FANDOM


Information
Cleanup
To meet Football Wiki's quality standards, this article or section may require cleanup. Please help by improving the article.

The 2019–20 UEFA Europa League group stage will begin on 19 September and end on 12 December 2019. A total of 48 teams compete in the group stage to decide 24 of the 32 places in the knockout phase of the 2019–20 UEFA Europa League.

Draw

The draw for the group stage will be held on 30 August 2019, 13:00 CEST, at the Grimaldi Forum in Monaco.

The 48 teams are drawn into twelve groups of four, with the restriction that teams from the same association cannot be drawn against each other. For the draw, the teams are seeded into four pots based on their 2019 UEFA club coefficients.

On 17 July 2014, the UEFA emergency panel ruled that Ukrainian and Russian clubs would not be drawn against each other "until further notice" due to the political unrest between the countries.

Moreover, for associations with two or more teams, teams are paired in order to split them into two sets of six groups (A–F, G–L) for maximum television coverage. The following pairings were announced by UEFA after the group stage teams were confirmed:

  • Spain: Sevilla and Espanyol
  • England: Arsenal and Manchester United
  • Italy: Roma and Lazio
  • Germany: Borussia Mönchengladbach and Eintracht Frankfurt
  • France: Saint-Étienne and Rennes
  • Russia: CSKA Moscow and Krasnodar
  • Portugal: Porto and Sporting CP; Braga and Vitória de Guimarães
  • Ukraine: Dynamo Kyiv and Oleksandriya
  • Belgium: KAA Gent and Standard Liège
  • Turkey: Beşiktaş and Trabzonspor
  • Netherlands: PSV Eindhoven and Feyenoord
  • Austria: LASK and Wolfsberger AC
  • Switzerland: Basel and Young Boys
  • Scotland: Celtic and Rangers

On each matchday, one set of six groups played their matches at 18:55 CET/CEST, while the other set of six groups played their matches at 21:00 CET/CEST, with the two sets of groups alternating between each matchday. The fixtures are decided after the draw, using a computer draw not shown to public, with the following match sequence (Regulations Article 15.02):

Note: Positions for scheduling do not use the seeding pots, e.g. Team 1 is not necessarily the team from Pot 1 in the draw.

Group stage schedule
Matchday Date Matches
Matchday 1 19 September 2019 2 v 3, 4 v 1
Matchday 2 3 October 2019 1 v 2, 3 v 4
Matchday 3 24 October 2019 3 v 1, 2 v 4
Matchday 4 7 November 2019 1 v 3, 4 v 2
Matchday 5 28 November 2019 3 v 2, 1 v 4
Matchday 6 12 December 2019 2 v 1, 4 v 3

There are scheduling restrictions: for example, teams from the same city (e.g. Lazio and Roma) in general are not scheduled to play at home on the same matchday (to avoid them playing at home on the same day, due to logistics and crowd control), and teams from "winter countries" (e.g. Russia) are not scheduled to play at home on the last matchday (due to cold weather).

Teams

Below are the participating teams (with their 2019 UEFA club coefficients), grouped by their seeding pot. They include:

Key to colours
Group winners and runners-up advance to round of 32
Pot 1
Team Notes Coeff.
Spain Sevilla 104.000
England Arsenal 101.000
Portugal Porto 93.000
Italy Roma 81.000
England Manchester United 78.000
Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv 65.000
Turkey Beşiktaş 62.000
Switzerland Basel 54.500
Portugal Sporting CP 50.000
Russia CSKA Moscow 48.000
Germany VfL Wolfsburg 40.000
Italy Lazio 37.000
Pot 2
Team Notes Coeff.
Netherlands PSV Eindhoven 37.000
Russia Krasnodar 34.500
Scotland Celtic 31.000
Denmark Copenhagen 31.000
Portugal Braga 31.000
Belgium KAA Gent 29.500
Germany Borussia Mönchengladbach 29.000
Switzerland Young Boys 27.500
Kazakhstan Astana 27.500
Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad 27.000
Cyprus APOEL 25.500
Germany Eintracht Frankfurt 24.000
Pot 3
Team Notes Coeff.
France Saint-Étienne 23.000
Azerbaijan Qarabağ 22.000
Netherlands Feyenoord 22.000
Spain Getafe 20.713
Spain Espanyol 20.713
Sweden Malmö FF 20.000
Serbia Partizan 18.000
Belgium Standard Liège 17.500
England Wolverhampton Wanderers 17.092
France Rennes 11.699
Norway Rosenborg 11.500
Turkey İstanbul Başakşehir 10.500
Pot 4
Team Notes Coeff.
Netherlands AZ 10.500
Portugal Vitória de Guimarães 9.646
Turkey Trabzonspor 8.000
Ukraine Oleksandriya 7.780
Luxembourg F91 Dudelange 6.250
Austria LASK 6.250
Austria Wolfsberger AC 6.250
Slovakia Slovan Bratislava 6.000
Switzerland Lugano 6.000
Scotland Rangers 5.250
Romania CFR Cluj 3.500
Hungary Ferencváros 3.500
Notes
  1. EL-CP Winners of play-off round (Champions Path).
  2. EL-MP Winners of play-off round (Main Path).
  3. CL-CP Losers of Champions League play-off round (Champions Path).
  4. CL-LP Losers of Champions League play-off round (League Path).
  5. CL-LQ Losers of Champions League third qualifying round (League Path).

Format

In each group, teams play against each other home-and-away in a round-robin format. The group winners and runners-up advance to the round of 32, where they are joined by the eight third-placed teams of the Champions League group stage.

Tiebreakers

Teams are ranked according to points (3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss), and if tied on points, the following tiebreaking criteria are applied, in the order given, to determine the rankings (Regulations Articles 16.01):

  1. Points in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
  2. Goal difference in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
  3. Goals scored in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
  4. Away goals scored in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
  5. If more than two teams are tied, and after applying all head-to-head criteria above, a subset of teams are still tied, all head-to-head criteria above are reapplied exclusively to this subset of teams;
  6. Goal difference in all group matches;
  7. Goals scored in all group matches;
  8. Away goals scored in all group matches;
  9. Wins in all group matches;
  10. Away wins in all group matches;
  11. Disciplinary points (red card = 3 points, yellow card = 1 point, expulsion for two yellow cards in one match = 3 points);
  12. UEFA club coefficient.

Groups

The matchdays are 19 September, 3 October, 24 October, 7 November, 28 November, and 12 December 2019. The scheduled kickoff times are 18:55 and 21:00 CET/CEST, with possible exceptions at 16:50 CET/CEST due to geographical reasons.

Times are CET/CEST, as listed by UEFA (local times, if different, are in parentheses).

Group A

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Spain Sevilla 6 5 0 1 14 3 +11 15 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Cyprus APOEL 6 3 1 2 10 8 +2 10
Flag of Azerbaijan Qarabağ 6 1 2 3 8 11 −3 5
Luxembourg F91 Dudelange 6 1 1 4 8 18 −10 4
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
18:55 (20:55 AZT)
Qarabağ Azerbaijan 0–3 Spain Sevilla Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku
Attendance: 30,826
Referee: Yevhen Aranovskyi (Ukraine)
Report Hernández Soccerball 62'
Munir Soccerball 78'
Torres Soccerball 85'
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
18:55 (19:55 EEST)
APOEL Cyprus 3–4 Luxembourg F91 Dudelange GSP Stadium, Nicosia
Attendance: 9,313
Referee: Dumitru Muntean (Moldova)
Pavlović Soccerball 54'58'
De Vincenti Soccerball 56' (pen.)
Report Sinani Soccerball 36'82'
Bernier Soccerball 51'
Stolz Soccerball 72'

3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
21:00
F91 Dudelange Luxembourg 1–4 Azerbaijan Qarabağ Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City
Attendance: 3,005
Referee: John Beaton (Scotland)
Bernier Soccerball 90' Report Zoubir Soccerball 11'
Míchel Soccerball 30'
Almeida Soccerball 37' (pen.)
Quintana Soccerball 69'
3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
21:00
Sevilla Spain 1–0 Cyprus APOEL Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville
Attendance: 30,008
Referee: Bas Nijhuis (Netherlands)
Hernández Soccerball 17' Report

24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
18:55 (20:55 AZT)
Qarabağ Azerbaijan 2–2 Cyprus APOEL Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku
Attendance: 30,824
Referee: Filip Glova (Slovakia)
Quintana Soccerball 13'
Ailton Soccerball 58'
Report Medvedev Soccerball 29' (o.g.)
Hallenius Soccerball 45'
24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
21:00
Sevilla Spain 3–0 Luxembourg F91 Dudelange Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville
Attendance: 26,165
Referee: Anastasios Papapetrou (Greece)
Vázquez Soccerball 48'75'
Munir Soccerball 78'
Report

7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
18:55
F91 Dudelange Luxembourg 2–5 Spain Sevilla Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City
Attendance: 2,848
Referee: Vilhjálmur Thórarinsson (Iceland)
Sinani Soccerball 69'80' Report Dabour Soccerball 17'36'
Munir Soccerball 27'33'67'
7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
18:55 (19:55 EET)
APOEL Cyprus 2–1 Azerbaijan Qarabağ GSP Stadium, Nicosia
Attendance: 9,432
Referee: Manuel Schüttengruber (Austria)
Souza Soccerball 59'
Ioannou Soccerball 88'
Report Medvedev Soccerball 10'

28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
21:00
Sevilla Spain 2–0 Azerbaijan Qarabağ Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville
Attendance: 19,803
Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (Sweden)
Gil Soccerball 61'
Dabour Soccerball 90+2'
Report
28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
21:00
F91 Dudelange Luxembourg 0–2 Cyprus APOEL Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City
Attendance: 2,912
Referee: Gianluca Rocchi (Italy)
Report Matić Soccerball 12' (pen.)
Merkis Soccerball 43'

12 December 2019 (2019-12-12)
18:55 (21:55 AZT)
Qarabağ Azerbaijan 1–1 Luxembourg F91 Dudelange Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku
Attendance: 5,823
Referee: Kristo Tohver (Estonia)
Gueye Soccerball 90+1' Report Bougrine Soccerball 63'
12 December 2019 (2019-12-12)
18:55 (19:55 EET)
APOEL Cyprus 1–0 Spain Sevilla GSP Stadium, Nicosia
Attendance: 5,608
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (Montenegro)
Savić Soccerball 61' Report

Group B

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Sweden Good one Malmö FF 6 3 2 1 8 6 +2 11 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Denmark Copenhagen 6 2 3 1 5 4 +1 9
Flag of Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv 6 1 4 1 7 7 0 7
Switzerland Lugano 6 0 3 3 2 5 −3 3
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
18:55 (19:55 EEST)
Dynamo Kyiv Ukraine 1–0 Sweden Malmö FF NSC Olimpiyskiy Stadium, Kiev
Attendance: 17,159
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (North Macedonia)
Buyalskyi Soccerball 84' Report
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
18:55
Copenhagen Denmark 1–0 Switzerland Lugano Parken Stadium, Copenhagen
Attendance: 18,240
Referee: Fábio Veríssimo (Portugal)
Santos Soccerball 50' Report

3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
21:00
Lugano Switzerland 0–0 Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv Kybunpark, St. Gallen
Attendance: 1,281
Referee: Karim Abed (France)
Report
3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
21:00
Malmö FF Sweden 1–1 Denmark Copenhagen Stadion, Malmö
Attendance: 19,884
Referee: Deniz Aytekin (Germany)
Rosenberg Soccerball 55' Report Nielsen Soccerball 45+5' (o.g.)

24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
21:00
Malmö FF Sweden 2–1 Switzerland Lugano Stadion, Malmö
Attendance: 16,789
Referee: Rob Harvey (Republic of Ireland)
Berget Soccerball 13' (pen.)
Molins Soccerball 32'
Report Gerndt Soccerball 50'
24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
21:00 (22:00 EEST)
Dynamo Kyiv Ukraine 1–1 Denmark Copenhagen NSC Olimpiyskiy Stadium, Kiev
Attendance: 21,202
Referee: Halil Umut Meler (Turkey)
Shabanov Soccerball 53' Report Sotiriou Soccerball 2'

7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
18:55
Lugano Switzerland 0–0 Sweden Malmö FF Kybunpark, St. Gallen
Attendance: 1,875
Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili (Georgia)
Report
7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
18:55
Copenhagen Denmark 1–1 Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv Parken Stadium, Copenhagen
Attendance: 23,166
Referee: Tamás Bognár (Hungary)
Stage Soccerball 4' Report Verbič Soccerball 70'

28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
21:00
Malmö FF Sweden 4–3 Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv Stadion, Malmö
Attendance: 19,224
Referee: Pavel Královec (Czech Republic)
Bengtsson Soccerball 2'
Rosenberg Soccerball 48'90+6'
Rakip Soccerball 57'
Report Mykolenko Soccerball 18'
Tsyhankov Soccerball 39'
Verbič Soccerball 77'
28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
21:00
Lugano Switzerland 0–1 Denmark Copenhagen Kybunpark, St. Gallen
Attendance: 1,281
Referee: Aleksei Eskov (Russia)
Report Thomsen Soccerball 27'

12 December 2019 (2019-12-12)
18:55 (19:55 EET)
Dynamo Kyiv Ukraine 1–1 Switzerland Lugano NSC Olimpiyskiy Stadium, Kiev
Attendance: 15,774
Referee: Aliyar Aghayev (Azerbaijan)
Tsyhankov Soccerball 90+4' Report Aratore Soccerball 45'
12 December 2019 (2019-12-12)
18:55
Copenhagen Denmark 0–1 Sweden Malmö FF Parken Stadium, Copenhagen
Attendance: 32,941
Referee: Davide Massa (Italy)
Report Papagiannopoulos Soccerball 77' (o.g.)

Group C

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Switzerland Basel 6 4 1 1 12 4 +8 13 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Spain Getafe 6 4 0 2 8 4 +4 12
Flag of Russia Good One Krasnodar 6 3 0 3 7 11 −4 9
Flag of Turkey Trabzonspor 6 0 1 5 3 11 −8 1
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
18:55
Getafe Spain 1–0 Turkey Trabzonspor Coliseum Alfonso Pérez, Getafe
Attendance: 5,786
Referee: Matej Jug (Slovenia)
Ángel Soccerball 18' Report
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
18:55
Basel Switzerland 5–0 Russia Krasnodar St. Jakob-Park, Basel
Attendance: 14,127
Referee: Mattias Gestranius (Finland)
Bua Soccerball 9'40'
Zuffi Soccerball 52'
Vilhena Soccerball 55' (o.g.)
Okafor Soccerball 79'
Report

3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
21:00 (22:00 MSK)
Krasnodar Russia 1–2 Spain Getafe Krasnodar Stadium, Krasnodar
Attendance: 20,035
Referee: Ivan Bebek (Croatia)
Ari Soccerball 69' Report Ángel Soccerball 36'61'
3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
21:00 (22:00 TRT)
Trabzonspor Turkey 2–2 Switzerland Basel Şenol Güneş Stadium, Trabzon
Attendance: 23,867
Referee: Marco Di Bello (Italy)
Parmak Soccerball 26'
Sosa Soccerball 78'
Report Widmer Soccerball 20'
Okafor Soccerball 80'

24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
21:00 (22:00 TRT)
Trabzonspor Turkey 0–2 Russia Krasnodar Şenol Güneş Stadium, Trabzon
Attendance: 26,405
Referee: Harald Lechner (Austria)
Report Berg Soccerball 49'
Vilhena Soccerball 90+2'
24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
21:00
Getafe Spain 0–1 Switzerland Basel Coliseum Alfonso Pérez, Getafe
Attendance: 6,213
Referee: Jérôme Brisard (France)
Report Frei Soccerball 18'

7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
18:55 (20:55 MSK)
Krasnodar Russia 3–1 Turkey Trabzonspor Krasnodar Stadium, Krasnodar
Attendance: 21,669
Referee: Benoît Bastien (France)
Asan Soccerball 27' (o.g.)
Fernandes Soccerball 34'
Ignatyev Soccerball 90+3'
Report Nwakaeme Soccerball 90+4'
7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
18:55
Basel Switzerland 2–1 Spain Getafe St. Jakob-Park, Basel
Attendance: 26,298
Referee: Serhiy Boyko (Ukraine)
Arthur Soccerball 8'
Frei Soccerball 60'
Report Mata Soccerball 45' (pen.)

28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
16:50 (18:50 TRT)
Trabzonspor Turkey 0–1 Spain Getafe Şenol Güneş Stadium, Trabzon
Attendance: 11,465
Referee: Andris Treimanis (Latvia)
Report Mata Soccerball 50'
28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
16:50 (18:50 MSK)
Krasnodar Russia 1–0 Switzerland Basel Krasnodar Stadium, Krasnodar
Attendance: 22,826
Referee: Bobby Madden (Scotland)
Ari Soccerball 72' (pen.) Report

12 December 2019 (2019-12-12)
18:55
Getafe Spain 3–0 Russia Krasnodar Coliseum Alfonso Pérez, Getafe
Attendance: 9,389
Referee: Daniel Siebert (Germany)
Cabrera Soccerball 76'
Molina Soccerball 78'
Kenedy Soccerball 86'
Report
12 December 2019 (2019-12-12)
18:55
Basel Switzerland 2–0 Turkey Trabzonspor St. Jakob-Park, Basel
Attendance: 17,921
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (North Macedonia)
Widmer Soccerball 21'
Stocker Soccerball 72'
Report

Group D

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Austria LASK 6 4 1 1 11 4 +7 13 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Portugal Sporting CP 6 4 0 2 11 7 +4 12
Netherlands PSV Eindhoven 6 2 2 2 9 12 −3 8
Flag of Norway Rosenborg 6 0 1 5 3 11 −8 1
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
18:55
PSV Eindhoven Netherlands 3–2 Portugal Sporting CP Philips Stadion, Eindhoven
Attendance: 30,000
Referee: Ivan Kružliak (Slovakia)
Malen Soccerball 19'
Coates Soccerball 25' (o.g.)
Baumgartl Soccerball 48'
Report Fernandes Soccerball 38' (pen.)
Mendes Soccerball 82'
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
18:55
LASK Austria 1–0 Norway Rosenborg Linzer Stadion, Linz
Attendance: 12,179
Referee: Donatas Rumšas (Lithuania)
Holland Soccerball 45+3' Report

3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
21:00
Rosenborg Norway 1–4 Netherlands PSV Eindhoven Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
Attendance: 10,296
Referee: Halil Umut Meler (Turkey)
Adegbenro Soccerball 70' Report Rosario Soccerball 14'
Meling Soccerball 38' (o.g.)
Malen Soccerball 41'79'
3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
21:00 (20:00 WEST)
Sporting CP Portugal 2–1 Austria LASK Estádio José Alvalade, Lisbon
Attendance: 31,225
Referee: Alain Durieux (Luxembourg)
Luiz Phellype Soccerball 58'
Fernandes Soccerball 63'
Report Raguž Soccerball 16'

24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
21:00 (20:00 WEST)
Sporting CP Portugal 1–0 Norway Rosenborg Estádio José Alvalade, Lisbon
Attendance: 27,671
Referee: Lawrence Visser (Belgium)
Bolasie Soccerball 70' Report
24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
21:00
PSV Eindhoven Netherlands 0–0 Austria LASK Philips Stadion, Eindhoven
Attendance: 29,000
Referee: Chris Kavanagh (England)
Report

7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
18:55
Rosenborg Norway 0–2 Portugal Sporting CP Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
Attendance: 11,018
Referee: Kevin Clancy (Scotland)
Report Coates Soccerball 16'
Fernandes Soccerball 38'
7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
18:55
LASK Austria 4–1 Netherlands PSV Eindhoven Linzer Stadion, Linz
Attendance: 12,658
Referee: Radu Petrescu (Romania)
Ranftl Soccerball 56'
Frieser Soccerball 60'
Klauss Soccerball 78'82'
Report Schwaab Soccerball 5' (pen.)

28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
21:00 (20:00 WET)
Sporting CP Portugal 4–0 Netherlands PSV Eindhoven Estádio José Alvalade, Lisbon
Attendance: 30,146
Referee: Orel Grinfeld (Israel)
Luiz Phellype Soccerball 9'
Fernandes Soccerball 16'64' (pen.)
Mathieu Soccerball 43'
Report
28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
21:00
Rosenborg Norway 1–2 Austria LASK Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
Attendance: 9,775
Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili (Georgia)
Johnsen Soccerball 45' Report Goiginger Soccerball 20'
Frieser Soccerball 54'

12 December 2019 (2019-12-12)
18:55
PSV Eindhoven Netherlands 1–1 Norway Rosenborg Philips Stadion, Eindhoven
Attendance: 24,000
Referee: Vitali Meshkov (Russia)
Ihattaren Soccerball 63' Report Helland Soccerball 22'
12 December 2019 (2019-12-12)
18:55
LASK Austria 3–0 Portugal Sporting CP Linzer Stadion, Linz
Attendance: 11,627
Referee: Willie Collum (Scotland)
Trauner Soccerball 23'
Klauss Soccerball 38' (pen.)
Raguž Soccerball 90+3'
Report

Group E

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Scotland Celtic 6 4 1 1 10 6 +4 13 Advance to knockout phase
Romania CFR Cluj 6 4 0 2 6 4 +2 12
Flag of Italy Lazio 6 2 0 4 6 9 −3 6
Flag of France Rennes 6 1 1 4 5 8 −3 4
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
18:55
Rennes France 1–1 Scotland Celtic Roazhon Park, Rennes
Attendance: 27,026
Referee: José María Sánchez Martínez (Spain)
Niang Soccerball 38' (pen.) Report Christie Soccerball 59' (pen.)
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
18:55 (19:55 EEST)
CFR Cluj Romania 2–1 Italy Lazio Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca
Attendance: 9,222
Referee: Daniel Stefański (Poland)
Deac Soccerball 41' (pen.)
Omrani Soccerball 75'
Report Bastos Soccerball 25'

3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
21:00
Lazio Italy 2–1 France Rennes Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Attendance: 13,072
Referee: Serhiy Boyko (Ukraine)
Milinković-Savić Soccerball 63'
Immobile Soccerball 75'
Report Morel Soccerball 55'
3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
21:00 (20:00 BST)
Celtic Scotland 2–0 Romania CFR Cluj Celtic Park, Glasgow
Attendance: 56,172
Referee: Daniel Siebert (Germany)
Édouard Soccerball 20'
Elyounoussi Soccerball 59'
Report

24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
21:00 (20:00 BST)
Celtic Scotland 2–1 Italy Lazio Celtic Park, Glasgow
Attendance: 56,172
Referee: Ivan Bebek (Croatia)
Christie Soccerball 67'
Jullien Soccerball 89'
Report Lazzari Soccerball 40'
24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
21:00
Rennes France 0–1 Romania CFR Cluj Roazhon Park, Rennes
Attendance: 27,330
Referee: Aleksei Eskov (Russia)
Report Deac Soccerball 9'

7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
18:55
Lazio Italy 1–2 Scotland Celtic Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Attendance: 26,155
Referee: Tobias Stieler (Germany)
Immobile Soccerball 7' Report Forrest Soccerball 38'
Ntcham Soccerball 90+5'
7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
18:55 (19:55 EET)
CFR Cluj Romania 1–0 France Rennes Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca
Attendance: 11,067
Referee: Tiago Martins (Portugal)
Rondón Soccerball 87' Report

28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
21:00 (20:00 GMT)
Celtic Scotland 3–1 France Rennes Celtic Park, Glasgow
Attendance: 56,172
Referee: Espen Eskås (Norway)
Morgan Soccerball 22'
Christie Soccerball 45+1'
Johnston Soccerball 74'
Report Hunou Soccerball 89'
28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
21:00
Lazio Italy 1–0 Romania CFR Cluj Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Attendance: 7,604
Referee: Ali Palabıyık (Turkey)
Correa Soccerball 24' Report

12 December 2019 (2019-12-12)
18:55
Rennes France 2–0 Italy Lazio Roazhon Park, Rennes
Attendance: 25,082
Referee: Srđan Jovanović (Serbia)
Gnagnon Soccerball 31'87' Report
12 December 2019 (2019-12-12)
18:55 (19:55 EET)
CFR Cluj Romania 2–0 Scotland Celtic Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca
Attendance: 12,890
Referee: Halis Özkahya (Turkey)
Burcă Soccerball 49'
Djoković Soccerball 70'
Report

Group F

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
England Arsenal 6 3 2 1 14 7 +7 11 Advance to knockout phase
Germany Eintracht Frankfurt 6 3 0 3 8 10 −2 9
Belgium Standard Liège 6 2 2 2 8 10 −2 8
Flag of Portugal Vitória de Guimarães 6 1 2 3 7 10 −3 5
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
18:55
Eintracht Frankfurt Germany 0–3 England Arsenal Waldstadion, Frankfurt am Main
Attendance: 47,000
Referee: Davide Massa (Italy)
Report Willock Soccerball 38'
Saka Soccerball 85'
Aubameyang Soccerball 88'
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
18:55
Standard Liège Belgium 2–0 Portugal Vitória de Guimarães Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liège
Attendance: 13,477
Referee: Sergey Ivanov (Russia)
Hanin Soccerball 66' (o.g.)
M'Poku Soccerball 90+1'
Report

3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
21:00 (20:00 WEST)
Vitória de Guimarães Portugal 0–1 Germany Eintracht Frankfurt Estádio D. Afonso Henriques, Guimarães
Attendance: 15,187
Referee: Radu Petrescu (Romania)
Report N'Dicka Soccerball 36'
3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
21:00 (20:00 BST)
Arsenal England 4–0 Belgium Standard Liège Emirates Stadium, London
Attendance: 58,725
Referee: Sandro Schärer (Switzerland)
Martinelli Soccerball 13'16'
Willock Soccerball 22'
Ceballos Soccerball 57'
Report

24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
21:00 (20:00 BST)
Arsenal England 3–2 Portugal Vitória de Guimarães Emirates Stadium, London
Attendance: 60,195
Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük (Netherlands)
Martinelli Soccerball 32'
Pépé Soccerball 80'90+3'
Report Edwards Soccerball 9'
Bruno Soccerball 37'
24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
21:00
Eintracht Frankfurt Germany 2–1 Belgium Standard Liège Waldstadion, Frankfurt am Main
Attendance: 47,000
Referee: Daniel Stefański (Poland)
Abraham Soccerball 28'
Hinteregger Soccerball 73'
Report Amallah Soccerball 82'

6 November 2019 (2019-11-06)
16:50 (15:50 WET)
Vitória de Guimarães Portugal 1–1 England Arsenal Estádio D. Afonso Henriques, Guimarães
Attendance: 17,822
Referee: Halis Özkahya (Turkey)
Bruno Soccerball 90+1' Report Mustafi Soccerball 81'
7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
18:55
Standard Liège Belgium 2–1 Germany Eintracht Frankfurt Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liège
Attendance: 15,952
Referee: Matej Jug (Slovenia)
Vanheusden Soccerball 56'
Lestienne Soccerball 90+4'
Report Kostić Soccerball 65'

28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
21:00 (20:00 WET)
Vitória de Guimarães Portugal 1–1 Belgium Standard Liège Estádio D. Afonso Henriques, Guimarães
Attendance: 11,221
Referee: Serhiy Boyko (Ukraine)
Pereira Soccerball 45+2' Report Lestienne Soccerball 40' (pen.)
28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
21:00 (20:00 GMT)
Arsenal England 1–2 Germany Eintracht Frankfurt Emirates Stadium, London
Attendance: 49,419
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (France)
Aubameyang Soccerball 45+1' Report Kamada Soccerball 55'64'

12 December 2019 (2019-12-12)
18:55
Eintracht Frankfurt Germany 2–3 Portugal Vitória de Guimarães Waldstadion, Frankfurt am Main
Attendance: 47,000
Referee: Gediminas Mažeika (Lithuania)
Da Costa Soccerball 31'
Kamada Soccerball 38'
Report Rochinha Soccerball 8'
Elmusrati Soccerball 85'
Edwards Soccerball 87'
12 December 2019 (2019-12-12)
18:55
Standard Liège Belgium 2–2 England Arsenal Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liège
Attendance: 21,797
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (Sweden)
Bastien Soccerball 47'
Amallah Soccerball 69'
Report Lacazette Soccerball 78'
Saka Soccerball 81'

Group G

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Portugal Porto 6 3 1 2 8 9 −1 10 Advance to knockout phase
Scotland Rangers 6 2 3 1 8 6 +2 9
Switzerland Young Boys 6 2 2 2 8 7 +1 8
Netherlands Feyenoord 6 1 2 3 7 9 −2 5
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
21:00 (20:00 WEST)
Porto Portugal 2–1 Switzerland Young Boys Estádio do Dragão, Porto
Attendance: 32,929
Referee: Andris Treimanis (Latvia)
Soares Soccerball 8'29' Report Nsame Soccerball 15' (pen.)
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
21:00 (20:00 BST)
Rangers Scotland 1–0 Netherlands Feyenoord Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow
Attendance: 46,858
Referee: Antonio Mateu Lahoz (Spain)
Ojo Soccerball 24' Report

3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
18:55
Feyenoord Netherlands 2–0 Portugal Porto De Kuip, Rotterdam
Attendance: 41,000
Referee: Sergei Karasev (Russia)
Toornstra Soccerball 49'
Karsdorp Soccerball 80'
Report
3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
18:55
Young Boys Switzerland 2–1 Scotland Rangers Stade de Suisse, Bern
Attendance: 26,348
Referee: Manuel Schüttengruber (Austria)
Assalé Soccerball 50'
Fassnacht Soccerball 90+3'
Report Morelos Soccerball 44'

24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
18:55
Young Boys Switzerland 2–0 Netherlands Feyenoord Stade de Suisse, Bern
Attendance: 27,641
Referee: Jakob Kehlet (Denmark)
Assalé Soccerball 14' (pen.)
Nsame Soccerball 28' (pen.)
Report
24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
18:55 (17:55 WEST)
Porto Portugal 1–1 Scotland Rangers Estádio do Dragão, Porto
Attendance: 31,307
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (Montenegro)
Díaz Soccerball 36' Report Morelos Soccerball 44'

7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
21:00
Feyenoord Netherlands 1–1 Switzerland Young Boys De Kuip, Rotterdam
Attendance: 45,022
Referee: Paweł Gil (Poland)
Berghuis Soccerball 18' (pen.) Report Spielmann Soccerball 71'
7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
21:00 (20:00 GMT)
Rangers Scotland 2–0 Portugal Porto Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow
Attendance: 49,645
Referee: Davide Massa (Italy)
Morelos Soccerball 69'
Davis Soccerball 73'
Report

28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
18:55
Young Boys Switzerland 1–2 Portugal Porto Stade de Suisse, Bern
Attendance: 31,120
Referee: Tamás Bognár (Hungary)
Fassnacht Soccerball 6' Report Aboubakar Soccerball 76'79'
28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
18:55
Feyenoord Netherlands 2–2 Scotland Rangers De Kuip, Rotterdam
Attendance: 47,500
Referee: Damir Skomina (Slovenia)
Toornstra Soccerball 33'
Sinisterra Soccerball 68'
Report Morelos Soccerball 53'65'

12 December 2019 (2019-12-12)
21:00 (20:00 WET)
Porto Portugal 3–2 Netherlands Feyenoord Estádio do Dragão, Porto
Attendance: 28,507
Referee: Deniz Aytekin (Germany)
Díaz Soccerball 14'
Malacia Soccerball 16' (o.g.)
Soares Soccerball 34'
Report Botteghin Soccerball 19'
Larsson Soccerball 22'
12 December 2019 (2019-12-12)
21:00 (20:00 GMT)
Rangers Scotland 1–1 Switzerland Young Boys Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow
Attendance: 49,015
Referee: Felix Brych (Germany)
Morelos Soccerball 30' Report Barišić Soccerball 89' (o.g.)

Group H

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Spain Espanyol 6 3 2 1 12 4 +8 11 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad 6 2 2 2 10 10 0 8
Flag of Hungary Ferencváros 6 1 4 1 5 7 −2 7
Flag of Russia Good One CSKA Moscow 6 1 2 3 3 9 −6 5
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
21:00 (22:00 EEST)
Ludogorets Razgrad Bulgaria 5–1 Russia CSKA Moscow Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
Attendance: 8,423
Referee: Irfan Peljto (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Wanderson Soccerball 48'
Lukoki Soccerball 50'
Keșerü Soccerball 52'68'73' (pen.)
Report Diveyev Soccerball 11'
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
21:00
Espanyol Spain 1–1 Hungary Ferencváros RCDE Stadium, Cornellà de Llobregat
Attendance: 18,125
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (Montenegro)
Vargas Soccerball 60' Report J. López Soccerball 10' (o.g.)

3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
18:55
Ferencváros Hungary 0–3 Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad Groupama Arena, Budapest
Attendance: 16,163
Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (Poland)
Report Lukoki Soccerball 1'
Rafael Forster Soccerball 40'64'
3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
18:55 (19:55 MSK)
CSKA Moscow Russia 0–2 Spain Espanyol VEB Arena, Moscow
Attendance: 22,288
Referee: Ali Palabıyık (Turkey)
Report Wu Lei Soccerball 64'
Campuzano Soccerball 90+5'

24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
18:55 (19:55 MSK)
CSKA Moscow Russia 0–1 Hungary Ferencváros VEB Arena, Moscow
Attendance: 18,518
Referee: Pavel Orel (Czech Republic)
Report R. Varga Soccerball 86'
24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
18:55 (19:55 EEST)
Ludogorets Razgrad Bulgaria 0–1 Spain Espanyol Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
Attendance: 10,334
Referee: Aliyar Aghayev (Azerbaijan)
Report Campuzano Soccerball 13'

7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
21:00
Ferencváros Hungary 0–0 Russia CSKA Moscow Groupama Arena, Budapest
Attendance: 18,153
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (North Macedonia)
Report
7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
21:00
Espanyol Spain 6–0 Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad RCDE Stadium, Cornellà de Llobregat
Attendance: 13,963
Referee: François Letexier (France)
Melendo Soccerball 4'
L. López Soccerball 19'
Vargas Soccerball 36' (pen.)
Campuzano Soccerball 52'
Pedrosa Soccerball 73'
Ferreyra Soccerball 76'
Report

28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
18:55 (20:55 MSK)
CSKA Moscow Russia 1–1 Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad VEB Arena, Moscow
Attendance: 12,948
Referee: Jakob Kehlet (Denmark)
Chalov Soccerball 76' Report Keșerü Soccerball 66'
28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
18:55
Ferencváros Hungary 2–2 Spain Espanyol Groupama Arena, Budapest
Attendance: 19,111
Referee: Tiago Martins (Portugal)
Sigér Soccerball 23'
Škvarka Soccerball 90+1' (pen.)
Report Melendo Soccerball 31'
Darder Soccerball 90+6'

12 December 2019 (2019-12-12)
21:00 (22:00 EET)
Ludogorets Razgrad Bulgaria 1–1 Hungary Ferencváros Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
Attendance: 5,528
Referee: Matej Jug (Slovenia)
Lukoki Soccerball 24' Report Signevich Soccerball 90+5'
12 December 2019 (2019-12-12)
21:00
Espanyol Spain 0–1 Russia CSKA Moscow RCDE Stadium, Cornellà de Llobregat
Attendance: 10,615
Referee: Kevin Blom (Netherlands)
Report Vlašić Soccerball 84'

Group I

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Belgium KAA Gent 6 3 3 0 11 7 +4 12 Advance to knockout phase
Germany VfL Wolfsburg 6 3 2 1 9 7 +2 11
Flag of France Saint-Étienne 6 0 4 2 6 8 −2 4
Flag of Ukraine Oleksandriya 6 0 3 3 6 10 −4 3
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
21:00
Gent Belgium 3–2 France Saint-Étienne Ghelamco Arena, Ghent
Attendance: 14,928
Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (Israel)
David Soccerball 2'43'
Perrin Soccerball 64' (o.g.)
Report Khazri Soccerball 38'
Kaminski Soccerball 75' (o.g.)
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
21:00
Wolfsburg Germany 3–1 Ukraine Oleksandriya Volkswagen Arena, Wolfsburg
Attendance: 10,112
Referee: Halis Özkahya (Turkey)
Arnold Soccerball 20'
Mehmedi Soccerball 24'
Brekalo Soccerball 67'
Report Banada Soccerball 66'

3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
18:55 (19:55 EEST)
Oleksandriya Ukraine 1–1 Belgium Gent Arena Lviv, Lviv
Attendance: 7,588
Referee: Jens Maae (Denmark)
Sitalo Soccerball 60' Report Depoitre Soccerball 6'
3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
18:55
Saint-Étienne France 1–1 Germany Wolfsburg Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne
Attendance: 24,815
Referee: Craig Pawson (England)
Kolodziejczak Soccerball 13' Report William Soccerball 15'

24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
18:55
Saint-Étienne France 1–1 Ukraine Oleksandriya Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne
Attendance: 28,573
Referee: Espen Eskås (Norway)
Gabriel Silva Soccerball 8' Report Gabriel Silva Soccerball 14' (o.g.)
24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
18:55
Gent Belgium 2–2 Germany Wolfsburg Ghelamco Arena, Ghent
Attendance: 15,437
Referee: Sergey Ivanov (Russia)
Yaremchuk Soccerball 41'90+4' Report Weghorst Soccerball 3'
João Victor Soccerball 24'

7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
21:00 (22:00 EET)
Oleksandriya Ukraine 2–2 France Saint-Étienne Arena Lviv, Lviv
Attendance: 6,361
Referee: João Pinheiro (Portugal)
Bezborodko Soccerball 84'
Zaderaka Soccerball 90+1'
Report Khazri Soccerball 24' (pen.)
Camara Soccerball 72'
7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
21:00
Wolfsburg Germany 1–3 Belgium Gent Volkswagen Arena, Wolfsburg
Attendance: 11,620
Referee: Massimiliano Irrati (Italy)
João Victor Soccerball 20' Report Yaremchuk Soccerball 50'
Depoitre Soccerball 65'
Ngadeu-Ngadjui Soccerball 76'

28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
18:55
Saint-Étienne France 0–0 Belgium Gent Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne
Attendance: 25,315
Referee: Irfan Peljto (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Report
28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
18:55 (19:55 EET)
Oleksandriya Ukraine 0–1 Germany Wolfsburg Arena Lviv, Lviv
Attendance: 7,118
Referee: Manuel Schüttengruber (Austria)
Report Weghorst Soccerball 45+1' (pen.)

12 December 2019 (2019-12-12)
21:00
Gent Belgium 2–1 Ukraine Oleksandriya Ghelamco Arena, Ghent
Attendance: 13,156
Referee: Radu Petrescu (Romania)
Depoitre Soccerball 7'16' Report Miroshnichenko Soccerball 54'
12 December 2019 (2019-12-12)
21:00
Wolfsburg Germany 1–0 France Saint-Étienne Volkswagen Arena, Wolfsburg
Attendance: 10,802
Referee: Paul Tierney (England)
Otávio Soccerball 52' Report

Group J

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Turkey İstanbul Başakşehir 6 3 1 2 7 9 −2 10 Advance to knockout phase
Flag of Italy Roma 6 2 3 1 12 6 +6 9
Germany Borussia Mönchengladbach 6 2 2 2 6 9 −3 8
Flag of Austria Wolfsberger AC 6 1 2 3 7 8 −1 5
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
21:00
Roma Italy 4–0 Turkey İstanbul Başakşehir Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Attendance: 21,348
Referee: Xavier Estrada Fernández (Spain)
Júnior Caiçara Soccerball 42' (o.g.)
Džeko Soccerball 58'
Zaniolo Soccerball 71'
Kluivert Soccerball 90+3'
Report
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
21:00
Borussia Mönchengladbach Germany 0–4 Austria Wolfsberg Borussia-Park, Mönchengladbach
Attendance: 34,846
Referee: Tamás Bognár (Hungary)
Report Weismann Soccerball 13'
Leitgeb Soccerball 31'68'
Ritzmaier Soccerball 41'

3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
18:55
Wolfsberg Austria 1–1 Italy Roma Liebenauer Stadium, Graz
Attendance: 11,169
Referee: Tiago Martins (Portugal)
Liendl Soccerball 51' Report Spinazzola Soccerball 27'
3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
18:55 (19:55 TRT)
İstanbul Başakşehir Turkey 1–1 Germany Borussia Mönchengladbach Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul
Attendance: 5,646
Referee: Stuart Attwell (England)
Višća Soccerball 55' Report Herrmann Soccerball 90+1'

24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
18:55 (19:55 TRT)
İstanbul Başakşehir Turkey 1–0 Austria Wolfsberg Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul
Attendance: 4,101
Referee: Irfan Peljto (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Kahveci Soccerball 78' Report
24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
18:55
Roma Italy 1–1 Germany Borussia Mönchengladbach Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Attendance: 29,037
Referee: Willie Collum (Scotland)
Zaniolo Soccerball 32' Report Stindl Soccerball 90+5' (pen.)

7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
21:00
Wolfsberg Austria 0–3 Turkey İstanbul Başakşehir Liebenauer Stadium, Graz
Attendance: 5,286
Referee: Sandro Schärer (Switzerland)
Report Višća Soccerball 73' (pen.)
Crivelli Soccerball 84'87'
7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
21:00
Borussia Mönchengladbach Germany 2–1 Italy Roma Borussia-Park, Mönchengladbach
Attendance: 44,570
Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano (Spain)
Fazio Soccerball 35' (o.g.)
Thuram Soccerball 90+5'
Report Fazio Soccerball 64'

28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
18:55 (20:55 TRT)
İstanbul Başakşehir Turkey 0–3 Italy Roma Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul
Attendance: 12,879
Referee: Ovidiu Hațegan (Romania)
Report Veretout Soccerball 30' (pen.)
Kluivert Soccerball 41'
Džeko Soccerball 45+1'
28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
18:55
Wolfsberg Austria 0–1 Germany Borussia Mönchengladbach Liebenauer Stadium, Graz
Attendance: 12,073
Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük (Netherlands)
Report Stindl Soccerball 60'

12 December 2019 (2019-12-12)
21:00
Roma Italy 2–2 Austria Wolfsberg Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Attendance: 21,672
Referee: Craig Pawson (England)
Perotti Soccerball 7' (pen.)
Džeko Soccerball 19'
Report Florenzi Soccerball 10' (o.g.)
Weissman Soccerball 64'
12 December 2019 (2019-12-12)
21:00
Borussia Mönchengladbach Germany 1–2 Turkey İstanbul Başakşehir Borussia-Park, Mönchengladbach
Attendance: 40,046
Referee: José María Sánchez Martínez (Spain)
Thuram Soccerball 33' Report Kahveci Soccerball 44'
Crivelli Soccerball 90+1'

Group K

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Portugal Braga 6 4 2 0 15 9 +6 14 Advance to knockout phase
England Wolverhampton Wanderers 6 4 1 1 11 5 +6 13
Slovakia Slovan Bratislava 6 1 1 4 10 13 −3 4
Flag of Turkey Beşiktaş 6 1 0 5 6 15 −9 3
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
21:00
Slovan Bratislava Slovakia 4–2 Turkey Beşiktaş Tehelné pole, Bratislava
Attendance: 5,273
Referee: Kristo Tohver (Estonia)
Šporar Soccerball 14'58'
Ljubičić Soccerball 90+3'
Moha Soccerball 90+4'
Report Ljajić Soccerball 29' (pen.)
Bozhikov Soccerball 45+1' (o.g.)
19 September 2019 (2019-09-19)
21:00 (20:00 BST)
Wolverhampton Wanderers England 0–1 Portugal Braga Molineux Stadium, Wolverhampton
Attendance: 28,314
Referee: Jakob Kehlet (Denmark)
Report R. Horta Soccerball 71'

3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
18:55 (17:55 WEST)
Braga Portugal 2–2 Slovakia Slovan Bratislava Estádio Municipal, Braga
Attendance: 9,077
Referee: Adrien Jaccottet (Switzerland)
Viana Soccerball 31'
Galeno Soccerball 63'
Report Šporar Soccerball 45+4'
Viana Soccerball 87' (o.g.)
3 October 2019 (2019-10-03)
18:55 (19:55 TRT)
Beşiktaş Turkey 0–1 England Wolverhampton Wanderers Vodafone Park, Istanbul
Attendance: 22,670
Referee: Harald Lechner (Austria)
Report Boly Soccerball 90+3'

24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
18:55 (19:55 TRT)
Beşiktaş Turkey 1–2 Portugal Braga Vodafone Park, Istanbul
Attendance: 20,956
Referee: Alejandro Hernández Hernández (Spain)
Nayir Soccerball 71' Report R. Horta Soccerball 38'
Eduardo Soccerball 80'
24 October 2019 (2019-10-24)
18:55
Slovan Bratislava Slovakia 1–2 England Wolverhampton Wanderers Tehelné pole, Bratislava
Attendance: 20,333
Referee: Yevhen Aranovskyi (Ukraine)
Šporar Soccerball 11' Report Saïss Soccerball 58'
Jiménez Soccerball 64' (pen.)

7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
21:00 (20:00 WET)
Braga Portugal 3–1 Turkey Beşiktaş Estádio Municipal, Braga
Attendance: 8,833
Referee: Gediminas Mažeika (Lithuania)
Paulinho Soccerball 14'37'
Eduardo Soccerball 81'
Report Boyd Soccerball 29'
7 November 2019 (2019-11-07)
21:00 (20:00 GMT)
Wolverhampton Wanderers England 1–0 Slovakia Slovan Bratislava Molineux Stadium, Wolverhampton
Attendance: 29,789
Referee: Bas Nijhuis (Netherlands)
Jiménez Soccerball 90+2' Report

28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
18:55 (20:55 TRT)
Beşiktaş Turkey 2–1 Slovakia Slovan Bratislava Vodafone Park, Istanbul
Attendance: 11,526
Referee: Enea Jorgji (Albania)
Roco Soccerball 75'
Ljajić Soccerball 90+2' (pen.)
Report Daniel Soccerball 35'
28 November 2019 (2019-11-28)
18:55 (17:55 WET)
Braga Portugal 3–3 England Wolverhampton Wanderers Estádio Municipal, Braga
Attendance: 12,058
Referee: Aleksei Kulbakov (Belarus)
A. Horta Soccerball 6'
Paulinho Soccerball 65'
Fransérgio Soccerball 79'
Report Jiménez Soccerball 14'
Doherty Soccerball 34'
Traoré Soccerball 35'