Football Wiki
Advertisement
Football Wiki
Stub.png
Cup stub
This article about 2017–18 Russian Cup is a stub, an article too short to provide more than rudimentary information about a subject. You can help The Football Wiki by expanding it.
Russian Cup
2017–18
Region Russia
Number of teams 98
Champions Tosno (1st title)
Runner-up Avangard Kursk
Total matches played 95
Total goals scored 259
Top goal scorer Aleksandr Sobolev (4 goals)
 ← 2016–17
2018–19 → 

The 2017–18 Russian Cup was the 26th season of the Russian football knockout tournament since the dissolution of Soviet Union.

The competition started on 14 July 2017 and finished on 9 May 2018. The winners, FC Tosno, could have earned a spot in the 2018–19 UEFA Europa League group stage, but did not obtain the UEFA license.

Representation of clubs in leagues

  • Russian Premier League: 16 clubs;
  • Russian Football National League: 18 clubs;
  • Russian Professional Football League: 59 clubs;
  • Russian Amateur Football League: 3 clubs: Dynamo Kostroma, Zvezda Saint Petersburg, Metallurg Asha;
  • Russian Regional League: 2 clubs: FC Belogorsk, FC Delin Izhevsk;
  • Total: 98 clubs.

First Round

West and Centre
15 July 2017 Zvezda Saint Petersburg (4) 0–0
(4–2 pen)
Luki-Energiya Velikiye Luki (3) Saint Petersburg  
14:00 MSK (UTC+3) Report Stadium: Nova Arena
Attendance: 400
Referee: Anton Frolov (Moscow)
  Penalties  
Yepifanov Soccerball shad check.png
Barantsev Soccerball shad check.png
Agafonov Soccerball shad check.png
Smirnov Soccerball shad check.png
  Soccerball shad check.png Proshin
Missed Raychenko
Soccerball shad check.png Chernukhin
Missed Domrachyov
Ural-Povolzhye
14 July 2017 Delin-Izhevsk (5) 3–0 Dynamo Kirov (3) Izhevsk  
14:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Maltsev Goal 32'
Semenov Goal 73'
Bidzhiyev Goal 89'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0004 Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 200
Referee: Ildar Godunov (Saransk)
14 July 2017 Metallurg Asha (4) 3–1 Nosta Novotroitsk (3) Asha  
18:00 YEKT (UTC+5) Vasilchenko Goal 54'
Kupryakov Goal 65'
Gvozd Goal 66'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0001 Sazonov Goal 50' Stadium: Metallurg Stadium
Attendance: 700
Referee: Mikhail Nebogatikov (Kazan)
14 July 2017 Volga Ulyanovsk (3) 2–0 Anzhi-Yunior (3) Ulyanovsk  
18:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Zaikin Goal 13'
Bikchantayev Goal 25'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0007 Stadium: Start Stadium
Attendance: 1200
Referee: Kirill Silantyev (Samara)
14 July 2017 Zenit-Izhevsk (3) 1–0 FC Chelyabinsk (3) Izhevsk  
18:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Yatsuk Goal 108' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0002 Stadium: Kupol Stadium
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Ranel Ziyakov (Naberezhnye Chelny)
15 July 2017 KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny (3) 1–0 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (3) Naberezhnye Chelny  
17:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Chushyalov Goal 25' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0006 Stadium: KAMAZ Stadium
Attendance: 2,000
Referee: Vladislav Rybakov (Ulyanovsk)
15 July 2017 Mordovia Saransk (3) 0–1 Syzran-2003 (3) Saransk  
16:00 MSK (UTC+3) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0005 Galiakberov Goal 90' Stadium: Start Stadium
Attendance: 1115
Referee: Dmitri Sukhov (Nizhny Novgorod)
15 July 2017 Sokol Saratov (3) 1–0 Zenit Penza (3) Saratov  
17:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Zakharyan Goal 79' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0003 Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium
Attendance: 950
Referee: Yan Marushko (Samara)
South
15 July 2017 Akademiya Futbola (3) 0–4 Chayka Peschanokopskoye (3) Bataysk  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.001 Sitnikov Goal 12'
Obozny Goal 14'
Gudayev Goal 43'
Kartashov Goal 68'
Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium
Attendance: 500
Referee: Sergei Smirnov (Kislovodsk)
15 July 2017 Biolog-Novokubansk (3) 1–5 Druzhba Maykop (3) Progress  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) Yanzin Goal 10' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0011 Yakovlev Goal 19'
Byrlov Goal 22'
Goyayev Goal 30' (o.g.)
Konov Goal 45' (pen.)
Osmolovsky Goal 83'
Stadium: Progress
Attendance: 500
Referee: Aleksei Ivannikov (Stavropol)
15 July 2017 Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk (3) 4–0 Spartak Vladikavkaz (3) Pyatigorsk  
18:00 MSK (UTC+3) Parsadanyan Goal 47'
Khugayev Goal 82'
Karibov Goal 87'
Dzhatiyev Goal 89'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0009 Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 250
Referee: Dmitri Streltsov (Rostov-on-Don)

Second Round

East
24 July 2017 FC Belogorsk (5) 0–2 Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure (3) Belogorsk  
18:00 YAKT (UTC+9) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0012 Yurchenko Goal 13'
Shvedyuk Goal 77'
Stadium: Amurselmash
Attendance: 850
Referee: Anton Anopa
West and Centre
23 July 2017 Znamya Truda (3) 1–1
(4–3 pen)
FC Murom (3) Orekhovo-Zuyevo  
14:00 MSK (UTC+3) Avanesyan Goal 70' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0028 Rytov Goal 64' Stadium: Torpedo Stadium
Attendance: 400
Referee: Maksim Chembulatov
  Penalties  
Savelyev Soccerball shad check.png
Avanesyan Soccerball shad check.png
Ukolov Soccerball shad check.png
Zilabyan Missed
Yolkin Soccerball shad check.png
  Missed Sapayev
Missed Shcherbak
Soccerball shad check.png Kiverin
Soccerball shad check.png Drukovskiy
23 July 2017 Zorky Krasnogorsk (3) 2–0 Zvezda Ryazan (3) Krasnogorsk  
15:00 MSK (UTC+3) Logua Goal 67'
Dubchak Goal 87'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0027 Stadium: Zorky Stadium
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Roman Chernov
23 July 2017 FSK Dolgoprudny (3) 1–3 Ararat Moscow (3) Dolgoprudny  
16:00 MSK (UTC+3) Larionov Goal 27' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0026 Voronkin Goal 13'
Khurtsidze Goal 42'71'
Stadium: Salyut Stadium
Attendance: 1,300
Referee: Artur Fyodorov
23 July 2017 Dynamo Bryansk (3) 2–1 CRFSO Smolensk (3) Bryansk  
16:00 MSK (UTC+3) Yerkin Goal 40'
Maslevskiy Goal 71' (pen.)
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0023 Yerkin Goal 36' (o.g.) Stadium: Dynamo Stadium
Attendance: 6,000
Referee: Oleg Yevstigneev
23 July 2017 Pskov-747 (3) 2–0 Zvezda Saint Petersburg (4) Pskov  
16:00 MSK (UTC+3) Sakadeyev Goal 16'
Shishayev Goal 83'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0024 Stadium: Stadium 747
Attendance: 500
Referee: Yuri Karpov
23 July 2017 Spartak Kostroma (3) 1–5 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo (3) Karavaevo  
16:00 MSK (UTC+3) A. Yakovlev Goal 38' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0021 Podymov Goal 35'
Alekseyev Goal 45'51'
Orlov Goal 85'
Popov Goal 87'
Stadium: Urozhay Stadium
Attendance: 500
Referee: Ivan Abrosimov
23 July 2017 Chertanovo Moscow (3) 2–1 Strogino Moscow (3) Moscow  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) Tsypchenko Goal 57'
Glushenkov Goal 85'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0019 Sergeyev Goal 90+1' Stadium: Arena Chertanovo
Attendance: 350
Referee: Ivan Sarayev
23 July 2017 Khimik Novomoskovsk (3) 0–3 FC Kaluga (3) Novomoskovsk  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0017 Rodin Goal 12'29'
Dubrovin Goal 40'
Stadium: Khimik Stadium
Attendance: 1,100
Referee: Sergei Tikhonov
23 July 2017 FC Kolomna (3) 0–1 Saturn Ramenskoye (3) Kolomna  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0025 Shanin Goal 82' Stadium: Trud Stadium
Attendance: 600
Referee: Taras Shevchenko
23 July 2017 Veles Moscow (3) 0–1 Torpedo Moscow (3) Moscow  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.002 Korotkov Goal 30' (o.g.) Stadium: Avtomobilist Stadium
Attendance: 400
Referee: Pyotr Miroshnichenko
23 July 2017 Energomash Belgorod (3) 1–0 Metallurg Lipetsk (3) Belgorod  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Dyogtev Goal 3' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0018 Stadium: Energomash Stadium
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Roman Safyan
24 July 2017 Dynamo Kostroma (4) 2–3 Torpedo Vladimir (3) Kostroma  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Privalov Goal 45' (pen.)
Shalanin Goal 74'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0022 Lobanov Goal 7'
Bayev Goal 42'
Zaikin Goal 51'
Stadium: Dynamo Stadium
Attendance: 600
Referee: Ilya Ivanov
Ural-Povolzhye
23 July 2017 Metallurg Asha (4) 1–3 Zenit-Izhevsk (3) Asha  
17:00 YEKT (UTC+5) Gritsenko Goal 6' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0013 Tenyayev Goal 60'
Panev Goal 93' (pen.)
Pugachyov Goal 101'
Stadium: Metallurg Stadium
Attendance: 600
Referee: Vladislav Rybakov
23 July 2017 KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny (3) 1–2 Volga Ulyanovsk (3) Naberezhnye Chelny  
16:00 MSK (UTC+3) Khubayev Goal 72' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0016 Voronin Goal 59'
Pavlov Goal 92'
Stadium: KAMAZ Stadium
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Dmitri Smirnov
23 July 2017 Syzran-2003 (3) 4–2 Delin-Izhevsk (5) Syzran  
17:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Nikulov Goal 24'
Berezun Goal 33' (pen.)
Andreyev Goal 73'
Galiakberov Goal 77'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0015 Yashkin Goal 26'
Nikulov Goal 65' (o.g.)
Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 1,800
Referee: Mikhail Nebogatikov
23 July 2017 Lada-Togliatti (3) 1–3 Sokol Saratov (3) Tolyatti  
18:30 SAMT (UTC+4) Churavtsev Goal 11' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0014 Dudikov Goal 4'
Kurzenyov Goal 8'
Butakov Goal 28'
Stadium: Torpedo Stadium
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Yegor Yegorov
South
24 July 2017 Angusht Nazran (3) 2–0 Legion-Dynamo Makhachkala (3) Nazran  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) Gitinov Goal 40'
Yanursayev Goal 80'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0029 Stadium: Rashid Aushev Central Stadium
Attendance: 450
Referee: Dmitri Streltsov
24 July 2017 Chayka Peschanokopskoye (3) 0–1 Afips Afipsky (3) Peschanokopskoye  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0033 Gevorkyan Goal 21' Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 700
Referee: Aleksei Ivannikov
24 July 2017 SKA Rostov-on-Don (3) 0–5 FC Armavir (3) Bataysk  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0032 Gadzhibekov Goal 21'82'
Solovyov Goal 24'
Miroshnichenko Goal 49' (pen.)
Sinyavsky Goal 57'
Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium
Attendance: 500
Referee: Sergei Kostevich
24 July 2017 Rotor-2 Volgograd (3) 0–1 Dynamo Stavropol (3) Volzhsky  
17:30 MSK (UTC+3) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0031 Volkov Goal 38' Stadium: Loginov Stadium
Attendance: 300
Referee: Vladimir Shamara
24 July 2017 Druzhba Maykop (3) 2–4 Chernomorets Novorossiysk (3) Maykop  
18:00 MSK (UTC+3) Kazharovy Goal 81'
Kadimov Goal 90+1'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0034 Prus Goal 5'45'
Chaly Goal 38'
Nevidimy Goal 59' (o.g.)
Stadium: Druzhba Stadium
Attendance: 500
Referee: Aleksandr Mashlyakevich
24 July 2017 Spartak Nalchik (3) 1–0 Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk (3) Nalchik  
18:30 MSK (UTC+3) Shakhtiyev Goal 56' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.003 Stadium: Spartak Stadium
Attendance: 500
Referee: Vitali Yermakov

Third Round

East
1 August 2017 Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure (3) 1–0 Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk (3) Komsomolsk-on-Amur  
18:00 VLAT (UTC+10) Yurchenko Goal 69' (pen.) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0035 Stadium: Metallurg Stadium
Attendance: 1,100
Referee: Sergei Tsyganyuk
1 August 2017 Zenit Irkutsk (3) 1–5 FC Chita (3) Irkutsk  
18:00 IRKT (UTC+8) Gandilyan Goal 14' https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0036 Podprugin Goal 19'
Razborov Goal 23'63'
Motov Goal 90'
Markov Goal 90+2'
Stadium: Zvezda Stadium
Attendance: 1,400
Referee: Artyom Petrenko
1 August 2017 Irtysh Omsk (3) 3–2 Dynamo Barnaul (3) Omsk  
18:00 OMST (UTC+6) Bulanov Goal 50'55'
Yudov Goal 58'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0037 Lipin Goal 42'72' Stadium: Red Star Stadium
Attendance: 1,300
Referee: Aleksei Avtukhovich
West and Center
7 August 2017 Znamya Truda (3) 2–1 Zorky Krasnogorsk (3) Orekhovo-Zuyevo  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) Yolkin Goal 90' (pen.)
Yakovlev Goal 90+1'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0043 Pavlov Goal 68' Stadium: Torpedo Stadium
Attendance: 600
Referee: Aleksei Kuznetsov
7 August 2017 FC Kaluga (3) 1–2 Energomash Belgorod (3) Kaluga  
18:00 MSK (UTC+3) Dubrovin Goal 68' (pen.) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0038 Faskhutdinov Goal 12'
Mikhalitsyn Goal 52'
Stadium: Annenki Arena
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Artur Fyodorov
7 August 2017 Dynamo Bryansk (3) 2–0 Pskov-747 (3) Bryansk  
18:30 MSK (UTC+3) Yerkin Goal 27'
Lukanchenkov Goal 42'
https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0041 Stadium: Dynamo Stadium
Attendance: 2,500
Referee: Konstantin Yudanov
7 August 2017 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo (3) 0–0
(3–4 pen)
Torpedo Vladimir (3) Ivanovo  
18:30 MSK (UTC+3) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.004 Stadium: Tekstilshchik Stadium
Attendance: 5,000
Referee: Maksim Chembulatov
  Penalties  
Shilov Soccerball shad check.png
Fomin Soccerball shad check.png
Zimarev Missed
Podymov Soccerball shad check.png
Shchanitsyn Missed
  Soccerball shad check.png Zinin
Missed Lobanov
Soccerball shad check.png Gladyshev
Soccerball shad check.png Volosyan
Soccerball shad check.png Zaikin
7 August 2017 Torpedo Moscow (3) 1–2 Chertanovo Moscow (3) Moscow  
18:30 MSK (UTC+3) Kashayev Goal 50' (pen.) https://www.pfl-russia.com/competitions/season-2017-2018/cup-russian/matchprotocol.php?match=11.0039 Molchanov Goal 46'
Gorshkov Goal 50'
Stadium: Spartak Academy Stadium
Attendance: 500
Referee: Anton Frolov
7 August 2017 Ararat Moscow (3) 1–0 Saturn Ramenskoye (3) Moscow  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Toboyev Goal 83' Report Stadium: Eduard Streltsov Stadium
Attendance: 900
Referee: Pyotr Miroshnichenko
Ural–Povolzhye
7 August 2017 Volga Ulyanovsk (3) 1–1
(1–3 pen)
Syzran-2003 (3) Ulyanovsk  
18:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Chyorny Goal 94' Report Berezun Goal 116' (pen.) Stadium: Start Stadium
Attendance: 2,000
Referee: Sergei Cheban
  Penalties  
Yegurnev Missed
Chyorny Soccerball shad check.png
Voronin Missed
Bikchantayev Missed
  Missed Zimulka
Soccerball shad check.png Andreyev
Soccerball shad check.png Nikulov
7 August 2017 Sokol Saratov (3) 2–2
(5–3 pen)
Zenit-Izhevsk (3) Saratov]  
19:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Kurzenyov Goal 53'
Zakharyan Goal 105'
Report Yatsuk Goal 43'
Malakhovskiy Goal 102'
Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium
Attendance: 1,200
Referee: Taras Shevchenko
  Penalties  
Baryshnikov Soccerball shad check.png
Kurzenyov Soccerball shad check.png
Rakhmatulin Soccerball shad check.png
Izosimov Soccerball shad check.png
Dudikov Soccerball shad check.png
  Missed Panev
Soccerball shad check.png Makushkin
Soccerball shad check.png Semyakin
Soccerball shad check.png Yatsuk
South
8 August 2017 Angusht Nazran (3) 2–3 Spartak Nalchik (3) Nazran  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) Musluyev Goal 34' (o.g.)
Konov Goal 90'
Report Akhriyev Goal 31'
Aliyev Goal 36'
Guguyev Goal 95'
Stadium: Rashid Aushev Central Stadium
Attendance: 580
Referee: Vitali Yermakov
8 August 2017 FC Armavir (3) 4–0 Dynamo Stavropol (3) Armavir  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Zhdanov Goal 3'
Mustafayev Goal 19'
Miroshnichenko Goal 33' (pen.)
Paderin Goal 64'
Report Stadium: Yunost Stadium
Attendance: 1,300
Referee: Rpman Safyan
8 August 2017 Chernomorets Novorossiysk (3) 2–0 Afips Afipsky (3) Novorossiysk  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Minosyan Goal 95'
Mendel Goal 111' (o.g.)
Report Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Roman Chernov

Fourth Round

FNL clubs entered at this stage (except for FC Zenit-2 Saint Petersburg and FC Spartak-2 Moscow).

23 August 2017 FC Chita (3) 1–1
(7–8 pen)
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk (2) Chita  
18:30 YAKT (UTC+9) Razborov Goal 32' Report Rudnev Goal 22' Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium
Attendance: 1,200
Referee: Artyom Petrenko (Novosibirsk)
  Penalties  
Yeruslanov Soccerball shad check.png
Yefremov Soccerball shad check.png
Podprugin Soccerball shad check.png
Yarkin Soccerball shad check.png
Bodyalov Soccerball shad check.png
Motov Soccerball shad check.png
Novitskiy Soccerball shad check.png
Volgin Missed
  Soccerball shad check.png Isayev
Soccerball shad check.png Mildzikhov
Soccerball shad check.png Lomakin
Soccerball shad check.png Semakin
Soccerball shad check.png Fatullayev
Soccerball shad check.png Vasilyev
Soccerball shad check.png Maloyan
Soccerball shad check.png Rudnev
23 August 2017 Irtysh Omsk (3) 0–4 Tom Tomsk (2) Omsk  
17:30 OMST (UTC+6) Report Sokolov Goal 76'80'
Salakhutdinov Goal 81'
Sanaya Goal 83'
Stadium: Red Star Stadium (Indoor)
Attendance: 2,100
Referee: Aleksandr Kurbatov (Magnitogorsk)
23 August 2017 Znamya Truda (3) 0–1 Fakel Voronezh (2) Orekhovo-Zuyevo  
16:30 MSK (UTC+3) Report Khaymanov Goal 41' Stadium: Znamya Truda Stadium
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Roman Chernov (Moscow)
23 August 2017 Chertanovo Moscow (3) 0–2 Dynamo Saint Petersburg (2) Moscow  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) Report Pasko Goal 21'
Rogov Goal 29'
Stadium: Chertanovo Arena
Attendance: 500
Referee: Dmitri Streltsov (Rostov-on-Don)
23 August 2017 FC Tyumen (2) 2–1 Sibir Novosibirsk (2) Tyumen  
19:00 YEKT (UTC+5) Gladyshev Goal 11' (o.g.)
Leshonok Goal 78'
Report Galysh Goal 61' Stadium: Geolog Stadium
Attendance: 2,000
Referee: Oleg Sokolov (Voronezh)
23 August 2017 Rotor Volgograd (2) 0–2 Volgar Astrakhan (2) Astrakhan  
18:00 MSK (UTC+3) Report Zhabkin Goal 17' (pen.)
Babayev Goal 53'
Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 2,100
Referee: Ivan Sidenkov (Saint Petersburg)
23 August 2017 Sokol Saratov (3) 1–3 FC Orenburg (2) Saratov  
19:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Dudikov Goal 45' (pen.) Report Chirkin Goal 11'
Yefremov Goal 54'
Vorobyov Goal 90+2'
Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium
Attendance: 2,300
Referee: Igor Panin (Dmitrov)
23 August 2017 Syzran-2003 (3) 0–2 Krylia Sovetov Samara (2) Syzran  
19:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Report Tkachuk Goal 26'90' Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 5,000
Referee: Konstantin Yudanov (Moscow)
23 August 2017 Dynamo Bryansk (3) 0–1 Avangard Kursk (2) Bryansk  
18:30 MSK (UTC+3) Report Korobov Goal 51' Stadium: Dynamo Stadium
Attendance: 3,200
Referee: Dmitri Veselov (Moscow)
23 August 2017 Spartak Nalchik (3) 1–1
(4–2 pen)
Chernomorets Novorossiysk (3) Nalchik  
18:30 MSK (UTC+3) Tlupov Goal 94' Report Prus Goal 115' Stadium: Spartak Stadium
Attendance: 600
Referee: Sergey Smirnov (Kislovodsk)
  Penalties  
Shakhtiyev Soccerball shad check.png
Abazov Soccerball shad check.png
Mikhaylenko Missed
Akhriyev Soccerball shad check.png
Mironov Soccerball shad check.png
  Soccerball shad check.png Reznikov
Soccerball shad check.png Bakay
Missed Soltanov
Missed Pulyayev
23 August 2017 Torpedo Vladimir (3) 0–1 Olimpiyets Nizhny Novgorod (2) Vladimir  
18:30 MSK (UTC+3) Report Sorochkin Goal 41' Stadium: Torpedo Stadium
Attendance: 3,200
Referee: Sergei Cheban (Moscow)
23 August 2017 Ararat Moscow (3) 2–1 Baltika Kaliningrad (2) Moscow  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Khurtsidze Goal 9'
Davydov Goal 41'
Report Stepanets Goal 23' Stadium: Eduard Streltsov Stadium
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Ranel Ziyakov (Naberezhnye Chelny)
23 August 2017 FC Armavir (3) 0–0
(2–3 pen)
Kuban Krasnodar (2) Armavir  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Report Stadium: Yunost Stadium
Attendance: 2,000
Referee: Dmitry Smirnov (Moscow)
  Penalties  
Miroshnichenko Missed
Zhdanov Missed
Safin Soccerball shad check.png
Sinyavsky Soccerball shad check.png
Sobol Missed
  Missed Kausarov
Soccerball shad check.png Zavezyon
Missed Konovalov
Soccerball shad check.png Sidorov
Soccerball shad check.png Gapon
23 August 2017 Energomash Belgorod (3) 0–1 FC Tambov (2) Belgorod  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Report Gafar Goal 6' Stadium: Energomash Stadium
Attendance: 5,000
Referee: Ivan Abrosimov (Saint Petersburg)
23 August 2017 FC Khimki (2) 0–2 Shinnik Yaroslavl (2) Khimki  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Report Lyakh Goal 29'
Samoylov Goal 87'
Stadium: Novye Khimki Stadium
Attendance: 1,130
Referee: Artyom Lyubimov (Saint Petersburg)
24 August 2017 Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure (3) 0–0
(2–3 pen)
Luch-Energiya Vladivostok (2) Komsomolsk-na-Amure  
17:30 VLAT (UTC+10) Report Stadium: Metallurg Stadium
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Anton Frolov (Moscow)
  Penalties  
Pavlov Soccerball shad check.png
Rashchupkin Missed
Baldin Soccerball shad check.png
Yan Missed
Yurchenko Missed
  Missed Malyaka
Soccerball shad check.png Mashnev
Soccerball shad check.png Makarchuk
Soccerball shad check.png Gordiyenko
Missed Bazhev

Round of 32

Teams from the Premier League entered the competition at this round. The matches were played on 20 and 21 September 2017.

20 September 2017 Luch-Energiya Vladivostok (2) 2–0 Anzhi Makhachkala (1) Vladivostok  
19:00 VLAT (UTC+10) Gordiyenko Goal 20'
Malyaka Goal 68'
Report Stadium: Dynamo Stadium
Attendance: 1,950
Referee: Anton Anopa
20 September 2017 Orenburg (2) 0–2 Rubin Kazan (1) Orenburg  
17:00 YEKT (UTC+5) Report Sorokin Goal 29'
Lestienne Goal 90+4'
Stadium: Gazovik Stadium
Attendance: 4,284
Referee: Aleksey Matyunin
20 September 2017 Shinnik Yaroslavl (2) 3–0 Ural Yekaterinburg (1) Karavaevo  
15:00 MSK (UTC+3) Fatikhov Goal 8'
Bezlikhotnov Goal 44'
Kramarenko Goal 56'
Report Stadium: Stadion Urozhay
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Igor Panin
20 September 2017 Tambov (2) 1–0 Arsenal Tula (1) Tambov  
15:00 MSK (UTC+3) Skvortsov Goal 90' Report Stadium: Spartak Stadium
Attendance: 4,500
Referee: Nikolay Voloshin
20 September 2017 Tom Tomsk (2) 2–1 Krasnodar (1) Tomsk  
19:00 KRAT (UTC+7) Sobolev Goal 45'45' Report Mamayev Goal 32' (pen.) Stadium: Trud Stadium
Attendance: 2,300
Referee: Igor Fedotov
20 September 2017 Avangard Kursk (2) 1–0 CSKA Moscow (1) Kursk  
17:00 MSK (UTC+3) Korobov Goal 114' (pen.) Report Stadium: Trudovye Rezervy Stadium
Attendance: 11,029
Referee: Sergey Kulikov
20 September 2017 Tyumen (2) 1–2 Tosno (1) Tyumen  
19:00 YEKT (UTC+5) Karpov Goal 48' Report Paliyenko Goal 34'38' Stadium: Geolog Stadium
Attendance: 2,800
Referee: Sergey Ivanov
20 September 2017 Volgar Astrakhan (2) 0–2 Rostov (1) Astrakhan  
19:00 SAMT (UTC+4) Report Zuyev Goal 22'
Bukharov Goal 48'
Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 6,000
Referee: Aleksey Sukhoy
20 September 2017 Spartak Nalchik (3) 0–0
(4–2 pen)
Dynamo Moscow (1) Nalchik  
18:30 MSK (UTC+3) Report Stadium: Spartak Stadium
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Ivan Sidenkov
  Penalties  
Shakhtiyev Soccerball shad check.png
Abazov Soccerball shad check.png
Mashukov Soccerball shad check.png
Pashtov Soccerball shad check.png
  Katrich Missed
Lutsenko Soccerball shad check.png
Sapeta Soccerball shad check.png
Obolsky Missed
20 September 2017 Kuban Krasnodar (2) 0–2 Spartak Moscow (1) Krasnodar  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Report Promes Goal 45+1'52' Stadium: Kuban Stadium
Attendance: 12,728
Referee: Evgeny Turbin
21 September 2017 Yenisey Krasnoyarsk (2) 3–0 Akhmat Grozny (1) Krasnoyarsk  
19:00 KRAT (UTC+7) Chicherin Goal 35'
Kutyin Goal 52'
Isayev Goal 70'
Report Stadium: Central Stadium
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Stanislav Vasilyev
21 September 2017 Olimpiyets Nizhny Novgorod (2) 1–1
(4–1 pen)
Ufa (1) Nizhny Novgorod  
18:00 MSK (UTC+3) Malyarov Goal 57' Report Abdulavov Goal 90+2' Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Lasha Verulidze
  Penalties  
Belyakov Soccerball shad check.png
Fomin Soccerball shad check.png
Ayupov Soccerball shad check.png
Anisimov Soccerball shad check.png
  Tumasyan Missed
Salatić Missed
Oblyakov Soccerball shad check.png
21 September 2017 Krylia Sovetov (2) 3–2 Lokomotiv Moscow (1) Samara  
19:30 SAMT (UTC+4) Bashkirov Goal 51'
Pejčinović Goal 84' (o.g.)
Klenkin Goal 108'
Report Al. Miranchuk Goal 76'
Kvirkvelia Goal 90+2'
Stadium: Metallurg Stadium
Attendance: 9,271
Referee: Artem Chistyakov
21 September 2017 Ararat Moscow (3) 1–2 SKA Khabarovsk (1) Moscow  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Zemchenkov Goal 48' Report Tarakanov Goal 67' (o.g.)
Kalinsky Goal 80'
Stadium: Spartakovets Stadium
Attendance: 700
Referee: Dmitry Nedvizhay
21 September 2017 Fakel Voronezh (2) 0–4 Amkar Perm (1) Voronezh  
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) Report Prokofyev Goal 7'82'
Sivakow Goal 63'
Ryazantsev Goal 76'
Stadium: Trade Unions Central Stadium
Attendance: 6,100
Referee: Aleksandr Borisov
21 September 2017 Dynamo Saint Petersburg (2) 3–2 Zenit Saint Petersburg (1) Saint Petersburg  
20:00 MSK (UTC+3) Kulishev Goal 37'111' (pen.)
Barsov Goal 43'
Report Paredes Goal 60'
Poloz Goal 62'
Stadium: Krestovsky Stadium
Attendance: 37,123
Referee: Pavel Kukuyan

Round of 16

The matches were played on 25 October 2017.

25 October 2017 SKA-Khabarovsk (1) 2–0 Dynamo Saint Petersburg (2) Khabarovsk  
Navalovski Goal 61'
Marković Goal 72'
Report Stadium: Lenin Stadium
Attendance: 4,257
Referee: Oleg Sokolov
25 October 2017 Luch-Energiya Vladivostok (2) 2–1 Yenisey Krasnoyarsk (2) Vladivostok  
Ponomarenko Goal 19'
Kilin Goal 71'
Report Kamešs Goal 56' Stadium: Dynamo Stadium
Attendance: 1,050
Referee: Anton Anopa
25 October 2017 Tambov (2) 0–2 Avangard Kursk (2) Tambov  
Report Skvortsov Goal 59' (o.g.)
Fedchuk Goal 85'
Stadium: Spartak Stadium
Attendance: 3,550
Referee: Artyom Lyubimov
25 October 2017 Shinnik Yaroslavl (2) 4–0 Olimpiyets Nizhny Novgorod (2) Karavaevo  
Chistyakov Goal 20'
Kramarenko Goal 24'
Lyakh Goal 47'
Kagermazov Goal 70'
Report Stadium: Stadion Urozhay
Attendance: 500
Referee: Alexandr Borisov
25 October 2017 Rostov (1) 1–1
(9–10 pen)
Amkar Perm (1) Rostov-on-Don  
Parshivlyuk Goal 39' Report Idowu Goal 16' Stadium: Olimp-2
Attendance: 4,827
Referee: Aleksei Suhoy
  Penalties  
Shomurodov Soccerball shad check.png
Bukharov Soccerball shad check.png
Doumbia Missed
Ingason Soccerball shad check.png
Gațcan Missed
Majer Soccerball shad check.png
Parshivlyuk Soccerball shad check.png
Makeyev Soccerball shad check.png
Wilusz Soccerball shad check.png
Ustinov Soccerball shad check.png
Pesyakov Soccerball shad check.png
Shomurodov Missed
  Bodul Missed
Balanovich Soccerball shad check.png
Melnikov Soccerball shad check.png
Prokofyev Missed
Sivakow Soccerball shad check.png
Ogude Soccerball shad check.png
Belorukov Soccerball shad check.png
Condé Soccerball shad check.png
Zaytsev Soccerball shad check.png
Miljković Soccerball shad check.png
Nigmatullin Soccerball shad check.png
Bodul Soccerball shad check.png
25 October 2017 Spartak Moscow (1) 5–2 Spartak Nalchik (3) Moscow  
Pašalić Goal 30'
Melgarejo Goal 48'52'
Zhilov Goal 81' (o.g.)
Kutepov Goal 89'
Report Mednikov Goal 19'
Guguyev Goal 58'
Stadium: Otkrytiye Arena
Attendance: 16,552
Referee: Nikolay Voloshin
25 October 2017 Rubin Kazan (1) 1–2 Krylia Sovetov Samara (2) Kazan  
Zhemaletdinov Goal 59' Report Kornilenko Goal 33'
Aliyev Goal 55'
Stadium: Kazan Arena
Attendance: 3,411
Referee: Igor Fedotov
25 October 2017 Tosno (1) 0–0
(6–5 pen)
Tom Tomsk (2) Saint Petersburg  
Report Stadium: Petrovsky Stadium
Attendance: 1,248
Referee: Sergey Ivanov
  Penalties  
Dugalić Soccerball shad check.png
Markov Soccerball shad check.png
Shakhov Soccerball shad check.png
Trujić Soccerball shad check.png
Nuno Rocha Missed
Sukharev Soccerball shad check.png
Mirzov Soccerball shad check.png
  Mikuckis Soccerball shad check.png
Girdvainis Soccerball shad check.png
Sobolev Missed
Zuykov Soccerball shad check.png
Puljić Soccerball shad check.png
Pomerko Soccerball shad check.png
Kudryashov Missed

Quarter-finals

The matches were played on 27 February, 28 February and 4 April 2018.

27 February 2018 SKA-Khabarovsk (1) 0–0
(1–4 pen)
Shinnik Yaroslavl (2) Khabarovsk  
Report Stadium: Lenin Stadium
Attendance: 2,405
Referee: Evgeny Turbin
  Penalties  
Samsonov Soccerball shad check.png
Kalinsky Missed
Marković Missed
  Soccerball shad check.png Bezlikhotnov
Soccerball shad check.png Nizamutdinov
Soccerball shad check.png Shaymordanov
Soccerball shad check.png Kamilov
27 February 2018 Amkar Perm (1) 0–0
(6–7 pen)
Avangard Kursk (2) Perm  
Report Stadium: Zvezda Stadium
Attendance: 2,000
Referee: Kirill Levnikov
  Penalties  
Zanev Soccerball shad check.png
Gashchenkov Soccerball shad check.png
Sivakow Missed
Bodul Soccerball shad check.png
Nigmatullin Soccerball shad check.png
Komolov Missed
Olanare Soccerball shad check.png
Balanovich Soccerball shad check.png
Idowu Missed
  Soccerball shad check.png Korobov
Missed Gotsuk
Soccerball shad check.png Dashayev
Soccerball shad check.png Sinyayev
Soccerball shad check.png Gurfov
Missed Nikitin
Soccerball shad check.png Mitasov
Soccerball shad check.png Netfullin
Soccerball shad check.png Tlupov
28 February 2018 Tosno (1) 2–1 Luch-Energiya Vladivostok (2) Saint Petersburg  
Buivolov Goal 23'
Pogrebnyak Goal 27'
Report Myazin Goal 52' Stadium: Petrovsky Stadium
Attendance: 300
Referee: Aleksey Matyunin
4 April 2018 Krylia Sovetov Samara (2) 1–3 Spartak Moscow (1) Samara  
Sobolev Goal 90+2' Report Zé Luís Goal 20'
Promes Goal 71'
Luiz Adriano Goal 77'
Stadium: Metallurg Stadium
Attendance: 15,833
Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov

Semi-finals

The matches were played on 18 April 2018.

18 April 2018 Avangard Kursk (2) 1–0 Shinnik Yaroslavl (2) Kursk  
Kireyev Goal 79' Report Stadium: Trudovye Rezervy Stadium
Attendance: 10,500
Referee: Igor Fedotov
18 April 2018 Spartak Moscow (1) 1–1
(4–5 pen)
Tosno (1) Moscow  
Zé Luís Goal 62' Report Galiulin Goal 89' Stadium: Otkrytiye Arena
Attendance: 22,335
Referee: Roman Galimov
  Penalties  
Luiz Adriano Soccerball shad check.png
D. Kombarov Soccerball shad check.png
Fernando Missed
Zé Luís Soccerball shad check.png
Promes Soccerball shad check.png
Glushakov Missed
  Dugalić Missed
Galiulin Soccerball shad check.png
Trujić Soccerball shad check.png
Zhigulyov Soccerball shad check.png
Buivolov Soccerball shad check.png
Nuno Rocha Soccerball shad check.png

Final

The final match was played on 9 May 2018.

9 May 2018 Tosno (1) 2–1 Avangard Kursk (2) Volgograd  
19:00 (UTC+2) Skvortsov Goal 10'
Mirzov Goal 80'
Report Kireyev Goal 16' Stadium: Volgograd Arena
Attendance: 40,373
Referee: Sergei Karasev

External links

Template:Russian Cup seasons

Russian Football Union.png
Flag of Russia 2017–18 in Russian football
Domestic leagues
Premier League · National Football League · Professional Football League
Domestic cups
Russian Cup (Final) · Super Cup
International club competitions
Champions League · Europa League

2016–17                                                        2018–19

201718 in European football (UEFA)
Domestic leagues

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus '17 '18 · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia '17 '18 · Faroe Islands '17 '18 · Finland '17 '18 · France · Georgia '17 '18 · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '17 '18 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '17 '18 · Latvia '17 '18 · Lithuania '17 '18 · Luxembourg · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '17 '18 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '17 '18 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden '17 '18 · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

Domestic cups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Austria · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bosnia and Herzegovina · Bulgaria · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands '17 '18 · Finland '17 '18 · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Greece · Hungary · Iceland '17 '18 · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan '17 '18 · Latvia · Liechtenstein · Lithuania · Luxembourg · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Norway '17 '18 · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '17 '18 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Scotland · Serbia · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Switzerland · Turkey · Ukraine · Wales

League cups

England · Estonia · Finland '17 '18 · France · Gibraltar · Hungary · Iceland '17 '18 · Israel · Latvia · Northern Ireland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '17 '18 · Romania · Scotland · Wales

Supercups

Albania · Andorra · Armenia · Azerbaijan · Belarus · Belgium · Bulgaria · Cyprus · Czech Republic · England · Estonia · Faroe Islands · France · Georgia · Germany · Gibraltar · Hungary · Iceland · Israel · Italy · Kazakhstan · Lithuania · Macedonia · Malta · Moldova · Netherlands · Northern Ireland · Poland · Portugal · Republic of Ireland '17 '18 · Romania · Russia · San Marino · Slovakia · Slovenia · Spain · Sweden · Turkey · Ukraine

UEFA competitions

Champions League (qualifying phase and play-off round · group stage · knockout phase · Final)
Europa League (qualifying phase and play-off round · group stage · knockout phase · Final)
Super Cup

International competitions

2018 FIFA World Cup (UEFA qualification) · 2017 FIFA Confederations Cup

Advertisement