FANDOM


The 2016–17 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round began on 28 June and ended on 25 August 2016. A total of 154 teams competed in the qualifying phase and play-off round to decide 22 of the 48 places in the group stage of the 2016–17 UEFA Europa League.

All times are CEST (UTC+2).

Round and draw dates

The schedule of the competition was as follows (all draws were held at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland, unless stated otherwise).

Round Draw date and time First leg Second leg
First qualifying round 20 June 2016, 13:00 30 June 2016 7 July 2016
Second qualifying round 20 June 2016, 14:30 14 July 2016 21 July 2016
Third qualifying round 15 July 2016, 13:00 28 July 2016 4 August 2016
Play-off round 5 August 2016, 13:00 18 August 2016 25 August 2016

Matches could also be played on Tuesdays or Wednesdays instead of the regular Thursdays due to scheduling conflicts.

Format

In the qualifying phase and play-off round, each tie was played over two legs, with each team playing one leg at home. The team that scored more goals on aggregate over the two legs advanced to the next round. If the aggregate score was level, the away goals rule would be applied, i.e., the team that scored more goals away from home over the two legs advanced. If away goals were also equal, then thirty minutes of extra time would be played, divided into two fifteen-minutes halves. The away goals rule would be again applied after extra time, i.e., if there were goals scored during extra time and the aggregate score was still level, the visiting team advanced by virtue of more away goals scored. If no goals were scored during extra time, the tie would be decided by penalty shoot-out.

In the draws for each round, teams were seeded based on their UEFA club coefficients at the beginning of the season, with the teams divided into seeded and unseeded pots. A seeded team was drawn against an unseeded team, with the order of legs in each tie decided by draw. Due to the limited time between matches, the draws for the second and third qualifying rounds took place before the results of the previous round were known. For these draws (or in any cases where the result of a tie in the previous round was not known at the time of the draw), the seeding was carried out under the assumption that the team with the higher coefficient of an undecided tie advanced to this round, which means if the team with the lower coefficient was to advance, it simply took the seeding of its defeated opponent. Prior to the draws, UEFA may form "groups" in accordance with the principles set by the Club Competitions Committee, but they are purely for convenience of the draw and for ensuring that teams from the same association are not drawn against each other, and do not resemble any real groupings in the sense of the competition.

Teams

A total of 154 teams were involved in the qualifying phase and play-off round (including the 15 losers of the Champions League third qualifying round which enter the play-off round). The 22 winners of the play-off round advanced to the group stage to join the 16 teams which enter in the group stage and the 10 losers of the Champions League play-off round.

Below are the participating teams (with their 2016 UEFA club coefficients), grouped by their starting rounds.

Key to colours
Winners of the play-off round advance to the group stage
Play-off round
Team Coeff
Flag of Ukraine Shakhtar Donetsk[CL] 81.976
Flag of Greece.svg Olympiacos[CL] 70.940
Belgium Anderlecht[CL] 54.000
Flag of Turkey Fenerbahçe[CL] 40.920
Flag of Czech Sparta Prague[CL] 40.585
Flag of Greece.svg PAOK[CL] 37.440
Belarus Flag BATE Borisov[CL] 34.000
Flag of Azerbaijan Qarabağ[CL] 13.475
Flag of Norway Rosenborg[CL] 12.850
Flag of Kazakhstan Astana[CL] 12.575
Romania Astra Giurgiu[CL] 11.076
Flag of Serbia Red Star Belgrade[CL] 7.175
Flag of Georgia Dinamo Tbilisi[CL] 5.875
Slovakia Trenčín[CL] 5.400
Flag of Albania Partizani Tirana[CL] 1.575
Third qualifying round
Team Coeff
Netherlands AZ 43.612
Flag of France Lille 29.549
Flag of France Saint-Étienne 26.049
Belgium Gent 25.000
Flag of Russia Good One Krasnodar 24.216
Flag of Austria Rapid Wien 23.520
Flag of Czech Slovan Liberec 22.085
Flag of Russia Good One Spartak Moscow 19.216
England West Ham United 16.256
Germany Hertha BSC 16.035
Flag of Greece.svg Panathinaikos 14.940
Croatia Rijeka 14.275
Flag of Italy Sassuolo 14.087
Flag of Portugal Rio Ave 13.616
Flag of Ukraine Vorskla Poltava 11.976
Flag of Portugal Arouca 10.616
Flag of Cyprus Apollon Limassol 10.435
Flag of Czech Mladá Boleslav 10.085
Flag of Ukraine FC Oleksandriya 8.976
Switzerland Luzern 8.775
Flag of Greece.svg AEK Athens 7.940
Flag of Turkey İstanbul Başakşehir 7.920
Netherlands Heracles Almelo 7.112
Romania Pandurii Târgu Jiu 7.076
Romania Viitorul Constanța 5.076
Second qualifying round
Team Coeff
Belgium Genk 36.000
Flag of Slovenia Maribor 21.625
Flag of Austria Austria Wien 19.020
Flag of Serbia Partizan 16.925
Flag of Israel Maccabi Haifa 11.725
Croatia Hajduk Split 10.775
Switzerland Grasshopper 9.755
Flag of Norway Strømsgodset 7.850
Flag of Turkey Osmanlıspor 6.920
Flag of Czech Slavia Prague 6.585
Flag of Sweden Good one BK Häcken 5.975
Flag of Greece.svg PAS Giannina 5.940
Romania CSMS Iași 5.076
Flag of Poland Piast Gliwice 5.000
Flag of Bulgaria Levski Sofia 4.375
Belarus Flag Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 4.250
Scotland Hibernian 3.960
Flag of Denmark SønderjyskE 3.720
First qualifying round
Team Coeff
Flag of Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv 20.225
Flag of Denmark Midtjylland 14.720
Flag of Finland HJK 10.980
Belarus Flag Dinamo Minsk 10.000
Flag of Cyprus Omonia 9.935
Flag of Azerbaijan Neftçi Baku 9.725
Flag of Cyprus AEK Larnaca 9.435
Flag of Sweden Good one AIK 8.975
Slovakia Slovan Bratislava 8.900
Flag of Hungary Videoton 8.725
Flag of Kazakhstan Aktobe 8.075
Flag of Serbia Vojvodina 7.925
Belarus Flag Shakhtyor Soligorsk 7.500
Slovakia Spartak Trnava 7.400
Flag of Denmark Brøndby 7.220
Flag of Sweden Good one IFK Göteborg 6.475
Flag of Hungary Debrecen 6.475
Scotland Heart of Midlothian 6.460
Latvia Ventspils 6.075
Flag of Austria Admira Wacker Mödling 6.020
Croatia Lokomotiva 5.775
Flag of Iceland KR 5.750
Flag of Georgia Dila Gori 5.625
Scotland Aberdeen 5.460
Flag of Norway Odd 5.350
Flag of Azerbaijan Gabala 5.225
Flag of Macedonia Rabotnički 5.200
Liechtenstein Vaduz 4.850
Flag of Kazakhstan Kairat 4.825
Luxembourg Differdange 03 4.800
Flag of Republic Ireland Shamrock Rovers 4.590
Flag of Republic Ireland St Patrick's Athletic 4.590
Flag of Poland Zagłębie Lubin 4.500
Flag of Poland Cracovia 4.500
Flag of Northern Ireland Linfield 4.400
Flag of Moldova Dacia Chișinău 4.325
Flag of Israel Beitar Jerusalem 4.225
Flag of Norway Stabæk 4.100
Flag of Albania Kukësi 4.075
Flag of Serbia Čukarički 3.925
Flag of Estonia Levadia Tallinn 3.850
Flag of Estonia Nõmme Kalju 3.850
Flag of Armenia Pyunik 3.825
Flag of Moldova Zimbru Chișinău 3.825
Flag of Iceland Breiðablik 3.750
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Široki Brijeg 3.675
Flag of Bulgaria Beroe Stara Zagora 3.625
Flag of Slovenia Domžale 3.625
Flag of Kazakhstan Ordabasy 3.575
Luxembourg Fola Esch 3.550
Flag of Northern Ireland Cliftonville 3.400
Flag of Montenegro Rudar Pljevlja 3.225
Faroe Islands HB 3.225
Flag of Slovenia Gorica 3.125
Flag of Georgia Chikhura Sachkhere 3.125
Flag of Armenia Shirak 3.075
Flag of Montenegro Budućnost Podgorica 2.975
Flag of Azerbaijan Kapaz 2.975
Malta Birkirkara 2.966
Flag of Macedonia Shkëndija 2.950
Faroe Islands Víkingur Gøta 2.725
Flag of Bulgaria Slavia Sofia 2.625
Flag of Hungary MTK Budapest 2.475
Malta Hibernians 2.466
Slovakia Spartak Myjava 2.400
Flag of Lithuania Sūduva Marijampolė 2.175
Luxembourg Jeunesse Esch 2.050
Flag of Finland RoPS 1.980
Latvia Jelgava 1.825
Flag of Albania Teuta Durrës 1.825
Flag of Moldova Zaria Bălți 1.825
Flag of Iceland Valur 1.750
Flag of Finland IFK Mariehamn 1.730
Flag of Andorra Lusitanos 1.699
Flag of Lithuania Atlantas 1.675
Flag of Georgia Samtredia 1.625
Latvia Spartaks Jūrmala 1.575
Flag of Albania Partizani Tirana[*] 1.575
Flag of Armenia Banants 1.575
Faroe Islands NSÍ Runavík 1.475
Flag of Lithuania Trakai 1.425
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Radnik Bijeljina 1.425
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Sloboda Tuzla 1.425
Flag of Northern Ireland Glenavon 1.400
Flag of Republic Ireland Cork City 1.340
San Marino La Fiorita 1.316
Flag of Wales Bala Town 1.200
Flag of Macedonia Sileks 1.200
Flag of Andorra UE Santa Coloma 1.199
Flag of Montenegro Bokelj 0.975
Malta Balzan 0.966
Flag of Estonia Infonet Tallinn 0.850
San Marino Folgore 0.816
Flag of Gibraltar Europa FC 0.700
Flag of Wales Llandudno 0.700
Flag of Wales Connah's Quay Nomads 0.700
Notes
  1. CL Losers of the Champions League third qualifying round.
  2. * Partizani Tirana were transferred to the 2016–17 UEFA Champions League second qualifying round to replace Skënderbeu Korçë who were excluded by UEFA for match-fixing.

First qualifying round

Seeding

A total of 96 teams played in the first qualifying round. The draw was held on 20 June 2016. (Note: The numbers for each team were pre-assigned by UEFA so that the draw could be held in one run for all groups with ten teams and another run for the groups with eight teams.)

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Seeded Unseeded Seeded Unseeded Seeded Unseeded

Flag of Denmark Midtjylland (5)
Scotland Heart of Midlothian (2)
Latvia Ventspils (4)
Flag of Northern Ireland Linfield (3)
Flag of Norway Stabæk (1)

Faroe Islands Víkingur Gøta (6)
Flag of Lithuania Sūduva Marijampolė (7)
Flag of Republic Ireland Cork City (8)
Flag of Estonia Infonet Tallinn (9)
Flag of Wales Connah's Quay Nomads (10)

Flag of Finland HJK (2)
Flag of Sweden Good one IFK Göteborg (1)
Flag of Iceland KR (3)
Flag of Republic Ireland St Patrick's Athletic (4)
Flag of Estonia Levadia Tallinn (5)

Faroe Islands HB (7)
Luxembourg Jeunesse Esch (6)
Flag of Lithuania Atlantas (9)
Flag of Northern Ireland Glenavon (8)
Flag of Wales Llandudno (10)

Belarus Flag Dinamo Minsk (3)
Flag of Denmark Brøndby (2)
Scotland Aberdeen (1)
Flag of Republic Ireland Shamrock Rovers (5)
Flag of Estonia Nõmme Kalju (4)

Luxembourg Fola Esch (10)
Flag of Finland RoPS (7)
Flag of Iceland Valur (9)
Latvia Spartaks Jūrmala (8)
Flag of Lithuania Trakai (6)

Group 4 Group 5 Group 6
Seeded Unseeded Seeded Unseeded Seeded Unseeded

Flag of Sweden Good one AIK (1)
Belarus Flag Shakhtyor Soligorsk (2)
Flag of Norway Odd (3)
Luxembourg Differdange 03 (4)
Flag of Iceland Breiðablik (5)

Flag of Northern Ireland Cliftonville (6)
Latvia Jelgava (7)
Flag of Finland IFK Mariehamn (8)
Faroe Islands NSÍ Runavík (9)
Flag of Wales Bala Town (10)

Flag of Cyprus AEK Larnaca (1)
Flag of Serbia Vojvodina (2)
Flag of Georgia Dila Gori (4)
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Široki Brijeg (3)
Flag of Slovenia Domžale (5)

Flag of Armenia Shirak (6)
Malta Birkirkara (8)
Flag of Andorra Lusitanos (7)
Flag of Montenegro Bokelj (9)
San Marino Folgore (10)

Flag of Hungary Videoton (5)
Croatia Lokomotiva (2)
Flag of Macedonia Rabotnički (3)
Flag of Serbia Čukarički (4)
Flag of Armenia Pyunik (1)

Flag of Kazakhstan Ordabasy (6)
Flag of Montenegro Budućnost Podgorica (8)
Flag of Moldova Zaria Bălți (7)
Flag of Andorra UE Santa Coloma (9)
Flag of Gibraltar Europa FC (10)

Group 7 Group 8 Group 9
Seeded Unseeded Seeded Unseeded Seeded Unseeded

Flag of Azerbaijan Neftçi Baku (4)
Flag of Austria Admira Wacker Mödling (3)
Flag of Israel Beitar Jerusalem (2)
Flag of Albania Kukësi (1)
Flag of Moldova Zimbru Chișinău (5)

Flag of Montenegro Rudar Pljevlja (10)
Flag of Georgia Chikhura Sachkhere (7)
Slovakia Spartak Myjava (8)
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Sloboda Tuzla (9)
Malta Balzan (6)

Flag of Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv (4)
Flag of Hungary Debrecen (2)
Flag of Azerbaijan Gabala (3)
Liechtenstein Vaduz (1)
Flag of Bulgaria Beroe Stara Zagora (5)

Flag of Slovenia Gorica (6)
Flag of Georgia Samtredia (8)
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Radnik Bijeljina (7)
San Marino La Fiorita (9)
Flag of Macedonia Sileks (10)

Flag of Cyprus Omonia (4)
Slovakia Spartak Trnava (2)
Flag of Kazakhstan Kairat (3)
Flag of Poland Cracovia (1)

Flag of Macedonia Shkëndija (5)
Malta Hibernians (7)
Flag of Albania Teuta Durrës (6)
Flag of Armenia Banants (8)

Group 10
Seeded Unseeded

Slovakia Slovan Bratislava (4)
Flag of Kazakhstan Aktobe (2)
Flag of Poland Zagłębie Lubin (3)
Flag of Moldova Dacia Chișinău (1)

Flag of Azerbaijan Kapaz (5)
Flag of Bulgaria Slavia Sofia (6)
Flag of Hungary MTK Budapest (7)
Flag of Albania Partizani Tirana (8)

Summary

The first legs were played on 28 and 30 June, and the second legs were played on 5, 6 and 7 July 2016. <section begin=firstroundmatch />

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Midtjylland Flag of Denmark 2–0 Flag of Lithuania Sūduva Marijampolė 1–0 1–0
Heart of Midlothian Scotland 6–3[A] Flag of Estonia Infonet Tallinn 2–1 4–2
Connah's Quay Nomads Flag of Wales 1–0[A] Flag of Norway Stabæk 0–0 1–0
Ventspils Latvia 4–0 Faroe Islands Víkingur Gøta 2–0 2–0
Linfield Flag of Northern Ireland 1–2 Flag of Republic Ireland Cork City 0–1 1–1
Levadia Tallinn Flag of Estonia 3–1 Faroe Islands HB 1–1 2–0
Atlantas Flag of Lithuania 1–3 Flag of Finland HJK 0–2 1–1
IFK Göteborg Flag of Sweden Good one 7–1 Flag of Wales Llandudno 5–0 2–1
St Patrick's Athletic Flag of Republic Ireland 2–2 (a) Luxembourg Jeunesse Esch 1–0 1–2
KR Flag of Iceland 8–1 Flag of Northern Ireland Glenavon 2–1 6–0
Shamrock Rovers Flag of Republic Ireland 1–3 Flag of Finland RoPS 0–2 1–1
Valur Flag of Iceland 1–10 Flag of Denmark Brøndby 1–4 0–6
Aberdeen Scotland 3–2 Luxembourg Fola Esch 3–1 0–1
Trakai Flag of Lithuania 3–5[A] Flag of Estonia Nõmme Kalju 2–1 1–4
Dinamo Minsk Belarus Flag 4–1 Latvia Spartaks Jūrmala 2–1 2–0
Breiðablik Flag of Iceland 4–5 Latvia Jelgava 2–3 2–2
NSÍ Runavík Faroe Islands 0–7 Belarus Flag Shakhtyor Soligorsk 0–2 0–5
AIK Flag of Sweden Good one 4–0 Flag of Wales Bala Town 2–0 2–0
Differdange 03 Luxembourg 1–3 Flag of Northern Ireland Cliftonville 1–1 0–2
Odd Flag of Norway 3–1 Flag of Finland IFK Mariehamn 2–0 1–1
Domžale Flag of Slovenia 5–2 Flag of Andorra Lusitanos 3–1 2–1
Bokelj Flag of Montenegro 1–6 Flag of Serbia Vojvodina 1–1 0–5
AEK Larnaca Flag of Cyprus 6–1 San Marino Folgore 3–0 3–1
Dila Gori Flag of Georgia 1–1 (1–4 p) Flag of Armenia Shirak 1–0 0–1 (a.e.t.)
Široki Brijeg Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina 1–3 Malta Birkirkara 1–1 0–2
Videoton Flag of Hungary 3–2 Flag of Moldova Zaria Bălți 3–0 0–2
UE Santa Coloma Flag of Andorra 2–7 Croatia Lokomotiva 1–3 1–4
Europa FC Flag of Gibraltar 3–2[A] Flag of Armenia Pyunik 2–0 1–2
Čukarički Flag of Serbia 6–3 Flag of Kazakhstan Ordabasy 3–0 3–3
Rabotnički Flag of Macedonia 1–2 Flag of Montenegro Budućnost Podgorica 1–1 0–1
Zimbru Chișinău Flag of Moldova 3–3 (a) Flag of Georgia Chikhura Sachkhere 0–1 3–2
Sloboda Tuzla Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina 0–1 Flag of Israel Beitar Jerusalem 0–0 0–1
Kukësi Flag of Albania 2–1 Flag of Montenegro Rudar Pljevlja 1–1 1–0
Balzan Malta 2–3[A] Flag of Azerbaijan Neftçi Baku 0–2 2–1
Admira Wacker Mödling Flag of Austria 4–3 Slovakia Spartak Myjava 1–1 3–2
Beroe Stara Zagora Flag of Bulgaria 2–0 Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Radnik Bijeljina 0–0 2–0
La Fiorita San Marino 0–7 Flag of Hungary Debrecen 0–5 0–2
Vaduz Liechtenstein 5–2 Flag of Macedonia Sileks 3–1 2–1
Maccabi Tel Aviv Flag of Israel 4–0 Flag of Slovenia Gorica 3–0 1–0
Gabala Flag of Azerbaijan 6–3 Flag of Georgia Samtredia 5–1 1–2
Teuta Durrës Flag of Albania 0–6 Flag of Kazakhstan Kairat 0–1 0–5
Spartak Trnava Slovakia 6–0 Malta Hibernians 3–0 3–0
Banants Flag of Armenia 1–5 Flag of Cyprus Omonia 0–1 1–4 (a.e.t.)
Shkëndija Flag of Macedonia 4–1 Flag of Poland Cracovia 2–0 2–1
Slavia Sofia Flag of Bulgaria 1–3 Flag of Poland Zagłębie Lubin 1–0 0–3
Aktobe Flag of Kazakhstan 1–3 Flag of Hungary MTK Budapest 1–1 0–2
Partizani Tirana Flag of Albania w/o[B] Slovakia Slovan Bratislava 0–0 Cancelled
Kapaz Flag of Azerbaijan 1–0 Flag of Moldova Dacia Chișinău 0–0 1–0
Notes
  1. ^ a b c d e Order of legs reversed after original draw.
  2. ^ Partizani Tirana replaced Skënderbeu Korçë in the 2016–17 UEFA Champions League second qualifying round and Slovan Bratislava proceeded directly to the UEFA Europa League second qualifying round, after Skënderbeu Korçë was excluded by UEFA for match-fixing.

Matches

30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
19:00
Midtjylland Flag of Denmark 1–0 Flag of Lithuania Sūduva Marijampolė MCH Arena, Herning
Attendance: 4,347
Referee: Srđan Jovanović (Serbia)
Onuachu Soccerball 56' Report
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
19:00
Sūduva Marijampolė Flag of Lithuania 0–1 Flag of Denmark Midtjylland Sūduva Stadium, Marijampolė
Attendance: 1,738
Referee: Peter Kralović (Slovakia)
Report Novák Soccerball 16'

Midtjylland won 2–0 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
21:00
Heart of Midlothian Scotland 2–1 Flag of Estonia Infonet Tallinn Tynecastle Stadium, Edinburgh
Attendance: 14,417
Referee: Vilhjálmur Alvar Þórarinsson (Iceland)
Buaben Soccerball 28' (pen.)
Kalimullin Soccerball 36' (o.g.)
Report Harin Soccerball 21'
6 July 2016 (2016-07-06)
17:45
Infonet Tallinn Flag of Estonia 2–4 Scotland Heart of Midlothian A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn
Attendance: 1,354
Referee: Petr Ardeleanu (Czech Republic)
Harin Soccerball 51'
Voskoboinikov Soccerball 63'
Report Paterson Soccerball 2'
Rossi Soccerball 9'52'
Öztürk Soccerball 45+1'

Heart of Midlothian won 6–3 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
20:15
Connah's Quay Nomads Flag of Wales 0–0 Flag of Norway Stabæk Belle Vue, Rhyl
Attendance: 573
Referee: Johnny Casanova (San Marino)
Report
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
19:00
Stabæk Flag of Norway 0–1 Flag of Wales Connah's Quay Nomads Fredrikstad Stadion, Fredrikstad
Attendance: 384
Referee: Laurent Kopriwa (Luxembourg)
Report Morris Soccerball 15'

Connah's Quay Nomads won 1–0 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
17:00
Ventspils Latvia 2–0 Faroe Islands Víkingur Gøta Olimpiskais Stadions, Ventspils
Attendance: 1,982
Referee: Mikhail Vilkov (Russia)
Karlsons Soccerball 5'37' Report
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
20:00
Víkingur Gøta Faroe Islands 0–2 Latvia Ventspils Svangaskarð, Toftir
Attendance: 369
Referee: Nikolaj Hänni (Switzerland)
Report Jemeļins Soccerball 57' (pen.)
Karlsons Soccerball 90+2'

Ventspils won 4–0 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
20:45
Linfield Flag of Northern Ireland 0–1 Flag of Republic Ireland Cork City Windsor Park, Belfast
Attendance: 2,093
Referee: Bart Vertenten (Belgium)
Report Maguire Soccerball 63' (pen.)
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
20:45
Cork City Flag of Republic Ireland 1–1 Flag of Northern Ireland Linfield Turners Cross, Cork
Attendance: 3,521
Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (Poland)
Maguire Soccerball 49' (pen.) Report Stafford Soccerball 52'

Cork City won 2–1 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
18:00
Levadia Tallinn Flag of Estonia 1–1 Faroe Islands HB Kadriorg Stadium, Tallinn
Attendance: 730
Referee: Filip Glova (Slovakia)
Marin Soccerball 65' Report Jespersen Soccerball 21'
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
17:00
HB Faroe Islands 0–2 Flag of Estonia Levadia Tallinn Gundadalur, Tórshavn
Attendance: 580
Referee: Radek Příhoda (Czech Republic)
Report Kobzar Soccerball 71'
Miranchuk Soccerball 90+2'

Levadia Tallinn won 3–1 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
18:00
Atlantas Flag of Lithuania 0–2 Flag of Finland HJK Central Stadium, Klaipėda
Attendance: 2,500
Referee: Alexandros Aretopoulos (Greece)
Report Morelos Soccerball 53'85'
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
18:00
HJK Flag of Finland 1–1 Flag of Lithuania Atlantas Sonera Stadium, Helsinki
Attendance: 3,501
Referee: Bryn Markham-Jones (Wales)
Taiwo Soccerball 30' (pen.) Report Papšys Soccerball 76'

HJK won 3–1 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
18:30
IFK Göteborg Flag of Sweden Good one 5–0 Flag of Wales Llandudno Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg
Attendance: 6,074
Referee: Martin Lundby (Norway)
Engvall Soccerball 11'
Rieks Soccerball 12'
Salomonsson Soccerball 36'
Hysén Soccerball 79'81'
Report
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
20:00
Llandudno Flag of Wales 1–2 Flag of Sweden Good one IFK Göteborg Nantporth, Bangor
Attendance: 841
Referee: Tiago Martins (Portugal)
Hughes Soccerball 72' Report Smedberg-Dalence Soccerball 36'
Sköld Soccerball 54'

IFK Göteborg won 7–1 on aggregate.


28 June 2016 (2016-06-28)
20:45
St Patrick's Athletic Flag of Republic Ireland 1–0 Luxembourg Jeunesse Esch Richmond Park, Dublin
Attendance: 1,200
Referee: Pavel Orel (Czech Republic)
Fagan Soccerball 10' Report
5 July 2016 (2016-07-05)
18:45
Jeunesse Esch Luxembourg 2–1 Flag of Republic Ireland St Patrick's Athletic Stade de la Frontière, Esch-sur-Alzette
Attendance: 1,378
Referee: Irfan Peljto (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Stumpf Soccerball 22'87' Report D. Dennehy Soccerball 73'

2–2 on aggregate. St Patrick's Athletic won on away goals.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
21:15
KR Flag of Iceland 2–1 Flag of Northern Ireland Glenavon KR-völlur, Reykjavík
Attendance: 502
Referee: Nicolas Laforge (Belgium)
Pálmason Soccerball 40'
Friðjónsson Soccerball 78' (pen.)
Report Kelly Soccerball 14'
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
20:45
Glenavon Flag of Northern Ireland 0–6 Flag of Iceland KR Mourneview Park, Lurgan
Attendance: 1,250
Referee: Dennis Antamo (Finland)
Report Chopart Soccerball 6'29'
Friðjónsson Soccerball 53' (pen.)
Andersen Soccerball 68'
Hauksson Soccerball 78'
Fazlagic Soccerball 80'

KR won 8–1 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
21:00
Shamrock Rovers Flag of Republic Ireland 0–2 Flag of Finland RoPS Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
Attendance: 1,908
Referee: Georgios Kominis (Greece)
Report Lahdenmäki Soccerball 27'
Saksela Soccerball 74'
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
18:00
RoPS Flag of Finland 1–1 Flag of Republic Ireland Shamrock Rovers Keskuskenttä, Rovaniemi
Attendance: 1,525
Referee: Dejan Jakimovski (Macedonia)
Muinonen Soccerball 26' Report McCabe Soccerball 22' (pen.)

RoPS won 3–1 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
23:00
Valur Flag of Iceland 1–4 Flag of Denmark Brøndby Hlíðarendi, Reykjavík
Attendance: 728
Referee: Ali Palabıyık (Turkey)
Ingvarsson Soccerball 90+3' Report Wilczek Soccerball 47'54'
Pukki Soccerball 61'
Jakobsen Soccerball 79'
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
18:30
Brøndby Flag of Denmark 6–0 Flag of Iceland Valur Brøndby Stadium, Brøndby
Attendance: 6,227
Referee: Tihomir Pejin (Croatia)
Wilczek Soccerball 5'
Hjulsager Soccerball 15'
Pukki Soccerball 26'57'
Stückler Soccerball 71'90+3'
Report

Brøndby won 10–1 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
20:45
Aberdeen Scotland 3–1 Luxembourg Fola Esch Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen
Attendance: 12,570
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (Denmark)
Logan Soccerball 68'
McGinn Soccerball 90+3'
Rooney Soccerball 90+8' (pen.)
Report Klein Soccerball 70'
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
18:30
Fola Esch Luxembourg 1–0 Scotland Aberdeen Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City
Attendance: 1,789
Referee: Ola Hobber Nilsen (Norway)
Hadji Soccerball 45' Report

Aberdeen won 3–2 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
18:00
Trakai Flag of Lithuania 2–1 Flag of Estonia Nõmme Kalju LFF Stadium, Vilnius
Attendance: 500
Referee: Vladimir Vnuk (Slovakia)
Valskis Soccerball 69'
Arshakyan Soccerball 78'
Report Wakui Soccerball 6' (pen.)
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
18:00
Nõmme Kalju Flag of Estonia 4–1 Flag of Lithuania Trakai Kadriorg Stadium, Tallinn
Attendance: 465
Referee: Erik Lambrechts (Belgium)
Rodrigues Soccerball 66'
Sidorenkov Soccerball 69'
Neemelo Soccerball 87'90+2'
Report Arshakyan Soccerball 14'

Nõmme Kalju won 5–3 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
18:00
Dinamo Minsk Belarus Flag 2–1 Latvia Spartaks Jūrmala Traktor Stadium, Minsk
Attendance: 1,700
Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan (Armenia)
Bykov Soccerball 18'81' Report Ulimbaševs Soccerball 79'
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
18:00
Spartaks Jūrmala Latvia 0–2 Belarus Flag Dinamo Minsk Slokas Stadium, Jūrmala
Attendance: 1,100
Referee: Alexandru Tean (Moldova)
Report Khvashchynski Soccerball 11'
El-Monir Soccerball 90+1'

Dinamo Minsk won 4–1 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
21:15
Breiðablik Flag of Iceland 2–3 Latvia Jelgava Kópavogsvöllur, Kópavogur
Attendance: 531
Referee: Anders Poulsen (Denmark)
Bamberg Soccerball 13'
Sigurjónsson Soccerball 90+6'
Report Kļuškins Soccerball 10'
Redjko Soccerball 33'
Grigaravičius Soccerball 44'
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
17:30
Jelgava Latvia 2–2 Flag of Iceland Breiðablik Olympic Sports Center of Zemgale, Jelgava
Attendance: 1,560
Referee: Petur Reinert (Faroe Islands)
Turkovs Soccerball 15'
Diallo Soccerball 70'
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2020033/index.html Hreinsson Soccerball 31'
Bamberg Soccerball 33' (pen.)

Jelgava won 5–4 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
20:00
NSÍ Runavík Faroe Islands 0–2 Belarus Flag Shakhtyor Soligorsk Svangaskarð, Toftir
Attendance: 350
Referee: Tim Marshall (Northern Ireland)
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2019982/index.html Starhorodskyi Soccerball 45+1' (pen.)84' (pen.)
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
20:00
Shakhtyor Soligorsk Belarus Flag 5–0 Faroe Islands NSÍ Runavík Stroitel Stadium, Salihorsk
Attendance: 1,100
Referee: Giorgi Vadachkoria (Georgia)
Burko Soccerball 20'
Rudyka Soccerball 42'
Shibun Soccerball 81' (pen.)
Yelezarenko Soccerball 86'
Yanushkevich Soccerball 90'
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2020034/index.html

Shakhtyor Soligorsk won 7–0 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
18:30
AIK Flag of Sweden Good one 2–0 Flag of Wales Bala Town Tele2 Arena, Stockholm
Attendance: 6,127
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (Russia)
Affane Soccerball 27'
Johansson Soccerball 52'
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2019983/index.html
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
19:30
Bala Town Flag of Wales 0–2 Flag of Sweden Good one AIK Belle Vue, Rhyl
Attendance: 890
Referee: Fedayi San (Switzerland)
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2020035/index.html Avdić Soccerball 8'
Strandberg Soccerball 24'

AIK won 4–0 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
19:00
Differdange 03 Luxembourg 1–1 Flag of Northern Ireland Cliftonville Stade Municipal, Differdange
Attendance: 1,355
Referee: Ignasi Villamayor Rozados (Andorra)
Er Rafik Soccerball 38' http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2019984/index.html Lavery Soccerball 89'
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
20:45
Cliftonville Flag of Northern Ireland 2–0 Luxembourg Differdange 03 Solitude, Belfast
Attendance: 1,168
Referee: Ferenc Karakó (Hungary)
McDaid Soccerball 2'
J. Donnelly Soccerball 75'
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2020036/index.html

Cliftonville won 3–1 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
19:00
Odd Flag of Norway 2–0 Flag of Finland IFK Mariehamn Skagerak Arena, Skien
Attendance: 3,701
Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (Sweden)
Grøgaard Soccerball 63'
Occéan Soccerball 86'
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2019985/index.html
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
18:00
IFK Mariehamn Flag of Finland 1–1 Flag of Norway Odd Wiklöf Holding Arena, Mariehamn
Attendance: 1,402
Referee: Peter Kjærsgaard-Andersen (Denmark)
Mantilla Soccerball 4' http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2020037/index.html Bentley Soccerball 78'

Odd won 3–1 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
20:00
Domžale Flag of Slovenia 3–1 Flag of Andorra Lusitanos Sports Park, Domžale
Attendance: 1,000
Referee: Orkhan Mammadov (Azerbaijan)
Dobrovoljc Soccerball 11'
Horić Soccerball 26'
Črnic Soccerball 43'
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2019986/index.html Luizão Soccerball 5'
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
20:30
Lusitanos Flag of Andorra 1–2 Flag of Slovenia Domžale Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella
Attendance: 500
Referee: Stanislav Todorov (Bulgaria)
Luizão Soccerball 18' http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2020038/index.html Majer Soccerball 5'
Morel Soccerball 42'

Domžale won 5–2 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
17:30
Bokelj Flag of Montenegro 1–1 Flag of Serbia Vojvodina Stadion pod Malim brdom, Petrovac
Attendance: 1,403
Referee: Alejandro Hernández Hernández (Spain)
Đenić Soccerball 5' http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2019987/index.html Meleg Soccerball 6'
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
20:00
Vojvodina Flag of Serbia 5–0 Flag of Montenegro Bokelj Karađorđe Stadium, Novi Sad
Attendance: 4,388
Referee: Andrew Dallas (Scotland)
Malbašić Soccerball 9'42'
Meleg Soccerball 60'
Trujić Soccerball 63'87'
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2020039/index.html

Vojvodina won 6–1 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
19:00
AEK Larnaca Flag of Cyprus 3–0 San Marino Folgore Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium, Larnaca
Attendance: 2,100
Referee: Aleksandrs Golubevs (Latvia)
Tričkovski Soccerball 22'34'
Alves Soccerball 31'
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2019988/index.html
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
20:30
Folgore San Marino 1–3 Flag of Cyprus AEK Larnaca San Marino Stadium, Serravalle
Attendance: 319
Referee: Jens Maae (Denmark)
Traini Soccerball 35' http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2020040/index.html Tričkovski Soccerball 51'55'
Alves Soccerball 65' (pen.)

AEK Larnaca won 6–1 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
16:00
Dila Gori Flag of Georgia 1–0 Flag of Armenia Shirak Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium, Gori
Attendance: 2,512
Referee: Anatoliy Zhabchenko (Ukraine)
Modebadze Soccerball 36' http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2019989/index.html
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
15:00
Shirak Flag of Armenia 1–0
(a.e.t.)
Flag of Georgia Dila Gori City Stadium, Gyumri
Attendance: 2,400
Referee: Sergejus Slyva (Lithuania)
Bichakhchyan Soccerball 84' http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2020041/index.html
  Penalties  
Hovsepyan Soccerball shad check
Darbinyan Soccerball shad check
Ayvazyan Soccerball shad check
Hakobyan Soccerball shad check
4–1 -Soccerball shade cross Gongadze
-Soccerball shade cross Kvirkvelia
Soccerball shad check Razmadze

1–1 on aggregate. Shirak won 4–1 on penalties.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
19:00
Široki Brijeg Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina 1–1 Malta Birkirkara Stadion Pecara, Široki Brijeg
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Sandro Schärer (Switzerland)
Baraban Soccerball 45' http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2019990/index.html Attard Soccerball 15'
5 July 2016 (2016-07-05)
17:45
Birkirkara Malta 2–0 Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Široki Brijeg Hibernians Stadium, Paola
Attendance: 1,152
Referee: Rahim Hasanov (Azerbaijan)
Dimitrov Soccerball 29'
Marković Soccerball 76' (o.g.)
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2020042/index.html

Birkirkara won 3–1 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
18:00
Videoton Flag of Hungary 3–0 Flag of Moldova Zaria Bălți Pancho Arena, Felcsút
Attendance: 2,321
Referee: Enea Jorgji (Albania)
Géresi Soccerball 18'
Feczesin Soccerball 88'90+4'
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2019991/index.html
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
19:00
Zaria Bălți Flag of Moldova 2–0 Flag of Hungary Videoton Zimbru Stadium, Chișinău
Attendance: 2,097
Referee: Fyodor Zammit (Malta)
Mihaliov Soccerball 9'
Ovseanicov Soccerball 29'
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2020043/index.html

Videoton won 3–2 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
17:00
UE Santa Coloma Flag of Andorra 1–3 Croatia Lokomotiva Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella
Attendance: 250
Referee: Donatas Rumšas (Lithuania)
Reis Soccerball 90+3' http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2019992/index.html Marić Soccerball 20'73'
Prenga Soccerball 65'
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
18:00
Lokomotiva Croatia 4–1 Flag of Andorra UE Santa Coloma Stadion Kranjčevićeva, Zagreb
Attendance: 294
Referee: Veaceslav Banari (Moldova)
Ćorić Soccerball 8'
Prenga Soccerball 18' (pen.)
Marić Soccerball 48'
Perić Soccerball 57'
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2020044/index.html Salomó Soccerball 89'

Lokomotiva won 7–2 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
18:30
Europa FC Flag of Gibraltar 2–0 Flag of Armenia Pyunik Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
Attendance: 850
Referee: Markus Hameter (Austria)
Carrión Soccerball 32'
López Soccerball 39'
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2019993/index.html
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
17:00
Pyunik Flag of Armenia 2–1 Flag of Gibraltar Europa FC Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan
Attendance: 2,000
Referee: Boris Marhefka (Slovakia)
Arakelyan Soccerball 25'
Minasyan Soccerball 56'
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2020045/index.html Joselinho Soccerball 10'

Europa FC won 3–2 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
20:30
Čukarički Flag of Serbia 3–0 Flag of Kazakhstan Ordabasy Čukarički Stadium, Belgrade
Attendance: 2,214
Referee: Fábio Veríssimo (Portugal)
Matić Soccerball 49' (pen.)68'
Kajević Soccerball 53'
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2019994/index.html
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
14:00
Ordabasy Flag of Kazakhstan 3–3 Flag of Serbia Čukarički Kazhymukan Munaitpasov Stadium, Shymkent
Attendance: 5,100
Referee: Denis Scherbakov (Belarus)
Geynrikh Soccerball 45+2'
Tunggyshbayev Soccerball 67'
Yerlanov Soccerball 90+3'
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2020046/index.html Mandić Soccerball 10'14'
Kajević Soccerball 21'

Čukarički won 6–3 on aggregate.


28 June 2016 (2016-06-28)
18:00
Rabotnički Flag of Macedonia 1–1 Flag of Montenegro Budućnost Podgorica Philip II Arena, Skopje
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Zbyněk Proske (Czech Republic)
Elmas Soccerball 80' http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2019995/index.html Janketić Soccerball 36'
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
19:00
Budućnost Podgorica Flag of Montenegro 1–0 Flag of Macedonia Rabotnički City Stadium, Podgorica
Attendance: 2,000
Referee: Jørgen Daugbjerg Burchardt (Denmark)
Radunović Soccerball 18' (pen.) http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2020047/index.html

Budućnost Podgorica won 2–1 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
19:00
Zimbru Chișinău Flag of Moldova 0–1 Flag of Georgia Chikhura Sachkhere Zimbru Stadium, Chișinău
Attendance: 2,500
Referee: Jari Järvinen (Finland)
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2019996/index.html Tatanashvili Soccerball 40'
5 July 2016 (2016-07-05)
18:00
Chikhura Sachkhere Flag of Georgia 2–3 Flag of Moldova Zimbru Chișinău David Abashidze Stadium, Zestaponi
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: Suren Baliyan (Armenia)
Ivanishvili Soccerball 13'
Kakubava Soccerball 55'
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2020048/index.html Emerson Soccerball 45+2'90+3'
Jardan Soccerball 61'

3–3 on aggregate. Zimbru Chișinău won on away goals.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
18:00
Sloboda Tuzla Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina 0–0 Flag of Israel Beitar Jerusalem Bilino Polje Stadium, Zenica
Attendance: 2,762
Referee: Glenn Nyberg (Sweden)
http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2019997/index.html
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
18:45
Beitar Jerusalem Flag of Israel 1–0 Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Sloboda Tuzla Teddy Stadium, Jerusalem
Attendance: 9,010
Referee: Oleksandr Derdo (Ukraine)
Atzili Soccerball 66' (pen.) http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2017/matches/round=2000788/match=2020049/index.html

Beitar Jerusalem won 1–0 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
19:00
Kukësi Flag of Albania 1–1 Flag of Montenegro Rudar Pljevlja Elbasan Arena, Elbasan
Attendance: 104
Referee: Roi Reinschreiber (Israel)
Rangel Soccerball 32' Report Radanović Soccerball 71' (pen.)
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
17:30
Rudar Pljevlja Flag of Montenegro 0–1 Flag of Albania Kukësi City Stadium, Nikšić
Attendance: 486
Referee: João Capela (Portugal)
Report Guri Soccerball 79'

Kukësi won 2–1 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
18:00
Balzan Malta 0–2 Flag of Azerbaijan Neftçi Baku Hibernians Stadium, Paola
Attendance: 357
Referee: Jovan Kaluđerović (Montenegro)
Report Hajiyev Soccerball 14'
R. Qurbanov Soccerball 83' (pen.)
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
18:00
Neftçi Baku Flag of Azerbaijan 1–2 Malta Balzan Bakcell Arena, Baku
Attendance: 7,650
Referee: Yaroslav Kozyk (Ukraine)
Jairo Soccerball 20' Report Micallef Soccerball 51'67'

Neftçi Baku won 3–2 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
17:00
Admira Wacker Mödling Flag of Austria 1–1 Slovakia Spartak Myjava NV Arena, Sankt Pölten
Attendance: 1,200
Referee: Fran Jović (Croatia)
Bajrami Soccerball 34' Report Kóňa Soccerball 73'
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
17:00
Spartak Myjava Slovakia 2–3 Flag of Austria Admira Wacker Mödling Stadium Myjava, Myjava
Attendance: 2,057
Referee: Alper Ulusoy (Turkey)
Daniel Soccerball 30'
Pekár Soccerball 89'
Report Wostry Soccerball 2'
Starkl Soccerball 27'
Zwierschitz Soccerball 57'

Admira Wacker Mödling won 4–3 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
19:30
Beroe Stara Zagora Flag of Bulgaria 0–0 Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Radnik Bijeljina Beroe Stadium, Stara Zagora
Attendance: 2,918
Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili (Georgia)
Report
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
18:00
Radnik Bijeljina Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina 0–2 Flag of Bulgaria Beroe Stara Zagora City Stadium, Banja Luka
Attendance: 2,832
Referee: Dimitrios Massias (Cyprus)
Report Pochanski Soccerball 79'80'

Beroe Stara Zagora won 2–0 on aggregate.


30 June 2016 (2016-06-30)
20:30
La Fiorita San Marino 0–5 Flag of Hungary Debrecen San Marino Stadium, Serravalle
Attendance: 402
Referee: Juri Frischer (Estonia)
Report Szakály Soccerball 5'83'
Tisza Soccerball 34'49'
Kulcsár Soccerball 89'
7 July 2016 (2016-07-07)
18:00
Debrecen Flag of Hungary 2–0 San Marino