 281
14 Radford (10) 3–1 Bewdley Town (10) 0
15 Long Eaton United (9) 3–2 Stone Old Alleynians (10) 0
16 Atherstone Town (10) 0–1 Malvern Town (10) 0
17 Lutterworth Town (9) 3–3 (4–5 p) Westfields (9) 0
18 Dudley Sports (10) 1–1 (2–3 p) Coventry Sphinx (9) 0
19 Hanley Town (9) 2–1 Loughborough University (9) 0
20 Walsall Wood (9) P–P A.F.C. Bridgnorth (10)
22 Stourport Swifts (9) P–P Grimsby Borough (9)
23 Shepshed Dynamo (9) 3–2 Worcester City (9) 0
24 Boldmere St Michaels (9) 3–4 Newark (9) 0
25 Sporting Khalsa (9) 4–1 Aylestone Park (10) 0
26 Coventry United (9) 3–2 Abbey Hulton United (10) 0
27 Ilford (9) 2–4 Colney Heath (9)
28 Norwich United (9) W/O Burton Park Wanderers (10)
Norwich United awarded a walkover due to Burton Park Wanderers failing to fulfil the fixture.
29 Wroxham (9) 3–3 (3–4 p) Milton Keynes Irish (10)
30 Mulbarton Wanderers (10) P–P Cogenhoe United (9)
31 Gorleston (9) W/O Kirkley & Pakefield (9)
Gorleston awarded a walkover due to Kirkley & Pakefield failing to fulfil the fixture.
32 Fakenham Town (10) 0–0 (4–3 p) Hashtag United (9)
33 Wellingborough Town (9) 1–0 Woodbridge Town (9) 151
34 Stowmarket Town (9) 5–0 Eynesbury Rovers (9) 176
35 Stanway Rovers (9) 1–1 (2–4 p) Ampthill Town (10)
36 Norwich CBS (10) P–P May & Baker (10)
37 Mildenhall Town (9) W/O Leighton Town (9)
Leighton Town awarded a walkover due to Mildenhall Town failing to fulfil the fixture.
38 Hadley (9) 4–1 Raynes Park Vale (9) 179
40 North Greenford United (9) 2–1 Walsham-le-Willows (9)
41 Hanworth Villa (9) 2–2 (6–5 p) Corinthian (9)
42 Newhaven (9) 2–2 (1–4 p) Binfield (9) 129
43 Saltdean United (9) 2–2 (2–3 p) Deal Town (9)
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Attendance
44 Horley Town (9) 3–5 Chatham Town (9) 98
45 Cobham (9) 1–0 Risborough Rangers (10)
46 Steyning Town (9) 1–6 Walton & Hersham (10) 105
47 Littlehampton Town (10) 3–3 (5–4 p) Sheppey United (9) 204
50 Glebe (9) 0–2 Kennington (10)
51 A.F.C. Uckfield Town (9) 2–4 Guildford City (9) 116
52 Plymouth Parkway (9) 3–1 Newton Abbot Spurs (10) 272
53 Christchurch (9) P–P Cribbs (9)
56 Bradford Town (9) 2–3 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) 161
57 Wells City (10) 1–2 Buckland Athletic (9) 71
58 New Milton Town (10) P–P Longlevens (9)
60 Bridgwater Town (9) 2–1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9) 191
61 Clapton (9) 2–1 Hamworthy United (9)
Match played at Aveley F.C.
63 Falmouth Town (10) P–P Bishop's Cleeve (9)
64 Clevedon Town (9) 4–3 Bitton (9) 0
Sunday 6 December 2020
48 Sutton Common Rovers (9) 4–0 Southall (9)
Wednesday 9 December 2020
20 Walsall Wood (9) 3–0 A.F.C. Bridgnorth (10) 0
Saturday 12 December 2020
2 Hebburn Town (9) 3–2 North Shields (9) 150
7 Jarrow (10) 1–1 (4–5 p) Warrington Rylands (9) 79
8 Longridge Town (9) 1–1 (6–5 p) Penistone Church (9) 0
Match played at Penistone Church.
9 Ryhope Colliery Welfare (9) 1–0 Abbey Hey (10) 42
10 Barnton (10) P–P Seaham Red Star (9)
11 Hallam (10) 0–2 Shildon (9) 150
21 Anstey Nomads (9) 1–0 Rainworth Miners Welfare (10) 60
22 Stourport Swifts (9) 3–1 Grimsby Borough (9) 173
30 Mulbarton Wanderers (10) 5–0 Cogenhoe United (9)
36 Norwich CBS (10) 2–1 May & Baker (10)
39 Lancing (9) 3–0 Worthing United (10) 300
49 Stansfeld O&BC (10) 0–3 Flackwell Heath (9) 152
53 Christchurch (9) 2–1 Cribbs (9) 144
54 United Services Portsmouth (10) 2–1 Brockenhurst (9) 104
55 Millbrook (10) 2–0 Bashley (9)
58 New Milton Town (10) 2–0 Longlevens (9)
59 Helston Athletic (10) 0–2 Fareham Town (9) 119
62 Tavistock (9) 6–1 Cheddar (10)
63 Falmouth Town (10) 2–1 Bishop's Cleeve (9) 300
Saturday 19 December 2020
10 Barnton (10) 0–4 Seaham Red Star (9) 247

Third Round Proper

The draw was made on 7 December 2020 with ties scheduled to be played 19 December 2020.

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Attendance
Saturday 19 December 2020
1 Longridge Town (9) 1–2 Warrington Rylands (9) 91
Match played at Warrington Rylands.
3 Ryhope Colliery Welfare (9) 0–0 (3–4 p) Liversedge (9) 122
4 Hebburn Town (9) 2–2 (5–3 p) Vauxhall Motors (10) 150
5 Stockton Town (9) 1–3 Shildon (9) 150
6 Consett (9) 1–2 West Auckland Town (9) 150
7 Stourport Swifts (9) 4–3 Shepshed Dynamo (9) 280
8 Long Eaton United (9) 2–0 Hanley Town (9) 92
9 Newark (9) 1–1 (7–8 p) Walsall Wood (9) 150
10 Radford (10) 0–5 Westfields (9) 96
11 Coventry Sphinx (9) 1–2 Anstey Nomads (9)
12 Malvern Town (10) 5–5 (6–5 p) Sporting Khalsa (9) 300
13 Congleton Town (9) 1–1 (4–3 p) Coventry United (9) 264
14 Fakenham Town (10) 2–2 (4–2 p) Milton Keynes Irish (10) 260
15 Wellingborough Town (9) 2–1 Norwich United (9) 145
16 Leighton Town (9) 4–2 Gorleston (9) 159
17 Stowmarket Town (9) 2–0 Norwich CBS (10) 282
18 Mulbarton Wanderers (10) 1–0 Ampthill Town (10) 92
19 Hadley (9) 0–0 (4–1 p) Colney Heath (9) 150
20 Clapton (9) 0–5 Cobham (9)
21 Guildford City (9) P–P Walton & Hersham (10)
22 Kennington (10) 1–1 (1–4 p) Sutton Common Rovers (9) 150
23 Deal Town (9) P–P Binfield (9)
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Attendance
24 Littlehampton Town (10) 2–2 (4–5 p) Hanworth Villa (9) 200
25 Chatham Town (9) 0–1 Flackwell Heath (9) 150
26 Lancing (9) 2–2 (5–3 p) North Greenford United (9) 155
27 Christchurch (9) P–P Falmouth Town (10)
28 Clevedon Town (9) 2–0 New Milton Town (10) 171
29 United Services Portsmouth (10) 3–2 Millbrook (10)
30 Buckland Athletic (9) P–P Tavistock (9)
31 Plymouth Parkway (9) P–P Fareham Town (9)
32 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) P–P Bridgwater Town (9)
Saturday 26 December 2020
21 Guildford City (9) P–P Walton & Hersham (10)
30 Buckland Athletic (9) 0–4 Tavistock (9) 202
Sunday 27 December 2020
23 Deal Town (9) P–P Binfield (9)
27 Christchurch (9) 1–1 (6–5 p) Falmouth Town (10) 263
31 Plymouth Parkway (9) P–P Fareham Town (9)
32 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) 2–2 (4–5 p) Bridgwater Town (9) 141
Match played at Cirencester Town F.C.
Tuesday 29 December 2020
2 North Ferriby (10) 2–2 (7–6 p) Seaham Red Star (9) 150
TBC
21 Guildford City (9) Walton & Hersham (10)
23 Deal Town (9) Binfield (9)
31 Plymouth Parkway (9) Fareham Town (9)

Fourth Round Proper

The draw was made on 21 December 2020. Originally scheduled for 9 January 2021, the Fourth Round Proper ties were postponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Attendance
TBC
1 Shildon (9) Warrington Rylands (9)
2 North Ferriby (10) West Auckland Town (9)
3 Hebburn Town (9) Liversedge (9)
4 Stourport Swifts (9) Walsall Wood (9)
5 Congleton Town (9) Malvern Town (10)
6 Long Eaton United (9) Westfields (9)
7 Anstey Nomads (9) Wellingborough Town (9)
8 Mulbarton Wanderers (10) Hanworth Villa (9)
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Attendance
9 Leighton Town (9) Guildford City (9) or Walton & Hersham (10)
10 Lancing (9) Flackwell Heath (9)
11 Fakenham Town (10) Deal Town (9) or Binfield (9)
12 Stowmarket Town (9) Cobham (9)
13 Sutton Common Rovers (9) Hadley (9)
14 Plymouth Parkway (9) or Fareham Town (9) Clevedon Town (9)
15 United Services Portsmouth (10) Christchurch (9)
16 Bridgwater Town (9) Tavistock (9)
FA Vase
FA Vase seasons

1974-75 · 1975-76 · 1976-77 · 1977-78 · 1978-79 · 1979-80 · 1980-81 · 1981-82 · 1982-83 · 1983-84 · 1984-85 · 1985-86 · 1986-87 · 1987-88 · 1988-89 · 1989-90 · 1990-91 · 1991-92 · 1992-93 · 1993-94 · 1994-95 · 1995-96 · 1996-97 · 1997-98 · 1998-99 · 1999-00 · 2000-01 · 2001-02 · 2002-03 · 2003-04 · 2004-05 · 2005-06 · 2006-07 · 2007-08 · 2008-09 · 2009-10 · 2010-11 · 2011-12 · 2012-13 · 2013-14 · 2014-15 · 2015-16 · 2016-17 ·

FA Vase finals

1975 · 1976 · 1977 · 1978 · 1979 · 1980 · 1981 · 1982 · 1983 · 1984 · 1985 · 1986 · 1987 · 1988 · 1989 · 1990 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 ·

220px-England crest 2009.svg.png
Flag of England 2020–21 in English football
FA competitions
FA Cup (Qualifying Rounds, Final) · FA Community Shield · FA Trophy (Final) · FA Vase (Final)
League cups
EFL Cup (Final) · EFL Trophy (Final)
Premier and Football League
Premier League · Football League (Championship · League One · League Two)
National League
National League (National League · North · South)
Lower leagues
Isthmian League (Premier · North · South Central · South East) · Northern Premier League (Premier · North West · South East) · Southern Football League (Premier Central · Premier South · Division One Central · Division One South) · Combined Counties League (Premier, One) · East Midlands Counties League (level 10 only) · Eastern Counties League (Premier, One North, One South) · Essex Senior League (level 9 only) · Hellenic League (Premier, One East, One West) · Midland League (Premier, One) · Northern Counties East League (Premier, One) · Northern League (One, Two) · North West Counties League (Premier, One North, One South) · Southern Combination League (Premier, One, Two) · Southern Counties East League (Premier, One) · South West Peninsula League (East, West) · Spartan South Midlands League (Premier, One) · United Counties League (Premier, One) · Wessex League (Premier, One) · Western League (Premier, One) · West Midlands (Regional) League (level 10 only)
Playoffs

Championship (Final) · League One (Final) · League Two (Final)
National League (Final)

European competitions
Champions League (Final) · Europa League (Final)
National teams

Senior: (2020–21 UEFA Nations League group stage) · (UEFA Euro 2020 finals) · (2022 FIFA World Cup qualifying round) · U21: (UEFA Euro 2021 qualifying round, finals) · U19: (UEFA Euro 2021 qualifying round, finals) · U17: (UEFA Euro 2021 qualifying round, finals)

Other

Summer 2020 transfers · Winter 2020–21 transfers ·

Club seasons
Premier League

Arsenal · Aston Villa · Brighton & Hove Albion · Burnley · Chelsea · Crystal Palace · Everton · Fulham · Leeds United · Leicester City · Liverpool · Manchester City · Manchester United · Newcastle United · Sheffield United · Southampton · Tottenham Hotspur · West Bromwich Albion · West Ham United · Wolverhampton Wanderers

Championship

Barnsley · Birmingham City · Blackburn Rovers · Bournemouth · Brentford · Bristol City · Cardiff City · Coventry City · Derby County · Huddersfield Town · Luton Town · Middlesbrough · Millwall · Norwich City · Nottingham Forest · Preston North End · Queens Park Rangers · Reading · Rotherham United · Sheffield Wednesday · Stoke City · Swansea City · Watford · Wycombe Wanderers

League One

Accrington Stanley · AFC Wimbledon · Blackpool · Bristol Rovers · Burton Albion · Charlton Athletic · Crewe Alexandra · Doncaster Rovers · Fleetwood Town · Gillingham · Hull City · Ipswich Town · Lincoln City · Milton Keynes Dons · Northampton Town · Oxford United · Peterborough United · Plymouth Argyle · Portsmouth · Rochdale · Shrewsbury Town · Sunderland · Swindon Town · Wigan Athletic

League Two

Barrow · Bolton Wanderers · Bradford City · Cambridge United · Carlisle United · Cheltenham Town · Colchester United · Crawley Town · Exeter City · Forest Green Rovers · Grimsby Town · Harrogate Town · Leyton Orient · Mansfield Town · Morecambe · Newport County · Oldham Athletic · Port Vale · Salford City · Scunthorpe United · Southend United · Tranmere Rovers · Walsall

National League

Aldershot Town · Altrincham · Barnet · Boreham Wood · Bromley · Chesterfield · Dagenham & Redbridge · Dover Athletic · Eastleigh · Halifax Town · Hartlepool United · King's Lynn Town · Maidenhead United · Notts County · Solihull Moors · Stevenage · Stockport County · Sutton United · Torquay United · Wealdstone · Weymouth · Woking · Wrexham · Yeovil Town

National League North

Fylde · AFC Telford United · Alfreton Town · Blyth Spartans · Boston United · Brackley Town · Bradford Park Avenue · Chester · Chorley · Curzon Ashton · Darlington · Farsley Celtic · Gateshead · Gloucester City · Guiseley · Hereford · Kettering Town · Kidderminster Harriers · Leamington · Southport · Spennymoor Town · York City

National League South

Bath City · Billericay Town · Braintree Town · Chelmsford City · Chippenham Town · Concord Rangers · Dartford · Dorking Wanderers · Dulwich Hamlet · Eastbourne Borough · Ebbsfleet United · Hampton & Richmond Borough · Havant & Waterlooville · Hemel Hempstead Town · Hungerford Town · Maidstone United · Oxford City · Slough Town · St Albans City · Tonbridge Angels · Welling United

2019–20                                                        2021–22

202021 in European football (UEFA)
Domestic leagues

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus '20 '21 · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia '20 '21 · Faroe Islands '20 '21 · Finland '20 '21 · France · Georgia '20 '21 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '20 '21 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '20 '21 · Kosovo · Latvia '20 '21 · Lithuania '20 '21 · Luxembourg · Malta · Moldova '20 '21 · Montenegro · Netherlands · North Macedonia · Northern Ireland · Norway '20 '21 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '20 '21 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden '20 '21 · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

Domestic cups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands '20 '21 · Finland · France · Georgia '20 '21 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '20 '21 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '20 '21 · Kosovo · Latvia '20 '21 · Liechtenstein · Lithuania '20 '21 · Luxembourg · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · North Macedonia · Northern Ireland · Norway '20 '21 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '20 '21 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

League cups

England · Estonia · Iceland '20 '21 · Israel · Latvia · Northern Ireland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '20 '21 · Scotland · Wales

Supercups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bulgaria · Cyprus · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Hungary · Iceland · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan · Kosovo · Lithuania '20 '21 · Malta · Moldova · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '20 '21 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '20 '21 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Spain · Turkey · Ukraine

UEFA competitions
Champions League (qualifying phase and play-off round, group stage, knockout phase, Final) · Europa League (qualifying phase and play-off round, Champions Path, Main Path, group stage, knockout phase, Final) · Super Cup
International competitions
UEFA Euro 2021 (qualification) · 2022 FIFA World Cup (qualification) · 2020–21 UEFA Nations League (League A · League B · League C · League D · Finals · Final)
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.