FANDOM


Stub
Cup stub
This article about 2017–18 Russian Cup is a stub, an article too short to provide more than rudimentary information about a subject. You can help The Football Wiki by expanding it.
Russian Cup
2017–18
Region Russia
Number of teams 98
Champions Tosno (1st title)
Runner-up Avangard Kursk
Total matches played 95
Total goals scored 259
Top goal scorer Aleksandr Sobolev (4 goals)
Previous season
Next season
 ← 2016–17
2018–19 → 

The 2017–18 Russian Cup was the 26th season of the Russian football knockout tournament since the dissolution of Soviet Union.

The competition started on 14 July 2017 and finished on 9 May 2018. The winners, FC Tosno, could have earned a spot in the 2018–19 UEFA Europa League group stage, but did not obtain the UEFA license.

Representation of clubs in leagues

First Round

West and Centre
15 July 2017 Zvezda Saint Petersburg (4) 0–0
(4–2 pen)
Luki-Energiya Velikiye Luki (3) Saint Petersburg  
14:00 MSK (UTC+3) Report Stadium: Nova Arena
Attendance: 400
Referee: Anton Frolov (Moscow)
  Penalties  
Yepifanov Soccerball shad check
Barantsev Soccerball shad check
Agafonov Soccerball shad check
Smirnov Soccerball shad check
  Soccerball shad check Proshin
-Soccerball shade cross Raychenko
Soccerball shad check Chernukhin
-Soccerball shade cross Domrachyov
Ural-Povolzhye
14 July 2017 Delin-Izhevsk (5) 3–0 Dynamo Kirov (3) Izhevsk  
14:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Maltsev Soccerball 32'
Semenov Soccerball 73'
Bidzhiyev Soccerball 89'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0004 Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 200
Referee: Ildar Godunov (Saransk)
14 July 2017 Metallurg Asha (4) 3–1 Nosta Novotroitsk (3) Asha  
18:00 YEKT (UTC+5) Vasilchenko Soccerball 54'
Kupryakov Soccerball 65'
Gvozd Soccerball 66'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0001 Sazonov Soccerball 50' Stadium: Metallurg Stadium
Attendance: 700
Referee: Mikhail Nebogatikov (Kazan)
14 July 2017 Volga Ulyanovsk (3) 2–0 Anzhi-Yunior (3) Ulyanovsk  
18:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Zaikin Soccerball 13'
Bikchantayev Soccerball 25'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0007 Stadium: Start Stadium
Attendance: 1200
Referee: Kirill Silantyev (Samara)
14 July 2017 Zenit-Izhevsk (3) 1–0 FC Chelyabinsk (3) Izhevsk  
18:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Yatsuk Soccerball 108' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0002 Stadium: Kupol Stadium
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Ranel Ziyakov (Naberezhnye Chelny)
15 July 2017 KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny (3) 1–0 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (3) Naberezhnye Chelny  
17:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Chushyalov Soccerball 25' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0006 Stadium: KAMAZ Stadium
Attendance: 2,000
Referee: Vladislav Rybakov (Ulyanovsk)
15 July 2017 Mordovia Saransk (3) 0–1 Syzran-2003 (3) Saransk  
16:00 MSK (UTC+3) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0005 Galiakberov Soccerball 90' Stadium: Start Stadium
Attendance: 1115
Referee: Dmitri Sukhov (Nizhny Novgorod)
15 July 2017 Sokol Saratov (3) 1–0 Zenit Penza (3) Saratov  
17:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Zakharyan Soccerball 79' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0003 Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium
Attendance: 950
Referee: Yan Marushko (Samara)
South
15 July 2017 Akademiya Futbola (3) 0–4 Chayka Peschanokopskoye (3) Bataysk  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.001 Sitnikov Soccerball 12'
Obozny Soccerball 14'
Gudayev Soccerball 43'
Kartashov Soccerball 68'
Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium
Attendance: 500
Referee: Sergei Smirnov (Kislovodsk)
15 July 2017 Biolog-Novokubansk (3) 1–5 Druzhba Maykop (3) Progress  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) Yanzin Soccerball 10' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0011 Yakovlev Soccerball 19'
Byrlov Soccerball 22'
Goyayev Soccerball 30' (o.g.)
Konov Soccerball 45' (pen.)
Osmolovsky Soccerball 83'
Stadium: Progress
Attendance: 500
Referee: Aleksei Ivannikov (Stavropol)
15 July 2017 Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk (3) 4–0 Spartak Vladikavkaz (3) Pyatigorsk  
18:00 MSK (UTC+3) Parsadanyan Soccerball 47'
Khugayev Soccerball 82'
Karibov Soccerball 87'
Dzhatiyev Soccerball 89'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0009 Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 250
Referee: Dmitri Streltsov (Rostov-on-Don)

Second Round

East
24 July 2017 FC Belogorsk (5) 0–2 Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure (3) Belogorsk  
18:00 YAKT (UTC+9) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0012 Yurchenko Soccerball 13'
Shvedyuk Soccerball 77'
Stadium: Amurselmash
Attendance: 850
Referee: Anton Anopa
West and Centre
23 July 2017 Znamya Truda (3) 1–1
(4–3 pen)
FC Murom (3) Orekhovo-Zuyevo  
14:00 MSK (UTC+3) Avanesyan Soccerball 70' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0028 Rytov Soccerball 64' Stadium: Torpedo Stadium
Attendance: 400
Referee: Maksim Chembulatov
  Penalties  
Savelyev Soccerball shad check
Avanesyan Soccerball shad check
Ukolov Soccerball shad check
Zilabyan -Soccerball shade cross
Yolkin Soccerball shad check
  -Soccerball shade cross Sapayev
-Soccerball shade cross Shcherbak
Soccerball shad check Kiverin
Soccerball shad check Drukovskiy
23 July 2017 Zorky Krasnogorsk (3) 2–0 Zvezda Ryazan (3) Krasnogorsk  
15:00 MSK (UTC+3) Logua Soccerball 67'
Dubchak Soccerball 87'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0027 Stadium: Zorky Stadium
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Roman Chernov
23 July 2017 FSK Dolgoprudny (3) 1–3 Ararat Moscow (3) Dolgoprudny  
16:00 MSK (UTC+3) Larionov Soccerball 27' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0026 Voronkin Soccerball 13'
Khurtsidze Soccerball 42'71'
Stadium: Salyut Stadium
Attendance: 1,300
Referee: Artur Fyodorov
23 July 2017 Dynamo Bryansk (3) 2–1 CRFSO Smolensk (3) Bryansk  
16:00 MSK (UTC+3) Yerkin Soccerball 40'
Maslevskiy Soccerball 71' (pen.)
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0023 Yerkin Soccerball 36' (o.g.) Stadium: Dynamo Stadium
Attendance: 6,000
Referee: Oleg Yevstigneev
23 July 2017 Pskov-747 (3) 2–0 Zvezda Saint Petersburg (4) Pskov  
16:00 MSK (UTC+3) Sakadeyev Soccerball 16'
Shishayev Soccerball 83'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0024 Stadium: Stadium 747
Attendance: 500
Referee: Yuri Karpov
23 July 2017 Spartak Kostroma (3) 1–5 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo (3) Karavaevo  
16:00 MSK (UTC+3) A. Yakovlev Soccerball 38' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0021 Podymov Soccerball 35'
Alekseyev Soccerball 45'51'
Orlov Soccerball 85'
Popov Soccerball 87'
Stadium: Urozhay Stadium
Attendance: 500
Referee: Ivan Abrosimov
23 July 2017 Chertanovo Moscow (3) 2–1 Strogino Moscow (3) Moscow  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) Tsypchenko Soccerball 57'
Glushenkov Soccerball 85'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0019 Sergeyev Soccerball 90+1' Stadium: Arena Chertanovo
Attendance: 350
Referee: Ivan Sarayev
23 July 2017 Khimik Novomoskovsk (3) 0–3 FC Kaluga (3) Novomoskovsk  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0017 Rodin Soccerball 12'29'
Dubrovin Soccerball 40'
Stadium: Khimik Stadium
Attendance: 1,100
Referee: Sergei Tikhonov
23 July 2017 FC Kolomna (3) 0–1 Saturn Ramenskoye (3) Kolomna  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0025 Shanin Soccerball 82' Stadium: Trud Stadium
Attendance: 600
Referee: Taras Shevchenko
23 July 2017 Veles Moscow (3) 0–1 Torpedo Moscow (3) Moscow  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.002 Korotkov Soccerball 30' (o.g.) Stadium: Avtomobilist Stadium
Attendance: 400
Referee: Pyotr Miroshnichenko
23 July 2017 Energomash Belgorod (3) 1–0 Metallurg Lipetsk (3) Belgorod  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Dyogtev Soccerball 3' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0018 Stadium: Energomash Stadium
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Roman Safyan
24 July 2017 Dynamo Kostroma (4) 2–3 Torpedo Vladimir (3) Kostroma  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Privalov Soccerball 45' (pen.)
Shalanin Soccerball 74'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0022 Lobanov Soccerball 7'
Bayev Soccerball 42'
Zaikin Soccerball 51'
Stadium: Dynamo Stadium
Attendance: 600
Referee: Ilya Ivanov
Ural-Povolzhye
23 July 2017 Metallurg Asha (4) 1–3 Zenit-Izhevsk (3) Asha  
17:00 YEKT (UTC+5) Gritsenko Soccerball 6' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0013 Tenyayev Soccerball 60'
Panev Soccerball 93' (pen.)
Pugachyov Soccerball 101'
Stadium: Metallurg Stadium
Attendance: 600
Referee: Vladislav Rybakov
23 July 2017 KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny (3) 1–2 Volga Ulyanovsk (3) Naberezhnye Chelny  
16:00 MSK (UTC+3) Khubayev Soccerball 72' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0016 Voronin Soccerball 59'
Pavlov Soccerball 92'
Stadium: KAMAZ Stadium
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Dmitri Smirnov
23 July 2017 Syzran-2003 (3) 4–2 Delin-Izhevsk (5) Syzran  
17:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Nikulov Soccerball 24'
Berezun Soccerball 33' (pen.)
Andreyev Soccerball 73'
Galiakberov Soccerball 77'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0015 Yashkin Soccerball 26'
Nikulov Soccerball 65' (o.g.)
Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 1,800
Referee: Mikhail Nebogatikov
23 July 2017 Lada-Togliatti (3) 1–3 Sokol Saratov (3) Tolyatti  
18:30 SAMT (UTC+4) Churavtsev Soccerball 11' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0014 Dudikov Soccerball 4'
Kurzenyov Soccerball 8'
Butakov Soccerball 28'
Stadium: Torpedo Stadium
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Yegor Yegorov
South
24 July 2017 Angusht Nazran (3) 2–0 Legion-Dynamo Makhachkala (3) Nazran  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) Gitinov Soccerball 40'
Yanursayev Soccerball 80'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0029 Stadium: Rashid Aushev Central Stadium
Attendance: 450
Referee: Dmitri Streltsov
24 July 2017 Chayka Peschanokopskoye (3) 0–1 Afips Afipsky (3) Peschanokopskoye  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0033 Gevorkyan Soccerball 21' Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 700
Referee: Aleksei Ivannikov
24 July 2017 SKA Rostov-on-Don (3) 0–5 FC Armavir (3) Bataysk  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0032 Gadzhibekov Soccerball 21'82'
Solovyov Soccerball 24'
Miroshnichenko Soccerball 49' (pen.)
Sinyavsky Soccerball 57'
Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium
Attendance: 500
Referee: Sergei Kostevich
24 July 2017 Rotor-2 Volgograd (3) 0–1 Dynamo Stavropol (3) Volzhsky  
17:30 MSK (UTC+3) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0031 Volkov Soccerball 38' Stadium: Loginov Stadium
Attendance: 300
Referee: Vladimir Shamara
24 July 2017 Druzhba Maykop (3) 2–4 Chernomorets Novorossiysk (3) Maykop  
18:00 MSK (UTC+3) Kazharovy Soccerball 81'
Kadimov Soccerball 90+1'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0034 Prus Soccerball 5'45'
Chaly Soccerball 38'
Nevidimy Soccerball 59' (o.g.)
Stadium: Druzhba Stadium
Attendance: 500
Referee: Aleksandr Mashlyakevich
24 July 2017 Spartak Nalchik (3) 1–0 Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk (3) Nalchik  
18:30 MSK (UTC+3) Shakhtiyev Soccerball 56' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.003 Stadium: Spartak Stadium
Attendance: 500
Referee: Vitali Yermakov

Third Round

East
1 August 2017 Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure (3) 1–0 Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk (3) Komsomolsk-on-Amur  
18:00 VLAT (UTC+10) Yurchenko Soccerball 69' (pen.) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0035 Stadium: Metallurg Stadium
Attendance: 1,100
Referee: Sergei Tsyganyuk
1 August 2017 Zenit Irkutsk (3) 1–5 FC Chita (3) Irkutsk  
18:00 IRKT (UTC+8) Gandilyan Soccerball 14' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0036 Podprugin Soccerball 19'
Razborov Soccerball 23'63'
Motov Soccerball 90'
Markov Soccerball 90+2'
Stadium: Zvezda Stadium
Attendance: 1,400
Referee: Artyom Petrenko
1 August 2017 Irtysh Omsk (3) 3–2 Dynamo Barnaul (3) Omsk  
18:00 OMST (UTC+6) Bulanov Soccerball 50'55'
Yudov Soccerball 58'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0037 Lipin Soccerball 42'72' Stadium: Red Star Stadium
Attendance: 1,300
Referee: Aleksei Avtukhovich
West and Center
7 August 2017 Znamya Truda (3) 2–1 Zorky Krasnogorsk (3) Orekhovo-Zuyevo  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) Yolkin Soccerball 90' (pen.)
Yakovlev Soccerball 90+1'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0043 Pavlov Soccerball 68' Stadium: Torpedo Stadium
Attendance: 600
Referee: Aleksei Kuznetsov
7 August 2017 FC Kaluga (3) 1–2 Energomash Belgorod (3) Kaluga  
18:00 MSK (UTC+3) Dubrovin Soccerball 68' (pen.) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0038 Faskhutdinov Soccerball 12'
Mikhalitsyn Soccerball 52'
Stadium: Annenki Arena
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Artur Fyodorov
7 August 2017 Dynamo Bryansk (3) 2–0 Pskov-747 (3) Bryansk  
18:30 MSK (UTC+3) Yerkin Soccerball 27'
Lukanchenkov Soccerball 42'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0041 Stadium: Dynamo Stadium
Attendance: 2,500
Referee: Konstantin Yudanov
7 August 2017 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo (3) 0–0
(3–4 pen)
Torpedo Vladimir (3) Ivanovo  
18:30 MSK (UTC+3) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.004 Stadium: Tekstilshchik Stadium
Attendance: 5,000
Referee: Maksim Chembulatov
  Penalties  
Shilov Soccerball shad check
Fomin Soccerball shad check
Zimarev -Soccerball shade cross
Podymov Soccerball shad check
Shchanitsyn -Soccerball shade cross
  Soccerball shad check Zinin
-Soccerball shade cross Lobanov
Soccerball shad check Gladyshev
Soccerball shad check Volosyan
Soccerball shad check Zaikin
7 August 2017 Torpedo Moscow (3) 1–2 Chertanovo Moscow (3) Moscow  
18:30 MSK (UTC+3) Kashayev Soccerball 50' (pen.) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0039 Molchanov Soccerball 46'
Gorshkov Soccerball 50'
Stadium: Spartak Academy Stadium
Attendance: 500
Referee: Anton Frolov
7 August 2017 Ararat Moscow (3) 1–0 Saturn Ramenskoye (3) Moscow  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Toboyev Soccerball 83' Report Stadium: Eduard Streltsov Stadium
Attendance: 900
Referee: Pyotr Miroshnichenko
Ural–Povolzhye
7 August 2017 Volga Ulyanovsk (3) 1–1
(1–3 pen)
Syzran-2003 (3) Ulyanovsk  
18:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Chyorny Soccerball 94' Report Berezun Soccerball 116' (pen.) Stadium: Start Stadium
Attendance: 2,000
Referee: Sergei Cheban
  Penalties  
Yegurnev -Soccerball shade cross
Chyorny Soccerball shad check
Voronin -Soccerball shade cross
Bikchantayev -Soccerball shade cross
  -Soccerball shade cross Zimulka
Soccerball shad check Andreyev
Soccerball shad check Nikulov
7 August 2017 Sokol Saratov (3) 2–2
(5–3 pen)
Zenit-Izhevsk (3) Saratov]  
19:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Kurzenyov Soccerball 53'
Zakharyan Soccerball 105'
Report Yatsuk Soccerball 43'
Malakhovskiy Soccerball 102'
Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium
Attendance: 1,200
Referee: Taras Shevchenko
  Penalties  
Baryshnikov Soccerball shad check
Kurzenyov Soccerball shad check
Rakhmatulin Soccerball shad check
Izosimov Soccerball shad check
Dudikov Soccerball shad check
  -Soccerball shade cross Panev
Soccerball shad check Makushkin
Soccerball shad check Semyakin
Soccerball shad check Yatsuk
South
8 August 2017 Angusht Nazran (3) 2–3 Spartak Nalchik (3) Nazran  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) Musluyev Soccerball 34' (o.g.)
Konov Soccerball 90'
Report Akhriyev Soccerball 31'
Aliyev Soccerball 36'
Guguyev Soccerball 95'
Stadium: Rashid Aushev Central Stadium
Attendance: 580
Referee: Vitali Yermakov
8 August 2017 FC Armavir (3) 4–0 Dynamo Stavropol (3) Armavir  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Zhdanov Soccerball 3'
Mustafayev Soccerball 19'
Miroshnichenko Soccerball 33' (pen.)
Paderin Soccerball 64'
Report Stadium: Yunost Stadium
Attendance: 1,300
Referee: Rpman Safyan
8 August 2017 Chernomorets Novorossiysk (3) 2–0 Afips Afipsky (3) Novorossiysk  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Minosyan Soccerball 95'
Mendel Soccerball 111' (o.g.)
Report Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Roman Chernov

Fourth Round

FNL clubs entered at this stage (except for FC Zenit-2 Saint Petersburg and FC Spartak-2 Moscow).

23 August 2017 FC Chita (3) 1–1
(7–8 pen)
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk (2) Chita  
18:30 YAKT (UTC+9) Razborov Soccerball 32' Report Rudnev Soccerball 22' Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium
Attendance: 1,200
Referee: Artyom Petrenko (Novosibirsk)
  Penalties  
Yeruslanov Soccerball shad check
Yefremov Soccerball shad check
Podprugin Soccerball shad check
Yarkin Soccerball shad check
Bodyalov Soccerball shad check
Motov Soccerball shad check
Novitskiy Soccerball shad check
Volgin -Soccerball shade cross
  Soccerball shad check Isayev
Soccerball shad check Mildzikhov
Soccerball shad check Lomakin
Soccerball shad check Semakin
Soccerball shad check Fatullayev
Soccerball shad check Vasilyev
Soccerball shad check Maloyan
Soccerball shad check Rudnev
23 August 2017 Irtysh Omsk (3) 0–4 Tom Tomsk (2) Omsk  
17:30 OMST (UTC+6) Report Sokolov Soccerball 76'80'
Salakhutdinov Soccerball 81'
Sanaya Soccerball 83'
Stadium: Red Star Stadium (Indoor)
Attendance: 2,100
Referee: Aleksandr Kurbatov (Magnitogorsk)
23 August 2017 Znamya Truda (3) 0–1 Fakel Voronezh (2) Orekhovo-Zuyevo  
16:30 MSK (UTC+3) Report Khaymanov Soccerball 41' Stadium: Znamya Truda Stadium
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Roman Chernov (Moscow)
23 August 2017 Chertanovo Moscow (3) 0–2 Dynamo Saint Petersburg (2) Moscow  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) Report Pasko Soccerball 21'
Rogov Soccerball 29'
Stadium: Chertanovo Arena
Attendance: 500
Referee: Dmitri Streltsov (Rostov-on-Don)
23 August 2017 FC Tyumen (2) 2–1 Sibir Novosibirsk (2) Tyumen  
19:00 YEKT (UTC+5) Gladyshev Soccerball 11' (o.g.)
Leshonok Soccerball 78'
Report Galysh Soccerball 61' Stadium: Geolog Stadium
Attendance: 2,000
Referee: Oleg Sokolov (Voronezh)
23 August 2017 Rotor Volgograd (2) 0–2 Volgar Astrakhan (2) Astrakhan  
18:00 MSK (UTC+3) Report Zhabkin Soccerball 17' (pen.)
Babayev Soccerball 53'
Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 2,100
Referee: Ivan Sidenkov (Saint Petersburg)
23 August 2017 Sokol Saratov (3) 1–3 FC Orenburg (2) Saratov  
19:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Dudikov Soccerball 45' (pen.) Report Chirkin Soccerball 11'
Yefremov Soccerball 54'
Vorobyov Soccerball 90+2'
Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium
Attendance: 2,300
Referee: Igor Panin (Dmitrov)
23 August 2017 Syzran-2003 (3) 0–2 Krylia Sovetov Samara (2) Syzran  
19:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Report Tkachuk Soccerball 26'90' Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 5,000
Referee: Konstantin Yudanov (Moscow)
23 August 2017 Dynamo Bryansk (3) 0–1 Avangard Kursk (2) Bryansk  
18:30 MSK (UTC+3) Report Korobov Soccerball 51' Stadium: Dynamo Stadium
Attendance: 3,200
Referee: Dmitri Veselov (Moscow)
23 August 2017 Spartak Nalchik (3) 1–1
(4–2 pen)
Chernomorets Novorossiysk (3) Nalchik  
18:30 MSK (UTC+3) Tlupov Soccerball 94' Report Prus Soccerball 115' Stadium: Spartak Stadium
Attendance: 600
Referee: Sergey Smirnov (Kislovodsk)
  Penalties  
Shakhtiyev Soccerball shad check
Abazov Soccerball shad check
Mikhaylenko -Soccerball shade cross
Akhriyev Soccerball shad check
Mironov Soccerball shad check
  Soccerball shad check Reznikov
Soccerball shad check Bakay
-Soccerball shade cross Soltanov
-Soccerball shade cross Pulyayev
23 August 2017 Torpedo Vladimir (3) 0–1 Olimpiyets Nizhny Novgorod (2) Vladimir  
18:30 MSK (UTC+3) Report Sorochkin Soccerball 41' Stadium: Torpedo Stadium
Attendance: 3,200
Referee: Sergei Cheban (Moscow)
23 August 2017 Ararat Moscow (3) 2–1 Baltika Kaliningrad (2) Moscow  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Khurtsidze Soccerball 9'
Davydov Soccerball 41'
Report Stepanets Soccerball 23' Stadium: Eduard Streltsov Stadium
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Ranel Ziyakov (Naberezhnye Chelny)
23 August 2017 FC Armavir (3) 0–0
(2–3 pen)
Kuban Krasnodar (2) Armavir  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Report Stadium: Yunost Stadium
Attendance: 2,000
Referee: Dmitry Smirnov (Moscow)
  Penalties  
Miroshnichenko -Soccerball shade cross
Zhdanov -Soccerball shade cross
Safin Soccerball shad check
Sinyavsky Soccerball shad check
Sobol -Soccerball shade cross
  -Soccerball shade cross Kausarov
Soccerball shad check Zavezyon
-Soccerball shade cross Konovalov
Soccerball shad check Sidorov
Soccerball shad check Gapon
23 August 2017 Energomash Belgorod (3) 0–1 FC Tambov (2) Belgorod  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Report Gafar Soccerball 6' Stadium: Energomash Stadium
Attendance: 5,000
Referee: Ivan Abrosimov (Saint Petersburg)
23 August 2017 FC Khimki (2) 0–2 Shinnik Yaroslavl (2) Khimki  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Report Lyakh Soccerball 29'
Samoylov Soccerball 87'
Stadium: Novye Khimki Stadium
Attendance: 1,130
Referee: Artyom Lyubimov (Saint Petersburg)
24 August 2017 Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure (3) 0–0
(2–3 pen)
Luch-Energiya Vladivostok (2) Komsomolsk-na-Amure  
17:30 VLAT (UTC+10) Report Stadium: Metallurg Stadium
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Anton Frolov (Moscow)
  Penalties  
Pavlov Soccerball shad check
Rashchupkin -Soccerball shade cross
Baldin Soccerball shad check
Yan -Soccerball shade cross
Yurchenko -Soccerball shade cross
  -Soccerball shade cross Malyaka
Soccerball shad check Mashnev
Soccerball shad check Makarchuk
Soccerball shad check Gordiyenko
-Soccerball shade cross Bazhev

Round of 32

Teams from the Premier League entered the competition at this round. The matches were played on 20 and 21 September 2017.

20 September 2017 Luch-Energiya Vladivostok (2) 2–0 Anzhi Makhachkala (1) Vladivostok  
19:00 VLAT (UTC+10) Gordiyenko Soccerball 20'
Malyaka Soccerball 68'
Report Stadium: Dynamo Stadium
Attendance: 1,950
Referee: Anton Anopa
20 September 2017 Orenburg (2) 0–2 Rubin Kazan (1) Orenburg  
17:00 YEKT (UTC+5) Report Sorokin Soccerball 29'
Lestienne Soccerball 90+4'
Stadium: Gazovik Stadium
Attendance: 4,284
Referee: Aleksey Matyunin
20 September 2017 Shinnik Yaroslavl (2) 3–0 Ural Yekaterinburg (1) Karavaevo  
15:00 MSK (UTC+3) Fatikhov Soccerball 8'
Bezlikhotnov Soccerball 44'
Kramarenko Soccerball 56'
Report Stadium: Stadion Urozhay
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Igor Panin
20 September 2017 Tambov (2) 1–0 Arsenal Tula (1) Tambov  
15:00 MSK (UTC+3) Skvortsov Soccerball 90' Report Stadium: Spartak Stadium
Attendance: 4,500
Referee: Nikolay Voloshin
20 September 2017 Tom Tomsk (2) 2–1 Krasnodar (1) Tomsk  
19:00 KRAT (UTC+7) Sobolev Soccerball 45'45' Report Mamayev Soccerball 32' (pen.) Stadium: Trud Stadium
Attendance: 2,300
Referee: Igor Fedotov
20 September 2017 Avangard Kursk (2) 1–0 CSKA Moscow (1) Kursk  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) Korobov Soccerball 114' (pen.) Report Stadium: Trudovye Rezervy Stadium
Attendance: 11,029
Referee: Sergey Kulikov
20 September 2017 Tyumen (2) 1–2 Tosno (1) Tyumen  
19:00 YEKT (UTC+5) Karpov Soccerball 48' Report Paliyenko Soccerball 34'38' Stadium: Geolog Stadium
Attendance: 2,800
Referee: Sergey Ivanov
20 September 2017 Volgar Astrakhan (2) 0–2 Rostov (1) Astrakhan  
19:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Report Zuyev Soccerball 22'
Bukharov Soccerball 48'
Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 6,000
Referee: Aleksey Sukhoy
20 September 2017 Spartak Nalchik (3) 0–0
(4–2 pen)
Dynamo Moscow (1) Nalchik  
18:30 MSK (UTC+3) Report Stadium: Spartak Stadium
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Ivan Sidenkov
  Penalties  
Shakhtiyev Soccerball shad check
Abazov Soccerball shad check
Mashukov Soccerball shad check
Pashtov Soccerball shad check
  Katrich -Soccerball shade cross
Lutsenko Soccerball shad check
Sapeta Soccerball shad check
Obolsky -Soccerball shade cross
20 September 2017 Kuban Krasnodar (2) 0–2 Spartak Moscow (1) Krasnodar  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Report Promes Soccerball 45+1'52' Stadium: Kuban Stadium
Attendance: 12,728
Referee: Evgeny Turbin
21 September 2017 Yenisey Krasnoyarsk (2) 3–0 Akhmat Grozny (1) Krasnoyarsk  
19:00 KRAT (UTC+7) Chicherin Soccerball 35'
Kutyin Soccerball 52'
Isayev Soccerball 70'
Report Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Stanislav Vasilyev
21 September 2017 Olimpiyets Nizhny Novgorod (2) 1–1
(4–1 pen)
Ufa (1) Nizhny Novgorod  
18:00 MSK (UTC+3) Malyarov Soccerball 57' Report Abdulavov Soccerball 90+2' Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Lasha Verulidze
  Penalties  
Belyakov Soccerball shad check
Fomin Soccerball shad check
Ayupov Soccerball shad check
Anisimov Soccerball shad check
  Tumasyan -Soccerball shade cross
Salatić -Soccerball shade cross
Oblyakov Soccerball shad check
21 September 2017 Krylia Sovetov (2) 3–2 Lokomotiv Moscow (1) Samara  
19:30 SAMT (UTC+4) Bashkirov Soccerball 51'
Pejčinović Soccerball 84' (o.g.)
Klenkin Soccerball 108'
Report Al. Miranchuk Soccerball 76'
Kvirkvelia Soccerball 90+2'
Stadium: Metallurg Stadium
Attendance: 9,271
Referee: Artem Chistyakov
21 September 2017 Ararat Moscow (3) 1–2 SKA Khabarovsk (1) Moscow  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Zemchenkov Soccerball 48' Report Tarakanov Soccerball 67' (o.g.)
Kalinsky Soccerball 80'
Stadium: Spartakovets Stadium
Attendance: 700
Referee: Dmitry Nedvizhay
21 September 2017 Fakel Voronezh (2) 0–4 Amkar Perm (1) Voronezh  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Report Prokofyev Soccerball 7'82'
Sivakow Soccerball 63'
Ryazantsev Soccerball 76'
Stadium: Trade Unions Central Stadium
Attendance: 6,100
Referee: Aleksandr Borisov
21 September 2017 Dynamo Saint Petersburg (2) 3–2 Zenit Saint Petersburg (1) Saint Petersburg  
20:00 MSK (UTC+3) Kulishev Soccerball 37'111' (pen.)
Barsov Soccerball 43'
Report Paredes Soccerball 60'
Poloz Soccerball 62'
Stadium: Krestovsky Stadium
Attendance: 37,123
Referee: Pavel Kukuyan

Round of 16

The matches were played on 25 October 2017.

25 October 2017 SKA-Khabarovsk (1) 2–0 Dynamo Saint Petersburg (2) Khabarovsk  
Navalovski Soccerball 61'
Marković Soccerball 72'
Report Stadium: Lenin Stadium
Attendance: 4,257
Referee: Oleg Sokolov
25 October 2017 Luch-Energiya Vladivostok (2) 2–1 Yenisey Krasnoyarsk (2) Vladivostok  
Ponomarenko Soccerball 19'
Kilin Soccerball 71'
Report Kamešs Soccerball 56' Stadium: Dynamo Stadium
Attendance: 1,050
Referee: Anton Anopa
25 October 2017 Tambov (2) 0–2 Avangard Kursk (2) Tambov  
Report Skvortsov Soccerball 59' (o.g.)
Fedchuk Soccerball 85'
Stadium: Spartak Stadium
Attendance: 3,550
Referee: Artyom Lyubimov
25 October 2017 Shinnik Yaroslavl (2) 4–0 Olimpiyets Nizhny Novgorod (2) Karavaevo  
Chistyakov Soccerball 20'
Kramarenko Soccerball 24'
Lyakh Soccerball 47'
Kagermazov Soccerball 70'
Report Stadium: Stadion Urozhay
Attendance: 500
Referee: Alexandr Borisov
25 October 2017 Rostov (1) 1–1
(9–10 pen)
Amkar Perm (1) Rostov-on-Don  
Parshivlyuk Soccerball 39' Report Idowu Soccerball 16' Stadium: Olimp-2
Attendance: 4,827
Referee: Aleksei Suhoy
  Penalties  
Shomurodov Soccerball shad check
Bukharov Soccerball shad check
Doumbia -Soccerball shade cross
Ingason Soccerball shad check
Gațcan -Soccerball shade cross
Majer Soccerball shad check
Parshivlyuk Soccerball shad check
Makeyev Soccerball shad check
Wilusz Soccerball shad check
Ustinov Soccerball shad check
Pesyakov Soccerball shad check
Shomurodov -Soccerball shade cross
  Bodul -Soccerball shade cross
Balanovich Soccerball shad check
Melnikov Soccerball shad check
Prokofyev -Soccerball shade cross
Sivakow Soccerball shad check
Ogude Soccerball shad check
Belorukov Soccerball shad check
Condé Soccerball shad check
Zaytsev Soccerball shad check
Miljković Soccerball shad check
Nigmatullin Soccerball shad check
Bodul Soccerball shad check
25 October 2017 Spartak Moscow (1) 5–2 Spartak Nalchik (3) Moscow  
Pašalić Soccerball 30'
Melgarejo Soccerball 48'52'
Zhilov Soccerball 81' (o.g.)
Kutepov Soccerball 89'
Report Mednikov Soccerball 19'
Guguyev Soccerball 58'
Stadium: Otkrytiye Arena
Attendance: 16,552
Referee: Nikolay Voloshin
25 October 2017 Rubin Kazan (1) 1–2 Krylia Sovetov Samara (2) Kazan  
Zhemaletdinov Soccerball 59' Report Kornilenko Soccerball 33'
Aliyev Soccerball 55'
Stadium: Kazan Arena
Attendance: 3,411
Referee: Igor Fedotov
25 October 2017 Tosno (1) 0–0
(6–5 pen)
Tom Tomsk (2) Saint Petersburg  
Report Stadium: Petrovsky Stadium
Attendance: 1,248
Referee: Sergey Ivanov
  Penalties  
Dugalić Soccerball shad check
Markov Soccerball shad check
Shakhov Soccerball shad check
Trujić Soccerball shad check
Nuno Rocha -Soccerball shade cross
Sukharev Soccerball shad check
Mirzov Soccerball shad check
  Mikuckis Soccerball shad check
Girdvainis Soccerball shad check
Sobolev -Soccerball shade cross
Zuykov Soccerball shad check
Puljić Soccerball shad check
Pomerko Soccerball shad check
Kudryashov -Soccerball shade cross

Quarter-finals

The matches were played on 27 February, 28 February and 4 April 2018.

27 February 2018 SKA-Khabarovsk (1) 0–0
(1–4 pen)
Shinnik Yaroslavl (2) Khabarovsk  
Report Stadium: Lenin Stadium
Attendance: 2,405
Referee: Evgeny Turbin
  Penalties  
Samsonov Soccerball shad check
Kalinsky -Soccerball shade cross
Marković -Soccerball shade cross
  Soccerball shad check Bezlikhotnov
Soccerball shad check Nizamutdinov
Soccerball shad check Shaymordanov
Soccerball shad check Kamilov
27 February 2018 Amkar Perm (1) 0–0
(6–7 pen)
Avangard Kursk (2) Perm  
Report Stadium: Zvezda Stadium
Attendance: 2,000
Referee: Kirill Levnikov
  Penalties  
Zanev Soccerball shad check
Gashchenkov Soccerball shad check
Sivakow -Soccerball shade cross
Bodul Soccerball shad check
Nigmatullin Soccerball shad check
Komolov -Soccerball shade cross
Olanare Soccerball shad check
Balanovich Soccerball shad check
Idowu -Soccerball shade cross
  Soccerball shad check Korobov
-Soccerball shade cross Gotsuk
Soccerball shad check Dashayev
Soccerball shad check Sinyayev
Soccerball shad check Gurfov
-Soccerball shade cross Nikitin
Soccerball shad check Mitasov
Soccerball shad check Netfullin
Soccerball shad check Tlupov
28 February 2018 Tosno (1) 2–1 Luch-Energiya Vladivostok (2) Saint Petersburg  
Buivolov Soccerball 23'
Pogrebnyak Soccerball 27'
Report Myazin Soccerball 52' Stadium: Petrovsky Stadium
Attendance: 300
Referee: Aleksey Matyunin
4 April 2018 Krylia Sovetov Samara (2) 1–3 Spartak Moscow (1) Samara  
Sobolev Soccerball 90+2' Report Zé Luís Soccerball 20'
Promes Soccerball 71'
Luiz Adriano Soccerball 77'
Stadium: Metallurg Stadium
Attendance: 15,833
Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov

Semi-finals

The matches were played on 18 April 2018.

18 April 2018 Avangard Kursk (2) 1–0 Shinnik Yaroslavl (2) Kursk  
Kireyev Soccerball 79' Report Stadium: Trudovye Rezervy Stadium
Attendance: 10,500
Referee: Igor Fedotov
18 April 2018 Spartak Moscow (1) 1–1
(4–5 pen)
Tosno (1) Moscow  
Zé Luís Soccerball 62' Report Galiulin Soccerball 89' Stadium: Otkrytiye Arena
Attendance: 22,335
Referee: Roman Galimov
  Penalties  
Luiz Adriano Soccerball shad check
D. Kombarov Soccerball shad check
Fernando -Soccerball shade cross
Zé Luís Soccerball shad check
Promes Soccerball shad check
Glushakov -Soccerball shade cross
  Dugalić -Soccerball shade cross
Galiulin Soccerball shad check
Trujić Soccerball shad check
Zhigulyov Soccerball shad check
Buivolov Soccerball shad check
Nuno Rocha Soccerball shad check

Final

The final match was played on 9 May 2018.

9 May 2018 Tosno (1) 2–1 Avangard Kursk (2) Volgograd  
19:00 (UTC+2) Skvortsov Soccerball 10'
Mirzov Soccerball 80'
Report Kireyev Soccerball 16' Stadium: Volgograd Arena
Attendance: 40,373
Referee: Sergei Karasev

External links

Template:Russian Cup seasons

Russian Football Union
Flag of Russia Good One 2017–18 in Russian football
Domestic leagues
Premier League · National Football League · Professional Football League
Domestic cups
Russian Cup (Final) · Super Cup
International club competitions
Champions League · Europa League

2016–17                                                        2018–19

201718 in European football (UEFA)
Domestic leagues

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus '17 '18 · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia '17 '18 · Faroe Islands '17 '18 · Finland '17 '18 · France · Georgia '17 '18 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '17 '18 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '17 '18 · Latvia '17 '18 · Lithuania '17 '18 · Luxembourg · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '17 '18 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '17 '18 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden '17 '18 · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

Domestic cups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands '17 '18 · Finland '17 '18 · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '17 '18 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '17 '18 · Latvia · Liechtenstein · Lithuania · Luxembourg · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '17 '18 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '17 '18 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

League cups

England · Estonia · Finland '17 '18 · France · Gibraltar · Hungary · Iceland '17 '18 · Israel · Latvia · Northern Ireland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '17 '18 · Romania · Scotland · Wales

Supercups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bulgaria · Cyprus · Czech Republic · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Hungary · Iceland · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan · Lithuania · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '17 '18 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Turkey · Ukraine

UEFA competitions

Champions League (qualifying phase and play-off round · group stage · knockout phase · Final)
Europa League (qualifying phase and play-off round · group stage · knockout phase · Final)
Super Cup

International competitions

2018 FIFA World Cup (UEFA qualification) · 2017 FIFA Confederations Cup

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.