FANDOM


2018–19 UEFA Nations League C
Tournament details
Dates6 September – 20 November 2018
Teams15
PromotedFlag of Finland.gif Finland
Flag of Norway.png Norway
Scotland.png Scotland
Flag of Serbia.png Serbia
RelegatedFlag of Cyprus.png Cyprus
Flag of Estonia.svg Estonia
Flag of Lithuania.png Lithuania
Flag of Slovenia.png Slovenia
Tournament statistics
Matches played42
Goals scored92 (2.19 per match)
Attendance338,393 (8,057 per match)
Top scorer(s)Serbia Aleksandar Mitrović (6 goals)

The 2018–19 UEFA Nations League C was the third division of the 2018–19 edition of the UEFA Nations League, the inaugural season of the international football competition involving the men's national teams of the 55 member associations of UEFA.

Format

League C consisted of 15 UEFA members ranked from 25–39, split into four groups (one group of three and three groups of four). The winners of each group are promoted to the 2020–21 UEFA Nations League B, and the bottom four ranked teams are relegated to the 2020–21 UEFA Nations League D (the bottom teams of Group 2, 3, and 4, along with the lowest ranked third-placed team of League C).

In addition, League C will be allocated one of the four remaining UEFA Euro 2020 places. Four teams from League C which have not already qualified for the European Championship finals will compete in the play-offs for each division, to be played in March 2020. The play-off berths will be first allocated to the group winners, and if any of the group winners have already qualified for the European Championship finals, then to the next best ranked team of the division, etc. If there are fewer than four teams in League C which have not already qualified for the European Championship finals, the play-off berths will be allocated via one of two methods. If League C has a group winner selected for the play-offs, the next best team in the overall ranking from a lower league will be selected. If League C has no group winner available, the best team in the overall ranking will be selected. The play-offs will consist of two "one-off" semi-finals (best-ranked team vs. fourth best-ranked team and second best-ranked team vs. third best-ranked team, played at home of higher-ranked teams) and one "one-off" final between the two semi-final winners (venue drawn in advance between semi-final 1 and 2).

Seeding

Teams were allocated to League C according to their UEFA national team coefficients after the conclusion of the 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying group stage on 11 October 2017. Teams were split into four pots (three pots of four teams and one pot of the three lowest teams), ordered based on their UEFA national team coefficient. The group with three teams will contain teams only from pots 1, 2, and 3. The seeding pots for the draw were announced on 7 December 2017.

Pot 1
Team Coeff Rank
Flag of Hungary.png Hungary 26,486 25
Romania.png Romania 26,057 26
Scotland.png Scotland 25,662 27
Flag of Slovenia.png Slovenia 25,148 28
Pot 2
Team Coeff Rank
Flag of Greece.svg.png Greece 24,931 29
Flag of Serbia.png Serbia 24,847 30
Flag of Albania.png Albania 24,430 31
Flag of Norway.png Norway 24,208 32
Pot 3
Team Coeff Rank
Flag of Montenegro.png Montenegro 23,912 33
Flag of Israel.png Israel 22,792 34
Flag of Bulgaria.png Bulgaria 22,091 35
Flag of Finland.gif Finland 20,501 36
Pot 4
Team Coeff Rank
Flag of Cyprus.png Cyprus 19,491 37
Flag of Estonia.svg Estonia 19,441 38
Flag of Lithuania.png Lithuania 18,101 39

The group draw took place at the SwissTech Convention Center in Lausanne, Switzerland on 24 January 2018, 12:00 CET. Due to winter venue restrictions, a group could only contain a maximum of two of the following teams: Norway, Finland, Estonia, Lithuania.

Groups

The fixture list was confirmed by UEFA on 24 January 2018 following the draw. Times are CET/CEST, as listed by UEFA (local times are in parentheses).

Group 1

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Scotland.png Scotland (P) 4 3 0 1 10 4 +6 9 Promotion to League B
Flag of Israel.png Israel 4 2 0 2 6 5 +1 6
Flag of Albania.png Albania 4 1 0 3 1 8 −7 3
7 September 2018 (2018-09-07)
20:45
(20:45 UTC+2)
Albania Flag of Albania.png 1–0 Flag of Israel.png Israel Elbasan Arena, Elbasan
Attendance: 4,126
Referee: Viktor Kassai (Hungary)
Xhaka Soccerball 55' Report

10 September 2018 (2018-09-10)
20:45
(19:45 UTC+1)
Scotland Scotland.png 2–0 Flag of Albania.png Albania Hampden Park, Glasgow
Attendance: 17,455
Referee: Matej Jug (Slovenia)
Djimsiti Soccerball 47' (o.g.)
Naismith Soccerball 68'
Report

11 October 2018 (2018-10-11)
20:45
(21:45 UTC+3)
Israel Flag of Israel.png 2–1 Scotland.png Scotland Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
Referee: Daniel Stefański (Poland)
Peretz Soccerball 52'
Tierney Soccerball 75' (o.g.)
Report Mulgrew Soccerball 25' (pen.)

14 October 2018 (2018-10-14)
20:45
(21:45 UTC+3)
Israel Flag of Israel.png 2–0 Flag of Albania.png Albania Turner Stadium, Beersheba
Attendance: 14,950
Referee: Paolo Mazzoleni (Italy)
Hemed Soccerball 8'
Saba Soccerball 83'
Report

17 November 2018 (2018-11-17)
20:45
(20:45 UTC+1)
Albania Flag of Albania.png 0–4 Scotland.png Scotland Loro Boriçi Stadium, Shkodër
Attendance: 8,632
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (Russia)
Report Fraser Soccerball 14'
Fletcher Soccerball 45+2' (pen.)
Forrest Soccerball 55'67'

20 November 2018 (2018-11-20)
20:45
(19:45 UTC±0)
Scotland Scotland.png 3–2 Flag of Israel.png Israel Hampden Park, Glasgow
Attendance: 21,281
Referee: Tobias Welz (Germany)
Forrest Soccerball 34'43'64' Report Kayal Soccerball 9'
Zahavi Soccerball 75'

Group 2

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Finland.gif Finland (P) 6 4 0 2 5 3 +2 12 Promotion to League B
Flag of Hungary.png Hungary 6 3 1 2 9 6 +3 10
Flag of Greece.svg.png Greece 6 3 0 3 4 5 −1 9
Flag of Estonia.svg Estonia (R) 6 1 1 4 4 8 −4 4 Relegation to League D
8 September 2018 (2018-09-08)
18:00
(19:00 UTC+3)
Finland Flag of Finland.gif 1–0 Flag of Hungary.png Hungary Tampere Stadium, Tampere
Attendance: 10,220
Referee: Gediminas Mažeika (Lithuania)
Pukki Soccerball 7' Report
8 September 2018 (2018-09-08)
20:45
(21:45 UTC+3)
Estonia Flag of Estonia.svg 0–1 Flag of Greece.svg.png Greece A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn
Attendance: 5,567
Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük (Netherlands)
Report Fortounis Soccerball 14'

11 September 2018 (2018-09-11)
20:45
(20:45 UTC+2)
Hungary Flag of Hungary.png 2–1 Flag of Greece.svg.png Greece Groupama Arena, Budapest
Attendance: 0
Referee: Aleksei Kulbakov (Belarus)
Sallai Soccerball 15'
Kleinheisler Soccerball 43'
Report Manolas Soccerball 18'
11 September 2018 (2018-09-11)
20:45
(21:45 UTC+3)
Finland Flag of Finland.gif 1–0 Flag of Estonia.svg Estonia Veritas Stadion, Turku
Attendance: 4,632
Referee: Orel Grinfeld (Israel)
Pukki Soccerball 12' Report

12 October 2018 (2018-10-12)
20:45
(21:45 UTC+3)
Greece Flag of Greece.svg.png 1–0 Flag of Hungary.png Hungary Olympic Stadium, Athens
Attendance: 9,040
Referee: Tobias Stieler (Germany)
Mitroglou Soccerball 65' Report
12 October 2018 (2018-10-12)
20:45
(21:45 UTC+3)
Estonia Flag of Estonia.svg 0–1 Flag of Finland.gif Finland A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn
Attendance: 8,087
Referee: Craig Pawson (England)
Report Pukki Soccerball 90+1'

15 October 2018 (2018-10-15)
20:45
(21:45 UTC+3)
Estonia Flag of Estonia.svg 3–3 Flag of Hungary.png Hungary A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn
Attendance: 3,043
Referee: Halis Özkahya (Turkey)
Luts Soccerball 20'
Pátkai Soccerball 70' (o.g.)
Anier Soccerball 79'
Report D. Nagy Soccerball 24'
Szalai Soccerball 54'81'
15 October 2018 (2018-10-15)
20:45
(21:45 UTC+3)
Finland Flag of Finland.gif 2–0 Flag of Greece.svg.png Greece Tampere Stadium, Tampere
Attendance: 10,107
Referee: Paweł Gil (Poland)
Soiri Soccerball 46'
Kamara Soccerball 89'
Report

15 November 2018 (2018-11-15)
20:45
Hungary Flag of Hungary.png 2–0 Flag of Estonia.svg Estonia Groupama Arena, Budapest
Attendance: 7,775
Referee: Enea Jorgji (Albania)
Orban Soccerball 8'
Szalai Soccerball 69'
Report
15 November 2018 (2018-11-15)
20:45
(21:45 UTC+2)
Greece Flag of Greece.svg.png 1–0 Flag of Finland.gif Finland Olympic Stadium, Athens
Attendance: 6,376
Referee: Luca Banti (Italy)
Granlund Soccerball 25' (o.g.) Report

18 November 2018 (2018-11-18)
20:45
Hungary Flag of Hungary.png 2–0 Flag of Finland.gif Finland Groupama Arena, Budapest
Attendance: 9,200
Referee: Slavko Vinčić (Slovenia)
Szalai Soccerball 29'
Á. Nagy Soccerball 37'
Report
18 November 2018 (2018-11-18)
20:45
(21:45 UTC+2)
Greece Flag of Greece.svg.png 0–1 Flag of Estonia.svg Estonia Olympic Stadium, Athens
Attendance: 5,179
Referee: Yevhen Aranovskyi (Ukraine)
Report Lambropoulos Soccerball 44' (o.g.)

Group 3

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Norway.png Norway (P) 6 4 1 1 7 2 +5 13 Promotion to League B
Flag of Bulgaria.png Bulgaria 6 3 2 1 7 5 +2 11
Flag of Cyprus.png Cyprus (R) 6 1 2 3 5 9 −4 5 Relegation to League D
Flag of Slovenia.png Slovenia (R) 6 0 3 3 5 8 −3 3
6 September 2018 (2018-09-06)
20:45
(20:45 UTC+2)
Slovenia Flag of Slovenia.png 1–2 Flag of Bulgaria.png Bulgaria Stožice Stadium, Ljubljana
Attendance: 5,100
Referee: Davide Massa (Italy)
Zajc Soccerball 40' Report Kraev Soccerball 3'59'
6 September 2018 (2018-09-06)
20:45
(20:45 UTC+2)
Norway Flag of Norway.png 2–0 Flag of Cyprus.png Cyprus Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo
Attendance: 6,572
Referee: István Kovács (Romania)
Johansen Soccerball 21'42' Report

9 September 2018 (2018-09-09)
18:00
(19:00 UTC+3)
Bulgaria Flag of Bulgaria.png 1–0 Flag of Norway.png Norway Vasil Levski National Stadium, Sofia
Attendance: 7,100
Referee: Daniel Stefański (Poland)
Vasilev Soccerball 59' Report
9 September 2018 (2018-09-09)
20:45
(21:45 UTC+3)
Cyprus Flag of Cyprus.png 2–1 Flag of Slovenia.png Slovenia GSP Stadium, Nicosia
Attendance: 1,115
Referee: Andris Treimanis (Latvia)
Sotiriou Soccerball 69'
Stojanović Soccerball 89' (o.g.)
Report Berić Soccerball 54'

13 October 2018 (2018-10-13)
18:00
(18:00 UTC+2)
Norway Flag of Norway.png 1–0 Flag of Slovenia.png Slovenia Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo
Attendance: 14,712
Referee: Daniel Siebert (Germany)
Selnæs Soccerball 45+5' Report
13 October 2018 (2018-10-13)
20:45
(21:45 UTC+3)
Bulgaria Flag of Bulgaria.png 2–1 Flag of Cyprus.png Cyprus Vasil Levski National Stadium, Sofia
Attendance: 10,000
Referee: Srdjan Jovanović (Serbia)
Despodov Soccerball 59'
Nedelev Soccerball 68'
Report Kastanos Soccerball 41'

16 October 2018 (2018-10-16)
20:45
(20:45 UTC+2)
Norway Flag of Norway.png 1–0 Flag of Bulgaria.png Bulgaria Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo
Attendance: 9,523
Referee: John Beaton (Scotland)
Elyounoussi Soccerball 31' Report
16 October 2018 (2018-10-16)
20:45
(20:45 UTC+2)
Slovenia Flag of Slovenia.png 1–1 Flag of Cyprus.png Cyprus Stožice Stadium, Ljubljana
Attendance: 5,318
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (Denmark)
Skubic Soccerball 83' Report Papoulis Soccerball 37'

16 November 2018 (2018-11-16)
20:45
(21:45 UTC+2)
Cyprus Flag of Cyprus.png 1–1 Flag of Bulgaria.png Bulgaria GSP Stadium, Nicosia
Attendance: 3,844
Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (Sweden)
Zachariou Soccerball 24' Report Dimitrov Soccerball 89' (pen.)
16 November 2018 (2018-11-16)
20:45
Slovenia Flag of Slovenia.png 1–1 Flag of Norway.png Norway Stožice Stadium, Ljubljana
Attendance: 10,254
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (France)
Verbič Soccerball 9' Report Johnsen Soccerball 85'

19 November 2018 (2018-11-19)
20:45
(21:45 UTC+2)
Bulgaria Flag of Bulgaria.png 1–1 Flag of Slovenia.png Slovenia Vasil Levski National Stadium, Sofia
Attendance: 3,092
Referee: Hüseyin Göçek (Turkey)
Ivanov Soccerball 68' Report Zajc Soccerball 75'
19 November 2018 (2018-11-19)
20:45
(21:45 UTC+2)
Cyprus Flag of Cyprus.png 0–2 Flag of Norway.png Norway GSP Stadium, Nicosia
Attendance: 1,513
Referee: István Vad (Hungary)
Report Kamara Soccerball 36'48'

Group 4

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Serbia.jpg Serbia (P) 6 4 2 0 11 4 +7 14 Promotion to League B
Romania.png Romania 6 3 3 0 8 3 +5 12
Flag of Montenegro.png Montenegro 6 2 1 3 7 6 +1 7
Flag of Lithuania.png Lithuania (R) 6 0 0 6 3 16 −13 0 Relegation to League D
7 September 2018 (2018-09-07)
20:45
(21:45 UTC+3)
Lithuania Flag of Lithuania.png 0–1 Flag of Serbia.png Serbia LFF Stadium, Vilnius
Attendance: 4,378
Referee: Bobby Madden (Scotland)
Report Tadić Soccerball 38' (pen.)
7 September 2018 (2018-09-07)
20:45
(21:45 UTC+3)
Romania Romania.png 0–0 Flag of Montenegro.png Montenegro Ilie Oană Stadium, Ploiești
Attendance: 0
Referee: Ivan Kružliak (Slovakia)
Report

10 September 2018 (2018-09-10)
20:45
(20:45 UTC+2)
Serbia Flag of Serbia.png 2–2 Romania.png Romania Partizan Stadium, Belgrade
Attendance: 15,496
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (Russia)
Mitrović Soccerball 26'63' Report Stanciu Soccerball 48' (pen.)
Țucudean Soccerball 68'
10 September 2018 (2018-09-10)
20:45
(20:45 UTC+2)
Montenegro Flag of Montenegro.png 2–0 Flag of Lithuania.png Lithuania City Stadium, Podgorica
Attendance: 5,239
Referee: Jakob Kehlet (Denmark)
Savić Soccerball 34' (pen.)
Janković Soccerball 35'
Report

11 October 2018 (2018-10-11)
20:45
(21:45 UTC+3)
Lithuania Flag of Lithuania.png 1–2 Romania.png Romania LFF Stadium, Vilnius
Referee: François Letexier (France)
Žulpa Soccerball 90' Report Chipciu Soccerball 13'
Maxim Soccerball 90+4'
11 October 2018 (2018-10-11)
20:45
(20:45 UTC+2)
Montenegro Flag of Montenegro.png 0–2 Flag of Serbia.png Serbia City Stadium, Podgorica
Referee: Gianluca Rocchi (Italy)
Report Mitrović Soccerball 18' (pen.)81'

14 October 2018 (2018-10-14)
15:00
(16:00 UTC+3)
Romania Romania.png 0–0 Flag of Serbia.png Serbia Arena Națională, Bucharest
Attendance: 48,513
Referee: Kevin Blom (Netherlands)
Report
14 October 2018 (2018-10-14)
20:45
(21:45 UTC+3)
Lithuania Flag of Lithuania.png 1–4 Flag of Montenegro.png Montenegro LFF Stadium, Vilnius
Attendance: 1,515
Referee: Robert Schörgenhofer (Austria)
Baravykas Soccerball 88' Report Mugoša Soccerball 10'45+1' (pen.)
Kopitović Soccerball 35'
Zorić Soccerball 86'

17 November 2018 (2018-11-17)
15:00
Serbia Flag of Serbia.png 2–1 Flag of Montenegro.png Montenegro Red Star Stadium, Belgrade
Attendance: 15,416
Referee: Alberto Undiano Mallenco (Spain)
Ljajić Soccerball 30'
Mitrović Soccerball 32'
Report Mugoša Soccerball 70'
17 November 2018 (2018-11-17)
20:45
(21:45 UTC+2)
Romania Romania.png 3–0 Flag of Lithuania.png Lithuania Ilie Oană Stadium, Ploiești
Attendance: 34
Referee: Marco Guida (Italy)
Pușcaș Soccerball 7'
Keșerü Soccerball 47'
Stanciu Soccerball 65'
Report

20 November 2018 (2018-11-20)
20:45
Serbia Flag of Serbia.png 4–1 Flag of Lithuania.png Lithuania Partizan Stadium, Belgrade
Attendance: 2,088
Referee: Kristo Tohver (Estonia)
Žulpa Soccerball 51' (o.g.)
Mitrović Soccerball 58'
Prijović Soccerball 71'
Ljajić Soccerball 74'
Report Petravičius Soccerball 64'
20 November 2018 (2018-11-20)
20:45
Montenegro Flag of Montenegro.png 0–1 Romania.png Romania City Stadium, Podgorica
Attendance: 3,574
Referee: Felix Zwayer (Germany)
Report Țucudean Soccerball 44'

Ranking of third-placed teams

Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Notes
Flag of Greece.svg.png Greece 4 2 0 2 3 4 −1 6
Flag of Albania.png Albania 4 1 0 3 1 8 −7 3
Flag of Montenegro.png Montenegro 4 0 1 3 1 5 −4 1
Flag of Cyprus.png Cyprus 4 0 1 3 2 7 −5 1 Relegation to League D

Goalscorers

There were 92 goals scored in 42 matches, for an average of 2.19 goals per match.

6 goals
5 goals
4 goals
3 goals
2 goals
1 goal
1 own goal

Overall ranking

The 15 League C teams will be ranked 25th to 39th overall in the 2018–19 UEFA Nations League according to the following rules:

  • The teams finishing first in the groups will be ranked 25th to 28th according to the results of the league phase, not taking into account results against the fourth-placed teams.
  • The teams finishing second in the groups will be ranked 29th to 32nd according to the results of the league phase, not taking into account results against the fourth-placed teams.
  • The teams finishing third in the groups will be ranked 33rd to 36th according to the results of the league phase, not taking into account results against the fourth-placed teams.
  • The teams finishing fourth in the groups will be ranked 37th to 39th according to the results of the league phase, taking into account all results.
Rnk
Grp
Team Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
25 C1 Scotland.png Scotland 4 3 0 1 10 4 +6 9
26 C3 Flag of Norway.png Norway 4 3 0 1 5 1 +4 9
27 C4 Flag of Serbia.png Serbia 4 2 2 0 6 3 +3 8
28 C2 Flag of Finland.gif Finland 4 2 0 2 3 3 0 6
29 C3 Flag of Bulgaria.png Bulgaria 4 2 1 1 4 3 +1 7
30 C1 Flag of Israel.png Israel 4 2 0 2 6 5 +1 6
31 C2 Flag of Hungary.png Hungary 4 2 0 2 4 3 +1 6
32 C4 Romania.png Romania 4 1 3 0 3 2 +1 6
33 C2 Flag of Greece.svg.png Greece 4 2 0 2 3 4 −1 6
34 C1 Flag of Albania.png Albania 4 1 0 3 1 8 −7 3
35 C4 Flag of Montenegro.png Montenegro 4 0 1 3 1 5 −4 1
36 C3 Flag of Cyprus.png Cyprus 4 0 1 3 2 7 −5 1
37 C2 Flag of Estonia.svg Estonia 6 1 1 4 4 8 −4 4
38 C3 Flag of Slovenia.png Slovenia 6 0 3 3 5 8 −3 3
39 C4 Flag of Lithuania.png Lithuania 6 0 0 6 3 16 −13 0

Prize money

The prize money to be distributed was announced in March 2018. Each team in League C will receive a solidarity fee of €750,000. In addition, the four group winners will receive double this amount with a €750,000 bonus fee. This means that the maximum amount of solidarity and bonus fees for a team from League C is €1.5 million.

Qualifying play-offs

Main article: UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying play-offs#Path C

The four best teams in League C according to the overall ranking that have not qualified for UEFA Euro 2020 through the qualifying group stage will compete in the play-offs, with the winners qualifying for the final tournament. If there are fewer than four teams in League C that have not qualified, the remaining slots are allocated to teams from another league, according to the overall ranking.

League C
Team Rank
Scotland.png Scotland 25
Flag of Norway.png Norway 26
Flag of Serbia.png Serbia 27
Flag of Finland.gif Finland 28
Flag of Bulgaria.png Bulgaria 29
Flag of Israel.png Israel 30
Flag of Hungary.png Hungary 31
Romania.png Romania 32
Flag of Greece.svg.png Greece 33
Flag of Albania.png Albania 34
Flag of Montenegro.png Montenegro 35
Flag of Cyprus.png Cyprus 36
Flag of Estonia.svg Estonia 37
Flag of Slovenia.png Slovenia 38
Flag of Lithuania.png Lithuania 39
Team status
Qualified directly for finals
Advanced to play-offs
Assured of a play-off spot, but may still qualify directly

External links


UEFA Nations League vte
Seasons 2018–19 • (Leagues: ABCD) • 2020–21 • (Leagues: ABCD) • 2022–23
League A Finals Tournaments: Portugal 2019

Final matches: 2019
Squads: 2019

201819 in European football (UEFA)
Domestic leagues

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus '18 '19 · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia '18 '19 · Faroe Islands '18 '19 · Finland '18 '19 · France · Georgia '18 '19 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '18 '19 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '18 '19 · Kosovo · Latvia '18 '19 · Lithuania '18 '19 · Luxembourg · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova '18 '19 · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '18 '19 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '18 '19 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden '18 '19 · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

Domestic cups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands '18 '19 · Finland · France · Georgia '18 '19 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '18 '19 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '18 '19 · Kosovo · Latvia '18 '19 · Liechtenstein · Lithuania '18 '19 · Luxembourg · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '18 '19 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '18 '19 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

League cups

England · Estonia · France · Iceland '18 '19 · Israel · Latvia · Northern Ireland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '18 '19 · Scotland · Wales

Supercups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bulgaria · Cyprus · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Hungary · Iceland · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan · Lithuania '18 '19 · Malta · Moldova · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '18 '19 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '18 '19 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Slovakia · Spain · Turkey · Ukraine

UEFA competitions
Champions League (qualifying phase and play-off round · group stage · knockout phase · Final)
Europa League (qualifying phase and play-off round (Main Path), qualifying phase and play-off round (Champions Path) · group stage · knockout phase · Final)
Super Cup
International competitions
UEFA Euro 2020 (qualification) ·

2018–19 UEFA Nations League (League A · League B · League C · League D · Finals)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.