Stub.png
Cup stub
This article about 2018–19 UEFA Champions League qualifying phase and play-offs is a stub, an article too short to provide more than rudimentary information about a subject. You can help The Football Wiki by expanding it.

The 2018–19 UEFA Champions League qualifying phase and play-offs began on 26 June and ended on 29 August 2018. A total of 57 teams are expected to compete to decide six of the 32 places in the group stage of the 2018–19 UEFA Champions League.

Times are CEST (UTC+2), as listed by UEFA (local times, if different, are in parentheses).

Teams

Champions Path

The Champions Path includes all league champions which do not qualify directly for the group stage, and consists of the following rounds:

  • Preliminary round (4 teams playing one-legged semi-finals and final): 4 teams which enter in this round.
  • First qualifying round (32 teams): 31 teams which enter in this round, and 1 winner of the preliminary round.
  • Second qualifying round (20 teams): 4 teams which enter in this round, and 16 winners of the first qualifying round.
  • Third qualifying round (12 teams): 2 teams which enter in this round, and 10 winners of the second qualifying round.
  • Play-off round (8 teams): 2 teams which enter in this round, and 6 winners of the third qualifying round.

The 4 Champions Path winners of play-off round advance to the group stage to join the 26 teams which enter in the group stage, and the 2 League Path winners of the play-off round.

All teams eliminated from the Champions Path enter the Europa League:

Below are the participating teams (with their 2018 UEFA club coefficients), grouped by their starting rounds.

Key to colours
Winners of play-off round advance to group stage
Losers of play-off round enter Europa League group stage
Losers of third qualifying round enter Europa League play-off round
Losers of second qualifying round enter Europa League third qualifying round
Losers of the preliminary round and first qualifying round enter Europa League second qualifying round
Play-off round
Team Coeff.
Flag of Netherlands PSV Eindhoven 36.000
Flag of Switzerland Young Boys 20.500
Third qualifying round
Team Coeff.
Flag of Austria Red Bull Salzburg 55.500
Flag of Greece AEK Athens 10.000
Second qualifying round
Team Coeff.
Flag of Belarus BATE Borisov 20.500
Flag of Croatia Dinamo Zagreb 17.500
Flag of Denmark Midtjylland 11.500
Flag of Romania CFR Cluj 4.090
First qualifying round
Team Coeff.
Flag of Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad 37.000
Flag of Scotland Celtic 31.000
Flag of Cyprus APOEL 27.000
Flag of Poland Legia Warsaw 24.500
Flag of Kazakhstan Astana 21.750
Flag of Azerbaijan Qarabağ 20.500
Flag of Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol 14.750
Flag of Sweden Malmö FF 14.000
Flag of Serbia Red Star Belgrade 10.750
Flag of Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva 10.000
Flag of Norway Rosenborg 9.000
Flag of Finland HJK 8.000
Flag of Wales The New Saints 5.000
Flag of Hungary MOL Vidi 4.250
Flag of Albania Kukësi 4.250
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Zrinjski Mostar 3.750
Flag of North Macedonia Shkëndija 3.500
Flag of Luxembourg F91 Dudelange 3.500
Flag of Slovakia Spartak Trnava 3.500
Flag of Malta Valletta 3.250
Flag of Faroe Islands Víkingur Gøta 3.000
Flag of Northern Ireland Crusaders 3.000
Flag of Slovenia Olimpija Ljubljana 2.900
Flag of Armenia Alashkert 2.500
Flag of Montenegro Sutjeska Nikšić 2.500
Flag of Lithuania Sūduva Marijampolė 2.000
Flag of Latvia Spartaks Jūrmala 1.750
Flag of Republic of Ireland Cork City 1.750
Flag of Iceland Valur 1.650
Flag of Estonia Flora Tallinn 1.250
Flag of Georgia Torpedo Kutaisi 1.000
Preliminary round
Team Coeff.
Flag of Andorra FC Santa Coloma 2.750
Flag of Gibraltar Lincoln Red Imps 2.750
Flag of San Marino La Fiorita 1.750
Flag of Kosovo Drita 0.000

League Path

The League Path includes all league non-champions which do not qualify directly for the group stage, and consists of the following rounds:

  • Second qualifying round (4 teams): 4 teams which enter in this round.
  • Third qualifying round (8 teams): 6 teams which enter in this round, and 2 winners of the second qualifying round.
  • Play-off round (4 teams): 4 winners of the third qualifying round.

The 2 League Path winners of the play-off round advance to the group stage to join the 26 teams which enter in the group stage, and the 4 Champions Path winners of the play-off round.

All teams eliminated from the League Path enter the Europa League:

Below are the participating teams (with their 2018 UEFA club coefficients), grouped by their starting rounds.

Key to colours
Winners of play-off round advance to group stage
Losers of play-off round and third qualifying round enter Europa League group stage
Losers of second qualifying round enter Europa League third qualifying round
Third qualifying round
Team Coeff.
Flag of Portugal Benfica 80.000
Flag of Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv 62.000
Flag of Turkey Fenerbahçe 23.500
Flag of Russia Spartak Moscow 13.500
Flag of Belgium Standard Liège 12.500
Flag of Czech Republic Slavia Prague 7.500
Second qualifying round
Team Coeff.
Flag of Switzerland Basel 71.000
Flag of Netherlands Ajax 53.500
Flag of Greece PAOK 29.500
Flag of Austria Sturm Graz 6.570

Format

Each tie, apart from the preliminary round, is played over two legs, with each team playing one leg at home. The team that scores more goals on aggregate over the two legs advance to the next round. If the aggregate score is level, the away goals rule is applied, i.e. the team that scores more goals away from home over the two legs advances. If away goals are also equal, then extra time is played. The away goals rule is again applied after extra time, i.e. if there are goals scored during extra time and the aggregate score is still level, the visiting team advances by virtue of more away goals scored. If no goals are scored during extra time, the tie is decided by penalty shoot-out. In the preliminary round, where single-match semi-finals and final are hosted by one of the participating teams, if scores are level at the end of normal time, extra time is played, followed by penalty shoot-out if scores remain tied.

In the draws for each round, teams are seeded based on their UEFA club coefficients at the beginning of the season, with the teams divided into seeded and unseeded pots containing the same number of teams. A seeded team is drawn against an unseeded team, with the order of legs (or the administrative "home" team) in each tie decided by draw. As the identity of the winners of the previous round is not known at the time of the draws, the seeding is carried out under the assumption that the team with the higher coefficient of an undecided tie advances to this round, which means if the team with the lower coefficient is to advance, it simply take the seeding of its defeated opponent. Prior to the draws, UEFA may form "groups" in accordance with the principles set by the Club Competitions Committee, but they are purely for convenience of the draw and do not resemble any real groupings in the sense of the competition. Teams from associations with political conflicts as decided by UEFA may not be drawn into the same tie.

Schedule

The schedule is as follows (all draws are held at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland).

Round Draw date First leg Second leg
Preliminary round 12 June 2018 26 June 2018 (semi-final round) 29 June 2018 (final round)
First qualifying round 19 June 2018 10–11 July 2018 17–18 July 2018
Second qualifying round 24–25 July 2018 31 July – 1 August 2018
Third qualifying round 23 July 2018 7–8 August 2018 14 August 2018
Play-off round 6 August 2018 21–22 August 2018 28–29 August 2018

Preliminary round

The draw for the preliminary round was held on 12 June 2018, 12:00 CEST, to determine the matchups of the semi-finals and the administrative "home" team of each semi-final and final.

Seeding

A total of four teams were involved in the preliminary round draw. Two teams were seeded and two teams were unseeded for the semi-final round draw.

Seeded Unseeded

Bracket

Semi-final round Final round
                           
  26 June  Flag of San Marino La Fiorita 0  
Gibraltar  Flag of Gibraltar Lincoln Red Imps 2  
  29 June  Flag of Gibraltar Lincoln Red Imps 1
  Gibraltar  Flag of Kosovo Drita (a.e.t.) 4
26 June  Flag of Andorra FC Santa Coloma 0
  Gibraltar  Flag of Kosovo Drita (a.e.t.) 2  


Summary

The semi-final round was played on 26 June, and the final round on 29 June 2018, both at the Victoria Stadium in Gibraltar.

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Semi-final round
FC Santa Coloma Flag of Andorra 0–2 (a.e.t.) Flag of Kosovo Drita
La Fiorita Flag of San Marino 0–2 Flag of Gibraltar Lincoln Red Imps
Final round
Lincoln Red Imps Flag of Gibraltar 1–4 (a.e.t.) Flag of Kosovo Drita

Semi-final round

26 June 2018 (2018-06-26)
17:00
FC Santa Coloma Flag of Andorra 0–2
(a.e.t.)
Flag of Kosovo Drita Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
Attendance: 288
Referee: Paul Mclaughlin (Republic of Ireland)
Report Shabani Goal 99'
Gërbeshi Goal 105+3' (pen.)

26 June 2018 (2018-06-26)
21:00
La Fiorita Flag of San Marino 0–2 Flag of Gibraltar Lincoln Red Imps Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
Attendance: 840<
Referee: Jørgen Burchardt (Denmark)
Report Hernandez Goal 2'
Moreno Goal 51'

Final round

29 June 2018 (2018-06-29)
20:30
Lincoln Red Imps Flag of Gibraltar 1–4
(a.e.t.)
Flag of Kosovo Drita Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
Attendance: 468
Referee: Manfredas Lukjancukas (Lithuania)
Corral Goal 61' Report Leci Goal 2'105+3' (pen.)
Shabani Goal 120'
Neziraj Goal 120+4'

First qualifying round

The draw for the first qualifying round was held on 19 June 2018, 12:00 CEST.

Seeding

A total of 32 teams were involved in the first qualifying round draw: the 31 teams entering in this round, and the winners of the preliminary round. They were divided into three groups: two of ten teams, where five teams were seeded and five teams were unseeded, and one of twelve teams, where six teams were seeded and six teams were unseeded.

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Seeded Unseeded Seeded Unseeded Seeded Unseeded
Notes
  1. Winners of the preliminary round. Teams in italics defeated a team with a higher coefficient, thus effectively taking the coefficient of their opponent in the draw.

Summary

The first legs were played on 10 and 11 July, and the second legs were played on 17 and 18 July 2018.

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Torpedo Kutaisi Flag of Georgia 2–4 Flag of Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol 2–1 0–3
Shkëndija Flag of North Macedonia 5–4 Flag of Wales The New Saints 5–0 0–4
Sūduva Marijampolė Flag of Lithuania 3–2 Flag of Cyprus APOEL 3–1 0–1
Olimpija Ljubljana Flag of Slovenia 0–1 Flag of Azerbaijan Qarabağ 0–1 0–0
F91 Dudelange Flag of Luxembourg 2–3 Flag of Hungary Vidi 1–1 1–2
Drita Flag of Kosovo 0–5 Flag of Sweden Malmö FF 0–3 0–2
Víkingur Gøta Flag of Faroe Islands 2–5[A] Flag of Finland HJK 1–2 1–3
Ludogorets Razgrad Flag of Bulgaria 9–0 Flag of Northern Ireland Crusaders 7–0 2–0
Cork City Flag of Republic of Ireland 0–4 Flag of Poland Legia Warsaw 0–1 0–3
Valur Flag of Iceland 2–3 Flag of Norway Rosenborg 1–0 1–3
Kukësi Flag of Albania 1–1 (a) Flag of Malta Valletta 0–0 1–1
Flora Tallinn Flag of Estonia 2–7 Flag of Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1–4 1–3
Spartaks Jūrmala Flag of Latvia 0–2 Flag of Serbia Red Star Belgrade 0–0 0–2
Alashkert Flag of Armenia 0–6 Flag of Scotland Celtic 0–3 0–3
Spartak Trnava Flag of Slovakia 2–1 Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Zrinjski Mostar 1–0 1–1
Astana Flag of Kazakhstan 3–0 Flag of Montenegro Sutjeska Nikšić 1–0 2–0

Matches

10 July 2018 (2018-07-10)
17:30 (19:30 GET)
Torpedo Kutaisi Flag of Georgia 2–1 Flag of Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol Ramaz Shengelia Stadium, Kutaisi
Attendance: 7,251
Referee: Aleksandrs Golubevs (Latvia)
Kimadze Goal 24'
Kukhianidze Goal 64' (pen.)
Report Badibanga Goal 14'
18 July 2018 (2018-07-18)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Sheriff Tiraspol Flag of Moldova 3–0 Flag of Georgia Torpedo Kutaisi Sheriff Stadium, Tiraspol
Referee: Peter Kjærsgaard-Andersen (Denmark)
Badibanga Goal 9'
Jô Santos Goal 40'55'
Report

Sheriff Tiraspol won 4–2 on aggregate.


10 July 2018 (2018-07-10)
20:15
Shkëndija Flag of North Macedonia 5–0 Flag of Wales The New Saints Philip II Arena, Skopje
Attendance: 2,700
Referee: Timotheos Christofi (Cyprus)
Emini Goal 14'
Ibraimi Goal 38'53'60'66'
Report
17 July 2018 (2018-07-17)
20:00 (19:00 BST)
The New Saints Flag of Wales 4–0 Flag of North Macedonia Shkëndija Park Hall, Oswestry
Referee: Pavel Orel (Czech Republic)
Ebbe Goal 15'
Redmond Goal 30'
Cabango Goal 35'
Byrne Goal 90+6'
Report

Shkëndija won 5–4 on aggregate.


11 July 2018 (2018-07-11)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Sūduva Marijampolė Flag of Lithuania 3–1 Flag of Cyprus APOEL Sūduva Stadium, Marijampolė
Attendance: 3,378
Referee: Fedayi San (Switzerland)
Cicilia Goal 9'13'19' Report Caju Goal 90+4'
17 July 2018 (2018-07-17)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
APOEL Flag of Cyprus 1–0 Flag of Lithuania Sūduva Marijampolė GSP Stadium, Nicosia
Referee: Glenn Nyberg (Sweden)
Poté Goal 20' Report

Sūduva Marijampolė won 3–2 on aggregate.


11 July 2018 (2018-07-11)
20:00
Olimpija Ljubljana Flag of Slovenia 0–1 Flag of Azerbaijan Qarabağ Stožice Stadium, Ljubljana
Attendance: 5,248
Referee: Lawrence Visser (Belgium)
Report Guerrier Goal 79'
18 July 2018 (2018-07-18)
19:00 (21:00 AZT)
Qarabağ Flag of Azerbaijan 0–0 Flag of Slovenia Olimpija Ljubljana Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku
Referee: Erez Papir (Israel)
Report

Qarabağ won 1–0 on aggregate.


10 July 2018 (2018-07-10)
18:00
F91 Dudelange Flag of Luxembourg 1–1 Flag of Hungary Vidi Stade Jos Nosbaum, Dudelange
Attendance: 1,057
Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan (Armenia)
Mélisse Goal 58' Report Huszti Goal 42'
17 July 2018 (2018-07-17)
20:15
Vidi Flag of Hungary 2–1 Flag of Luxembourg F91 Dudelange Pancho Aréna, Felcsút
Referee: Donald Robertson (Scotland)
Lazović Goal 18'
Šćepović Goal 58'
Report Clément Goal 54'

Vidi won 3–2 on aggregate.


10 July 2018 (2018-07-10)
20:45
Drita Flag of Kosovo 0–3 Flag of Sweden Malmö FF Olympic Stadium Adem Jashari, Mitrovica
Attendance: 9,780
Referee: Boris Marhefka (Slovakia)
Report Strandberg Goal 13'
Traustason Goal 39'
Rosenberg Goal 82'
17 July 2018 (2018-07-17)
19:00
Malmö FF Flag of Sweden 2–0 Flag of Kosovo Drita Stadion, Malmö
Attendance: 10,623
Referee: Laurent Kopriwa (Luxembourg)
Strandberg Goal 55'
Larsson Goal 60'
Report

Malmö FF won 5–0 on aggregate.


10 July 2018 (2018-07-10)
20:00 (19:00 WEST)
Víkingur Gøta Flag of Faroe Islands 1–2 Flag of Finland HJK Svangaskarð, Toftir
Attendance: 300
Referee: Robert Hennessy (Republic of Ireland)
G. Vatnhamar Goal 51' Report Dahlström Goal 9'
Gregersen Goal 29' (o.g.)
17 July 2018 (2018-07-17)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
HJK Flag of Finland 3–1 Flag of Faroe Islands Víkingur Gøta Telia 5G -areena, Helsinki
Referee: Duje Strukan (Croatia)
De Mello Goal 1'
Mensah Goal 10'
Yaghoubi Goal 19'
Report G. Vatnhamar Goal 21'

HJK won 5–2 on aggregate.


11 July 2018 (2018-07-11)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Ludogorets Razgrad Flag of Bulgaria 7–0 Flag of Northern Ireland Crusaders Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
Attendance: 4,597
Referee: Dumitri Muntean (Moldova)
Marcelinho Goal 25'66'
Brown Goal 40' (o.g.)
Keșerü Goal 53'
Świerczok Goal 73'78'80'
Report
17 July 2018 (2018-07-17)
21:00 (20:00 BST)
Crusaders Flag of Northern Ireland 0–2 Flag of Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad Seaview, Belfast
Referee: Roomer Tarajev (Estonia)
Report Brown Goal 11' (o.g.)
Świerczok Goal 65'

Ludogorets Razgrad won 9–0 on aggregate.


10 July 2018 (2018-07-10)
20:45 (19:45 IST)
Cork City Flag of Republic of Ireland 0–1 Flag of Poland Legia Warsaw Turners Cross, Cork
Attendance: 5,795
Referee: Radu Petrescu (Romania)
Report Kucharczyk Goal 79'
17 July 2018 (2018-07-17)
20:45
Legia Warsaw Flag of Poland 3–0 Flag of Republic of Ireland Cork City Polish Army Stadium, Warsaw
Referee: Kai Erik Steen (Norway)
Kanté Goal 27'
Radović Goal 73' (pen.)
Carlitos Goal 89'
Report

Legia Warsaw won 4–0 on aggregate.


11 July 2018 (2018-07-11)
22:00 (21:00 WET)
Valur Flag of Iceland 1–0 Flag of Norway Rosenborg Hlíðarendi, Reykjavík
Attendance: 1,088
Referee: Rade Obrenović (Slovenia)
Sigurbjörnsson Goal 84' Report
18 July 2018 (2018-07-18)
19:45
Rosenborg Flag of Norway 3–1 Flag of Iceland Valur Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
Referee: Stefan Apostolov (Bulgaria)
Bendtner Goal 55' (pen.)90+4' (pen.)
Trondsen Goal 72'
Report Sigurðsson Goal 85' (pen.)

Rosenborg won 3–2 on aggregate.


11 July 2018 (2018-07-11)
19:00
Kukësi Flag of Albania 0–0 Flag of Malta Valletta Loro Boriçi Stadium, Shkodër
Attendance: 350
Referee: Þóroddur Hjaltalín (Iceland)
Report
17 July 2018 (2018-07-17)
20:00
Valletta Flag of Malta 1–1 Flag of Albania Kukësi National Stadium, Ta' Qali
Referee: Igor Pajač (Croatia)
Santiago Goal 67' Report Dzaria Goal 84'

1–1 on aggregate. Kukësi won on away goals.


10 July 2018 (2018-07-10)
17:30 (18:30 EEST)
Flora Tallinn Flag of Estonia 1–4 Flag of Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn
Attendance: 1,106
Referee: Erik Lambrechts (Belgium)
Sappinen Goal 73' (pen.) Report Sahar Goal 18'
Tzedek Goal 36' (pen.)
Maman Goal 53'
Ezra Goal 85'
17 July 2018 (2018-07-17)
19:00 (20:00 IDT)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Flag of Israel 3–1 Flag of Estonia Flora Tallinn Turner Stadium, Beersheba
Referee: Tomasz Musiał (Poland)
Ezra Goal 15'
Maman Goal 27'
Melikson Goal 48'
Report Alliku Goal 86'

Hapoel Be'er Sheva won 7–2 on aggregate.


11 July 2018 (2018-07-11)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
Spartaks Jūrmala Flag of Latvia 0–0 Flag of Serbia Red Star Belgrade Skonto Stadium, Riga
Attendance: 2,068
Referee: Mykola Balakin (Ukraine)
Report
17 July 2018 (2018-07-17)
20:30
Red Star Belgrade Flag of Serbia 2–0 Flag of Latvia Spartaks Jūrmala Red Star Stadium, Belgrade
Attendance: 23,390
Referee: Alper Ulusoy (Turkey)
Ben Nabouhane Goal 78'
Krstičić Goal 81'
Report

Red Star Belgrade won 2–0 on aggregate.


10 July 2018 (2018-07-10)
18:00 (20:00 AMT)
Alashkert Flag of Armenia 0–3 Flag of Scotland Celtic Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan
Attendance: 4,948
Referee: Danilo Grujić (Serbia)
Report Edouard Goal 45+2'
Forrest Goal 81'
McGregor Goal 90'
18 July 2018 (2018-07-18)
20:45 (19:45 BST)
Celtic Flag of Scotland 3–0 Flag of Armenia Alashkert Celtic Park, Glasgow
Referee: Horațiu Feșnic (Romania)
Dembélé Goal 8'19' (p)
Forrest Goal 35'
Report

Celtic won 6–0 on aggregate.


11 July 2018 (2018-07-11)
18:00
Spartak Trnava Flag of Slovakia 1–0 Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Zrinjski Mostar Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava
Attendance: 0 (No-crowd match)
Referee: Denis Scherbakov (Belarus)
Jirka Goal 79' Report
18 July 2018 (2018-07-18)
19:00
Zrinjski Mostar Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina 1–1 Flag of Slovakia Spartak Trnava Stadion pod Bijelim Brijegom, Mostar
Referee: Julian Weinberger (Austria)
Todorović Goal 58' Report Godál Goal 21'

Spartak Trnava won 2–1 on aggregate.


11 July 2018 (2018-07-11)
16:00 (20:00 KZT)
Astana Flag of Kazakhstan 1–0 Flag of Montenegro Sutjeska Nikšić Astana Arena, Astana
Attendance: 20,500
Referee: Ferenc Karakó (Hungary)
R. Murtazayev Goal 29' (pen.) Report
18 July 2018 (2018-07-18)
20:00
Sutjeska Nikšić Flag of Montenegro 0–2 Flag of Kazakhstan Astana Stadion kraj Bistrice, Nikšić
Referee: João Pinheiro (Portugal)
Report Despotović Goal 38'
Muzhikov Goal 65'

Astana won 3–0 on aggregate.

Second qualifying round

The draw for the second qualifying round was held on 19 June 2018, 14:00 CEST.

Seeding

The second qualifying round was split into two separate sections: Champions Path (for league champions) and League Path (for league non-champions). The losing teams in both sections entered the 2018–19 UEFA Europa League third qualifying round. A total of 24 teams were involved in the second qualifying round draw:

  • Champions Path: four teams entering in this round, and the 16 winners of the first qualifying round. They were divided into two groups of ten teams, where five teams were seeded and five teams were unseeded.
  • League Path: four teams entering in this round. Two teams were seeded and two teams were unseeded.

Since the draw for the second qualifying round took place before the results of the previous round were known, the seeding was carried out under the assumption that the team with the higher coefficient of an undecided tie would advance to this round, which meant if the team with the lower coefficient was to advance, it simply took the seeding of its defeated opponent.

Champions Path League Path
Group 1 Group 2
Seeded Unseeded Seeded Unseeded Seeded Unseeded
Notes
  1. Winners of the first qualifying round. Teams in italics defeated a team with a higher coefficient, thus effectively taking the coefficient of their opponent in the draw.

Summary

The first legs were played on 24 and 25 July, and the second legs on 31 July and 1 August 2018.

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Champions Path
Astana Flag of Kazakhstan 2–1 Flag of Denmark Midtjylland 2–1 0–0
Ludogorets Razgrad Flag of Bulgaria 0–1 Flag of Hungary MOL Vidi 0–0 0–1
Kukësi Flag of Albania 0–3 Flag of Azerbaijan Qarabağ 0–0 0–3
CFR Cluj Flag of Romania 1–2 Flag of Sweden Malmö FF 0–1 1–1
Dinamo Zagreb Flag of Croatia 7–2 Flag of Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva 5–0 2–2
Red Star Belgrade Flag of Serbia 5–0 Flag of Lithuania Sūduva Marijampolė 3–0 2–0
BATE Borisov Flag of Belarus 2–1 Flag of Finland HJK 0–0 2–1
Shkëndija Flag of North Macedonia 1–0 Flag of Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol 1–0 0–0
Legia Warsaw Flag of Poland 1–2 Flag of Slovakia Spartak Trnava 0–2 1–0
Celtic Flag of Scotland 3–1 Flag of Norway Rosenborg 3–1 0–0
Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
League Path
PAOK Flag of Greece 5–1 Flag of Switzerland Basel 2–1 3–0
Ajax Flag of Netherlands 5–1 Flag of Austria Sturm Graz 2–0 3–1

Champions Path

24 July 2018 (2018-07-24)
16:00 (20:00 ALMT)
Astana Flag of Kazakhstan 2–1 Flag of Denmark Midtjylland Astana Arena, Astana
Attendance: 23,010
Referee: Radu Petrescu (Romania)
Kleinheisler Goal 31'90+4' Report Wikheim Goal 51'
1 August 2018 (2018-08-01)
19:00
Midtjylland Flag of Denmark 0–0 Flag of Kazakhstan Astana MCH Arena, Herning
Attendance: 8,731
Referee: Juan Martínez Munuera (Spain)
Report

Astana won 2–1 on aggregate.


25 July 2018 (2018-07-25)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Ludogorets Razgrad Flag of Bulgaria 0–0 Flag of Hungary MOL Vidi Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
Attendance: 5,327
Referee: Bojan Pandžić (Sweden)
Report
1 August 2018 (2018-08-01)
20:00
MOL Vidi Flag of Hungary 1–0 Flag of Bulgaria Ludogorets Razgrad Pancho Aréna, Felcsút
Attendance: 2,878
Referee: Manuel Schüttengruber (Austria)
Hadžić Goal 45' Report

MOL Vidi won 1–0 on aggregate.


25 July 2018 (2018-07-25)
19:00
Kukësi Flag of Albania 0–0 Flag of Azerbaijan Qarabağ Loro Boriçi Stadium, Shkodër
Attendance: 700
Referee: Ola Hobber Nilsen (Norway)
Report
1 August 2018 (2018-08-01)
19:00 (21:00 AZT)
Qarabağ Flag of Azerbaijan 3–0 Flag of Albania Kukësi Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku
Attendance: 25,030
Referee: Peter Kralovič (Slovakia)
Quintana Goal 24' (pen.)57' (pen.)
Delarge Goal 89'
Report

Qarabağ won 3–0 on aggregate.


24 July 2018 (2018-07-24)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
CFR Cluj Flag of Romania 0–1 Flag of Sweden Malmö FF Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca
Attendance: 6,950
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (Montenegro)
Report Strandberg Goal 45'
1 August 2018 (2018-08-01)
19:15
Malmö FF Flag of Sweden 1–1 Flag of Romania CFR Cluj Stadion, Malmö
Attendance: 18,153
Referee: Andrew Dallas (Scotland)
Traustason Goal 55' Report Djoković Goal 36'

Malmö FF won 2–1 on aggregate.


24 July 2018 (2018-07-24)
20:00
Dinamo Zagreb Flag of Croatia 5–0 Flag of Israel Hapoel Be'er Sheva Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Attendance: 9,099
Referee: Ali Palabıyık (Turkey)
Hajrović Goal 22'
Oršić Goal 28'
Ademi Goal 51'62'
Hodžić Goal 82'
Report
31 July 2018 (2018-07-31)
19:00 (20:00 IDT)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Flag of Israel 2–2 Flag of Croatia Dinamo Zagreb Turner Stadium, Beersheba
Attendance: 10,181
Referee: François Letexier (France)
Ogu Goal 14'
Stojanović Goal 34' (o.g.)
Report Budimir Goal 49'
Hajrović Goal 54'

Dinamo Zagreb won 7–2 on aggregate.


24 July 2018 (2018-07-24)
20:30
Red Star Belgrade Flag of Serbia 3–0 Flag of Lithuania Sūduva Marijampolė Red Star Stadium, Belgrade
Attendance: 23,218
Referee: Bastian Dankert (Germany)
Ebecilio Goal 23'
Radonjić Goal 35'58'
Report
1 August 2018 (2018-08-01)
19:30 (20:30 EEST)
Sūduva Marijampolė Flag of Lithuania 0–2 Flag of Serbia Red Star Belgrade Sūduva Stadium, Marijampolė
Attendance: 4,020
Referee: Tiago Martins (Portugal)
Report Ben Nabouhane Goal 8'
Radonjić Goal 38'

Red Star Belgrade won 5–0 on aggregate.


25 July 2018 (2018-07-25)
19:00 (20:00 FET)
BATE Borisov Flag of Belarus 0–0 Flag of Finland HJK Borisov Arena, Barysaw
Attendance: 11,567
Referee: Marco Di Bello (Italy)
Report
1 August 2018 (2018-08-01)
18:00 (19:00 EEST)
HJK Flag of Finland 1–2 Flag of Belarus BATE Borisov Telia 5G -areena, Helsinki
Attendance: 10,210
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (Belgium)
Yaghoubi Goal 28' Report Rafinha Goal 20' (o.g.)
Stasevich Goal 24'

BATE Borisov won 2–1 on aggregate.


24 July 2018 (2018-07-24)
20:15
Shkëndija Flag of North Macedonia 1–0 Flag of Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol Philip II Arena, Skopje
Attendance: 3,696
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (Denmark)
Ibraimi Goal 24' Report
31 July 2018 (2018-07-31)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
Sheriff Tiraspol Flag of Moldova 0–0 Flag of North Macedonia Shkëndija Sheriff Stadium, Tiraspol
Attendance: 6,319
Referee: Ville Nevalainen (Finland)
Report

Shkëndija won 1–0 on aggregate.


24 July 2018 (2018-07-24)
21:00
Legia Warsaw Flag of Poland 0–2 Flag of Slovakia Spartak Trnava Polish Army Stadium, Warsaw
Attendance: 15,527
Referee: Ádám Farkas (Hungary)
Report Grendel Goal 16'
Vlasko Goal 90+3'
31 July 2018 (2018-07-31)
20:30
Spartak Trnava Flag of Slovakia 0–1 Flag of Poland Legia Warsaw Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava
Attendance: 17,204
Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (Israel)
Report Astiz Goal 63'

Spartak Trnava won 2–1 on aggregate.


25 July 2018 (2018-07-25)
20:45 (19:45 BST)
Celtic Flag of Scotland 3–1 Flag of Norway Rosenborg Celtic Park, Glasgow
Attendance: 51,184
Referee: Bart Vertenten (Belgium)
Édouard Goal 43'75'
Ntcham Goal 46'
Report Meling Goal 16'
1 August 2018 (2018-08-01)
20:45
Rosenborg Flag of Norway 0–0 Flag of Scotland Celtic Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
Attendance: 14,263
Referee: Sandro Schärer (Switzerland)
Report

Celtic won 3–1 on aggregate.

League Path

24 July 2018 (2018-07-24)
19:30 (20:30 EEST)
PAOK Flag of Greece 2–1 Flag of Switzerland Basel Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki
Attendance: 24,670
Referee: Bobby Madley (England)
Cañas Goal 32'
Prijović Goal 80'
Report Ajeti Goal 82'
1 August 2018 (2018-08-01)
20:00
Basel Flag of Switzerland 0–3 Flag of Greece PAOK St. Jakob-Park, Basel
Attendance: 14,328
Referee: Paolo Valeri (Italy)
Report Varela Goal 7'
Prijović Goal 52'
El Kaddouri Goal 60'

PAOK won 5–1 on aggregate.


25 July 2018 (2018-07-25)
20:30
Ajax Flag of Netherlands 2–0 Flag of Austria Sturm Graz Johan Cruijff Arena, Amsterdam
Attendance: 53,106
Referee: Alejandro Hernández Hernández (Spain)
Ziyech Goal 15'
Schöne Goal 57'
Report
1 August 2018 (2018-08-01)
20:30
Sturm Graz Flag of Austria 1–3 Flag of Netherlands Ajax Liebenauer Stadium, Graz
Attendance: 15,172
Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (Poland)
Onana Goal 89' (o.g.) Report Huntelaar Goal 39'77'
Tadić Goal 48'

Ajax won 5–1 on aggregate.

Third qualifying round

The draw for the third qualifying round was held on 23 July 2018, 12:00 CEST.

Seeding

A total of 20 teams were involved in the third qualifying round draw.

  • Champions Path: two teams entering in this round, and the 10 winners of the second qualifying round Champions Path. Six teams were seeded and six teams were unseeded.
  • League Path: six teams entering in this round, and the two winners of the second qualifying round League Path. Four teams were seeded and four teams were unseeded. Teams from Ukraine and Russia could not be drawn into the same tie, and if such a pairing was drawn or was set to be drawn in the final tie, the second team drawn in the current tie would be moved to the next tie.
Champions Path League Path
Seeded Unseeded Seeded Unseeded
Notes
  1. Winners of the second qualifying round. Teams in italics defeated a team with a higher coefficient, thus effectively taking the coefficient of their opponent in the draw.

Summary

The first legs were played on 7 and 8 August, and the second legs on 14 August 2018.

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Champions Path
Celtic Flag of Scotland 2–3 Flag of Greece AEK Athens 1–1 1–2
Red Bull Salzburg Flag of Austria 4–0 Flag of North Macedonia Shkëndija 3–0 1–0
Red Star Belgrade Flag of Serbia 3–2 Flag of Slovakia Spartak Trnava 1–1 2–1 (a.e.t.)
Qarabağ Flag of Azerbaijan 1–2 Flag of Belarus BATE Borisov 0–1 1–1
Astana Flag of Kazakhstan 0–3 Flag of Croatia Dinamo Zagreb 0–2 0–1
Malmö FF Flag of Sweden 1–1 (a) Flag of Hungary MOL Vidi 1–1 0–0
Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
League Path
Standard Liège Flag of Belgium 2–5 Flag of Netherlands Ajax 2–2 0–3
Benfica Flag of Portugal 2–1 Flag of Turkey Fenerbahçe 1–0 1–1
Slavia Prague Flag of Czech Republic 1–3 Flag of Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv 1–1 0–2
PAOK Flag of Greece 3–2 Flag of Russia Spartak Moscow 3–2 0–0

Champions Path

8 August 2018 (2018-08-08)
20:45 (19:45 BST)
Celtic Flag of Scotland 1–1 Flag of Greece AEK Athens Celtic Park, Glasgow
Attendance: 54,370
Referee: Luca Banti (Italy)
McGregor Goal 17' Report Klonaridis Goal 44'
14 August 2018 (2018-08-14)
20:00 (21:00 EEST)
AEK Athens Flag of Greece 2–1 Flag of Scotland Celtic Olympic Stadium, Athens
Attendance: 32,300
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (Russia)
Galo Goal 6'
Livaja Goal 50'
Report Sinclair Goal 78'

AEK Athens won 3–2 on aggregate.


8 August 2018 (2018-08-08)
19:00
Red Bull Salzburg Flag of Austria 3–0 Flag of North Macedonia Shkëndija Red Bull Arena, Wals-Siezenheim
Attendance: 10,050
Referee: Aliyar Aghayev (Azerbaijan)
Dabour Goal 16' (pen.)45+3'
Samassékou Goal 81' (pen.)
Report
14 August 2018 (2018-08-14)
20:15
Shkëndija Flag of North Macedonia 0–1 Flag of Austria Red Bull Salzburg Philip II Arena, Skopje
Attendance: 3,213
Referee: Tamás Bognár (Hungary)
Report Minamino Goal 90+2'

Red Bull Salzburg won 4–0 on aggregate.


7 August 2018 (2018-08-07)
20:30
Red Star Belgrade Flag of Serbia 1–1 Flag of Slovakia Spartak Trnava Red Star Stadium, Belgrade
Attendance: 37,112
Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande (Spain)
Ben Nabouhane Goal 23' (pen.) Report Grendel Goal 25'
14 August 2018 (2018-08-14)
20:30
Spartak Trnava Flag of Slovakia 1–2
(a.e.t.)
Flag of Serbia Red Star Belgrade Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava
Attendance: 18,032
Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük (Netherlands)
Bakoš Goal 6' Report Ben Nabouhane Goal 7'
Radonjić Goal 98'

Red Star Belgrade won 3–2 on aggregate.


7 August 2018 (2018-08-07)
19:00 (21:00 AZT)
Qarabağ Flag of Azerbaijan 0–1 Flag of Belarus BATE Borisov Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku
Attendance: 29,000
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (Sweden)
Report Drahun Goal 36'
14 August 2018 (2018-08-14)
19:00 (20:00 FET)
BATE Borisov Flag of Belarus 1–1 Flag of Azerbaijan Qarabağ Borisov Arena, Barysaw
Attendance: 12,489
Referee: Andris Treimanis (Latvia)
Ivanić Goal 20' Report Míchel Goal 54'

BATE Borisov won 2–1 on aggregate.


7 August 2018 (2018-08-07)
16:00 (20:00 ALMT)
Astana Flag of Kazakhstan 0–2 Flag of Croatia Dinamo Zagreb Astana Arena, Astana
Attendance: 26,500
Referee: John Beaton (Scotland)
Report Budimir Goal 39'
Olmo Goal 84'
14 August 2018 (2018-08-14)
20:00
Dinamo Zagreb Flag of Croatia 1–0 Flag of Kazakhstan Astana Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Attendance: 11,903
Referee: Gediminas Mažeika (Lithuania)
Gavranović Goal 74' Report

Dinamo Zagreb won 3–0 on aggregate.


7 August 2018 (2018-08-07)
19:15
Malmö FF Flag of Sweden 1–1 Flag of Hungary MOL Vidi Stadion, Malmö
Attendance: 17,209
Referee: Matej Jug (Slovenia)
Christiansen Goal 62' Report Nego Goal 71'
14 August 2018 (2018-08-14)
20:00
MOL Vidi Flag of Hungary 0–0 Flag of Sweden Malmö FF Pancho Aréna, Felcsút
Attendance: 3,432
Referee: Xavier Estrada Fernández (Spain)
Report

1–1 on aggregate. MOL Vidi won on away goals.

League Path

7 August 2018 (2018-08-07)
20:00
Standard Liège Flag of Belgium 2–2 Flag of Netherlands Ajax Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liège
Attendance: 20,355
Referee: Tobias Stieler (Germany)
Carcela-González Goal 67'
Emond Goal 90+4' (pen.)
Report Huntelaar Goal 19'
Tadić Goal 34'
14 August 2018 (2018-08-14)
20:30
Ajax Flag of Netherlands 3–0 Flag of Belgium Standard Liège Johan Cruijff Arena, Amsterdam
Attendance: 51,841
Referee: Ivan Kružliak (Slovakia)
Huntelaar Goal 30'
De Ligt Goal 34'
Neres Goal 46'
Report

Ajax won 5–2 on aggregate.


7 August 2018 (2018-08-07)
21:00 (20:00 WEST)
Benfica Flag of Portugal 1–0 Flag of Turkey Fenerbahçe Estádio da Luz, Lisbon
Attendance: 57,878
Referee: Aleksei Kulbakov (Belarus)
Cervi Goal 69' Report
14 August 2018 (2018-08-14)
20:00 (21:00 TRT)
Fenerbahçe Flag of Turkey 1–1 Flag of Portugal Benfica Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium, Istanbul
Attendance: 42,245
Referee: Slavko Vinčić (Slovenia)
Potuk Goal 45+1' Report Fernandes Goal 26'

Benfica won 2–1 on aggregate.


7 August 2018 (2018-08-07)
19:30
Slavia Prague Flag of Czech Republic 1–1 Flag of Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv Eden Arena, Prague
Attendance: 19,370
Referee: Craig Pawson (England)
Hušbauer Goal 90+5' (pen.) Report Verbič Goal 82'
14 August 2018 (2018-08-14)
18:30 (19:30 EEST)
Dynamo Kyiv Flag of Ukraine 2–0 Flag of Czech Republic Slavia Prague Olimpiyskiy National Sports Complex, Kiev
Attendance: 39,318
Referee: Daniel Stefański (Poland)
Verbič Goal 11'
Besyedin Goal 74'
Report

Dynamo Kyiv won 3–1 on aggregate.


8 August 2018 (2018-08-08)
19:00 (20:00 EEST)
PAOK Flag of Greece 3–2 Flag of Russia Spartak Moscow Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki
Attendance: 24,463
Referee: Orel Grinfeld (Israel)
Prijović Goal 29' (pen.)
Limnios Goal 37'
Pelkas Goal 44'
Report Popov Goal 7'
Promes Goal 17'
14 August 2018 (2018-08-14)
19:30 (20:30 MSK)
Spartak Moscow Flag of Russia 0–0 Flag of Greece PAOK Otkritie Arena, Moscow
Attendance: 40,385
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (France)
Report

PAOK won 3–2 on aggregate.

Play-off round

The draw for the play-off round was held on 6 August 2018, 12:00 CEST.

Seeding

A total of 12 teams were involved in the play-off round draw.

  • Champions Path: two teams entering in this round, and the six winners of the third qualifying round Champions Path. Four teams were seeded and four teams were unseeded.
  • League Path: the four winners of the third qualifying round League Path. Two teams were seeded and two teams were unseeded. Teams from Ukraine and Russia could not be drawn into the same tie, and to prevent such a potential pairing, the four teams were divided into two pairings prior to the draw.
Champions Path League Path
Pairing 1 Pairing 2
Seeded Unseeded Seeded Unseeded Seeded Unseeded
Flag of Portugal Benfica[†] Flag of Greece PAOK[†] Flag of Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv[†] Flag of Netherlands Ajax[†]
Notes
  1. Winners of the third qualifying round. Teams in italics defeated a team with a higher coefficient, thus effectively taking the coefficient of their opponent in the draw.

Summary

The first legs will be played on 21 and 22 August, and the second legs will be played on 28 and 29 August 2018.

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Champions Path
Red Star Belgrade Flag of Serbia 1 Flag of Austria Red Bull Salzburg 21 Aug 29 Aug
BATE Borisov Flag of Belarus 2 Flag of Netherlands PSV Eindhoven 21 Aug 29 Aug
Young Boys Flag of Switzerland 3 Flag of Croatia Dinamo Zagreb 22 Aug 28 Aug
MOL Vidi Flag of Hungary 4 Flag of Greece AEK Athens 22 Aug 28 Aug
Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
League Path
Benfica Flag of Portugal 1 Flag of Greece PAOK 21 Aug 29 Aug
Ajax Flag of Netherlands 2 Flag of Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv 22 Aug 28 Aug

Champions Path

21 August 2018 (2018-08-21)
21:00
Red Star Belgrade Flag of Serbia v Flag of Austria Red Bull Salzburg Red Star Stadium, Belgrade
Report
29 August 2018 (2018-08-29)
21:00
Red Bull Salzburg Flag of Austria v Flag of Serbia Red Star Belgrade Red Bull Arena, Wals-Siezenheim
Report

21 August 2018 (2018-08-21)
21:00 (22:00 FET)
BATE Borisov Flag of Belarus v Flag of Netherlands PSV Eindhoven Borisov Arena, Barysaw
Report
29 August 2018 (2018-08-29)
21:00
PSV Eindhoven Flag of Netherlands v Flag of Belarus BATE Borisov Philips Stadion, Eindhoven
Report

22 August 2018 (2018-08-22)
21:00
Young Boys Flag of Switzerland v Flag of Croatia Dinamo Zagreb Stade de Suisse, Bern
Report
28 August 2018 (2018-08-28)
21:00
Dinamo Zagreb Flag of Croatia v Flag of Switzerland Young Boys Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
Report

22 August 2018 (2018-08-22)
21:00
MOL Vidi Flag of Hungary v Flag of Greece AEK Athens Groupama Arena, Budapest
Report
28 August 2018 (2018-08-28)
21:00 (22:00 EEST)
AEK Athens Flag of Greece v Flag of Hungary MOL Vidi Olympic Stadium, Athens
Report

League Path

21 August 2018 (2018-08-21)
21:00 (20:00 WEST)
Benfica Flag of Portugal v Flag of Greece PAOK Estádio da Luz, Lisbon
Report
29 August 2018 (2018-08-29)
21:00 (22:00 EEST)
PAOK Flag of Greece v Flag of Portugal Benfica Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki
Report

22 August 2018 (2018-08-22)
21:00
Ajax Flag of Netherlands v Flag of Ukraine Dynamo Kyiv Johan Cruijff Arena, Amsterdam
Report
28 August 2018 (2018-08-28)
21:00 (22:00 EEST)
Dynamo Kyiv Flag of Ukraine v Flag of Netherlands Ajax Olimpiyskiy National Sports Complex, Kiev
Report

External links

201819 in European football (UEFA)
Domestic leagues

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus '18 '19 · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia '18 '19 · Faroe Islands '18 '19 · Finland '18 '19 · France · Georgia '18 '19 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '18 '19 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '18 '19 · Kosovo · Latvia '18 '19 · Lithuania '18 '19 · Luxembourg · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova '18 '19 · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '18 '19 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '18 '19 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden '18 '19 · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

Domestic cups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands '18 '19 · Finland · France · Georgia '18 '19 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '18 '19 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '18 '19 · Kosovo · Latvia '18 '19 · Liechtenstein · Lithuania '18 '19 · Luxembourg · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '18 '19 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '18 '19 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

League cups

England · Estonia · France · Iceland '18 '19 · Israel · Latvia · Northern Ireland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '18 '19 · Scotland · Wales

Supercups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bulgaria · Cyprus · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Hungary · Iceland · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan · Lithuania '18 '19 · Malta · Moldova · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '18 '19 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '18 '19 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Slovakia · Spain · Turkey · Ukraine

UEFA competitions
Champions League (qualifying phase and play-off round · group stage · knockout phase · Final)
Europa League (qualifying phase and play-off round (Main Path), qualifying phase and play-off round (Champions Path) · group stage · knockout phase · Final)
Super Cup
International competitions
UEFA Euro 2020 (qualification) ·

2018–19 UEFA Nations League (League A · League B · League C · League D · Finals)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.