FANDOM


Stub
Cup stub
This article about 2018–19 Danish Cup is a stub, an article too short to provide more than rudimentary information about a subject. You can help The Football Wiki by expanding it.
Danish Cup
2018–19
Region Flag of Denmark.gif Denmark
Championship venue
Dates
Number of teams 102
Total matches played 101
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2017–18
 → 

The 2018–19 Danish Cup also known as Sydbank Pokalen is the 65th season of the Danish Cup competition. The winner of the tournament will earn qualification into the second qualifying round of the 2019-20 UEFA Europa League.

Structure

In the first round, there will be an expected 88 teams.

Participants

102 teams will compete for the Danish Cup. All teams from the top three divisions in 2017–18 are automatically entered while lower division teams play qualifying matches to enter the competition.

2018–19 Alka Superliga

Club Entered in Eliminated in Eliminated by
AC Horsens 3rd Round 4th Round AaB
AGF 2nd Round 4th Round Næstved BK
Brøndby 3rd Round
Esbjerg fB 2nd Round Quarterfinals OB
F.C. Copenhagen 3rd Round 4th Round FC Midtjylland
FC Midtjylland 3rd Round
FC Nordsjælland 3rd Round 4th Round Vendsyssel FF
Hobro IK 2nd Round 4th Round OB
OB 2nd Round Semifinals FC Midtjylland
Randers FC 2nd Round 3rd Round Kolding IF
SønderjyskE 2nd Round 4th Round Esbjerg fB
Vejle BK 2nd Round 4th Round Kolding IF
Vendsyssel FF 2nd Round Quarterfinals Brøndby
AaB 3rd Round Semifinals Brøndby IF

2018-19 NordicBet Liga

Club Entered in Eliminated in Eliminated by
FC Fredericia 1st Round 3rd Round SønderjyskE
FC Helsingør 1st Round 2nd Round Næstved BK
FC Roskilde 1st Round 3rd Round AaB
Fremad Amager 1st Round 2nd Round FC Roskilde
HB Køge 1st Round 3rd Round FC Nordsjælland
Hvidovre IF 1st Round 1st Round Fremad Amager
Lyngby BK 1st Round 1st Round Nykøbing FC
Nykøbing FC 1st Round 3rd Round Vejle BK
Næstved BK 1st Round Quarterfinals AaB
Silkeborg IF 1st Round 3rd Round Næstved BK
Thisted FC 1st Round 3rd Round OB
Viborg FF 1st Round 2nd Round FC Fredericia

2018–19 Danish 2nd Division

Club 2017–18 League Entered in Eliminated in Eliminated by
Akademisk Boldklub Group 2 1st Round 2nd Round OB
Aarhus Fremad Group 1 1st Round 3rd Round AGF Aarhus
BK Avarta Group 2 1st Round 2nd Round B1908
B93 Group 2 1st Round 2nd Round HB Køge
Brabrand IF Group 1 1st Round 2nd Round Silkeborg IF
Brønshøj BK Group 2 1st Round 1st Round Herlev IF
Dalum IF Group 1 1st Round 3rd Round FC Midtjylland
BK Frem Group 2 1st Round 2nd Round Velje BK
HIK Group 2 1st Round 2nd Round Nykøbing FC
Hillerød Fodbold Group 2 1st Round 3rd Round Brøndby IF
Jammerbugt FC Group 1 1st Round 3rd Round Esbjerg fB
Kjellerup IF Group 1 1st Round 2nd Round Middelfart G&BK
Kolding IF Group 1 1st Round Quarterfinals FC Midtjylland
BK Marienlyst Group 2 1st Round 4th Round Brøndby IF
Middelfart G&BK Group 2 1st Round 3rd Round AC Horsens
Odder IGF Group 1 1st Round 1st Round Dalum IF
Ringkøbing IF Group 1 1st Round 1st Round Skive IK
Skive IK Group 1 1st Round 2nd Round Viby IF
Skovshoved IF Group 2 1st Round 1st Round BK Frem
Slagelse B&I Group 2 1st Round 1st Round FC Helsingør
FC Sydvest 05 Group 1 1st Round 2nd Round AGF Aarhus
Tarup-Paarup IF Group 1 1st Round 2nd Round Thisted FC
Vejgaard BK Group 1 1st Round 1st Round Aarhus Fremad

DBU Bornholm

Club 2017–18 League Entered in Eliminated in Eliminated by
NB Bornholm Copenhagen Series 1st Round 2nd Round Hillerød Fodbold

DBU Funen

Club 2017–18 League Entered in Eliminated in Eliminated by
B1913 Denmark Series 1st Round 1st Round Kolding IF
FC BiH Odense Series 1 1st Round 1st Round Bramdrupdam GIF
Fjordager IF Series 1 1st Round 1st Round Middelfart G&BK
Næsby BK Denmark Series 1st Round 2nd Round Randers FC
Nørre Aaby IK Albani Series 1st Round 1st Round Tarup-Paarup IF
OKS Albani Series 1st Round 1st Round BK Marienlyst
Otterup B&IK Denmark Series 1st Round 1st Round Hedensted IF
Ringe BK Series 1 1st Round 1st Round FC Fredericia

DBU Jutland

Club 2017–18 League Entered in Eliminated in Eliminated by
Agerbæk/Starup Jutland Series 1st Round 1st Round Næsby BK
Birkelse Series 2 1st Round 1st Round Thisted FC
Bramdrupdam Series 2 1st Round 2nd Round Dalum IF
Egen UI Series 1 1st Round 2nd Round Vendsyssel FF
FC Djursland Denmark Series 1st Round 2nd Round Jammerbugt FC
FC Skanderborg Jutland Series 1st Round 1st Round Egen UI
Fuglebakken KFUM Jutland Series 1st Round 1st Round Kjellerup IF
Hedensted IF Denmark Series 1st Round 2nd Round Aarhus Fremad
Herning KFUM Series 4 1st Round 1st Round Silkeborg KFUM
Hirtshals Series 1 1st Round 1st Round Brabrand IF
Holstebro BK Denmark Series 1st Round 1st Round Silkeborg IF
IF Lyseng Denmark Series 1st Round 2nd Round Hobro IK
Nørresundby FB Denmark Series 1st Round 1st Round Viby IF
SGI/SSK Series 1 1st Round 1st Round FC Sydvest
Silkeborg KFUM Denmark Series 1st Round 2nd Round Kolding IF
Tjørring IF Jutland Series 1st Round 1st Round IF Lyseng
Vatanspor Denmark Series 1st Round 1st Round FC Djursland
Viby IF Denmark Series 1st Round 3rd Round F.C. Copenhagen
Vildbjerg SF Jutland Series 1st Round 1st Round Viborg FF
VSK Aarhus Denmark Series 1st Round 1st Round Jammerbugt FC

DBU Copenhagen

Club 2017–18 League Entered in Eliminated in Eliminated by
AB Tårnby Denmark Series 1st Round 1st Round Hørsholm-Usserød IK
B1908 Denmark Series 1st Round 3rd Round BK Marienlyst
CBS Sport Series 1 1st Round 1st Round GVI
Fremad Valby Denmark Series 1st Round 1st Round AB
GVI Denmark Series 1st Round 2nd Round SønderjyskE
IF Føroyar Copenhagen Series 1st Round 1st Round Hillerød Fodbold
Tårnby FF Copenhagen Series 1st Round 2nd Round Hundested IK
BK Union Denmark Series 1st Round 1st Round Hundested IK

DBU Lolland-Falster

Club 2017–18 League Entered in Eliminated in Eliminated by
Døllefjelde-Musse Zealand Series 1st Round 1st Round B1908
FC Nakskov Zealand Series 1st Round 1st Round BK Avarta
Listrup Lolland-Falster Series 1st Round 1st Round Frem Bjæverskov

DBU Zealand

Club 2017–18 League Entered in Eliminated in Eliminated by
FC Rudersdal Series 2 1st Round 1st Round NB Bornholm
Frem Bjæverskov Series 2 1st Round 2nd Round Ledøje-Smørum
FK Greve Denmark Series 1st Round 1st Round FC Roskilde
Herlev IF Denmark Series 1st Round 2nd Round BK Marienlyst
Holbæk B&I Denmark Series 1st Round 1st Round HIK
Humlebæk BK Series 2 1st Round 1st Round HB Køge
Hundested IK Series 1 1st Round 3rd Round Vendsyssel FF
Hørsholm-Usserød IK Series 1 1st Round 2nd Round Esbjerg fB
Karslunde IF Denmark Series 1st Round 1st Round Næstved BK
Ledøje-Smørum Denmark Series 1st Round 3rd Round Hobro IK
IF Skjold Birkerød Denmark Series 1st Round 1st Round B93
Stenløse BK Zealand Series 1st Round 1st Round Ledøje-Smørum
Vordingborg IF Series 1 1st Round 1st Round Tårnby FF

First Round

In the first round of the tournament the teams are divided into a West and East pool. In the West Pool, 46 teams participate, divided into two pools, the "Funen / Jutland Pool" and "Jutland Pool". The East Pool consists of 42 teams and is not split up.

The draw was held on Friday, June 22, 2018.

West, Jutland

7 August 2018 Herning KFUM (9) 0–5 Silkeborg KFUM (4) KFUM Sports Center, Herning  
18:00 DBU Report Johansen Soccerball 30'
C. Hoe Soccerball 46'
F. Hoe Soccerball 52'
Skibsted Soccerball 72'75'
Referee: Lasse Læbel Graagaard
7 August 2018 Nørresundby BK (4) 1–3 Viby IF (4) Lindholm High Stadium, Nørresundby  
18:00 Kjeldsen Yellow card 46'
Jensen Soccerball 58'
Toft Yellow card 83'
DBU Report Krogh Soccerball 7'
Mortensen Soccerball 9'
Christensen Yellow card 19'
Matras Soccerball 90'
Ilsø Yellow card 93'
Referee: Morten Bach Jepsen
7 August 2018 Tjørring IF (5) 0–1 IF Lyseng (4) Hessel Arena, Herning  
18:00 DBU Report Berwald Soccerball 75' Referee: Aydin Uslu
7 August 2018 VSK Aarhus (4) 0–3 Jammerbugt FC (3) Vejlby-Risskov Idrætscenter, Vejlby  
18:00 Spornberger Yellow card 41' DBU Report Nielsen Soccerball 18'
Møller Soccerball 28'
Thomsen Soccerball 55'
Referee: Rasmus Nielsen
8 August 2018 Birkelse IF (7) 0–10 Thisted FC (2) Nordjyske Bank Arena, Aabybro  
18:00 Sabanovic Yellow card 69'
Villadsen Yellow card 79'
DBU Report Pedersen Soccerball 3'
Stefansen Yellow card 33' Soccerball 36'
Heimer Soccerball 41'51'
Vang Soccerball 43'
Hedegaard Soccerball 52'
Lagergaard Yellow card 53'
Sørensen Yellow card 58' Soccerball 88'
Tukiainen Soccerball 72'84'90' (pen)
Attendance: 200
Referee: Henrik Overgaard
8 August 2018 FC Djursland (4) 3–1 Vatanspor (4) HSM Arena Grenå, Grenå  
18:00 Gertsen Yellow card 57'
Kaagh Soccerball 59'
Faizi Soccerball 71'
Bruun Soccerball 75'
DBU Report Paikar Soccerball 26'
Günes Yellow card 27'
Alici Yellow card 80'
Referee: Jacob Tornbjerg Rasmussen
8 August 2018 Fuglebakken FFUM (5) 1–4 Kjellerup IF (3) Højlyngen, Aarhus  
18:00 Jensen Soccerball 22' DBU Report Vestergaard Soccerball 8'
Dahl Soccerball 62'92'
Denius Soccerball 75'
Referee: Nils Heer
8 August 2018 Hirtshals BK (6) 0–9 Brabrand IF (3) Schlie Arena, Hirtshals  
18:00 Langagergaard Yellow card 42'
Thomsen Yellow card 51'
Gravesen Yellow card 75'
DBU Report Jørgensen Soccerball 37'41'47'
Søjberg Soccerball 67'
Kaljo Soccerball 73'
Kharoub Soccerball 77'78'87'
Poulsen Soccerball 83'
Referee: Nikolaj Boddum Pedersen
8 August 2018 Holstebro BK (4) 0–4 Silkeborg IF (2) Holstebro Idrætspark, Holstebro  
18:00 Kiilerich Yellow card 34' DBU Report Okkels Soccerball 22'
Skhirtladze Soccerball 42'44'
Jørgensen Soccerball 65'
Referee: Aydin Uslu
8 August 2018 Ringkøbing IF (3) 1–5 Skive IK (3) Green Arena, Ringkøbing  
18:00 Ebbensgaard Soccerball
Lauridsen Yellow card
DBU Report Jensen Soccerball
Petersen Soccerball
Denius Soccerball
Christensen Soccerball
Bak Soccerball Yellow card
Referee: Morten Krogh
8 August 2018 Vejgaard BK (3) 1–1 Aarhus Fremad (3) Soffy Road, Aalborg  
18:00 Mondrup Yellow card 1'
Stranghold Yellow card 70'
Sloth-Kristensen Yellow card 85' Soccerball 94'
DBU Report Kristensen Soccerball 63'
Habibi Yellow card 82'
Damgaard Yellow card 111'
Referee: Michael Rasmussen
8 August 2018 Vildbjerg SF (5) 0–10 Viborg FF (2) Vildbjerg Sports and Culture Center, Vildbjerg  
18:00 Dahl Yellow card 80' DBU Report Moses Soccerball 15'16'65'69'
Andersen Soccerball 24'
Nielsen Soccerball 52'
Mensah Soccerball 58'
Thychosen Soccerball 60'
Own goal Soccerball 73'90'
Referee: Chris Johansen

West, Funen/Jutland

7 August 2018 Agerbæk/Starup (5) 1–2 Næsby BK (4) Starup Stadium, Grindsted  
18:00 Andreasen Soccerball 17' (Risager)
Rasksen Yellow card 90'
DBU Report Pedersen Soccerball 57' (pen)
Lehm Soccerball 90'
Referee: Morten Bertelsen
7 August 2018 Egen UI (6) 2–1 FC Skanderborg (5) Guderup Idrætsanlæg, Nordborg  
18:00 Spanggaard Soccerball Yellow card
Fedders Soccerball
Krath Yellow card
Kristensen Yellow card
Heesch Yellow card
Poulsen Yellow card
DBU Report Nielsen Soccerball
Linnig Yellow card
Referee: Martin Outzen
7 August 2018 Fjordager IF (6) 1–5 Middelfart G&BK (3) Fjordager IF's Anlæg, Odense  
18:00 Clausen Yellow card 29'
Rasmussen Yellow card 48'
Andersen Soccerball 52' (Rasmussen)
DBU Report Johansen Soccerball 29' (pen)
Aasgaard Soccerball 49'67'
Nielsen Yellow card 51'
Andreasen Soccerball 56'
Vemmelund Soccerball 89'
Referee: Simon Duerlund Rasmussen
7 August 2018 Nørre Aaby IK (5) 0–6 Tarup-Paarup IF (3) Nørre Aaby Idrætspark, Nørre Aaby  
18:00 DBU Report Madsen SoccerballSoccerballSoccerball
Søndergaard Soccerball
Nøorgaard Soccerball
Bendtzen Soccerball
Referee: Sebastian Tornhøj Nielsen
7 August 2018 OKS (5) 2–4 BK Marienlyst (3) OKSON-Park, Odense  
18:00 Cengic Soccerball 62'
Jørgensen Yellow card 73'
Grønholt Soccerball 82'
DBU Report Raben Soccerball 23'50'
Sørensen Yellow card 61'
Weber Soccerball 85'
Hansen Soccerball 88'
Referee: Paw Johansen
7 August 2018 Otterup B&IK (4) 1–3 Hedensted IF (4) Nordfyns Bank Arena, Otterup  
18:00 Hansen Soccerball 75'
Chilvers Yellow card 90'
DBU Report Bruhn Soccerball 15'
Malberg Soccerball 49'
Damsbo Soccerball 61'
Referee: Allan Rørdahl Borgstrøm
7 August 2018 B1913 (4) 0–1 Kolding IF (3) Campus Road, Odense  
18:00 Kjerstad Yellow card DBU Report Kirkegaard Soccerball Yellow card
Zederkoff Yellow card
Eriksen Yellow card
Referee: Sandi Putros
8 August 2018 Dalum IF (3) 3–1 Odder IGF (3) Lars R. Jacobsen Park, Odense  
18:00 Schmidt Soccerball 48'
Stoustrup Soccerball 75'80'
Fectehburg Yellow card 90'
DBU Report Nielsen Soccerball 24'
Pedersen Yellow card 70'
Referee: Jonas Bøgelund
8 August 2018 Ringe BK (6) 0–6 FC Fredericia (2) Ringe Stadion, Ringe  
18:00 DBU Report M. Jacobsen Soccerball Soccerball
Johannsen Soccerball
J. Jacobsen Soccerball
Jensen Soccerball
Own Goal Soccerball
Referee: Allan Rørdahl Borgstrøm
8 August 2018 SGI/SSK (6) 2–2 FC Sydvest (3) Guldager Idrætscentern, Esbjerg  
18:00 Copsø Soccerball 5' (Østergatd) Soccerball 7' (pen)
Sillasen Yellow card 62'
Riber Yellow card 66'
Nielsen Yellow card 90'
Cehobasic Yellow card 101'
DBU Report Riis Soccerball 7'
Hansen Soccerball 75'
Priisholm Yellow card 90'
Referee: Jonas Rossen
14 August 2018 Bramdrupdam GIF (7) 3–2 FC BiH Odense (6) Bramdrupdam Hallerne, Kolding  
18:00 Johansen Soccerball 55'
Jørgensen Soccerball 65'
Lunderskov Soccerball 103'
Andersen Yellow card
Thygesen Yellow card
DBU Report Aziz Soccerball 29'
Renkli Soccerball 31'
Alisaphic Yellow cardYellow cardRed card
Elezovc Yellow card
Referee: Martin Outzen

East

7 August 2018 Døllefjelde-Musse IF (5) 2–7 B1908 (4) DMI's anlæg, Nysted  
18:00 Stampe Soccerball 17' (Bertelsen)
Pedersen Soccerball 74' (Bertelsen)
DBU Report Pedersen Soccerball 8'90'
Bukhave Soccerball 20'50'72'85'
Dalgas Soccerball 82'
Referee: Milad Rajabi
7 August 2018 Herlev IF (4) 5–1 Brønshøj BK (3) Herlev Stadion, Herlev  
18:00 Lip Soccerball 17' (Al-Atlassi) Soccerball 24'
Al-Atlassi Soccerball 28' Soccerball 57' (pen)
Hashiba Soccerball 85'
DBU Report Tranberg Soccerball 34' (pen)
Timm Yellow card 50'
Kisum Yellow card 57'
Richter Yellow card 69'
Referee: Emil Martinussen
7 August 2018 Hørsholm-Usserød IK (6) 5–0 AB Tårnby (4) Hørsholm Idrætspark, Rungsted Kyst  
18:00 Madsen Soccerball 22'62'
Umlü Soccerball 40'41'
Niazi Soccerball 64'
DBU Report Koldin Yellow card 59' Referee: Nicki Nordlund Hansen
7 August 2018 IF Føroyar (5) 0–6 Hillerød Fodbold (3) Kløvermarken, Copenhagen  
18:00 Olsen Yellow card 59'
Poulsen Yellow card 83'
DBU Report Salamoun Soccerball 21'
Harm Soccerball 44'
Grandt Soccerball 48'
Lindgaard Soccerball 70'
Witt Soccerball 75'
Karjasevic Soccerball 84'
Referee: Christian Hansen
7 August 2018 Ledøje-Smørum (4) 3–1 Stenløse BK (5) Smørum Idrætscenter, Smørumnedre  
18:00 Søberg Yellow card 70'
Kjærsgaard Yellow card 74'
Thomasen Yellow card 79'
Rasmussen Soccerball 80'
Jørgensen Soccerball 93'112'
DBU Report Krøyer Yellow card 44'
Carentius Soccerball 72'
Henriksen Yellow card 116'
E-Itr Yellow card 118'
Referee: Philip Warburg
7 August 2018 IF Skjold Birkerød (4) 2–3 B93 (3) Birkerød Stadion, Birkerød  
18:00 Nielsen Soccerball 36'79' Yellow card 54'
Kokfelt Yellow card 43'
With Yellow card 57'
Frost-Rasmussen Yellow card 64'
Vollesen Yellow card 90'
Serop Yellow card 93'
Bech Yellow card 116'
DBU Report Kristensen Yellow card 22'
Jørgensen Yellow card 36'
Nørgaard Soccerball 60' Yellow card 77'
Roshani Soccerball 87' Yellow card 99'
Olsen Yellow card 90'
Hegaard Yellow card 95'
Thomsen Soccerball 119'
Referee: Yasin Seker
7 August 2018 Vordingborg (6) 2–3 Tårnby FF (5) Vordingborg Stadion, Vordingborg  
18:00 Bredskov Soccerball 15'
Bruun Soccerball 30'
Beck Yellow card 79'
DBU Report Knudsen Soccerball 15' (Ziebrandtsen) Soccerball 15' (pen)
Hjulmand Yellow card 30'
Petersen Soccerball 30' (Keller) Yellow card 72'
Hansen Yellow card 55'
Willman Yellow card 56'
Referee: Dan Pedersen
7 August 2018 CBS Sport (6) 1–5 GVI (4) Kunst, Jens Jessens Vej, Frederiksberg  
18:45 Østergaard Soccerball 13'
Spasojevic Yellow card 67'
DBU Report Østgaard Yellow card 15' Soccerball 32'87'
Raahave Soccerball 48'
Skou Soccerball 58'
Ehlers Yellow card 66'
Mayasi Soccerball 81'
Referee: Christian Lundquist Iversen
8 August 2018 FC Nakskov (5) 1–3 BK Avarta (4) OK+ Stadion, Nakskov  
18:00 Petersen Soccerball 27' (pen)
Johansen Yellow card 65'
DBU Report Albrechtsen Soccerball 13' (Zimling) Soccerball 71'
Christiansen Soccerball 79'
Referee: Christian Hansen
8 August 2018 Fremad Valby (4) 2–6 AB (3) Valby Idrætspark, Valby  
18:00 Padi Yellow card 26'
Amby Yellow card 35'
Jensen Soccerball 46'
Andersen Yellow cardYellow cardRed card 63', 87'
Balslve Soccerball 79'
DBU Report Tangvig Soccerball 21'96'
Rohde Soccerball 68'
Aslani Yellow card 81'
Noer Yellow card 91'
Seeger-Hansen Soccerball 93'
Pedersen Soccerball 99'119'
Referee: Simon Rosenlund
8 August 2018 Greve (4) 0–4 FC Roskilde (2) Greve Idrætspark, Greve  
18:00 Wæde Yellow card 22'
Butt Yellow card 30'
DBU Report Larsen Soccerball 20' (Thygesen)
Nielsen Yellow card 30' Soccerball 44' Soccerball 69' (pen)
Julø Soccerball 88'
Referee: Jesper Nielsen
8 August 2018 Holbæk B&I (4) 0–2 HIK (3) SuRi Park, Holbæk  
18:00 Adamsen Yellow card 72' DBU Report Ravn-Haren Soccerball 11'
Børner Yellow card 57'
Riis Yellow card 62'
Rasmussen Soccerball 90+1'
Referee: Mostafa Seyfi
8 August 2018 Humlebæk BK (7) 1–4 HB Køge (2) Humlebæk Stadion, Humlebæk  
18:00 Zidi Soccerball 72'
Heegaard Yellow card 80'
DBU Report Johansson Soccerball 12'
Olsen Soccerball 37' (pen)
Haüser Soccerball 49' Yellow card 65'
Opoku Soccerball 66'
Referee: Kasper Madsen
8 August 2018 Karlslunde IF (5) 0–3 Næstved BK (2) Karslunde Stadion, Karslunde  
18:00 Nielsen Yellow card 36'
Ashar Yellow card 49'
Moestrup Yellow card 57'
DBU Report Ahmed Soccerball 39'
Andersen Soccerball 76'
Boateng Soccerball 87'
Referee: Jonas Hansen
8 August 2018 Nykøbing FC (2) 1–0 Lyngby BK (2) CM Arena, Nykøbing Falster  
18:00 Jensen Yellow card 88' Soccerball 111'
Wagner Yellow card 118'
DBU Report Christjansen Yellow card 61'
Corlu Yellow card 118'
Referee: Patrick Stenzel Rasmussen
8 August 2018 Skovshoved IF (3) 1–4 BK Frem (3) Skovshoved Idrætspark, Klampenborg  
18:00 Nanji Soccerball 50'
Petersen Yellow card 67'
DBU Report Dirksen Yellow card 43'
Camili Soccerball 45'
Severinsen Yellow card 63'
Sundstrup Soccerball 72'
Njai Yellow card 80'
Horsebøg Soccerball 82'
Adamsen Soccerball 85'
Referee: Sebastian Friis Aagerup
8 August 2018 Slagelse B&I (3) 0–2 FC Helsingør (2) Slagelse Stadion, Slagelse  
18:00 Klausen Yellow card 51'
Christensen Yellow cardYellow cardRed card 69', 90+2'
Thrane Yellow card 69'
DBU Report Lange Soccerball 15'
Roepstorff Soccerball 30'
Referee: Benjamin Helm Svedborg
14 August 2018 Frem Bjæverskov (7) 0–0 Listrup U&IF (6) Bjæverskov Stadion, Bjæverskov  
18:00 Belling Yellow card 70' DBU Report Bergmann Yellow card 15'
Krasniqi Yellow card 70'
Referee: Anders Foght
14 August 2018 FC Rudersdal (7) 0–4 NB Bornholm (5) Vedbæk Stadion, Vedbæk  
18:00 Kjær Yellow card 76'
Clem Yellow card 77'
DBU Report Vardar Soccerball 5' (Stukonis)
Andersen Yellow card 9' Soccerball 20'
Conradsen Yellow card 44'
Stukonis Yellow card 73'
Mlynarski Soccerball 83'
Conradsen Soccerball 90' (pen)
Referee: Niclas Gomes
15 August 2018 Hundested IK (6) 2–2 BK Union (4) Hundestedhallen, Hundested  
18:00 Olsen Soccerball 39'
Prior Yellow card 42'
Jægergaard Soccerball 72'
Rimmer Yellow card 87'
Yellow card 119'
DBU Report Holmstrøm Soccerball 12' Yellow card 88'
Fernando Soccerball 21'
Lucht Yellow card 81'
Skamby Yellow card 83'
15 August 2018 Hvidovre IF (2) 1–4 Fremad Amager (2) Kæmpernes Arena, Hvidovre, Copenhagen  
18:30 Qamili Yellow card 9'
Aabech Soccerball 70'
DBU Report Stanic Yellow card 25'
Sharza Soccerball 32'34'80'
Lysenko Yellow card 42'
Iyede Soccerball 46'
Referee: Jonas Hansen

Second Round

4 September 2018 Hedensted IF (4) 1–2 Aarhus Fremad (3) Hedensted Stadion, Hedensted  
17:15 Bruhn Soccerball 11' DBU Report Ullum Soccerball 63'75'
Habibi Yellow card 84'
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen
4 September 2018 Silkeborg KFUM (4) 0–3 Kolding IF (3) Søholt Idrætspark, Silkeborg  
17:15 Damgaard Yellow card 32'
Christiansen Yellow card 81'
DBU Report Andersen Soccerball 34' (Jensen)
Bruun Yellow card 55'
Schultz Soccerball 72' (Nielsen)
Brodersen Soccerball 76'
Referee: Rasmus Nielsen
4 September 2018 Viby IF (4) 2–1 Skive IK (3) Viby Idrætspark, Viby  
17:15 Lauridsen Soccerball 10'
Møller Yellow card 19'
Matras Soccerball 43'
Lauridsen Yellow card 74'
DBU Report Jensen Soccerball 24'
Henriksen Yellow card 65'
Laursen Yellow card 73'
Jespersen Yellow card 74'
Referee: Henrik Overgaard
4 September 2018 B1908 (4) 2–1 BK Avarta (3) Sundby I P. Opvisn., Copenhagen  
17:15 Mustafi Yellow card 56'
Bukhave Soccerball 70'
Pedersen Soccerball 84'
Fey Yellow card 90'
DBU Report Zimling Yellow cardYellow cardRed card 22', 80'
Ustrup Yellow card 36'
Hemmingshøj Soccerball 57'
Referee: Frida Mia Klarlund Nielsen
4 September 2018 Herlev IF (4) 2–2
(2–4 pen)
BK Marienlyst (3) Herlev Stadion, Herlev  
17:15 Lip Soccerball 20'45' Yellow card 104'
Pedersen Yellow card 53'
DBU Report Mikkelsen Soccerball 35'
Hansen Yellow card 37'
Raben Soccerball 78'
Jensen Yellow card 80'
Referee: Mostafa Seyfi
    Penalties  
Lip -Soccerball shade cross
Al-AtlassiSoccerball shad check
Damgaard -Soccerball shade cross
Mustafi Soccerball shad check
  Jörgensen Soccerball shad check
Raben Soccerball shad check
Weber Soccerball shad check
Riis Soccerball shad check
4 September 2018 GVI (4) 0–3 SønderjyskE (1) GVI. Nymosen, Gentofte  
17:15 Raavave Yellow card 37'
Husani Yellow card 51'
DBU Report Hvilsom Soccerball 23'27'56' Referee: Peter Munch Larsen
4 September 2018 FC Djursland (4) 1–3 Jammerbugt FC (3) HSM Arena Grenå, Grenå  
17:30 Cramer Yellow card 65'
Kaagh Soccerball 77'
Smidt Yellow card 90+3'
DBU Report Møller Soccerball 5'90+2' Yellow card 30'
Lyngø Soccerball 10'
Referee: Aydin Uslu
4 September 2018 Bramdrupdam GIF (7) 0–11 Dalum IF (3) Bramdrupdam Kunstgræsbane, Kolding  
19:00 Vestergaard Yellow card 42'
Thygesen Yellow card 43'
Andersen Yellow card 64'
DBU Report Lodahl Soccerball 30'
Fechtenburg Soccerball 60'78'
Humlegaard Soccerball 70'
Stoustrup Soccerball 73'84'90'
Schmidt Soccerball 82'87'89'
Høgstad Soccerball 84'
Referee: Allan Staal
5 September 2018 NB Bornholm (5) 0–2 Hillerød Fodbold (3) Nexø Stadion, Nexø  
17:00 Espersen Yellow card 8'
Exsteen Yellow card 83'
DBU Report Grandt Yellow card 17' Soccerball 50'
Witt Soccerball 61'
Masamuna Yellow card 71'
Rasmussen Yellow card 73'
Referee: Emil Martinussen
5 September 2018 Fremad Amager (2) 2–5 FC Roskilde (2) Sundby I P. Opvisn, Sundby  
17:15 Ohlander Yellow card 25'
Engel Soccerball 67'
Larsen Yellow card 72'
Sharza Soccerball 78'
Iyede Yellow card 83'
Bay Yellow card 88'
DBU Report Nielsen Soccerball 1'17'90'
Jessen Soccerball 41'62'
Thygesen Yellow card 81'
Referee: Jakob A. Sundberg
5 September 2018 Hørsholm-Usserød IK (6) 1–11 Esbjerg fB (1) Hørsholm Idrætspark, Hørsholm  
17:15 Madsen Soccerball 89'
Larsen Yellow card 90'
DBU Report McGrath Soccerball 4'69'
Yakovenko Soccerball 8'19'37'55'
Bækgård Soccerball 18'59'66'
Kristensen Soccerball 56'
Rejnhold Soccerball 84'
Parunashvili Yellow card 90'
Referee: Anders Poulsen
5 September 2018 Egen UI (6) 1–9 Vendsyssel FF (1) Guderup-Hallen - Inde, Nordborg  
17:15 Zongwe Soccerball 11' (pen)
Heesch Yellow card 37'
DBU Report Ogude Soccerball 7'9'31'36'57'
Brandão Soccerball 34'42'
Gouriye Soccerball 64'
Illum Soccerball 79'
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen
5 September 2018 IF Lyseng (4) 1–2 Hobro IK (1) Lyseng Idrætspark, Højbjerg  
17:15 Rieper Soccerball 16'
Stokvad Yellow card
Nørbygaard Yellow card
Andersen Yellow card
DBU Report Grønning Soccerball 53'
Skjellerup Soccerball 114'
Brix-Damborg Yellow card
Referee: Mikkel Redder
5 September 2018 Kjellerup IF (3) 0–1 Middelfart G&BK (3) Bjergets Idrætsanlæg, Kjellerup  
17:15 Pietras Yellow card 25'
Vestergaard Yellow card 52'
Nielsen Yellow card 73'
Jensen Yellow card 83'
DBU Report Dalgaard Soccerball 76' Referee: Henrik Hansen
5 September 2018 Brabrand IF (3) 2–3 Silkeborg IF (2) Brabrand IF's Idrætsanlæg, Brabrand  
17:15 Brinck Yellow card 59'
Boesen Soccerball 69'
Poulsen Soccerball 90+4'
DBU Report Schwartz Soccerball 52' Yellow card 81'
Mattsson Soccerball 55'
Okkels Soccerball 90'
Referee: Chris Johansen
5 September 2018 FC Sydvest (3) 0–2 AGF Aarhus (1) BankParken Tønder, Tønder  
17:30 DBU Report Sverrisson Yellow card 56'
Spelmann Soccerball 62'
Sana Soccerball 89'
Attendance: 1,100
Referee: Sandi Putros
5 September 2018 FC Helsingør (2) 1–1
(4–5 pen)
Næstved BK (2) Helsingør Stadion, Helsingør  
19:00 Holst Soccerball 18'
Olsen Yellow card 34'
Basse Yellow card 76'
Jørgensen Yellow cardYellow cardRed card 88', 107'
DBU Report Mertz Soccerball 70'
Dhaflaoui Yellow card 88'
Therkildsen Yellow card 98'
Referee: Jesper Nielsen
    Penalties  
Holm Soccerball shad check
Mortensen -Soccerball shade cross
Basse Soccerball shad check
Gregor Soccerball shad check
Olsen Soccerball shad check
  Boateng Soccerball shad check
Mertz Soccerball shad check
Munksgaard Soccerball shad check
Therkildsen Soccerball shad check
Hansen Soccerball shad check
5 September 2018 B93 (3) 1–3 HB Køge (2) Østerbro Stadion, Copenhagen  
19:30 Rajovic Soccerball 65'
Hegaard Yellow card
McKay Yellow card
DBU Report Johansson Soccerball 10'21'
Christensen Soccerball 57'
Attendance: 294
Referee: Jonas Hansen
6 September 2018 AB (3) 0–4 OB (1) Gladsaxe Stadion, Gladsaxe  
19:30 DBU Report Kadrii Soccerball 21'
Laursen Soccerball 27'
Helenius Soccerball 39'61'
Dieudonne Yellow card 66'
Attendance: 1,210
Referee: Peter Kjærsgaard
11 September 2018 Hundested IK (6) 4–1 Tårnby FF (5) Hundestedhallen, Hundested  
17:00 Bonde Soccerball 4'87' (Jægergaard)
Olsen Soccerball 37' (Prior)
Rasmussen Soccerball 61' (Bonde) Yellow card 79'
Berthold Yellow card 86'
DBU Report Ziebrandtsen Soccerball 19' (Nielsen)
Robrahn Yellow card 84'
Referee: Mostafa Seyfi
11 September 2018 Næsby BK (4) 1–1
(2–4 pen)
Randers FC (1) ALPI Arena Næsby, Odense  
17:00 Lund Soccerball 60'
Nielsen Yellow card
Weber Yellow card
DBU Report Aaquist Soccerball 15' (pen) Yellow card
Enghardt Yellow card
Kallesøe Yellow card
Attendance: 651
Referee: Jørgen Daugbjerg Burchardt
    Penalties  
Weber Soccerball shad check
Hansen Soccerball shad check
Berthelsen -Soccerball shade cross
Dalager -Soccerball shade cross
  Jakobsen Soccerball shad check
Allansson Soccerball shad check
Stokke Soccerball shad check
Rømer Soccerball shad check
11 September 2018 Frem Bjæverskov (7) 0–3 Ledøje-Smørum (4) Borup Stadion, kunstgræs, Borup  
19:00 Salomonsson Yellow card 67'
Broed Yellow card 75'
DBU Report Lindbaum Soccerball 56'
Jørgensen Soccerball 64'
Kjærsgaard Soccerball 76' (pen)
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen
11 September 2018 BK Frem (3) 3–4 Vejle BK (1) Valby IP. Stadion, Copenhagen  
19:30 Adamsen Soccerball 5'
Christiansson Yellow card 76'
Warlo Soccerball 79'114'
DBU Report Jakobsen Soccerball 24'87'
Schoop Soccerball 103'
Hallberg Yellow card 103'
Sousa Yellow card 111'
From Soccerball 116'
Referee: Benjamin Willaume-Jantzen
12 September 2018 Tarup-Paarup IF (3) 0–1 Thisted FC (2) Home Tarup Park, Odense  
17:15 DBU Report Myrthue Yellow card 18'
Hedegaard Soccerball 61'
Referee: Benjamin Helm Svedborg
12 September 2018 HIK (3) 1–2 Nykøbing FC (2) Gentofte Sportspark Opv. kunst, Gentofte  
18:30 Rasmussen Yellow card 51'
Erbas Yellow card 76'
Johansson Soccerball 81' Yellow card 120'
Wichmann Yellow card 119'
DBU Report Wilson Yellow card 35'
Schøndorf Soccerball 40'
Thorsheim Soccerball 105'
Gehrt Yellow card 120'
Referee: Kasper Madsen
12 September 2018 Viborg FF (2) 2–2
(4–5 pen)
FC Fredericia (2) Energi Viborg Arena, Viborg  
19:00 Beck Soccerball 58'
Albers Soccerball 106'
Bonde Yellow card
Scheel Yellow card
Grønning Yellow card
DBU Report Jacobsen Soccerball 39'
Sørensen Soccerball 99'
Nybo Yellow card
Uzochokwu Yellow cardYellow cardRed card
Letort Yellow card
Attendance: 1,532
Referee: Mikkel Redder
    Penalties  
Albers Soccerball shad check
Scheel Soccerball shad check
Bonde Soccerball shad check
Park Soccerball shad check
Dehn -Soccerball shade cross
  Torp Soccerball shad check
Holvad Soccerball shad check
Sørensen Soccerball shad check
Eriksen Soccerball shad check
Ege Soccerball shad check

Third Round

25 September 2018 Ledøje-Smørum (4) 1–2 Hobro IK (1) Smørum Idrætscenter, Smørum]  
16:30 Gransee Soccerball 17'
Jørgensen Yellow card 79'
Lindbaum Yellow card 81'
DBU Report Hammershøy-Mistrati Soccerball 58'70'
Putros Yellow card 88'
Referee: Benjamin Willaume-Jantzen
25 September 2018 Kolding IF (3) 2–1 Randers FC (1) Autocentralen Park, Kolding  
19:00 Fazlagic Red card 30'
Høgsholt Yellow card 52'
Zachariassen Yellow card 83'
Brodersen Soccerball 87'
Kirkegaard Yellow card 99'
Nautrup Soccerball 106'
Smidt Yellow card 117'
DBU Report Jakobsen Soccerball 6'
Aaquist Yellow card 21'
Referee: Sandi Putros
26 September 2018 Hundested IK (6) 0–3 Vendsyssel FF (1) Hundestedhallen, Hundested  
16:15 DBU Report Adekoya Soccerball 73'75'
Ogude Soccerball 76'
Referee: Anders Poulsen
26 September 2018 Jammerbugt FC (3) 0–1 Esbjerg fB (1) Sparekassen Vendsyssel Arena, Pandrup  
16:30 Nielsen Yellow card 88'
Larsen Yellow card 88'
DBU Report Petre Soccerball 49'
Agus Yellow card 90+2'
Kristensen Yellow card 90+3'
Parunashvili Yellow card
Referee: Morten Krogh
26 September 2018 B1908 (4) 2–4 BK Marienlyst (3) Sundby Idrætspark, Copenhagen  
16:30 Kyster Soccerball 2' Soccerball 65' (pen)
Fey Yellow card 31'
Bukhave Red card 92'
DBU Report Weber Soccerball 37'
Jørgensen Soccerball 41'
Hvilsom Soccerball 105'
Haages Soccerball 118'
Referee: Jakob A. Sundberg
26 September 2018 Dalum IF (3) 1–2 FC Midtjylland (1) Lars R. Jacobsen Park, Odense  
16:30 Stoustrup Soccerball
Andersen Yellow card
DBU Report Evander Yellow card 38' Soccerball 49'
Onuachu Soccerball 96'
Wikheim Yellow card 105'
Attendance: 1,175
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen
26 September 2018 Næstved BK (2) 1–0 Silkeborg IF (2) ProfaGroupPark, Næstved  
18:00 Andersen Yellow card 25'
Christensen Soccerball 42' (pen)
Saric Yellow card 65'
Petersen Yellow card 88'
DBU Report Vendelbo Yellow card 83'
Schwartz Yellow card 90+1'
Referee: Jesper Nielsen
26 September 2018 Aarhus Fremad (3) 1–5 AGF Aarhus (1) ProfaGroupPark, Næstved  
18:30 Damgaard Yellow card
Bech Yellow card
Høgh Soccerball
DBU Report Amini Soccerball 41'64'
Kaastrup Soccerball 71'
Mmaee Soccerball 80'87'
Attendance: 2,103
Referee: Jørgen Daugbjerg Burchardt
26 September 2018 FC Roskilde (2) 0–5 AaB (1) Roskilde Idrætspark, Roskilde  
18:30 Hermansen Yellow card 24'
Kisum Yellow card 78'
Qvist Yellow card 89'
DBU Report Abou Ali Soccerball 8'88' Yellow card 81'
McLagan Soccerball 15' (o.g.)
Risgård Soccerball 57'70'
Attendance: 992
Referee: Peter Kjærsgaard
26 September 2018 HB Køge (2) 0–4 FC Nordsjælland (1) Capelli Sport Stadion, Herfølge  
19:00 Overby Yellow card 55'
Johansson Yellow card 58'
DBU Report Skovgaard Soccerball 45' Yellow card 63'
Amon Soccerball 53'
Olsen Soccerball 56' (pen)
Jensen Soccerball 68' (pen)
Referee: Benjamin Willaume-Jantzen
26 September 2018 FC Fredericia (2) 0–2 SønderjyskE (1) Monjasa Park, Fredericia  
19:00 Baidoo Yellow card 38'
James Yellow card 58'
DBU Report Hvilsom Soccerball 23'
Ekani Yellow card 41'
Pedersen Yellow card 43'
Bah Soccerball 55'
Gartenmann
Referee: Mikkel Redder
27 September 2018 Viby IF (4) 0–3 F.C. Copenhagen (1) Viby Idrætspark, Viby  
16:45 DBU Report Sotiriou Soccerball 28' (pen) Soccerball 73' (Holse)
Daramy Soccerball 89' (Holse)
Referee: Jakob Kehlet
27 September 2018 Hillerød (3) 1–4 Brøndby IF (1) Hillerød Stadion, Hillerød  
19:30 Andersen Soccerball 12' DBU Report Uhre Soccerball 45'
Fisker Soccerball 58'
Halimi Soccerball 74'
Erceg Soccerball 87'
Referee: Michael Johansen
3 October 2018 Middelfart G&BK (3) 0–3 AC Horsens (1) Middelfart Stadium, Middelfart  
16:15 DBU Report Avanzini Yellow card 19'
Kryger Soccerball 35' Yellow card 70' Soccerball 83' (pen)
Andersen Soccerball 42'
Kortegaard Yellow card 50'
Madsen Yellow card 76'
Mortensen Yellow card 86'
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen
3 October 2018 Thisted FC (2) 0–2 OB (1) Sparekassen Thy Arena, Thisted  
18:30 DBU Report Jacobsen Soccerball 52'
Jørgensen Soccerball 61'
Attendance: 649
Referee: Michael Tykgaard
10 October 2018 Nykøbing FC (2) 1–2 Vejle BK (1) CM Arena, Nykøbing Falster  
18:00 Kaalund Yellow card 8'
Holten Soccerball 65'
DBU Report Nilsson Soccerball 24'45'
Oduwa Yellow card 72'
Louati Yellow card 77'
Referee: Jakob A. Sundberg

Fourth Round

31 October 2018 Næstved (2) 2–1 AGF (1) ProfaGroupPark, Næstved  
18:15 Jensen Soccerball 11'
Therkildsen Yellow card 39'
Boateng Soccerball 55'
Norouzi Yellow card 73'
DBU Report Mmaee Soccerball 7'
Guira Yellow card 46'
Amini Yellow card 68'
Stage Yellow card 80'
Referee: Benjamin Willaume-Jantzen
31 October 2018 AaB (1) 1–0 Horsens (1) Aalborg Portland Park, Aalborg  
19:00 van Weert Yellow card 9' Soccerball 62' DBU Report Referee: Peter Kjærsgaard
31 October 2018 Kolding (3) 3–1 Vejle (1) Autocentralen Park, Kolding  
19:00 Hansen Soccerball 45'
Sørensen Yellow card 90'
Nielsen Yellow card 102'
Zachariassen Soccerball 105'
Kirkegaard Soccerball 115'
DBU Report Sousa Soccerball 1' Yellow cardYellow cardRed card 28', 102'
Mucolli Yellow card 30'
Emmersón Yellow card 73'
Davidsen Yellow card 118'
Referee: Morten Krogh
1 November 2018 Midtjylland (1) 2–0 Copenhagen (1) MCH Arena, Herning  
19:30 Sviatchenko Soccerball 5'
Onuachu Yellow card 51'
Wikheim Soccerball 62'
Dal Hende Yellow card 90'
DBU Report Skov Yellow card 90' Attendance: 7,366
Referee: Jakob Kehlet
6 November 2018 Hobro (1) 2–4 OB (1) DS Arena, Hobro  
17:30 Grønning Soccerball 47'
Kirkevold Soccerball 54'
DBU Report Nielsen Soccerball 12'48' Yellow card 82'
Thomasen Soccerball 51'
Jacobsen Soccerball 73'
Attendance: 1,017
Referee: Jens Maae
7 November 2018 SønderjyskE (1) 1–2 Esbjerg (1) Sydbank Park, Haderslev  
19:00 Luijckx Soccerball 57' Yellow cardYellow cardRed card 112', 112'
Pedersen Yellow card 90'
DBU Report Petre Soccerball 65'
Agus Soccerball 99'
Brink Yellow card 115'
Møller Yellow card 120+3'
Attendance: 3,314
Referee: Michael Tykgaard
22 November 2018 Marienlyst (3) 1–4 Brøndby (1) Nature Energy Park, Odense  
19:00 Jørgensen Soccerball 36' Yellow card 65'
Christensen Yellow card 55'
Kuruçay Yellow card 62'
DBU Report Halimi Soccerball 5'
Uhre Soccerball 11'
Laursen Soccerball 18'
Frendrup Soccerball 32' Yellow card 32'
Attendance: 2,222
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen
5 December 2018 Nordsjælland (1) 0–1 Vendsyssel (1) Right to Dream Park, Farum  
19:00 Kudus Yellow card 37'
Nelsson Yellow card 87'
DBU Report Høvenhoff Yellow card 39'
Gouriye Soccerball 43'
Illum Yellow card 54'
Attendance: 1,102
Referee: Anders Poulsen

Quarterfinals

27 February 2019 OB (1) 2–2
(3–2 pen)
Esbjerg (1) Nature Energy Park  
19:00 Jacobsen Soccerball 66'
Helenius Soccerball 108'
OB Report Petre Soccerball 14'
Kauko Soccerball 103'
Attendance: 4,310
Referee: Jakob Kehlet
    Penalties  
Thomasen -Soccerball shade cross
Jacobsen Soccerball shad check
Helenius -Soccerball shade cross
Nielsen Soccerball shad check
Kløve Soccerball shad check
  Kauko Soccerball shad check
Parunashvili -Soccerball shade cross
Anyembe Soccerball shad check
Yakovenko -Soccerball shade cross
Lauridsen -Soccerball shade cross
28 February 2019 Vendsyssel (1) 0–2 Brøndby (1) Nord Energi Arena  
TBD Jensen Yellow card 53'
Roerslev Yellow card 55'
Brøndby IF Report Mensah Soccerball 29' Yellow card 58'
Radošević Yellow card 78'
Arajuuri Yellow card 81'
Wilczek Soccerball 90+1'
Attendance: 2,335
Referee: Michael Tykgaard
13 March 2019 Kolding (3) 0–2 Midtjylland (1) Autocentralen Park  
18:00 Smidt Yellow card 47'
Nielsen Yellow card 90'
FCM Report Wikheim Soccerball 22'
George Soccerball 46'
Mabil Yellow card 53'
Kraev Yellow card 90+2'
Attendance: 6,050
Referee: Peter Kjærsgaard-Andersen
14 March 2019 Næstved (2) 1–3 AaB (1) ProfaGroup Park  
18:00 Kongstedt Yellow card 33'
Munksgaard Soccerball 40' (Hassan)
AaB Highlights van Weert Soccerball 7' (Kusk) Soccerball 19' (Thellufsen) Yellow card 62'
Christensen Soccerball 52'
Attendance: 2,214
Referee: Mads Kristoffer-Kristoffersen

Semifinals

3 April 2019 FC Midtjylland (1) 4–0 OB (1) MCH Arena, Herning  
19:30 Kløve Soccerball 31' (o.g.)
Onuachu Soccerball 47'72'
Wikheim Soccerball 87'
FCM Summary O. Lund Yellow card 29' Attendance: 7,549
Referee: Michael Johansen
4 April 2019 Brøndby IF (1) 1–0 AaB (1) Brøndby Stadium, Brøndby  
19:30 Wilczek Soccerball 13'
Gammelby Yellow card 61'
Erceg Yellow cardYellow cardRed card 90+1', 90+3'
Arajuuri Yellow card 90+2'
Brøndby Report Børsting