FANDOM


Information
Cleanup
To meet Football Wiki's quality standards, this article or section may require cleanup. Please help by improving the article.
Main article: 2019–20 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round

This page summarises the Champions Path matches of 2019–20 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round.

Times are CEST (UTC+2), as listed by UEFA (local times, if different, are in parentheses).

Second qualifying round

Summary

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Sarajevo Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Bye N/A N/A N/A
Tre Penne San Marino 0–10 Flag of Lithuania Sūduva 0–5 0–5
Piast Gliwice Flag of Poland 4–4 (a) Latvia Riga 3–2 1–2
Partizani Flag of Albania 1–2 Flag of Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol 0–1 1–1
Ararat-Armenia Flag of Armenia 4–1 Flag of Gibraltar Lincoln Red Imps 2–0 2–1
Valur Flag of Iceland 1–5 Flag of Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad 1–1 0–4
Slovan Bratislava Slovakia 4–1 Flag of Kosovo Feronikeli 2–1 2–0
FC Santa Coloma Flag of Andorra 1–4 Flag of Kazakhstan Astana 0–0 1–4
HB Tórshavn Faroe Islands 2–3 Flag of Northern Ireland Linfield 2–2 0–1
Shkëndija Flag of Macedonia 2–3 Luxembourg F91 Dudelange 1–2 1–1

Matches

23 July 2019 (2019-07-23)
20:30
Tre Penne San Marino 0–5 Lithuania Sūduva San Marino Stadium, Serravalle
Attendance: 354
Referee: Krzysztof Jakubik (Poland)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001147/match=2027662/index.html
30 July 2019 (2019-07-30)
17:45 (18:45 EEST)
Sūduva Lithuania 5–0 San Marino Tre Penne Sūduva Stadium, Marijampolė
Attendance: 1,850
Referee: Artyom Kuchin (Kazakhstan)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001147/match=2027708/index.html

Sūduva won 10–0 on aggregate.


25 July 2019 (2019-07-25)
20:00
Piast Gliwice Poland 3–2 Latvia Riga Stadion Piast, Gliwice
Attendance: 5,100
Referee: Manuel Schüttengruber (Austria)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001147/match=2027663/index.html
1 August 2019 (2019-08-01)
18:30 (19:30 EEST)
Riga Latvia 2–1 Poland Piast Gliwice Skonto Stadium, Riga
Attendance: 3,541
Referee: Eitan Shemeulevitch (Israel)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001147/match=2027709/index.html Jorge Félix Soccerball 20'

4–4 on aggregate. Riga won on away goals.


25 July 2019 (2019-07-25)
17:30
Partizani Albania 0–1 Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol Selman Stërmasi Stadium, Tirana
Attendance: 1,750
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (Russia)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001147/match=2027664/index.html Tambe Soccerball 23'
1 August 2019 (2019-08-01)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Sheriff Tiraspol Moldova 1–1 Albania Partizani Sheriff Stadium, Tiraspol
Attendance: 5,248
Referee: Igor Pajač (Croatia)
N'Diaye Soccerball 63' https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001147/match=2027710/index.html Asani Soccerball 29'

Sheriff Tiraspol won 2–1 on aggregate.


23 July 2019 (2019-07-23)
17:00 (19:00 AMT)
Ararat-Armenia Armenia 2–0 Gibraltar Lincoln Red Imps Yerevan Football Academy Stadium, Yerevan
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (Malta)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001147/match=2027665/index.html
30 July 2019 (2019-07-30)
17:45
Lincoln Red Imps Gibraltar 1–2 Armenia Ararat-Armenia Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
Attendance: 684
Referee: Alexandre Boucaut (Belgium)
Hernandez Soccerball 74' https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001147/match=2027711/index.html Ogana Soccerball 45+1'58'

Ararat-Armenia won 4–1 on aggregate.


25 July 2019 (2019-07-25)
21:00 (19:00 WET)
Valur Iceland 1–1 Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad Hlíðarendi, Reykjavík
Attendance: 802
Referee: Georgios Kominis (Greece)
Petry Soccerball 11' https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001147/match=2027666/index.html Anicet Soccerball 90+2'
1 August 2019 (2019-08-01)
19:30 (20:30 EEST)
Ludogorets Razgrad Bulgaria 4–0 Iceland Valur Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
Attendance: 4,120
Referee: Pavel Orel (Czech Republic)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001147/match=2027712/index.html

Ludogorets Razgrad won 5–1 on aggregate.


24 July 2019 (2019-07-24)
18:00
Slovan Bratislava Slovakia 2–1 Kosovo Feronikeli Tehelné pole, Bratislava
Attendance: 7,150
Referee: Ioannis Papadopoulos (Greece)
Nono Soccerball 9'
Šporar Soccerball 61' (pen.)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001147/match=2027670/index.html M. Hoti Soccerball 67'
30 July 2019 (2019-07-30)
18:00
Feronikeli Kosovo 0–2 Slovakia Slovan Bratislava Fadil Vokrri Stadium, Pristina
Attendance: 5,250
Referee: Yigal Frid (Israel)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001147/match=2027716/index.html De Marco Soccerball 19'
Holman Soccerball 54'

Slovan Bratislava won 4–1 on aggregate.


23 July 2019 (2019-07-23)
20:00
FC Santa Coloma Andorra 0–0 Kazakhstan Astana Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella
Attendance: 382
Referee: Robert Hennessy (Republic of Ireland)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001147/match=2027668/index.html
1 August 2019 (2019-08-01)
16:00 (20:00 ALMT)
Astana Kazakhstan 4–1 Andorra FC Santa Coloma Astana Arena, Nur-Sultan
Attendance: 16,103
Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili (Georgia)
Sigurjónsson Soccerball 24' (pen.)
Tomasov Soccerball 73'79'90+4'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001147/match=2027714/index.html Pi Soccerball 7'

Astana won 4–1 on aggregate.


23 July 2019 (2019-07-23)
17:45 (18:45 WEST)
HB Tórshavn Faroe Islands 2–2 Northern Ireland Linfield Gundadalur, Tórshavn
Attendance: 751
Referee: Ádám Farkas (Hungary)
Justinussen Soccerball 37' (pen.)
Petersen Soccerball 89'
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001147/match=2027667/index.html Waterworth Soccerball 2'88' (pen.)
1 August 2019 (2019-08-01)
20:45 (19:45 BST)
Linfield Northern Ireland 1–0 Faroe Islands HB Tórshavn Windsor Park, Belfast
Attendance: 0 (No-crowd match)
Referee: Halil Umut Meler (Turkey)
Waterworth Soccerball 20' (pen.) https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001147/match=2027713/index.html

Linfield won 3–2 on aggregate.


23 July 2019 (2019-07-23)
17:55
Shkëndija North Macedonia 1–2 Luxembourg F91 Dudelange Toše Proeski Arena, Skopje
Attendance: 2,602
Referee: Tore Hansen (Norway)
A. Ibraimi Soccerball 7' (pen.) https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001147/match=2027669/index.html Bettaieb Soccerball 64'
Sinani Soccerball 68' (pen.)
30 July 2019 (2019-07-30)
17:55
F91 Dudelange Luxembourg 1–1 North Macedonia Shkëndija Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City
Attendance: 1,022
Referee: Iwan Arwel Griffith (Wales)
Delgado Soccerball 78' https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001147/match=2027715/index.html A. Ibraimi Soccerball 90+2'

F91 Dudelange won 3–2 on aggregate.

Third qualifying round

Summary

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Sutjeska Nikšić Flag of Montenegro 3–5 Flag of Northern Ireland Linfield 1–2 2–3
Maccabi Tel Aviv Flag of Israel 2–4 Flag of Lithuania Sūduva 1–2 1–2
Ararat-Armenia Flag of Armenia 3–2 Flag of Georgia Saburtalo Tbilisi 1–2 2–0
Riga Latvia 3–3 (a) Flag of Finland HJK 1–1 2–2
Ludogorets Razgrad Flag of Bulgaria 9–0 Flag of Wales The New Saints 5–0 4–0
Sarajevo Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina 1–2 Belarus Flag BATE Borisov 1–2 0–0
F91 Dudelange Luxembourg 4–1 Flag of Estonia Nõmme Kalju 3–1 1–0
Astana Flag of Kazakhstan 9–1 Malta Valletta 5–1 4–0
Sheriff Tiraspol Flag of Moldova 2–3 Flag of Sweden Good one AIK 1–2 1–1
Slovan Bratislava Slovakia 4–1 Flag of Republic Ireland Dundalk 1–0 3–1

Matches

6 August 2019 (2019-08-06)
20:15
Sutjeska Nikšić Montenegro 1–2 Northern Ireland Linfield Podgorica City Stadium, Podgorica
Attendance: 3,850
Referee: Alan Mario Sant (Malta)
Kojašević Soccerball 11' https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001148/match=2028057/index.html Millar Soccerball 38'65'
13 August 2019 (2019-08-13)
20:45 (19:45 BST)
Linfield Northern Ireland 3–2 Montenegro Sutjeska Nikšić Windsor Park, Belfast
Attendance: 3,639
Referee: Miroslav Zelinka (Czech Republic)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001148/match=2028093/index.html Božović Soccerball 15'61'

Linfield won 5–3 on aggregate.


8 August 2019 (2019-08-08)
19:30 (20:30 IDT)
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 1–2 Lithuania Sūduva Netanya Stadium, Netanya
Attendance: 8,512
Referee: Neil Doyle (Ireland)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001148/match=2028058/index.html
15 August 2019 (2019-08-15)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Sūduva Lithuania 2–1 Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv Sūduva Stadium, Marijampolė
Attendance: 5,337
Referee: Tore Hansen (Norway)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001148/match=2028094/index.html Blackman Soccerball 86'

Sūduva won 4–2 on aggregate.


6 August 2019 (2019-08-06)
17:00 (19:00 AMT)
Ararat-Armenia Armenia 1–2 Georgia Saburtalo Tbilisi Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan
Attendance: 10,500
Referee: Alain Bieri (Switzerland)
Kobyalko Soccerball 31' https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001148/match=2028059/index.html
14 August 2019 (2019-08-14)
18:00 (20:00 GET)
Saburtalo Tbilisi Georgia 0–2 Armenia Ararat-Armenia Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi
Attendance: 14,904
Referee: Mykola Balakin (Ukraine)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001148/match=2028095/index.html

Ararat-Armenia won 3–2 on aggregate.


6 August 2019 (2019-08-06)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Riga Latvia 1–1 Finland HJK Daugava Stadium, Riga
Attendance: 3,468
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (Russia)
Biliński Soccerball 81' https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001148/match=2028060/index.html Väyrynen Soccerball 7'
15 August 2019 (2019-08-15)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
HJK Finland 2–2 Latvia Riga Telia 5G -areena, Helsinki
Attendance: 6,847
Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (Sweden)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001148/match=2028096/index.html Debelko Soccerball 62'80'

3–3 on aggregate. Riga won on away goals.


8 August 2019 (2019-08-08)
19:30 (20:30 EEST)
Ludogorets Razgrad Bulgaria 5–0 Wales The New Saints Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
Attendance: 4,120
Referee: Marius Avram (Romania)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001148/match=2028061/index.html
15 August 2019 (2019-08-15)
19:30 (18:30 BST)
The New Saints Wales 0–4 Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad Racecourse Ground, Wrexham
Attendance: 712
Referee: Kristo Tohver (Estonia)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001148/match=2028097/index.html

Ludogorets Razgrad won 9–0 on aggregate.


8 August 2019 (2019-08-08)
19:45
Sarajevo Bosnia and Herzegovina 1–2 Belarus BATE Borisov Bilino Polje Stadium, Zenica
Attendance: 7,124
Referee: Alexandre Boucaut (Belgium)
Handžić Soccerball 79' https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001148/match=2028062/index.html
15 August 2019 (2019-08-15)
19:00 (20:00 FET)
BATE Borisov Belarus 0–0 Bosnia and Herzegovina Sarajevo Borisov Arena, Barysaw
Attendance: 11,876
Referee: Kevin Blom (Netherlands)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001148/match=2028098/index.html

BATE Borisov won 2–1 on aggregate.


8 August 2019 (2019-08-08)
20:00
F91 Dudelange Luxembourg 3–1 Estonia Nõmme Kalju Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City
Attendance: 1,239
Referee: Fábio Veríssimo (Portugal)
Stolz Soccerball 28'30'75' https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001148/match=2028063/index.html Puri Soccerball 41'
13 August 2019 (2019-08-13)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Nõmme Kalju Estonia 0–1 Luxembourg F91 Dudelange A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn
Attendance: 1,202
Referee: Sergey Lapochkin (Russia)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001148/match=2028099/index.html Sinani Soccerball 56'

F91 Dudelange won 4–1 on aggregate.


8 August 2019 (2019-08-08)
16:00 (20:00 ALMT)
Astana Kazakhstan 5–1 Malta Valletta Astana Arena, Nur-Sultan
Attendance: 18,707
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (Russia)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001148/match=2028064/index.html Fontanella Soccerball 67'
15 August 2019 (2019-08-15)
20:00
Valletta Malta 0–4 Kazakhstan Astana National Stadium, Ta' Qali
Attendance: 595
Referee: Stephan Klossner (Switzerland)
https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001148/match=2028100/index.html

Astana won 9–1 on aggregate.


8 August 2019 (2019-08-08)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Sheriff Tiraspol Moldova 1–2 Sweden AIK Sheriff Stadium, Tiraspol
Attendance: 6,341
Referee: Kevin Clancy (Scotland)
Kendysh Soccerball 56' (pen.) https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001148/match=2028065/index.html
15 August 2019 (2019-08-15)
19:00
AIK Sweden 1–1 Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol Friends Arena, Solna
Attendance: 13,122
Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (Israel)
Bahoui Soccerball 61' https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001148/match=2028101/index.html Boban Soccerball 86'

AIK won 3–2 on aggregate.


7 August 2019 (2019-08-07)
20:15
Slovan Bratislava Slovakia 1–0 Republic of Ireland Dundalk Tehelné pole, Bratislava
Attendance: 9,980
Referee: Frank Schneider (France)
Holman Soccerball 86' https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001148/match=2028066/index.html
13 August 2019 (2019-08-13)
21:00 (20:00 IST)
Dundalk Republic of Ireland 1–3 Slovakia Slovan Bratislava Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
Attendance: 4,199
Referee: Robert Schörgenhofer (Austria)
Duffy Soccerball 70' https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001148/match=2028102/index.html

Slovan Bratislava won 4–1 on aggregate.

Play-off round

Summary

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Sūduva Flag of Lithuania 2–4 Flag of Hungary Ferencváros 0–0 2–4
Copenhagen Flag of Denmark 3–2 Latvia Riga 3–1 0–1
Celtic Scotland 6–1 Flag of Sweden Good one AIK 2–0 4–1
Ararat-Armenia Flag of Armenia 3–3 (4–5 p) Luxembourg F91 Dudelange 2–1 1–2 (a.e.t.)
Ludogorets Razgrad Flag of Bulgaria 2–2 (a) Flag of Slovenia Maribor 0–0 2–2
Linfield Flag of Northern Ireland 4–4 (a) Flag of Azerbaijan Qarabağ 3–2 1–2
Slovan Bratislava Slovakia 3–3 (a) Flag of Greece.svg PAOK 1–0 2–3
Astana Flag of Kazakhstan 3–2 Belarus Flag BATE Borisov 3–0 0–2

Matches

22 August 2019 (2019-08-22)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Sūduva Lithuania 0–0 Hungary Ferencváros Sūduva Stadium, Marijampolė
Attendance: 5,741
Referee: Manuel Schüttengruber (Austria)
Report
29 August 2019 (2019-08-29)
20:00
Ferencváros Hungary 4–2 Lithuania Sūduva Groupama Arena, Budapest
Attendance: 18,567
Referee: Marco Guida (Italy)
R. Varga Soccerball 36' (pen.)
Boli Soccerball 45+1'
Nguen Soccerball 66'
Signevich Soccerball 90+6' (pen.)
Report Verbickas Soccerball 11'
Topčagić Soccerball 64'

Ferencváros won 4–2 on aggregate.


22 August 2019 (2019-08-22)
19:45
Copenhagen Denmark 3–1 Latvia Riga Parken Stadium, Copenhagen
Attendance: 13,930
Referee: Bas Nijhuis (Netherlands)
Fischer Soccerball 18'
Sotiriou Soccerball 62' (pen.)
Daramy Soccerball 90+3'
Report Kamešs Soccerball 41'
29 August 2019 (2019-08-29)
18:45 (19:45 EEST)
Riga Latvia 1–0 Denmark Copenhagen Skonto Stadium, Riga
Attendance: 7,055
Referee: Paweł Gil (Poland)
Brisola Soccerball 75' Report

Copenhagen won 3–2 on aggregate.


22 August 2019 (2019-08-22)
20:45 (19:45 BST)
Celtic Scotland 2–0 Sweden AIK Celtic Park, Glasgow
Attendance: 40,885
Referee: Tamás Bognár (Hungary)
Forrest Soccerball 48'
Édouard Soccerball 73'
Report
29 August 2019 (2019-08-29)
19:00
AIK Sweden 1–4 Scotland Celtic Friends Arena, Solna
Attendance: 28,410
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (Montenegro)
Larsson Soccerball 33' (pen.) Report Forrest Soccerball 17'
Johnston Soccerball 34'
Jullien Soccerball 87'
Morgan Soccerball 90+3'

Celtic won 6–1 on aggregate.


22 August 2019 (2019-08-22)
17:00 (19:00 AMT)
Ararat-Armenia Armenia 2–1 Luxembourg F91 Dudelange Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan
Attendance: 11,000
Referee: Harald Lechner (Austria)
Lima Soccerball 22'
Antonov Soccerball 90+3'
Report Sinani Soccerball 68'
29 August 2019 (2019-08-29)
20:00
F91 Dudelange Luxembourg 2–1
(a.e.t.)
Armenia Ararat-Armenia Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City
Attendance: 2,874
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (North Macedonia)
Sinani Soccerball 48' (pen.)71' Report Lima Soccerball 24'
  Penalties  
Lavie Soccerball shad check
Morren -Soccerball shade cross
Bougrine Soccerball shad check
Natami Soccerball shad check
Sinani Soccerball shad check
Schnell Soccerball shad check
5–4 -Soccerball shade cross Avetisyan
Soccerball shad check Alphonse
Soccerball shad check Lima
Soccerball shad check Meneses
Soccerball shad check Louis
-Soccerball shade cross Pashov

3–3 on aggregate. F91 Dudelange won 5–4 on penalties.


22 August 2019 (2019-08-22)
19:30 (20:30 EEST)
Ludogorets Razgrad Bulgaria 0–0 Slovenia Maribor Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
Attendance: 6,200
Referee: Jakob Kehlet (Denmark)
Report
29 August 2019 (2019-08-29)
20:15
Maribor Slovenia 2–2 Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad Ljudski vrt, Maribor
Attendance: 9,016
Referee: Craig Pawson (England)
Tavares Soccerball 65'
Vancaš Soccerball 72'
Report Marcelinho Soccerball 17'
Keșerü Soccerball 26' (pen.)

2–2 on aggregate. Ludogorets Razgrad won on away goals.


22 August 2019 (2019-08-22)
20:45 (19:45 BST)
Linfield Northern Ireland 3–2 Azerbaijan Qarabağ Windsor Park, Belfast
Attendance: 4,633
Referee: Sandro Schärer (Switzerland)
Stafford Soccerball 40'
Lavery Soccerball 45+1'75'
Report Rherras Soccerball 15'
Gueye Soccerball 90+3' (pen.)
29 August 2019 (2019-08-29)
18:00 (20:00 AZT)
Qarabağ Azerbaijan 2–1 Northern Ireland Linfield Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku
Attendance: 18,349
Referee: Sergey Ivanov (Russia)
Jaime Romero Soccerball 6'
Zoubir Soccerball 88'
Report Lavery Soccerball 90+3'

4–4 on aggregate. Qarabağ won on away goals.


22 August 2019 (2019-08-22)
21:00
Slovan Bratislava Slovakia 1–0 Greece PAOK Tehelné pole, Bratislava
Attendance: 20,233
Referee: Ivan Bebek (Croatia)
Abena Soccerball 90+4' Report
29 August 2019 (2019-08-29)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
PAOK Greece 3–2 Slovakia Slovan Bratislava Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki
Attendance: 20,776
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (Sweden)
Limnios Soccerball 49'
Świderski Soccerball 50'
Giannoulis Soccerball 87'
Report Medveděv Soccerball 38'
De Marco Soccerball 62'

3–3 on aggregate. Slovan Bratislava won on away goals.


22 August 2019 (2019-08-22)
16:00 (20:00 ALMT)
Astana Kazakhstan 3–0 Belarus BATE Borisov Astana Arena, Nur-Sultan
Attendance: 24,369
Referee: Serhiy Boyko (Ukraine)
Tomasov Soccerball 23'
Logvinenko Soccerball 44'
Sigurjónsson Soccerball 52' (pen.)
Report
29 August 2019 (2019-08-29)
19:00 (20:00 FET)
BATE Borisov Belarus 2–0 Kazakhstan Astana Borisov Arena, Barysaw
Attendance: 10,701
Referee: Bobby Madden (Scotland)
Skavysh Soccerball 6'
Yablonskiy Soccerball 85'
Report

Astana won 3–2 on aggregate.

External links

201920 in European football (UEFA)
Domestic leagues

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus '19 '20 · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia '19 '20 · Faroe Islands '19 '20 · Finland '19 '20 · France · Georgia '19 '20 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '19 '20 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '19 '20 · Kosovo · Latvia '19 '20 · Lithuania '19 '20 · Luxembourg · Malta · Moldova '19 '20 · Montenegro · Netherlands · North Macedonia · Northern Ireland · Norway '19 '20 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '19 '20 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden '19 '20 · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

Domestic cups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands '19 '20 · Finland · France · Georgia '19 '20 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '19 '20 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '19 '20 · Kosovo · Latvia '19 '20 · Liechtenstein · Lithuania '19 '20 · Luxembourg · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · North Macedonia · Northern Ireland · Norway '19 '20 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '19 '20 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

League cups

England · Estonia · France · Iceland '19 '20 · Israel · Latvia · Northern Ireland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '19 '20 · Scotland · Wales

Supercups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bulgaria · Cyprus · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Hungary · Iceland · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan · Kosovo · Lithuania '19 '20 · Malta · Moldova · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '19 '20 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '19 '20 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Spain · Turkey · Ukraine

UEFA competitions

Champions League (qualifying phase and play-off round, group stage, knockout phase, Final) · Europa League (qualifying phase and play-off round, Champions Path, Main Path, group stage, knockout phase, Final) · Super Cup

International competitions

2019 FIFA U-20 World Cup · 2019 FIFA U-17 World Cup · UEFA Euro 2020 (qualification) · 2018–19 UEFA Nations League (Finals) · 2021 Euro Under-21 (qualification) · 2019 Euro Under-19 (qualification) · 2020 Euro Under-17 (qualification)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.