FANDOM


FA Cup qualifying rounds
2019–20
Region England.png England
Flag of Wales.gif Wales
Dates 10 August 2019-19 October 2019
Number of teams 736
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2018–19
2020–21 → 

The 2019–20 FA Cup qualifying rounds opens the 139th season of competition in England for The Football Association Challenge Cup (FA Cup), the world's oldest association football single knockout competition.

The FA made 736 places available in the FA Cup for the 2019–20 season, the same number as had been accepted the previous year. The 92 teams from the EFL and Premier League received direct entry to the competition proper. The remaining 644 teams, from the National League System (levels 4–10 of the English football league system), enter into the qualifying competition consisting of six rounds of preliminary (2) and qualifying (4) knockout matches. With more eligible entrants than places available, teams from level 10 of the English football league system were accepted up to the point at which the 736 places were full, based on their points per game from the 2018–19 season, with 1.84 points per game being the cut off.

The 32 winning teams from the Fourth Round Qualifying will progress to the First Round Proper.

Calendar

The calendar for the 2019–20 Emirates FA Cup qualifying rounds, as announced by The Football Association.

Round Main Date Number of Fixtures Clubs Remaining New Entries This Round Losing Club Winning Club
Extra Preliminary Round 10 August 2019 184 736 → 552 368: 369th–736th £ 750 £ 2,250
Preliminary Round 24 August 2019 160 552 → 392 136: 233rd–368th £ 960 £ 2,890
First Round Qualifying 7 September 2019 116 392 → 276 72: 161st–232nd £ 1,500 £ 4,500
Second Round Qualifying 21 September 2019 80 276 → 196 44: 117th–160th £ 2,250 £ 6,750
Third Round Qualifying 5 October 2019 40 196 → 156 0 £ 3,750 £ 11,250
Fourth Round Qualifying 19 October 2019 32 156 → 124 24: 93rd–116th £ 6,250 £ 18,750

Extra Preliminary Round

Extra Preliminary Round fixtures were played on 9–13 August 2019. The draw was held on Friday 12 July 2019. A total of 368 teams, from Level 8, Level 9 and Level 10 of English football, entered at this stage of the competition. This round contains 71 teams from Level 10.

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Friday 9 August 2019
22 Skelmersdale United (9) 1–1 Penistone Church (9) 99
80 Hackney Wick (10) 1–3 Framlingham Town (10)
Match at Framlingham Town.
96 Woodford Town (9) 1–1 White Ensign (10) 281
121 Balham (9) 1–0 Rusthall (10) 146
138 Bexhill United (10) 1–6 Eastbourne Town (9) 210
Match at Eastbourne Town.
148 Sutton Common Rovers (9) 1–1 Molesey (9)
179 Plymouth Parkway (9) 1–0 Buckland Athletic (9) 181
Saturday 10 August 2019
1 Consett (9) 1–1 Dunston (8) 451
2 Newton Aycliffe (9) 0–2 Northallerton Town (9)
3 Kendal Town (8) 0–4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (9)
4 Shildon (9) 0–0 Garforth Town (9)
5 Whitley Bay (9) 1–7 Hebburn Town (9)
6 Ashington (9) 2–0 Albion Sports (9)
7 Billingham Town (9) 3–0 Yorkshire Amateur (9)
8 West Auckland Town (9) 1–3 Bridlington Town (9)
9 North Shields (9) 2–2 Guisborough Town (9)
10 Bishop Auckland (9) 0–2 Thornaby (9)
11 Sunderland RCA (9) 0–0 Ryhope Colliery Welfare (9)
12 Seaham Red Star (9) 4–2 Penrith (9)
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic (10) 1–10 Whickham (9) 102
14 Nostell Miners Welfare (10) 2–2 Stockton Town (9)
15 Hall Road Rangers (10) 0–3 Goole (9)
16 Knaresborough Town (9) 0–3 Newcastle Benfield (9)
17 Vauxhall Motors (10) 1–2 Winsford United (9)
18 Charnock Richard (9) 2–1 Lower Breck (10) 185
19 Thackley (9) 1–4 Handsworth (9)
20 Longridge Town (9) 6–1 Barnoldswick Town (9)
21 Irlam (9) 4–0 Ashton Athletic (9)
23 Northwich Victoria (9) 2–2 Silsden (9)
24 AFC Liverpool (10) 2–3 Burscough (9)
25 Avro (9) 3–4 Litherland REMYCA (9)
26 Runcorn Town (9) 2–0 Rylands (9)
27 Squires Gate (9) 1–2 West Didsbury & Chorlton (10)
28 Clitheroe (8) 1–2 1874 Northwich (9)
29 Eccleshill United (9) 2–1 Bootle (9)
30 Athersley Recreation (9) 0–4 Padiham (9)
31 City of Liverpool (8) 3–1 Campion (10)
32 Liversedge (9) 5–1 Abbey Hey (10)
33 Coventry Sphinx (9) 1–1 Coventry United (9) 480
34 Lye Town (9) 0–3 Lutterworth Town (9)
Match at Lutterworth Town.
36 Romulus (9) 0–0 Wolverhampton Casuals (10)
37 Lichfield City (10) 3–2 Highgate United (9)
38 Haughmond (9) 3–2 Walsall Wood (9)
39 Atherstone Town (10) 1–3 Stourport Swifts (9)
40 Congleton Town (9) 1–1 Westfields (9) 188
41 Hanley Town (9) 2–3 Leicester Road (10)
42 Boldmere St. Michaels (9) 3–1 Daventry Town (8) 77
43 Tividale (9) 2–1 Wednesfield (10)
44 Racing Club Warwick (9) 0–2 AFC Wulfrunians (9)
45 Dunkirk (10) 1–1 Gresley (9)
Dunkirk disqualified for fielding ineligible player.
46 Sporting Khalsa (9) 5–4 Rugby Town (9)
47 Heather St John's (9) 2–0 Wolverhampton Sporting (10)
48 Malvern Town (10) 1–2 Whitchurch Alport (9)
50 Radford (10) 0–7 Heanor Town (10)
51 Winterton Rangers (10) 2–1 Grimsby Borough (9)
52 Quorn (9) 1–2 Sherwood Colliery (10)
53 Shepshed Dynamo (9) 2–4 Maltby Main (9)
54 Leicester Nirvana (9) 2–1 Oadby Town (9)
55 Worksop Town (8) 1–2 Melton Town (10)
56 Sleaford Town (9) 0–7 AFC Mansfield (9)
57 Mulbarton Wanderers (10) 0–0 Boston Town (9)
58 South Normanton Athletic (9) 5–0 Selston (9)
59 Bottesford Town (9) 2–8 Long Eaton United (9)
60 Barton Town (9) 3–2 Carlton Town (8)
61 Anstey Nomads (9) 0–3 Kirby Muxloe (10)
62 Loughborough University (9) 3–1 Ilkeston Town (8)
63 Potton United (9) 1–2 Ely City (9) 82
64 March Town United (10) 2–1 Norwich United (9)
65 Walsham-le-Willows (9) 1–2 Peterborough Northern Star (9)
66 Eynesbury Rovers (9) 3–3 Wellingborough Town (9) 137
67 Desborough Town (9) 1–3 Histon (8)
68 Thetford Town (9) 0–1 Rothwell Corinthians (9)
69 Biggleswade (8) 4–1 Mildenhall Town (9)
70 Holbeach United (9) 2–0 Fakenham Town (10)
71 Bugbrooke St Michaels (10) 1–0 Norwich CBS (10)
72 Biggleswade United (9) 1–0 Swaffham Town (9) 82
73 Harborough Town (9) 1–2 Deeping Rangers (9)
74 Newmarket Town (9) 2–2 Arlesey Town (9)
75 Gorleston (9) 1–0 Pinchbeck United (9)
77 Great Yarmouth Town (10) 4–2 Wellingborough Whitworth (10)
79 Walthamstow (9) 5–0 Sporting Bengal United (9)
81 Haverhill Rovers (9) 1–6 Colney Heath (9)
82 Crawley Green (9) 2–5 Takeley (9) 37
83 Hadley (9) 4–2 Redbridge (9) 68
85 Woodbridge Town (9) 1–0 Coggeshall United (10)
87 Clapton (9) 0–6 Stowmarket Town (9)
88 Hullbridge Sports (8) 1–2 Stanway Rovers (9) 108
89 London Colney (9) 2–0 Hadleigh United (9) 76
90 Sawbridgeworth Town (9) 1–3 Halstead Town (10)
91 FC Clacton (9) 3–0 St Margaretsbury (9)
92 Southend Manor (9) 0–0 Long Melford (9)
93 Leyton Athletic (10) 0–1 Cockfosters (9)
Match at Cockfosters.
94 Stotfold (10) 3–1 Harpenden Town (9)
95 Ilford (9) 1–2 Harwich & Parkeston (10)
98 Saffron Walden Town (9) 1–0 Baldock Town (9)
99 Fairford Town (9) 3–2 Enfield 1893 (9)
100 AFC Hayes (10) 1–1 Wembley (9)
101 Clanfield (10) 1–3 Shortwood United (10)
102 Dunstable Town (9) 3–2 Chipping Sodbury Town (9) 112
103 Slimbridge (8) 1–0 Edgware Town (9) 77
104 Tuffley Rovers (9) 1–1 North Greenford United (9)
105 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9) 1–1 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (9)
106 Abingdon United (10) 1–2 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9)
107 London Tigers (10) 0–2 Thame Rangers (10)
108 Newport Pagnell Town (9) 6–2 Cheltenham Saracens (10) 130
109 Leverstock Green (9) 1–1 Ardley United (9) 95
110 Oxhey Jets (9) 0–4 Flackwell Heath (9) 96
111 Burnham (9) P–P Tring Athletic (9)
112 Bishop's Cleeve (9) 3–0 Easington Sports (9)
113 Wantage Town (8) 1–1 Brackley Town Saints (9) 111
114 Leighton Town (9) 4–1 Thornbury Town (10) 167
115 Shrivenham (9) 1–1 Holmer Green (9)
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
116 Harefield United (9) 3–0 Lydney Town (9) 93
117 Longlevens (9) 3–0 Malmesbury Victoria (10)
119 AFC Croydon Athletic (9) 1–0 Virginia Water (9)
120 Loxwood (9) 1–1 Abbey Rangers (9)
122 Crawley Down Gatwick (9) 0–2 Newhaven (9)
123 Cray Valley Paper Mills (8) 2–1 Chatham Town (9)
125 Bridon Ropes (10) 3–1 Broadfields United (9)
126 Tunbridge Wells (9) 1–1 Pagham (9) 197
127 Corinthian (9) 1–2 Little Common (9)
128 Walton & Hersham (10) 2–4 Southall (9)
129 Horley Town (9) 2–2 Bearsted (9)
130 Egham Town (9) 2–2 Lancing (9)
131 Lordswood (9) 0–1 Steyning Town (9)
132 CB Hounslow United (9) 2–1 Sheerwater (9)
133 Horsham YMCA (9) 2–1 Croydon (10)
134 Saltdean United (9) 6–1 Eastbourne United (9)
135 Chertsey Town (8) 1–1 Cobham (9)
136 Tower Hamlets (9) 2–1 Selsey (10)
137 Chichester City (8) 3–1 Erith Town (9) 120
139 Hassocks (9) 2–0 Langney Wanderers (9)
140 Arundel (10) 2–0 Banstead Athletic (9)
141 Redhill (9) 2–1 K Sports (9)
142 Glebe (9) 3–1 Hollands & Blair (9)
143 Colliers Wood United (9) 2–3 Shoreham (10)
144 Sheppey United (9) 4–1 East Preston (9)
145 Guildford City (9) 3–2 Tooting Bec (10)
146 Punjab United (9) 0–1 Broadbridge Heath (9)
147 Sutton Athletic (10) 3–2 Deal Town (9)
149 Spelthorne Sports (9) 1–1 Lingfield (9)
150 Greenwich Borough (9) 2–3 Canterbury City (9)
151 Crowborough Athletic (9) 1–2 AFC Varndeanians (10)
152 Welling Town (9) 1–4 AFC Uckfield Town (9)
153 Hanworth Villa (9) 3–2 Fisher (9)
154 Beckenham Town (9) 4–3 Raynes Park Vale (9) 65
155 Team Solent (9) 0–3 Portland United (9)
156 Shaftesbury (9) 1–4 Knaphill (9)
157 Cowes Sports (9) 0–4 Lymington Town (9)
158 Fleet Town (9) 2–2 Farnham Town (10)
159 Brockenhurst (9) 0–2 AFC Stoneham (9)
160 Bournemouth (9) 2–1 Frimley Green (9)
161 Windsor (9) 0–3 Reading City (9)
162 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (10) 3–3 Andover New Street (10)
163 Sholing (8) 1–0 Tadley Calleva (9) 162
164 Ascot United (9) 2–2 Badshot Lea (9)
Match at Badshot Lea.
165 Binfield (9) 3–2 United Services Portsmouth (10)
166 Romsey Town (10) 1–5 Hamble Club (9)
167 Amesbury Town (9) 2–7 Christchurch (9)
168 Westbury United (9) 0–1 Fareham Town (9)
169 Hamworthy United (9) 3–0 Bashley (9)
170 AFC Portchester (9) 2–2 Hythe & Dibden (10)
171 Horndean (9) 5–3 Camberley Town (9)
172 Alresford Town (9) 0–0 Baffins Milton Rovers (9)
173 Cheddar (10) 2–3 Bradford Town (9)
174 Bitton (9) 2–1 Bridport (9) 74
175 Wellington (9) 1–1 Cribbs (9)
Match at Cribbs.
176 Keynsham Town (9) 0–1 Brislington (9)
177 Exmouth Town (9) 2–0 Barnstaple Town (8) 301
178 Saltash United (10) 1–2 Clevedon Town (9)
180 Willand Rovers (8) 2–1 AFC St Austell (10) 168
181 Tavistock (9) 3–0 Hengrove Athletic (10)
182 Street (9) 4–1 Odd Down (9)
183 Shepton Mallet (9) 3–1 Cadbury Heath (9)
184 Bridgwater Town (9) 1–0 Hallen (9)
Sunday 11 August 2019
35 Worcester City (9) 4–1 Stone Old Alleynians (10) 276
49 Hallam (10) 0–2 Staveley Miners Welfare (9) 304
76 Northampton ON Chenecks (9) 2–3 Godmanchester Rovers (9) 90
78 Kirkley & Pakefield (9) 2–2 Wroxham (9)
84 Hoddesdon Town (9) 2–0 Brantham Athletic (9) 121
86 Barkingside (10) 4–1 Stansted (9)
97 West Essex (9) 1–2 Whitton United (9)
118 Winslow United (10) 2–3 Roman Glass St George (9) 278
124 Erith & Belvedere (9) 1–1 Peacehaven & Telscombe (9)
Tuesday 13 August 2019
111 Burnham (9) 2–1 Tring Athletic (9) 107
Replays
Tuesday 13 August 2019
1R Dunston (8) 5–2 Consett (9) 398
4R Garforth Town (9) 3–2 Shildon (9) 165
11R Ryhope Colliery Welfare (9) 1–2 Sunderland RCA (9) 188
23R Silsden (9) 3–4 Northwich Victoria (9) 166
36R Wolverhampton Casuals (10) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Romulus (9) 132
40R Westfields (9) 4–1 Congleton Town (9) 132
57R Boston Town (9) 4–2 Mulbarton Wanderers (10)
66R Wellingborough Town (9) 4–1 Eynesbury Rovers (9)
74R Arlesey Town (9) 1–0 Newmarket Town (9) 133
100R Wembley (9) 3–2 AFC Hayes (10) 71
104R North Greenford United (9) 2–1 Tuffley Rovers (9) 56
105R Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (9) 1–0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9) 204
109R Ardley United (9) 3–1 Leverstock Green (9) 66
115R Holmer Green (9) 1–1 (4–5 p) Shrivenham (9) 78
120R Abbey Rangers (9) 2–0 Loxwood (9) 78
124R Peacehaven & Telscombe (9) 1–1 (3–5 p) Erith & Belvedere (9) 210
126R Pagham (9) 0–2 Tunbridge Wells (9) 92
129R Bearsted (9) 0–2 Horley Town (9)
130R Lancing (9) 4–4 (3–4 p) Egham Town (9) 87
135R Cobham (9) 2–4 Chertsey Town (8)
148R Molesey (9) 0–1 Sutton Common Rovers (9)
149R Lingfield (9) 0–4 Spelthorne Sports (9) 80
158R Farnham Town (10) 1–2 Fleet Town (9)
162R Andover New Street (10) 3–2 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (10) 144
164R Badshot Lea (9) 2–1 Ascot United (9) 123
170R Hythe & Dibden (10) 3–2 AFC Portchester (9) 122
175R Cribbs (9) 5–1 Wellington (9)
Wednesday 14 August 2019
9R Guisborough Town (9) 1–0 North Shields (9) 304
14R Stockton Town (9) 5–1 Nostell Miners Welfare (10) 396
22R Penistone Church (9) 2–5 Skelmersdale United (9)
33R Coventry United (9) 0–1 Coventry Sphinx (9) 160
78R Wroxham (9) 3–2 Kirkley & Pakefield (9) 136
92R Long Melford (9) 3–3 (5–4 p) Southend Manor (9)
96R White Ensign (10) 3–1 (a.e.t.) Woodford Town (9)
113R Brackley Town Saints (9) 1–2 Wantage Town (8) 116
172R Baffins Milton Rovers (9) 2–1 Alresford Town (9) 110

Preliminary Round

Preliminary Round fixtures were played on 23–25 August 2019. The draw was held on Friday 12 July 2019. A total of 136 teams, from Level 7 and Level 8 of English football, entered at this stage of the competition. These teams joined 184 winners from the Extra Preliminary Round. This round contained 25 teams from Level 10; the lowest-ranked teams in the competition.

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Friday 23 August 2019
5 Whickham (9) 1–2 Thornaby (9)
30Mickleover Sports (7) 3–0 Coventry Sphinx (9)
53Great Yarmouth Town (10) 0–2 Rothwell Corinthians (9)
78Barking (8) 2–1 Aveley (8)
Match at Aveley.
113Sutton Common Rovers (9) 3–0 Eastbourne Town (9)
118Whitehawk (8) 2–0 Saltdean United (9) 350
142Christchurch (9) 1–2 Badshot Lea (9)
147Blackfield & Langley (7) 2–1 AFC Totton (8) 144
148Winchester City (8) 1–1 AFC Stoneham (9) 259
Saturday 24 August 2019
1Dunston (8) 2–2 Goole (9)
2Newcastle Benfield (9) 1–0 Workington (8)
3Seaham Red Star (9) 3–1 Guisborough Town (9)
4Billingham Town (9) 3–4 Ossett United (8)
6Garforth Town (9) 0–4 Colne (8)
7Ashington (9) 1–3 Marske United (8)
8Sunderland RCA (9) 1–0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (9)
9Pickering Town (8) 3–1 Bridlington Town (9)
10Brighouse Town (8) 2–2 Morpeth Town (7)
11Pontefract Collieries (8) 1–1 Hebburn Town (9) 147
12Frickley Athletic (8) 0–1 Tadcaster Albion (8)
13 Northallerton Town (9) 0–3 Stockton Town (9) 302
14 Widnes (8) 2–2 Mossley (8)
15City of Liverpool (8) 2–1 Skelmersdale United (9)
16Sheffield (8) 2–1 Litherland REMYCA (9)
17Eccleshill United (9) 1–1 Glossop North End (8)
18Stalybridge Celtic (7) 0–0 West Didsbury & Chorlton (10)
19Ramsbottom United (8) 3–3 Winsford United (9) 233
20Charnock Richard (9) 1–1 Longridge Town (9) 234
21Trafford (8) 2–0 Burscough (9)
22Liversedge (9) 1–0 Droylsden (8)
23Atherton Collieries (7) 2–1 Runcorn Linnets (8)
241874 Northwich (9) 6–0 Handsworth (9)
25Northwich Victoria (9) 2–1 Prescot Cables (8) 247
26Stocksbridge Park Steels (8) 2–3 Irlam (9)
27Padiham (9) 1–1 Marine (8)
28Radcliffe (7) 0–0 Runcorn Town (9)
29Kidsgrove Athletic (8) 1–1 Newcastle Town (8) 152
31Coleshill Town (8) 0–3 Whitchurch Alport (9) 84
32Tividale (9) 0–5 Chasetown (8)
33AFC Wulfrunians (9) 0–1 Leek Town (8) 114
34Stourport Swifts (9) 0–0 Boldmere St. Michaels (9)
35Bromsgrove Sporting (7) 2–1 Leicester Road (10) 684
36Bedworth United (8) 1–1 Halesowen Town (8) 178
37Belper Town (8) 1–1 Sporting Khalsa (9)
38Romulus (9) 6–0 Market Drayton Town (8)
39Heather St John's (9) 1–0 Worcester City (9)
40Gresley (9) 1–2 Sutton Coldfield Town (8)
41Lichfield City (10) 3–0 Haughmond (9) 122
42 Westfields (9) 2–3 Lutterworth Town (9) 141
43 Barton Town (9) 1–3 Grantham Town (7)
44Loughborough Dynamo (8) 2–2 Sherwood Colliery (10)
45Melton Town (10) 1–3 Cleethorpes Town (8) 405
46Boston Town (9) 0–0 Leicester Nirvana (9)
47Heanor Town (10) 0–0 AFC Mansfield (9)
48Long Eaton United (9) 1–1 South Normanton Athletic (9)
49Maltby Main (9) 4–1 Loughborough University (9) 109
50Winterton Rangers (10) 0–1 Kirby Muxloe (10)
51Staveley Miners Welfare (9) 2–1 Lincoln United (8)
52Spalding United (8) 2–4 Dereham Town (8) 144
54 Peterborough Sports (7) 7–0 Bugbrooke St Michaels (10) 175
55Gorleston (9) 0–1 Kempston Rovers (8) 107
56Bedford Town (8) 0–1 Deeping Rangers (9) 207
57Wisbech Town (8) 2–2 Ely City (9)
58March Town United (10) 2–1 Wellingborough Town (9)
59Corby Town (8) 4–0 Holbeach United (9) 348
60Wroxham (9) 2–4 Stamford (8) 148
61Cambridge City (8) 0–2 Barton Rovers (8) 147
62Arlesey Town (9) 2–0 Peterborough Northern Star (9)
63Biggleswade (8) 4–0 Yaxley (8) 124
64Bury Town (8) 1–2 Histon (8) 333
65Godmanchester Rovers (9) 1–1 St Neots Town (8) 180
66Soham Town Rangers (8) 2–0 Biggleswade United (9) 109
67 Walthamstow (9) 2–0 Great Wakering Rovers (8) 160
68Cockfosters (9) 0–4 Coggeshall Town (8)
69Harwich & Parkeston (10) 0–2 Romford (8)
70Long Melford (9) 0–2 Colney Heath (9)
71Hadley (9) 2–0 Hoddesdon Town (9)
72London Colney (9) 5–0 Halstead Town (10)
73Whitton United (9) 2–1 Hertford Town (8)
74AFC Sudbury (8) 2–1 Felixstowe & Walton United (8) 201
76Grays Athletic (8) 5–2 Heybridge Swifts (8)
77FC Clacton (9) 1–1 Witham Town (8)
79Stotfold (10) 0–2 Canvey Island (8)
80Bowers & Pitsea (7) 4–2 Barkingside (10)
81Saffron Walden Town (9) 1–2 Maldon & Tiptree (8) 271
82Harlow Town (8) 1–1 Brentwood Town (8) 175
83Tilbury (8) 3–1 Stanway Rovers (9) 119
84Wingate & Finchley (7) 2–0 Welwyn Garden City (8) 121
85Cheshunt (7) 1–0 Stowmarket Town (9) 187
86Basildon United (8) 7–1 Framlingham Town (10) 98
87Waltham Abbey (8) 4–0 Woodbridge Town (9)
88Takeley (9) 3–3 White Ensign (10)
89Cirencester Town (8) 5–0 North Greenford United (9) 100
90Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (9) 4–5 North Leigh (8) 113
91Shrivenham (9) 0–2 Chalfont St Peter (8)
92Longlevens (9) 1–0 Northwood (8)
93Wantage Town (8) 2–2 Thame Rangers (10) 79
94Bishop's Cleeve (9) 1–4 Kidlington (8)
96Highworth Town (8) 3–0 Ardley United (9) 114
97Marlow (8) 2–4 Cinderford Town (8) 141
98Fairford Town (9) 2–3 Hanwell Town (8)
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
99Wembley (9) 2–3 Berkhamsted (8) 68
100Didcot Town (8) 2–1 Roman Glass St George (9) 141
101Thame United (8) 3–3 Leighton Town (9) 101
103Slimbridge (8) 1–1 Burnham (9) 82
104Brimscombe & Thrupp (9) 1–3 Aylesbury United (8)
105AFC Dunstable (8) 0–0 Hayes & Yeading United (7) 121
106Newport Pagnell Town (9) 1–2 Flackwell Heath (9) 145
107Tooting & Mitcham United (8) 1–0 Faversham Town (8) 219
108Sittingbourne (8) 2–0 Uxbridge (8) 159
109Horsham YMCA (9) 2–1 Egham Town (9)
110 Little Common (9) 2–1 Three Bridges (8)
112Sutton Athletic (10) 6–0 Ashford Town (8)
114 Steyning Town (9) 1–4 Ramsgate (8)
115Herne Bay (8) 2–2 AFC Croydon Athletic (9) 262
116Chertsey Town (8) 5–1 Erith & Belvedere (9)
117Sheppey United (9) 3–1 Glebe (9) 172
119Cray Valley Paper Mills (8) 0–2 Whyteleafe (8) 83
120Whitstable Town (8) 3–1 Newhaven (9) 219
121Burgess Hill Town (8) 0–3 Sevenoaks Town (8)
122VCD Athletic (8) 3–3 AFC Uckfield Town (9)
123Bedfont Sports (8) 3–2 Hanworth Villa (9)
124Redhill (9) 1–4 Balham (9)
125South Park (8) 2–1 Canterbury City (9) 82
126East Grinstead Town (8) 0–1 Abbey Rangers (9) 86
127Tower Hamlets (9) 1–6 Horsham (7) 89
128Arundel (10) 1–0 Shoreham (10)
129Beckenham Town (9) 0–1 Ashford United (8)
130Phoenix Sports (8) 0–6 Staines Town (8) 111
131 Southall (9) 1–2 Spelthorne Sports (9)
132Bridon Ropes (10) 2–7 Chichester City (8) 92
133Chipstead (8) 0–0 Hassocks (9) 64
134Guildford City (9) 1–2 AFC Varndeanians (10)
135Haywards Heath Town (8) 2–1 Tunbridge Wells (9) 169
136CB Hounslow United (9) 0–3 Horley Town (9)
137Hastings United (8) 2–1 Broadbridge Heath (9)
138 Portland United (9) 4–3 Hamworthy United (9) 229
139Hythe & Dibden (10) 2–1 Horndean (9)
140 Hamble Club (9) 0–1 Sholing (8) 182
141 Reading City (9) 0–3 Moneyfields (8) 72
Match at Moneyfields.
143Fleet Town (9) 3–0 Baffins Milton Rovers (9)
144Bournemouth (9) 0–5 Bracknell Town (8)
145Binfield (9) 3–2 Lymington Town (9)
146Thatcham Town (8) 7–1 Andover New Street (10) 240
149Basingstoke Town (8) 0–2 Westfield (8) 156
150 Knaphill (9) 0–1 Fareham Town (9)
151Plymouth Parkway (9) 5–2 Paulton Rovers (8) 184
152Yate Town (7) 2–2 Exmouth Town (9)
153Bridgwater Town (9) 7–0 Brislington (9)
154Cribbs (9) 0–1 Bideford (8)
155 Clevedon Town (9) 2–5 Bristol Manor Farm (8) 171
156Tavistock (9) 2–1 Frome Town (8) 102
157Shepton Mallet (9) 1–1 Melksham Town (8) 196
158 Bradford Town (9) 3–1 Larkhall Athletic (8) 171
159Street (9) 1–5 Willand Rovers (8) 119
160Bitton (9) 2–3 Mangotsfield United (8)
Sunday 25 August 2019
75FC Romania (8) 3–3 Ware (8) 68
95Dunstable Town (9) 4–1 Shortwood United (10) 152
102Evesham United (8) 2–1 Harefield United (9) 270
111Cray Wanderers (7) 5–0 Hythe Town (8) 230
Replays
Monday 26 August 2019
36R Halesowen Town (8) 3–1 Bedworth United (8) 377
Tuesday 27 August 2019
46R Leicester Nirvana (9) 0–1 Boston Town (9)
Wednesday 28 August 2019
20R Longridge Town (9) 0–2 Charnock Richard (9)
Monday 2 September 2019
19R Winsford United (9) 1–3 Ramsbottom United (8) 352
34R Boldmere St. Michaels (9) 4–1 Stourport Swifts (9)
157R Melksham Town (8) 2–3 Shepton Mallet (9)
Tuesday 3 September 2019
1R Goole (9) 1–4 Dunston (8) 280
10R Morpeth Town (7) 3–2 Brighouse Town (8)
11R Hebburn Town (9) 0–4 Pontefract Collieries (8)
14R Mossley (8) 2–3 Widnes (8)
17R Glossop North End (8) 3–1 Eccleshill United (9) 177
18R West Didsbury & Chorlton (10) 2–3 Stalybridge Celtic (7) 553
27R Marine (8) 3–0 Padiham (9) 345
29R Newcastle Town (8) 1–2 Kidsgrove Athletic (8) 210
37R Sporting Khalsa (9) 1–3 (a.e.t.) Belper Town (8)
44R Sherwood Colliery (10) 0–1 Loughborough Dynamo (8) 418
47R AFC Mansfield (9) 2–1 Heanor Town (10)
48R South Normanton Athletic (9) 1–0 Long Eaton United (9)
57R Ely City (9) 0–4 Wisbech Town (8)
65R St Neots Town (8) 3–1 Godmanchester Rovers (9)
75R Ware (8) 2–1 FC Romania (8) 137
77R Witham Town (8) 3–2 (a.e.t.) FC Clacton (9) 157
82R Brentwood Town (8) 2–1 Harlow Town (8) 203
101R Leighton Town (9) 2–1 Thame United (8)
103R Burnham (9) 1–1 (5–4 p) Slimbridge (8)
105R Hayes & Yeading United (7) 2–1 (a.e.t.) AFC Dunstable (8)
115R AFC Croydon Athletic (9) 0–1 Herne Bay (8) 131
122R AFC Uckfield Town (9) 1–1 (4–5 p) VCD Athletic (8)
133R Hassocks (9) 2–3 Chipstead (8) 154
148R AFC Stoneham (9) 1–3 Winchester City (8)
152R Exmouth Town (9) 2–0 Yate Town (7) 451
Wednesday 4 September 2019
28R Runcorn Town (9) 2–1 Radcliffe (7)
88R White Ensign (10) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Takeley (9)
93R Thame Rangers (10) 2–4 (a.e.t.) Wantage Town (8)

First Qualifying Round

First Qualifying Round fixtures were played the weekend of 6-8 September 2019. The draw was held on 27 August 2019. A total of 232 teams took part in this stage of the competition, including the 160 winners from the Preliminary Round and 72 entering at this stage from the four leagues at Level 7 of English football. The round included seven teams from Level 10, the lowest-ranked teams still in the competition.

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Friday 6 September 2019
89 Sutton Common Rovers (9) 1–3 Beaconsfield Town (7)
Saturday 7 September 2019
1 Thornaby (9) 2–2 Ossett United (8)
2 1874 Northwich (9) 2–0 Pickering Town (8)
3 Scarborough Athletic (7) 1–1 Marske United (8) 698
4 Lancaster City (7) 0–0 Northwich Victoria (9)
5 FC United of Manchester (7) 2–2 Atherton Collieries (7)
6 Dunston (8) 0–0 Sunderland RCA (9)
7 Liversedge (9) 0–2 Stockton Town (9)
8 Newcastle Benfield (9) 2–3 Runcorn Town (9)
9 Warrington Town (7) 2–2 City of Liverpool (8)
10 Charnock Richard (9) 0–4 Irlam (9) 209
11 Widnes (8) 0–4 Whitby Town (7)
12 Tadcaster Albion (8) 2–2 Ashton United (7)
13 Stalybridge Celtic (7) 0–2 Marine (8)
14 Trafford (8) 3–0 Bamber Bridge (7)
15 Glossop North End (8) 1–3 Pontefract Collieries (8) 222
16 South Shields (7) 0–0 Colne (8) 1,157
17 Maltby Main (9) 1–5 Ramsbottom United (8)
18 Morpeth Town (7) 3–1 Hyde United (7)
19 Seaham Red Star (9) 0–1 Witton Albion (7)
20 Kirby Muxloe (10) 0–1 Boston Town (9)
21 Lutterworth Town (9) 0–3 Hednesford Town (7)
22 Halesowen Town (8) 7–1 Lichfield City (10)
23 South Normanton Athletic (9) 0–1 Coalville Town (7)
24 Tamworth (7) 3–1 Nuneaton Borough (7) 1,047
25 Loughborough Dynamo (8) 1–0 Heather St John's (9)
26 Barwell (7) 4–1 AFC Mansfield (9) 149
27 Romulus (9) 0–4 Buxton (7)
28 Banbury United (7) 2–2 Gainsborough Trinity (7)
29 Matlock Town (7) 2–1 Basford United (7) 431
30 Stratford Town (7) 6–1 Boldmere St. Michaels (9)
31 Rushall Olympic (7) 3–1 Sheffield (8)
32 Belper Town (8) 1–0 Alvechurch (7) 329
33 Nantwich Town (7) 3–1 Grantham Town (7) 359
34 Kidsgrove Athletic (8) 2–1 Cleethorpes Town (8) 193
35 Sutton Coldfield Town (8) 1–1 Redditch United (7)
36 Stafford Rangers (7) 3–0 Mickleover Sports (7) 529
37 Bromsgrove Sporting (7) 0–1 Stourbridge (7)
38 Whitchurch Alport (9) 0–2 Leek Town (8) 797
39 Chasetown (8) 1–0 Staveley Miners Welfare (9) 237
40 Wingate & Finchley (7) 4–1 London Colney (9) 111
41 Soham Town Rangers (8) 3–0 Whitton United (9)
42 Takeley (9) 0–1 Potters Bar Town (7) 160
43 Deeping Rangers (9) 2–2 AFC Sudbury (8) 198
44 Enfield Town (7) 1–0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds (7)
45 Kings Langley (7) 3–1 Barking (8)
46 Hornchurch (7) 6–0 Kempston Rovers (8) 240
47 Cheshunt (7) 1–0 Brightlingsea Regent (7) 144
48 Stamford (8) 1–0 Witham Town (8) 241
49 Biggleswade (8) 2–1 Tilbury (8) 164
50 Basildon United (8) 2–1 Coggeshall Town (8) 104
51 Royston Town (7) 7–2 Rothwell Corinthians (9)
52 Histon (8) 0–3 Maldon & Tiptree (8) 165
53 Waltham Abbey (8) 2–2 Canvey Island (8) 151
54 Colney Heath (9) 1–3 Corby Town (8)
55 Dunstable Town (9) 3–5 Bishop's Stortford (7) 221
56 Grays Athletic (8) 3–1 March Town United (10) 201
Grays Athletic were removed for fielding an ineligible player in the previous round.
57 Barton Rovers (8) 4–0 Romford (8)
59 St Ives Town (7) 2–1 Berkhamsted (8)
60 Ware (8) 5–1 Leiston (7) 157
61 East Thurrock United (7) 1–1 Peterborough Sports (7)
62 Wisbech Town (8) 1–2 Hitchin Town (7) 255
63 Bowers & Pitsea (7) 2–1 Brentwood Town (8) 158
64 St Neots Town (8) 2–2 Biggleswade Town (7) 288
65 Hadley (9) 3–2 Arlesey Town (9)
66 Dereham Town (8) 1–1 Needham Market (7) 256
67 Lowestoft Town (7) 2–0 Leighton Town (9) 388
68 Whitstable Town (8) 0–4 Folkestone Invicta (7) 503
69 Chesham United (7) 4–2 Fleet Town (9)
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
70 Whyteleafe (8) 1–0 Merstham (7) 233
71 Chertsey Town (8) 4–1 Sheppey United (9)
72 Chichester City (8) 2–0 Chalfont St Peter (8) 216
73 Hartley Wintney (7) 3–0 Spelthorne Sports (9)
74 Bracknell Town (8) 0–2 Carshalton Athletic (7)
76 Leatherhead (7) 2–2 Lewes (7) 305
77 Hanwell Town (8) 2–3 Staines Town (8)
78 South Park (8) 1–3 Badshot Lea (9) 98
79 Tooting & Mitcham United (8) 3–1 AFC Varndeanians (10) 260
80 Whitehawk (8) 0–1 Abbey Rangers (9) 330
81 Hastings United (8) 3–3 Worthing (7) 541
82 Haywards Heath Town (8) 0–1 Hayes & Yeading United (7) 147
83 Harrow Borough (7) 5–0 Binfield (9)
84 Horley Town (9) 1–3 Balham (9)
86 Westfield (8) 0–1 Chipstead (8) 126
87 Haringey Borough (7) 3–0 Herne Bay (8)
88 Corinthian-Casuals (7) 4–0 Sevenoaks Town (8) 235
90 Ashford United (8) 0–3 Farnborough (7) 358
91 Ramsgate (8) 0–0 Arundel (10) 197
92 Sutton Athletic (10) 1–1 Flackwell Heath (9)
93 VCD Athletic (8) 1–2 Moneyfields (8)
94 Bognor Regis Town (7) 3–0 Sittingbourne (8) 339
95 Little Common (9) 0–1 Hendon (7) 119
96 Horsham YMCA (9) 1–2 Margate (7)
97 Metropolitan Police (7) 1–1 Horsham (7)
98 Weston-super-Mare (7) 3–0 Fareham Town (9) 342
99 Cinderford Town (8) 5–3 Bideford (8)
100 Didcot Town (8) 0–1 Poole Town (7)
101 Truro City (7) 2–1 Wimborne Town (7) 363
102 Plymouth Parkway (9) 0–1 Merthyr Town (7) 201
103 Bridgwater Town (9) 1–3 Bristol Manor Farm (8) 291
104 Winchester City (8) 0–3 Taunton Town (7) 234
105 Willand Rovers (8) 1–2 North Leigh (8)
106 Burnham (9) 2–3 Tiverton Town (7) 143
107 Hythe & Dibden (10) 2–4 Kidlington (8)
108 Tavistock (9) 3–3 Shepton Mallet (9) 145
109 Highworth Town (8) 4–2 Exmouth Town (9)
110 Wantage Town (8) 0–3 Swindon Supermarine (7)
111 Longlevens (9) 0–2 Portland United (9)
112 Thatcham Town (8) 2–3 Salisbury (7)
113 Cirencester Town (8) 1–0 Gosport Borough (7)
115 Mangotsfield United (8) 0–5 Blackfield & Langley (7)
116 Sholing (8) 3–0 Bradford Town (9) 201
Sunday 8 September 2019
58 Aylesbury United (8) 0–3 Walthamstow (9)
75 Kingstonian (7) 2–0 Walton Casuals (7) 376
85 Cray Wanderers (7) 2–1 Bedfont Sports (8) 225
114 Evesham United (8) 0–2 Dorchester Town (7) 320
Replays
Tuesday 10 September 2019
1R Ossett United (8) 6–0 Thornaby (9) 265
3R Marske United (8) 1–2 Scarborough Athletic (7) 550
5R Atherton Collieries (7) 0–1 FC United of Manchester (7) 947
9R City of Liverpool (8) 0–4 Warrington Town (7)
12R Ashton United (7) 4–2 Tadcaster Albion (8)
16R Colne (8) 1–0 South Shields (7)
28R Gainsborough Trinity (7) 1–0 Banbury United (7)
35R Redditch United (7) 1–3 Sutton Coldfield Town (8)
43R AFC Sudbury (8) 2–3 Deeping Rangers (9) 174
53R Canvey Island (8) 2–1 Waltham Abbey (8) 176
61R Peterborough Sports (7) 3–2 East Thurrock United (7)
66R Needham Market (7) 2–1 Dereham Town (8) 234
81R Worthing (7) 3–2 (a.e.t.) Hastings United (8)
91R Arundel (10) 0–4 Ramsgate (8)
92R Flackwell Heath (9) 3–1 Sutton Athletic (10)
97R Horsham (7) 3–2 Metropolitan Police (7) 445
108R Shepton Mallet (9) 1–2 Tavistock (9) 247
Wednesday 11 September 2019
4R Northwich Victoria (9) 1–2 Lancaster City (7)
6R Sunderland RCA (9) 0–5 Dunston (8)
64R Biggleswade Town (7) 2–0 St Neots Town (8)
76R Lewes (7) 2–2 (3–1 p) Leatherhead (7) 395

Second Qualifying Round

Second round qualifying ties took place over the weekend of 21–22 September. The draw was held on 9 September 2019. A total of 160 teams took part in this stage of the competition, including the 116 winners from the First Qualifying Round and 44 entering at this stage from the two leagues at Level 6 of English football. Two teams from Level 10 were included in the draw after earning replays, but both sides lost those replays. This left 14 sides from Level 9 initially as the lowest-ranked teams still in the competition. However, Grays Athletic was removed from the competition on 20 September 2019 for fielding an ineligible player in an earlier round. Their opponent in the most recent round, March Town from Level 10, advanced instead, making them the lowest ranked team remaining in the competition.

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Saturday 21 September 2019
1 Marine (8) 1–2 Dunston (8) 396
2 Southport (6) 5–2 Scarborough Athletic (7)
3 Chester (6) 1–1 Altrincham (6) 1,804
4 Curzon Ashton (6) 4–4 Blyth Spartans (6)
5 Bradford (Park Avenue) (6) 2–4 Morpeth Town (7)
6 Irlam (9) 0–2 York City (6) 798
7 Ashton United (7) 1–0 Pontefract Collieries (8) 192
8 Colne (8) 0–0 Ossett United (8)
9 1874 Northwich (9) 0–1 Whitby Town (7)
10 FC United of Manchester (7) 1–2 Warrington Town (7) 1,263
11 Trafford (8) 1–3 Darlington (6) 795
12 Gateshead (6) 6–0 Ramsbottom United (8) 480
13 Guiseley (6) 1–0 Stockton Town (9) 483
14 Lancaster City (7) 0–5 Spennymoor Town (6) 294
15 Runcorn Town (9) 1–3 Farsley Celtic (6)
16 Alfreton Town (6) 1–1 King's Lynn Town (6) 335
17 Stamford (8) 0–4 Boston United (6) 671
18 Leamington (6) 2–2 Chasetown (8) 395
19 Kettering Town (6) 1–1 Sutton Coldfield Town (8) 421
20 Belper Town (8) 0–0 Witton Albion (7) 503
21 Loughborough Dynamo (8) 0–3 Tamworth (7) 416
22 AFC Telford United (6) 0–3 Nantwich Town (7) 718
23 Rushall Olympic (7) 2–0 Gainsborough Trinity (7)
24 Halesowen Town (8) 4–1 Stratford Town (7) 611
25 Boston Town (9) 0–4 Leek Town (8) 125
26 Buxton (7) 5–0 Corby Town (8)
27 Matlock Town (7) 1–2 Kidsgrove Athletic (8) 377
28 Hednesford Town (7) 3–2 Barwell (7) 393
29 Kidderminster Harriers (6) 0–0 Stafford Rangers (7) 950
30 Coalville Town (7) 1–2 Stourbridge (7)
31 Beaconsfield Town (7) 1–0 Hemel Hempstead Town (6)
32 Corinthian-Casuals (7) 2–0 Chelmsford City (6) 374
34 Walthamstow (9) 1–1 Abbey Rangers (9) 245
35 Balham (9) 3–5 Royston Town (7)
36 Tonbridge Angels (6) 1–2 Eastbourne Borough (6) 538
37 Margate (7) 3–1 Concord Rangers (6)
38 Hendon (7) 3–2 Deeping Rangers (9) 196
39 St Ives Town (7) 0–0 Canvey Island (8) 187
40 Maidstone United (6) 4–1 Cheshunt (7) 1,129
41 Potters Bar Town (7) 2–0 Hornchurch (7) 184
42 Bishop's Stortford (7) 1–2 Peterborough Sports (7) 296
43 Dulwich Hamlet (6) 6–1 Bognor Regis Town (7) 1,689
44 Flackwell Heath (9) 0–3 Slough Town (6) 484
45 Billericay Town (6) 1–0 Basildon United (8) 1,106
46 Tooting & Mitcham United (8) 1–0 Dorking Wanderers (6) 326
47 Hadley (9) 1–0 Ramsgate (8)
48 Lewes (7) 1–2 Bowers & Pitsea (7) 479
50 Harrow Borough (7) 0–1 Carshalton Athletic (7)
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
52 Biggleswade Town (7) 1–2 Ware (8) 199
53 Badshot Lea (9) 0–4 Hayes & Yeading United (7)
54 Lowestoft Town (7) 4–0 Needham Market (7) 495
55 Barton Rovers (8) 0–1 Hitchin Town (7)
56 Enfield Town (7) 2–0 Braintree Town (6)
57 Maldon & Tiptree (8) 4–2 Wingate & Finchley (7) 149
58 Moneyfields (8) 0–2 Whyteleafe (8)
59 Hartley Wintney (7) 0–0 Chichester City (8) 205
60 Horsham (7) 0–2 Dartford (6) 902
61 St Albans City (6) 2–2 Worthing (7) 473
62 Kings Langley (7) 4–0 Folkestone Invicta (7) 335
63 Haringey Borough (7) 5–0 Staines Town (8)
64 Farnborough (7) 0–5 Wealdstone (6) 404
65 Welling United (6) 7–0 Chipstead (8) 388
66 Chesham United (7) 1–2 Hampton & Richmond Borough (6) 430
67 Weston-super-Mare (7) 2–1 Merthyr Town (7)
68 Sholing (8) 0–3 Weymouth (6) 515
69 Hereford (6) 5–2 Truro City (7) 1,115
70 Portland United (9) 0–1 Salisbury (7)
71 Havant & Waterlooville (6) 2–1 Taunton Town (7)
72 Cirencester Town (8) 2–2 Chippenham Town (6)
73 Tavistock (9) 4–0 Highworth Town (8)
74 Tiverton Town (7) 2–4 Bristol Manor Farm (8) 241
75 Poole Town (7) 2–1 Hungerford Town (6) 427
76 Swindon Supermarine (7) 0–4 Bath City (6)
77 Oxford City (6) 7–0 North Leigh (8) 334
78 Kidlington (8) 0–5 Gloucester City (6)
79 Brackley Town (6) 4–0 Cinderford Town (8)
80 Blackfield & Langley (7) 1–0 Dorchester Town (7) 161
Sunday 22 September 2019
49 Cray Wanderers (7) 5–2 Soham Town Rangers (8) 184
51 Biggleswade (8) 1–3 Chertsey Town (8)
Wednesday 25 September 2019
33 Kingstonian (7) 3–0 March Town United (10) 227
Replays
Tuesday 24 September 2019
3R Altrincham (6) 1–0 Chester (6) 942
4R Blyth Spartans (6) 1–0 Curzon Ashton (6)
8R Ossett United (8) 0–4 Colne (8) 377
16R King's Lynn Town (6) 2–1 Alfreton Town (6) 712
18R Chasetown (8) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Leamington (6) 339
19R Sutton Coldfield Town (8) 2–1 Kettering Town (6)
20R Witton Albion (7) 0–1 (a.e.t.) Belper Town (8)
29R Stafford Rangers (7) 3–0 Kidderminster Harriers (6)
34R Abbey Rangers (9) 2–1 Walthamstow (9)
39R Canvey Island (8) 3–2 (a.e.t.) St Ives Town (7)
59R Chichester City (8) 1–0 Hartley Wintney (7) 210
61R Worthing (7) 1–3 St Albans City (6) 637
72R Chippenham Town (6) 4–3 (a.e.t.) Cirencester Town (8) 340

Third Qualifying Round

Third round qualifying ties took place over the weekend of 5–6 October. The draw was held on 23 September 2019. A total of 80 teams took part in this stage of the competition - the winners from the previous round only with no new teams added to the competition this round. Three teams from Level 9 - Abbey Rangers, Hadley, and Tavistock - advanced to the Third Qualifying Round and were the lowest-ranked teams remaining in the competition.

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Saturday 5 October 2019
1 Ashton United (7) 2–6 Spennymoor Town (6)
2 Halesowen Town (8) 0–2 Altrincham (6) 1,235
3 Hednesford Town (7) 4–2 Blyth Spartans (6) 616
4 Nantwich Town (7) 1–0 Morpeth Town (7) 476
5 Peterborough Sports (7) 1–0 Guiseley (6)
6 Leek Town (8) 0–2 King's Lynn Town (6) 790
7 Whitby Town (7) 1–1 Gloucester City (6) 581
8 Kidsgrove Athletic (8) 0–1 Gateshead (6) 322
9 Stourbridge (7) 2–1 Stafford Rangers (7) 1,048
10 Belper Town (8) 2–1 Rushall Olympic (7) 528
11 Buxton (7) 1–2 York City (6) 901
12 Tamworth (7) 0–0 Hereford (6) 1,206
13 Dunston (8) 2–3 Colne (8) 586
14 Farsley Celtic (6) 0–5 Southport (6) 411
15 Leamington (6) 0–2 Darlington (6) 605
16 Sutton Coldfield Town (8) 0–1 Boston United (6) 497
17 Brackley Town (6) 2–0 Warrington Town (7) 452
18 Oxford City (6) 2–0 Hampton & Richmond Borough (6) 347
19 Lowestoft Town (7) 1–2 Carshalton Athletic (7) 500
20 Dulwich Hamlet (6) 3–0 Eastbourne Borough (6) 1,834
21 Canvey Island (8) 1–1 Bowers & Pitsea (7) 387
22 Bristol Manor Farm (8) 0–0 Wealdstone (6) 422
23 Kingstonian (7) 1–1 Weston-super-Mare (7) 358
24 Haringey Borough (7) 1–0 Cray Wanderers (7) 344
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
25 Welling United (6) 4–1 Tavistock (9) 491
26 Maldon & Tiptree (8) 6–1 Chertsey Town (8) 225
27 Chippenham Town (6) 3–3 Slough Town (6) 606
28 Salisbury (7) 2–4 Margate (7) 743
29 Abbey Rangers (9) 0–2 Whyteleafe (8) 272
30 Kings Langley (7) 3–0 Corinthian-Casuals (7)
31 Ware (8) 1–2 Potters Bar Town (7) 387
32 Hayes & Yeading United (7) 5–4 Hendon (7) 289
33 Royston Town (7) 2–1 Beaconsfield Town (7) 407
34 Tooting & Mitcham United (8) 0–2 Poole Town (7) 434
35 Havant & Waterlooville (6) 3–0 Hadley (9)
36 Billericay Town (6) 4–2 Bath City (6) 678
37 Blackfield & Langley (7) 1–4 Dartford (6) 295
38 Weymouth (6) 4–1 St Albans City (6) 974
39 Chichester City (8) 1–0 Enfield Town (7) 515
40 Maidstone United (6) 2–1 Hitchin Town (7) 1,258
Replays
Monday 7 October 2019
7R Gloucester City (6) 1–3 Whitby Town (7) 273
Tuesday 8 October 2019
12R Hereford (6) 0–0 (1–3 p) Tamworth (7) 1,271
21R Bowers & Pitsea (7) 1–1 (5–3 p) Canvey Island (8) 452
22R Wealdstone (6) 4–0 Bristol Manor Farm (8) 524
23R Weston-super-Mare (7) 1–4 Kingstonian (7) 272
27R Slough Town (6) 2–3 Chippenham Town (6) 631

Fourth Qualifying Round

The 40 winners from the Third Qualifying Round were joined by the 24 clubs at level 5 for 32 ties. The draw was made on 7 October 2019. The round contained five teams from Level 8 - Colne, Belper Town, Whyteleafe, Chichester City and Maldon & Tiptree, the lowest-ranked teams remaining in the competition.

Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
Saturday 19 October 2019
1 Hednesford Town (7) 0–1 Boston United (6) 891
2 Gateshead (6) 5–0 Colne (8) 878
3 Barrow (5) 0–1 Solihull Moors (5) 1,523
4 Whitby Town (7) 1–1 Stourbridge (7) 1,171
5 Hartlepool United (5) 1–0 Brackley Town (6) 2,506
6 Nantwich Town (7) 1–0 King's Lynn Town (6) 742
7 Chorley (5) 2–0 Spennymoor Town (6) 859
8 Southport (6) 1–3 Altrincham (6) 1,507
9 Tamworth (7) 0–3 Darlington (6) 1,358
10 York City (6) 2–0 Stockport County (5) 2,870
11 Notts County (5) 2–1 Belper Town (8) 5,729
12 Chesterfield (5) 1–1 Wrexham (5) 2,199
13 FC Halifax Town (5) 1–2 Harrogate Town (5) 1,241
14 AFC Fylde (5) 6–1 Peterborough Sports (7) 657
15 Whyteleafe (8) 0–3 Chippenham Town (6) 512
16 Haringey Borough (7) 0–1 [A] Yeovil Town (5)
17 Havant & Waterlooville (6) 1–2 Dulwich Hamlet (6) 826
18 Ebbsfleet United (5) 1–1 Woking (5) 750
19 Welling United (6) 0–0 Eastleigh (5) 511
20 Bromley (5) 4–3 Aldershot Town (5) 1,408
21 Maidstone United (6) 4–1 Kings Langley (7) 1,441
22 Maidenhead United (5) 1–1 Wealdstone (6) 891
Tie Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier) Att.
23 Oxford City (6) 2–1 Margate (7) 442
24 Bowers & Pitsea (7) 1–2 Chichester City (8) 531
25 Hayes & Yeading United (7) 1–1 Poole Town (7) 416
26 Royston Town (7) 1–3 Maldon & Tiptree (8) 1,152
27 Potters Bar Town (7) 1–1 Barnet (5) 2,011
28 Torquay United (5) 3–2 Boreham Wood (5) 1,952
29 Sutton United (5) 1–1 Billericay Town (6) 789
30 Weymouth (6) 1–2 Dover Athletic (5) 1,506
31 Dartford (6) 2–3 Kingstonian (7) 850
32 Carshalton Athletic (7) 2–1 Dagenham & Redbridge (5) 726
Tuesday 29 October 2019
16 Haringey Borough (7) 0–3 Yeovil Town (5) 857
Replays
Monday 21 October 2019
4R Stourbridge (7) 3–2 Whitby Town (7) 1,092
Tuesday 22 October 2019
12R Wrexham (5) 1–0 Chesterfield (5) 2,023
18R Woking (5) 0–1 Ebbsfleet United (5) 942
19R Eastleigh (5) 4–2 Welling United (6) 803
22R Wealdstone (6) 0–2 Maidenhead United (5) 835
25R Poole Town (7) 2–3 Hayes & Yeading United (7) 1,066
27R Barnet (5) 3–1 Potters Bar Town (7) 1,466
29R Billericay Town (6) 5–2 Sutton United (5) 1,113

Competition proper

Main article: 2019–20 FA Cup

32 winners from the Fourth Round Qualifying advance to the First Round Proper, where 48 teams from League One (Level 3) and League Two (Level 4) of English football, operating in the English Football League, enter the competition.

Broadcasting rights

The qualifying rounds are not covered by the FA Cup's broadcasting contracts held by BBC Sport and BT Sport, although one game per round will be broadcast by the BBC on its media platforms.

The following Qualifying Rounds matches were broadcast live in the UK:

Round Tie Broadcaster
Extra Preliminary Round Punjab United (9) vs Broadbridge Heath (9) BBC Sport

External links

FA Cup
FA Cup seasons

1871-72 · 1872-73 · 1873-74 · 1874-75 · 1875-76 · 1876-77 · 1877-78 · 1878-79 · 1879-80 · 1880-81 · 1881-82 · 1882-83 · 1883-84 · 1884-85 · 1885-86 · 1886-87 · 1887-88 · 1978-79 · 1979-80 · 1980-81 · 1981-82 · 1982-83 · 1983-84 · 1984-85 · 1985-86 · 1986-87 · 1987-88 · 1988-89 · 1989-90 · 1990-91 · 1991-92 · 1992-93 · 1993-94 · 1994-95 · 1995-96 · 1996-97 · 1997-98 · 1998-99 · 1999-00 · 2000-01 · 2001-02 · 2002-03 · 2003-04 · 2004-05 · 2005-06 · 2006-07 · 2007-08 · 2008-09 · 2009-10 · 2010-11 · 2011-12 · 2012-13 · 2013-14 · 2014-15 · 2015-16 · 2016-17 · 2017-18 · 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 ·

FA Cup finals

1872 · 1873 · 1874 · 1875 · 1876 · 1877 · 1878 · 1879 · 1880 · 1881 · 1882 · 1883 · 1884 · 1885 · 1886 · 1887 · 1888 · 1889 · 1890 · 1891 · 1892 · 1893 · 1894 · 1895 · 1896 · 1897 · 1898 · 1899 · 1900 · 1901 · 1902 · 1903 · 1904 · 1905 · 1906 · 1907 · 1908 · 1909 · 1910 · 1911 · 1912 · 1913 · 1914 · 1915 · 1920 · 1921 · 1922 · 1923 · 1924 · 1925 · 1926 · 1927 · 1928 · 1929 · 1930 · 1931 · 1932 · 1933 · 1934 · 1935 · 1936 · 1937 · 1938 · 1939 · 1946 · 1947 · 1948 · 1949 · 1950 · 1951 · 1952 · 1953 · 1954 · 1955 · 1956 · 1957 · 1958 · 1959 · 1960 · 1961 · 1962 · 1963 · 1964 · 1965 · 1966 · 1967 · 1968 · 1969 · 1970 · 1971 · 1972 · 1973 · 1974 · 1975 · 1976 · 1977 · 1978 · 1979 · 1980 · 1981 · 1982 · 1983 · 1984 · 1985 · 1986 · 1987 · 1988 · 1989 · 1990 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 2020 · 2020 ·

220px-England crest 2009.svg
England 2019–20 in English football
FA competitions
FA Cup (Qualifying Rounds, Final) · FA Community Shield · FA Trophy (Final) · FA Vase (Final)
League cups
EFL Cup (Final) · EFL Trophy (Final)
Premier and Football League
Premier League · Football League (Championship · League One · League Two)
National League
National League (National League · North · South)
Lower leagues
Isthmian League (Premier · North · South Central · South East) · Northern Premier League (Premier · North West · South East) · Southern Football League (Premier Central · Premier South · Division One Central · Division One South) · Combined Counties League (Premier, One) · East Midlands Counties League (level 10 only) · Eastern Counties League (Premier, One North, One South) · Essex Senior League (level 9 only) · Hellenic League (Premier, One East, One West) · Midland League (Premier, One) · Northern Counties East League (Premier, One) · Northern League (One, Two) · North West Counties League (Premier, One North, One South) · Southern Combination League (Premier, One, Two) · Southern Counties East League (Premier, One) · South West Peninsula League (Premier, One East, One West) · Spartan South Midlands League (Premier, One) · United Counties League (Premier, One) · Wessex League (Premier, One) · Western League (Premier, One) · West Midlands (Regional) League (level 10 only)
Playoffs

Championship (Final) · League One (Final) · League Two (Final)
National League (Final) · North (Final) · South (Final)

European competitions

Champions League (Final) · Europa League (Final)

National teams

Senior (UEFA Euro 2020 · qualifying) · U21 (UEFA Euro 2021 · qualifying (group 3)) · U19 (UEFA Euro 2020 · qualifying) · U17 (UEFA Euro 2020 · qualifying)

Other

Summer 2019 transfers · Winter 2019–20 transfers · Summer 2020 transfers

Club seasons
Premier League

Arsenal · Aston Villa · Bournemouth · Brighton & Hove Albion · Burnley · Chelsea · Crystal Palace · Everton · Leicester City · Liverpool · Manchester City · Manchester United · Newcastle United · Norwich City · Sheffield United · Southampton · Tottenham Hotspur · Watford · West Ham United · Wolverhampton Wanderers

Championship

Barnsley · Birmingham City · Blackburn Rovers · Brentford · Bristol City · Cardiff City · Charlton Athletic · Derby County · Fulham · Huddersfield Town · Hull City · Leeds United · Luton Town · Middlesbrough · Millwall · Nottingham Forest · Preston North End · Queens Park Rangers · Reading · Sheffield Wednesday · Stoke City · Swansea City · West Bromwich Albion · Wigan Athletic

League One

Accrington Stanley · AFC Wimbledon · Blackpool · Bolton Wanderers · Bristol Rovers · Burton Albion · Bury · Coventry City · Doncaster Rovers · Fleetwood Town · Gillingham · Ipswich Town · Lincoln City · Milton Keynes Dons · Oxford United · Peterborough United · Portsmouth · Rochdale · Rotherham United · Shrewsbury Town · Southend United · Sunderland · Tranmere Rovers · Wycombe Wanderers

League Two

Bradford City · Cambridge United · Carlisle United · Cheltenham Town · Colchester United · Crawley Town · Crewe Alexandra · Exeter City · Forest Green Rovers · Grimsby Town · Leyton Orient · Macclesfield Town · Mansfield Town · Morecambe · Newport County · Northampton Town · Oldham Athletic · Plymouth Argyle · Port Vale · Salford City · Scunthorpe United · Stevenage · Swindon Town · Walsall

National League

Barnet · Barrow · Boreham Wood · Bromley · Chesterfield · Chorley · Dagenham & Redbridge · Dover Athletic · Eastleigh · Ebbsfleet United · Fylde · Gateshead · Halifax Town · Harrogate Town · Hartlepool United · Maidenhead United · Notts County · Solihull Moors · Stockport County · Sutton United · Torquay United · Woking · Wrexham · Yeovil Town

National League North

AFC Telford United · Alfreton Town · Altrincham · Blyth Spartans · Boston United · Brackley Town · Bradford Park Avenue · Chester · Curzon Ashton · Darlington · Farsley Celtic · Gloucester City · Guiseley · Hereford · Kettering Town · Kidderminster Harriers · King's Lynn Town · Leamington · Oxford City · Southport · Spennymoor Town · York City

National League South

Aldershot Town · Bath City · Billericay Town · Braintree Town · Chelmsford City · Chippenham Town · Concord Rangers · Dartford · Dorking Wanderers · Dulwich Hamlet · Eastbourne Borough · Hampton & Richmond Borough · Havant & Waterlooville · Hemel Hempstead Town · Hungerford Town · Maidstone United · Slough Town · St Albans City · Tonbridge Angels · Wealdstone · Welling United · Weymouth ·

2018–19                                                        2020–21

220px-England crest 2009.svg
England England
220px-England crest 2009.svg
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.