FA Cup qualifying rounds
2020–21
Region  England
 Wales
Dates 1 September 2020–24 October 2020
Number of teams 644
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2019–20
 → 

The 2020–21 FA Cup qualifying rounds opened the 140th season of competition in England for The Football Association Challenge Cup (FA Cup), the world's oldest association football single knockout competition. The 32 winning teams from the Fourth Round Qualifying progressed to the First Round Proper.

The FA made 737 places available in the FA Cup for the 2019–20 season, an increase in two on the previous season, due to the need to produce an extra qualifier at the second qualifying round, following a shortfall in teams at step 2 of the National League System. The 92 teams from the EFL and Premier League received direct entry to the competition proper. The remaining 644 teams, from the National League System (levels 5–10 of the English football league system), entered into the qualifying competition consisting of six rounds of preliminary (2) and qualifying (4) knockout matches.

With 889 eligible entrants, more than the number of places available, teams from level 10 of the English football league system were accepted up to the point at which the 737 places were full, based on a random draw. This reflected the cancellation of level 10 leagues in 2019–20 due to the COVID-19 pandemic, and thus the absence of league placings on which to base qualification, as had been used in previous seasons. The pandemic also led to the removal of replays from the qualifying competition, in order to fit with a delayed start following the extended 2019-20 football season, and a reduction in the prize fund, with figures returning to those last used in the 2017–18 FA Cup.

Calendar

Planned dates for the ealy qualifying rounds were released to clubs in the National League System in late July, and confirmed by the FA on the 3rd August 2020. With replays removed from qualifying, several rounds are scheduled for Tuesdays rather than the usual Saturday.

Round Main date Number of fixtures Clubs remaining New entries this round Prize fund
Losing club Winning club
Extra Preliminary Round 1 September 2020 184 737 → 552 368 £375 £1,125
Preliminary Round 12 September 2020 160 552 → 392 136 £481 £1,444
First Round Qualifying 22 September 2020 117 392 → 276 74 £750 £2,250
Second Round Qualifying 3 October 2020 80 276 → 196 43 £1,125 £3,375
Third Round Qualifying 13 October 2020 40 196 → 156 0 £1,875 £5,625
Fourth Round Qualifying 24 October 2020 32 156 → 124 24 £3,125 £9,375

Extra Preliminary Round

Extra Preliminary Round fixtures were played on 31 August – 3 September 2020. The draw was made on 18 August 2020. A total of 368 teams, from Level 8, Level 9 and Level 10 of English football, entered at this stage of the competition, 20 of which were making their first appearance in the competition. This round contained 74 teams from Level 10.

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Monday 31 August 2020
97 Woodford Town (9) 3–1 London Colney (9) 247
Tuesday 1 September 2020
1 Penrith (9) 3–2 Pickering Town (8) 161
2 Northallerton Town (9) 1–4 Billingham Town (9) 194
3 Sunderland RCA (9) 3–1 Durham City (10) 170
4 Whickham (9) 0–0 (2–4 p) West Allotment Celtic (10) 156
5 Thornaby (9) 2–0 Bridlington Town (9) 260
8 Glasshoughton Welfare (10) 1–1 (2–4 p) Knaresborough Town (9) 272
9 Hebburn Town (9) 4–1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (9) 263
10 Consett (9) 3–2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare (9) 269
11 Marske United (8) 3–0 North Shields (9) 251
13 Garforth Town (9) 0–3 Whitley Bay (9) 226
14 Newcastle Benfield (9) 1–1 (4–3 p) Seaham Red Star (9) 176
15 Ashington (9) 2–1 Goole (9) 300
18 1874 Northwich (9) 1–6 Warrington Rylands 1906 (9)
20 Longridge Town (9) 2–1 Winsford United (9)
21 Wythenshawe Amateurs (10) 1–1 (4–2 p) Shelley (10)
23 Runcorn Town (9) 2–1 Thackley (9)
25 Eccleshill United (9) 0–3 Silsden (9)
26 AFC Darwen (10) 2–4 Barnoldswick Town (9)
27 Northwich Victoria (9) 1–0 Padiham (9)
28 Skelmersdale United (9) 3–2 Penistone Church (9)
29 Daisy Hill (10) 0–2 Colne (8)
31 Athersley Recreation (9) 1–4 Charnock Richard (9)
32 Irlam (9) 2–1 Liversedge (9)
33 Maine Road (10) 0–5 Squires Gate (9)
34 Congleton Town (9) 1–1 (3–2 p) Burscough (9)
35 Hanley Town (9) 3–1 Lye Town (9)
36 Rugby Town (9) 0–2 Worcester City (9)
37 Sporting Khalsa (9) 2–1 Boldmere St Michaels (9)
38 Highgate United (9) 0–3 AFC Bridgnorth (10)
39 Stourport Swifts (9) 1–3 Coventry United (9)
40 Gresley Rovers (9) 2–0 Wellington (10)
41 Stone Old Alleynians (10) 0–0 (1–4 p) Tividale (9)
42 Bewdley Town (10) 1–5 OJM Black Country (10)
43 Romulus (9) 0–0 (3–4 p) Coventry Sphinx (9)
44 Chelmsley Town (9) 0–3 Shifnal Town (10)
45 Westfields (9) 2–0 Brocton (10)
46 Heather St John's (9) 0–1 Walsall Wood (9)
47 Whitchurch Alport (9) 3–1 Haughmond (9)
48 Racing Club Warwick (9) 3–0 AFC Wulfrunians (9)
49 Anstey Nomads (9) 3–0 Sleaford Town (9) 195
50 Lutterworth Town (9) 2–0 Staveley Miners Welfare (9) 184
53 Radford (10) 1–1 (3–4 p) Shepshed Dynamo (9)
54 Spalding United (8) 1–3 Barton Town (9)
55 Quorn (9) 2–0 Melton Town (10) 150
56 AFC Mansfield (9) 2–1 Sherwood Colliery (10)
58 Long Eaton United (9) 3–1 Grimsby Borough (9)
59 Newark (9) 4–0 Deeping Rangers (9)
60 Maltby Main (9) 2–1 Handsworth (9)
62 West Bridgford (10) 1–1 (5–3 p) Dunkirk (10)
63 Leicester Nirvana (9) 1–3 Oadby Town (9) 145
64 Long Melford (9) 3–2 Northampton ON Chenecks (9)
65 Whitton United (9) 4–3 Ipswich Wanderers (10) 150
66 Newmarket Town (9) W/O Walsham-le-Willows (9)
Newmarket Town were awarded a walkover due to a Walsham-le-Willows player testing positive for COVID-19, forcing them to forfeit.
67 Hadleigh United (9) 3–4 Mildenhall Town (9) 126
68 Peterborough Northern Star (9) 0–1 Potton United (9) 97
69 Kirkley & Pakefield (9) 1–2 Cogenhoe United (9)
70 Diss Town (10) 1–0 Framlingham Town (10)
71 Thetford Town (9) 2–0 Wellingborough Town (9) 137
73 Burton Park Wanderers (10) W/O AFC Sudbury (8)
AFC Sudbury were awarded a walkover due to a Burton Park Wanderers player testing positive for COVID-19, forcing them to forfeit.
74 Gorleston (9) 5–0 Swaffham Town (9)
75 Haverhill Rovers (9) 2–1 Norwich United (9) 212
76 Eynesbury Rovers (9) 7–3 Desborough Town (9)
77 Wellingborough Whitworth (10) 1–6 Harborough Town (9)
78 Woodbridge Town (9) 2–2 (6–7 p) Biggleswade United (9)
79 Stowmarket Town (9) 2–1 Rothwell Corinthians (9)
80 Wroxham (9) 5–0 Arlesey Town (9)
82 Redbridge (9) 0–2 Harpenden Town (9)
84 Harlow Town (8) 5–1 Enfield (9)
85 Clapton (9) 2–2 (5–6 p) Sporting Bengal United (9) 0
Game being played behind closed doors
86 Hoddesdon Town (9) 1–2 FC Clacton (9)
87 New Salamis (10) 1–0 Colney Heath (9) 236
88 Southend Manor (9) 0–5 Ware (8) 200
89 Walthamstow (9) 3–2 Maccabi London Lions (10)
90 Saffron Walden Town (9) 4–2 Little Oakley (10) 276
92 Stansted (9) 3–2 Takeley (9)
93 Cockfosters (9) 4–2 Stanway Rovers (9)
94 Hullbridge Sports (8) 0–2 Hadley (9)
95 Sawbridgeworth Town (9) 2–1 Romford (8)
96 Brantham Athletic (9) 1–1 (3–2 p) Benfleet (10) 84
100 Oxhey Jets (9) 1–0 Bishop's Cleeve (9)
101 Clanfield (10) 0–1 Long Crendon (10)
102 Leverstock Green (9) 3–1 Wembley (9)
103 Tuffley Rovers (9) 2–5 Harefield United (9)
104 Holmer Green (9) 3–2 Shrivenham (9) 140
105 Winslow United (10) 2–1 Newport Pagnell Town (9) 285
106 Cribbs (9) 3–1 Newent Town (10)
107 Easington Sports (9) 2–0 Tring Athletic (9)
108 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (9) 1–2 Windsor (9)
109 Ardley United (9) 0–0 (6–5 p) Edgware Town (9)
110 Lydney Town (9) 0–1 Fairford Town (9)
111 Risborough Rangers (10) 4–1 Longlevens (9) 180
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
112 Leighton Town (9) 3–0 Abingdon United (10)
Match was played at Barton Rovers
113 AFC Dunstable (8) 4–0 Hallen (9)
115 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9) 2–2 (4–1 p) Chipping Sodbury Town (9)
116 Burnham (9) 0–0 (5–3 p) Cheltenham Saracens (10)
118 North Greenford United (9) 1–2 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9)
119 CB Hounslow United (9) 6–1 Banstead Athletic (9)
120 East Preston (9) 0–2 Chatham Town (9)
121 Billingshurst (10) 0–2 Westside (10)
122 Lordswood (9) 2–3 Hanworth Villa (9)
123 Molesey (9) 0–7 Southall (9)
124 AFC Croydon Athletic (9) 0–3 Sutton Common Rovers (9)
125 Glebe (9) 1–3 Whyteleafe (8)
126 Broadbridge Heath (9) 3–1 Raynes Park Vale (9)
127 Alfold (9) 9–1 Shoreham (10)
128 Saltdean United (9) 1–3 Eastbourne Town (9)
130 Kennington (10) 0–1 Erith & Belvedere (9)
131 Langney Wanderers (9) 3–1 Tower Hamlets (9)
133 Abbey Rangers (9) 3–1 Welling Town (9)
134 Oakwood (10) 0–2 Cobham (9)
135 Tunbridge Wells (9) 1–0 Erith Town (9)
136 Newhaven (9) 1–1 (4–2 p) Lingfield (9)
137 Broadfields United (9) 3–0 Loxwood (9)
138 Crowborough Athletic (9) 3–4 Crawley Down Gatwick (9)
139 Redhill (9) W/O Egham Town (9)
Egham Town were awarded a walkover due to a Redhill player testing positive for COVID-19, forcing them to forfeit.
140 Fisher (9) 2–0 Horsham YMCA (9)
141 Corinthian (9) 2–1 Sheerwater (9)
143 K Sports (9) 0–2 Steyning Town (9)
144 AFC Uckfield Town (9) 0–1 Little Common (9)
146 Lancing (9) 3–3 (10–11 p) Phoenix Sports (8)
147 Eastbourne United Association (9) 0–1 Horley Town (9)
149 Knaphill (9) 0–4 Deal Town (9)
150 Bearsted (9) 3–5 Peacehaven & Telscombe (9)
151 Spelthorne Sports (9) 1–0 Virginia Water (9)
152 Sheppey United (9) 1–0 Sutton Athletic (10)
153 Pagham (9) 2–1 Fleet Town (9)
154 Corsham Town (10) 2–2 (4–3 p) Farnham Town (10)
155 Hamworthy United (9) 3–0 Calne Town (10)
156 Badshot Lea (10) 4–0 Amesbury Town (9)
157 Hamble Club (9) 2–1 Reading City (9)
158 Frimley Green (9) 1–0 Fareham Town (9)
159 Bashley (9) 8–2 Whitchurch United (10)
160 Brockenhurst (9) 0–1 Lymington Town (9)
162 Cowes Sports (9) 1–0 Totton & Eling (10)
163 Basingstoke Town (8) 1–1 (5–4 p) Bournemouth (9)
Match at Reading City.
164 Camberley Town (9) 0–0 (5–4 p) Blackfield & Langley (9)
165 Shaftesbury (9) 2–2 (5–6 p) Fawley (10)
166 Tadley Calleva (9) 1–0 Alresford Town (9)
168 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (10) 2–1 Horndean (9)
169 Christchurch (9) 1–1 (7–6 p) Ascot United (9)
170 AFC Portchester (9) 4–0 Sandhurst Town (10)
171 Keynsham Town (9) 1–3 Exmouth Town (9)
173 Odd Down (9) 1–4 Helston Athletic (10)
174 Buckland Athletic (9) 1–1 (3–5 p) Bitton (9)
175 Wells City (10) 2–0 Bovey Tracey (10)
177 Shepton Mallet (9) 3–0 Torrington (10)
178 Wellington (9) 2–2 (3–4 p) Bodmin Town (10)
179 Plymouth Parkway (9) 1–1 (4–5 p) Saltash United (10)
180 Millbrook (10) 0–1 Bridgwater Town (9)
181 Portland United (9) 0–1 Clevedon Town (9) 139
183 Brislington (9) 0–2 Cadbury Heath (9)
184 Newton Abbot Spurs (10) 3–0 AFC St Austell (10)
Wednesday 2 September 2020
6 Crook Town (10) 1–1 (5–4 p) Yorkshire Amateur (9)
7 Guisborough Town (9) 1–0 Newton Aycliffe (9)
12 Stockton Town (9) 3–0 Shildon (9)
16 Heaton Stannington (10) 2–3 West Auckland Town (9) 261
17 Bishop Auckland (9) 1–0 Hall Road Rangers (10)
22 Avro (9) 1–2 Bootle (9)
24 Litherland REMYCA (9) 3–0 Ashton Athletic (9)
30 Campion (10) 0–1 Albion Sports (9)
51 Carlton Town (8) 1–1 (4–2 p) Loughborough University (9)
52 Bottesford Town (9) 2–1 Selston (9) 150
57 Holbeach United (9) 1–0 Kirby Muxloe (10)
61 Blackstones (10) 2–3 Boston Town (9)
72 Pinchbeck United (9) 0–4 St Neots Town (8)
81 Godmanchester Rovers (9) 1–1 (2–4 p) Ely City (9)
83 Park View (10) 1–2 Hashtag United (9)
91 Baldock Town (9) 2–2 (2–4 p) St Margaretsbury (9)
98 West Essex (9) 6–3 Crawley Green (9)
Game being played at Redbridge F.C.
99 Ilford (9) 1–3 Halstead Town (10)
114 Roman Glass St George (9) 1–2 Flackwell Heath (9)
117 Dunstable Town (9) 1–1 (4–3 p) Thame Rangers (10)
129 Colliers Wood United (9) 0–1 Hollands & Blair (9)
132 Stansfeld (10) 3–3 (4–3 p) Punjab United (9)
142 Guildford City (9) 3–2 Canterbury City (9)
145 Mile Oak (10) 0–4 Beckenham Town (9)
148 Balham (9) 2–2 (3–5 p) Hassocks (9)
161 Baffins Milton Rovers (9) 1–2 AFC Stoneham (9)
167 Westbury United (9) 0–2 Binfield (9)
172 Tavistock (9) 2–0 Bradford Town (9)
176 Willand Rovers (8) 2–1 Bridport (9)
182 Sherborne Town (10) 2–1 Street (9)
Thursday 3 September 2020
19 St Helens Town (10) 1–1 (5–4 p) Cammell Laird 1907 (10)

Preliminary Round

This draw was also made on 18 August 2020, and saw another 136 clubs joining the 184 winners from the previous round. Ties are set to be played between Friday 11 September and Monday 14 September 2020. This round contained 26 teams from Level 10.

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Friday 11 September 2020
85 New Salamis (10) 5–1 West Essex (9) 315
Saturday 12 September 2020
1 Whitley Bay (9) W/O Dunston UTS (8)
Whitley Bay were awarded a walkover due to a Dunston UTS player testing positive for COVID-19, forcing them to forfeit.
2 Penrith (9) 1–3 West Allotment Celtic (10)
3 Kendal Town (8) 0–5 Bishop Auckland (9)
4 West Auckland Town (9) 3–3 (3–0p) Ashington (9)
5 Billingham Town (9) 1–2 Stockton Town (9) 300
Match was played at Stockton Town, but Billingham Town remained the registered home side.
6 Knaresborough Town (9) 1–3 Workington (8) 225
7 Crook Town (10) 0–2 Marske United (8)
8 Thornaby (9) 0–2 Sunderland RCA (9)
9 Frickley Athletic (8) 3–1 Newcastle Benfield (9)
10 Hebburn Town (9) 2–2 (4–5 p) Pontefract Collieries (8)
11 Guisborough Town (9) 1–2 Tadcaster Albion (8)
12 Consett (9) 2–2 (5–4p) Ossett United (8)
13 Congleton Town (9) 1–2 Skelmersdale United (9)
14 Glossop North End (8) 0–3 City of Liverpool (8)
15 Ramsbottom United (8) 4–1 Irlam (9)
16 Ashton United (7) 2–0 Squires Gate (9)
17 Wythenshawe Amateurs (10) 1–4 Trafford (8)
18 Runcorn Linnets (8) 2–0 Albion Sports (9)
19 Droylsden (8) W/O Litherland REMYCA (9)
Droylsden withdrawn from competition.
20 Silsden (9) 2–5 Bootle (9)
21 Mossley (8) 3–0 St Helens Town (10)
22 Stocksbridge Park Steels (8) 1–3 Stalybridge Celtic (7)
23 Northwich Victoria (9) 2–2 (4–5p) Charnock Richard (9)
24 Colne (8) 0–2 Prescot Cables (8)
25 Runcorn Town (9) 1–1 (5–4p) Brighouse Town (8)
26 Warrington Rylands 1906 (9) 1–0 Clitheroe (8)
27 Marine (8) 2–1 Barnoldswick Town (9)
28 Widnes (8) 2–3 Longridge Town (9)
29 Worcester City (9) 2–1 Walsall Wood (9)
30 OJM Black Country (10) 0–1 Matlock Town (7)
31 Coventry Sphinx (9) 0–0 (4–3 p) Coleshill Town (8)
32 Sutton Coldfield Town (8) 0–1 Belper Town (8) 249
33 Kidsgrove Athletic (8) 0–1 Chasetown (8) 327
34 Leek Town (8) 2–1 Sporting Khalsa (9) 400
35 Westfields (9) 2–0 Whitchurch Alport (9) 227
36 Racing Club Warwick (9) 1–1 (2–3 p) Bedworth United (8)
37 Market Drayton Town (8) 0–1 Tividale (9) 121
38 Newcastle Town (8) 1–2 Halesowen Town (8)
39 Evesham United (8) W/O Coventry United (9)
Evesham United were awarded a walkover due to numerous Coventry United players testing positive for COVID-19, forcing them to forfeit.
40 Hanley Town (9) 5–1 Gresley Rovers (9)
41 Shifnal Town (10) 4–1 AFC Bridgnorth (10)
42 Cleethorpes Town (8) 0–1 AFC Mansfield (9)
43 Boston Town (9) 0–3 Coalville Town (7)
44 Anstey Nomads (9) 1–2 Worksop Town (8)
45 Holbeach United (9) 0–4 Sheffield (8)
46 Quorn (9) 2–0 Barton Town (9)
47 Maltby Main (9) 0–4 Newark (9) 241
48 West Bridgford (10) W/O Lincoln United (8)
West Bridford were awarded a walkover due to eight Lincoln United players testing positive for COVID-19, forcing them to forfeit.
49 Ilkeston Town (8) 3–0 Shepshed Dynamo (9)
50 Long Eaton United(9) 1–1 (4–2 p) Bottesford Town (9)
51 GNG Oadby Town (9) W/O Carlton Town (8)
Carlton Town were awarded a walkover due to a GNG Oadby Town player testing positive for COVID-19, forcing them to forfeit.
52 Lutterworth Town (9) 0–6 Loughborough Dynamo (8)
53 Wroxham (9) 3–1 Gorleston (9)
54 Biggleswade (8) 1–0 Histon (8)
55 Cambridge City (8) 4–0 Biggleswade United (9) 293
56 Yaxley (8) 1–2 Stowmarket Town (9)
57 Mildenhall Town (9) 1–1 (4–3 p) Corby Town (8)
58 Ely City (9) 3–1 Eynesbury Rovers (9)
59 Stamford (8) 4–0 Diss Town (10)
60 Thetford Town (9) 0–2 Potton United (9) 138
61 Dereham Town (8) 3–2 Whitton United (9) 171
62 Daventry Town (8) 1–0 Bedford Town (8)
63 AFC Sudbury (8) 4–2 Harborough Town (9) 179
64 Haverhill Rovers (9) 4–3 Wisbech Town (8)
65 Cogenhoe United (9) 0–1 Bury Town (8)
66 Long Melford (9) 0–0 (4–2 p) Kempston Rovers (8) 132
67 Soham Town Rangers (8) 3–2 St Neots Town (8) 203
68 Royston Town (7) 6–0 Newmarket Town (9)
69 Great Wakering Rovers (8) 0–1 Brantham Athletic (9) 125
70 Welwyn Garden City (8) 2–0 Saffron Walden Town (9)
71 Grays Athletic (8) 1–0 Witham Town (8) 223
72 Coggeshall Town (8) 2–0 Tilbury (8) 171
73 Walthamstow (9) 1–1 (3–2 p) Cockfosters (9)
74 Sawbridgeworth Town (9) 1–3 St Margaretsbury (9)
75 FC Romania (8) 0–1 Brentwood Town (8) 78
76 Barking (8) 2–0 Heybridge Swifts (8) 129
77 FC Clacton (9) 1–1 (10–9 p) Hadley (9)
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
78 Hertford Town (8) 0–1 Maldon & Tiptree (8) 230
79 Bowers & Pitsea (7) 5-1 Barton Rovers (8) 155
80 Stansted (9) 2–0 Basildon United (8) 171
81 Harlow Town (8) 3–0 Sporting Bengal United (9) 157
82 Harpenden Town (9) 0–3 Aveley (8)
83 Canvey Island (8) 2–0 Ware (8) 216
84 Leiston (7) 5–0 Halstead Town (10)
87 Waltham Abbey (8) 1–0 Woodford Town (9) 178
88 Oxhey Jets (9) 0–1 Chalfont St Peter (8)
89 Aylesbury United (8) 3–0 Long Crendon (10)
90 Risborough Rangers (10) 2–1 Winslow United (10) 280
91 Flackwell Heath (9) 0–3 Cirencester Town (8)
92 Didcot Town (8) 1–2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9)
93 Holmer Green (9) 0–2 Highworth Town (8)
94 Dunstable Town (9) 1–1 (7–6 p) Easington Sports (9) 138
95 Kidlington (8) 1–0 Thame United (8)
96 Cribbs (9) 2–0 Berkhamsted (8)
97 Harefield United (9) 1–2 Leighton Town (9)
98 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) 1–2 Cinderford Town (8) 177
99 Fairford Town (9) 2–2 (4–2 p) Edgware Town (9)
100 Northwood (8) 1–1 (4–2 p) Slimbridge AFC (8)
101 Wantage Town (8) 3–2 Windsor (9)
102 Marlow (8) 2–0 North Leigh (8)
103 Thatcham Town (8) 1–5 AFC Dunstable (8)
104 Leverstock Green (9) 1–4 Burnham (9)
105 Tunbridge Wells (9) 1–1 (4–1 p) Beckenham Town (9)
106 Cray Valley Paper Mills (8) 6–0 VCD Athletic (8)
107 Hanwell Town (8) 4–1 Spelthorne Sports (9)
108 Sevenoaks Town (8) A–A CB Hounslow United (9)
Match abandoned at half-time, with score 3-0.
109 Southall (9) 2–1 Ashford Town (8)
110 Chertsey Town (8) 2–0 Abbey Rangers (9)
111 Staines Town (8) 2–1 Guildford City (9)
112 East Grinstead Town (8) 3–2 Phoenix Sports (8)
114 Hastings United (8) 1–0 Herne Bay (8)
115 Ramsgate (8) 0–3 Chipstead (8)
116 Sutton Common Rovers (9) 4–0 Broadfields United (9)
117 Carshalton Athletic (7) 5–1 Whitstable Town (8)
118 Bedfont Sports (8) 3–1 Hassocks (9)
119 Deal Town (9) 4–1 Sittingbourne (8) 287
120 Newhaven (9) 1–2 Corinthian (9)
121 Erith & Belvedere (9) 1–1 (4–3 p) Alfold (9)
122 Kingstonian (7) 4–1 Horley Town (9)
123 Westside (10) 0–2 Chatham Town (9)
124 Cobham (9) 1–1 (4–3 p) Three Bridges (8)
125 Whyteleafe (8) 4–0 Peacehaven & Telscombe (9)
126 Egham Town (9) 1–3 Crawley Down Gatwick (9)
127 Steyning Town (9) 2–1 Hanworth Villa (9)
128 Broadbridge Heath (9) W/O Haywards Heath Town (8)
Haywards Heath Town were awarded a walkover due to three Broadbridge Heath players testing positive for COVID-19, forcing them to forfeit.
129 Sheppey United (9) 4–1 Uxbridge (8)
130 Hythe Town (8) 1–2 South Park (8)
131 Tooting & Mitcham United (8) 2–2 (1–3 p) Fisher (9)
132 Stansfeld O&BC (10) 2–3 Little Common (9)
133 Faversham Town (8) 1–1 (6–5 p) Eastbourne Town (9)
134 Ashford United (8) 2–0 Whitehawk (8) 236
135 Burgess Hill Town (8) W/O Hollands & Blair (9)
Burgess Hill Town were awarded a walkover due to Hollands & Blair failing to fulfill the fixture.
136 Farnborough (7) 0–0 (4–3 p) Lymington Town (9)
138 Hartley Wintney (7) 1–0 Hamworthy United (9)
139 Bashley (9) 0–2 Christchurch (9)
140 Westfield (8) 2–2 (3-5 p) Frimley Green (9)
142 Moneyfields (8) 4–2 Camberley Town (9)
143 Winchester City (8) 2–0 Corsham Town (10)
144 Cowes Sports (9) 1–0 Hamble Club (9)
145 Badshot Lea (9) 0–2 Bracknell Town (8) 300
146 Binfield (9) 5–1 AFC Totton (8)
147 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (10) 0–1 Sholing (8)
148 Wimborne Town (7) 3–0 AFC Portchester (9)
149 AFC Stoneham (9) 3–0 Pagham (9)
150 Frome Town (8) 3–0 Bodmin Town (10)
151 Cadbury Heath (9) 1–5 Bristol Manor Farm (8) 176
152 Exmouth Town (9) 0–2 Melksham Town (8)
153 Saltash United (10) 1–0 Paulton Rovers (8)
154 Shepton Mallet (9) 1–0 Willand Rovers (8)
155 Sherborne Town (10) 1–2 Clevedon Town (9)
156 Newton Abbot Spurs (10) 0–4 Larkhall Athletic (8)
157 Bideford (8) 3–0 Wells City (10)
158 Bridgwater Town (9) 2–3 Bitton (9)
159 Barnstaple Town (8) 2–0 Helston Athletic (10)
160 Tavistock (9) 2–1 Mangotsfield United (8)
Sunday 13 September 2020
86 Hashtag United (9) 1–1 (13–12 p) Felixstowe & Walton United (8)
141 Fawley AFC (10) 0–1 Tadley Calleva (9)
Monday 14 September 2020
137 Basingstoke Town (8) 2–2 (1-3 p) Chichester City (8)

First Qualifying Round

The draw for the first qualifying round was made on 14 September 2020, and saw another 74 clubs from Level 7 joining the 160 winners from the Preliminary round. Ties are set to be played between Monday 21 September and Wednesday 23 September 2020. This round contained 6 teams from Level 10.

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Monday 21 September 2020
50 Hitchin Town (7) 3–0 Needham Market (7) 410
54 Hashtag United (9) 1–1 (4–2 p) Soham Town Rangers (8) 300
67 New Salamis (10) 1–2 Brentwood Town (8) 300
93 Beaconsfield Town (7) 0–2 Harrow Borough (7) 220
97 Carshalton Athletic (7) 5–0 Faversham Town (8) 334
Tuesday 22 September 2020
1 Sunderland RCA (9) 0–4 Prescot Cables (8) 207
2 Lancaster City (7) 1–0 Runcorn Town (9)
3 Warrington Town (7) 0–1 South Shields (7)
4 Marske United (8) 1–0 Trafford (8) 300
5 Mossley (8) 2–1 Ramsbottom United (8) 371
6 West Allotment Celtic (10) 0–5 Hyde United (7) 145
7 Skelmersdale United (9) 2–1 Bootle (9)
8 West Auckland Town (9) 0–1 Runcorn Linnets (8)
9 Whitley Bay (9) 3–2 Witton Albion (7) 254
10 Radcliffe (7) 5–3 Workington (8) 309
11 Scarborough Athletic (7) 0–2 Ashton United (7)
12 Frickley Athletic (8) 0–1 Marine (8) 202
13 Whitby Town (7) 1–2 Warrington Rylands 1906 (9)
14 City of Liverpool (8) 0–3 Morpeth Town (7)
15 Atherton Collieries (7) W/O Bamber Bridge (7)
16 Longridge Town (9) 2–0 Charnock Richard (9)
17 Stalybridge Celtic (7) 3–0 Bishop Auckland (9)
18 Consett (9) 1–0 Stockton Town (9)
19 FC United of Manchester (7) 6–2 Pontefract Collieries (8)
20 Tadcaster Albion (8) 7–2 Litherland REMYCA (9)
21 Hednesford Town (7) 3–2 Long Eaton United (9)
22 Tamworth (7) 3–3 (5–2 p) Stourbridge (7)
24 Quorn (9) 0–2 Matlock Town (7)
25 Leek Town (8) 1–2 Mickleover (7)
26 Grantham Town (7) 2–2 (3–1 p) Rushall Olympic (7)
27 Nuneaton Borough (7) 2–1 Loughborough Dynamo (8)
28 Westfields (9) 1–3 Worksop Town (8)
29 West Bridgford (10) 0–1 Halesowen Town (8)
30 Coventry Sphinx (9) 0–2 Ilkeston Town (8)
31 Banbury United (7) 2–0 Carlton Town (8)
32 Chasetown (8) 2–1 Basford United (7) 266
33 Tividale (9) 2–4 Nantwich Town (7)
34 Barwell (7) 3–1 Bedworth United (8)
35 AFC Mansfield (9) 3–0 Gainsborough Trinity (7)
36 Coalville Town (7) 2–0 Sheffield (8)
37 Buxton (7) 7–0 Belper Town (8) 317
38 Daventry Town (8) 0–2 Evesham United (8)
39 AFC Rushden & Diamonds (7) 0–5 Newark (9)
40 Shifnal Town (10) 0–2 Alvechurch (7)
41 Bromsgrove Sporting (7) 1–2 Stratford Town (7)
42 Hanley Town (9) 3–2 Redditch United (7)
43 Ely City (9) 1–2 Biggleswade (8)
44 Haverhill Rovers (9) 0–3 Maldon & Tiptree (8)
45 Walthamstow (9) 0–0 (4–3 p) St Margaretsbury (9)
46 Bury Town (8) 2–1 Brightlingsea Regent (7)
47 Dereham Town (8) 0–2 Canvey Island (8)
48 Kings Langley (7) 1–1 (4–2 p) FC Clacton (9)
49 Stamford (8) 4–0 AFC Sudbury (8)
51 Bowers & Pitsea (7) 0–3 Hornchurch (7)
53 Long Melford (9) 1–3 Cheshunt (7)
55 Leiston (7) 5–1 Biggleswade Town (7)
56 Cambridge City (8) 1–1 (4–2 p) Stowmarket Town (9) 315
57 Lowestoft Town (7) 2–3 Aveley (8)
58 Peterborough Sports (7) 2–2 (5–4 p) Enfield Town (7)
59 Potters Bar Town (7) 1–0 East Thurrock United (7)
60 Harlow Town (8) 0–1 Waltham Abbey (8)
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
61 Royston Town (7) 2–0 Wroxham (9)
62 Leighton Town (9) 4–0 Mildenhall Town (9)
63 Welwyn Garden City (8) 1–1 (3–4 p). Bishop's Stortford (7)
64 Coggeshall Town (8) 0–1 Stansted (9)
65 Barking (8) 6–1 Dunstable Town (9)
66 Brantham Athletic (9) 1–0 St Ives Town (7)
68 Burnham (9) 1–0 Northwood (8)
69 Horsham (7) 2–1 Kingstonian (7)
70 Corinthian (9) 3–1 Sevenoaks Town (8)
71 Hartley Wintney (7) 5–0 Erith & Belvedere (9)
72 Whyteleafe (8) 2–0 Binfield (9)
73 Chipstead (8) 1–1 (4–2 p) Deal Town (9) 157
74 Staines Town (8) 1–2 Walton Casuals (7)
75 Frimley Green (9) 1–1 (1-4 p) Marlow (8)
76 Little Common (9) 0–3 Corinthian-Casuals (7)
77 Haringey Borough (7) 5–1 Tunbridge Wells (9)
78 Haywards Heath Town (8) 0–1 Hanwell Town (8)
80 Cobham (9) 1–3 Risborough Rangers (10)
81 Ashford United (8) 1–4 Bracknell Town (8)
82 Bedfont Sports (8) 3–1 Lewes (7)
83 Crawley Down Gatwick (9) 1 – 2 Hendon (7)
85 Hastings United (8) 0–0 (6-5 p) Chesham United (7)
87 Steyning Town (9) 0–5 Sheppey United (9)
88 East Grinstead Town (8) 3–3( 4–2 p) Worthing (7)
89 South Park (8) 2–2 (2-4 p) Bognor Regis Town (7) 202
90 Merstham (7) 2–2 (6-7 p) AFC Dunstable (8)
91 Chertsey Town (8) 0–0 (5-4 p) Leatherhead (7)
94 Chatham Town (9) 3–2 Southall (9)
95 Chalfont St Peter (8) 2–3 Farnborough (7) 178
96 Margate (7) 1–2 Hayes & Yeading United (7)
99 Fairford Town (9) 1–2 Sholing (8) 150
100 Cinderford Town (8) 2–2 (5-6 p) Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9)
101 Chichester City (8) 3–1 Cribbs (9) 274
102 Cowes Sports (9) 0–5 Weston-super-Mare (7)
104 Aylesbury United (8) 2–2 (3-4 p) Moneyfields (8)
105 Taunton Town (7) 5–0 Wantage Town (8)
106 Winchester City (8) 3–2 Clevedon Town (9)
109 Tadley Calleva (9) 0–1 Truro City (7) 297
110 Barnstaple Town (8) 2–3 Wimborne Town (7)
111 Yate Town (7) 1–2 Bristol Manor Farm (8)
113 Merthyr Town (7) W/O Poole Town (7)
114 Frome Town (8) 4–1 AFC Stoneham (9)
115 Christchurch (9) 2–1 Dorchester Town (7)
116 Swindon Supermarine (7) 3–0 Shepton Mallet (9)
117 Saltash United (10) 3–1 Cirencester Town (8)
Wednesday 23 September 2020
23 Worcester City (9) 2–3 Stafford Rangers (7)
52 Grays Athletic (8) 3–1 Potton United (9)
79 Sutton Common Rovers (9) 1–3 Metropolitan Police (7)
84 Wingate & Finchley (7) 1–4 Folkestone Invicta (7)
86 Cray Wanderers (7) 3–1 Fisher (9)
92 Cray Valley Paper Mills (8) 3–1 Burgess Hill Town (8)
98 Tavistock (9) 2–2 (3-5 p) Gosport Borough (7)
103 Kidlington (8) 1–1 (4-2 p) Salisbury (7)
107 Larkhall Athletic (8) 3–2 Bitton (9)
108 Tiverton Town (7) 2–0 Bideford (8)
112 Highworth Town (8) 1–1 (4-5 p) Melksham Town (8)

Second Qualifying Round

The draw for the second qualifying round was made on 25 September 2020, and sees 43 clubs from Level 6 joining the 117 winners from the First Qualifying round. Ties are set to be played between Saturday 3 October and Sunday 4 October 2020. This round contains 2 teams from Level 10, Saltash United F.C. and Risborough Rangers F.C..

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Saturday 3 October 2020
1 Guiseley (6) 4–0 Atherton Collieries (7) 0
2 Mossley (8) 1–1 (3–4 p) Tadcaster Albion (8) 400
3 Chorley (6) 2–1 Gateshead (6) 0
4 Southport (6) 2–1 Morpeth Town (7) 0
5 Stalybridge Celtic (7) 2–3 Longridge Town (9) 448
6 Whitley Bay (9) 2–4 Blyth Spartans (6)
7 Farsley Celtic (6) 2–1 Radcliffe (7) 0
8 Runcorn Linnets (8) 1–1 (3–4 p) Marine (8) 331
9 Ashton United (7) 0–4 South Shields (7) 310
10 Curzon Ashton (6) 1–2 FC United of Manchester (7) 0
11 Darlington (6) 2–2 (5–4 p) Prescot Cables (8) 0
12 Bradford (Park Avenue) (6) 1–3 Spennymoor Town (6) 0
13 Warrington Rylands 1906 (9) 0–1 York City (6)
14 Hyde United (7) 2–4 AFC Fylde (6) 404
15 Marske United (8) 6–0 Consett (9) 361
16 Skelmersdale United (9) 2–1 Lancaster City (7)
17 Boston United (6) 4–2 AFC Mansfield (9) 0
18 Hednesford Town (7) 0–0 (3–5 p) Halesowen Town (8) 600
19 Coalville Town (7) 1–2 Alfreton Town (6) 437
20 Tamworth (7) 3–1 Evesham United (8) 496
21 Chasetown (8) 2–2 (4–5 p) AFC Telford United (6) 369
22 Alvechurch (7) 2–2 (4–2 p) Kidderminster Harriers (6) 445
23 Nantwich Town (7) 1–0 Barwell (7)
24 Mickleover (7) 4–1 Newark (9) 432
25 Buxton (7) 0–0 (2–4 p) Stafford Rangers (7) 401
26 Grantham Town (7) 0–1 Matlock Town (7) 349
27 Leamington (6) 0–1 Banbury United (7) 0
28 Worksop Town (8) 2–2 (3–5 p) Chester (6) 293
29 Nuneaton Borough (7) 2–1 Stratford Town (7) 488
30 Ilkeston Town (8) 4–1 Hanley Town (9)
31 AFC Dunstable (8) 1–2 Hemel Hempstead Town (6) 214
32 Brackley Town (6) 2–2 (4–2 p) Billericay Town (6) 0
33 Maldon & Tiptree (8) 2–2 (4–3 p) Grays Athletic (8) 251
34 Canvey Island (8) 2–2 (4–3 p) Biggleswade (8) 289
35 Cheshunt (7) 1–2 Cambridge City (8) 356
36 Royston Town (7) 2–2 (4–2 p) Stamford (8) 422
37 Barking (8) 2–2 (3–2 p) Kings Langley (7) 197
38 Hashtag United (9) 1–1 (6–7 p) Braintree Town (6)
39 St Albans City (6) 5–0 Hitchin Town (7) 0
40 Bishop's Stortford (7) 1–0 Brentwood Town (8) 314
41 Concord Rangers (6) P–P Potters Bar Town (7)
42 Walthamstow (9) 0–2 Hornchurch (7)
43 Leighton Town (9) 1–2 Leiston (7)
44 Brantham Athletic (9) 0–3 Aveley (8)
45 Kettering Town (6) 2–0 Chelmsford City (6)
46 Peterborough Sports (7) 4–2 Stansted (9)
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
47 Bury Town (8) 4–1 Waltham Abbey (8) 400
49 Hayes & Yeading United (7) 5–0 Bognor Regis Town (7)
50 Dartford (6) 0–1 Slough Town (6)
51 Farnborough (7) 0–1 Tonbridge Angels (6)
52 Harrow Borough (7) 1–5 Cray Valley Paper Mills (8)
53 Chipstead (8) 1–0 East Grinstead Town (8)
54 Chichester City (8) 2–1 Risborough Rangers (10)
55 Corinthian-Casuals (7) 2–2 (1–3 p) Dulwich Hamlet (6)
56 Haringey Borough (7) 2–0 Chertsey Town (8)
57 Folkestone Invicta (7) 0–3 Chatham Town (9)
58 Hendon (7) 0–1 Maidstone United (6)
59 Hanwell Town (8) 3–5 Hartley Wintney (7)
60 Moneyfields (8) 2–6 Cray Wanderers (7)
61 Ebbsfleet United (6) 2–2 (4–1 p) Hastings United (8)
62 Sheppey United (9) 2–0 Welling United (6)
63 Corinthian (9) 0–1 Hampton & Richmond Borough (6)
64 Bedfont Sports (8) 2–0 Carshalton Athletic (7)
65 Dorking Wanderers (6) 3–3 (3–4 p) Eastbourne Borough (6)
66 Bracknell Town (8) 2–2 (4–3 p) Marlow (8)
67 Metropolitan Police (7) 1–2 Walton Casuals (7)
68 Burnham (9) P–P Whyteleafe (8)
69 Weston-super-Mare (7) 2–2 (4–2 p) Swindon Supermarine (7)
70 Truro City (7) 4–0 Hungerford Town (6)
71 Saltash United (10) 1–3 Sholing (8)
72 Frome Town (8) 1–1 (3–4 p) Larkhall Athletic (8)
73 Christchurch (9) 1–1 (6–5 p) Gloucester City (6)
74 Tiverton Town (7) 3–5 Taunton Town (7)
75 Gosport Borough (7) 1–3 Hereford (6)
76 Bath City (6) 3–2 Winchester City (8)
77 Wimborne Town (7) 0–0 (5–4 p) Melksham Town (8)
78 Kidlington (8) 1–1 (6–7 p) Bristol Manor Farm (8)
79 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9) 1–2 Oxford City (6)
80 Chippenham Town (6) 2–2 (5–4 p) Poole Town (7)
Sunday 4 October 2020
41 Concord Rangers (6) 2-1 Potters Bar Town (7)
48 Havant & Waterlooville (6) 2-1 Horsham (7)
Match played at Bognor Regis Town F.C.
Monday 5 October 2020
68 Burnham (9) 1–3 Whyteleafe (8)

Third Qualifying Round

The draw for the third qualifying round was made on 5 October 2020, and consists solely of the 80 winners from the Second Qualifying Round. Ties are set to be played on Tuesday 13 October and Wednesday 14 October 2020. This round included five teams from Level 9, these being Longridge Town, Skelmersdale United, Chatham Town, Sheppey United, and Christchurch, the lowest-ranked teams left in the competition.

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Tuesday 13 October 2020
1 Southport (6) 1–1 (2–4 p) South Shields (7)
2 Longridge Town (9) 0–1 Skelmersdale United (9)
3 Chester (6) 3–1 Spennymoor Town (6)
5 Farsley Celtic (6) 1–3 AFC Fylde (6)
6 Darlington (6) 6–1 Tadcaster Albion (8)
7 Marine (8) 4–1 Nantwich Town (7) 397
8 Chorley (6) 1–0 York City (6)
9 Guiseley (6) 2–0 Matlock Town (7)
10 F.C. United of Manchester (7) W/O Alfreton Town (6)
F.C. United of Manchester were awarded a walkover due to an Alfreton player testing positive for COVID-19, forcing them to forfeit.
11 St Albans City (6) 1–1 (4–3 p) Mickleover (7)
12 Braintree Town (6) 0–1 Maldon & Tiptree (8)
13 Ilkeston Town (8) 1–0 Alvechurch (7) 400
15 Stafford Rangers (7) 3–1 Hereford (6) 585
16 Peterborough Sports (7) 1–1 (6–7 p) Banbury United (7) 478
17 Leiston (7) 0–0 (9–8 p) AFC Telford United (6) 334
18 Brackley Town (6) W/O Kettering Town (6)
Brackley Town were awarded a walkover due to a Kettering Town player testing positive for COVID-19, forcing them to forfeit.
19 Cambridge City (8) 2–0 Halesowen Town (8) 400
20 Oxford City (6) 6–1 Tamworth (7) 80
21 Bury Town (8) 2–0 Nuneaton Borough (7) 400
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
22 Boston United (6) W/O Hemel Hempstead Town (6)
Hemel Hempstead Town were awarded a walkover due to a Boston United player testing positive for COVID-19, forcing them to forfeit.
23 Haringey Borough (7) 5–1 Bracknell Town (8)
25 Bedfont Sports (8) 0–2 Canvey Island (8) 237
26 Cray Valley Paper Mills (8) 2–0 Aveley (8)
27 Hartley Wintney (7) 3–1 Barking (8)
28 Bristol Manor Farm (8) 3–3 (2–4 p) Cray Wanderers (7) 392
29 Eastbourne Borough (6) 3–1 Sheppey United (9)
30 Hayes & Yeading United (7) 0–0 (4–2 p) Chipstead (8) 369
31 Slough Town (6) 0–1 Bath City (6)
32 Taunton Town (7) 4–2 Truro City (7) 584
33 Christchurch (9) 1–1 (1–3 p) Dulwich Hamlet (6) 300
34 Wimborne Town (7) 2–2 (3–1 p) Maidstone United (6)
35 Sholing (8) 5–2 Walton Casuals (7) 341
36 Chichester City (8) 1–2 Tonbridge Angels (6) 400
37 Weston-super-Mare (7) 6–0 Larkhall Athletic (8)
38 Hampton & Richmond Borough (6) 2–2 (4–3 p) Hornchurch (7)
39 Whyteleafe (8) 1–2 Concord Rangers (6)
40 Ebbsfleet United (6) 1–1 (8–9 p) Chippenham Town (6)
Wednesday 14 October 2020
4 Marske United (8) 1–0 Blyth Spartans (6) 400
14 Bishop's Stortford (7) 3–0 Royston Town (7) 600
24 Havant & Waterlooville (6) 4–1 Chatham Town (9) 0

Fourth Qualifying Round

The draw for the fourth qualifying round was made on 15 October 2020, and sees 23 clubs from Level 5 joining the 40 winners from the Third Qualifying round. Ties will be played the weekend of Saturday 24 October 2020. This round includs one team from Level 9, Skelmersdale United, the lowest-ranked team left in the competition. Due to the liquidation of Macclesfield Town, there was an odd number of teams competing in this round. As a result, Chorley were drawn to receive a bye to the First Round Proper.

Tie Home team (tier) Score Away team (tier) Att.
Saturday, 24 October 2020
1 Darlington (6) 2–0 Cambridge City (8) 0
2 Stafford Rangers (7) 1–4 Skelmersdale United (9)
3 Solihull Moors (5) 4–0 Wrexham (5) 0
4 Banbury United (7) 2–1 Bury Town (8) 600
5 South Shields (7) 2–0 Halifax Town (5) 300
6 Ilkeston Town (8) 0–6 Hartlepool United (5) 400
7 FC United of Manchester (7) 2–1 Guiseley (6) 600
8 Brackley Town (6) 5–1 Marske United (8) 0
9 King's Lynn Town (5) w/o Notts County (5)
10 Stockport County (5) 1–1 (6–7 p) Chesterfield (5) 0
12 Chester (6) 0–1 Marine (8) 0
13 Maidenhead United (5) 2–3 Cray Valley Paper Mills (8) 0
14 Canvey Island (8) 3–2 Cray Wanderers (7) 400
15 Wealdstone (5) 0–2 Hayes & Yeading United (7) 0
16 Sutton United (5) 0–1 Bromley (5) 0
17 Tonbridge Angels (6) 5–0 Taunton Town (7) 0
18 Hemel Hempstead Town (6) 0–1 Hampton & Richmond Borough (6) 0
19 Aldershot Town (5) 1–2 Woking (5) 0
Tie Home team (tier) Score Away team (tier) Att.
20 Maldon & Tiptree (8) 1–0 Haringey Borough (7) 382
21 Dagenham & Redbridge (5) 1–0 Hartley Wintney (7) 0
22 Leiston (7) 2–3 Barnet (5) 600
23 Weymouth (5) 2–3 Oxford City (6) 0
24 Eastbourne Borough (6) 1–0 Dulwich Hamlet (6) 0
25 Eastleigh (5) 3–1 Weston-super-Mare (7) 0
26 Sholing (8) 0–2 Torquay United (5) 400
27 Bath City (6) 0–3 Havant & Waterlooville (6) 0
28 Boreham Wood (5) 2–0 Wimborne Town (7) 0
29 Yeovil Town (5) 3–3 (7–6 p) Dover Athletic (5) 0
31 Concord Rangers (6) 2–1 Chippenham Town (6) 0
Chorley (6) Bye
Sunday, 25 October 2020
11 AFC Fylde (6) 2–1 Altrincham (5) 0
Monday, 26 October 2020
30 Bishop's Stortford (7) 2–0 St Albans City (6) 600
Wednesday, 4 November 2020
10 Stockport County (5) 4–0 Chesterfield (5) 0


Broadcast Games

The qualifying rounds are not covered by the FA Cup's broadcasting contracts held by BBC Sport and BT Sport, although one game per round will be broadcast by the BBC on its media platforms. In addition, Hashtag United streamed their 2nd Round Qualifying game live on Twitch.

Round Tie Broadcaster
Extra Preliminary Round Maine Road v Squires Gate BBC Sport
Preliminary Round Stocksbridge Park Steels v Stalybridge Celtic
First Round Qualifying Hashtag United v Soham Town Rangers
Second Round Qualifying Warrington Rylands 1906 v York City
Hashtag United vs Braintree Town Twitch
Third Round Qualifying Christchurch v Dulwich Hamlet BBC Sport
Fourth Round Qualifying Ilkeston Town v Hartlepool United
Bishop's Stortford v St Albans City BT Sport

External links

FA Cup
FA Cup seasons

1871-72 · 1872-73 · 1873-74 · 1874-75 · 1875-76 · 1876-77 · 1877-78 · 1878-79 · 1879-80 · 1880-81 · 1881-82 · 1882-83 · 1883-84 · 1884-85 · 1885-86 · 1886-87 · 1887-88 · 1978-79 · 1979-80 · 1980-81 · 1981-82 · 1982-83 · 1983-84 · 1984-85 · 1985-86 · 1986-87 · 1987-88 · 1988-89 · 1989-90 · 1990-91 · 1991-92 · 1992-93 · 1993-94 · 1994-95 · 1995-96 · 1996-97 · 1997-98 · 1998-99 · 1999-00 · 2000-01 · 2001-02 · 2002-03 · 2003-04 · 2004-05 · 2005-06 · 2006-07 · 2007-08 · 2008-09 · 2009-10 · 2010-11 · 2011-12 · 2012-13 · 2013-14 · 2014-15 · 2015-16 · 2016-17 · 2017-18 · 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 ·

FA Cup finals

1872 · 1873 · 1874 · 1875 · 1876 · 1877 · 1878 · 1879 · 1880 · 1881 · 1882 · 1883 · 1884 · 1885 · 1886 · 1887 · 1888 · 1889 · 1890 · 1891 · 1892 · 1893 · 1894 · 1895 · 1896 · 1897 · 1898 · 1899 · 1900 · 1901 · 1902 · 1903 · 1904 · 1905 · 1906 · 1907 · 1908 · 1909 · 1910 · 1911 · 1912 · 1913 · 1914 · 1915 · 1920 · 1921 · 1922 · 1923 · 1924 · 1925 · 1926 · 1927 · 1928 · 1929 · 1930 · 1931 · 1932 · 1933 · 1934 · 1935 · 1936 · 1937 · 1938 · 1939 · 1946 · 1947 · 1948 · 1949 · 1950 · 1951 · 1952 · 1953 · 1954 · 1955 · 1956 · 1957 · 1958 · 1959 · 1960 · 1961 · 1962 · 1963 · 1964 · 1965 · 1966 · 1967 · 1968 · 1969 · 1970 · 1971 · 1972 · 1973 · 1974 · 1975 · 1976 · 1977 · 1978 · 1979 · 1980 · 1981 · 1982 · 1983 · 1984 · 1985 · 1986 · 1987 · 1988 · 1989 · 1990 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 2020 · 2021 ·

220px-England crest 2009.svg.png
Flag of England 2020–21 in English football
FA competitions
FA Cup (Qualifying Rounds, Final) · FA Community Shield · FA Trophy (Final) · FA Vase (Final)
League cups
EFL Cup (Final) · EFL Trophy (Final)
Premier and Football League
Premier League · Football League (Championship · League One · League Two)
National League
National League (National League · North · South)
Lower leagues
Isthmian League (Premier · North · South Central · South East) · Northern Premier League (Premier · North West · South East) · Southern Football League (Premier Central · Premier South · Division One Central · Division One South) · Combined Counties League (Premier, One) · East Midlands Counties League (level 10 only) · Eastern Counties League (Premier, One North, One South) · Essex Senior League (level 9 only) · Hellenic League (Premier, One East, One West) · Midland League (Premier, One) · Northern Counties East League (Premier, One) · Northern League (One, Two) · North West Counties League (Premier, One North, One South) · Southern Combination League (Premier, One, Two) · Southern Counties East League (Premier, One) · South West Peninsula League (East, West) · Spartan South Midlands League (Premier, One) · United Counties League (Premier, One) · Wessex League (Premier, One) · Western League (Premier, One) · West Midlands (Regional) League (level 10 only)
Playoffs
European competitions

Champions League (Final) · Europa League (Final)

National teams

Senior: (2020–21 UEFA Nations League group stage) · (UEFA Euro 2020 finals) · (2022 FIFA World Cup qualifying round) · U21: (UEFA Euro 2021 qualifying round, finals) · U19: (UEFA Euro 2021 qualifying round, finals) · U17: (UEFA Euro 2021 qualifying round, finals)

Other

Summer 2020 transfers · Winter 2020–21 transfers ·

Club seasons
Premier League

Arsenal · Aston Villa · Brighton & Hove Albion · Burnley · Chelsea · Crystal Palace · Everton · Fulham · Leeds United · Leicester City · Liverpool · Manchester City · Manchester United · Newcastle United · Sheffield United · Southampton · Tottenham Hotspur · West Bromwich Albion · West Ham United · Wolverhampton Wanderers

Championship

Barnsley · Birmingham City · Blackburn Rovers · Bournemouth · Brentford · Bristol City · Cardiff City · Coventry City · Derby County · Huddersfield Town · Luton Town · Millwall · Middlesbrough · Norwich City · Nottingham Forest · Preston North End · Queens Park Rangers · Reading · Rotherham United · Sheffield Wednesday · Stoke City · Swansea City · Watford · Wycombe Wanderers

League One

Accrington Stanley · AFC Wimbledon · Blackpool · Bristol Rovers · Burton Albion · Charlton Athletic · Crewe Alexandra · Doncaster Rovers · Fleetwood Town · Gillingham · Hull City · Ipswich Town · Lincoln City · Milton Keynes Dons · Northampton Town · Oxford United · Peterborough United · Plymouth Argyle · Portsmouth · Rochdale · Shrewsbury Town · Sunderland · Swindon Town · Wigan Athletic

League Two

Barrow · Bolton Wanderers · Bradford City · Cambridge United · Carlisle United · Cheltenham Town · Colchester United · Crawley Town · Exeter City · Forest Green Rovers · Grimsby Town · Harrogate Town · Leyton Orient · Mansfield Town · Morecambe · Newport County · Oldham Athletic · Port Vale · Salford City · Scunthorpe United · Southend United · Tranmere Rovers · Walsall

National League

Aldershot Town · Altrincham · Barnet · Boreham Wood · Bromley · Chesterfield · Chorley · Dagenham & Redbridge · Dover Athletic · Eastleigh · Halifax Town · Hartlepool United · King's Lynn Town · Maidenhead United · Notts County · Solihull Moors · Stevenage · Stockport County · Sutton United · Torquay United · Wealdstone · Weymouth · Woking · Wrexham · Yeovil Town

National League North

Fylde · AFC Telford United · Alfreton Town · Blyth Spartans · Boston United · Brackley Town · Bradford Park Avenue · Chester · Chorley · Curzon Ashton · Darlington · Farsley Celtic · Gateshead · Gloucester City · Guiseley · Hereford · Kettering Town · Kidderminster Harriers · Leamington · Southport · Spennymoor Town · York City

National League South

Bath City · Billericay Town · Braintree Town · Chelmsford City · Chippenham Town · Concord Rangers · Dartford · Dorking Wanderers · Dulwich Hamlet · Eastbourne Borough · Ebbsfleet United · Hampton & Richmond Borough · Havant & Waterlooville · Hemel Hempstead Town · Hungerford Town · Maidstone United · Oxford City · Slough Town · St Albans City · Tonbridge Angels · Welling United ·

2019–20                                                        

220px-England crest 2009.svg.png
Flag of England England
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.